Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Simmons - Feb. 3, 2007 - at Boston, Mass.
Final Score:  Simmons 166, Plymouth State 124
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons  'A'                                                2:01.53   11  
     1) Lowry, Kelly                    2) Chan, Elizabeth                
     3) Ellis, Kaitlyn                  4) Torelli, Brittany              
       31.13    34.22    29.52    26.66                                    
  2 Simmons  'B'                                                2:06.34    4  
     1) Herman, Julia                   2) Calvanese, Anna                
     3) Carney, Meredith                4) Heller, Catherine              
       32.18    37.08    29.74    27.34                                    
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                         2:06.53    2  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Young, Erika                   
       32.07    35.45    31.75    27.26                                    
  4 Plymouth State  'B'                                         2:09.19  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Garrity, Trista                
     3) Martin, Mindy                   4) Christina, DiGiacomo           
       32.56    36.88    31.99    27.76                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          SIM                           11:43.30    9  
      31.76   34.17   34.92   35.17   35.36   35.55   35.58   35.42
      35.26   35.28   35.78   35.73   35.71   35.44   35.27   35.29
      35.60   35.57   35.34   35.10   36.26   36.03   35.37   36.08
      35.64   35.78   35.72   35.71   35.41   35.11   35.22   34.73
  2 Posnick, Tracey              PSU                           11:46.78    4  
      31.60   34.21   35.70   35.93   36.11   35.83   35.68   35.82
      35.46   34.89   36.05   35.74   35.43   35.51   35.52   35.66
      35.49   35.65   35.82   34.68   35.71   35.35   35.74   35.54
      35.45   35.59   35.35   35.33   35.34   35.21   35.26   35.16
  3 Willetts, Kate               SIM                           12:52.35    3  
      34.52   37.68   38.14   38.36   38.34   39.00   38.52   38.87
      39.02   39.19   39.05   39.04   39.70   39.85   39.81   39.60
      39.65   39.05   37.70   37.26   34.25   19.38   18.34   46.85
      48.24   49.49 2:08.13   15.72   15.34   30.32 1:19.60 1:28.00
  4 Hauser, Lauren               SIM                           13:00.74    2  
      34.35   37.86   38.73   38.87   38.86   39.64   39.54   39.31
      39.25   39.80   39.35   39.61   39.58   39.44   39.68   39.97
      39.99   39.00   39.32   38.29 1:18.77   48.19   50.77   48.06
      44.26   14.97   18.87   24.79   15.50   26.38   29.95 1:30.15
  5 Bowker, Laura                PSU                           13:10.26    1  
      34.25   37.98   38.76   39.00   39.47   39.35   40.11   40.25
      40.67   40.34   40.48   40.56   40.40   40.21   39.06   39.73
      40.04   39.40   39.70   40.30   40.16   40.18   40.63   40.79
      41.01   41.39   40.53   40.34   40.78   40.70   40.85   39.92
  6 Loan, Rachel                 PSU                           13:29.21  
      34.95   38.31   39.46   39.80   39.80   40.59   40.44   40.49
      40.75   41.01   40.74   40.97   41.22   41.64   41.72   41.20
      41.55   41.54   41.62   41.41   42.21   42.10   41.73   41.67
      41.91   41.45   41.27   41.91   41.63   41.28   41.32   41.93
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kaitlyn               SIM                            2:08.80    9  
      29.77   32.42   32.99   33.62                                
  2 Alderson, Lea                SIM                            2:10.84    4  
      30.72   32.41   33.69   34.02                                
  3 Christina, DiGiacomo         PSU                            2:11.44    3  
      29.87   32.57   34.24   34.76                                
  4 Garrity, Trista              PSU                            2:13.17    2  
      31.44   33.77   34.13   33.83                                
  5 Carney, Meredith             SIM                            2:18.33    1  
      32.59   34.82   35.46   35.46                                
  6 Innis, Elise                 PSU                            2:18.65  
      31.92   34.79   36.44   35.50                                
  7 Paquette, Holly              SIM                           x2:37.25  
      35.62   40.40   41.49   39.74                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz                PSU                              31.60    9  
  2 Lowry, Kelly                 SIM                              31.78    4  
  3 Labriola, Christina          PSU                              31.90    3  
  4 Herman, Julia                SIM                              32.02    2  
  5 Anton, Cait                  PSU                              32.39    1  
  6 Hauser, Lauren               SIM                              34.27  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Elizabeth              SIM                              34.96    9  
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn            PSU                              35.39    4  
  3 Calvanese, Anna              SIM                              37.42    3  
  4 Willetts, Kate               SIM                              37.90    2  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urciuoli, Caitlin            SIM                            2:28.39    9  
      33.53   37.41   38.34   39.11                                
  2 Branch, Amanda               PSU                            2:33.95    4  
      33.63   38.48   39.69   42.15                                
  3 Morrison, Julia              SIM                            2:45.70    3  
      34.81   41.46   43.66   45.77                                
  4 Farmer, Carolyn              SIM                            2:49.44    2  
      36.88   43.42   45.27   43.87                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torelli, Brittany            SIM                              27.21    9  
  2 Boswell, Erica               SIM                              27.97    4  
  3 Young, Erika                 PSU                              28.32    3  
  4 Martin, Mindy                PSU                              29.43    2  
  5 Heller, Catherine            SIM                              30.64    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine           PSU                              31.86  
  7 Auduong, Tammy               SIM                             x32.80  
 -- Little, Caitlin              PSU                                 DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle          PSU                             246.05    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicky                 PSU                             205.30    4  
  3 O'Connell, Heather           SIM                             180.70    3  
 -- Erviti, Jennifer             SIM                            X112.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              PSU                              57.31    9  
      27.25   30.06                                                
  2 Torelli, Brittany            SIM                              58.89    4  
      28.52   30.37                                                
  3 Boswell, Erica               SIM                            1:01.26    3  
      29.29   31.97                                                
  4 Innis, Elise                 PSU                            1:01.47    2  
      29.92   31.55                                                
  5 Heller, Catherine            SIM                            1:02.27    1  
      29.41   32.86                                                
  6 Calvanese, Anna              SIM                           x1:02.79  
      29.35   33.44                                                
  7 Young, Erika                 PSU                            1:03.39  
      29.83   33.56                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait                  PSU                            2:25.83    9  
      34.35   36.08   37.44   37.96                                
  2 Lowry, Kelly                 SIM                            2:27.12    4  
      34.23   36.85   38.19   37.85                                
  3 Herman, Julia                SIM                            2:28.03    3  
      34.85   36.67   38.44   38.07                                
  4 Labriola, Christina          PSU                            2:28.30    2  
      34.73   37.54   38.71   37.32                                
  5 Sweeney, Chaz                PSU                            2:31.56    1  
      34.58   38.69   40.43   37.86                                
  6 Hauser, Lauren               SIM                            2:38.93  
      36.86   39.77   41.39   40.91                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Elizabeth              SIM                            2:43.49    9  
      36.43   41.29   42.76   43.01                                
  2 Willetts, Kate               SIM                            2:50.56    4  
      39.13   42.32   43.31   45.80                                
  3 Carney, Meredith             SIM                            2:51.60    3  
      38.92   42.71   44.34   45.63                                
  4 Posnick, Tracey              PSU                            2:54.71    2  
      40.02   44.08   45.98   44.63                                
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn            PSU                            2:57.41    1  
      39.22   43.60   46.86   47.73                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          SIM                            5:44.46    9  
      31.45   33.75   34.65   34.81   35.20   34.85   35.19   35.54
      34.85   34.17                                                
