Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Keene State - Jan. 17, 2007 - at Keene, N.H.
Final Score:  Keene State 176, Plymouth State 107
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                              1:55.90   11  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L FR           2) Paddock, Alea C FR             
     3) Pryor, Katy A SR                4) Yankowski, Kelly E JR          
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:07.31    4  
     1) Labriola, Christina SO          2) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Little, Caitlin FR              4) DiGiacomo, Christina JR        
  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                              2:09.50    2  
     1) Dolce, Liesel K JR              2) McSpiritt, Shannon E JR        
     3) Allenson, Katie E SO            4) Harrington, Rose K SO          
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:11.44  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz FR                2) Bouffard, Katie A SR           
     3) Branch, Amanda SO               4) Innis, Elise FR                
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trabilsy, Devon M         SR Ksc                           11:26.56    9  
  2 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                      11:48.49    4  
  3 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth                      12:01.52    3  
  4 Lamport, Holly J          JR Ksc                           12:09.85    2  
  5 Lipka, Kourtney L         SO Ksc                           13:12.46    1  
  6 Loan, Rachel              JR Plymouth                      13:27.43  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C           FR Ksc                            2:05.85    9  
  2 Widman, Kelly G           JR Ksc                            2:07.84    4  
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth                       2:14.82    3  
  4 Homza, Meredith L         SO Ksc                            2:19.30    2  
  5 Bowker, Laura             SO Plymouth                       2:20.69    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine        SO Plymouth                       2:37.45  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L        FR Ksc                            1:01.74    9  
  2 Flynn, Megan K            SR Ksc                            1:05.91    4  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly E        JR Ksc                            1:06.65    3  
  4 Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth                       1:07.77    2  
  5 Sweeney, Chaz             FR Plymouth                       1:10.67    1  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trabilsy, Devon M         SR Ksc                            1:15.78    9  
  2 McSpiritt, Shannon E      JR Ksc                            1:19.23    4  
  3 Bouffard, Katie A         SR Plymouth                       1:19.36    3  
  4 Milligan, Kaitlyn         SO Plymouth                       1:21.41    2  
  5 Homza, Meredith L         SO Ksc                            1:30.98    1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy A             SR Ksc                            2:23.18    9  
  2 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth                       2:31.53    4  
  3 Harrington, Rose K        SO Ksc                            2:42.87    3  
  4 Suzan, Carly S            FR Ksc                            2:59.72    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Widman, Kelly G           JR Ksc                              26.33    9  
  2 Yankowski, Kelly E        JR Ksc                              26.58    4  
  3 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth                         26.67    3  
  4 Trutor, Kristine L        FR Ksc                              27.78    2  
  5 Garrity, Trista           SO Plymouth                         29.11    1  
  6 Innis, Elise              FR Plymouth                         29.54  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peruccio, Chelsea M       FR Ksc                             189.40    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicole             FR Plymouth                        179.65    4  
  3 Fluet, Hannah K           FR Ksc                             115.95    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy A             SR Ksc                              56.50    9  
  2 Widman, Kelly G           JR Ksc                              57.08    4  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly E        JR Ksc                              57.61    3  
  4 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth                       1:01.64    2  
  5 Innis, Elise              FR Plymouth                       1:02.54    1  
  6 Martin, Melinda           SO Plymouth                       1:04.62  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Megan K            SR Ksc                            2:21.05    9  
  2 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth                       2:24.22    4  
  3 Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth                       2:31.65    3  
  4 Sweeney, Chaz             FR Plymouth                       2:33.55    2  
  5 McSpiritt, Shannon E      JR Ksc                            2:36.68    1  
  6 Lipka, Kourtney L         SO Ksc                            2:49.33  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C           FR Ksc                            2:38.51    9  
  2 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                       2:52.26    4  
  3 Milligan, Kaitlyn         SO Plymouth                       3:02.39    3  
 -- Lamport, Holly J          JR Ksc                           X2:53.10  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allenson, Katie E         SO Ksc                            5:39.96    9  
  2 Garrity, Trista           SO Plymouth                       5:58.44    4  
  3 Bowker, Laura             SO Plymouth                       6:20.85    3  
  4 Loan, Rachel              JR Plymouth                       6:40.36    2  
 -- Harrington, Rose K        SO Ksc                           X6:08.09  
 -- Fiedler, Katie L          SO Ksc                           X6:23.29  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth                       1:06.70    9  
  2 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth                       1:07.09    4  
  3 Martin, Melinda           SO Plymouth                       1:14.86    3  
 -- Flynn, Megan K            SR Ksc                           X1:07.16  
 -- Lipka, Kourtney L         SO Ksc                           X1:19.72  
 -- Fiedler, Katie L          SO Ksc                           X1:30.79  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peruccio, Chelsea M       FR Ksc                             176.55    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicole             FR Plymouth                        163.75    4  
  3 Fluet, Hannah K           FR Ksc                             136.30    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C           FR Ksc                            2:22.34    9  
  2 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth                       2:30.72    4  
  3 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                       2:33.06    3  
 -- McSpiritt, Shannon E      JR Ksc                           X2:30.49  
 -- Lamport, Holly J          JR Ksc                           X2:38.20  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:06.04   11  
     1) Little, Caitlin FR              2) DiGiacomo, Christina JR        
     3) Garrity, Trista SO              4) Innis, Elise FR                
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:18.01    4  
     1) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO            2) Sweeney, Chaz FR               
     3) Branch, Amanda SO               4) Labriola, Christina SO         
  3 Plymouth State University  'C'                              4:39.59    2  
     1) Martin, Melinda SO              2) Bowker, Laura SO               
     3) Loan, Rachel JR                 4) Boynton, Katherine SO          
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                             X3:55.54  
     1) Allenson, Katie E SO            2) Flynn, Megan K SR              
     3) Pryor, Katy A SR                4) Widman, Kelly G JR             
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                             X4:19.90  
     1) Harrington, Rose K SO           2) Homza, Meredith L SO           
     3) Lamport, Holly J JR             4) Dolce, Liesel K JR