Header Background

Meet Results

New England Swimming and Diving Championships Results 

  Feb. 16-18, 2007, at Durham, N.H.                

  Final Women's Team Scores

  1. Bentley College                     881
  2. Keene State Swim and Dive         791.5
  3. Bryant University                   513
  4. Westfield State College           469.5
  5. Bridgewater State College           451
  6. Roger Williams University         377.5
  7. Gordon College                      347
  8. University of New England           345
  9. Plymouth State University           312  
 10. Saint Michael's College           308.5
 11. Elms College                        284
 12. Simmons                             275
 13. Colby-Sawyer College                237
 14. Western Connecticut State Univ    209.5
 15. Eastern Conn. State U.              208
 16. U Mass Dartmouth                  195.5
 17. Western New England College         145
 18. Norwich                              98
 19. Regis College                        44
 20. Saint Joseph College                 37
 21. Wheelock College                     14
 22. Salem State Vikings                   2
                                 
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:42.62    1:40.86  
     1) Pryor, Katy SR                  2) Widman, Kelly JR               
     3) Trutor, Kristine FR             4) Yankowski, Kelly JR            
                  25.57       50.53 (24.96)     1:15.90 (25.37)     1:40.86 (24.96)
  2 University of New England  'A'                    1:45.51    1:44.29  
     1) Johnson, Erica 09               2) Hecker, Anna 10                
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Burdick, Courtney 09           
                  26.65       53.86 (27.21)     1:19.71 (25.85)     1:44.29 (24.58)
  3 Bentley College  'A'                              1:45.64    1:45.42  
     1) Reinckens, Kristen FR           2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SO          
     3) Connolly, Carolyn FR            4) Albertian, Amanda SR           
                  26.95       53.24 (26.29)     1:19.58 (26.34)     1:45.42 (25.84)
  4 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:46.22    1:45.87  
     1) Campbell, Danielle FR           2) Milton, Breien SR              
     3) Bourne, Rachel FR               4) Hawkins, Cailee SR             
                  27.81       52.80 (24.99)     1:20.04 (27.24)     1:45.87 (25.83)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                            1:44.85    1:46.43  
     1) Dickinson, Margaret             2) Lang, Sarah                    
     3) Glass, Alyssa                   4) Konko, Dayna                   
                  26.91       53.07 (26.16)     1:19.75 (26.68)     1:46.43 (26.68)
  6 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:47.42    1:46.71  
     1) Testa, Francesca FR             2) Mills, Stephanie FR            
     3) Hillman, Jenelle SO             4) Thomas, Heather FR             
                  26.33       53.45 (27.12)     1:20.43 (26.98)     1:46.71 (26.28)
B - Final
  7 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:47.84    1:46.78  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina JR         2) Little, Caitlin FR             
     3) Garrity, Trista SO              4) Young, Erika FR                
                  27.66       53.48 (25.82)     1:20.26 (26.78)     1:46.78 (26.52)
  8 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:48.41    1:46.89  
     1) Mackey, Jill                    2) Rothgeb, Shari                 
     3) Friedrich, Kaitlyn              4) Baker, Alison                  
                  26.87       54.04 (27.17)     1:20.26 (26.22)     1:46.89 (26.63)
  9 Simmons  'A'                                      1:48.83    1:47.99  
     1) Chan, Elizabeth                 2) Lowry, Kelly                   
     3) Calvanese, Anna                 4) Torelli, Brittany              
                  27.29       54.17 (26.88)     1:21.56 (27.39)     1:47.99 (26.43)
 10 Westfield State College  'A'                      1:49.58    1:48.29  
     1) Blain, Melissa JR               2) Raposo, Aimee SO               
     3) Malboeuf, Lindsey FR            4) Butler, Jen FR                 
                  27.12       54.62 (27.50)     1:21.45 (26.83)     1:48.29 (26.84)
 11 Western New England College-NE  'A'               1:48.83    1:48.92  
     1) Campo, Jamie SO                 2) Korbut, Ashley SR              
     3) Eggert, Cori JR                 4) Goulet, Krista FR              
                  26.89       55.19 (28.30)     1:22.60 (27.41)     1:48.92 (26.32)
 12 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:49.22    1:49.80  
     1) Carroll, Meg SR                 2) Mann, Laura SR                 
     3) Laprise, Amanda SO              4) Burgess, Lindsay FR            
                  27.94       55.42 (27.48)     1:22.69 (27.27)     1:49.80 (27.11)
C - Final
 13 Elms College  'A'                                 1:49.89    1:49.32  
     1) Bryll, Kaity Jo JR              2) Orefice, Kate SO               
     3) Waterhouse, Marie FR            4) Walker, Elizabeth FR           
                  30.42       57.82 (27.40)     1:24.94 (27.12)     1:49.32 (24.38)
 14 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 1:50.98    1:50.08  
     1) Fuller, Sarah SO                2) White, Emily SR                
     3) Montmeny, Patricia SR           4) Kennedy, Meghan SO             
                  29.61       57.28 (27.67)     1:24.60 (27.32)     1:50.08 (25.48)
 15 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                             1:54.47    1:53.90  
     1) Foley, Kathleen FR              2) Sands, Lisa SO                 
     3) Quinn, Shannon JR               4) Clifford, Kerrie JR            
                  31.35       59.44 (28.09)     1:28.27 (28.83)     1:53.90 (25.63)
 16 Gordon College  'A'                               1:54.67    1:54.06  
     1) Schaertel, Kristen SO           2) Trippett, Kristina FR          
     3) Gaul, Alyssa FR                 4) Weeks, Sarah SO                
                  31.87     1:00.94 (29.07)     1:28.67 (27.73)     1:54.06 (25.39)
 17 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    1:53.67    1:54.52  
     1) Cop, Maureen FR                 2) Harrigan, Casey FR             
     3) Dombrowski, Sarah FR            4) Kociela, Kaitlyn JR            
                  30.48       59.24 (28.76)     1:28.43 (29.19)     1:54.52 (26.09)
 18 Norwich  'A'                                      1:54.38    1:54.70  
     1) Sanford, Ashley                 2) Doudell, Christine             
     3) Britch, Hillary                 4) Hamblin, Natalie               
                  32.58     1:00.76 (28.18)     1:31.21 (30.45)     1:54.70 (23.49)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pryor, Katy               SR Ksc                  5:19.55    5:12.72  
                  28.72       59.59 (30.87)     1:31.11 (31.52)     2:02.82 (31.71)
        2:34.75 (31.93)     3:07.10 (32.35)     3:39.51 (32.41)     4:11.55 (32.04)
        4:42.74 (31.19)     5:12.72 (29.98)                                        
  2 Barber, Sarah             JR Eastern-CT           5:20.73    5:16.56  
                  28.81       59.27 (30.46)     1:30.15 (30.88)     2:01.75 (31.60)
        2:33.93 (32.18)     3:06.47 (32.54)     3:39.00 (32.53)     4:11.58 (32.58)
        4:44.32 (32.74)     5:16.56 (32.24)                                        
  3 Scanlon, Chrissy          SO Gordon               5:25.89    5:23.79  
                  29.20     1:01.06 (31.86)     1:33.53 (32.47)     2:06.53 (33.00)
        2:39.53 (33.00)     3:12.49 (32.96)     3:45.62 (33.13)     4:18.70 (33.08)
        4:51.93 (33.23)     5:23.79 (31.86)                                        
  4 Hammer, Steph             SO Saint Michael's      5:31.33    5:30.76  
                  30.30     1:02.90 (32.60)     1:36.32 (33.42)     2:09.92 (33.60)
        2:43.74 (33.82)     3:17.55 (33.81)     3:51.56 (34.01)     4:25.21 (33.65)
        4:58.57 (33.36)     5:30.76 (32.19)                                        
  5 Allenson, Katie           SO Ksc                  5:33.04    5:31.29  
                  30.46     1:03.44 (32.98)     1:37.01 (33.57)     2:10.73 (33.72)
        2:44.84 (34.11)     3:18.50 (33.66)     3:52.45 (33.95)     4:25.99 (33.54)
        4:59.43 (33.44)     5:31.29 (31.86)                                        
  6 Beanland, Cairsten        SO Wsc                  5:31.44    5:34.64  
                  30.02     1:02.55 (32.53)     1:35.64 (33.09)     2:09.77 (34.13)
        2:43.95 (34.18)     3:18.47 (34.52)     3:52.79 (34.32)     4:27.19 (34.40)
        5:01.12 (33.93)     5:34.64 (33.52)                                        
B - Final
  7 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       SR Bentley              5:38.95    5:36.59  
                  30.43     1:03.25 (32.82)     1:37.03 (33.78)     2:10.92 (33.89)
        2:45.15 (34.23)     3:19.39 (34.24)     3:53.71 (34.32)     4:28.08 (34.37)
        5:02.68 (34.60)     5:36.59 (33.91)                                        
  8 Kruszyna, Renee           JR Umass                5:39.09    5:37.23  
                  30.35     1:03.28 (32.93)     1:37.02 (33.74)     2:11.24 (34.22)
        2:45.91 (34.67)     3:20.36 (34.45)     3:55.13 (34.77)     4:29.95 (34.82)
        5:04.45 (34.50)     5:37.23 (32.78)                                        
  9 Waldron, Alexa            SO Bentley              5:39.84    5:37.45  
                  30.27     1:03.20 (32.93)     1:36.97 (33.77)     2:11.10 (34.13)
        2:45.42 (34.32)     3:19.96 (34.54)     3:54.57 (34.61)     4:29.39 (34.82)
        5:03.87 (34.48)     5:37.45 (33.58)                                        
 10 Casey, Mary Beth          FR Saint Michael's      5:40.29    5:40.50  
                  30.78     1:03.51 (32.73)     1:37.03 (33.52)     2:11.37 (34.34)
        2:46.01 (34.64)     3:20.91 (34.90)     3:55.61 (34.70)     4:30.74 (35.13)
        5:05.82 (35.08)     5:40.50 (34.68)                                        
 11 Jette, Lauren                Bryant               5:37.72    5:41.66  
                  29.52     1:02.95 (33.43)     1:37.01 (34.06)     2:11.66 (34.65)
        2:46.50 (34.84)     3:21.71 (35.21)     3:56.93 (35.22)     4:32.34 (35.41)
        5:07.63 (35.29)     5:41.66 (34.03)                                        
 12 Rothgeb, Shari               RWU                  5:41.08    6:09.00  
                  32.75     1:08.47 (35.72)     1:45.98 (37.51)     2:23.44 (37.46)
        3:01.30 (37.86)     3:38.88 (37.58)     4:16.67 (37.79)     4:54.83 (38.16)
        5:32.71 (37.88)     6:09.00 (36.29)                                        
C - Final
 13 Lamport, Holly            JR Ksc                  5:45.43    5:40.58  
                  30.98     1:04.51 (33.53)     1:39.29 (34.78)     2:14.19 (34.90)
        2:49.04 (34.85)     3:24.28 (35.24)     3:59.00 (34.72)     4:33.92 (34.92)
        5:08.24 (34.32)     5:40.58 (32.34)                                        
 14 Nash, Lauren              SO Gordon               5:43.71    5:42.71  
                  29.99     1:03.31 (33.32)     1:37.68 (34.37)     2:12.85 (35.17)
        2:48.31 (35.46)     3:23.97 (35.66)     3:59.77 (35.80)     4:35.38 (35.61)
        5:09.76 (34.38)     5:42.71 (32.95)                                        
 15 Houlihan, Brigid             RWU                  5:42.28    5:43.64  
                  30.33     1:03.65 (33.32)     1:38.06 (34.41)     2:12.77 (34.71)
        2:47.67 (34.90)     3:23.07 (35.40)     3:58.88 (35.81)     4:34.28 (35.40)
        5:09.49 (35.21)     5:43.64 (34.15)                                        
 16 Garrity, Trista           SO Plymouth             5:48.31    5:44.86  
                  31.99     1:06.46 (34.47)     1:41.22 (34.76)     2:16.25 (35.03)
        2:51.04 (34.79)     3:26.02 (34.98)     4:01.00 (34.98)     4:36.01 (35.01)
        5:11.10 (35.09)     5:44.86 (33.76)                                        
 17 Kociela, Kaitlyn          JR Eastern-CT           5:47.55    5:50.01  
                  30.56     1:04.98 (34.42)     1:40.08 (35.10)     2:15.45 (35.37)
        2:51.05 (35.60)     3:26.64 (35.59)     4:02.27 (35.63)     4:38.46 (36.19)
        5:14.89 (36.43)     5:50.01 (35.12)                                        
 18 Kennedy, Meghan           SO Bridgewater-NE       5:43.13    5:54.26  
                  30.29     1:03.99 (33.70)     1:39.38 (35.39)     2:15.23 (35.85)
        2:51.21 (35.98)     3:27.45 (36.24)     4:04.07 (36.62)     4:41.35 (37.28)
        5:18.36 (37.01)     5:54.26 (35.90)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coache, Jillian           SO Bridgewater-NE       1:00.61    1:00.63  
                  28.80     1:00.63 (31.83)                                        
  2 Coache, Meaghan           SR Umass                1:01.07    1:00.80  
                  28.30     1:00.80 (32.50)                                        
  3 Thuerk, Kristen           SO Bentley              1:01.47    1:01.76  
                  29.41     1:01.76 (32.35)                                        
  4 Burgess, Lindsay          FR Saint Michael's      1:02.10    1:01.96  
                  29.39     1:01.96 (32.57)                                        
  5 Wagner, Ali               09 Une                  1:04.06    1:02.19  
