Header Background

Meet Results

Saint Joseph (Conn.) vs. Plymouth State - Jan. 20, 2007 - at PSU Natatorium, Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 136, Regis 100
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:05.55   11  
     1) Labriola, Christina SO          2) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Garrity, Trista SO              4) Little, Caitlin FR             
                  31.76     1:07.31 (35.55)     1:38.66 (31.35)     2:05.55 (26.89)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:09.12    4  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz FR                2) Bouffard, Katie A SR           
     3) Branch, Amanda SO               4) Martin, Melinda SO             
                  32.15     1:08.33 (36.18)     1:40.23 (31.90)     2:09.12 (28.89)
  3 St Joseph's College  'A'                               NT    2:39.10    2  
     1) Brickhouse, Deirdre             2) Bonner, Danahy                 
     3) Mullanaphy, Nora                4) Cyr, Nicholle                  
                  41.03     1:24.48 (43.45)     2:04.33 (39.85)     2:39.10 (34.77)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                  NT   11:50.37    9  
                  31.90     1:06.24 (34.34)     1:41.35 (35.11)     2:17.24 (35.89)
        2:53.44 (36.20)     3:29.35 (35.91)     4:05.43 (36.08)     4:41.51 (36.08)
        5:17.63 (36.12)     5:53.92 (36.29)     6:29.91 (35.99)     7:05.48 (35.57)
        7:41.62 (36.14)     8:17.18 (35.56)     8:53.18 (36.00)     9:28.85 (35.67)
       10:04.63 (35.78)    10:40.50 (35.87)    11:16.13 (35.63)    11:50.37 (34.24)
  2 Loan, Rachel              JR Plymouth                  NT   13:25.20    4  
                  34.47     1:11.62 (37.15)     1:51.35 (39.73)     2:31.19 (39.84)
        3:11.34 (40.15)     3:51.56 (40.22)     4:32.30 (40.74)     5:12.96 (40.66)
        5:53.99 (41.03)     6:34.76 (40.77)     7:15.85 (41.09)     7:57.05 (41.20)
        8:38.32 (41.27)     9:19.15 (40.83)    10:00.89 (41.74)    10:42.23 (41.34)
       11:24.11 (41.88)    12:05.69 (41.58)    12:46.44 (40.75)    13:25.20 (38.76)
  3 Olson, Amy                   St Joe's                  NT   13:52.22    3  
                  33.58     1:12.07 (38.49)     1:51.90 (39.83)     2:31.95 (40.05)
        3:13.55 (41.60)     3:56.49 (42.94)     4:39.61 (43.12)     5:22.29 (42.68)
        6:05.70 (43.41)     6:48.55 (42.85)     7:31.95 (43.40)     8:15.13 (43.18)
        8:58.15 (43.02)     9:41.29 (43.14)    10:24.64 (43.35)  11:49.38 (1:24.74)
       12:30.67 (41.29)    13:12.44 (41.77)    13:52.23 (39.79)        13:52.22 ( )
  4 Boynton, Katherine        SO Plymouth                  NT   14:03.89    2  
                  36.58     1:17.73 (41.15)     1:59.67 (41.94)     2:41.52 (41.85)
        3:23.96 (42.44)     4:06.06 (42.10)     4:48.57 (42.51)     5:31.13 (42.56)
        6:13.53 (42.40)     6:56.14 (42.61)     7:39.24 (43.10)     8:22.03 (42.79)
        9:04.70 (42.67)     9:47.12 (42.42)    10:29.90 (42.78)    11:12.82 (42.92)
       11:55.96 (43.14)    12:39.04 (43.08)    13:21.92 (42.88)    14:03.89 (41.97)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Annie                 St Joe's                  NT    2:10.66    9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth                  NT    2:11.23    4  
  3 Innis, Elise              FR Plymouth                  NT    2:16.49    3  
  4 Hess, Carrie                 St Joe's                  NT    2:34.44    2  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz             FR Plymouth                  NT      31.32    9  
  2 Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth                  NT      31.79    4  
  3 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth                  NT      32.12    3  
  4 Brickhouse, Deirdre          St Joe's                  NT      40.01    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Kaitlyn         SO Plymouth                  NT      36.00    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie A         SR Plymouth                  NT      36.33    4  
  3 Garrity, Trista           SO Plymouth                  NT      36.43    3  
  4 Bonner, Danahy               St Joe's                  NT      44.90    2  
  5 Cyr, Nicholle                St Joe's                  NT      45.88    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth                  NT    1:10.23    9  
                  32.31     1:10.23 (37.92)                                        
  2 Martin, Melinda           SO Plymouth                  NT    1:12.98    4  
                  35.14     1:12.98 (37.84)                                        
  3 Olson, Amy                   St Joe's                  NT    1:22.94    3  
                  38.37     1:22.94 (44.57)                                        
  4 Mullanaphy, Nora             St Joe's                  NT    1:34.45    2  
                  42.35     1:34.45 (52.10)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth                  NT      26.84    9  
  2 Loan, Rachel              JR Plymouth                  NT      32.68    4  
  3 Boynton, Katherine        SO Plymouth                  NT      32.74    3  
  4 Malec, Ashley                St Joe's                  NT      32.86    2  
  5 Bonner, Danahy               St Joe's                  NT      34.29    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving (Voluntary - 5 Dives)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- DeStefano, Danielle       SR Plymouth                  NT       156.92   
 -- Hamel, Nicole             FR Plymouth                  NT       118.05   
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Annie                 St Joe's                  NT      59.19    9  
                  28.46       59.19 (30.73)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth                  NT    1:00.23    4  
                  29.09     1:00.23 (31.14)                                        
  3 Innis, Elise              FR Plymouth                  NT    1:01.89    3  
