Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

Betty Spears Relays - Nov. 3, 2007 - at Wellesley College, Wellesley, Mass.
Final Score:  Wellesley 350, Westfield State 118, Mount Holyoke 66, Plymouth State 64, Babson 32

Event 1  Women 200 Yard FL/BR Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         2:03.00    2:05.15   14  
     1) Cahill, Alex 18                 2) Gram, Hilary 19                
     3) Simas, Alex 18                  4) Johnson, Savanna 21            
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:21.00    2:11.92   10  
     1) Dunsmore, Deborah 18            2) Foley, Laura 19                
     3) Nichols, Christine 21           4) Shepro, Mary 18                
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:13.50    2:11.93    8  
     1) Osborne, Lindsay                2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Graham, Lindsay                
  4 Westfield State College  'A'                      2:16.00    2:14.21    6  
     1) Lovejoy, Chrissy                2) Raposo, Aimee                  
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4) Pellegrine, Lauren             
  5 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        2:16.00    2:15.53    4  
     1) Stafford, Carol E 21            2) Lucker, Betsy                  
     3) Sutherland, Shannon L 19        4) de Rivera, Alexandra           
  6 Babson College  'A'                               2:16.50    2:18.02  
     1) Root, Lynn                      2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) Filippini, Mia                  4) Gammon, Erika                  
  7 Westfield State College  'C'                      2:33.00    2:24.11  
     1) Cole, Stephanie                 2) Georgoulis, Chelsey            
     3) Cooper, Steph                   4) Sementelli, Gina               
  8 Plymouth State University  'B'                    2:21.00    2:25.83  
     1) Martin, Mindy                   2) Posnick, Tracey                
     3) Rotondo, Alison                 4) Thayer, Alison                 
  9 Westfield State College  'B'                      2:30.00    2:28.49  
     1) Martin, Jessica                 2) St Claire, Allison             
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) Hartley, Bridget               
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard BK/FR Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:54.00    1:51.55   14  
     1) Spedden, Elise 20               2) Dutton, Dana 19                
     3) Williams, Allie                 4) Poon, Cathy 18                 
  2 Westfield State College  'A'                      1:57.00    1:55.33   10  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey               2) Butler, Jen                    
     3) Hryniewich, Lindsay             4) Moreno, Tiffany                
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:01.00    1:57.13    8  
     1) Xiang, Stepheny 19              2) Nichols, Christine 21          
     3) Ciurej, Kate 22                 4) Nichols, Victoria 18           
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:03.00    1:58.34    6  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Innis, Elise                   
     3) Labriola, Christina             4) Digiacomo, Christina           
  5 Babson College  'A'                               2:04.60    2:02.06    4  
     1) Salisbury, Erica                2) Stone, Christina               
     3) List, Sabrina                   4) Hendrix, Skye                  
  6 Plymouth State University  'B'                    2:18.50    2:07.49  
     1) Osborne, Lindsay                2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Maloney, Molly                 
  7 Westfield State College  'C'                      2:10.00    2:16.49  
     1) Stewart, Libby                  2) Anderson, Leslie               
     3) Cicerone, Hannah                4) Wilson, Mary                   
  8 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        2:26.00    2:21.89  
     1) Schultz, Sarah E 18             2) Nash, Lisa                     
     3) Sadaniantz, Natalia             4) Stack, Sarah B 19              
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                      2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Taglieri, Jacky                 2) O'Brien, Michelle              
     3) Conroy, Shannon                 4) Chafee, Caitlin                
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:28.00    3:20.82   14  
     1) Foley, Catie 21                 2) Stark, Alex 19                 
     3) Weir, Laura 19                  4)                                
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:28.00    3:23.92   10  
     1) Howell, Ginger 21               2) Cahill, Alex 18                
     3) Dunsmore, Deborah 18            4)                                
  3 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        3:34.00    3:27.48    8  
     1) Yoshida, Miki M 18              2) Stafford, Carol E 21           
     3) Sutherland, Shannon L 19        4)                                
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    3:24.00    3:41.77    6  
     1) Branch, Amanda                  2) Posnick, Tracey                
     3) Rotondo, Alison                 4)                                
  5 Westfield State College  'A'                      3:40.00    3:52.59    4  
     1) Lovejoy, Chrissy                2) Stewart, Libby                 
     3) Cole, Stephanie                 4)                                
 
