Header Background

Meet Results

Simmons vs. Plymouth State - Feb. 4, 2006 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 155, Simmons 133
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:02.96   11  
     1) Anton, Cait                     2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) Osborne, Lindsay                4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
                  31.84     1:07.38 (35.54)     1:36.15 (28.77)     2:02.96 (26.81)
  2 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:04.46    4  
     1) Lowry, Kelly                    2) Boothby, Rachel                
     3) Shute, Britta                   4) Calvanese, Anna                
                  31.78     1:08.41 (36.63)     1:37.98 (29.57)     2:04.46 (26.48)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:12.90    2  
     1) Maihos, Jessie                  2) Childs, Kristen                
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Mulcahey, Kristen              
                  34.41     1:10.47 (36.06)     1:44.79 (34.32)     2:12.90 (28.11)
  4 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT    2:19.21  
     1) Erviti, Jennifer                2) McDonald, Megan                
     3) Morrison, Julia                 4) Farmer, Carolyn                
                  35.78     1:17.00 (41.22)     1:49.61 (32.61)     2:19.21 (29.60)
  5 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x2:19.83  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie            2) Pellenz, Abbey                 
     3) Martin, Melinda                 4) Boynton, Katherine             
                  35.58     1:16.37 (40.79)     1:48.46 (32.09)     2:19.83 (31.37)
 -- Simmons College  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Herman, Julia                   2) Hansell, Katherine             
     3) Doherty, Christine              4) Boswell, Erica                 
                  33.17     1:13.12 (39.95)     1:44.69 (31.57)          DQ (28.96)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons                   NT   11:20.13    9  
                  31.05     1:04.36 (33.31)     1:38.23 (33.87)     2:12.35 (34.12)
        2:46.22 (33.87)     3:19.50 (33.28)     3:52.88 (33.38)     4:26.73 (33.85)
        5:01.33 (34.60)     5:35.87 (34.54)     6:10.48 (34.61)     6:44.98 (34.50)
        7:19.56 (34.58)     7:54.27 (34.71)     8:28.79 (34.52)     9:03.75 (34.96)
        9:38.47 (34.72)    10:12.61 (34.14)    10:46.92 (34.31)    11:20.13 (33.21)
  2 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT   12:19.12    4  
                  32.60     1:08.39 (35.79)     1:44.42 (36.03)     2:20.96 (36.54)
        2:57.45 (36.49)     3:34.44 (36.99)     4:11.43 (36.99)     4:48.43 (37.00)
        5:25.51 (37.08)     6:02.64 (37.13)     6:39.95 (37.31)     7:17.36 (37.41)
        7:54.83 (37.47)     8:32.43 (37.60)     9:10.44 (38.01)     9:48.49 (38.05)
       10:26.29 (37.80)    11:04.46 (38.17)    11:42.86 (38.40)    12:19.12 (36.26)
  3 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT   12:46.82    3  
                  33.71     1:10.82 (37.11)     1:48.33 (37.51)     2:26.85 (38.52)
        3:04.74 (37.89)     3:43.82 (39.08)     4:22.24 (38.42)     5:00.72 (38.48)
        5:39.70 (38.98)     6:18.10 (38.40)     6:57.16 (39.06)     7:36.54 (39.38)
        8:15.60 (39.06)     8:55.03 (39.43)     9:34.60 (39.57)    10:13.53 (38.93)
       10:53.17 (39.64)    11:32.53 (39.36)    12:11.41 (38.88)    12:46.82 (35.41)
  4 Willetts, Katherine          Simmons                   NT   13:02.59    2  
                  35.45     1:14.73 (39.28)     1:54.56 (39.83)     2:33.51 (38.95)
        3:18.20 (44.69)     3:55.91 (37.71)     4:34.51 (38.60)     5:13.69 (39.18)
        5:53.47 (39.78)     6:33.06 (39.59)     7:12.83 (39.77)     7:52.78 (39.95)
        8:32.38 (39.60)     9:11.51 (39.13)     9:50.32 (38.81)    10:29.49 (39.17)
       11:08.62 (39.13)    11:48.24 (39.62)    12:26.30 (38.06)    13:02.59 (36.29)
  5 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:13.29    1  
                  34.05     1:11.19 (37.14)     1:50.12 (38.93)     2:29.59 (39.47)
        3:08.89 (39.30)     3:48.88 (39.99)     4:28.67 (39.79)     5:08.85 (40.18)
        5:48.91 (40.06)     6:29.07 (40.16)     7:09.74 (40.67)     7:49.93 (40.19)
        8:30.73 (40.80)     9:11.26 (40.53)     9:51.75 (40.49)    10:32.50 (40.75)
       11:13.13 (40.63)    11:53.74 (40.61)    12:34.51 (40.77)    13:13.29 (38.78)
