Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Regis - Nov. 18, 2006 - at PSU Natatorium, Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 138, Regis 100
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:02.75   11  
     1) Young, Erika                    2) Bouffard, Katie A              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Osborne, Lindsay               
                  32.10     1:08.17 (36.07)     1:36.01 (27.84)     2:02.75 (26.74)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:07.10    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Posnick, Tracey                
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Garrity, Trista                
                  31.87     1:09.15 (37.28)     1:39.91 (30.76)     2:07.10 (27.19)
  3 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x2:08.70  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Martin, Melinda                 4) Innis, Elise                   
                  31.94     1:08.59 (36.65)     1:39.82 (31.23)     2:08.70 (28.88)
  4 Regis College  'A'                                     NT    2:16.75    2  
     1) Gabrion, Sophie                 2) Boniface, Leah                 
     3) Liliana, Jimenez                4) Lanctot, Tiffani               
                  38.20     1:14.15 (35.95)     1:46.65 (32.50)     2:16.75 (30.10)
  5 Regis College  'B'                                     NT    2:40.22  
     1) Barrows, Paula                  2) Boniface, Sarah                
     3) Wakim, Maggie                   4) Kaleta, Beth                   
                  40.78     1:17.76 (36.98)     2:03.89 (46.13)     2:40.22 (36.33)
  6 Regis College  'C'                                     NT   x3:10.55  
     1) Pino, Maria                     2) Getchell, Chelsea              
     3) Finn, Natalie                   4) Zheng, Zinnia                  
                  49.59     1:41.72 (52.13)     2:29.08 (47.36)     3:10.55 (41.47)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doucette, Elise              Regis                     NT   12:52.80    9  
                  34.10     1:11.69 (37.59)     1:50.17 (38.48)     2:28.78 (38.61)
        3:07.49 (38.71)     3:46.40 (38.91)     4:25.44 (39.04)     5:04.83 (39.39)
        5:44.15 (39.32)     6:23.18 (39.03)     7:02.41 (39.23)     7:41.83 (39.42)
        8:21.15 (39.32)     9:00.42 (39.27)     9:39.63 (39.21)    10:19.08 (39.45)
       10:58.07 (38.99)    11:36.94 (38.87)    12:15.38 (38.44)    12:52.80 (37.42)
  2 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT   13:09.90    4  
                  34.15     1:11.66 (37.51)     1:50.26 (38.60)     2:29.29 (39.03)
        3:08.47 (39.18)     3:47.47 (39.00)     4:27.44 (39.97)     5:07.51 (40.07)
        5:47.76 (40.25)     6:28.51 (40.75)     7:08.95 (40.44)     7:49.65 (40.70)
        8:30.30 (40.65)     9:11.20 (40.90)     9:51.56 (40.36)    10:31.90 (40.34)
       11:12.50 (40.60)    11:53.60 (41.10)    12:33.71 (40.11)    13:09.90 (36.19)
  3 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:30.18    3  
                  34.90     1:13.14 (38.24)     1:52.62 (39.48)     2:32.71 (40.09)
        3:12.79 (40.08)     3:53.91 (41.12)     4:34.92 (41.01)     5:16.61 (41.69)
        5:57.78 (41.17)     6:38.98 (41.20)     7:20.19 (41.21)     8:01.32 (41.13)
        8:42.64 (41.32)     9:24.71 (42.07)    10:06.67 (41.96)    10:48.32 (41.65)
       11:29.31 (40.99)    12:10.81 (41.50)    12:51.39 (40.58)    13:30.18 (38.79)
  4 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT   14:24.11    2  
                  37.95     1:19.62 (41.67)     2:01.85 (42.23)     2:45.15 (43.30)
        3:27.64 (42.49)     4:10.95 (43.31)     4:54.43 (43.48)     5:37.87 (43.44)
        6:21.38 (43.51)     7:05.19 (43.81)     7:49.06 (43.87)     8:33.39 (44.33)
        9:17.40 (44.01)    10:01.97 (44.57)    10:46.06 (44.09)    11:30.28 (44.22)
       12:14.90 (44.62)    12:58.60 (43.70)    13:42.25 (43.65)    14:24.11 (41.86)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:09.75    9  
  2 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    2:12.78    4  
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    2:15.70    3  
  4 Lanctot, Tiffani             Regis                     NT    2:46.11    2  
  5 Bradford, Katie              Regis                     NT    2:59.00    1  
  6 Leon, Casey                  Regis                     NT    3:11.80  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT      31.72    9  
  2 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT      32.51    4  
  3 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth                  NT      32.84    3  
  4 Daley, Kate                  Regis                     NT      35.47    2  
  5 Zheng, Zinnia                Regis                     NT      50.72    1  
  6 Pino, Maria                  Regis                     NT      51.66  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boniface, Leah               Regis                     NT      35.83    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth                  NT      36.65    4  
  3 Boniface, Sarah              Regis                     NT      37.88    3  
  4 Barrows, Paula               Regis                     NT      38.55    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT    1:06.50    9  
                  30.58     1:06.50 (35.92)                                        