Event 4  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:26.00    3:19.49   14  
     1) Spedden, Elise 20               2) Ciurej, Kate 22                
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn 20              4)                                
  2 Westfield State College  'A'                      3:20.00    3:20.00   10  
     1) Johnson, Kelly                  2) Malboeuf, Lindsey              
     3) Phelan, Kara                    4)                                
  3 Babson College  'A'                               3:21.40    3:20.88    8  
     1) Filippini, Mia                  2) Stone, Christina               
     3) Salisbury, Erica                4)                                
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    3:32.50    3:33.43    6  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Labriola, Christina            
     3) Innis, Elise                    4)                                
  5 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        3:35.00    3:37.26    4  
     1) Vieira, Cristina D 21           2) Yoshida, Miki M 18             
     3) McGrosky, Amanda N 20           4)                                
  6 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:20.00    4:40.54  
     1) Schultz, Sarah                  2) Stack, Sarah                   
     3) Sadaniantz, Natalia             4)                                
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:40.19    3:34.72   14  
     1) Gram, Hilary 19                 2) Wu, Jenny 20                   
     3) Johnson, Savanna 21             4)                                
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:54.00    3:56.39   10  
     1) Foley, Catie 21                 2) Foley, Laura 19                
     3) Shepro, Mary 18                 4)                                
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                    3:58.00    4:06.17    8  
     1) Milligan, Kaitlyn               2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Thayer, Alison                  4)                                
  4 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        3:56.00    4:06.26    6  
     1) de Rivera, Alexandra            2) Cardran, Kimberly              
     3) Taylor, Virginia L 21           4)                                
  5 Westfield State College  'A'                      3:52.00    4:06.44    4  
     1) Raposo, Aimee                   2) Pellegrine, Lauren             
     3) Georgoulis, Chelsey             4)                                
  6 Babson College  'A'                               4:01.50    4:08.31  
     1) Gammon, Erika                   2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) Burns, Stephanie                4)                                
 
Event 6  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         8:35.00    8:17.15   14  
     1) Wu, Jenny 20                    2) Simas, Alex 18                 
     3) Dutton, Dana 19                 4) O'Hara, Carolyn 20             
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         9:03.00    8:46.37   10  
     1) Dunsmore, Deborah 18            2) Williams, Allie                
     3) Weir, Laura 19                  4) Mitten, Emilie 19              
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                         9:23.00    8:52.66    8  
     1) Xiang, Stepheny 19              2) Poon, Cathy 18                 
     3) Howell, Ginger 21               4) Nichols, Christine 21          
  4 Westfield State College  'A'                      8:52.00    8:52.98    6  
     1) Phelan, Kara                    2) Hryniewich, Lindsay            
     3) Beanland, Cairsten              4) Butler, Jen                    
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                         9:48.00    8:58.16    4  
     1) Cahill, Alex 18                 2) Ciurej, Kate 22                
     3) Foley, Catie 21                 4) Nichols, Victoria 18           
  6 Plymouth State University  'A'                    8:48.50    9:18.76  
     1) Digiacomo, Christina            2) Innis, Elise                   
     3) Posnick, Tracey                 4) Labriola, Christina            
  7 Westfield State College  'B'                      9:20.00    9:37.43  
     1) Stewart, Libby                  2) Martin, Jessica                
     3) O'Brien, Michelle               4) Anderson, Leslie               
  8 Plymouth State University  'B'                    9:31.00    9:45.05  
     1) Bowker, Laura                   2) Loan, Rachel                   
     3) Rotondo, Alison                 4) Branch, Amanda                 
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        9:20.00   10:10.53  
     1) Lucker, Betsy                   2) Cardran, Kimberly              
     3) McGrosky, Amanda N 20           4) de Rivera, Alexandra           
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         2:02.00    1:59.02   14  
     1) Spedden, Elise 20               2) Wu, Jenny 20                   
     3) Dunsmore, Deborah 18            4) Johnson, Savanna 21            
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:10.00    2:03.94   10  
     1) Simas, Alex 18                  2) Foley, Laura 19                
     3) Stark, Alex 19                  4) Poon, Cathy 18                 
  3 Westfield State College  'A'                      2:01.00    2:05.21    8  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey               2) Raposo, Aimee                  
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy                4) Moreno, Tiffany                
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:09.00    2:05.38    6  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Innis, Elise                   
  5 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        2:05.19    2:05.97    4  
     1) Vieira, Cristina D 21           2) Taylor, Virginia L 21          
     3) Sutherland, Shannon L 19        4) Stafford, Carol E 21           
  6 Babson College  'A'                               2:05.60    2:06.18  
     1) Salisbury, Erica                2) Gammon, Erika                  
     3) Root, Lynn                      4) Filippini, Mia                 
  7 Westfield State College  'C'                      2:14.00    2:16.68  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) St Claire, Allison             
     3) Stewart, Libby                  4) Hartley, Bridget               
  8 Westfield State College  'B'                      2:08.00    2:17.21  
     1) Martin, Jessica                 2) Pellegrine, Lauren             
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) Chafee, Caitlin                
  9 Westfield State College  'D'                      2:25.00    2:30.47  
     1) Cicerone, Hannah                2) Georgoulis, Chelsey            
     3) Cole, Stephanie                 4) Wilson, Mary                   
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         5:32.00    5:14.96   14  
     1) Nichols, Christine 21           2) Howell, Ginger 21              
     3) Mitten, