Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. UMass Dartmouth - Jan. 27, 2007 - at PSU Natatorium, Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 151, UMass Dartmouth 132
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                   NT    4:32.04   11  
     1) Chase, Katelyn                  2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Coache, Meaghan                 4) Kruszyna, Renee                
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    4:33.40    4  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Martin, Melinda                 4) Young, Erika                   
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    4:44.78    2  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Bouffard, Katie A              
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Garrity, Trista                
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   11:49.99    9  
                  32.13     1:06.40 (34.27)     1:41.51 (35.11)     2:17.03 (35.52)
        2:53.09 (36.06)     3:29.19 (36.10)     4:04.91 (35.72)     4:40.82 (35.91)
        5:16.99 (36.17)     5:53.23 (36.24)     6:28.95 (35.72)     7:04.44 (35.49)
        7:40.38 (35.94)     8:16.03 (35.65)     8:51.66 (35.63)     9:27.18 (35.52)
       10:03.47 (36.29)    10:39.50 (36.03)    11:15.61 (36.11)    11:49.99 (34.38)
  2 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT   12:03.34    4  
                  32.43     1:07.27 (34.84)     1:42.96 (35.69)     2:18.93 (35.97)
        2:54.83 (35.90)     3:30.70 (35.87)     4:06.96 (36.26)     4:43.09 (36.13)
        5:19.44 (36.35)     5:55.74 (36.30)     6:32.80 (37.06)     7:09.46 (36.66)
        7:46.02 (36.56)     8:22.74 (36.72)     8:59.70 (36.96)     9:36.80 (37.10)
       10:14.19 (37.39)    10:51.29 (37.10)    11:28.15 (36.86)    12:03.34 (35.19)
  3 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                     NT   12:45.78    3  
                  34.67     1:12.05 (37.38)     1:50.37 (38.32)     2:28.96 (38.59)
        3:08.00 (39.04)     3:47.52 (39.52)     4:26.44 (38.92)     5:05.33 (38.89)
        5:44.36 (39.03)     6:23.10 (38.74)     7:01.71 (38.61)     7:40.70 (38.99)
        8:19.18 (38.48)     8:58.02 (38.84)     9:36.71 (38.69)    10:15.11 (38.40)
       10:53.48 (38.37)    11:31.40 (37.92)    12:09.18 (37.78)    12:45.78 (36.60)
  4 Foley, Colleen               Umass                     NT   13:00.12    2  
                  35.15     1:13.66 (38.51)     1:52.83 (39.17)     2:32.50 (39.67)
        3:12.40 (39.90)     3:52.16 (39.76)     4:31.63 (39.47)     5:10.92 (39.29)
        5:50.42 (39.50)     6:29.89 (39.47)     7:09.36 (39.47)     7:48.65 (39.29)
        8:28.10 (39.45)     9:07.31 (39.21)     9:46.47 (39.16)    10:25.78 (39.31)
       11:04.73 (38.95)    11:43.56 (38.83)    12:22.17 (38.61)    13:00.12 (37.95)
  5 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                     NT   13:05.08    1  
                  34.89     1:13.74 (38.85)     1:53.63 (39.89)     2:33.27 (39.64)
        3:12.83 (39.56)     3:52.74 (39.91)     4:32.56 (39.82)     5:12.71 (40.15)
        5:52.54 (39.83)     6:32.74 (40.20)     7:12.82 (40.08)     7:52.82 (40.00)
        8:32.49 (39.67)     9:12.47 (39.98)     9:52.48 (40.01)    10:31.51 (39.03)
       11:09.65 (38.14)    11:48.25 (38.60)    12:26.94 (38.69)    13:05.08 (38.14)
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:08.67  
                  35.46     1:13.29 (37.83)     1:52.75 (39.46)     2:32.28 (39.53)
        3:11.83 (39.55)     3:51.18 (39.35)     4:31.02 (39.84)     5:10.67 (39.65)
        5:50.55 (39.88)     6:30.11 (39.56)     7:09.90 (39.79)     7:49.71 (39.81)
        8:29.87 (40.16)     9:09.85 (39.98)     9:50.42 (40.57)    10:31.45 (41.03)
       11:11.14 (39.69)    11:51.02 (39.88)    12:30.92 (39.90)    13:08.67 (37.75)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                     NT    2:09.50    9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:12.56    4  
  3 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    2:16.00    3  
  4 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    2:20.05    2  
  5 Pound, Michelle              Umass                     NT    2:33.89    1  
  6 Kandler, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT    2:51.48  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT      31.61    9  
  2 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT      32.06    4  
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT      34.68    3  
  4 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT      37.98    2  
  5 Foley, Colleen               Umass                     NT      41.09    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                     NT      35.65    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth                  NT      36.67    4  
  3 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT      36.68    3  
  4 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT      37.12    2  
