Header Background

Meet Results

Little East Conference Championship Championships - Dec. 3, 2005 - at North Dartmouth, Mass.
Final Score:  UMass Dartmouth 476, Keene State 359, Western Connecticut 271,
Plymouth State 245, Eastern Connecticut 179
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:59.37    1:57.58   32  
     1) McRae, Seanna SR                2) Blount, Hannah SO              
     3) Coache, Meaghan SO              4) Wong, Ashley SO                
       30.10    34.11    26.61    26.76                                    
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:04.57    2:01.39   26  
     1) Hillman, Jenelle FR             2) Healy, Shannon SR              
     3) Heinonen, Caitlyn FR            4) Collins, Kathy JR              
       29.89    34.93    30.53    26.04                                    
  3 Plymouth State Universiy  'A'                     2:03.45    2:03.50   24  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Osborne, Lindsay SO             4) Digiacomo, Christina SO        
       31.29    36.07    28.76    27.38                                    
  4 Keene StateCollege  'A'                           2:06.96    2:07.02   22  
     1) Curtis, Kate                    2) Trabilsy, Devon                
     3) Coulombe, Cait                  4) Thomas, Laura                  
       34.66    34.10    29.10    29.16                                    
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:10.00    2:12.53   20  
     1) Hoskins, Meredith JR            2) Harrison, Jess SO              
     3) Boardman, Jess SR               4) Bowles, Cara FR                
       33.76    34.33    38.52    25.92                                    
 -- Plymouth State Universiy  'B'                     2:22.21   X2:13.03  
     1) Maihos, Jessie FR               2) Childs, Kristen JR             
     3) Martin, Mindy FR                4) Vanclief, Ayla FR              
       34.85    36.96    32.55    28.67                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                              2:15.64   X2:15.36  
     1) Reback, Meredith SO             2) Barry, Carol FR                
     3) Pound, Michelle FR              4) Bergeron, Sarah SR             
       35.34    36.57    33.42    30.03                                    
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'               2:27.59   X2:25.77  
     1) Zullo, Andrea FR                2) Anderson, Amanda SO            
     3) O'Day, Megan SO                 4) Brereton, Kate FR              
       38.91    38.80    33.87    34.19                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             SO Ecsu                11:15.62   18:32.96   16  
      30.19   32.82   33.26   33.30   33.57   33.74   33.67   33.49
      33.59   33.31   33.85   33.61   33.86   33.83   33.44   33.91
      33.83   34.03   33.52   34.00   33.90   34.01   34.37   33.69
      34.39   34.25   34.17   34.76   34.57   34.43   34.27   34.39
      32.94
  2 Trabilsy, Devon              Ksc Swim/Dive       11:43.70   19:51.56   13  
      32.30   34.29   34.89   35.40   36.02   35.99   36.14   35.54
      36.23   35.91   36.49   36.28   36.38   36.73   36.16   36.02
      36.54   36.04   36.15   36.79   37.09   36.96   36.47   36.36
      36.81   36.34   36.58   36.83   36.91   36.51   36.56   36.23
      35.62
  3 Boardman, Jess            SR Ecsu                12:13.99   20:22.82   12  
      32.81   35.84   36.85   37.18   37.10   37.34   37.48   37.22
      36.96   37.42   37.06   36.67   36.94   37.09   37.34   37.51
      37.25   37.56   37.39   37.15   37.65   37.41   37.27   37.43
      37.21   37.16   37.20   37.58   37.62   37.74   37.31   37.31
      35.77
  4 Koenig, Sarah             JR WestConn            12:32.96   20:35.49   11  
      33.41   35.44   36.65   37.16   37.51   37.71   37.31   37.57
      37.56   37.45   37.35   37.36   37.59   37.47   38.00   37.74
      37.86   37.56   37.92   37.72   37.71   37.79   37.69   37.90
      38.09   38.31   37.95   38.27   38.00   37.78   37.56   37.77
      36.33
  5 Desjardins, Sarah         SR Umass Dartmouth     12:29.32   20:52.97   10  
      31.74   34.57   35.57   36.37   36.95   37.49   37.72   37.52
      37.55   38.07   38.04   37.70   39.16   38.94   38.65   37.13
      37.91   38.06   38.13   38.03   39.33   39.57   39.99   40.42
      39.88   39.18   39.68   38.11   39.46   39.45   37.64   38.27
      36.69
  6 Kociela, Kaitlyn          SO Ecsu                12:35.60   21:02.97    9  
      33.03   36.18   37.90   37.91   37.90   37.80   37.68   37.70
      37.69   38.06   38.14   38.07   38.01   38.26   38.74   38.79
      38.76   38.68   38.85   39.34   39.28   39.34   39.09   38.87
      39.27   39.49   39.63   39.41   40.10   38.96   37.76   37.64
      36.64
  7 Clifford, Kerrie          SO Umass Dartmouth     12:43.08   21:07.45    7  
      34.11   37.19   37.77   38.25   38.24   38.34   38.31   38.86
      38.56   38.48   39.02   38.96   38.90   38.97   38.51   38.61
      38.91   38.91   39.13   39.06   38.93   39.26   38.46   38.84
      38.98   39.23   38.62   38.39   38.80   38.24   38.36   37.63
      36.62
  8 Rhodes, Pamela            JR WestConn            12:55.67   21:14.58    5  
