Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

Bentley vs. Plymouth State - Jan. 6, 2008 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Bentley 164, Plymouth State 112

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                        4:22.84  
     1) Marbella, Michelle A 21         2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin             
     3) Kaduboski, Anne                 4) Connolly, Liza A 21            
                  33.89   1:09.97 (1:09.97)     1:42.85 (32.88)   2:21.05 (1:11.08)
        2:50.54 (29.49)   3:24.26 (1:03.21)     3:52.23 (27.97)     4:22.84 (58.58)
  2 Bentley College  'B'                                        4:37.68  
     1) Connors, Alex R 18              2) Tanaka, Kimiko A 21            
     3) O'Connor, Breda M 20            4) Temple, Sarah E 18             
                  34.31   1:11.15 (1:11.15)     1:47.00 (35.85)   2:28.55 (1:17.40)
        3:00.82 (32.27)   3:37.36 (1:08.81)     4:05.92 (28.56)   4:37.68 (1:00.32)
  3 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                              4:38.26  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
                  33.75   1:09.39 (1:09.39)     1:46.55 (37.16)   2:29.46 (1:20.07)
        3:00.86 (31.40)   3:37.76 (1:08.30)     4:06.56 (28.80)   4:38.26 (1:00.50)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brust, Arden H            21 Bentley                       11:12.15  
                  31.46     1:05.33 (33.87)     1:39.48 (34.15)     2:13.39 (33.91)
        2:47.26 (33.87)     3:20.98 (33.72)     3:54.79 (33.81)     4:28.48 (33.69)
        5:02.13 (33.65)     5:36.17 (34.04)     6:10.14 (33.97)     6:43.66 (33.52)
        7:17.39 (33.73)     7:50.85 (33.46)     8:24.65 (33.80)     8:58.37 (33.72)
        9:32.20 (33.83)    10:05.96 (33.76)    10:39.37 (33.41)    11:12.15 (32.78)
  2 Thuerk, Kristen A         20 Bentley                       11:41.24  
                  31.71     1:05.55 (33.84)     1:39.94 (34.39)     2:14.78 (34.84)
        2:49.82 (35.04)     3:24.93 (35.11)     4:00.09 (35.16)     4:35.42 (35.33)
        5:10.62 (35.20)     5:45.90 (35.28)     6:21.47 (35.57)     6:56.98 (35.51)
        7:32.66 (35.68)     8:08.53 (35.87)     8:44.11 (35.58)     9:19.85 (35.74)
        9:55.47 (35.62)    10:31.13 (35.66)    11:06.73 (35.60)    11:41.24 (34.51)
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                      12:43.63  
                  33.09     1:09.25 (36.16)     1:47.54 (38.29)     2:26.07 (38.53)
        3:04.44 (38.37)     3:43.24 (38.80)     4:22.00 (38.76)     5:00.62 (38.62)
        5:37.70 (37.08)     6:16.64 (38.94)     6:55.82 (39.18)     7:34.41 (38.59)
        8:13.20 (38.79)     8:52.26 (39.06)     9:31.21 (38.95)    10:10.18 (38.97)
       10:48.95 (38.77)    11:27.78 (38.83)    12:06.36 (38.58)    12:43.63 (37.27)
  4 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                      13:30.64  
                  35.96     1:14.76 (38.80)     1:54.76 (40.00)     2:35.34 (40.58)
        3:15.81 (40.47)     3:56.07 (40.26)     4:36.87 (40.80)     5:17.86 (40.99)
        5:59.01 (41.15)     6:40.32 (41.31)     7:21.07 (40.75)     8:02.86 (41.79)
        8:44.82 (41.96)     9:26.36 (41.54)    10:08.19 (41.83)    10:49.31 (41.12)
       11:30.95 (41.64)    12:11.84 (40.89)    12:52.11 (40.27)    13:30.64 (38.53)
  5 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                      13:33.20  
                  36.45     1:16.05 (39.60)     1:56.52 (40.47)     2:37.44 (40.92)
        3:18.42 (40.98)     4:00.14 (41.72)     4:41.45 (41.31)     5:22.59 (41.14)
        6:04.10 (41.51)     6:45.43 (41.33)     7:27.08 (41.65)     8:08.17 (41.09)
        8:49.34 (41.17)     9:30.03 (40.69)    10:11.38 (41.35)    10:52.59 (41.21)
       11:33.31 (40.72)    12:14.21 (40.90)    12:54.94 (40.73)    13:33.20 (38.26)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                       2:11.22  
                  30.79     1:03.42 (32.63)     1:36.88 (33.46)     2:11.22 (34.34)
  2 Conlin, Lindsey A         20 Bentley                        2:18.94  
                  31.99     1:06.75 (34.76)     1:42.83 (36.08)     2:18.94 (36.11)
  3 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     19 Bentley                        2:21.38  
                  32.80     1:09.02 (36.22)     1:45.99 (36.97)     2:21.38 (35.39)
  4 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                       2:21.50  
                  33.07     1:09.07 (36.00)     1:46.21 (37.14)     2:21.50 (35.29)
  5 Greenstein, Laura            Bentley                        2:26.79  
                  32.94     1:09.60 (36.66)     1:47.87 (38.27)     2:26.79 (38.92)
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                       2:40.09  