  6 Paquette, Holly              Simmons                   NT   13:48.47  
                  36.24     1:16.01 (39.77)     1:57.10 (41.09)     2:37.91 (40.81)
        3:19.54 (41.63)     4:00.84 (41.30)     4:42.28 (41.44)     5:23.96 (41.68)
        6:05.79 (41.83)     6:47.97 (42.18)     7:29.52 (41.55)     8:10.77 (41.25)
        8:52.03 (41.26)     9:33.61 (41.58)    10:15.24 (41.63)    10:57.13 (41.89)
       11:39.19 (42.06)    12:21.16 (41.97)    13:03.14 (41.98)    13:48.47 (45.33)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:08.43    9  
  2 Alderson, Lea                Simmons                   NT    2:12.38    4  
  3 Minihan, Kathleen            Simmons                   NT    2:12.42    3  
  4 Sullivan, Megan              Simmons                   NT    2:16.36    2  
  5 VanClief, Ayla               Plymouth                  NT    2:23.18    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    2:34.75  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait                  Plymouth                  NT      31.49    9  
  2 Lowry, Kelly                 Simmons                   NT      31.94    4  
  3 Herman, Julia                Simmons                   NT      33.39    3  
  4 Maihos, Jessie               Plymouth                  NT      34.04    2  
  5 Erviti, Jennifer             Simmons                   NT      35.07    1  
  6 Gillaspie, Stephanie         Plymouth                  NT      35.61  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie              Plymouth                  NT      36.39    9  
  2 Childs, Kristen              Plymouth                  NT      37.04    4  
  3 Boothby, Rachel              Simmons                   NT      37.23    3  
  4 Hansell, Katherine           Simmons                   NT      40.36    2  
  5 Berry, Kristen               Plymouth                  NT      40.54    1  
  6 McDonald, Megan              Simmons                   NT      42.51  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Julia              Simmons                   NT    2:45.08    9  
                  35.46     1:17.27 (41.81)     2:00.75 (43.48)     2:45.08 (44.33)
  2 Farmer, Carolyn              Simmons                   NT    2:47.21    4  
                  37.02     1:18.84 (41.82)     2:03.91 (45.07)     2:47.21 (43.30)
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:47.30    3  
                  35.28     1:17.60 (42.32)     2:03.69 (46.09)     2:47.30 (43.61)
  4 Mulcahey, Kristen            Plymouth                  NT    2:47.99    2  
                  35.69     1:19.34 (43.65)     2:04.84 (45.50)     2:47.99 (43.15)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      26.64    9  
  2 Calvanese, Anna              Simmons                   NT      27.21    4  
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT      27.65    3  
  4 Doherty, Christine           Simmons                   NT      28.62    2  
  5 VanClief, Ayla               Plymouth                  NT      29.06    1  
  6 Garretson, Jessica           Simmons                   NT      34.93  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     240.10    9  
  2 Doherty, Christine           Simmons                   NT     175.00    4  
  3 Marrie, Kate                 Plymouth                  NT     155.15    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      58.44    9  
                  28.35       58.44 (30.09)                                        
  2 Calvanese, Anna              Simmons                   NT    1:00.47    4  
                  29.30     1:00.47 (31.17)                                        
  3 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    1:00.63    3  
                  29.44     1:00.63 (31.19)                                        
  4 Minihan, Kathleen            Simmons                   NT    1:00.89    2  
                  29.08     1:00.89 (31.81)                                        
  5 Boswell, Erica               Simmons                   NT    1:03.30    1  
                  29.80     1:03.30 (33.50)                                        
  6 VanClief, Ayla               Plymouth                  NT    1:04.11  
                  30.98     1:04.11 (33.13)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait                  Plymouth                  NT    2:22.33    9  
                  32.74     1:07.56 (34.82)     1:44.56 (37.00)     2:22.33 (37.77)
