Header Background

Meet Results

Wellesley vs. Plymouth State - Nov. 11, 2006 - at Wellesley College, Wellesley, Mass.
Final Score:  Wellesley 228, Plymouth State 69
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:53.20    1:56.31   11  
     1) Johnson, Nina                   2) Ruben, Kristin                 
     3) Gram, Hilary                    4) O'Hara, Carolyn                
       30.64    32.09    28.43    25.15                                    
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                              NT    1:57.05    4  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC                 2) Johnson, Savanna               
     3) Coughlin, Diana                 4) Ciurej, Kate                   
       29.91    32.02    29.12    26.00                                    
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:03.71    2  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) Osborne, Lindsay                4) Little, Caitlin                
       31.99    36.04    29.29    26.39                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                              NT    2:05.51  
     1) Xiang, Stepheny                 2) Wu, Jenny                      
     3) Stark, Alex                     4) Pericak, Lizzy                 
       32.59    34.15    29.43    29.34                                    
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                              NT    2:06.29  
     1) Spedden, Elise                  2) Hanna, Becky                   
     3) Nichols, Christine              4) Weir, Laura                    
       30.96    35.88    31.81    27.64                                    
  6 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:09.77  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
       31.81    37.18    31.88    28.90                                    
  7 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT    2:18.08  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Passariello, Lauren            
     3) Martin, Melinda                 4) Innis, Elise                   
       34.71    41.55    31.96    29.86                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Jaimie               WELL-NE             10:57.09   11:34.94    9  
      31.04   34.09   34.84   34.81   35.07   34.97   34.73   34.62
      34.71   34.89   34.45   34.32   34.76   35.11   35.43   35.24
      35.43   35.72   35.59   35.12                                
  2 Mitten, Emilie               WELL-NE                   NT   11:41.13    4  
      29.34   33.53   34.28   34.36   34.64   35.08   35.33   35.48
      35.69   35.10   35.78   35.90   36.30   36.08   36.67   36.39
      36.00   36.23   34.37   34.58                                
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   11:49.34    3  
      32.26   34.22   34.98   35.64   35.43   35.36   36.07   35.60
      36.21   35.89   35.88   35.66   36.28   35.79   35.91   35.48
      35.78   35.92   36.00   34.98                                
  4 Howell, Ginger               WELL-NE             12:26.26   12:21.09    2  
      32.86   35.12   36.69   37.02   37.36   37.09   37.33   37.75
      37.78   37.90   37.56   38.05   38.08   37.69   38.05   37.35
      37.49   37.34   36.72   35.86                                
  5 Foley, Catie                 WELL-NE             12:32.46  x12:23.74  
      32.65   36.21   36.33   37.10   37.20   37.01   37.64   38.11
      37.98   38.10   37.78   37.51   38.34   37.91   37.97   37.59
      37.40   37.52   37.52   35.87                                
  6 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT   13:19.89    1  
      33.03   37.73   39.19   39.57   40.29   40.67   40.83   40.72
      40.96   41.73   41.12   41.25   41.48   40.79   41.02   41.17
      40.75   40.82   40.10   36.67                                
  7 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:34.05  
      35.19   38.56   40.25   40.63   41.01   41.31   41.45   41.22
      41.45   41.43   41.30   41.04   41.25   41.39   41.41   41.39
      42.14   41.43   41.10   39.10                                
  8 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT  x14:26.04  
      36.88   41.81   42.43   42.89   43.58   43.81   43.45   44.11
      43.76   44.58   43.75   44.52   44.36   44.48   44.28   43.85
      43.99   43.83   43.63   42.05                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Jenny                    WELL-NE              1:10.50    2:05.39    9  
      28.81   31.60   32.70   32.28                                
  2 Ruben, Kristin               WELL-NE              2:15.00    2:06.12    4  
      28.98   32.00   32.91   32.23                                
  3 Saint-Amour, RC              WELL-NE                54.63    2:06.34    3  
      29.37   32.05   32.73   32.19                                
  4 Johnson, Savanna             WELL-NE                24.25   x2:10.16  
      29.54   33.30   34.49   32.83                                
  5 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:11.44    2  
      30.98   33.00   33.67   33.79                                
  6 Stark, Alex                  WELL-NE              2:13.86   x2:12.55  
      29.85   33.83   34.72   34.15                                
  7 Nichols, Christine           WELL-NE              2:14.33   x2:13.59  
      30.09   33.63   34.90   34.97                                
  8 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    2:15.06    1  
      31.33   34.45   35.00   34.28                                
  9 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    2:27.44  
      32.77   37.03   39.01   38.63                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Carolyn              WELL-NE              1:03.14    1:04.50    9  
      31.77   32.73                                                
  2 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    1:07.57    4  
      32.44   35.13                                                
  3 Ciurej, Kate                 WELL-NE              1:03.89    1:07.76    3  
      33.26   34.50                                                
  4 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    1:07.79    2  
      32.95   34.84                                                