                  29.60     1:02.19 (32.59)                                        
  6 Testa, Francesca          FR WestConn             1:02.96    1:02.97  
                  29.92     1:02.97 (33.05)                                        
B - Final
  7 Friedrich, Kaitlyn           RWU                  1:04.21    1:03.06  
                  29.51     1:03.06 (33.55)                                        
  8 Lang, Sarah                  Bryant               1:04.45    1:05.50  
                  30.48     1:05.50 (35.02)                                        
  9 Thomas, Heather           FR WestConn             1:05.22    1:05.68  
                  30.22     1:05.68 (35.46)                                        
 10 Glass, Alyssa                Bryant               1:06.21    1:05.70  
                  30.91     1:05.70 (34.79)                                        
 11 Ellis, Kaitlyn               SIM                  1:05.16    1:05.92  
                  30.84     1:05.92 (35.08)                                        
 12 Lovejoy, Chrissy          SO Wsc                  1:05.67    1:05.97  
                  31.02     1:05.97 (34.95)                                        
C - Final
 13 Webb, Rachel              SR Wsc                  1:07.00    1:06.60  
                  31.22     1:06.60 (35.38)                                        
 14 Marbella, Michelle        JR Bentley              1:07.15    1:06.62  
                  31.28     1:06.62 (35.34)                                        
 15 Brekne, Kristen              Bryant               1:07.20    1:06.71  
                  30.75     1:06.71 (35.96)                                        
 16 Chase, Katelyn            JR Umass                1:06.89    1:06.84  
                  31.23     1:06.84 (35.61)                                        
 17 Eggert, Cori              JR Wnec-NE              1:06.85    1:06.92  
                  31.91     1:06.92 (35.01)                                        
 18 Bowen, Danielle           FR Csc                  1:08.10    1:08.25  
                  31.58     1:08.25 (36.67)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SO Bentley                32.36      32.15  
  2 Paddock, Alea             FR Ksc                    32.44      32.52  
  3 Walker, Elizabeth         FR Elms                   32.58      32.53  
  4 Milton, Breien            SR Csc                    32.99      32.78  
  5 Wilson, Jessica           FR Eastern-CT             33.75      32.94  
  6 Dill, Jenny                  RWU                    33.75      33.83  
B - Final
  7 Boniface, Leah            SR RC                     34.14      33.84  
  8 Orefice, Kate             SO Elms                   33.87      33.91  
  9 Mann, Laura               SR Saint Michael's        33.75      34.25  
 10 Weeks, Annie              SO St. Joseph             34.13      34.47  
 11 Naylor, Cara                 RWU                    34.51      34.59  
 12 Chan, Elizabeth              SIM                    34.50      35.01  
C - Final
 13 Weiss, Andrea             07 Une                    35.51      34.84  
 14 Scholtz, Katrina          SO Bridgewater-NE         34.98      34.88  
 15 Hecker, Anna              10 Une                    35.07      34.99  
 16 Raposo, Aimee             SO Wsc                    35.61      35.22  
 17 O'Connell, Erin              RWU                    35.67      35.39  
 18 Campbell, Danielle        FR Csc                    35.36      35.76  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brust, Arden              JR Bentley              2:11.55    2:09.00  
                  30.56     1:03.51 (32.95)     1:36.80 (33.29)     2:09.00 (32.20)
  2 Looney, Jess                 Bryant               2:10.53    2:09.36  
                  30.81     1:03.41 (32.60)     1:36.67 (33.26)     2:09.36 (32.69)
  3 Albertian, Amanda         SR Bentley              2:17.63    2:16.84  
                  31.94     1:05.97 (34.03)     1:40.98 (35.01)     2:16.84 (35.86)
  4 Hryniewich, Lindsay       JR Wsc                  2:18.29    2:18.26  
                  32.76     1:07.32 (34.56)     1:43.12 (35.80)     2:18.26 (35.14)
  5 Phelan, Kara              JR Wsc                  2:20.04    2:20.22  
                  33.77     1:08.89 (35.12)     1:45.00 (36.11)     2:20.22 (35.22)
  6 Robinson, Erica           SO Bridgewater-NE       2:19.86    2:21.62  
                  33.32     1:08.85 (35.53)     1:45.40 (36.55)     2:21.62 (36.22)
B - Final
  7 Hamblin, Natalie             Norwich              2:21.38    2:20.25  
                  32.65     1:08.05 (35.40)     1:44.17 (36.12)     2:20.25 (36.08)
  8 Waterhouse, Marie         FR Elms                 2:21.02    2:20.47  
                  32.94     1:08.70 (35.76)     1:45.10 (36.40)     2:20.47 (35.37)
  9 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth             2:20.33    2:21.26  
                  33.24     1:08.04 (34.80)     1:44.73 (36.69)     2:21.26 (36.53)
 10 Flynn, Megan              JR Ksc                  2:21.19    2:21.33  
                  33.60     1:09.06 (35.46)     1:45.83 (36.77)     2:21.33 (35.50)
 11 Malboeuf, Lindsey         FR Wsc                  2:21.24    2:21.56  
                  33.13     1:08.87 (35.74)     1:45.80 (36.93)     2:21.56 (35.76)
 12 Reinckens, Kristen        FR Bentley              2:21.00    2:22.00  
                  32.97     1:08.40 (35.43)     1:45.79 (37.39)     2:22.00 (36.21)
C - Final
 13 Johnson, Kelly            SO Wsc                  2:21.40    2:20.78  
                  32.31     1:07.11 (34.80)     1:44.25 (37.14)     2:20.78 (36.53)
 14 Konko, Dayna                 Bryant               2:22.98    2:22.55  
                  33.02     1:08.85 (35.83)     1:45.69 (36.84)     2:22.55 (36.86)
 15 Young, Amy                07 Une                  2:24.33    2:23.06  
                  33.77     1:09.67 (35.90)     1:46.75 (37.08)     2:23.06 (36.31)
 16 Goulet, Krista            FR Wnec-NE              2:22.56    2:23.65  
                  32.96     1:08.96 (36.00)     1:46.33 (37.37)     2:23.65 (37.32)
 17 O'Connor, Breda           SO Bentley              2:24.24    2:23.73  
                  33.65     1:09.49 (35.84)     1:46.86 (37.37)     2:23.73 (36.87)
 18 Baker, Alison                RWU                  2:23.19    2:26.00  
                  33.57     1:09.99 (36.42)     1:48.26 (38.27)     2:26.00 (37.74)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burdick, Courtney         09 Une                    25.27      24.93  
  2 Widman, Kelly             JR Ksc                    25.81      25.33  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly          JR Ksc                    25.75      25.36  
  4 Connolly, Liza            JR Bentley                25.27      25.42  
  5 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth               26.05      25.79  
  6 Hawkins, Cailee           SR Csc                    26.15      26.02  
B - Final
  7 Coache, Meaghan           SR Umass                  26.21      26.23  
  8 Johnson, Erica            09 Une                    26.58      26.35  
  9 Sorenson, Alden           FR Gordon                 26.52      26.45  
 10 Mackey, Jill                 RWU                    26.67      26.50  
 11 Campo, Jamie              SO Wnec-NE                26.58      26.84  
 12 Lang, Sarah                  Bryant                 26.46      26.89  
C - Final
 13 Thomas, Heather           FR WestConn               26.76      26.85  
 14 Gibbons, Chelsea             Wheelock               27.27      26.98  
 15 Blain, Melissa            JR Wsc                    27.09      27.12  
 16 Fuller, Sarah             SO Bridgewater-NE         27.12      27.13  
 17 Butler, Jen               FR Wsc                    27.12      27.53  
 18 Laprise, Amanda           SO Saint Michael's        27.14      27.64  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brust, Arden              JR Bentley              2:16.41    2:14.73  
                  29.18     1:03.24 (34.06)     1:44.20 (40.96)     2:14.73 (30.53)
  2 Morwick, Bryn             FR Bridgewater-NE       2:17.76    2:17.56  
                  29.42     1:04.47 (35.05)     1:46.33 (41.86)     2:17.56 (31.23)
  3 Groff, Kristen            SO Gordon               2:19.61    2:17.80  
                  31.18     1:08.01 (36.83)     1:45.11 (37.10)     2:17.80 (32.69)
  4 Dickinson, Margaret          Bryant               2:20.03    2:20.51  
                  30.61     1:06.19 (35.58)     1:47.01 (40.82)     2:20.51 (33.50)
  5 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          SIM                  2:24.32    2:21.54  
                  30.71     1:07.43 (36.72)     1:48.63 (41.20)     2:21.54 (32.91)
  6 Mann, Laura               SR Saint Michael's      2:23.70    2:26.55  
                  31.94     1:10.29 (38.35)     1:51.93 (41.64)     2:26.55 (34.62)
B - Final
  7 Flynn, Megan              JR Ksc                  2:25.85    2:22.23  
                  32.11     1:08.07 (35.96)     1:49.53 (41.46)     2:22.23 (32.70)
  8 Drew, Sarah                  Bryant               2:26.14    2:23.07  
                  31.04     1:08.22 (37.18)     1:49.88 (41.66)     2:23.07 (33.19)
  9 Aron, Alexia                 RWU                  2:26.29    2:24.17  
                  31.78     1:09.64 (37.86)     1:51.63 (41.99)     2:24.17 (32.54)
 10 Tanaka, Kimiko            JR Bentley              2:24.38    2:26.02  
                  33.49     1:10.74 (37.25)     1:53.16 (42.42)     2:26.02 (32.86)
 11 Waldron, Alexa            SO Bentley              2:25.92    2:26.99  
                  31.89     1:09.00 (37.11)     1:53.24 (44.24)     2:26.99 (33.75)
 12 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth             2:26.65    2:28.87  
                  32.91     1:08.93 (36.02)     1:53.84 (44.91)     2:28.87 (35.03)
C - Final
 13 Boswell, Erica               SIM                  2:28.28    2:25.23  
                  31.86     1:08.77 (36.91)     1:52.11 (43.34)     2:25.23 (33.12)
 14 Chase, Katelyn            JR Umass                2:27.27    2:25.90  
                  30.89     1:08.40 (37.51)     1:52.69 (44.29)     2:25.90 (33.21)
 14 McSpiritt, Shannon        JR Ksc                  2:26.81    2:25.90  
                  33.24     1:10.27 (37.03)     1:52.37 (42.10)     2:25.90 (33.53)
 16 Foley, Kathleen           FR Umass                2:29.24    2:28.35  
                  32.38     1:10.08 (37.70)     1:51.97 (41.89)     2:28.35 (36.38)
 17 Bowen, Danielle           FR Csc                  2:27.76    2:28.77  
                  32.65     1:09.80 (37.15)     1:54.24 (44.44)     2:28.77 (34.53)
 18 Zychowicz, Amalia         SO Saint Michael's      2:29.02    2:30.47  
                  33.40     1:14.01 (40.61)     1:56.54 (42.53)     2:30.47 (33.93)
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 410.80        1992 Brenda Dunlap, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jen              JR Bridgewater-NE                  333.95  
  2 Destafano, Danielle       SR Plymouth                        331.65  
  3 Bergantz, Alex            FR Bentley                         323.20  
  4 Bergantz, Tezzy           SR Bentley                         322.80  
  5 Wilson, Marianne          SR Wsc                             311.90  
  6 Mastro, Ariana            FR Wsc                             309.30  
  7 Witryk, Katie                Norwich                         301.20  
  8 Koenig, Sarah             SR WestConn                        298.80  
  9 Cooper, Steph             SO Wsc                             298.65  
 10 Faria, Kaitie             SR Bentley                         293.70  
 11 Peruccio, Chelsea         FR Ksc                             293.55  
 12 Carey, Tierney            SO Saint Michael's                 284.70  
 13 Naylor, Cara                 RWU                             283.50  
 14 Hamel, Nicole             FR Plymouth                        266.45  
 15 O'Donnell, Alanna         JR Saint Michael's                 259.20  
 16 O'Connell, Heather           SIM                             254.15  
 17 Pine, Jen                 SO Csc                             223.25  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bentley College  'A'                              4:06.80    4:06.75  
     1) Brust, Arden JR                 2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SO          
     3) Thuerk, Kristen SO              4) Connolly, Liza JR              
                  29.85   1:01.36 (1:01.36)     1:32.90 (31.54)   2:09.11 (1:07.75)
        2:37.54 (28.43)   3:10.70 (1:01.59)     3:37.36 (26.66)     4:06.75 (56.05)
  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    4:17.11    4:12.46  
     1) Yankowski, Kelly JR             2) Trabilsy, Devon SR             
     3) Trutor, Kristine FR             4) Paddock, Alea FR               
                  31.10   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:38.08 (34.34)   2:16.32 (1:12.58)
        2:43.14 (26.82)   3:16.49 (1:00.17)     3:43.24 (26.75)     4:12.46 (55.97)
  3 Gordon College  'A'                               4:19.07    4:15.16  
     1) Sorenson, Alden FR              2) Groff, Kristen SO              
     3) Scanlon, Chrissy SO             4) Nash, Lauren SO                
                  32.49   1:06.18 (1:06.18)     1:38.14 (31.96)   2:13.96 (1:07.78)
        2:42.53 (28.57)   3:17.26 (1:03.30)     3:44.71 (27.45)     4:15.16 (57.90)
  4 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 4:18.78    4:19.44  
     1) Robinson, Erica SO              2) Montmeny, Patricia SR          
     3) Coache, Jillian SO              4) Morwick, Bryn FR               
                  32.31   1:06.83 (1:06.83)     1:41.88 (35.05)   2:22.66 (1:15.83)
        2:51.00 (28.34)   3:24.07 (1:01.41)     3:50.24 (26.17)     4:19.44 (55.37)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                            4:23.39    4:24.10  
     1) Looney, Jess                    2) Dickinson, Margaret            
     3) Lang, Sarah                     4) Konko, Dayna                   
                  30.99   1:03.55 (1:03.55)     1:39.19 (35.64)   2:19.63 (1:16.08)
        2:50.03 (30.40)   3:25.77 (1:06.14)     3:52.82 (27.05)     4:24.10 (58.33)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 4:24.69    4:40.72  
     1) Lapolice, Sarah SO              2) Walker, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Bryll, Kaity Jo JR              4) Towle, Kathleen FR             
                  33.49   1:09.23 (1:09.23)     1:42.70 (33.47)   2:20.78 (1:11.55)
        2:55.45 (34.67)   3:36.12 (1:15.34)     4:06.74 (30.62)   4:40.72 (1:04.60)
B - Final
  7 University of New England  'A'                    4:24.81    4:18.92  
     1) Burdick, Courtney 09            2) Weiss, Andrea 07               
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Johnson, Erica 09              
                  30.57   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:38.75 (35.35)   2:19.09 (1:15.69)
        2:47.54 (28.45)   3:21.54 (1:02.45)     3:48.35 (26.81)     4:18.92 (57.38)
  8 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:25.10    4:24.76  
     1) Baker, Alison                   2) Dill, Jenny                    
     3) Friedrich, Kaitlyn              4) Leonhardt, Erin                
                  32.63   1:07.60 (1:07.60)     1:41.53 (33.93)   2:20.86 (1:13.26)
        2:50.51 (29.65)   3:25.84 (1:04.98)     3:53.64 (27.80)     4:24.76 (58.92)
  9 Simmons  'A'                                      4:28.47    4:26.62  
     1) Herman, Julia                   2) Chan, Elizabeth                
     3) Ellis, Kaitlyn                  4) Torelli, Brittany              
                  32.53   1:07.41 (1:07.41)     1:41.93 (34.52)   2:22.38 (1:14.97)
        2:53.29 (30.91)   3:28.72 (1:06.34)     3:55.97 (27.25)     4:26.62 (57.90)
 10 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    4:27.45    4:27.62  
     1) Smith, Carol Ann FR             2) Wilson, Jessica FR             
     3) Barber, Sarah JR                4) Cop, Maureen FR                
                  33.00   1:08.90 (1:08.90)     1:42.97 (34.07)   2:21.99 (1:13.09)
        2:51.79 (29.80)   3:26.20 (1:04.21)     3:54.56 (28.36)   4:27.62 (1:01.42)
 11 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:31.33    4:27.93  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey FR            2) Raposo, Aimee SO               
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy SO             4) Blain, Melissa JR              
                  32.01   1:05.44 (1:05.44)     1:41.14 (35.70)   2:22.47 (1:17.03)
        2:53.86 (31.39)   3:29.39 (1:06.92)     3:57.36 (27.97)     4:27.93 (58.54)
 12 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:28.66    4:31.95  
     1) Milton, Breien SR               2) Campbell, Danielle FR          
     3) Bowen, Danielle FR              4) Hawkins, Cailee SR             
                  29.36   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:37.79 (35.98)   2:21.41 (1:19.60)
        2:54.27 (32.86)   3:32.97 (1:11.56)     4:00.30 (27.33)     4:31.95 (58.98)
C - Final
 13 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                             4:31.55    4:29.22  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn FR             2) Foley, Kathleen FR             
     3) Coache, Meaghan SR              4) Kruszyna, Renee JR             
                  34.43   1:11.75 (1:11.75)     1:47.51 (35.76)   2:28.90 (1:17.15)
        2:57.32 (28.42)   3:30.28 (1:01.38)     3:58.26 (27.98)     4:29.22 (58.94)
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:34.71    4:31.38  
     1) Anton, Caitlin SR               2) Posnick, Tracey FR             
     3) Branch, Amanda SO               4) Little, Caitlin FR             
                  32.82   1:07.10 (1:07.10)     1:44.97 (37.87)   2:26.79 (1:19.69)
        2:57.73 (30.94)   3:33.61 (1:06.82)     4:00.43 (26.82)     4:31.38 (57.77)
 15 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:36.49    4:32.56  
     1) Slade, Kerry JR                 2) Mann, Laura SR                 
     3) Burgess, Lindsay FR             4) Laprise, Amanda SO             
                  33.81   1:10.06 (1:10.06)     1:46.36 (36.30)   2:27.59 (1:17.53)
        2:57.26 (29.67)   3:31.67 (1:04.08)     4:00.20 (28.53)   4:32.56 (1:00.89)
 16 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:35.99    4:33.11  
     1) Hillman, Jenelle SO             2) Rhodes, Pamela SR              
     3) Testa, Francesca FR             4) Koenig, Sarah SR               
                  33.85   1:09.18 (1:09.18)     1:46.69 (37.51)   2:29.15 (1:19.97)
        2:58.28 (29.13)   3:31.98 (1:02.83)     4:00.65 (28.67)   4:33.11 (1:01.13)
 17 Western New England College-NE  'A'               4:48.30    4:49.70  
     1) Skryzpiec, Katelyn FR           2) Fournier, Christina SR         
     3) Eggert, Cori JR                 4) Daluise, Jessica FR            
                  34.30   1:12.81 (1:12.81)     1:51.67 (38.86)   3:08.96 (1:56.15)
        3:45.68 (36.72)   4:15.58 (1:06.62)     4:49.73 (34.15)     4:49.70 (34.12)
 18 Regis College  'A'                                4:48.97    4:50.87  
     1) Doucette, Elise JR              2) Boniface, Leah SR              
     3) Jimenez, Liliana JR             4) Barrows, Paula FR              
                  34.72   1:11.66 (1:11.66)     1:46.64 (34.98)   2:27.87 (1:16.21)
        3:02.59 (34.72)   3:44.19 (1:16.32)     4:15.24 (31.05)   4:50.87 (1:06.68)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:47.17        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Botsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:55.55    1:51.80  
     1) Trutor, Kristine FR             2) Paddock, Alea FR               
     3) Pryor, Katy SR                  4) Widman, Kelly JR               
                  28.02       59.70 (31.68)     1:26.85 (27.15)     1:51.80 (24.95)
  2 Bentley College  'A'                              1:55.51    1:53.46  
     1) Brust, Arden JR                 2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SO          
     3) Thuerk, Kristen SO              4) Connolly, Liza JR              
                  28.81     1:00.52 (31.71)     1:28.13 (27.61)     1:53.46 (25.33)
  3 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 1:58.81    1:56.71  
     1) Robinson, Erica SO              2) Scholtz, Katrina SO            
     3) Coache, Jillian SO              4) Morwick, Bryn FR               
                  30.66     1:04.41 (33.75)     1:31.78 (27.37)     1:56.71 (24.93)
  4 Elms College  'A'                                 1:59.36    1:57.42  
     1) Waterhouse, Marie FR            2) Walker, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Orefice, Kate SO                4) Bryll, Kaity Jo JR             
                  29.92     1:01.39 (31.47)     1:30.44 (29.05)     1:57.42 (26.98)
  5 Gordon College  'A'                               1:58.53    1:58.25  
     1) Sorenson, Alden FR              2) Groff, Kristen SO              
     3) Scanlon, Chrissy SO             4) Nash, Lauren SO                
                  31.30     1:03.31 (32.01)     1:31.76 (28.45)     1:58.25 (26.49)
  6 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:59.05    1:59.22  
                  28.43     1:03.49 (35.06)     1:32.31 (28.82)     1:59.22 (26.91)
B - Final
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:59.58    1:58.51  
     1) Burdick, Courtney 09            2) Weiss, Andrea 07               
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Johnson, Erica 09              
                  29.68     1:04.25 (34.57)     1:32.36 (28.11)     1:58.51 (26.15)
  8 Bryant University  'A'                            2:00.40    1:59.11  
     1) Looney, Jess                    2) Schaab, Allison                
     3) Brekne, Kristen                 4) Lang, Sarah                    
                  29.98     1:04.25 (34.27)     1:32.97 (28.72)     1:59.11 (26.14)
  9 Roger Williams University  'A'                    2:01.98    1:59.85  
     1) Baker, Alison                   2) Dill, Jenny                    
     3) Friedrich, Kaitlyn              4) Mackey, Jill                   
                  30.95     1:04.83 (33.88)     1:33.40 (28.57)     1:59.85 (26.45)
 10 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:01.08    2:01.17  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz FR                2) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Little, Caitlin FR              4) Young, Erika FR                
                  30.50     1:05.68 (35.18)     1:34.55 (28.87)     2:01.17 (26.62)
 11 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:02.54    2:01.19  
                  31.01     1:07.51 (36.50)     1:35.62 (28.11)     2:01.19 (25.57)
 12 Western New England College-NE  'A'               2:02.28    2:01.39  
     1) Goulet, Krista FR               2) Eggert, Cori JR                
     3) Korbut, Ashley SR               4) Campo, Jamie SO                
                  31.11     1:05.90 (34.79)     1:35.40 (29.50)     2:01.39 (25.99)
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      2:03.25    2:00.92  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey FR            2) Raposo, Aimee SO               
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy SO             4) Blain, Melissa JR              
                  29.57     1:04.47 (34.90)     1:34.58 (30.11)     2:00.92 (26.34)
 14 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                             2:03.07    2:01.67  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn FR             2) Foley, Kathleen FR             
     3) Coache, Meaghan SR              4) Kruszyna, Renee JR             
                  32.88     1:08.04 (35.16)     1:35.23 (27.19)     2:01.67 (26.44)
 15 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      2:03.11    2:02.26  
     1) Slade, Kerry JR                 2) Mann, Laura SR                 
     3) Burgess, Lindsay FR             4) Laprise, Amanda SO             
                  32.34     1:06.52 (34.18)     1:35.19 (28.67)     2:02.26 (27.07)
 16 Simmons  'A'                                      2:03.45    2:02.55  
     1) Lowry, Kelly                    2) Chan, Elizabeth                
     3) Carney, Meredith                4) Torelli, Brittany              
                  32.42     1:05.94 (33.52)     1:35.50 (29.56)     2:02.55 (27.05)
 17 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    2:03.87    2:02.71  
     1) Forman, Kara JR                 2) Wilson, Jessica FR             
     3) Barber, Sarah JR                4) Cop, Maureen FR                
 18 Wheelock College  'A'                             2:10.23    2:12.68  
                  32.34     1:09.83 (37.49)     1:46.09 (36.26)     2:12.68 (26.59)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Looney, Jess                 Bryant               4:42.81    4:47.40  
                  30.76     1:06.48 (35.72)     1:42.48 (36.00)     2:18.15 (35.67)
        2:59.48 (41.33)     3:40.31 (40.83)     4:14.29 (33.98)     4:47.40 (33.11)
  2 Trabilsy, Devon           SR Ksc                  4:51.62    4:49.76  
                  32.48     1:07.45 (34.97)     1:44.84 (37.39)     2:22.29 (37.45)
        3:02.64 (40.35)     3:43.64 (41.00)     4:17.44 (33.80)     4:49.76 (32.32)
  3 Morwick, Bryn             FR Bridgewater-NE       4:55.64    4:54.00  
                  30.84     1:06.77 (35.93)     1:45.01 (38.24)     2:22.62 (37.61)
        3:05.35 (42.73)     3:48.43 (43.08)     4:22.38 (33.95)     4:54.00 (31.62)
  4 Dickinson, Margaret          Bryant               4:57.06    4:54.06  
                  31.64     1:08.19 (36.55)     1:46.10 (37.91)     2:23.80 (37.70)
        3:05.40 (41.60)     3:47.30 (41.90)     4:21.85 (34.55)     4:54.06 (32.21)
  5 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth             5:01.71    5:02.64  
                  32.51     1:10.08 (37.57)     1:49.31 (39.23)     2:27.38 (38.07)
        3:11.67 (44.29)     3:55.58 (43.91)     4:29.91 (34.33)     5:02.64 (32.73)
  6 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          SIM                  5:03.18    5:05.88  
                  31.43     1:08.39 (36.96)     1:48.19 (39.80)     2:27.81 (39.62)
        3:11.71 (43.90)     3:56.91 (45.20)     4:32.32 (35.41)     5:05.88 (33.56)
B - Final
  7 Waldron, Alexa            SO Bentley              5:08.38    5:08.55  
                  32.28     1:09.82 (37.54)     1:49.40 (39.58)     2:28.38 (38.98)
        3:12.89 (44.51)     3:58.68 (45.79)     4:33.63 (34.95)     5:08.55 (34.92)
  8 McSpiritt, Shannon        JR Ksc                  5:11.67    5:09.24  
                  33.31     1:13.10 (39.79)     1:52.38 (39.28)     2:32.01 (39.63)
