Header Background

Meet Results

Little East Conference Championships - Dec. 2, 2006 - at North Dartmouth, Mass.
Final Score:  Keene State 553, Plymouth State 263, Eastern Conn. 255, UMass Dartmouth 235, Western Conn. 180
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:55.73    1:57.46   32  
     1) Flynn, Megan K                  2) Trabilsy, Devon M              
     3) Trutor, Kristine L              4) Widman, Kelly G                
  2 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                             2:03.27    2:02.17   26  
     1) Chase, Katelyn                  2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Coache, Meaghan                 4) Kruszyna, Renee                
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:02.27    2:03.39   24  
     1) Hillman, Jenelle 19             2) Rhodes, Pamela 21              
     3) Testa, Francesca 18             4) Thomas, Heather 18             
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:02.75    2:07.08   22  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Bouffard, Katie A              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Garrity, Trista                
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    2:08.07    2:11.67   20  
     1) Forman, Kara 20                 2) Dombrowski, Sarah 18           
     3) Smith, Carol Ann 18             4) Harrigan, Casey 18             
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                    2:12.22   X2:07.82  
     1) Clyborne, Molly C               2) McSpiritt, Shannon E           
     3) Allenson, Katie E               4) Harrington, Rose K             
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                    2:08.50   X2:07.92  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Innis, Elise                   
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'B'                         NT   X2:17.92  
     1) Hoskins, Meredith 21            2) D'Elia, Katie 20               
     3) Paine, Carly 20                 4) Bowles, Cara                   
 -- U Mass Dartmouth  'B'                                  NT   X2:22.70  
     1) Del Conte, Amanda               2) Barry, Carol Ann               
     3) Pound, Michelle                 4) McGrail, Shonna                
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy A                Ksc                 11:04.88   10:55.10   16  
  2 Barber, Sarah             21 Eastern-CT          11:24.47   11:11.57   13  
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth            11:49.34   11:57.74   12  
  4 Lamport, Holly J             Ksc                 12:27.22   12:07.29   11  
  5 McSpiritt, Shannon E         Ksc                 12:27.58   12:14.41   10  
  6 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern-CT          12:12.37   12:16.80    9  
  7 Harrigan, Casey           18 Eastern-CT          12:44.79   12:21.93    7  
  8 Kociela, Kaitlyn          20 Eastern-CT          12:26.57   12:24.68    5  
  9 Quinn, Shannon               Umass               12:29.23   12:24.81    4  
 10 Foley, Colleen               Umass               12:57.49   12:49.62    3  
 11 Finnegan, Kim             18 Eastern-CT                NT   12:56.19    2  
 12 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass               12:53.51   12:56.66    1  
 13 Lipka, Kourtney L            Ksc                 13:49.00   13:07.04  
 14 Veccharelli, Kate         18 WestConn            13:09.97   13:08.94  
 15 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth            13:09.90   13:17.19  
 16 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth            13:30.18   13:25.01  
 17 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth            14:24.11   14:15.53  
 18 Sobieski, Mary            19 WestConn            14:34.26   14:33.37  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              Ksc                  2:04.25    2:03.00   16  
  2 Allenson, Katie E            Ksc                  2:08.59    2:06.24   13  
  3 Thomas, Heather           18 WestConn             2:08.95    2:08.22   12  
  4 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                2:13.30    2:10.68   11  
  5 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                2:11.01    2:10.77   10  
  6 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth             2:09.75    2:11.47    9  
  7 Harrington, Rose K           Ksc                  2:13.33    2:13.54    7  
  8 Cop, Maureen              18 Eastern-CT           2:16.88    2:18.11    5  
  9 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth             2:12.78    2:18.34    4  
 10 Peterson, Steph           20 Eastern-CT           2:19.79    2:18.41    3  
 11 Bruno, Kristen            18 WestConn             2:21.55    2:21.72    2  
 12 Wright, Julia             20 WestConn             2:32.23    2:24.55    1  
 13 Bowles, Cara                 Eastern-CT           2:24.73    2:25.39  
 14 Suzan, Carly S               Ksc                  2:22.00    2:25.42  
 15 Reed, Emily                  Umass                2:36.08    2:34.13  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           Ksc                  1:01.94    1:01.28   16  
  2 Flynn, Megan K               Ksc                  1:04.54    1:06.64   13  
  3 Hillman, Jenelle          19 WestConn             1:08.51    1:07.94   12  
  4 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth             1:07.45    1:08.03   11  
  5 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth             1:07.57    1:08.64   10  
  6 Smith, Carol Ann          18 Eastern-CT           1:09.33    1:09.13    9  
  7 Clyborne, Molly C            Ksc                  1:10.81    1:10.34    7  