  2 Christina, DiGiacomo         PSU                            5:51.95    4  
      32.55   35.80   35.50   35.36   35.45   35.95   35.74   36.18
      35.20   34.22                                                
  3 Urciuoli, Caitlin            SIM                            5:52.61    3  
      32.74   35.40   36.07   35.98   36.53   36.16   36.00   36.49
      34.11   33.13                                                
  4 Garrity, Trista              PSU                            5:54.12    2  
      33.10   37.14   35.92   35.76   35.74   36.08   35.53   35.50
      34.99   34.36                                                
  5 Alderson, Lea                SIM                            5:54.88    1  
      33.28   35.46   35.86   35.86   35.51   35.85   36.43   36.31
      35.80   34.52                                                
  6 Loan, Rachel                 PSU                            6:31.49  
      34.80   38.06   39.37   39.67   40.07   40.04   40.42   40.54
      40.34   38.18                                                
  7 Boynton, Katherine           PSU                           x6:56.66  
      36.29   41.10   41.73   42.02   42.35   42.65   43.18   42.82
      43.03   41.49                                                
  8 MacDonald, Ashley            SIM                           x7:21.42  
      37.71   42.11   44.17   45.05   46.07   46.69   46.49   46.17
      44.70   42.26                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              PSU                              28.93    9  
  2 Ellis, Kaitlyn               SIM                              29.53    4  
  3 Carney, Meredith             SIM                              31.28    3  
  4 Morrison, Julia              SIM                              31.82    2  
  5 Branch, Amanda               PSU                              32.03    1  
  6 Farmer, Carolyn              SIM                             x32.13  
  7 Martin, Mindy                PSU                              32.51  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle          PSU                             237.75    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicky                 PSU                             167.50    4  
  3 O'Connell, Heather           SIM                              14.95    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          SIM                            2:25.90    9  
      31.99   39.07   42.07   32.77                                
  2 Ellis, Kaitlyn               SIM                            2:27.12    4  
      31.05   37.50   44.72   33.85                                
  3 Boswell, Erica               SIM                            2:30.57    3  
      33.25   37.99   45.90   33.43                                
  4 Anton, Cait                  PSU                            2:30.64    2  
      33.83   36.48   46.10   34.23                                
  5 Posnick, Tracey              PSU                            2:34.38    1  
      34.28   40.55   44.52   35.03                                
  6 Branch, Amanda               PSU                            2:37.90  
      34.66   40.38   47.13   35.73                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                         4:01.56   11  
     1) Christina, DiGiacomo            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Garrity, Trista                 4) Innis, Elise                   
       29.48  1:01.02    27.16    57.75    29.30  1:01.27    29.35  1:01.52
  2 Plymouth State  'B'                                         4:17.29    4  
     1) Milligan, Kaitlyn               2) Labriola, Christina            
     3) Martin, Mindy                   4) Young, Erika                   
       30.41  1:02.49    30.34  1:04.45    30.93  1:05.63    29.97  1:04.72
  3 Plymouth State  'C'                                        x4:32.80  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Boynton, Katherine             
       31.55  1:05.45    30.05  1:05.13    33.14  1:09.86    33.05  1:12.36
 -- Simmons  'A'                                               X3:58.79  
     1) Torelli, Brittany               2) Alderson, Lea                  
     3) Lowry, Kelly                    4) Chan, Elizabeth                
       29.19  1:00.59    17.15    59.35    28.53    59.41    27.73    59.44
 -- Simmons  'B'                                               X4:10.89  
     1) Urciuoli, Caitlin               2) Willetts, Kate                 
     3) Calvanese, Anna                 4) Arsenault, Keri-Ann            
       30.49  1:02.36    31.08  1:03.92    28.66  1:01.76    29.53  1:02.85
 -- Simmons  'C'                                               X4:17.28  
     1) Heller, Catherine               2) Morrison, Julia                
     3) Farmer, Carolyn                 4) Herman, Julia                  
       30.19  1:02.58    31.57  1:06.58    31.43  1:05.38    29.28  1:02.74