                  36.52     1:16.75 (40.23)     1:58.61 (41.86)     2:40.09 (41.48)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                         31.01  
  2 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                         32.85  
  3 Waldron, Alexa R          20 Bentley                          33.62  
  4 Koslosky, Erin            19 Bentley                          34.32  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Kimiko A          21 Bentley                          35.79  
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                         36.25  
  3 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                         37.71  
  4 Cerami, Marissa              Bentley                          37.76  
  5 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth                         40.52  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin           Bentley                        1:06.07  
                  31.22     1:06.07 (34.85)                                        
  2 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                       1:09.59  
                  32.66     1:09.59 (36.93)                                        
  3 Marbella, Michelle A      21 Bentley                        1:11.02  
                  33.72     1:11.02 (37.30)                                        
  4 Brewster, Larissa A       18 Bentley                        1:18.73  
                  35.29     1:18.73 (43.44)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Liza A          21 Bentley                          26.32  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         26.84  
  3 O'Connor, Breda M         20 Bentley                          28.00  
  4 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                         29.35  
  5 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     19 Bentley                          29.75  
  6 Andrikidis, Jennifer         Plymouth                         37.65  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          19 Bentley                         178.20  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brust, Arden H            21 Bentley                          59.26  
                  28.88       59.26 (30.38)                                        
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         59.98  
                  29.40       59.98 (30.58)                                        
  3 Connors, Alex R           18 Bentley                        1:02.52  
                  30.17     1:02.52 (32.35)                                        
  4 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                       1:05.23  
                  31.73     1:05.23 (33.50)                                        
  5 Greenstein, Laura            Bentley                        1:06.66  
                  32.21     1:06.66 (34.45)                                        
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                       1:14.88  
                  35.87     1:14.88 (39.01)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                       1:08.23  
                  32.89     1:08.23 (35.34)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Breda M         20 Bentley                        1:08.45  
                  33.93     1:08.45 (34.52)                                        
  3 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                       1:08.77  
                  33.45     1:08.77 (35.32)                                        
  4 Waldron, Alexa R          20 Bentley                        1:13.07  
                  35.64     1:13.07 (37.43)                                        
  5 Temple, Sarah E           18 Bentley                        1:13.17  
                  35.57     1:13.17 (37.60)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin           Bentley                        1:13.85  
                  35.21     1:13.85 (38.64)                                        
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                       1:21.11  
                  37.94     1:21.11 (43.17)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                       1:22.27  
                  38.96     1:22.27 (43.31)                                        
  4 Brewster, Larissa A       18 Bentley                        1:27.39  
                  40.47     1:27.39 (46.92)                                        
  5 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth                       1:31.86  
                  42.48     1:31.86 (49.38)                                        
 -- Kaduboski, Anna              Bentley                             DQ  
                  39.30          DQ (42.06)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                       6:00.07  
