Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) - Jan. 21, 2006 - at West Hartford, Conn.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 148, St. Joseph 119
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                 2:08.59    2:10.49   11  
     1) Maihos, Jessie                  2) Childs, Kristen                
     3) Digiacomo, Christina            4) Osborne, Lindsay               
                  34.11     1:10.37 (36.26)     1:43.07 (32.70)     2:10.49 (27.42)
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:15.11    4  
     1) Vanclief, Ayla                  2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) Martin, Mindy                   4) Branch, Amanda                 
                  35.17     1:10.89 (35.72)     1:45.14 (34.25)     2:15.11 (29.97)
  3 Plymouth State University-NE  'C'                      NT    2:20.95    2  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph                2) Berry, Kristen                 
     3) Mulcahey, Kristen               4) Boynton, Katherine             
                  36.46     1:15.46 (39.00)     1:49.55 (34.09)     2:20.95 (31.40)
  4 Saint Joseph College  'A'                              NT    2:36.82  
     1) Mitchell, Becca 19              2) Koch, Alecia                   
     3) Hess, Carrie 17                 4) DelTosta, Lauren 20            
                  43.04     1:26.64 (43.60)     2:03.91 (37.27)     2:36.82 (32.91)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth-NE               NT   11:55.71    9  
                  32.29     1:07.45 (35.16)     1:43.25 (35.80)     2:18.98 (35.73)
        2:54.07 (35.09)     3:29.18 (35.11)     4:04.89 (35.71)     4:40.98 (36.09)
        5:17.09 (36.11)     5:53.91 (36.82)     6:30.97 (37.06)     7:08.04 (37.07)
        7:44.63 (36.59)     8:20.73 (36.10)     8:57.11 (36.38)     9:33.41 (36.30)
       10:09.57 (36.16)    10:46.11 (36.54)    11:21.68 (35.57)    11:55.71 (34.03)
  2 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth-NE               NT   13:21.20    4  
                  34.27     1:12.24 (37.97)     1:50.57 (38.33)     2:30.99 (40.42)
        3:11.32 (40.33)     3:51.37 (40.05)     4:32.70 (41.33)     5:13.14 (40.44)
        5:54.21 (41.07)     6:35.22 (41.01)     7:17.15 (41.93)     7:58.42 (41.27)
        8:39.68 (41.26)     9:20.94 (41.26)    10:02.69 (41.75)    10:43.84 (41.15)
       11:24.67 (40.83)    12:05.67 (41.00)    12:44.31 (38.64)    13:21.20 (36.89)
  3 Olson, Amy                19 St. Joseph                NT   13:53.49    3  
                  35.34     1:15.10 (39.76)     1:56.54 (41.44)     2:38.87 (42.33)
        3:20.47 (41.60)     4:02.97 (42.50)     4:45.78 (42.81)     5:28.37 (42.59)
        6:10.47 (42.10)     6:52.82 (42.35)     7:35.11 (42.29)     8:18.15 (43.04)
        9:00.47 (42.32)     9:42.91 (42.44)    10:25.89 (42.98)  12:33.88 (2:07.99)
                                                   13:15.60 ( )    13:53.49 (37.89)
  4 Mitchell, Becca           19 St. Joseph                NT   15:28.06    2  
                  42.38     1:28.68 (46.30)     2:16.46 (47.78)     3:03.62 (47.16)
        3:49.96 (46.34)     4:37.77 (47.81)     5:25.14 (47.37)     6:12.56 (47.42)
        6:59.74 (47.18)     7:47.07 (47.33)     8:33.97 (46.90)     9:20.51 (46.54)
       10:07.81 (47.30)    10:55.03 (47.22)    11:41.62 (46.59)    12:27.48 (45.86)
       13:13.54 (46.06)    14:00.00 (46.46)    14:44.84 (44.84)    15:28.06 (43.22)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina         Plymouth-NE          2:07.28    2:07.69    9  
                  29.75     1:01.54 (31.79)     1:34.52 (32.98)     2:07.69 (33.17)
  2 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth-NE               NT    2:13.88    4  
                  31.37     1:05.10 (33.73)     1:40.00 (34.90)     2:13.88 (33.88)
  3 Creedon, Kim              20 St. Joseph                NT    2:14.22    3  
                  31.17     1:05.47 (34.30)     1:40.39 (34.92)     2:14.22 (33.83)
  4 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth-NE               NT    2:27.99    2  
                  33.26     1:10.31 (37.05)     1:49.83 (39.52)     2:27.99 (38.16)
  5 Malec, Ashley             18 St. Joseph                NT    2:40.58    1  
                  35.37     1:15.60 (40.23)     1:58.39 (42.79)     2:40.58 (42.19)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maihos, Jessie               Plymouth-NE            31.50      34.19    9  
  2 Vanclief, Ayla               Plymouth-NE            34.75      35.56    4  
  3 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth-NE               NT      37.47    3  
  4 Hess, Carrie              17 St. Joseph                NT      45.09    2  
  5 Grullon, Nataly           18 St. Joseph                NT      45.20    1  
  6 Santos, Yesenia           18 St. Joseph                NT      56.83  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie              Plymouth-NE            36.43      36.67    9  
  2 Childs, Kristen              Plymouth-NE            36.69      37.23    4  
  3 Pellenz, Abbey               Plymouth-NE            40.42      41.35    3  
  4 Clout, Christina          18 St. Joseph                NT      44.11    2  
  5 Koch, Alecia                 St. Joseph                NT      44.43    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullanaphy, Nora          18 St. Joseph                NT    1:35.97    9  
                  43.55     1:35.97 (52.42)                                        
  2 DelTosta, Lauren          20 St. Joseph                NT    1:38.02    4  
                  42.97     1:38.02 (55.05)                                        
 -- Mulcahey, Kristen            Plymouth-NE          1:16.98   X1:16.40  
                  34.89     1:16.40 (41.51)                                        
 -- Martin, Mindy                Plymouth-NE          1:15.87   X1:17.64  
                  35.85     1:17.64 (41.79)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creedon, Kim              20 St. Joseph                NT      29.57    9  
  2 Hess, Carrie              17 St. Joseph                NT      34.41    4  
  3 Santos, Yesenia           18 St. Joseph                NT      58.17    3  
 -- Digiacomo, Christina         Plymouth-NE            28.20     X28.06  
 -- Bowker, Laura                Plymouth-NE               NT     X29.46  
 -- Gillaspie, Steph             Plymouth-NE               NT     X31.54  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving - Voluntary
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destefano, Danielle          Plymouth-NE           204.75     178.50    9  
  2 Marrie, Kate                 Plymouth-NE           162.00     153.45    4  
  3 Stanek, Amanda               St. Joseph                NT     149.10    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina         Plymouth-NE               NT      58.67    9  
                  28.58       58.67 (30.09)                                        
  2 Creedon, Kim              20 St. Joseph                NT    1:03.17    4  
                  30.78     1:03.17 (32.39)                                        
  3 Vanclief, Ayla               Plymouth-NE          1:04.81    1:03.81    3  
                  30.59     1:03.81 (33.22)                                        
  4 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth-NE               NT    1:07.13    2  
                  31.92     1:07.13 (35.21)                                        
  5 Malec, Ashley             18 St. Joseph                NT    1:11.84    1  
                  35.09     1:11.84 (36.75)                                        
  6 Santos, Yesenia           18 St. Joseph                NT    2:07.23  
                1:00.64   2:07.23 (1:06.59)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth-NE          1:06.36    1:07.90    9  
                  32.97     1:07.90 (34.93)                                        
  2 Maihos, Jessie               Plymouth-NE          1:14.51    1:15.03    4  
                  35.50     1:15.03 (39.53)                                        
  3 Gillaspie, Steph             Plymouth-NE          1:15.98    1:17.54    3  
                  37.19     1:17.54 (40.35)                                        
  4 Olson, Amy                19 St. Joseph                NT    1:18.81    2  
                  38.00     1:18.81 (40.81)                                        
  5 Grullon, Nataly           18 St. Joseph                NT    1:39.48    1  
                  48.12     1:39.48 (51.36)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Childs, Kristen              Plymouth-NE          1:18.78    1:20.10    9  
                  38.07     1:20.10 (42.03)                                        
  2 Berry, Kristen               Plymouth-NE          1:27.56    1:26.44    4  
                  41.47     1:26.44 (44.97)                                        
  3 Pellenz, Abbey               Plymouth-NE          1:26.27    1:28.36    3  
                  42.28     1:28.36 (46.08)                                        
  4 Koch, Alecia                 St. Joseph                NT    1:33.69    2  
                  44.20     1:33.69 (49.49)                                        
  5 Clout, Christina          18 St. Joseph                NT    1:35.60    1  
                  45.41     1:35.60 (50.19)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Becca           19 St. Joseph                NT    7:18.22    9  
                  39.79     1:23.47 (43.68)     2:07.10 (43.63)     2:50.39 (43.29)
        3:35.20 (44.81)     4:20.48 (45.28)     5:06.29 (45.81)     5:51.90 (45.61)
        6:36.52 (44.62)     7:18.22 (41.70)                                        
  2 Mullanaphy, Nora          18 St. Joseph                NT    7:39.57    4  
                  38.16     1:22.15 (43.99)     2:08.75 (46.60)     2:56.25 (47.50)
