Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Westfield State - Dec. 9, 2006 - at PSU Natatorium, Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Westfield State 159, Plymouth State 135
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State College  'A'                           NT    2:02.00   11  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey               2) Piquette, Katie                
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy                4) Blain, Melissa                 
                1:04.15     2:02.00 (57.85)                                        
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:03.10    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Bouffard, Katie A              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Young, Erika                   
                1:13.36     2:03.10 (49.74)                                        
  3 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT    2:06.60    2  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
                  50.86   2:06.60 (1:15.74)                                        
  4 Westfield State College  'B'                           NT    2:07.20  
     1) Butler, Jen                     2) Pellegrine, Lauren             
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4) Raposo, Aimee                  
                1:27.53     2:07.20 (39.67)                                        
  5 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:13.25  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Passariello, Lauren            
     3) Martin, Melinda                 4) Innis, Elise                   
                1:45.44     2:13.25 (27.81)                                        
  6 Westfield State College  'C'                           NT    2:20.20  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Malone, Danielle               
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) O'Brien, Michelle              
                1:27.98     2:20.20 (52.22)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beanland, Cairsten           WE                        NT   11:45.40    9  
                  31.02     1:04.59 (33.57)     1:39.07 (34.48)     2:14.00 (34.93)
        2:49.24 (35.24)     3:24.81 (35.57)     4:00.51 (35.70)     4:36.57 (36.06)
        5:12.59 (36.02)     5:48.71 (36.12)     6:24.46 (35.75)     7:00.36 (35.90)
        7:36.16 (35.80)     8:12.29 (36.13)     8:48.46 (36.17)     9:24.59 (36.13)
       10:00.43 (35.84)    10:36.07 (35.64)    11:11.55 (35.48)    11:45.40 (33.85)
  2 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   11:47.26    4  
                  32.32     1:06.58 (34.26)     1:41.62 (35.04)     2:16.91 (35.29)
        2:52.26 (35.35)     3:27.67 (35.41)     4:03.36 (35.69)     4:39.31 (35.95)
        5:15.38 (36.07)     5:51.70 (36.32)     6:28.15 (36.45)     7:04.01 (35.86)
        7:39.07 (35.06)     8:14.62 (35.55)     8:49.87 (35.25)     9:25.25 (35.38)
       10:00.47 (35.22)    10:36.07 (35.60)    11:12.27 (36.20)    11:47.26 (34.99)
  3 Webb, Rachel                 WE                        NT   11:55.49    3  
                  32.38     1:07.18 (34.80)     1:42.55 (35.37)     2:17.91 (35.36)
        2:53.40 (35.49)     3:29.07 (35.67)     4:04.61 (35.54)     4:40.30 (35.69)
        5:16.36 (36.06)     5:52.41 (36.05)     6:28.47 (36.06)     7:04.63 (36.16)
        7:40.31 (35.68)     8:16.37 (36.06)     8:52.83 (36.46)     9:29.42 (36.59)
       10:06.53 (37.11)    10:43.70 (37.17)    11:20.38 (36.68)    11:55.49 (35.11)
  4 Campbell, Kaitlyn            WE                        NT   12:33.00    2  
                  32.77     1:07.88 (35.11)     1:44.24 (36.36)     2:21.21 (36.97)
        2:58.72 (37.51)     3:36.65 (37.93)     4:14.53 (37.88)     4:52.63 (38.10)
        5:30.84 (38.21)     6:08.93 (38.09)     6:47.03 (38.10)     7:26.02 (38.99)
        8:04.49 (38.47)     8:42.46 (37.97)     9:20.56 (38.10)     9:59.83 (39.27)
       10:37.45 (37.62)    11:17.01 (39.56)    11:56.28 (39.27)    12:33.00 (36.72)
  5 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT   12:59.48    1  
                  33.93     1:11.55 (37.62)     1:50.15 (38.60)     2:28.58 (38.43)
        3:07.24 (38.66)     3:46.66 (39.42)     4:26.14 (39.48)     5:05.75 (39.61)
        5:45.68 (39.93)     6:25.25 (39.57)     7:04.83 (39.58)     7:44.64 (39.81)
        8:24.75 (40.11)     9:04.82 (40.07)     9:44.44 (39.62)    10:23.98 (39.54)
       11:03.88 (39.90)    11:43.75 (39.87)    12:23.43 (39.68)    12:59.48 (36.05)
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:27.18  
                  35.27     1:13.63 (38.36)     1:53.49 (39.86)     2:33.65 (40.16)
        3:13.73 (40.08)     3:54.41 (40.68)     4:34.85 (40.44)     5:15.26 (40.41)
        5:56.05 (40.79)     6:37.11 (41.06)     7:18.10 (40.99)     7:58.97 (40.87)
        8:40.15 (41.18)     9:21.69 (41.54)    10:02.79 (41.10)    10:44.64 (41.85)
       11:26.08 (41.44)    12:06.90 (40.82)    12:47.89 (40.99)    13:27.18 (39.29)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hryniewich, Lindsay          WE                        NT    2:12.00    9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:12.52    4  