  2 Herman, Julia                Simmons                   NT    2:28.02    4  
                  34.33     1:10.97 (36.64)     1:49.57 (38.60)     2:28.02 (38.45)
  3 Maihos, Jessie               Plymouth                  NT    2:39.39    3  
                  36.84     1:18.07 (41.23)     1:59.34 (41.27)     2:39.39 (40.05)
  4 Gillaspie, Stephanie         Plymouth                  NT    2:43.16    2  
                  36.95     1:17.46 (40.51)     2:00.55 (43.09)     2:43.16 (42.61)
  5 Erviti, Jennifer             Simmons                   NT    2:43.57    1  
                  37.65     1:19.06 (41.41)     2:01.67 (42.61)     2:43.57 (41.90)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boothby, Rachel              Simmons                   NT    2:50.28    9  
                  38.63     1:21.24 (42.61)     2:06.26 (45.02)     2:50.28 (44.02)
  2 Bouffard, Katie              Plymouth                  NT    2:51.58    4  
                  37.68     1:20.13 (42.45)     2:04.64 (44.51)     2:51.58 (46.94)
  3 Childs, Kristen              Plymouth                  NT    2:51.64    3  
                  37.70     1:20.44 (42.74)     2:05.90 (45.46)     2:51.64 (45.74)
  4 Willetts, Katherine          Simmons                   NT    2:52.72    2  
                  41.18     1:25.09 (43.91)     2:09.84 (44.75)     2:52.72 (42.88)
  5 Pellenz, Abbey               Plymouth                  NT    3:06.16    1  
                  42.77     1:30.15 (47.38)     2:18.11 (47.96)     3:06.16 (48.05)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons                   NT    5:30.37    9  
                  30.73     1:03.74 (33.01)     1:37.27 (33.53)     2:11.13 (33.86)
        2:44.77 (33.64)     3:18.66 (33.89)     3:52.48 (33.82)     4:25.38 (32.90)
        4:58.85 (33.47)     5:30.37 (31.52)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    5:47.40    4  
                  32.03     1:06.48 (34.45)     1:41.50 (35.02)     2:17.08 (35.58)
        2:52.98 (35.90)     3:28.27 (35.29)     4:03.79 (35.52)     4:38.49 (34.70)
        5:13.63 (35.14)     5:47.40 (33.77)                                        
  3 Alderson, Lea                Simmons                   NT    6:00.53    3  
                  34.07     1:10.20 (36.13)     1:46.37 (36.17)     2:22.82 (36.45)
        2:59.04 (36.22)     3:35.10 (36.06)     4:11.48 (36.38)     4:47.72 (36.24)
        5:24.44 (36.72)     6:00.53 (36.09)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Megan              Simmons                   NT    6:12.39    2  
                  34.68     1:11.39 (36.71)     1:48.03 (36.64)     2:25.36 (37.33)
        3:03.11 (37.75)     3:41.09 (37.98)     4:19.59 (38.50)     4:58.16 (38.57)
        5:36.58 (38.42)     6:12.39 (35.81)                                        
  5 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    6:21.49    1  
                  34.26     1:11.23 (36.97)     1:48.29 (37.06)     2:26.23 (37.94)
        3:05.31 (39.08)     3:45.42 (40.11)     4:24.97 (39.55)     5:04.55 (39.58)
        5:43.91 (39.36)     6:21.49 (37.58)                                        
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    6:47.63  
                  36.28     1:16.80 (40.52)     1:58.22 (41.42)     2:39.15 (40.93)
        3:20.53 (41.38)     4:01.99 (41.46)     4:43.72 (41.73)     5:25.67 (41.95)
        6:07.37 (41.70)     6:47.63 (40.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      29.41    9  
  2 Shute, Britta                Simmons                   NT      29.76    4  
  3 Lowry, Kelly                 Simmons                   NT      31.07    3  
  4 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth                  NT      31.97    2  
  5 Mulcahey, Kristen            Plymouth                  NT      32.60    1  
  6 Doherty, Christine           Simmons                   NT      32.81  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     226.35    9  
  2 Marrie, Kate                 Plymouth                  NT     185.65    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons                   NT    2:23.73    9  
                  31.43     1:09.55 (38.12)     1:51.29 (41.74)     2:23.73 (32.44)
  2 Anton, Cait                  Plymouth                  NT    2:26.84    4  
                  33.23     1:09.72 (36.49)     1:53.76 (44.04)     2:26.84 (33.08)
  3 Boswell, Erica               Simmons                   NT    2:30.81    3  
                  33.11     1:10.87 (37.76)     1:54.66 (43.79)     2:30.81 (36.15)