  5 Reed, Emily                  Umass                     NT      40.78    1  
  6 Kandler, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT      47.48  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                     NT    1:07.44    9  
                  31.82     1:07.44 (35.62)                                        
  2 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    1:09.41    4  
                  32.52     1:09.41 (36.89)                                        
  3 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth                  NT    1:15.29    3  
                  35.26     1:15.29 (40.03)                                        
  4 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                     NT    1:16.47    2  
                  35.03     1:16.47 (41.44)                                        
  5 Pound, Michelle              Umass                     NT    1:17.09    1  
                  36.29     1:17.09 (40.80)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      26.11    9  
  2 Coache, Meaghan              Umass                     NT      27.01    4  
  3 Young, Erika                 Plymouth                  NT      27.67    3  
  4 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                     NT      28.29    2  
  5 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT      29.37    1  
  6 Kandler, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT      36.84  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     234.95    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     194.70    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      57.26    9  
                  27.58       57.26 (29.68)                                        
  2 Coache, Meaghan              Umass                     NT      58.27    4  
                  27.97       58.27 (30.30)                                        
  3 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    1:00.83    3  
                  29.76     1:00.83 (31.07)                                        
  4 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                     NT    1:05.48    2  
                  31.79     1:05.48 (33.69)                                        
  5 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                     NT    1:06.74    1  
                  32.51     1:06.74 (34.23)                                        
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    1:12.96  
                  34.08     1:12.96 (38.88)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    1:07.81    9  
                  32.75     1:07.81 (35.06)                                        
  2 Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT    1:07.89    4  
                  33.04     1:07.89 (34.85)                                        
  3 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    1:08.91    3  
                  34.01     1:08.91 (34.90)                                        
  4 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                     NT    1:12.48    2  
                  35.49     1:12.48 (36.99)                                        
  5 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT    1:14.43    1  
                  36.28     1:14.43 (38.15)                                        
  6 Reed, Emily                  Umass                     NT    1:30.03  
                  44.92     1:30.03 (45.11)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                     NT    1:15.94    9  
                  36.43     1:15.94 (39.51)                                        
  2 Bouffard, Katie A            Plymouth                  NT    1:18.42    4  
                  36.64     1:18.42 (41.78)                                        
  3 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT    1:20.45    3  
                  37.71     1:20.45 (42.74)                                        
  4 Pound, Michelle              Umass                     NT    1:27.19    2  
                  41.32     1:27.19 (45.87)                                        
  5 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                     NT    1:31.61    1  
                  43.48     1:31.61 (48.13)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                     NT    5:43.12    9  
                  31.83     1:06.19 (34.36)     1:40.51 (34.32)     2:15.05 (34.54)
        2:49.86 (34.81)     3:24.94 (35.08)     3:59.73 (34.79)     4:34.79 (35.06)
        5:09.35 (34.56)     5:43.12 (33.77)                                        
  2 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    5:46.91    4  
                  31.95     1:06.12 (34.17)     1:40.77 (34.65)     2:15.88 (35.11)
        2:50.77 (34.89)     3:26.08 (35.31)     4:01.67 (35.59)     4:36.88 (35.21)
        5:12.63 (35.75)     5:46.91 (34.28)                                        