      35.12   37.70   38.22   38.66   38.71   38.54   38.51   38.33
      38.32   38.45   38.58   38.44   38.50   38.45   38.44   39.10
      38.70   39.04   38.73   38.61   38.96   38.67   38.98   38.98
      39.18   39.22   39.33   39.20   39.36   39.11   39.14   39.04
      38.26
  9 Lamport, Holly               Ksc Swim/Dive       12:30.70   21:23.15    4  
      33.16   36.03   36.74   37.45   37.56   37.93   38.29   38.20
      38.24   38.53   38.72   39.51   39.44   38.70   38.49   38.70
      38.47   38.93   40.19   40.14   40.13   40.19   40.13   39.76
      39.59   39.98   40.24   40.26   40.47   39.64   41.05   39.85
      38.44
 10 Quinn, Shannon            SO Umass Dartmouth     12:50.67   22:04.01    3  
      35.25   37.61   38.44   39.39   39.94   39.91   39.60   40.05
      40.05   40.37   40.07   40.00   40.52   40.31   40.00   40.59
      40.26   40.30   40.73   40.63   40.56   40.67   40.83   40.94
      41.13   41.18   40.93   41.19   40.56   40.97   41.00   40.81
      39.22
 11 Curtis, Kate                 Ksc Swim/Dive       12:48.91   22:12.78    2  
      35.38   38.67   40.68   41.33   41.39   41.50   41.41   41.47
      41.26   41.05   40.54   41.71   41.18   41.17   41.26   40.69
      41.75   41.61   40.42   41.08   41.17   40.75   41.07   40.30
      38.81   39.22   39.82   39.13   39.36   40.11   39.77   39.50
      38.22
 12 Loan, Rachel              SO Plymouth            13:29.78   22:28.33    1  
      35.41   39.04   39.59   39.98   40.27   40.79   40.58   41.39
      40.92   40.71   40.34   40.91   41.49   40.87   40.56   41.37
      40.45   42.12   41.20   41.27   41.53   41.78   41.90   41.38
      42.16   41.46   42.15   41.89   42.19   41.57   41.86   41.36
      37.84
 13 Reback, Meredith          SO Umass Dartmouth     13:41.61   22:56.94  
      36.45   38.84   40.51   40.78   41.45   42.03   42.21   41.78
      42.12   41.93   42.18   42.45   42.05   42.05   42.41   42.39
      41.96   42.37   42.32   42.23   41.52   42.56   42.28   42.35
      42.04   41.95   42.48   42.45   42.18   42.16   42.83   42.02
      39.61
 14 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth            14:01.21   23:31.38  
      36.76   41.04   41.90   42.59   42.83   42.82   42.62   43.29
      42.67   43.20   42.62   43.19   43.06   43.17   43.72   42.99
      43.41   42.30   43.37   43.39   43.11   43.07   43.23   43.81
      43.24   42.78   42.92   43.96   43.86   43.35   43.37   42.92
      40.82
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy                  Ksc Swim/Dive        2:02.46    2:01.70   16  
      28.72   30.57   31.15   31.26                                
  2 Collins, Kathy            JR WestConn             2:07.50    2:03.07   13  
      29.30   31.16   31.13   31.48                                
  3 Chase, Katelyn            SO Umass Dartmouth      2:08.91    2:05.68   12  
      28.90   31.63   32.72   32.43                                
  4 Digiacomo, Christina      SO Plymouth             2:09.72    2:07.28   11  
      29.47   31.45   32.94   33.42                                
  5 Allenson, Katie              Ksc Swim/Dive        2:13.11    2:11.04   10  
      29.96   32.19   33.51   35.38                                
  6 Fallon, Jess              SR Umass Dartmouth      2:15.07    2:11.42    9  
      29.97   32.96   34.18   34.31                                
  7 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth             2:12.14    2:15.28    7  
      30.69   33.94   35.28   35.37                                
  8 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth             2:19.11    2:18.76    5  
      31.05   34.59   36.49   36.63                                
  9 Peterson, Steph           SO Ecsu                 2:20.01    2:19.26    4  
      31.20   35.12   37.09   35.85                                
 10 Wheeler, Lydia               Ksc Swim/Dive        2:22.49    2:20.72    3  
      32.17   35.67   36.68   36.20                                
 11 Vanclief, Ayla            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:20.80    2  
      31.84   35.69   36.59   36.68                                
 12 Soderberg, Becky             Ksc Swim/Dive        2:24.44    2:27.91    1  
      33.72   37.13   38.79   38.27                                
 13 Messier, Lauren           SO Umass Dartmouth      2:34.77    2:30.57  
      33.74   38.85   41.12   36.86                                
 14 Bowles, Cara              FR Ecsu                      NT    2:32.26  
      34.14   38.72   40.73   38.67                                
 15 Thomas, Laura                Ksc Swim/Dive        2:30.22    2:33.53  
      32.74   37.27   41.18   42.34                                
 16 Sobieski, Mary            FR WestConn             2:39.72    2:38.95  
      35.11   39.29   41.27   43.28                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toltin, Sarah             JR Umass Dartmouth      1:05.45    1:04.23   16  
      31.24   32.99                                                
  2 Hillman, Jenelle          FR WestConn             1:06.92    1:04.60   13  
      31.68   32.92                                                