  8 Forman, Kara              20 Eastern-CT           1:13.25    1:10.64    5  
  9 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth             1:12.98    1:11.04    4  
 10 Hoskins, Meredith         21 Eastern-CT           1:13.19    1:13.84    3  
 11 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                1:15.06    1:14.42    2  
 12 Mills, Stephanie          18 WestConn             1:15.95    1:15.04    1  
 13 Homza, Meredith L            Ksc                  1:18.74    1:17.07  
 14 Gay, Dara                    Umass                1:22.49    1:19.44  
 15 Levin, Mandi              20 Eastern-CT           1:25.65    1:22.30  
 16 Del Conte, Amanda            Umass                1:25.46    1:26.35  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              Ksc                  1:11.00    1:11.65   16  
  2 Trabilsy, Devon M            Ksc                  1:15.37    1:12.63   13  
  3 Wilson, Jess              18 Eastern-CT           1:16.38    1:15.02   12  
  4 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                1:17.35    1:15.31   11  
  5 McSpiritt, Shannon E         Ksc                  1:20.65    1:19.42   10  
  6 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth             1:19.80    1:19.58    9  
  7 Cop, Maureen              18 Eastern-CT           1:19.08    1:19.87    7  
  8 Peterson, Steph           20 Eastern-CT           1:25.18    1:21.00    5  
  9 Rhodes, Pamela            21 WestConn             1:20.30    1:21.15    4  
 10 Lamport, Holly J             Ksc                  1:22.11    1:21.59    3  
 11 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth             1:23.90    1:22.29    2  
 12 Barry, Carol Ann             Umass                1:24.25    1:22.67    1  
 13 Kilroy, Jenn              18 Eastern-CT           1:23.60    1:23.09  
 14 Reed, Emily                  Umass                1:29.29    1:25.74  
 15 Bowles, Cara                 Eastern-CT           1:27.38    1:25.76  
 16 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                1:31.48    1:26.68  
 17 McGrail, Shonna              Umass                1:36.92    1:29.14  
 18 Sobieski, Mary            19 WestConn             1:36.11    1:30.79  
 19 Kandler, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT    1:38.70  
 20 Redman, Katie             18 Eastern-CT           1:51.11    1:47.55  
 -- D'Elia, Katie             20 Eastern-CT           1:25.41         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy A                Ksc                  2:22.00    2:19.96   16  
  2 Testa, Francesca          18 WestConn             2:27.07    2:25.34   13  
  3 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                2:29.61    2:31.70   12  
  4 Harrigan, Casey           18 Eastern-CT           2:41.30    2:37.74   11  
  5 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth             2:36.79    2:39.23   10  
  6 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                2:42.80    2:44.77    9  
  7 Pound, Michelle              Umass                2:49.73    2:46.92    7  
  8 Suzan, Carly S               Ksc                  2:54.15    2:51.84    5  
  9 Lipka, Kourtney L            Ksc                  3:00.75    2:58.35    4  
 10 Clyborne, Molly C            Ksc                  3:05.91    3:02.49    3  
 11 Paine, Carly              20 Eastern-CT                NT    3:05.42    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan              Umass                  26.12      25.56   16  
  2 Widman, Kelly G              Ksc                    26.06      25.57   13  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly E           Ksc                    25.83      26.04   12  
  4 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth               26.34      26.59   11  
  5 Thomas, Heather           18 WestConn               27.12      27.11   10  
  6 Young, Erica                 Plymouth               26.98      27.37    9  
  7 Hillman, Jenelle          19 WestConn               30.56      27.63    7  
  8 Harrington, Rose K           Ksc                    27.65      27.77    5  
  9 Wilson, Jess              18 Eastern-CT             28.54      27.78    4  
 10 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth               27.71      28.40    3  
 11 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth               28.26      29.18    2  
 12 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth               28.88      29.30    1  
 13 Bruno, Kristen            18 WestConn               29.89      29.37  
 14 Homza, Meredith L            Ksc                    30.01      29.99  
 15 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                  30.79      30.00  
 16 Lipka, Kourtney L            Ksc                    30.00      30.07  
 17 Wright, Julia             20 WestConn               30.79      30.31  
 18 Gay, Dara                    Umass                  30.29      30.39  
 19 McGrail, Shonna              Umass                  31.94      30.87  
 20 Forman, Kara              20 Eastern-CT             31.37      31.05  
 21 Levin, Mandi              20 Eastern-CT             31.20      31.10  
 22 Fiedler, Katie L             Ksc                    31.53      31.36  
 23 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT      32.45  
 24 Kandler, Kaitlyn             Umass                  36.28      35.42  
 25 Del Conte, Amanda            Umass                  37.22      36.45  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth              215.80     180.75   16  
  2 Peruccio, Chelsea M          Ksc                   199.15     175.00   13  
  3 Koenig, Sarah             21 WestConn              209.05     160.35   12  