  3 Garrity, Trista              Plymouth                  NT    5:54.25    3  
                  32.29     1:06.70 (34.41)     1:42.11 (35.41)     2:18.05 (35.94)
        2:54.06 (36.01)     3:30.12 (36.06)     4:06.71 (36.59)     4:42.95 (36.24)
        5:19.01 (36.06)     5:54.25 (35.24)                                        
  4 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    5:58.88    2  
                  31.75     1:06.92 (35.17)     1:41.63 (34.71)     2:17.27 (35.64)
        2:54.08 (36.81)     3:31.30 (37.22)     4:08.72 (37.42)     4:45.82 (37.10)
        5:22.78 (36.96)     5:58.88 (36.10)                                        
  5 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                     NT    6:05.92    1  
                  33.84     1:10.27 (36.43)     1:47.67 (37.40)     2:25.31 (37.64)
        3:02.97 (37.66)     3:40.49 (37.52)     4:17.73 (37.24)     4:54.45 (36.72)
        5:30.88 (36.43)     6:05.92 (35.04)                                        
  6 Foley, Colleen               Umass                     NT    6:29.95  
                  35.43     1:14.12 (38.69)     1:53.48 (39.36)     2:33.08 (39.60)
        3:13.02 (39.94)     3:53.00 (39.98)     4:32.64 (39.64)     5:12.42 (39.78)
        5:51.75 (39.33)     6:29.95 (38.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan              Umass                     NT      27.89    9  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      28.83    4  
  3 Martin, Melinda              Plymouth                  NT      31.75    3  
  4 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT      31.88    2  
  5 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                     NT      32.78    1  
  6 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                     NT      35.58  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destafano, Danielle          Plymouth                  NT     214.60    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     167.65    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                     NT    2:29.84    9  
                  31.75     1:11.09 (39.34)     1:55.79 (44.70)     2:29.84 (34.05)
  2 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                     NT    2:32.54    4  
                  34.93     1:16.05 (41.12)     1:56.97 (40.92)     2:32.54 (35.57)
  3 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                     NT    2:45.00    3  
                  37.43     1:20.40 (42.97)     2:08.47 (48.07)     2:45.00 (36.53)
 -- Anton, Caitlin               Plymouth                  NT   X2:28.48  
                  32.90     1:09.55 (36.65)     1:53.92 (44.37)     2:28.48 (34.56)
 -- Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   X2:29.45  
                  34.05     1:13.06 (39.01)     1:55.86 (42.80)     2:29.45 (33.59)
 -- Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT   X2:32.75  
                  33.61     1:13.80 (40.19)     1:57.77 (43.97)     2:32.75 (34.98)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                   NT    4:28.81   11  
     1) Sands, Lisa                     2) Kewriga, Kaitlyn               
     3) Pound, Michelle                 4) Quinn, Shannon                 
                  31.25   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:36.89 (31.48)   2:12.15 (1:06.74)
        2:45.96 (33.81)   3:24.15 (1:12.00)     3:55.04 (30.89)   4:28.81 (1:04.66)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    4:58.13    4  
     1) Foley, Colleen                  2) Reed, Emily                    
     3) Kandler, Kaitlyn                4) Clifford, Kerrie               
                  35.12   1:13.49 (1:13.49)     1:48.17 (34.68)   2:25.77 (1:12.28)
        3:06.11 (40.34)   3:49.33 (1:23.56)     4:21.37 (32.04)   4:58.13 (1:08.80)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT   X4:05.67  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Garrity, Trista                 4) Innis, Elise                   
                  29.47   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:29.33 (27.59)     2:00.74 (59.00)
        2:30.32 (29.58)   3:02.69 (1:01.95)     3:33.26 (30.57)   4:05.67 (1:02.98)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   X4:13.21  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Young, Erika                   
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn               4) Martin, Melinda                
                  29.56   1:02.46 (1:02.46)     1:31.76 (29.30)   2:05.60 (1:03.14)
        2:36.33 (30.73)   3:09.43 (1:03.83)     3:39.57 (30.14)   4:13.21 (1:03.78)
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   X4:33.29  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Loan, Rachel                   
     3) Bowker, Laura                   4) Boynton, Katherine             
                  32.46   1:06.93 (1:06.93)     1:37.91 (30.98)   2:11.61 (1:04.68)
        2:44.64 (33.03)   3:21.05 (1:09.44)     3:55.18 (34.13)   4:33.29 (1:12.24)