  3 Butler, Jen                  WE                        NT    2:15.00    3  
  4 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    2:15.49    2  
  5 Stewart, Libby               WE                        NT    2:16.00    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    2:35.10  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malboeuf, Lindsey            WE                        NT      30.39    9  
  2 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT      31.81    4  
  3 Johnson, Kelly               WE                        NT      32.10    3  
  4 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT      32.15    2  
  5 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT      32.21    1  
  6 Conroy, Shannon              WE                        NT      34.26  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT      36.12    9  
  2 Piquette, Katie              WE                        NT      36.44    4  
  3 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth                  NT      36.52    3  
  4 Raposo, Aimee                WE                        NT      36.56    2  
  5 Pellegrine, Lauren           WE                        NT      37.13    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Rachel                 WE                        NT    1:06.69    9  
                  31.65     1:06.69 (35.04)                                        
  2 Lovejoy, Chrissy             WE                        NT    1:08.74    4  
                  31.62     1:08.74 (37.12)                                        
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    1:09.13    3  
                  32.11     1:09.13 (37.02)                                        
  4 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth                  NT    1:13.29    2  
                  34.28     1:13.29 (39.01)                                        
  5 Lalli, Chrissy               WE                        NT    1:20.27    1  
                  35.36     1:20.27 (44.91)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      26.37    9  
  2 Blain, Melissa               WE                        NT      27.09    4  
  3 Young, Erika                 Plymouth                  NT      27.54    3  
  4 Butler, Jen                  WE                        NT      27.57    2  
  5 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT      28.60    1  
  6 Chafee, Caitlin              WE                        NT      28.70  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     216.05    9  
  2 Wilson, Marianne             WE                        NT     195.50    4  
  3 Mastro, Ariana               WE                        NT     185.00    3  
  4 Cooper, Steph                WE                        NT     183.75    2  
  5 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     151.75    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blain, Melissa               WE                        NT      59.79    9  
                  28.93       59.79 (30.86)                                        
  2 Butler, Jen                  WE                        NT    1:00.11    4  
                  29.33     1:00.11 (30.78)                                        
  3 Conroy, Shannon              WE                        NT    1:01.13    3  
                  29.75     1:01.13 (31.38)                                        
  4 Young, Erika                 Plymouth                  NT    1:01.35    2  
                  28.91     1:01.35 (32.44)                                        
  5 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    1:02.01    1  
                  30.12     1:02.01 (31.89)                                        
  6 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    1:02.17  
                  29.78     1:02.17 (32.39)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malboeuf, Lindsey            WE                        NT    1:05.99    9  
                  32.23     1:05.99 (33.76)                                        
  2 Johnson, Kelly               WE                        NT    1:08.29    4  
                  34.02     1:08.29 (34.27)                                        
  3 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    1:08.62    3  
                  33.43     1:08.62 (35.19)                                        
  4 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    1:09.60    2  
                  33.10     1:09.60 (36.50)                                        
  5 Conroy, Shannon              WE                        NT    1:12.94    1  
                  34.98     1:12.94 (37.96)                                        
  6 Passariello, Lauren          Plymouth                  NT    1:14.01  
                  35.11     1:14.01 (38.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piquette, Katie              WE                        NT    1:18.08    9  
                  36.84     1:18.08 (41.24)                                        
  2 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth                  NT    1:19.15    4  