                  30.41     1:01.89 (31.48)                                        
  4 Sweeney, Chaz             FR Plymouth                  NT    1:04.14    2  
                  30.77     1:04.14 (33.37)                                        
  5 Hess, Carrie                 St Joe's                  NT    1:08.88    1  
                  33.23     1:08.88 (35.65)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth                  NT    1:07.78    9  
                  33.06     1:07.78 (34.72)                                        
  2 Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth                  NT    1:08.59    4  
                  33.77     1:08.59 (34.82)                                        
  3 Garrity, Trista           SO Plymouth                  NT    1:14.53    3  
                  36.29     1:14.53 (38.24)                                        
  4 Brickhouse, Deirdre          St Joe's                  NT    1:27.10    2  
                1:27.20         1:27.10 ( )                                        
  5 Cyr, Nicholle                St Joe's                  NT    1:37.69    1  
                  46.13     1:37.69 (51.56)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malec, Ashley                St Joe's                  NT    1:32.66    9  
                  44.75     1:32.66 (47.91)                                        
  2 Bonner, Danahy               St Joe's                  NT    1:36.34    4  
                  45.31     1:36.34 (51.03)                                        
 -- Bouffard, Katie A         SR Plymouth                  NT   X1:18.19  
                  36.54     1:18.19 (41.65)                                        
 -- Milligan, Kaitlyn         SO Plymouth                  NT   X1:20.12  
                  37.65     1:20.12 (42.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Amy                   St Joe's                  NT    6:48.91    9  
                  33.91     1:13.07 (39.16)   2:37.03 (1:23.96)     3:18.72 (41.69)
        4:00.21 (41.49)     4:43.26 (43.05)     5:25.45 (42.19)     6:07.48 (42.03)
        6:49.02 (41.54)         6:48.91 ( )                                        
  2 Mullanaphy, Nora             St Joe's                  NT    7:45.20    4  
                  37.54     1:23.11 (45.57)     2:10.25 (47.14)     2:58.06 (47.81)
        3:47.00 (48.94)     4:35.23 (48.23)     5:24.41 (49.18)     6:12.98 (48.57)
        7:01.41 (48.43)     7:45.20 (43.79)                                        
 -- Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                  NT   X5:51.05  
                  32.51     1:06.51 (34.00)     1:41.14 (34.63)     2:16.63 (35.49)
        2:52.41 (35.78)     3:28.29 (35.88)     4:04.33 (36.04)     4:40.30 (35.97)
        5:16.13 (35.83)     5:51.05 (34.92)                                        
 -- Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth                  NT   X6:06.95  
                  32.53     1:07.62 (35.09)     1:43.97 (36.35)     2:20.87 (36.90)
        2:58.53 (37.66)     3:35.95 (37.42)     4:13.84 (37.89)     4:51.88 (38.04)
        5:29.91 (38.03)     6:06.95 (37.04)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth                  NT      29.94    9  
  2 Martin, Melinda           SO Plymouth                  NT      31.87    4  
  3 Hess, Carrie                 St Joe's                  NT      34.53    3  
  4 Brickhouse, Deirdre          St Joe's                  NT      39.32    2  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving (Optional - 6 Dives)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- DeStefano, Danielle       SR Plymouth                  NT      199.75   
 -- Hamel, Nicole             FR Plymouth                  NT      176.15 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Annie                 St Joe's                  NT    1:10.15    9  
                  34.28     1:10.15 (35.87)                                        
  2 Malec, Ashley                St Joe's                  NT    1:23.80    4  
                  41.46     1:23.80 (42.34)                                        
  3 Mullanaphy, Nora             St Joe's                  NT    1:29.57    3  
                  41.87     1:29.57 (47.70)                                        
 -- Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth                  NT   X1:10.40  
                  32.51     1:10.40 (37.89)                                        
 -- Garrity, Trista           SO Plymouth                  NT   X1:11.12  
                  34.43     1:11.12 (36.69)                                        
 -- Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth                  NT   X1:12.42  
                  33.15     1:12.42 (39.27)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Joseph's College  'A'                               NT    4:40.00   11  
     1) Hess, Carrie                    2) Olson, Amy                     
     3) Malec, Ashley                   4) Weeks, Annie                   
                  33.51   1:10.41 (1:10.41)     1:26.08 (15.67)     1:43.43 (33.02)
        2:20.65 (37.22)     2:36.59 (53.16)     2:55.82 (19.23)   4:40.00 (2:03.41)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT   X4:17.01  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina JR         2) Innis, Elise FR                
     3) Martin, Melinda SO              4) Loan, Rachel JR                
                  29.58   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:32.11 (30.25)   2:04.43 (1:02.57)
        2:34.95 (30.52)   3:08.28 (1:03.85)     3:40.82 (32.54)   4:17.01 (1:08.73)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   X4:20.18  
     1) Little, Caitlin FR              2) Garrity, Trista SO             
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO            4) Boynton, Katherine SO          
                  28.40       59.89 (59.89)     1:30.72 (30.83)   2:04.31 (1:04.42)
        2:35.63 (31.32)   3:08.33 (1:04.02)     3:42.35 (34.02)   4:20.18 (1:11.85)