  4 Titko, Andria A              Ksc                   175.70     147.75   11  
  5 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth              150.05     128.20   10  
  6 Fluet, Hannah K              Ksc                   145.80     101.55    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan              Umass                  57.16      55.99   16  
  2 Widman, Kelly G              Ksc                    57.87      56.70   13  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly E           Ksc                    55.93      57.49   12  
  4 Testa, Francesca          18 WestConn               59.80      58.04   11  
  5 Allenson, Katie E            Ksc                    59.56      59.24   10  
  6 Thomas, Heather           18 WestConn             1:00.94      59.35    9  
  7 Harrington, Rose K           Ksc                  1:00.20    1:00.08    7  
  8 Young, Erica                 Plymouth             1:00.89    1:00.39    5  
  9 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                1:01.99    1:00.69    4  
 10 Koenig, Sarah             21 WestConn             1:05.67    1:01.87    3  
 11 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth             1:04.08    1:02.56    2  
 12 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth             1:00.37    1:02.73    1  
 13 Bruno, Kristen            18 WestConn             1:05.80    1:03.54  
 14 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                1:02.48    1:03.59  
 15 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                1:04.85    1:03.80  
 16 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth             1:03.30    1:04.05  
 17 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth             1:04.63    1:04.36  
 18 Kilroy, Jenn              18 Eastern-CT           1:04.66    1:04.73  
 19 Finnegan, Kim             18 Eastern-CT           1:05.51    1:04.83  
 20 Mills, Stephanie          18 WestConn             1:08.42    1:05.89  
 21 Paine, Carly              20 Eastern-CT           1:07.53    1:06.15  
 22 Wright, Julia             20 WestConn             1:08.44    1:06.93  
 23 Levin, Mandi              20 Eastern-CT           1:09.38    1:08.31  
 24 Fiedler, Katie L             Ksc                  1:08.86    1:08.43  
 25 Gay, Dara                    Umass                1:07.93    1:09.39  
 26 Veccharelli, Kate         18 WestConn             1:12.02    1:10.35  
 27 D'Elia, Katie             20 Eastern-CT           1:15.14    1:12.02  
 28 Redman, Katie             18 Eastern-CT           1:20.50    1:16.52  
 29 Kandler, Kaitlyn             Umass                1:22.24    1:20.49  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           Ksc                  2:18.65    2:14.99   16  
  2 Flynn, Megan K               Ksc                  2:23.39    2:23.26   13  
  3 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth             2:23.75    2:24.22   12  
  4 Hillman, Jenelle          19 WestConn             2:31.37    2:28.72   11  
  5 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth             2:29.98    2:32.06   10  
  6 Smith, Carol Ann          18 Eastern-CT           2:30.15    2:32.15    9  
  7 Clyborne, Molly C            Ksc                  2:31.81    2:38.43    7  
  8 Hoskins, Meredith         21 Eastern-CT           2:33.91    2:38.81    5  
  9 Forman, Kara              20 Eastern-CT           2:39.23    2:39.10    4  
 10 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth             2:37.66    2:39.54    3  
 11 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                2:40.74    2:40.33    2  
 12 Homza, Meredith L            Ksc                  2:46.19    2:44.85    1  
 13 Foley, Colleen               Umass                     NT    2:51.08  
 14 Del Conte, Amanda            Umass                     NT    3:05.65  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              Ksc                  2:37.26    2:33.92   16  
  2 Trabilsy, Devon M            Ksc                  2:38.40    2:34.53   13  
  3 Wilson, Jess              18 Eastern-CT           2:44.03    2:41.54   12  
  4 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                2:46.95    2:44.17   11  
  5 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern-CT           2:54.40    2:51.61   10  
  6 McSpiritt, Shannon E         Ksc                  2:55.16    2:53.30    9  
  7 Cop, Maureen              18 Eastern-CT           2:52.92    2:54.16    7  
  8 Rhodes, Pamela            21 WestConn             2:54.58    2:54.26    5  
  9 Peterson, Steph           20 Eastern-CT           2:58.00    2:55.76    4  
 10 Barry, Carol Ann             Umass                3:00.34    2:59.49    3  
 11 Kilroy, Jenn              18 Eastern-CT                NT    2:59.63    2  
 12 Bowles, Cara                 Eastern-CT                NT    3:02.80    1  
 13 D'Elia, Katie             20 Eastern-CT           3:04.33    3:06.24  
 14 McGrail, Shonna              Umass                     NT    3:23.20  
 15 Redman, Katie             18 Eastern-CT           3:48.57    3:53.67  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katy A                Ksc                  5:16.99    5:20.54   16  
  2 Barber, Sarah             21 Eastern-CT           5:34.79    5:26.50   13  
  3 Allenson, Katie E            Ksc                  5:50.17    5:44.62   12  
  4 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                5:45.13    5:52.00   11  
  5 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth             5:59.82    5:53.21   10  
  6 Lamport, Holly J             Ksc                  5:46.69    5:56.46    9  