  3 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth             1:06.36    1:06.53   12  
      32.58   33.95                                                
  4 Bannell, Maggie           FR Ecsu                 1:08.27    1:08.36   11  
      32.89   35.47                                                
  5 Widman, Kelly                Ksc Swim/Dive        1:10.25    1:08.47   10  
      33.54   34.93                                                
  6 Hogan, Katie              FR Umass Dartmouth      1:10.52    1:08.78    9  
      32.54   36.24                                                
  7 Dolce, Liesel                Ksc Swim/Dive        1:10.51    1:10.21    7  
      34.20   36.01                                                
  8 Clyborne, Molly              Ksc Swim/Dive        1:10.49    1:11.08    5  
      34.95   36.13                                                
  9 Hoskins, Meredith         JR Ecsu                 1:11.41    1:12.78    4  
      35.05   37.73                                                
 10 Maihos, Jessie            FR Plymouth             1:16.45    1:15.24    3  
      35.96   39.28                                                
 11 Reback, Meredith          SO Umass Dartmouth      1:16.36    1:15.45    2  
      36.75   38.70                                                
 12 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth             1:15.84    1:15.98    1  
      36.39   39.59                                                
 13 Trayers, Courtney         SO Umass Dartmouth      1:16.31    1:16.35  
      36.39   39.96                                                
 14 Zullo, Andrea             FR Ecsu                 1:22.38    1:22.91  
      40.41   42.50                                                
 15 Levin, Mandi              SO Ecsu                 1:23.79    1:24.38  
      40.44   43.94                                                
 16 Garcia, Tiana             SO Ecsu                 1:22.85    1:25.49  
      39.44   46.05                                                
 17 Brereton, Kate            FR Ecsu                 1:25.78    1:27.71  
      41.11   46.60                                                
 18 Wilson, Elisa             SO Ecsu                      NT    1:30.93  
      43.36   47.57                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             SR Umass Dartmouth      1:12.74    1:12.99   16  
      34.72   38.27                                                
  2 Trabilsy, Devon              Ksc Swim/Dive        1:15.52    1:14.97   13  
      35.38   39.59                                                
  3 Blount, Hannah            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:17.66    1:16.65   12  
      36.62   40.03                                                
  4 Healy, Shannon            SR WestConn             1:18.74    1:16.85   11  
      35.40   41.45                                                
  5 Harrison, Jess            SO Ecsu                 1:16.99    1:17.31   10  
      36.58   40.73                                                
  6 Huang, Christina          FR WestConn             1:21.60    1:18.74    9  
      37.72   41.02                                                
  7 Barry, Carol              FR Umass Dartmouth      1:22.44    1:20.02    7  
      37.29   42.73                                                
  8 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth             1:17.93    1:20.49    5  
      37.73   42.76                                                
  9 Childs, Kristen           JR Plymouth             1:20.65    1:20.96    4  
      38.08   42.88                                                
 10 McSpirit, Shannon            Ksc Swim/Dive        1:23.03    1:21.15    3  
      38.45   42.70                                                
 11 Rhodes, Pamela            JR WestConn             1:24.51    1:22.09    2  
      38.87   43.22                                                
 12 Anderson, Amanda          SO Ecsu                 1:24.68    1:24.81    1  
      39.90   44.91                                                
 13 Soderberg, Becky             Ksc Swim/Dive        1:20.22    1:25.39  
      41.05   44.34                                                
 14 Clifford, Kerrie          SO Umass Dartmouth      1:28.05    1:25.58  
      40.73   44.85                                                
 15 Wheeler, Lydia               Ksc Swim/Dive        1:23.36    1:25.79  
      40.04   45.75                                                
 16 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth             1:26.63    1:26.27  
      41.20   45.07                                                
 17 O'Day, Megan              SO Ecsu                      NT    1:26.53  
      41.38   45.15                                                
 18 D'Elia, Katie             SO Ecsu                 1:25.52    1:26.81  
      40.63   46.18                                                
 19 Glover, Kim                  Ksc Swim/Dive        1:25.85    1:27.19  
      38.98   48.21                                                
 20 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth             1:28.42    1:27.56  
      41.60   45.96                                                
 21 Serbia, Romina            SO WestConn             1:34.03    1:32.94  
      43.00   49.94                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Katelyn            SO Umass Dartmouth      2:23.92    2:20.24   16  
      31.50   35.29   36.23   37.22                                
  2 Pryor, Katy                  Ksc Swim/Dive        2:24.84    2:23.11   13  
      31.13   35.67   37.67   38.64                                
  3 Barber, Sarah             SO Ecsu                      NT    2:26.23   12  
      32.46   38.29   37.42   38.06                                
  4 Osborne, Lindsay          SO Plymouth                  NT    2:30.61   11  
      32.66   36.93   39.38   41.64                                
  5 Coulombe, Cait               Ksc Swim/Dive        2:40.17    2:32.45   10  
      32.78   37.16   39.46   43.05                                
  6 Heinonen, Caitlyn         FR WestConn             2:35.65    2:34.14    9  
      34.52   38.65   40.55   40.42                                
  7 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:36.70    7  
      33.16   38.68   41.86   43.00                                
  8 Pound, Michelle           FR Umass Dartmouth      2:57.47    2:50.37    5  
      35.59   42.74   46.16   45.88                                
  9 Boardman, Jess            SR Ecsu                      NT    2:54.13    4  
      37.39   44.76   46.53   45.45                                
 10 Lipka, Kourtney              Ksc Swim/Dive        2:51.04    3:06.02    3  
      37.15   45.54   51.02   52.31                                
 11 Paine, Carly              SO Ecsu                      NT    3:09.35    2  
      40.02   49.40   51.57   48.36                                
 12 Bergeron, Sarah           SR Umass Dartmouth           NT    3:13.95    1  
      37.73   45.91   54.84   55.47                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan           SO Umass Dartmouth        26.59      25.69   16  
  2 Collins, Kathy            JR WestConn               26.42      26.21   13  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly             Ksc Swim/Dive          26.23      26.34   12  
  4 Widman, Kelly                Ksc Swim/Dive          26.69      26.89   11  
  5 Toltin, Sarah             JR Umass Dartmouth        26.67      26.93   10  
  6 Allenson, Katie              Ksc Swim/Dive          27.96      27.76    8  
  6 Wong, Ashley              SO Umass Dartmouth        27.51      27.76    8  
  8 Caroti, Jen               JR WestConn               28.49      28.06    5  
  9 Bannell, Maggie           FR Ecsu                   27.80      28.21    4  
 10 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth               27.61      28.22    3  
 11 Koenig, Sarah             JR WestConn               28.76      28.67    2  
 12 Martin, Mindy             FR Plymouth               29.36      29.00    1  
 13 Thomas, Laura                Ksc Swim/Dive          28.85      29.28  
 14 Messier, Lauren           SO Umass Dartmouth        29.38      29.50  
 15 Serbia, Romina            SO WestConn               30.13      30.23  
 16 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth               29.92      30.76  
 17 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth               31.50      30.93  
 18 Levin, Mandi              SO Ecsu                   31.12      31.92  
 19 Zullo, Andrea             FR Ecsu                   33.23      33.14  
 20 Kostek, Jessy             SO WestConn               33.29      33.20  
 21 Wilson, Elisa             SO Ecsu                   36.01      33.25  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Kelly               SR Umass Dartmouth           NT     229.20   16  
  2 Massicotte, Katie         SR WestConn              203.65     193.25   13  
  3 Trafford, Sondra          FR Umass Dartmouth           NT     180.80   12  
  4 Destefano, Danielle       JR Plymouth              193.80     179.00   11  
  5 Denneen, Kate             SR Umass Dartmouth           NT     172.20   10  
  6 Titko, Andria                Ksc Swim/Dive        -163.90     165.65    9  
  7 Marrie, Kate              SO Plymouth              162.00     156.85    7  
  8 Gogolen, Jackie              Ksc Swim/Dive        -141.60     152.00    5  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan           SO Umass Dartmouth        58.69      55.88   16  
      26.78   29.10                                                
  2 Collins, Kathy            JR WestConn               58.76      57.04   13  
      27.71   29.33                                                
  3 Yankowski, Kelly             Ksc Swim/Dive        1:00.20      58.40   12  
      28.58   29.82                                                
  4 Widman, Kelly                Ksc Swim/Dive        1:00.42    1:00.01   11  
      28.67   31.34                                                
  5 Allenson, Katie              Ksc Swim/Dive        1:00.10    1:00.13   10  
      28.86   31.27                                                
  6 Desjardins, Sarah         SR Umass Dartmouth      1:02.86    1:01.46    9  
      29.92   31.54                                                
  7 Wong, Ashley              SO Umass Dartmouth      1:03.04    1:02.10    7  
      29.13   32.97                                                
  8 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth               59.55    1:02.11    5  
      29.39   32.72                                                
  9 Caroti, Jen               JR WestConn             1:05.92    1:02.66    4  
      30.85   31.81                                                
 10 Peterson, Steph           SO Ecsu                 1:02.30    1:03.00    3  
      30.55   32.45                                                
 11 Martin, Mindy             FR Plymouth             1:08.58    1:03.92    2  
      30.58   33.34                                                
 12 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth             1:03.26    1:04.12    1  
      30.78   33.34                                                
 13 Quinn, Shannon            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:04.86    1:06.03  
      31.12   34.91                                                
 14 Messier, Lauren           SO Umass Dartmouth      1:06.91    1:06.59  
      32.63   33.96                                                
 15 Thomas, Laura                Ksc Swim/Dive        1:06.74    1:07.23  
      32.50   34.73                                                
 16 Maihos, Jessie            FR Plymouth             1:06.10    1:07.74  
      31.97   35.77                                                
 17 Serbia, Romina            SO WestConn             1:14.04    1:08.42  
      32.97   35.45                                                
 18 Bowles, Cara              FR Ecsu                 1:09.56    1:08.73  
      32.67   36.06                                                
 19 Anderson, Amanda          SO Ecsu                 1:10.79    1:09.03  
      33.90   35.13                                                
 20 Levin, Mandi              SO Ecsu                 1:08.77    1:10.77  
      34.16   36.61                                                
 21 Sobieski, Mary            FR WestConn             1:19.98    1:11.79  
      34.98   36.81                                                
 22 D'Elia, Katie             SO Ecsu                 1:14.42    1:13.05  
      34.94   38.11                                                
 23 Kostek, Jessy             SO WestConn             1:22.04    1:15.98  
      35.28   40.70                                                
 24 Wilson, Elisa             SO Ecsu                      NT    1:16.98  
      35.77   41.21                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toltin, Sarah             JR Umass Dartmouth      2:18.52    2:19.15   16  
      33.16   34.83   35.71   35.45                                
  2 Hillman, Jenelle          FR WestConn             2:28.74    2:23.56   13  
      33.05   35.99   37.06   37.46                                
  3 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:23.60   12  
      33.34   36.52   37.41   36.33                                
  4 Bannell, Maggie           FR Ecsu                 2:28.25    2:28.02   11  
      34.07   37.43   39.13   37.39                                
  5 Hogan, Katie              FR Umass Dartmouth      2:32.43    2:29.01   10  
      33.69   37.92   39.37   38.03                                
  6 Dolce, Liesel                Ksc Swim/Dive        2:30.00    2:29.22    9  
      34.67   37.24   38.76   38.55                                
  7 Heinonen, Caitlyn         FR WestConn             2:32.46    2:30.96    7  
      34.84   37.74   39.68   38.70                                
  8 Fallon, Jess              SR Umass Dartmouth      2:33.72    2:31.14    5  
      35.52   37.65   38.97   39.00                                
  9 Clyborne, Molly              Ksc Swim/Dive        2:36.24    2:31.35    4  
      36.33   38.01   39.12   37.89                                
 10 Hoskins, Meredith         JR Ecsu                 2:37.39    2:35.51    3  
      35.51   39.67   40.85   39.48                                
 11 Curtis, Kate                 Ksc Swim/Dive        2:37.37    2:38.06    2  
      36.26   39.36   40.71   41.73                                
 12 Reback, Meredith          SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.93    1  
      38.16   41.74   42.74   40.29                                
 13 Vanclief, Ayla            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:44.65  
      37.90   40.84   42.45   43.46                                
 14 Trayers, Courtney         SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:44.75  
      38.74   42.20   43.93   39.88                                
 15 Garcia, Tiana             SO Ecsu                      NT    2:57.11  
      40.34   44.07   46.04   46.66                                
 16 Brereton, Kate            FR Ecsu                      NT    2:59.04  
      41.96   45.05   46.50   45.53                                
 17 Zullo, Andrea             FR Ecsu                 3:02.29    3:00.88  
      42.29   45.60   46.87   46.12                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             SR Umass Dartmouth      2:37.76    2:35.94   16  
      35.94   39.46   40.12   40.42                                
  2 Trabilsy, Devon              Ksc Swim/Dive        2:42.49    2:40.52   13  
      36.80   39.99   41.23   42.50                                
  3 Healy, Shannon            SR WestConn             2:47.86    2:47.87   12  
      37.21   43.18   43.35   44.13                                
  4 Huang, Christina          FR WestConn             2:51.95    2:49.69   11  
      39.38   43.55   44.00   42.76                                
  5 Barry, Carol              FR Umass Dartmouth      2:53.62    2:52.84   10  
      38.72   43.86   45.14   45.12                                
  6 Childs, Kristen           JR Plymouth                  NT    2:53.32    9  
      38.63   43.17   45.31   46.21                                
  7 Blount, Hannah            SO Umass Dartmouth      2:52.11    2:53.83    7  
      37.40   43.07   45.02   48.34                                
  8 Peterson, Steph           SO Ecsu                 3:00.70    2:56.73    5  
      39.90   44.16   45.13   47.54                                
  9 Rhodes, Pamela            JR WestConn                  NT    2:57.07    4  
      40.31   45.27   46.05   45.44                                
 10 Harrison, Jess            SO Ecsu                 2:58.76    2:58.58    3  
      40.70   46.20   47.21   44.47                                
 11 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                  NT    3:03.60    2  
      42.00   47.52   47.55   46.53                                
 12 Anderson, Amanda          SO Ecsu                      NT    3:04.85    1  
      42.36   47.29   48.06   47.14                                
 13 Wheeler, Lydia               Ksc Swim/Dive        3:05.90    3:06.68  
      41.43   47.07   49.90   48.28                                
 14 D'Elia, Katie             SO Ecsu                 3:11.44    3:08.12  
      42.86   47.63   49.19   48.44                                
 15 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                  NT    3:12.75  
      44.46   49.22   50.01   49.06                                
 16 Glover, Kim                  Ksc Swim/Dive        3:01.70    3:14.02  
      41.68   47.53   52.80   52.01                                
 17 Bergeron, Sarah           SR Umass Dartmouth           NT    3:34.39  
      48.87   54.70   55.72   55.10                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy                  Ksc Swim/Dive        5:31.99    5:24.83   16  
      30.07   32.32   32.74   33.28   33.53   33.56   33.43   33.39
      32.60   29.91                                                
  2 Barber, Sarah             SO Ecsu                 5:36.94    5:27.28   13  
      29.87   31.82   32.55   33.16   33.79   33.28   33.90   33.72
      32.95   32.24                                                
  3 Chase, Katelyn            SO Umass Dartmouth      5:53.71    5:41.88   12  
      30.59   33.46   34.38   34.59   34.60   34.93   35.18   35.48
      35.32   33.35                                                
  4 Digiacomo, Christina      SO Plymouth             5:54.87    5:47.84   11  
      30.53   33.67   34.25   34.83   35.44   35.93   35.98   36.86
      35.96   34.39                                                
  5 Desjardins, Sarah         SR Umass Dartmouth      6:01.12    5:56.85   10  
      31.01   34.15   35.74   36.60   36.65   36.89   36.54   37.16
      37.31   34.80                                                
  6 Koenig, Sarah             JR WestConn             6:08.40    6:01.91    9  
      32.26   34.85   35.81   36.87   37.15   36.94   37.36   37.36
      37.31   36.00                                                
  7 Lamport, Holly               Ksc Swim/Dive        5:56.20    6:04.75    7  
      33.04   36.11   37.25   37.68   37.69   37.86   37.31   37.68
      36.90   33.23                                                
  8 Boardman, Jess            SR Ecsu                 5:59.78    6:06.91    5  
      32.93   36.05   37.20   37.77   37.43   37.66   37.29   37.63
      37.47   35.48                                                
  9 Kociela, Kaitlyn          SO Ecsu                 6:10.45    6:07.24    4  
      32.28   35.95   37.30   37.67   37.94   37.81   37.58   37.36
      37.12   36.23                                                
 10 Clifford, Kerrie          SO Umass Dartmouth      6:12.01    6:10.56    3  
      33.22   36.61   37.00   37.81   37.90   38.56   38.51   37.66
      37.54   35.75                                                
 11 McSpirit, Shannon            Ksc Swim/Dive        6:13.19    6:15.29    2  
      32.44   35.59   37.01   38.08   38.28   38.83   38.96   39.52
      38.84   37.74                                                
 12 Dolce, Liesel                Ksc Swim/Dive        6:18.25    6:16.53    1  
      34.08   36.97   38.11   38.67   38.77   38.43   38.24   38.24
      37.94   37.08                                                
 13 Curtis, Kate                 Ksc Swim/Dive        6:36.10    6:20.39  
      32.86   35.92   37.23   37.82   37.84   38.26   38.20   38.41
      39.11   44.74                                                
 14 Quinn, Shannon            SO Umass Dartmouth      6:20.98    6:20.49  
      33.31   36.42   37.64   38.10   38.84   39.17   39.44   39.58
      39.43   38.56                                                
 15 Soderberg, Becky             Ksc Swim/Dive        6:21.41    6:26.25  
      34.15   36.97   39.01   39.16   39.34   39.80   39.93   39.92
      39.73   38.24                                                
 16 Loan, Rachel              SO Plymouth             6:37.71    6:30.87  
      34.11   37.46   38.94   39.67   39.61   40.52   40.46   40.49
      40.82   38.79                                                
 17 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth             6:39.62    6:43.03  
      33.30   36.97   38.84   40.26   41.38   42.43   42.61   43.46
      43.03   40.75                                                
 18 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth             6:52.39    6:49.50  
      35.92   40.21   42.22   41.51   41.92   42.36   41.44   41.45
      41.79   40.68                                                
 19 Sobieski, Mary            FR WestConn             7:05.43    7:08.22  
      35.86   40.11   42.63   43.67   44.04   43.84   44.35   45.14
      45.19   43.39                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan           SO Umass Dartmouth      1:02.25    1:01.18   16  
      28.59   32.59                                                
  2 Coulombe, Cait               Ksc Swim/Dive        1:06.84    1:06.04   13  
      30.01   36.03                                                
  3 Yankowski, Kelly             Ksc Swim/Dive        1:06.22    1:07.22   12  
      30.81   36.41                                                
  4 Osborne, Lindsay          SO Plymouth             1:05.34    1:07.38   11  
      31.35   36.03                                                
  5 Heinonen, Caitlyn         FR WestConn             1:08.80    1:09.40   10  
      32.14   37.26                                                
  6 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth             1:08.36    1:10.07    9  
      32.04   38.03                                                
  7 Fallon, Jess              SR Umass Dartmouth      1:11.96    1:10.87    7  
      32.61   38.26                                                
  8 Huang, Christina          FR WestConn             1:17.68    1:14.11    5  
      34.98   39.13                                                
  9 Wong, Ashley              SO Umass Dartmouth      1:18.93    1:14.61    4  
      32.76   41.85                                                
 10 Martin, Mindy             FR Plymouth             1:14.06    1:15.87    3  
      34.36   41.51                                                
 11 Pound, Michelle           FR Umass Dartmouth      1:15.41    1:16.44    2  
      35.28   41.16                                                
 12 Caroti, Jen               JR WestConn             1:15.95    1:18.00    1  
      36.73   41.27                                                
 13 Paine, Carly              SO Ecsu                 1:19.59    1:19.54  
      36.40   43.14                                                
 14 Lipka, Kourtney              Ksc Swim/Dive        1:20.52    1:21.75  
      35.73   46.02                                                
 15 Glover, Kim                  Ksc Swim/Dive        1:11.22    1:21.85  
      35.49   46.36                                                
 16 O'Day, Megan              SO Ecsu                 1:24.72    1:24.33  
      37.59   46.74                                                
 17 Bowles, Cara              FR Ecsu                 1:29.09    1:24.70  
      40.00   44.70                                                
 18 Kostek, Jessy             SO WestConn             1:30.24    1:34.76  
      41.07   53.69                                                
 19 Brereton, Kate            FR Ecsu                 1:33.36    1:35.54  
      42.80   52.74                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Kelly               SR Umass Dartmouth           NT     246.00   16  
  2 Destefano, Danielle       JR Plymouth              216.83     206.20   13  
  3 Denneen, Kate             SR Umass Dartmouth           NT     195.35   12  
  4 Massicotte, Katie         SR WestConn              192.60     186.20   11  
  5 Trafford, Sondra          FR Umass Dartmouth           NT     165.55   10  
  6 Marrie, Kate              SO Plymouth              176.53     164.65    9  
  7 Titko, Andria                Ksc Swim/Dive        -174.10     136.30    7  
  8 Gogolen, Jackie              Ksc Swim/Dive             NT     111.00    5  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             SR Umass Dartmouth      2:23.08    2:22.33   16  
      31.89   36.88   39.31   34.25                                
  2 Coulombe, Cait               Ksc Swim/Dive        2:33.21    2:25.80   13  
      31.27   37.01   44.07   33.45                                
  3 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth             2:24.39    2:26.95   12  
      32.53   36.02   44.07   34.33                                
  4 Hogan, Katie              FR Umass Dartmouth      2:34.04    2:29.85   11  
      32.87   37.08   45.68   34.22                                
  5 Healy, Shannon            SR WestConn             2:31.89    2:29.87   10  
      34.03   39.08   41.91   34.85                                
  6 Hillman, Jenelle          FR WestConn             2:30.72    2:30.38    9  
      31.58   37.78   45.24   35.78                                
  7 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth             2:34.29    2:31.93    7  
      32.66   39.41   44.62   35.24                                
  8 McSpirit, Shannon            Ksc Swim/Dive        2:33.71    2:35.64    5  
      34.39   40.71   43.10   37.44                                
  9 Lamport, Holly               Ksc Swim/Dive        2:34.40    2:36.79    4  
      35.75   41.65   45.47   33.92                                
 10 Blount, Hannah            SO Umass Dartmouth      2:40.89    2:36.94    3  
      37.14   42.56   42.84   34.40                                
 11 Barry, Carol              FR Umass Dartmouth      2:38.80    2:38.73    2  
      33.87   41.91   45.36   37.59                                
 12 Clyborne, Molly              Ksc Swim/Dive        2:42.13    2:41.43    1  
      35.30   39.59   47.27   39.27                                
 13 Vanclief, Ayla            FR Plymouth             2:48.15    2:41.77  
      35.03   40.78   49.36   36.60                                
 14 Pound, Michelle           FR Umass Dartmouth      2:47.91    2:43.09  
      35.82   41.66   48.13   37.48                                
 15 Hoskins, Meredith         JR Ecsu                      NT    2:44.32  
      35.39   38.95   53.03   36.95                                
 16 Kociela, Kaitlyn          SO Ecsu                      NT    2:45.52  
      36.85   42.57   48.38   37.72                                
 17 O'Day, Megan              SO Ecsu                 2:52.37    2:47.45  
      38.29   42.68   48.37   38.11                                
 18 Paine, Carly              SO Ecsu                 3:00.00    2:48.57  
      36.69   44.41   50.40   37.07                                
 19 Lipka, Kourtney              Ksc Swim/Dive        2:52.22    2:48.83  
      36.86   44.41   49.60   37.96                                
 20 Harrison, Jess            SO Ecsu                 2:50.61    2:51.57  
      38.61   47.05   47.84   38.07                                
 21 Garcia, Tiana             SO Ecsu                      NT    2:54.07  
      38.41   43.78   50.57   41.31                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene StateCollege  'A'                           3:54.75    3:56.40   32  
     1) Pryor, Katy                     2) Allenson, Katie                
     3) Yankowski, Kelly                4) Widman, Kelly                  
       28.25    58.10    28.54  1:00.34    27.96    58.42    27.81    59.54
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:58.06    4:00.80   26  
     1) Desjardins, Sarah SR            2) Chase, Katelyn SO              
     3) Fallon, Jess SR                 4) Toltin, Sarah JR               
       30.24  1:02.44    28.45    59.50    28.70  1:01.54    27.21    57.32
  3 Plymouth State Universiy  'A'                     4:04.67    4:05.91   24  
     1) Garrity, Trista FR              2) Osborne, Lindsay SO            
     3) Mulcahey, Kristen SR            4) Digiacomo, Christina SO        
       29.76  1:02.43    28.91  1:00.99    30.18  1:03.79    29.08    58.70
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:02.00    4:09.03   22  
     1) Bannell, Maggie FR              2) Peterson, Steph SO             
     3) Kociela, Kaitlyn SO             4) Barber, Sarah SO               
       28.95  1:31.70    33.33  1:03.97    34.22  1:02.59    30.88    30.77
  5 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:02.60    4:11.60   20  
     1) Rhodes, Pamela JR               2) Caroti, Jen JR                 
     3) Huang, Christina FR             4) Koenig, Sarah JR               
       31.01  1:03.59    31.24  1:05.20    29.24  1:01.99    29.13  1:00.82
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                              4:35.00   X3:55.01  
     1) Messier, Lauren SO              2) Quinn, Shannon SO              
     3) Clifford, Kerrie SO             4) Hogan, Katie FR                
       33.02  1:07.40    16.37    34.11    39.64  1:10.08    33.00  1:03.42
 -- Plymouth State Universiy  'B'                     4:33.00   X4:38.15  
     1) Loan, Rachel SO                 2) Maihos, Jessie FR              
     3) Pellenz, Abbey SO               4) Berry, Kristen SO              
       33.06  1:09.10    31.55  1:06.86    33.96  1:10.98    34.02  1:11.21
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'                    NT   X4:42.31  
     1) Paine, Carly SO                 2) Garcia, Tiana SO               
     3) D'Elia, Katie SO                4) Levin, Mandi SO                
       33.27  1:08.69    33.16  1:11.50    34.14  1:12.74    32.77  1:09.38