  5 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    1:12.44    1  
      34.59   37.85                                                
  6 Graham, Jaimie               WELL-NE              1:11.43    1:13.31  
      35.20   38.11                                                
  7 Pericak, Lizzy               WELL-NE                   NT   x1:13.59  
      35.06   38.53                                                
  8 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth                  NT   x1:13.74  
      35.02   38.72                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Diana              WELL-NE              1:17.25    1:16.03    9  
      35.78   40.25                                                
  2 Hanna, Becky                 WELL-NE              1:11.85    1:17.82    4  
      36.45   41.37                                                
  3 Bouffard, Katie              Plymouth                  NT    1:20.29    3  
      37.64   42.65                                                
  4 Foley, Laura                 WELL-NE                   NT    1:20.31    2  
      38.19   42.12                                                
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT    1:23.90    1  
      38.62   45.28                                                
  6 Siegal, Tara                 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:26.17  
      39.96   46.21                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gram, Hilary                 WELL-NE                   NT    2:17.93    9  
      30.54   34.76   36.05   36.58                                
  2 Xiang, Stepheny              WELL-NE              2:24.24    2:30.95    4  
      32.30   37.40   40.23   41.02                                
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:36.79    3  
      33.49   40.14   40.66   42.50                                
  4 Spedden, Elise               WELL-NE                   NT    2:44.80    2  
      32.16   42.80   46.35   43.49                                
  5 Hawthorne, Sierra            WELL-NE                   NT   x2:57.27  
      37.61   44.09   48.36   47.21                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nina                WELL-NE                24.99      26.14    9  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      26.49    4  
  3 Weir, Laura                  WELL-NE                27.06      26.86    3  
  4 Young, Erika                 Plymouth                  NT      26.94    2  
  5 Ciurej, Kate                 WELL-NE                25.58      26.99    1  
  6 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      27.33  
  7 Guynn, Katie                 WELL-NE                27.12     x27.76  
  8 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT     x28.50  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     206.20    9  
  2 Sorenson, Kate               WELL-NE                   NT     205.95    4  
  3 White, Stephanie             WELL-NE               285.85     194.75    3  
  4 Scorza, Katie                WELL-NE               229.15     173.75    2  
  5 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     150.05    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nina                WELL-NE                54.40      56.80    9  
      27.28   29.52                                                
  2 Johnson, Savanna             WELL-NE                54.43      57.34    4  
      27.42   29.92                                                
  3 Hanna, Becky                 WELL-NE                56.50      58.57    3  
      28.08   30.49                                                
  4 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      59.56    2  
      28.15   31.41                                                
  5 Guynn, Katie                 WELL-NE              1:00.38   x1:02.72  
      29.68   33.04                                                
  6 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth                  NT    1:04.63    1  
      31.18   33.45                                                
  7 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    1:05.11  
      31.16   33.95                                                
  8 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT   x1:05.41  
      30.66   34.75                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amour, RC              WELL-NE                   NT    2:20.86    9  
      34.35   35.63   35.08   35.80                                
  2 Xiang, Stepheny              WELL-NE              2:17.61    2:23.74    4  
      34.23   37.15   36.17   36.19                                
  3 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    2:23.75    3  
      34.37   36.22   36.16   37.00                                
  4 Spedden, Elise               WELL-NE                   NT    2:28.98    2  
      34.62   38.03   38.75   37.58                                
  5 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    2:29.98    1  
      34.86   38.43   38.56   38.13                                
  6 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth                  NT    2:37.66  
      36.21   40.23   41.20   40.02                                
  7 Hawthorne, Sierra            WELL-NE                   NT   x2:37.68  
      38.02   40.37   40.13   39.16                                
  8 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT   x2:38.79  
      36.37   40.40   41.62   40.40                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Jenny                    WELL-NE              2:29.42    2:34.28    9  
      34.85   38.85   39.87   40.71                                
  2 Gram, Hilary                 WELL-NE                   NT    2:37.80    4  
      35.68   40.46   40.78   40.88                                
  3 Ruben, Kristin               WELL-NE                   NT    2:39.11    3  
      35.41   40.30   41.24   42.16                                
  4 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    2:54.76    2  
      38.77   44.72   45.75   45.52                                
  5 Siegal, Tara                 WELL-NE                   NT   x3:05.31  