                  33.38     1:09.55 (36.17)     1:46.16 (36.61)     2:22.49 (36.33)
        2:58.56 (36.07)     3:34.71 (36.15)     4:11.42 (36.71)     4:47.78 (36.36)
        5:25.06 (37.28)     6:00.07 (35.01)                                        
  2 Conlin, Lindsey A         20 Bentley                        6:17.01  
                  34.34     1:11.10 (36.76)     1:48.31 (37.21)     2:26.27 (37.96)
        3:05.04 (38.77)     3:43.90 (38.86)     4:22.72 (38.82)     5:02.45 (39.73)
        5:40.58 (38.13)     6:17.01 (36.43)                                        
  3 Koslosky, Erin            19 Bentley                        6:33.25  
                  33.86     1:12.00 (38.14)     1:51.43 (39.43)     2:31.81 (40.38)
        3:12.81 (41.00)     3:53.66 (40.85)     4:34.78 (41.12)     5:15.39 (40.61)
        5:55.52 (40.13)     6:33.25 (37.73)                                        
  4 Cerami, Marissa              Bentley                        6:33.72  
                  34.87     1:13.74 (38.87)     1:54.37 (40.63)     2:35.32 (40.95)
        3:16.59 (41.27)     3:56.87 (40.28)     4:38.11 (41.24)     5:18.43 (40.32)
        5:57.68 (39.25)     6:33.72 (36.04)                                        
  5 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                       6:34.31  
                  34.98     1:12.92 (37.94)     1:52.97 (40.05)     2:33.00 (40.03)
        3:13.92 (40.92)     3:54.56 (40.64)     4:35.67 (41.11)     5:16.42 (40.75)
        5:57.02 (40.60)     6:34.31 (37.29)                                        
  6 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                       6:43.02  
                  35.59     1:15.65 (40.06)     1:56.33 (40.68)     2:37.45 (41.12)
        3:18.30 (40.85)     3:59.55 (41.25)     4:41.04 (41.49)     5:22.47 (41.43)
        6:03.72 (41.25)     6:43.02 (39.30)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Liza A          21 Bentley                          29.06  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         29.50  
  3 Thuerk, Kristen A         20 Bentley                          29.88  
  4 Marbella, Michelle A      21 Bentley                          30.86  
  5 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                         32.26  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          19 Bentley                         194.80  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Kimiko A          21 Bentley                        1:11.53  
                  33.56     1:11.53 (37.97)                                        
  2 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                       1:13.70  
                  34.41     1:13.70 (39.29)                                        
  3 Connors, Alex R           18 Bentley                        1:13.88  
                  34.87     1:13.88 (39.01)                                        
  4 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                       1:14.11  
                  34.71     1:14.11 (39.40)                                        
  5 Koslosky, Erin            19 Bentley                        1:16.41  
                  34.53     1:16.41 (41.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                              1:52.28  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn               4) Sweeney, Chaz                  
                  29.18       56.28 (27.10)     1:24.05 (27.77)     1:52.28 (28.23)
  2 Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                              2:00.81  
     1) Bowker, Laura                   2) Thayer, Alison                 
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Loan, Rachel                   
                  29.51       59.41 (29.90)     1:29.37 (29.96)     2:00.81 (31.44)
  3 Plymouth State Universtiy  'C'                             x2:16.36  
     1) Rotondo, Alison                 2) Posnick, Tracey                
     3) Boynton, Katherine              4) Andrikidis, Jennifer           
                  33.77     1:06.08 (32.31)     1:38.72 (32.64)     2:16.36 (37.64)
 -- Bentley College  'A'                                       X1:52.52  
     1) Brust, Arden H 21               2) Conlin, Lindsey A 20           
     3) Temple, Sarah E 18              4) Waldron, Alexa R 20            
                  27.79       56.61 (28.82)     1:23.75 (27.14)     1:52.52 (28.77)
 -- Bentley College  'B'                                       X2:00.30  
     1) Brewster, Larissa A 18          2) Cerami, Marissa                
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R 19        4) Greenstein, Laura              
                  31.15     1:01.84 (30.69)     1:31.91 (30.07)     2:00.30 (28.39)