  2 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    1:10.06    4  
                  32.28     1:10.06 (37.78)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      26.34    9  
  2 Young, Erika                 Plymouth                  NT      27.18    4  
  3 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT      29.80    3  
  4 Liliana, Jimenez             Regis                     NT      38.49    2  
  5 Lanctot, Tiffani             Regis                     NT      41.26    1  
  6 Bradford, Katie              Regis                     NT      52.01  
Ex. Martin, Mindy                Plymouth                  NT      28.26  
Ex. Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT      28.55
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT      215.80   Ex.
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT      59.73    9  
                  28.89       59.73 (30.84)                                        
  2 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    1:00.37    4  
                  29.21     1:00.37 (31.16)                                        
  3 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    1:03.30    3  
                  31.04     1:03.30 (32.26)                                        
  4 Bradford, Katie              Regis                     NT    1:23.02    2  
                  38.76     1:23.02 (44.26)                                        
  5 Leon, Casey                  Regis                     NT    1:27.73    1  
                  41.78     1:27.73 (45.95)                                        
  6 Kaleta, Beth                 Regis                     NT    1:31.65  
                  42.55     1:31.65 (49.10)
    Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT    1:04.08  Ex.  
                  31.59     1:04.08 (32.49)                                        
    Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    1:04.36  Ex. 
                  30.66     1:04.36 (33.70)                                        
    Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT    1:08.79  Ex.
                  33.17     1:08.79 (35.62)                                        
    Zheng, Zinnia                Regis                     NT    1:43.42  Ex.  
                  50.29     1:43.42 (53.13)                                        
    Pino, Maria                  Regis                     NT    1:51.22  Ex.  
                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    1:07.45    9  
                  32.90     1:07.45 (34.55)                                        
  2 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    1:11.57    4  
                  34.10     1:11.57 (37.47)                                        
  3 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth                  NT    1:12.98    3  
                  34.77     1:12.98 (38.21)                                        
  4 Doucette, Elise              Regis                     NT    1:13.16    2  
                  35.46     1:13.16 (37.70)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boniface, Leah               Regis                     NT    1:18.35    9  
                  37.26     1:18.35 (41.09)                                        
  2 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth                  NT    1:20.70    4  
                  38.35     1:20.70 (42.35)                                        
  3 Boniface, Sarah              Regis                     NT    1:23.18    3  
                  40.33     1:23.18 (42.85)                                        
  4 Getchell, Chelsea            Regis                     NT    1:52.00    2  
                  54.83     1:52.00 (57.17)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrion, Sophie              Regis                     NT    7:30.89    9  
                  39.52     1:24.55 (45.03)     2:10.47 (45.92)     2:56.62 (46.15)
        3:42.59 (45.97)     4:28.14 (45.55)     5:15.44 (47.30)     6:02.09 (46.65)
        6:47.76 (45.67)     7:30.89 (43.13)                                        
  2 Finn, Natalie                Regis                     NT    8:46.45    4  
                  42.31     1:29.89 (47.58)     2:21.45 (51.56)     3:17.43 (55.98)
        4:14.58 (57.15)     5:11.35 (56.77)     6:07.98 (56.63)     7:03.76 (55.78)
        7:57.38 (53.62)     8:46.45 (49.07)                                        
 -- Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   X5:49.01  
                  32.16     1:06.83 (34.67)     1:42.00 (35.17)     2:17.74 (35.74)
        2:53.22 (35.48)     3:28.62 (35.40)     4:03.99 (35.37)     4:39.65 (35.66)
        5:14.65 (35.00)     5:49.01 (34.36)                                        
 -- Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT   X6:08.87  
                  32.52     1:08.84 (36.32)     1:46.14 (37.30)     2:23.97 (37.83)
        3:01.94 (37.97)     3:39.59 (37.65)     4:16.80 (37.21)     4:54.28 (37.48)
        5:32.13 (37.85)     6:08.87 (36.74)                                        
 -- Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT   X6:25.87  
                  33.11     1:09.31 (36.20)     1:47.39 (38.08)     2:26.65 (39.26)
        3:06.74 (40.09)     3:47.18 (40.44)     4:27.35 (40.17)     5:07.60 (40.25)
        5:47.41 (39.81)     6:25.87 (38.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT     -- Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      29.62   Ex.  
 -- Young, Erika                 Plymouth                  NT      32.57   Ex.  
  1 Liliana, Jimenez             Regis                     NT      32.97    9  
  2 Kaleta, Beth                 Regis                     NT      49.37    4  
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT      218.95   Ex.   
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    2:27.62    9  
                  32.72     1:08.84 (36.12)     1:53.44 (44.60)     2:27.62 (34.18)
  2 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    2:29.30    4  
                  33.41     1:12.27 (38.86)     1:54.64 (42.37)     2:29.30 (34.66)
  3 Doucette, Elise              Regis                     NT    2:41.47    3  
                  34.61     1:15.58 (40.97)     2:04.00 (48.42)     2:41.47 (37.47)
  4 Boniface, Leah               Regis                     NT    3:03.75    2  
                  40.34     1:37.11 (56.77)     2:20.76 (43.65)     3:03.75 (42.99)
  5 Gabrion, Sophie              Regis                     NT    3:20.93    1  
                  46.37     1:34.71 (48.34)   2:36.34 (1:01.63)     3:20.93 (44.59)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis College  'A'                                     NT    4:29.99   11  
     1) Barrows, Paula                  2) Boniface, Sarah                
     3) Liliana, Jimenez                4) Doucette, Elise                
                  33.74   1:10.86 (1:10.86)     1:43.30 (32.44)   2:20.54 (1:09.68)
        2:51.26 (30.72)   3:25.06 (1:04.52)     3:55.94 (30.88)   4:29.99 (1:04.93)
  2 Regis College  'B'                                     NT    5:51.42    4  
     1) Kaleta, Beth                    2) Bradford, Katie                
     3) Getchell, Chelsea               4) Wakim, Maggie                  
                  41.63   1:29.49 (1:29.49)     2:08.61 (39.12)   2:53.98 (1:24.49)
        3:37.34 (43.36)   4:23.13 (1:29.15)     5:05.47 (42.34)   5:51.42 (1:28.29)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT   X4:04.13  
     1) Young, Erika                    2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) DiGiacomo, Christina            4) Garrity, Trista                
                  29.20   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:29.74 (28.18)     2:01.53 (59.97)
        2:31.18 (29.65)   3:03.58 (1:02.05)     3:32.48 (28.90)   4:04.13 (1:00.55)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   X4:23.11  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Innis, Elise                    4) Sweeney, Chaz                  
                  31.47   1:06.32 (1:06.32)     1:36.57 (30.25)   2:10.59 (1:04.27)
        2:41.97 (31.38)   3:16.40 (1:05.81)     3:47.80 (31.40)   4:23.11 (1:06.71)
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   X4:35.36  
     1) Martin, Melinda                 2) Passariello, Lauren            
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Boynton, Katherine             
                  31.27   1:05.30 (1:05.30)     1:36.47 (31.17)   2:12.40 (1:07.10)
        2:46.50 (34.10)   3:22.94 (1:10.54)     3:57.74 (34.80)   4:35.36 (1:12.42)