      41.38   47.02   48.07   48.84                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Laura                  WELL-NE                   NT    5:48.78    9  
      29.59   33.99   35.43   35.68   36.07   36.05   35.55   35.79
      35.87   34.76                                                
  2 Howell, Ginger               WELL-NE              5:56.17    5:53.59    4  
      32.84   34.99   36.31   36.50   36.22   35.62   35.69   35.70
      35.33   34.39                                                
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    5:54.84    3  
      33.31   35.58   35.90   36.28   35.92   35.32   36.19   36.10
      35.84   34.40                                                
  4 Nichols, Christine           WELL-NE              6:04.47    6:07.06    2  
      32.09   35.35   36.68   37.03   37.12   37.45   37.98   37.98
      37.96   37.42                                                
  5 Foley, Laura                 WELL-NE                   NT   x6:13.45  
      32.42   36.62   38.48   37.57   38.77   38.78   38.89   39.41
      37.28   35.23                                                
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT    6:39.58    1  
      34.79   38.89   40.15   40.84   41.02   41.56   41.33   41.35
      40.73   38.92                                                
  7 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    7:07.04  
      38.24   42.76   43.05   43.93   43.65   43.89   43.61   43.58
      42.78   41.55                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Carolyn              WELL-NE              1:04.12    1:04.64    9  
      30.99   33.65                                                
  2 Coughlin, Diana              WELL-NE              1:00.30    1:04.78    4  
      30.57   34.21                                                
  3 Stark, Alex                  WELL-NE              1:05.55    1:06.29    3  
      31.36   34.93                                                
  4 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT    1:07.83    2  
      31.42   36.41                                                
  5 Mitten, Emilie               WELL-NE              1:08.82   x1:08.63  
      31.51   37.12                                                
  6 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    1:08.67    1  
      31.73   36.94                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     211.95    9  
  2 White, Stephanie             WELL-NE               328.30     190.30    4  
  3 Scorza, Katie                WELL-NE               243.80     187.10    3  
  4 Sorenson, Kate               WELL-NE                   NT     175.20    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Jenny                    WELL-NE              2:14.83    2:19.92    9  
      32.14   34.68   41.24   31.86                                
  2 Gram, Hilary                 WELL-NE              2:24.57    2:22.53    4  
      30.49   37.67   40.86   33.51                                
  3 Xiang, Stepheny              WELL-NE              2:22.53    2:24.74    3  
      30.49   37.53   44.14   32.58                                
  4 Graham, Jaimie               WELL-NE              2:18.20   x2:24.80  
      31.84   38.08   42.56   32.32                                
  5 Ruben, Kristin               WELL-NE              2:32.98   x2:25.45  
      33.04   38.98   40.40   33.03                                
  6 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    2:27.19    2  
      32.72   38.34   41.93   34.20                                
  7 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    2:29.82    1  
      33.24   36.97   44.94   34.67                                
  8 Foley, Catie                 WELL-NE              2:25.04   x2:32.95  
      33.08   39.01   45.45   35.41                                
  9 Stark, Alex                  WELL-NE              2:42.31   x2:35.50  
      31.65   41.72   46.53   35.60                                
 10 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:42.04  
      33.61   42.56   47.89   37.98                                
 11 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth                  NT   x2:47.61  
      35.12   42.78   50.46   39.25                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                              NT    3:49.40   11  
     1) Ciurej, Kate                    2) Mitten, Emilie                 
     3) Saint-Amour, RC                 4) O'Hara, Carolyn                
       27.92    57.88    27.96    58.90    27.63    57.82    18.17    54.80
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:37.86    3:51.25    4  
     1) Hanna, Becky                    2) Coughlin, Diana                
     3) Johnson, Savanna                4) Johnson, Nina                  
       27.57    57.96    28.41  1:00.17    26.56    55.92    26.61    57.20
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                              NT   x4:05.03  
     1) Weir, Laura                     2) Nichols, Christine             
     3) Howell, Ginger                  4) Foley, Catie                   
       27.91    58.74    28.70  1:01.10    30.56  1:03.74    29.28  1:01.45
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    4:05.83    2  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Garrity, Trista                 4) Osborne, Lindsay               
       29.45  1:01.82    28.01  1:00.24    29.39  1:02.39    29.38  1:01.38
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                              NT   x4:12.85  
     1) Foley, Laura                    2) Hawthorne, Sierra              
     3) Siegal, Tara                    4) Pericak, Lizzy                 
       30.17  1:04.08    30.31  1:03.52    28.77  1:00.91    29.71  1:04.34
  6 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    4:13.60  
     1) Young, Erika                    2) Labriola, Christina            
     3) Innis, Elise                    4) Bowker, Laura                  
       28.57  1:00.89    29.91  1:04.58    30.72  1:04.74    29.01  1:03.39
  7 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x4:29.26  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Martin, Melinda                
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
       32.61  1:08.61    31.25  1:05.64    33.16  1:10.51    31.08  1:04.50