  7 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth             5:53.59    5:56.74    7  
  8 Kociela, Kaitlyn          20 Eastern-CT           6:08.57    5:57.91    5  
  9 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                6:07.87    6:03.34    4  
 10 Koenig, Sarah             21 WestConn             6:15.22    6:06.11    3  
 11 Foley, Colleen               Umass                6:24.28    6:17.48    2  
 12 Fiedler, Katie L             Ksc                  6:34.86    6:22.26    1  
 13 Finnegan, Kim             18 Eastern-CT                NT    6:22.34  
 14 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth             6:28.51    6:25.29  
 15 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                6:26.29    6:25.84  
 16 Veccharelli, Kate         18 WestConn             6:36.26    6:30.57  
 17 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth             6:38.98    6:37.68  
 18 Reed, Emily                  Umass                6:52.73    6:46.12  
 19 Sobieski, Mary            19 WestConn                  NT    6:56.26  
 20 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth             7:05.19    7:01.82  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan              Umass                1:01.70      59.74   16  
  2 Trutor, Kristine L           Ksc                  1:01.44    1:02.99   13  
  3 Testa, Francesca          18 WestConn             1:04.41    1:04.79   12  
  4 Yankowski, Kelly E           Ksc                  1:05.94    1:08.06   11  
  5 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth             1:06.96    1:09.85   10  
  6 Harrigan, Casey           18 Eastern-CT           1:10.66    1:13.87    9  
  7 Pound, Michelle              Umass                1:14.73    1:13.95    7  
  8 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                1:13.62    1:15.24    5  
  9 Suzan, Carly S               Ksc                  1:12.00    1:17.34    4  
 10 Smith, Carol Ann          18 Eastern-CT           1:17.04    1:17.69    3  
 11 Mills, Stephanie          18 WestConn             1:18.05    1:17.86    2  
 12 Paine, Carly              20 Eastern-CT           1:19.13    1:23.68    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth              219.92     210.35   16  
  2 Peruccio, Chelsea M          Ksc                   200.50     148.40   13  
  3 Titko, Andria A              Ksc                   175.65     115.20   12  
  4 Fluet, Hannah K              Ksc                   126.75      94.10   11  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trabilsy, Devon M            Ksc                  4:58.10    4:52.29   16  
  2 Barber, Sarah             21 Eastern-CT           5:09.82    5:03.70   13  
  3 Flynn, Megan K               Ksc                  5:08.63    5:08.54   12  
  4 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    5:10.94   11  
  5 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                5:25.55    5:21.84   10  
  6 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                5:40.24    5:26.54    9  
  7 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern-CT                NT    5:28.31    7  
  8 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    5:31.78    5  
  9 Rhodes, Pamela            21 WestConn                  NT    5:32.10    4  
 10 Kociela, Kaitlyn          20 Eastern-CT                NT    5:35.39    3  
 11 Pound, Michelle              Umass                5:51.66    5:35.83    2  
 12 Hoskins, Meredith         21 Eastern-CT           5:52.12    5:53.47    1  
 13 Barry, Carol Ann             Umass                5:40.42    5:54.07  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:46.11    3:48.44   32  
     1) Yankowski, Kelly E              2) Pryor, Katy A                  
     3) Paddock, Alea C                 4) Widman, Kelly G                
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:04.13    4:06.53   26  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Garrity, Trista                 4) Young, Erica                   
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    4:14.27    4:08.48   24  
     1) Kilroy, Jenn 18                 2) Wilson, Jess 18                
     3) Cop, Maureen 18                 4) Barber, Sarah 21               
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:15.35    4:16.97   22  
     1) Koenig, Sarah 21                2) Mills, Stephanie 18            
     3) Bruno, Kristen 18               4) Wright, Julia 20               
  5 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                             4:23.47    4:19.53   20  
     1) Quinn, Shannon                  2) Sands, Lisa                    
     3) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                4) Clifford, Kerrie               
  6 Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                         NT    4:26.48  
     1) Lamport, Holly J                2) Lipka, Kourtney L              
     3) Fiedler, Katie L                4) Suzan, Carly S                 
  7 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'B'                         NT    4:27.28  
     1) Levin, Mandi 20                 2) Peterson, Steph 20             
     3) Kociela, Kaitlyn 20             4) Finnegan, Kim 18               
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                    4:24.00   X4:16.02  
     1) Innis, Elise                    2) Martin, Melinda                
     3) Bowker, Laura                   4) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
 -- U Mass Dartmouth  'B'                                  NT   X4:48.42  
     1) Foley, Colleen                  2) Gay, Dara                      
     3) Kandler, Kaitlyn                4) Reed, Emily