        3:43.77 (47.52)     4:31.67 (47.90)                             6:09.29 ( )
        6:57.84 (48.55)     7:39.57 (41.73)                                        
 -- Branch, Amanda               Plymouth-NE          6:00.38   X6:09.75  
                  33.06     1:09.47 (36.41)     1:47.02 (37.55)     2:24.72 (37.70)
        3:02.34 (37.62)     3:40.54 (38.20)     4:18.14 (37.60)     4:56.12 (37.98)
        5:33.22 (37.10)     6:09.75 (36.53)                                        
 -- Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth-NE          6:30.87   X6:31.49  
                  34.61     1:12.90 (38.29)     1:52.72 (39.82)     2:33.10 (40.38)
        3:12.68 (39.58)     3:52.42 (39.74)     4:32.63 (40.21)     5:12.75 (40.12)
        5:52.54 (39.79)     6:31.49 (38.95)                                        
 -- Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth-NE          6:49.50   X6:55.03  
                  36.72     1:17.33 (40.61)     1:59.53 (42.20)     2:41.82 (42.29)
        3:24.09 (42.27)     4:06.84 (42.75)     4:49.23 (42.39)     5:31.79 (42.56)
        6:14.53 (42.74)     6:55.03 (40.50)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Amy                19 St. Joseph                NT      36.74    9  
  2 Hess, Carrie              17 St. Joseph                NT      37.75    4  
 -- Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth-NE            29.55     X29.78  
 -- Martin, Mindy                Plymouth-NE            32.33     X32.92  
 -- Mulcahey, Kristen            Plymouth-NE            33.45     X33.66  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving - Optional
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destefano, Danielle          Plymouth-NE           204.75     238.55    9  
  2 Stanek, Amanda               St. Joseph                NT     201.35    4  
  3 Marrie, Kate                 Plymouth-NE           162.00     193.45    3  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malec, Ashley             18 St. Joseph                NT    1:22.31    9  
                  41.11     1:22.31 (41.20)                                        
  2 Clout, Christina          18 St. Joseph                NT    1:29.02    4  
                  42.78     1:29.02 (46.24)                                        
  3 DelTosta, Lauren          20 St. Joseph                NT    1:30.18    3  
                  42.32     1:30.18 (47.86)                                        
 -- Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth-NE               NT   X1:09.40  
                  32.29     1:09.40 (37.11)                                        
 -- Bouffard, Katie              Plymouth-NE               NT   X1:12.56  
                  34.35     1:12.56 (38.21)                                        
 -- Maihos, Jessie               Plymouth-NE          1:15.35   X1:16.37  
                  35.61     1:16.37 (40.76)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph College  'A'                              NT    4:36.37   11  
     1) Creedon, Kim 20                 2) Mitchell, Becca 19             
     3) Olson, Amy 19                   4) Malec, Ashley 18               
                  31.00   1:03.36 (1:03.36)     1:37.44 (34.08)   2:15.22 (1:11.86)
        2:47.54 (32.32)   3:23.90 (1:08.68)     3:58.87 (34.97)   4:36.37 (1:12.47)
  2 Saint Joseph College  'B'                              NT    5:22.48    4  
     1) Mullanaphy, Nora 18             2) Koch, Alecia                   
     3) Clout, Christina 18             4) DelTosta, Lauren 20            
                  37.20   1:17.66 (1:17.66)     1:59.32 (41.66)   2:45.24 (1:27.58)
        3:21.79 (36.55)   4:03.42 (1:18.18)     4:41.14 (37.72)   5:22.48 (1:19.06)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT   X4:24.92  
     1) Branch, Amanda                  2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Boynton, Katherine              4) Anton, Caitlin                 
                  31.06   1:03.93 (1:03.93)     1:34.85 (30.92)   2:09.98 (1:06.05)
        2:44.57 (34.59)   3:22.92 (1:12.94)     3:52.76 (29.84)   4:24.92 (1:02.00)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                 4:08.77   X4:32.23  
     1) Mulcahey, Kristen               2) Gillaspie, Steph               
     3) Childs, Kristen                 4) Pellenz, Abbey                 
                  30.64   1:03.59 (1:03.59)     1:35.72 (32.13)   2:11.31 (1:07.72)
        2:43.34 (32.03)   3:18.71 (1:07.40)     3:53.62 (34.91)   4:32.23 (1:13.52)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'C'                      NT   X4:33.84  
     1) Vanclief, Ayla                  2) Martin, Mindy                  
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Berry, Kristen                 
                  30.61   1:03.43 (1:03.43)     1:35.26 (31.83)   2:10.97 (1:07.54)
        2:43.87 (32.90)   3:21.02 (1:10.05)     3:55.76 (34.74)   4:33.84 (1:12.82)