        3:15.39 (43.38)     3:58.93 (43.54)     4:35.00 (36.07)     5:09.24 (34.24)
  9 Young, Amy                07 Une                  5:15.80    5:11.19  
                  33.43     1:12.36 (38.93)     1:51.63 (39.27)     2:30.70 (39.07)
        3:15.29 (44.59)     4:00.66 (45.37)     4:36.88 (36.22)     5:11.19 (34.31)
 10 Gerry, Brianna            FR Saint Michael's      5:17.24    5:15.77  
                  33.24     1:12.46 (39.22)     1:51.39 (38.93)     2:30.32 (38.93)
        3:17.02 (46.70)     4:03.50 (46.48)     4:40.16 (36.66)     5:15.77 (35.61)
 11 Zychowicz, Amalia         SO Saint Michael's      5:16.88    5:18.80  
                  33.74     1:12.34 (38.60)     1:55.59 (43.25)     2:38.74 (43.15)
        3:22.47 (43.73)     4:07.65 (45.18)     4:43.64 (35.99)     5:18.80 (35.16)
 12 Schaab, Allison              Bryant               5:14.44    5:20.30  
                  32.29     1:10.79 (38.50)     1:53.25 (42.46)     2:36.13 (42.88)
        3:20.45 (44.32)     4:06.21 (45.76)     4:44.16 (37.95)     5:20.30 (36.14)
C - Final
 13 Bowen, Danielle           FR Csc                  5:20.90    5:14.87  
                  32.73     1:12.52 (39.79)     1:51.95 (39.43)     2:32.00 (40.05)
        3:17.66 (45.66)     4:04.46 (46.80)     4:40.23 (35.77)     5:14.87 (34.64)
 14 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth             5:22.28    5:17.57  
                  33.69     1:12.22 (38.53)     1:52.59 (40.37)     2:32.75 (40.16)
        3:18.42 (45.67)     4:05.44 (47.02)     4:41.81 (36.37)     5:17.57 (35.76)
 15 Koslosky, Erin            FR Bentley              5:21.73    5:18.92  
                  32.12     1:11.67 (39.55)     1:52.17 (40.50)     2:33.95 (41.78)
        3:20.68 (46.73)     4:08.02 (47.34)     4:44.39 (36.37)     5:18.92 (34.53)
 16 Dombrowski, Sarah         FR Eastern-CT           5:20.30    5:19.04  
                  34.80     1:16.56 (41.76)     1:58.90 (42.34)     2:40.90 (42.00)
        3:23.95 (43.05)     4:07.85 (43.90)     4:44.19 (36.34)     5:19.04 (34.85)
 17 Hogan, Katie                 Salem State          5:23.33    5:22.50  
                  33.50     1:13.78 (40.28)     1:53.96 (40.18)     2:33.79 (39.83)
        3:21.34 (47.55)     4:09.49 (48.15)     4:46.51 (37.02)     5:22.50 (35.99)
 18 McGrath, Meghan              RWU                  5:24.10    5:24.55  
                  33.52     1:14.78 (41.26)     1:55.17 (40.39)     2:34.63 (39.46)
        3:23.08 (48.45)     4:10.75 (47.67)     4:48.41 (37.66)     5:24.55 (36.14)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.04        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coache, Meaghan           SR Umass                  27.95      27.60  
  2 Testa, Francesca          FR WestConn               28.40      28.19  
  3 Thomas, Heather           FR WestConn               28.41      28.42  
  3 Burgess, Lindsay          FR Saint Michael's        28.66      28.42  
  5 Friedrich, Kaitlyn           RWU                    28.93      28.62  
  6 Brekne, Kristen              Bryant                 28.81      28.99  
B - Final
  7 Wagner, Ali               09 Une                    29.01      28.40  
  8 Orefice, Kate             SO Elms                   29.55      28.93  
  9 Hawkins, Cailee           SR Csc                    29.08      29.71  
 10 Eggert, Cori              JR Wnec-NE                29.66      29.78  
 11 Mackey, Jill                 RWU                    29.92      30.04  
 -- Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth               28.95         DQ  
C - Final
 13 Lovejoy, Chrissy          SO Wsc                    30.17      29.52  
 14 Carney, Meredith             SIM                    30.14      30.05  
 15 Blain, Melissa            JR Wsc                    30.18      30.15  
 16 Mills, Stephanie          FR WestConn               30.28      30.21  
 17 White, Emily              SR Bridgewater-NE         30.65      30.43  
 18 Smith, Stephanie          FR Csc                    30.67      30.49  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brust, Arden              JR Bentley              1:59.95    1:59.27  
                  27.89       58.32 (30.43)     1:28.93 (30.61)     1:59.27 (30.34)
  2 Connolly, Liza            JR Bentley              2:00.58    2:00.46  
                  27.60       58.29 (30.69)     1:29.67 (31.38)     2:00.46 (30.79)
  3 Scanlon, Chrissy          SO Gordon               2:01.50    2:02.53  
                  28.29       59.25 (30.96)     1:31.20 (31.95)     2:02.53 (31.33)
  4 Coache, Jillian           SO Bridgewater-NE       2:03.51    2:03.64  
                  28.12       59.28 (31.16)     1:31.80 (32.52)     2:03.64 (31.84)
  5 Widman, Kelly             JR Ksc                  2:03.75    2:04.58  
                  28.89     1:00.69 (31.80)     1:32.82 (32.13)     2:04.58 (31.76)
  6 Allenson, Katie           SO Ksc                  2:03.34    2:06.87  
                  29.24     1:01.17 (31.93)     1:34.07 (32.90)     2:06.87 (32.80)
B - Final
  7 Campo, Jamie              SO Wnec-NE              2:05.32    2:04.10  
                  27.72       58.71 (30.99)     1:31.30 (32.59)     2:04.10 (32.80)
  8 Fuller, Sarah             SO Bridgewater-NE       2:06.44    2:05.38  
                  28.72     1:00.69 (31.97)     1:33.59 (32.90)     2:05.38 (31.79)
  9 Jette, Lauren                Bryant               2:05.81    2:06.08  
                  29.00     1:00.91 (31.91)     1:33.92 (33.01)     2:06.08 (32.16)
 10 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       SR Bentley              2:05.50    2:06.45  
                  29.31     1:01.14 (31.83)     1:34.14 (33.00)     2:06.45 (32.31)
 11 Connolly, Carolyn         FR Bentley              2:06.27    2:07.64  
                  28.62     1:00.26 (31.64)     1:33.79 (33.53)     2:07.64 (33.85)
 12 Konko, Dayna                 Bryant               2:06.41    2:09.26  
                  28.90     1:01.38 (32.48)     1:35.25 (33.87)     2:09.26 (34.01)
C - Final
 13 Glass, Alyssa                Bryant               2:07.94    2:06.76  
                  28.87       59.77 (30.90)     1:33.15 (33.38)     2:06.76 (33.61)
 14 Nash, Lauren              SO Gordon               2:07.83    2:07.30  
                  29.10     1:01.50 (32.40)     1:34.83 (33.33)     2:07.30 (32.47)
 15 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth             2:07.33    2:07.36  
                  29.53     1:00.92 (31.39)     1:34.12 (33.20)     2:07.36 (33.24)
 16 Johnson, Erica            09 Une                  2:08.92    2:07.88  
                  29.40     1:02.24 (32.84)     1:35.72 (33.48)     2:07.88 (32.16)
 17 Alderson, Lea                SIM                  2:09.28    2:10.36  
                  30.73     1:03.67 (32.94)     1:37.35 (33.68)     2:10.36 (33.01)
 18 Urciuoli, Caitlin            SIM                  2:09.66    2:11.07  
                  31.11     1:04.82 (33.71)     1:37.83 (33.01)     2:11.07 (33.24)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 58.40        1993 Robin Truelove, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine          FR Ksc                  1:00.06      59.82  
                  28.77       59.82 (31.05)                                        
  2 Milton, Breien            SR Csc                  1:01.51    1:01.14  
                  29.13     1:01.14 (32.01)                                        
  3 Burdick, Courtney         09 Une                  1:03.36    1:02.60  
                  30.02     1:02.60 (32.58)                                        
  4 Waterhouse, Marie         FR Elms                 1:04.30    1:03.69  
                  30.73     1:03.69 (32.96)                                        
  5 Albertian, Amanda         SR Bentley              1:04.46    1:03.79  
                  30.81     1:03.79 (32.98)                                        
  6 Hamblin, Natalie             Norwich              1:04.14    1:04.28  
                  30.51     1:04.28 (33.77)                                        
B - Final
  7 Malboeuf, Lindsey         FR Wsc                  1:04.54    1:03.97  
                  30.89     1:03.97 (33.08)                                        
  8 Reinckens, Kristen        FR Bentley              1:05.37    1:04.60  
                  31.20     1:04.60 (33.40)                                        
  9 Hryniewich, Lindsay       JR Wsc                  1:05.71    1:05.36  
                  32.13     1:05.36 (33.23)                                        
 10 O'Connor, Breda           SO Bentley              1:05.78    1:06.27  
                  32.07     1:06.27 (34.20)                                        
 11 Robinson, Erica           SO Bridgewater-NE       1:05.59    1:06.28  
                  32.18     1:06.28 (34.10)                                        
 12 Phelan, Kara              JR Wsc                  1:06.54    1:06.32  
                  32.88     1:06.32 (33.44)                                        
C - Final
 13 Johnson, Kelly            SO Wsc                  1:06.60    1:05.57  
                  31.65     1:05.57 (33.92)                                        
 14 Anton, Caitlin            SR Plymouth             1:06.58    1:05.91  
                  32.41     1:05.91 (33.50)                                        
 15 Goulet, Krista            FR Wnec-NE              1:06.71    1:06.31  
                  31.88     1:06.31 (34.43)                                        
 16 Baker, Alison                RWU                  1:07.11    1:06.50  
                  32.16     1:06.50 (34.34)                                        
 17 Sorenson, Alden           FR Gordon               1:07.34    1:07.27  
                  32.82     1:07.27 (34.45)                                        
 18 Tracy, Lorraine           SR Bentley              1:07.50    1:07.76  
                  32.82     1:07.76 (34.94)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Elizabeth         FR Elms                 1:10.12    1:08.75  
                  31.94     1:08.75 (36.81)                                        
  2 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SO Bentley              1:09.05    1:09.18  
                  32.61     1:09.18 (36.57)                                        
  3 Groff, Kristen            SO Gordon               1:09.04    1:09.32  
                  32.51     1:09.32 (36.81)                                        
  4 Paddock, Alea             FR Ksc                  1:09.98    1:09.93  
                  33.15     1:09.93 (36.78)                                        
  5 Orefice, Kate             SO Elms                 1:13.67    1:13.42  
                  34.68     1:13.42 (38.74)                                        
  6 Wilson, Jessica           FR Eastern-CT           1:12.67    1:13.56  
                  34.31     1:13.56 (39.25)                                        
B - Final
  7 Weeks, Annie              SO St. Joseph           1:14.77    1:12.82  
                  34.32     1:12.82 (38.50)                                        
  8 Chan, Elizabeth              SIM                  1:14.75    1:13.70  
                  34.48     1:13.70 (39.22)                                        
  9 Boniface, Leah            SR RC                   1:14.48    1:13.94  
                  34.12     1:13.94 (39.82)                                        
 10 Mann, Laura               SR Saint Michael's      1:14.21    1:14.33  
                  35.21     1:14.33 (39.12)                                        
 11 Dill, Jenny                  RWU                  1:14.12    1:14.54  
                  34.77     1:14.54 (39.77)                                        
 12 Schaab, Allison              Bryant               1:14.60    1:15.65  
                  35.23     1:15.65 (40.42)                                        
C - Final
 13 Weiss, Andrea             07 Une                  1:16.06    1:15.64  
                  35.90     1:15.64 (39.74)                                        
 14 Lang, Sarah                  Bryant               1:14.93    1:16.05  
                  35.22     1:16.05 (40.83)                                        
 15 Scholtz, Katrina          SO Bridgewater-NE       1:16.67    1:16.24  
                  36.31     1:16.24 (39.93)                                        
 16 Torelli, Brittany            SIM                  1:16.25    1:16.56  
                  36.73     1:16.56 (39.83)                                        
 17 Foley, Kathleen           FR Umass                1:15.77    1:16.66  
                  36.20     1:16.66 (40.46)                                        
 18 Willetts, Kate               SIM                  1:16.36    1:17.24  
                  36.85     1:17.24 (40.39)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:39.00  02/19/2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern CT                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             JR Eastern-CT                    10:48.50  
                  29.35     1:00.56 (31.21)     1:32.08 (31.52)     2:04.19 (32.11)
        2:36.41 (32.22)     3:08.93 (32.52)     3:42.09 (33.16)     4:15.18 (33.09)
        4:48.08 (32.90)     5:20.91 (32.83)     5:54.06 (33.15)     6:27.25 (33.19)
        7:00.47 (33.22)     7:33.76 (33.29)     8:06.60 (32.84)     8:39.37 (32.77)
        9:12.32 (32.95)     9:45.02 (32.70)    10:17.47 (32.45)    10:48.50 (31.03)