  4 Herman, Julia                Simmons                   NT    2:36.99    2  
                  35.56     1:16.46 (40.90)     2:01.35 (44.89)     2:36.99 (35.64)
  5 Maihos, Jessie               Plymouth                  NT    2:43.81    1  
                  36.59     1:16.81 (40.22)     2:05.80 (48.99)     2:43.81 (38.01)
  6 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:51.99  
                  36.64     1:19.96 (43.32)     2:14.22 (54.26)     2:51.99 (37.77)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    4:02.10   11  
     1) Lowry, Kelly                    2) Alderson, Lea                  
     3) Calvanese, Anna                 4) Minihan, Kathleen              
                  28.94       59.84 (59.84)     1:29.35 (29.51)   2:00.28 (1:00.44)
        2:29.15 (28.87)   3:01.51 (1:01.23)     3:29.87 (28.36)   4:02.10 (1:00.59)
  2 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    4:14.90    4  
     1) Willetts, Katherine             2) Erviti, Jennifer               
     3) Farmer, Carolyn                 4) Arsenault, Keri-Ann            
                  30.72   1:03.31 (1:03.31)     1:33.19 (29.88)   2:07.60 (1:04.29)
        2:39.29 (31.69)   3:14.50 (1:06.90)     3:43.10 (28.60)   4:14.90 (1:00.40)
  3 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT   x4:43.99  
     1) Gaglio, Whitney                 2) Paquette, Holly                
     3) McDonald, Megan                 4) Garretson, Jessica             
                  31.59   1:05.77 (1:05.77)     1:38.56 (32.79)   2:14.67 (1:08.90)
        2:49.89 (35.22)   3:29.01 (1:14.34)     4:04.12 (35.11)   4:43.99 (1:14.98)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT   X4:05.85  
     1) Garrity, Trista                 2) VanClief, Ayla                 
     3) Mulcahey, Kristen               4) Bowker, Laura                  
                  29.11   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:29.22 (29.13)   2:02.24 (1:02.15)
        2:31.95 (29.71)   3:04.50 (1:02.26)     3:33.06 (28.56)   4:05.85 (1:01.35)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   X4:25.26  
     1) Martin, Melinda                 2) Childs, Kristen                
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Bouffard, Katie                
                  31.51   1:05.28 (1:05.28)     1:36.20 (30.92)   2:13.19 (1:07.91)
        2:43.66 (30.47)   3:19.33 (1:06.14)     3:50.64 (31.31)   4:25.26 (1:05.93)
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   X4:42.85  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie            2) Pellenz, Abbey                 
     3) Berry, Kristen                  4) Boynton, Katherine             
                  32.09   1:08.43 (1:08.43)     1:43.89 (35.46)   2:23.86 (1:15.43)
        2:57.29 (33.43)   3:33.98 (1:10.12)     4:07.32 (33.34)   4:42.85 (1:08.87)
    Time Trial #1  Women 50 Yards 
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Stroke   Finals 
===============================================================================
    Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                 Fly      31.47   
    Martin, Mindy                Plymouth                 Fly      32.14  
    Hansell, Katherine           Simmons                  Fly      35.26   
    Erviti, Jenny                Simmons                  Fly      34.30   
    Gillaspie, Stephanie         Plymouth                 Back     35.64   

    Time Trial #2  Women 100 Yards 
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Stroke   Finals 
===============================================================================
    Farmer, Carolyn              Simmons                  I.M.     1:16.35   
    DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                 Free       59.79    
    Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                 Free     1:00.09   
    Shute, Britta                Simmons                  I.M.     1:12.68   
    McDonald, Megan              Simmons                  Breast   1:28.46   

    Time Trial #3  Women 200 Yards 
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Stroke   Finals 
===============================================================================
    Martin, Mindy                Plymouth                 Fly      3:12.97  
    Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons                  Free     2:16.94   
    Sullivan, Megan              Simmons                  Free     2:18.06