                  37.92     1:19.15 (41.23)                                        
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    1:19.38    3  
                  37.43     1:19.38 (41.95)                                        
  4 Raposo, Aimee                WE                        NT    1:19.60    2  
                  37.18     1:19.60 (42.42)                                        
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT    1:21.07    1  
                  38.32     1:21.07 (42.75)                                        
  6 Pellegrine, Lauren           WE                        NT    1:22.69  
                  39.13     1:22.69 (43.56)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hryniewich, Lindsay          WE                        NT    5:47.16    9  
                  32.00     1:06.44 (34.44)     1:41.68 (35.24)     2:17.07 (35.39)
        2:52.85 (35.78)     3:28.39 (35.54)     4:03.77 (35.38)     4:39.24 (35.47)
        5:14.26 (35.02)     5:47.16 (32.90)                                        
  2 Beanland, Cairsten           WE                        NT    5:47.95    4  
                  31.13     1:04.87 (33.74)     1:39.95 (35.08)     2:15.61 (35.66)
        2:51.53 (35.92)     3:27.80 (36.27)     4:03.48 (35.68)     4:38.92 (35.44)
        5:13.91 (34.99)     5:47.95 (34.04)                                        
  3 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    5:50.36    3  
                  32.36     1:06.33 (33.97)     1:41.00 (34.67)     2:16.22 (35.22)
        2:51.94 (35.72)     3:28.12 (36.18)     4:04.08 (35.96)     4:39.94 (35.86)
        5:15.34 (35.40)     5:50.36 (35.02)                                        
  4 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    6:01.45    2  
                  32.46     1:07.58 (35.12)     1:43.50 (35.92)     2:19.70 (36.20)
        2:56.16 (36.46)     3:32.98 (36.82)     4:09.80 (36.82)     4:47.10 (37.30)
        5:24.14 (37.04)     6:01.45 (37.31)                                        
  5 Stewart, Libby               WE                        NT    6:08.93    1  
                  33.17     1:09.04 (35.87)     1:46.04 (37.00)     2:23.52 (37.48)
        3:01.33 (37.81)     3:39.01 (37.68)     4:16.74 (37.73)     4:54.66 (37.92)
        5:32.44 (37.78)     6:08.93 (36.49)                                        
  6 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    6:18.62  
                  32.89     1:08.90 (36.01)     1:46.67 (37.77)     2:25.45 (38.78)
        3:04.13 (38.68)     3:43.12 (38.99)     4:22.66 (39.54)     5:02.01 (39.35)
        5:41.40 (39.39)     6:18.62 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      29.03    9  
  2 Webb, Rachel                 WE                        NT      30.49    4  
  3 Blain, Melissa               WE                        NT      30.67    3  
  4 Lovejoy, Chrissy             WE                        NT      30.75    2  
  5 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT      31.63    1  
  6 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth                  NT      32.30  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     238.65    9  
  2 Mastro, Ariana               WE                        NT     191.80    4  
  3 Wilson, Marianne             WE                        NT     176.65    3  
  4 Cooper, Steph                WE                        NT     163.75    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    2:27.33    9  
  2 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    2:28.85    4  
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:37.35    3  
 -- Chafee, Caitlin              WE                        NT   X2:42.40  
 -- Campbell, Kaitlyn            WE                        NT   X2:43.90  
 -- Lalli, Chrissy               WE                        NT   X2:55.40  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    4:05.21   11  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Garrity, Trista                 4) Young, Erika                   
  2 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT    4:12.02    4  
     1) Milligan, Kaitlyn               2) Innis, Elise                   
     3) Bowker, Laura                   4) Martin, Melinda                
 -- Westfield State College  'A'                           NT   X4:11.60  
     1) Webb, Rachel                    2) Beanland, Cairsten             
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4) Hryniewich, Lindsay            
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                           NT   X4:11.80  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Campbell, Kaitlyn              
     3) Raposo, Aimee                   4) Malboeuf, Lindsey              
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   X4:31.09  
     1) Loan, Rachel                    2) Sweeney, Chaz                  
     3) Labriola, Christina             4) Boynton, Katherine             
 -- Westfield State College  'C'                           NT   X4:35.70  
     1) Cicerone, Hannah                2) Piquette, Katie                
     3) Malone, Danielle                4) O'Brien, Michelle