  2 Pryor, Katy               SR Ksc                           10:52.15  
                  29.33     1:01.08 (31.75)     1:33.95 (32.87)     2:06.95 (33.00)
        2:39.85 (32.90)     3:12.89 (33.04)     3:45.99 (33.10)     4:18.91 (32.92)
        4:51.62 (32.71)     5:24.83 (33.21)     5:57.95 (33.12)     6:31.29 (33.34)
        7:04.21 (32.92)     7:36.93 (32.72)     8:09.69 (32.76)     8:42.45 (32.76)
        9:15.44 (32.99)     9:48.15 (32.71)    10:20.71 (32.56)    10:52.15 (31.44)
  3 Thuerk, Kristen           SO Bentley                       11:08.51  
                  29.72     1:01.47 (31.75)     1:34.09 (32.62)     2:07.15 (33.06)
        2:40.42 (33.27)     3:13.85 (33.43)     3:47.13 (33.28)     4:20.62 (33.49)
        4:54.30 (33.68)     5:27.89 (33.59)     6:01.73 (33.84)     6:35.88 (34.15)
        7:10.05 (34.17)     7:44.09 (34.04)     8:18.46 (34.37)     8:52.84 (34.38)
        9:27.21 (34.37)    10:01.68 (34.47)    10:35.82 (34.14)    11:08.51 (32.69)
  4 Hammer, Steph             SO Saint Michael's               11:17.96  
                  30.87     1:04.05 (33.18)     1:37.62 (33.57)     2:11.66 (34.04)
        2:45.85 (34.19)     3:19.85 (34.00)     3:54.19 (34.34)     4:28.35 (34.16)
        5:02.55 (34.20)     5:37.03 (34.48)     6:11.15 (34.12)     6:45.45 (34.30)
        7:19.76 (34.31)     7:54.21 (34.45)     8:28.24 (34.03)     9:02.64 (34.40)
        9:36.63 (33.99)    10:10.88 (34.25)    10:44.93 (34.05)    11:17.96 (33.03)
  5 Beanland, Cairsten        SO Wsc                           11:21.68  
                  30.65     1:03.86 (33.21)     1:37.57 (33.71)     2:11.66 (34.09)
        2:46.04 (34.38)     3:20.06 (34.02)     3:54.48 (34.42)     4:28.99 (34.51)
        5:03.44 (34.45)     5:37.81 (34.37)     6:11.33 (33.52)     6:45.92 (34.59)
        7:20.66 (34.74)     7:55.51 (34.85)     8:30.13 (34.62)     9:04.86 (34.73)
        9:39.39 (34.53)    10:14.04 (34.65)    10:48.64 (34.60)    11:21.68 (33.04)
  6 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                      11:22.76  
                  31.12     1:04.08 (32.96)     1:37.93 (33.85)     2:12.55 (34.62)
        2:47.07 (34.52)     3:21.71 (34.64)     3:56.27 (34.56)     4:30.98 (34.71)
        5:05.21 (34.23)     5:39.41 (34.20)     6:13.89 (34.48)     6:48.65 (34.76)
        7:23.39 (34.74)     7:57.94 (34.55)     8:32.74 (34.80)     9:07.12 (34.38)
        9:41.72 (34.60)    10:16.24 (34.52)    10:50.34 (34.10)    11:22.76 (32.42)
  7 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       SR Bentley                       11:23.09  
                  31.25     1:04.94 (33.69)     1:38.95 (34.01)     2:13.06 (34.11)
        2:47.35 (34.29)     3:21.85 (34.50)     3:56.32 (34.47)     4:31.14 (34.82)
        5:05.98 (34.84)     5:40.64 (34.66)     6:15.05 (34.41)     6:49.85 (34.80)
        7:24.48 (34.63)     7:58.98 (34.50)     8:33.27 (34.29)     9:07.52 (34.25)
        9:41.85 (34.33)    10:16.26 (34.41)    10:50.58 (34.32)    11:23.09 (32.51)
  8 Aron, Alexia                 RWU                           11:26.54  
                  30.66     1:03.70 (33.04)     1:37.57 (33.87)     2:11.98 (34.41)
        2:46.65 (34.67)     3:21.31 (34.66)     3:56.10 (34.79)     4:30.46 (34.36)
        5:04.90 (34.44)     5:39.51 (34.61)     6:14.03 (34.52)     6:48.70 (34.67)
        7:23.47 (34.77)     7:58.16 (34.69)     8:33.11 (34.95)     9:07.88 (34.77)
        9:42.94 (35.06)    10:17.86 (34.92)    10:52.59 (34.73)    11:26.54 (33.95)
  9 Allenson, Katie           SO Ksc                           11:28.45  
                  30.57     1:03.69 (33.12)     1:37.83 (34.14)     2:12.51 (34.68)
        2:47.30 (34.79)     3:22.33 (35.03)     3:57.74 (35.41)     4:32.89 (35.15)
        5:07.78 (34.89)     5:42.51 (34.73)     6:17.02 (34.51)     6:52.01 (34.99)
        7:26.64 (34.63)     8:01.35 (34.71)     8:35.98 (34.63)     9:10.76 (34.78)
        9:45.59 (34.83)    10:20.15 (34.56)    10:54.95 (34.80)    11:28.45 (33.50)
 10 Kruszyna, Renee           JR Umass                         11:31.54  
                  31.05     1:04.07 (33.02)     1:37.83 (33.76)     2:12.22 (34.39)
        2:47.09 (34.87)     3:21.57 (34.48)     3:56.32 (34.75)     4:31.19 (34.87)
        5:06.32 (35.13)     5:41.34 (35.02)     6:16.57 (35.23)     6:51.66 (35.09)
        7:26.97 (35.31)     8:01.91 (34.94)     8:37.19 (35.28)     9:12.32 (35.13)
        9:47.73 (35.41)    10:23.00 (35.27)    10:57.87 (34.87)    11:31.54 (33.67)
 11 Hayes, Emily                 Bryant                        11:33.73  
                  30.82     1:03.61 (32.79)     1:37.88 (34.27)     2:12.48 (34.60)
        2:47.27 (34.79)     3:21.97 (34.70)     3:57.08 (35.11)     4:31.83 (34.75)
        5:06.64 (34.81)     5:41.85 (35.21)     6:17.05 (35.20)     6:52.49 (35.44)
        7:27.72 (35.23)     8:03.19 (35.47)     8:38.55 (35.36)     9:14.38 (35.83)
        9:49.58 (35.20)    10:24.76 (35.18)    10:59.70 (34.94)    11:33.73 (34.03)
 12 Jette, Lauren                Bryant                        11:39.41  
                  31.77     1:06.40 (34.63)     1:41.24 (34.84)     2:15.81 (34.57)
        2:51.07 (35.26)     3:26.05 (34.98)     4:01.42 (35.37)     4:36.61 (35.19)
        5:11.93 (35.32)     5:47.32 (35.39)     6:23.22 (35.90)     6:58.75 (35.53)
        7:34.24 (35.49)     8:09.88 (35.64)     8:44.99 (35.11)     9:20.25 (35.26)
        9:55.56 (35.31)    10:31.24 (35.68)    11:06.16 (34.92)    11:39.41 (33.25)
 13 Houlihan, Brigid             RWU                           11:40.02  
                  30.64     1:04.62 (33.98)     1:39.11 (34.49)     2:14.02 (34.91)
        2:48.70 (34.68)     3:24.04 (35.34)     3:59.46 (35.42)     4:34.97 (35.51)
        5:10.59 (35.62)     5:46.16 (35.57)     6:21.98 (35.82)     6:57.31 (35.33)
        7:32.77 (35.46)     8:08.31 (35.54)     8:43.81 (35.50)     9:19.32 (35.51)
        9:55.04 (35.72)    10:30.76 (35.72)    11:06.11 (35.35)    11:40.02 (33.91)
 14 Casey, Mary Beth          FR Saint Michael's               11:42.54  
                  31.27     1:05.35 (34.08)     1:39.64 (34.29)     2:14.43 (34.79)
        2:49.36 (34.93)     3:24.30 (34.94)     3:59.86 (35.56)     4:35.25 (35.39)
        5:10.72 (35.47)     5:46.39 (35.67)     6:22.20 (35.81)     6:57.83 (35.63)
        7:33.31 (35.48)     8:08.89 (35.58)     8:44.37 (35.48)     9:20.25 (35.88)
        9:56.35 (36.10)    10:31.98 (35.63)    11:07.78 (35.80)    11:42.54 (34.76)
 15 Webb, Rachel              SR Wsc                           11:44.94  
                  31.67     1:05.65 (33.98)     1:40.12 (34.47)     2:14.97 (34.85)
        2:50.08 (35.11)     3:25.36 (35.28)     4:00.76 (35.40)     4:36.37 (35.61)
        5:12.06 (35.69)     5:47.84 (35.78)     6:23.64 (35.80)     6:59.53 (35.89)
        7:35.35 (35.82)     8:10.87 (35.52)     8:46.71 (35.84)     9:22.75 (36.04)
        9:58.57 (35.82)    10:34.60 (36.03)    11:10.35 (35.75)    11:44.94 (34.59)
 16 Drew, Sarah                  Bryant                        11:47.45  
                  31.38     1:06.38 (35.00)     1:41.80 (35.42)     2:17.26 (35.46)
        2:52.79 (35.53)     3:28.32 (35.53)     4:03.77 (35.45)     4:39.41 (35.64)
        5:15.02 (35.61)     5:50.57 (35.55)     6:25.85 (35.28)     7:00.95 (35.10)
        7:35.86 (34.91)     8:11.15 (35.29)     8:46.91 (35.76)     9:22.94 (36.03)
        9:59.24 (36.30)    10:35.81 (36.57)    11:11.82 (36.01)    11:47.45 (35.63)
 17 Lamport, Holly            JR Ksc                           11:52.36  
                  31.75     1:06.44 (34.69)     1:42.21 (35.77)     2:18.26 (36.05)
        2:54.28 (36.02)     3:30.38 (36.10)     4:06.63 (36.25)     4:43.02 (36.39)
        5:19.06 (36.04)     5:55.36 (36.30)     6:31.54 (36.18)     7:07.39 (35.85)
        7:43.03 (35.64)     8:18.92 (35.89)     8:54.80 (35.88)     9:30.60 (35.80)
       10:06.65 (36.05)    10:42.65 (36.00)    11:18.17 (35.52)    11:52.36 (34.19)
 18 Kennedy, Meghan           SO Bridgewater-NE                11:54.67  
                  30.94     1:05.28 (34.34)     1:40.78 (35.50)     2:16.76 (35.98)
        2:52.79 (36.03)     3:28.83 (36.04)     4:05.00 (36.17)     4:41.35 (36.35)
        5:17.54 (36.19)     5:53.30 (35.76)     6:29.93 (36.63)     7:06.62 (36.69)
        7:42.83 (36.21)     8:19.63 (36.80)     8:56.15 (36.52)     9:32.86 (36.71)
       10:09.39 (36.53)    10:45.35 (35.96)    11:20.93 (35.58)    11:54.67 (33.74)
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle RelayRelay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 7:46.29        1995 Williams                                  
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen             
    School                                                        Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                        8:05.82 
     1) Connolly, Liza JR               2) Albertian, Amanda SR          
     3) Thuerk, Kristen SO              4) Brust, Arden JR               
                  27.73       58.55 (58.55)   1:29.87 (1:29.87)   2:01.42 (2:01.42)
        2:29.01 (27.59)     3:00.04 (58.62)   3:31.97 (1:30.55)   4:04.22 (2:02.80)
        4:32.04 (27.82)     5:02.64 (58.42)   5:34.52 (1:30.30)   6:06.60 (2:02.38)
        6:33.28 (26.68)     7:03.36 (56.76)   7:34.62 (1:28.02)   8:05.82 (1:59.22)
  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                              8:09.29 
     1) Pryor, Katy SR                  2) Widman, Kelly JR              
     3) Allenson, Katie SO              4) Paddock, Alea FR              
                  27.46       57.78 (57.78)   1:28.90 (1:28.90)   1:58.81 (1:58.81)
        2:26.47 (27.66)     2:57.94 (59.13)   3:30.77 (1:31.96)   4:03.04 (2:04.23)
        4:31.49 (28.45)   5:03.05 (1:00.01)   5:34.69 (1:31.65)   6:06.47 (2:03.43)
        6:34.09 (27.62)     7:04.73 (58.26)   7:36.93 (1:30.46)   8:09.29 (2:02.82)
  3 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                           8:21.45 
     1) Morwick, Bryn FR                2) Coache, Jillian SO            
     3) Kennedy, Meghan SO              4) Fuller, Sarah SO              
                  28.12       58.54 (58.54)   1:30.50 (1:30.50)   2:02.47 (2:02.47)
        2:29.99 (27.52)     3:01.83 (59.36)   3:34.85 (1:32.38)   4:07.41 (2:04.94)
        4:36.46 (29.05)   5:09.22 (1:01.81)   5:43.09 (1:35.68)   6:16.53 (2:09.12)
        6:44.50 (27.97)   7:16.74 (1:00.21)   7:49.31 (1:32.78)   8:21.45 (2:04.92)
  4 Bryant University  'A'                                      8:29.29 
                  28.29       59.00 (59.00)   1:31.23 (1:31.23)   2:03.68 (2:03.68)
        2:32.15 (28.47)   3:04.56 (1:00.88)   3:38.49 (1:34.81)   4:12.46 (2:08.78)
        4:41.71 (29.25)   5:14.79 (1:02.33)   5:48.89 (1:36.43)   6:21.40 (2:08.94)
        6:49.75 (28.35)   7:21.86 (1:00.46)   7:55.25 (1:33.85)   8:29.29 (2:07.89)
  5 Gordon College  'A'                                         8:30.12 
     1) Sorenson, Alden FR              2) Nash, Lauren SO               
     3) Groff, Kristen SO               4) Scanlon, Chrissy SO           
                  29.16   1:02.27 (1:02.27)   1:36.01 (1:36.01)   2:08.70 (2:08.70)
      3:10.73 (1:02.03)   3:44.92 (1:36.22)   4:18.21 (2:09.51)                   
            4:46.22 ( )         5:18.30 ( )         5:51.82 ( )         6:25.73 ( )
        6:53.35 (27.62)     7:25.08 (59.35)   7:58.24 (1:32.51)   8:30.12 (2:04.39)
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                              8:32.14 
     1) Aron, Alexia                    2) Renner, Libby                 
     3) Dill, Jenny                     4) Leonhardt, Erin               
                  29.72   1:02.22 (1:02.22)   1:35.02 (1:35.02)   2:07.32 (2:07.32)
        2:36.41 (29.09)   3:09.30 (1:01.98)   3:43.62 (1:36.30)   4:17.06 (2:09.74)
        4:46.78 (29.72)   5:19.58 (1:02.52)   5:52.71 (1:35.65)   6:26.09 (2:09.03)
        6:54.84 (28.75)   7:26.62 (1:00.53)   7:59.40 (1:33.31)   8:32.14 (2:06.05)
  7 Simmons  'A'                                                8:35.11 
     1) Arsenault, Keri-Ann             2) Alderson, Lea                 
     3) Urciuoli, Caitlin               4) Ellis, Kaitlyn                
                  29.81   1:02.07 (1:02.07)   1:35.74 (1:35.74)   2:08.56 (2:08.56)
        2:38.05 (29.49)   3:10.38 (1:01.82)   3:44.27 (1:35.71)   4:17.79 (2:09.23)
        4:47.11 (29.32)   5:20.36 (1:02.57)   5:54.33 (1:36.54)   6:28.30 (2:10.51)
        6:56.62 (28.32)   7:28.35 (1:00.05)   8:01.47 (1:33.17)   8:35.11 (2:06.81)
  8 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                         8:39.25 
     1) Thomas, Heather FR              2) Hillman, Jenelle SO           
     3) Koenig, Sarah SR                4) Testa, Francesca FR           
                  30.36   1:03.21 (1:03.21)   1:37.30 (1:37.30)   2:10.90 (2:10.90)
        2:40.54 (29.64)   3:13.97 (1:03.07)   3:47.90 (1:37.00)   4:20.85 (2:09.95)
        4:50.89 (30.04)   5:25.25 (1:04.40)   5:59.75 (1:38.90)   6:33.83 (2:12.98)
        7:01.60 (27.77)     7:33.46 (59.63)   8:06.74 (1:32.91)   8:39.25 (2:05.42)
  9 Plymouth State University  'A'                              8:39.80 
     1) Posnick, Tracey FR              2) DiGiacomo, Christina JR       
     3) Garrity, Trista SO              4) Anton, Caitlin SR             
                  30.30   1:02.92 (1:02.92)   1:36.28 (1:36.28)   2:09.23 (2:09.23)
        2:38.18 (28.95)   3:10.76 (1:01.53)   3:44.50 (1:35.27)   4:17.88 (2:08.65)
        4:48.02 (30.14)   5:21.54 (1:03.66)   5:55.69 (1:37.81)   6:28.92 (2:11.04)
        6:59.27 (30.35)   7:32.26 (1:03.34)   8:06.09 (1:37.17)   8:39.80 (2:10.88)
 10 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                                       8:40.24 
     1) Coache, Meaghan SR              2) Chase, Katelyn JR             
     3) Foley, Kathleen FR              4) Kruszyna, Renee JR            
                  28.41   1:00.67 (1:00.67)   1:34.61 (1:34.61)   2:08.59 (2:08.59)
        2:37.80 (29.21)   3:09.89 (1:01.30)   3:44.17 (1:35.58)   4:17.91 (2:09.32)
        4:48.30 (30.39)   5:22.84 (1:04.93)   5:58.20 (1:40.29)   6:33.34 (2:15.43)
        7:01.94 (28.60)   7:34.09 (1:00.75)   8:07.31 (1:33.97)   8:40.24 (2:06.90)
 11 Westfield State College  'A'                                8:41.61 
     1) Beanland, Cairsten SO           2) Johnson, Kelly SO             
     3) Webb, Rachel SR                 4) Hryniewich, Lindsay JR        
                  29.34   1:01.76 (1:01.76)   1:34.91 (1:34.91)   2:07.97 (2:07.97)
        2:37.36 (29.39)   3:10.38 (1:02.41)   3:45.29 (1:37.32)   4:20.71 (2:12.74)
        4:51.29 (30.58)   5:24.92 (1:04.21)   5:59.57 (1:38.86)   6:33.91 (2:13.20)
        7:02.65 (28.74)   7:35.09 (1:01.18)   8:08.59 (1:34.68)   8:41.61 (2:07.70)
 12 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                              8:43.90 
     1) Wilson, Jessica FR              2) Kociela, Kaitlyn JR           
     3) Dombrowski, Sarah FR            4) Barber, Sarah JR              
                  28.60   1:01.37 (1:01.37)   1:36.56 (1:36.56)   2:12.12 (2:12.12)
        2:41.39 (29.27)   3:15.07 (1:02.95)   3:49.89 (1:37.77)   4:24.42 (2:12.30)
        4:54.73 (30.31)   5:30.38 (1:05.96)   6:06.69 (1:42.27)   6:42.32 (2:17.90)
        7:09.95 (27.63)     7:41.10 (58.78)   8:12.92 (1:30.60)   8:43.90 (2:01.58)
 13 University of New England  'A'                              8:47.84 
     1) Young, Amy 07                   2) Leopard, Alison 10            
     3) Lawless, Morgan 10              4) Hecker, Anna 10               
                  30.58   1:04.46 (1:04.46)   1:39.63 (1:39.63)   2:13.93 (2:13.93)
        2:44.24 (30.31)   3:17.62 (1:03.69)   3:51.95 (1:38.02)   4:25.46 (2:11.53)
        4:56.05 (30.59)   5:29.26 (1:03.80)   6:02.87 (1:37.41)   6:36.75 (2:11.29)
        7:05.02 (28.27)   7:37.53 (1:00.78)   8:12.29 (1:35.54)   8:47.84 (2:11.09)
 14 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                8:49.14 
     1) Carroll, Meg SR                 2) Casey, Mary Beth FR           
     3) Gerry, Brianna FR               4) Hammer, Steph SO              
                  29.81   1:02.75 (1:02.75)   1:36.95 (1:36.95)   2:11.22 (2:11.22)
        2:40.43 (29.21)   3:13.20 (1:01.98)   3:46.96 (1:35.74)   4:20.74 (2:09.52)
        4:50.24 (29.50)   5:24.76 (1:04.02)   6:00.28 (1:39.54)   6:35.65 (2:14.91)
        7:06.69 (31.04)   7:40.54 (1:04.89)   8:15.14 (1:39.49)   8:49.14 (2:13.49)
 15 Western New England College-NE  'A'                         8:49.57 
     1) Campo, Jamie SO                 2) Skryzpiec, Katelyn FR         
     3) Korbut, Ashley SR               4) Goulet, Krista FR             
                  28.93   1:01.37 (1:01.37)   1:35.65 (1:35.65)   2:08.82 (2:08.82)
        2:39.09 (30.27)   3:13.66 (1:04.84)   3:50.72 (1:41.90)   4:26.77 (2:17.95)
        4:56.57 (29.80)   5:30.14 (1:03.37)   6:05.35 (1:38.58)   6:39.90 (2:13.13)
        7:08.97 (29.07)   7:41.59 (1:01.69)   8:15.93 (1:36.03)   8:49.57 (2:09.67)
 16 Norwich  'A'                                                9:23.17 
     1) Britch, Hillary                 2) Doudell, Christine            
     3) Hamblin, Natalie                4) Sanford, Ashley               
                  32.54   1:08.64 (1:08.64)   1:46.31 (1:46.31)   2:24.15 (2:24.15)
        2:54.28 (30.13)   3:28.88 (1:04.73)   4:05.19 (1:41.04)   4:40.33 (2:16.18)
        5:08.81 (28.48)   5:41.77 (1:01.44)   6:16.69 (1:36.36)   6:51.15 (2:10.82)
        7:23.24 (32.09)   8:00.87 (1:09.72)   8:41.19 (1:50.04)   9:23.17 (2:32.02)
 17 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   9:31.14 
     1) Buonanno, Jillian JR            2) O'Leary, Heather SR           
     3) Dulmage, Kyra JR                4) Bourne, Rachel FR             
                  32.52   1:07.70 (1:07.70)   1:44.00 (1:44.00)   2:20.44 (2:20.44)
        2:53.59 (33.15)   3:29.94 (1:09.50)   4:07.28 (1:46.84)   4:43.42 (2:22.98)
        5:16.39 (32.97)   5:53.63 (1:10.21)   6:32.31 (1:48.89)   7:11.07 (2:27.65)
        7:41.75 (30.68)   8:17.07 (1:06.00)   8:54.32 (1:43.25)   9:31.14 (2:20.07)
 18 Regis College  'A'                                          9:40.14 
     1) Doucette, Elise JR              2) Barrows, Paula FR             
     3) Jimenez, Liliana JR             4) Boniface, Leah SR             
                  31.46   1:05.87 (1:05.87)   1:41.77 (1:41.77)   2:17.65 (2:17.65)
        2:51.23 (33.58)   3:28.98 (1:11.33)   4:06.54 (1:48.89)   4:42.72 (2:25.07)
        5:16.22 (33.50)   5:53.51 (1:10.79)   6:31.95 (1:49.23)   7:08.51 (2:25.79)
        7:40.98 (32.47)   8:20.66 (1:12.15)   9:01.99 (1:53.48)   9:40.14 (2:31.63)
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yankowski, Kelly          JR Ksc                    56.12      54.86 
                  26.54       54.86 (28.32)                                       
  2 Connolly, Liza            JR Bentley                55.43      54.88 
                  26.37       54.88 (28.51)                                       
  3 Burdick, Courtney         09 Une                    55.32      54.95 
                  25.63       54.95 (29.32)                                       
  4 Widman, Kelly             JR Ksc                    55.43      55.31 
                  26.45       55.31 (28.86)                                       
  5 Scanlon, Chrissy          SO Gordon                 56.05      56.00 
                  27.01       56.00 (28.99)                                       
  6 Sorenson, Alden           FR Gordon                 57.28      56.89 
                  27.29       56.89 (29.60)                                       
B - Final
  7 Burgess, Lindsay          FR Saint Michael's        57.54      56.60 
                  27.90       56.60 (28.70)                                       
  8 Johnson, Erica            09 Une                    58.18      57.14 
                  27.56       57.14 (29.58)                                       
  9 Fuller, Sarah             SO Bridgewater-NE         58.17      57.42 
                  27.60       57.42 (29.82)                                       
 10 Campo, Jamie              SO Wnec-NE                57.33      57.62 
                  27.71       57.62 (29.91)                                       
 11 Glass, Alyssa                Bryant                 57.58      57.92 
                  27.79       57.92 (30.13)                                       
 12 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth               57.97      58.44 
                  27.74       58.44 (30.70)                                       
C - Final
 13 Blain, Melissa            JR Wsc                    58.89      58.31 
                  28.35       58.31 (29.96)                                       
 14 Boswell, Erica               SIM                    59.53      58.59 
                  28.07       58.59 (30.52)                                       
 15 Nash, Lauren              SO Gordon                 59.16      58.77 
                  28.51       58.77 (30.26)                                       
 16 Leonhardt, Erin              RWU                    58.95      59.01 
                  28.31       59.01 (30.70)                                       
 17 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth               58.90      59.12 
                  28.49       59.12 (30.63)                                       
 18 Torelli, Brittany            SIM                    59.21      59.45 
                  28.38       59.45 (31.07)                                       
 
Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             JR Eastern-CT                    18:02.59 
                  29.12     1:00.16 (31.04)     1:32.05 (31.89)     2:04.29 (32.24)
        2:36.79 (32.50)     3:09.76 (32.97)     3:42.30 (32.54)     4:15.26 (32.96)
        4:48.05 (32.79)     5:20.87 (32.82)     5:53.95 (33.08)     6:26.66 (32.71)
        6:59.80 (33.14)     7:33.09 (33.29)     8:05.96 (32.87)     8:39.20 (33.24)
        9:12.13 (32.93)     9:45.03 (32.90)    10:18.19 (33.16)    10:51.54 (33.35)
       11:25.25 (33.71)    11:58.38 (33.13)    12:31.90 (33.52)    13:04.32 (32.42)
       13:37.88 (33.56)    14:11.31 (33.43)    14:44.72 (33.41)    15:18.33 (33.61)
       15:51.79 (33.46)    16:25.34 (33.55)    16:58.47 (33.13)    17:31.48 (33.01)
       18:02.59 (31.11)
  2 Looney, Jess                 Bryant                        18:36.39 
                  29.49     1:01.44 (31.95)     1:34.08 (32.64)     2:07.07 (32.99)
        2:40.52 (33.45)     3:14.29 (33.77)     3:48.41 (34.12)     4:22.21 (33.80)
        4:56.35 (34.14)     5:30.64 (34.29)     6:04.94 (34.30)     6:39.15 (34.21)
        7:13.25 (34.10)     7:47.56 (34.31)     8:21.93 (34.37)     8:56.20 (34.27)
        9:30.52 (34.32)    10:04.71 (34.19)    10:39.02 (34.31)    11:13.54 (34.52)
       11:48.11 (34.57)    12:22.12 (34.01)    12:56.39 (34.27)    13:30.81 (34.42)
       14:05.13 (34.32)    14:38.39 (33.26)    15:12.09 (33.70)    15:46.18 (34.09)
       16:20.12 (33.94)    16:54.43 (34.31)    17:28.87 (34.44)    18:02.21 (33.34)
       18:36.39 (34.18)
  3 Trabilsy, Devon           SR Ksc                           18:44.41 
                  30.64     1:04.49 (33.85)     1:38.60 (34.11)     2:12.59 (33.99)
        2:46.94 (34.35)     3:21.36 (34.42)     3:55.43 (34.07)     4:29.36 (33.93)
        5:03.38 (34.02)     5:37.26 (33.88)     6:11.54 (34.28)     6:45.55 (34.01)
        7:19.90 (34.35)     7:54.33 (34.43)     8:28.67 (34.34)     9:03.25 (34.58)
        9:38.07 (34.82)    10:12.56 (34.49)    10:47.06 (34.50)    11:21.24 (34.18)
       11:55.60 (34.36)    12:30.34 (34.74)    13:04.71 (34.37)    13:38.16 (33.45)
       14:11.85 (33.69)    14:46.01 (34.16)    15:20.16 (34.15)    15:54.43 (34.27)
       16:28.77 (34.34)    17:03.31 (34.54)    17:37.44 (34.13)    18:11.56 (34.12)
       18:44.41 (32.85)
  4 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth                      18:59.71 
                  31.62     1:05.66 (34.04)     1:40.69 (35.03)     2:15.99 (35.30)
        2:51.21 (35.22)     3:25.94 (34.73)     4:00.68 (34.74)     4:35.77 (35.09)
        5:10.53 (34.76)     5:45.38 (34.85)     6:19.97 (34.59)     6:54.61 (34.64)
        7:29.04 (34.43)     8:03.55 (34.51)     8:38.10 (34.55)     9:13.19 (35.09)
        9:47.57 (34.38)    10:22.12 (34.55)    10:56.39 (34.27)    11:30.49 (34.10)
       12:04.79 (34.30)    12:39.03 (34.24)    13:13.69 (34.66)    13:47.96 (34.27)
       14:22.60 (34.64)    14:57.49 (34.89)    15:31.97 (34.48)    16:07.08 (35.11)
       16:42.59 (35.51)    17:17.97 (35.38)    17:52.71 (34.74)    18:26.64 (33.93)
       18:59.71 (33.07)
  5 Hammer, Steph             SO Saint Michael's               19:01.15 
                  30.74     1:04.15 (33.41)     1:38.32 (34.17)     2:12.68 (34.36)
        2:47.15 (34.47)     3:21.67 (34.52)     3:56.26 (34.59)     4:30.74 (34.48)
        5:05.46 (34.72)     5:40.39 (34.93)     6:15.07 (34.68)     6:49.96 (34.89)
        7:24.86 (34.90)     7:59.53 (34.67)     8:34.42 (34.89)     9:09.33 (34.91)
        9:44.10 (34.77)    10:19.03 (34.93)    10:54.03 (35.00)    11:28.94 (34.91)
       12:03.98 (35.04)    12:39.11 (35.13)    13:14.15 (35.04)    13:49.21 (35.06)
       14:24.67 (35.46)    14:59.34 (34.67)    15:34.47 (35.13)    16:09.66 (35.19)
       16:44.85 (35.19)    17:19.39 (34.54)    17:53.92 (34.53)    18:28.12 (34.20)
       19:01.15 (33.03)
  6 Aron, Alexia                 RWU                           19:03.54 
                  31.01     1:04.77 (33.76)     1:38.93 (34.16)     2:13.22 (34.29)
        2:47.92 (34.70)     3:22.59 (34.67)     3:57.39 (34.80)     4:32.19 (34.80)
        5:07.23 (35.04)     5:42.16 (34.93)     6:17.21 (35.05)     6:52.28 (35.07)
        7:27.66 (35.38)     8:02.61 (34.95)     8:37.47 (34.86)     9:12.47 (35.00)
        9:47.74 (35.27)    10:22.62 (34.88)    10:57.17 (34.55)    11:32.02 (34.85)
       12:06.57 (34.55)    12:41.49 (34.92)    13:16.53 (35.04)    13:51.47 (34.94)
       14:26.35 (34.88)    15:00.96 (34.61)    15:35.48 (34.52)    16:10.10 (34.62)
       16:45.22 (35.12)    17:20.26 (35.04)    17:55.18 (34.92)    18:29.73 (34.55)
       19:03.54 (33.81)
  7 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          SIM                           19:17.63 
                  31.40     1:05.38 (33.98)     1:40.16 (34.78)     2:15.16 (35.00)
        2:50.30 (35.14)     3:25.41 (35.11)     4:00.49 (35.08)     4:35.55 (35.06)
        5:10.74 (35.19)     5:46.24 (35.50)     6:21.28 (35.04)     6:56.66 (35.38)
        7:31.94 (35.28)     8:07.07 (35.13)     8:42.41 (35.34)     9:18.16 (35.75)
        9:53.50 (35.34)    10:28.29 (34.79)    11:03.57 (35.28)    11:38.58 (35.01)
       12:14.48 (35.90)    12:49.75 (35.27)    13:25.49 (35.74)    14:00.98 (35.49)
       14:36.70 (35.72)    15:12.26 (35.56)    15:48.29 (36.03)    16:23.45 (35.16)
       16:58.69 (35.24)    17:34.09 (35.40)    18:09.34 (35.25)    18:44.22 (34.88)
       19:17.63 (33.41)
  8 Kruszyna, Renee           JR Umass                         19:19.05 
                  30.93     1:05.26 (34.33)     1:39.74 (34.48)     2:14.59 (34.85)
        2:49.35 (34.76)     3:24.59 (35.24)     3:59.51 (34.92)     4:34.75 (35.24)
        5:10.32 (35.57)     5:45.79 (35.47)     6:21.40 (35.61)     6:56.94 (35.54)
        7:32.52 (35.58)     8:08.02 (35.50)     8:43.90 (35.88)     9:19.49 (35.59)
        9:54.93 (35.44)    10:30.38 (35.45)    11:05.81 (35.43)    11:41.73 (35.92)
       12:16.63 (34.90)    12:52.33 (35.70)    13:27.80 (35.47)    14:03.60 (35.80)
       14:39.13 (35.53)    15:14.43 (35.30)    15:49.66 (35.23)    16:24.88 (35.22)
       17:00.09 (35.21)    17:35.49 (35.40)    18:10.96 (35.47)    18:46.17 (35.21)
       19:19.05 (32.88)
  9 Beanland, Cairsten        SO Wsc                           19:19.21 
                  30.55     1:03.80 (33.25)     1:37.43 (33.63)     2:11.39 (33.96)
        2:45.81 (34.42)     3:20.38 (34.57)     3:55.01 (34.63)     4:29.90 (34.89)
        5:04.79 (34.89)     5:40.04 (35.25)     6:14.91 (34.87)     6:50.37 (35.46)
        7:25.67 (35.30)     8:01.22 (35.55)     8:36.88 (35.66)     9:12.67 (35.79)
        9:48.28 (35.61)    10:23.92 (35.64)    10:59.42 (35.50)    11:35.29 (35.87)
       12:10.46 (35.17)    12:45.58 (35.12)    13:21.19 (35.61)    13:56.73 (35.54)
       14:32.37 (35.64)    15:08.14 (35.77)    15:44.21 (36.07)    16:20.19 (35.98)
       16:56.26 (36.07)    17:31.90 (35.64)    18:07.29 (35.39)    18:42.82 (35.53)
       19:19.21 (36.39)
 10 Casey, Mary Beth          FR Saint Michael's               19:36.84 
                  30.93     1:04.57 (33.64)     1:38.75 (34.18)     2:13.90 (35.15)
        2:49.20 (35.30)     3:24.58 (35.38)     3:59.89 (35.31)     4:35.16 (35.27)
        5:10.47 (35.31)     5:46.08 (35.61)     6:21.77 (35.69)     6:57.55 (35.78)
        7:33.40 (35.85)     8:09.11 (35.71)     8:45.10 (35.99)     9:20.64 (35.54)
        9:56.43 (35.79)    10:32.27 (35.84)    11:08.29 (36.02)    11:44.45 (36.16)
       12:20.57 (36.12)    12:56.75 (36.18)    13:33.25 (36.50)    14:09.82 (36.57)
       14:46.38 (36.56)    15:22.80 (36.42)    15:59.37 (36.57)    16:36.02 (36.65)
       17:12.64 (36.62)    17:49.11 (36.47)    18:25.89 (36.78)    19:02.12 (36.23)
       19:36.84 (34.72)
 11 Hayes, Emily                 Bryant                        19:49.08 
                  32.25     1:06.67 (34.42)     1:42.42 (35.75)     2:18.83 (36.41)
        2:54.76 (35.93)     3:30.51 (35.75)     4:06.58 (36.07)     4:43.17 (36.59)
        5:19.02 (35.85)     5:55.12 (36.10)     6:31.40 (36.28)     7:07.46 (36.06)
        7:43.95 (36.49)     8:20.70 (36.75)     8:57.88 (37.18)     9:34.75 (36.87)
       10:11.16 (36.41)    10:47.28 (36.12)    11:24.03 (36.75)    12:00.02 (35.99)
       12:36.59 (36.57)    13:13.71 (37.12)    13:49.69 (35.98)    14:25.88 (36.19)
       15:02.11 (36.23)    15:38.16 (36.05)    16:14.43 (36.27)    16:50.90 (36.47)
       17:27.51 (36.61)    18:03.30 (35.79)    18:38.96 (35.66)    19:14.70 (35.74)
       19:49.08 (34.38)
 12 Houlihan, Brigid             RWU                           19:50.67 
                  30.59     1:04.39 (33.80)     1:38.91 (34.52)     2:13.89 (34.98)
        2:49.35 (35.46)     3:25.14 (35.79)     4:01.10 (35.96)     4:36.78 (35.68)
        5:12.79 (36.01)     5:48.81 (36.02)     6:25.08 (36.27)     7:01.83 (36.75)
        7:38.60 (36.77)     8:15.46 (36.86)     8:52.24 (36.78)     9:29.39 (37.15)
       10:06.28 (36.89)    10:43.03 (36.75)    11:19.99 (36.96)    11:56.03 (36.04)
       12:32.75 (36.72)    13:09.98 (37.23)    13:47.05 (37.07)    14:24.38 (37.33)
       15:01.41 (37.03)    15:38.03 (36.62)    16:14.72 (36.69)    16:50.79 (36.07)
       17:27.41 (36.62)    18:03.69 (36.28)    18:39.54 (35.85)    19:15.18 (35.64)
       19:50.67 (35.49)
 13 Dombrowski, Sarah         FR Eastern-CT                    19:56.31 
                  31.87     1:06.74 (34.87)     1:42.74 (36.00)     2:18.76 (36.02)
        2:55.48 (36.72)     3:31.93 (36.45)     4:08.22 (36.29)     4:44.65 (36.43)
        5:21.10 (36.45)     5:57.49 (36.39)     6:33.81 (36.32)     7:10.61 (36.80)
        7:47.28 (36.67)     8:24.12 (36.84)     9:00.86 (36.74)     9:37.29 (36.43)
       10:13.75 (36.46)    10:50.23 (36.48)    11:26.80 (36.57)    12:03.10 (36.30)
       12:39.59 (36.49)    13:16.32 (36.73)    13:53.25 (36.93)    14:30.20 (36.95)
       15:06.54 (36.34)    15:42.93 (36.39)    16:18.85 (35.92)    16:55.11 (36.26)
       17:31.50 (36.39)    18:07.88 (36.38)    18:44.33 (36.45)    19:21.18 (36.85)
       19:56.31 (35.13)
 14 Lamport, Holly            JR Ksc                           19:59.26 
                  31.77     1:06.18 (34.41)     1:41.99 (35.81)     2:18.47 (36.48)
        2:54.60 (36.13)     3:30.74 (36.14)     4:07.12 (36.38)     4:43.86 (36.74)
        5:20.64 (36.78)     5:57.01 (36.37)     6:33.75 (36.74)     7:10.25 (36.50)
        7:47.02 (36.77)     8:23.82 (36.80)     9:01.10 (37.28)     9:38.12 (37.02)
       10:14.88 (36.76)    10:51.76 (36.88)    11:29.01 (37.25)    12:05.91 (36.90)
       12:42.71 (36.80)    13:19.75 (37.04)    13:56.72 (36.97)    14:33.46 (36.74)
       15:10.08 (36.62)    15:47.12 (37.04)    16:23.91 (36.79)    17:00.69 (36.78)
       17:37.64 (36.95)    18:14.67 (37.03)    18:50.93 (36.26)    19:26.42 (35.49)
       19:59.26 (32.84)
 15 Kociela, Kaitlyn          JR Eastern-CT                    20:03.42 
                  31.78     1:07.01 (35.23)     1:42.94 (35.93)     2:19.52 (36.58)
        2:55.67 (36.15)     3:32.44 (36.77)     4:08.95 (36.51)     4:45.58 (36.63)
        5:22.19 (36.61)     5:58.49 (36.30)     6:35.04 (36.55)     7:12.36 (37.32)
        7:49.01 (36.65)     8:25.59 (36.58)     9:02.02 (36.43)     9:38.84 (36.82)
       10:15.26 (36.42)    10:51.99 (36.73)    11:28.98 (36.99)    12:05.09 (36.11)
       12:41.65 (36.56)    13:18.50 (36.85)    13:55.40 (36.90)    14:32.08 (36.68)
       15:08.83 (36.75)    15:45.72 (36.89)    16:23.12 (37.40)    17:00.32 (37.20)
       17:38.04 (37.72)    18:15.01 (36.97)    18:51.93 (36.92)    19:28.64 (36.71)
       20:03.42 (34.78)
 16 Kennedy, Meghan           SO Bridgewater-NE                20:06.26 
                  31.99     1:08.34 (36.35)     1:45.44 (37.10)     2:21.73 (36.29)
        2:58.77 (37.04)     3:35.15 (36.38)     4:11.46 (36.31)     4:48.39 (36.93)
        5:25.07 (36.68)     6:01.52 (36.45)     6:38.06 (36.54)     7:14.91 (36.85)
        7:51.02 (36.11)     8:27.26 (36.24)     9:04.16 (36.90)     9:40.62 (36.46)
       10:17.28 (36.66)    10:53.73 (36.45)    11:30.49 (36.76)    12:07.88 (37.39)
       12:44.89 (37.01)    13:21.38 (36.49)    13:58.61 (37.23)    14:36.26 (37.65)
       15:13.63 (37.37)    15:50.81 (37.18)    16:28.39 (37.58)    17:05.58 (37.19)
       17:42.82 (37.24)    18:19.73 (36.91)    18:56.42 (36.69)    19:32.61 (36.19)
       20:06.26 (33.65)
 17 Gerry, Brianna            FR Saint Michael's               20:20.56 
                  31.81     1:07.74 (35.93)     1:44.27 (36.53)     2:20.80 (36.53)
        2:57.70 (36.90)     3:34.38 (36.68)     4:11.32 (36.94)     4:48.45 (37.13)
        5:25.07 (36.62)     6:02.07 (37.00)     6:39.04 (36.97)     7:16.41 (37.37)
        7:53.30 (36.89)     8:30.42 (37.12)     9:07.11 (36.69)     9:43.90 (36.79)
       10:20.82 (36.92)    10:57.73 (36.91)    11:35.27 (37.54)    12:12.79 (37.52)
       12:49.96 (37.17)    13:27.65 (37.69)    14:05.87 (38.22)    14:43.38 (37.51)
       15:21.21 (37.83)    15:58.76 (37.55)    16:36.25 (37.49)    17:13.79 (37.54)
       17:51.30 (37.51)    18:28.77 (37.47)    19:06.45 (37.68)    19:43.90 (37.45)
       20:20.56 (36.66)
 18 Cerami, Marissa           SO Bentley                       20:22.73 
                  31.86     1:07.83 (35.97)     1:44.13 (36.30)     2:20.57 (36.44)
        2:57.19 (36.62)     3:33.63 (36.44)     4:10.18 (36.55)     4:46.68 (36.50)
        5:23.70 (37.02)     5:59.99 (36.29)     6:36.85 (36.86)     7:13.57 (36.72)
        7:50.40 (36.83)     8:27.23 (36.83)     9:04.81 (37.58)     9:42.20 (37.39)
       10:19.94 (37.74)    10:57.91 (37.97)    11:35.64 (37.73)    12:12.73 (37.09)
       12:50.56 (37.83)    13:28.75 (38.19)    14:06.79 (38.04)    14:45.27 (38.48)
       15:22.79 (37.52)    16:00.98 (38.19)    16:38.85 (37.87)    17:16.82 (37.97)
       17:54.40 (37.58)    18:32.45 (38.05)    19:09.76 (37.31)    19:46.63 (36.87)
       20:22.73 (36.10)
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 27.92        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine          FR Ksc                    28.25      28.06 
  2 Milton, Breien            SR Csc                    28.84      28.76 
  3 Malboeuf, Lindsey         FR Wsc                    29.27      29.44 
  4 Waterhouse, Marie         FR Elms                   29.65      29.52 
  5 Hamblin, Natalie             Norwich                29.69      29.80 
  6 Reinckens, Kristen        FR Bentley                30.34      30.02 
B - Final
  7 Sweeney, Chaz             FR Plymouth               30.60      30.36 
  8 Johnson, Kelly            SO Wsc                    30.59      30.57 
  8 Baker, Alison                RWU                    30.95      30.57 
 10 O'Connor, Breda           SO Bentley                30.98      30.69 
 11 Konko, Dayna                 Bryant                 30.87      30.77 
 12 Robinson, Erica           SO Bridgewater-NE         30.76      30.82 
C - Final
 13 Phelan, Kara              JR Wsc                    31.15      31.33 
 14 Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth               31.57      31.35 
 15 Tracy, Lorraine           SR Bentley                31.42      31.46 
 16 Sykes, Melinda               Wheelock               31.11      31.71 
 17 Gaul, Alyssa              FR Gordon                 31.17      31.73 
 18 Lapolice, Sarah           SO Elms                   31.46      31.75 
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SO Bentley              2:31.09    2:29.57 
                  33.34     1:10.88 (37.54)     1:50.23 (39.35)     2:29.57 (39.34)
  2 Walker, Elizabeth         FR Elms                 2:33.67    2:29.59 
                  32.86     1:09.72 (36.86)     1:49.45 (39.73)     2:29.59 (40.14)
  3 Groff, Kristen            SO Gordon               2:28.06    2:29.71 
                  32.54     1:10.03 (37.49)     1:49.50 (39.47)     2:29.71 (40.21)
  4 Paddock, Alea             FR Ksc                  2:33.91    2:31.36 
                  34.30     1:12.37 (38.07)     1:52.06 (39.69)     2:31.36 (39.30)
  5 Trabilsy, Devon           SR Ksc                  2:36.26    2:38.96 
                  36.97     1:17.47 (40.50)     1:58.23 (40.76)     2:38.96 (40.73)
  6 Dill, Jenny                  RWU                  2:39.01    2:39.41 
                  35.41     1:15.22 (39.81)     1:57.06 (41.84)     2:39.41 (42.35)
B - Final
  7 Wilson, Jessica           FR Eastern-CT           2:39.71    2:38.66 
                  34.50     1:14.01 (39.51)     1:56.28 (42.27)     2:38.66 (42.38)
  8 Tanaka, Kimiko            JR Bentley              2:43.04    2:42.21 
                  36.44     1:17.34 (40.90)     1:59.63 (42.29)     2:42.21 (42.58)
  9 Boniface, Leah            SR RC                   2:45.21    2:42.57 
                  36.55     1:18.35 (41.80)     2:01.39 (43.04)     2:42.57 (41.18)
 10 Torelli, Brittany            SIM                  2:45.67    2:43.22 
                  37.55     1:19.10 (41.55)     2:02.15 (43.05)     2:43.22 (41.07)
 11 Weeks, Annie              SO St. Joseph           2:45.39    2:44.45 
                  36.34     1:18.98 (42.64)     2:02.12 (43.14)     2:44.45 (42.33)
 12 Schaertel, Kristen        SO Gordon               2:43.27    2:45.29 
                  37.50     1:19.02 (41.52)     2:02.06 (43.04)     2:45.29 (43.23)
C - Final
 13 Chan, Elizabeth              SIM                  2:46.15    2:42.47 
                  35.85     1:16.47 (40.62)     1:58.87 (42.40)     2:42.47 (43.60)
 14 Foley, Kathleen           FR Umass                2:46.28    2:44.72 
                  36.34     1:17.57 (41.23)     2:01.08 (43.51)     2:44.72 (43.64)
 15 Schaab, Allison              Bryant               2:47.05    2:44.91 
                  35.74     1:16.74 (41.00)     2:00.60 (43.86)     2:44.91 (44.31)
 16 Montmeny, Patricia        SR Bridgewater-NE       2:46.70    2:46.82 
                  36.60     1:18.03 (41.43)     2:02.21 (44.18)     2:46.82 (44.61)
 17 Eggert, Cori              JR Wnec-NE              2:46.61    2:47.52 
                  38.00     1:19.82 (41.82)     2:03.43 (43.61)     2:47.52 (44.09)
 18 Willetts, Kate               SIM                  2:46.75    2:49.27 
                  38.44     1:19.81 (41.37)     2:03.99 (44.18)     2:49.27 (45.28)

Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.76        1997 Marla Robertson, Williams                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coache, Jillian           SO Bridgewater-NE       2:16.09    2:15.77 
                  29.92     1:04.00 (34.08)     1:39.89 (35.89)     2:15.77 (35.88)
  2 Testa, Francesca          FR WestConn             2:21.34    2:18.65 
                  30.97     1:06.07 (35.10)     1:42.13 (36.06)     2:18.65 (36.52)
  3 Thuerk, Kristen           SO Bentley              2:16.29    2:18.85 
                  29.94     1:03.73 (33.79)     1:39.53 (35.80)     2:18.85 (39.32)
  4 Morwick, Bryn             FR Bridgewater-NE       2:17.29    2:19.10 
                  30.82     1:06.32 (35.50)     1:42.55 (36.23)     2:19.10 (36.55)
  5 Pryor, Katy               SR Ksc                  2:20.52    2:22.36 
                  30.21     1:05.58 (35.37)     1:43.54 (37.96)     2:22.36 (38.82)
  6 Friedrich, Kaitlyn           RWU                  2:24.97    2:23.80 
                  30.75     1:06.50 (35.75)     1:44.78 (38.28)     2:23.80 (39.02)
B - Final
  7 Wagner, Ali               09 Une                  2:25.44    2:19.21 
                  30.02     1:04.61 (34.59)     1:41.07 (36.46)     2:19.21 (38.14)
  8 Chase, Katelyn            JR Umass                2:25.89    2:24.28 
                  31.11     1:06.40 (35.29)     1:44.87 (38.47)     2:24.28 (39.41)
  9 Lovejoy, Chrissy          SO Wsc                  2:29.39    2:25.43 
                  31.84     1:07.90 (36.06)     1:46.57 (38.67)     2:25.43 (38.86)
 10 Webb, Rachel              SR Wsc                  2:28.06    2:26.70 
                  31.97     1:08.55 (36.58)     1:46.69 (38.14)     2:26.70 (40.01)
 11 Urciuoli, Caitlin            SIM                  2:28.12    2:27.42 
                  32.66     1:09.89 (37.23)     1:48.49 (38.60)     2:27.42 (38.93)
 12 Harrigan, Casey           FR Eastern-CT           2:30.19    2:32.84 
                  32.13     1:10.43 (38.30)     1:51.14 (40.71)     2:32.84 (41.70)
C - Final
 13 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth             2:34.36    2:28.64 
                  32.93     1:11.01 (38.08)     1:50.21 (39.20)     2:28.64 (38.43)
 14 Hayes, Emily                 Bryant               2:30.38    2:29.16 
                  32.07     1:08.99 (36.92)     1:48.77 (39.78)     2:29.16 (40.39)
 15 Skryzpiec, Katelyn        FR Wnec-NE              2:32.05    2:30.31 
                  33.17     1:11.80 (38.63)     1:51.50 (39.70)     2:30.31 (38.81)
 16 Marbella, Michelle        JR Bentley              2:32.00    2:30.52 
                  32.70     1:09.95 (37.25)     1:49.67 (39.72)     2:30.52 (40.85)
 17 Drew, Sarah                  Bryant               2:33.92    2:32.06 
                  32.70     1:10.73 (38.03)     1:50.11 (39.38)     2:32.06 (41.95)
 18 Zychowicz, Amalia         SO Saint Michael's      2:32.60    2:34.51 
                  33.87     1:12.53 (38.66)     1:52.67 (40.14)     2:34.51 (41.84)

Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.02        1982 Elizabeth Jex, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yankowski, Kelly          JR Ksc                  1:04.48    1:02.73 
                  29.25     1:02.73 (33.48)                                       
  2 Trutor, Kristine          FR Ksc                  1:02.92    1:02.79 
                  27.82     1:02.79 (34.97)                                       
  3 Dickinson, Margaret          Bryant               1:05.74    1:04.96 
                  30.47     1:04.96 (34.49)                                       
  4 Flynn, Megan              JR Ksc                  1:05.51    1:05.65 
                  29.25     1:05.65 (36.40)                                       
  5 Albertian, Amanda         SR Bentley              1:06.08    1:06.16 
                  30.59     1:06.16 (35.57)                                       
  6 Goulet, Krista            FR Wnec-NE              1:06.77    1:06.69 
                  30.26     1:06.69 (36.43)                                       
B - Final
  7 Hawkins, Cailee           SR Csc                  1:07.39    1:06.58 
                  30.93     1:06.58 (35.65)                                       
  8 Ellis, Kaitlyn               SIM                  1:07.89    1:07.19 
                  31.28     1:07.19 (35.91)                                       
  9 Hryniewich, Lindsay       JR Wsc                  1:08.17    1:07.49 
                  31.04     1:07.49 (36.45)                                       
 10 Slade, Kerry              JR Saint Michael's      1:08.24    1:07.85 
                  30.62     1:07.85 (37.23)                                       
 11 White, Emily              SR Bridgewater-NE       1:08.83    1:08.88 
                  31.81     1:08.88 (37.07)                                       
 12 Connolly, Carolyn         FR Bentley              1:08.34    1:09.87 
                  31.58     1:09.87 (38.29)                                       
C - Final
 13 Brekne, Kristen              Bryant               1:10.31    1:08.55 
                  31.23     1:08.55 (37.32)                                       
 14 Raposo, Aimee             SO Wsc                  1:09.49    1:09.18 
                  32.88     1:09.18 (36.30)                                       
 15 Sykes, Melinda               Wheelock             1:09.63    1:09.19 
                  31.82     1:09.19 (37.37)                                       
 16 Young, Amy                07 Une                  1:09.51    1:09.37 
                  32.70     1:09.37 (36.67)                                       
 17 Herman, Julia                SIM                  1:09.83    1:10.32 
                  32.12     1:10.32 (38.20)                                       
 18 Johnson, Jennifer         FR Bentley              1:09.93    1:10.79 
                  32.50     1:10.79 (38.29)                                       
 
Event 47  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 483.30        1996 Andrea Underwood, Springfield              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals       
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle       SR Plymouth                        381.30 
  2 Jackson, Jen              JR Bridgewater-NE                  364.15 
  3 Bergantz, Tezzy           SR Bentley                         346.65 
  4 Wilson, Marianne          SR Wsc                             330.10 
  5 Witryk, Katie                Norwich                         329.95 
  6 Mastro, Ariana            FR Wsc                             325.15 
  7 Bergantz, Alex            FR Bentley                         324.20 
  8 Faria, Kaitie             SR Bentley                         306.25 
  9 Naylor, Cara                 RWU                             301.75 
 10 Peruccio, Chelsea         FR Ksc                             299.65 
 11 Cooper, Steph             SO Wsc                             272.35 
 12 Pine, Jen                 SO Csc                             254.70 
 13 Carey, Tierney            SO Saint Michael's                 243.25 
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                  
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals       
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:47.03    3:42.97 
     1) Pryor, Katy SR                  2) Yankowski, Kelly JR           
     3) Paddock, Alea FR                4) Widman, Kelly JR              
                  27.18       56.02 (56.02)     1:22.71 (26.69)     1:51.25 (55.23)
        2:17.91 (26.66)     2:47.48 (56.23)     3:13.59 (26.11)     3:42.97 (55.49)
  2 Bentley College  'A'                              3:48.20    3:43.85 
     1) Connolly, Liza JR               2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SO         
     3) Albertian, Amanda SR            4) Brust, Arden JR               
                  26.93       56.56 (56.56)     1:22.96 (26.40)     1:52.95 (56.39)
        2:20.00 (27.05)     2:49.80 (56.85)     3:15.68 (25.88)     3:43.85 (54.05)
  3 Gordon College  'A'                               3:52.81    3:48.03 
     1) Groff, Kristen SO               2) Nash, Lauren SO               
     3) Sorenson, Alden FR              4) Scanlon, Chrissy SO           
                  27.97       58.66 (58.66)     1:26.18 (27.52)     1:56.82 (58.16)
        2:23.52 (26.70)     2:52.71 (55.89)     3:18.91 (26.20)     3:48.03 (55.32)
  4 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 3:49.88    3:48.69 
     1) Fuller, Sarah SO                2) Coache, Jillian SO            
     3) Robinson, Erica SO              4) Morwick, Bryn FR              
                  27.90       57.62 (57.62)     1:24.18 (26.56)     1:53.93 (56.31)
        2:22.10 (28.17)     2:52.96 (59.03)     3:19.23 (26.27)     3:48.69 (55.73)
  5 University of New England  'A'                    3:52.64    3:50.24 
     1) Johnson, Erica 09               2) Hecker, Anna 10               
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Burdick, Courtney 09          
                  27.69       57.84 (57.84)     1:25.85 (28.01)     1:57.61 (59.77)
        2:24.59 (26.98)     2:55.64 (58.03)     3:21.11 (25.47)     3:50.24 (54.60)
  6 Bryant University  'A'                            3:48.42    3:50.81 
     1) Dickinson, Margaret             2) Konko, Dayna                  
     3) Lang, Sarah                     4) Looney, Jess                  
                  27.69       57.44 (57.44)     1:24.82 (27.38)     1:55.31 (57.87)
        2:22.06 (26.75)     2:53.05 (57.74)     3:20.50 (27.45)     3:50.81 (57.76)
B - Final
  7 Simmons  'A'                                      3:59.26    3:53.64 
     1) Boswell, Erica                  2) Alderson, Lea                 
     3) Torelli, Brittany               4) Ellis, Kaitlyn                
                  28.08       59.19 (59.19)     1:27.21 (28.02)     1:57.73 (58.54)
        2:25.14 (27.41)     2:56.08 (58.35)     3:23.93 (27.85)     3:53.64 (57.56)
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 3:58.55    3:55.12 
     1) Bryll, Kaity Jo JR              2) Orefice, Kate SO              
     3) Waterhouse, Marie FR            4) Walker, Elizabeth FR          
                  28.60   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:27.89 (27.86)     1:58.45 (58.42)
        2:26.43 (27.98)     2:57.37 (58.92)     3:25.03 (27.66)     3:55.12 (57.75)
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:58.84    3:56.08 
     1) Burgess, Lindsay FR             2) Mann, Laura SR                
     3) Carroll, Meg SR                 4) Laprise, Amanda SO            
                  28.04       56.94 (56.94)     1:24.81 (27.87)     1:56.39 (59.45)
        2:24.52 (28.13)     2:56.16 (59.77)     3:23.95 (27.79)     3:56.08 (59.92)
 10 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:58.61    3:56.46 
     1) Leonhardt, Erin                 2) Dill, Jenny                   
     3) Baker, Alison                   4) Renner, Libby                 
                  28.43       58.99 (58.99)     1:27.71 (28.72)     1:58.64 (59.65)
        2:26.54 (27.90)     2:57.57 (58.93)     3:25.63 (28.06)     3:56.46 (58.89)
 11 Westfield State College  'A'                      3:58.76    3:57.95 
     1) Butler, Jen FR                  2) Malboeuf, Lindsey FR          
     3) Hryniewich, Lindsay JR          4) Blain, Melissa JR             
                  28.17       59.91 (59.91)     1:27.97 (28.06)     1:59.03 (59.12)
        2:27.69 (28.66)     2:58.33 (59.30)     3:26.02 (27.69)     3:57.95 (59.62)
 12 Plymouth State University  'A'                    3:58.90    3:58.99 
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina JR         2) Little, Caitlin FR            
     3) Young, Erika FR                 4) Innis, Elise FR               
                  28.45   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:27.77 (27.67)     1:59.12 (59.02)
        2:27.38 (28.26)   2:59.15 (1:00.03)     3:27.56 (28.41)     3:58.99 (59.84)
C - Final
 13 Western New England College-NE  'A'               4:00.04    3:57.07 
     1) Campo, Jamie SO                 2) Korbut, Ashley SR             
     3) Eggert, Cori JR                 4) Goulet, Krista FR             
                  28.01       58.33 (58.33)     1:27.45 (29.12)   1:59.60 (1:01.27)
        2:27.89 (28.29)     2:59.07 (59.47)     3:26.16 (27.09)     3:57.07 (58.00)
 14 U Mass Dartmouth  'A'                             3:59.95    3:57.53 
                  27.14       57.03 (57.03)     1:25.89 (28.86)     1:56.85 (59.82)
        2:26.42 (29.57)   2:58.97 (1:02.12)     3:26.96 (27.99)     3:57.53 (58.56)
 15 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    4:01.60    3:57.92 
     1) Barber, Sarah JR                2) Wilson, Jessica FR            
     3) Cop, Maureen FR                 4) Kociela, Kaitlyn JR           
                  28.38       57.91 (57.91)     1:25.95 (28.04)     1:57.67 (59.76)
        2:25.96 (28.29)   2:57.87 (1:00.20)     3:26.36 (28.49)   3:57.92 (1:00.05)
 16 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         3:59.39    3:57.95 
     1) Bowen, Danielle FR              2) Milton, Breien SR             
     3) Bourne, Rachel FR               4) Hawkins, Cailee SR            
                  28.37   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:26.68 (26.61)     1:57.08 (57.01)
        2:26.20 (29.12)   2:59.46 (1:02.38)     3:27.16 (27.70)     3:57.95 (58.49)
 17 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:04.10    4:03.28 
     1) Mills, Stephanie FR             2) Rhodes, Pamela SR             
     3) Thomas, Heather FR              4) Koenig, Sarah SR              
                  29.19   1:02.12 (1:02.12)     1:31.71 (29.59)   2:04.50 (1:02.38)
        2:32.09 (27.59)     3:02.99 (58.49)     3:31.95 (28.96)   4:03.28 (1:00.29)
 18 Norwich  'A'                                      4:14.55    4:17.82 
     1) Sanford, Ashley                 2) Doudell, Christine            
     3) Britch, Hillary                 4) Hamblin, Natalie              
                  32.52   1:08.67 (1:08.67)     1:38.12 (29.45)   2:11.17 (1:02.50)
        2:43.26 (32.09)   3:18.69 (1:07.52)     3:46.67 (27.98)     4:17.82 (59.13)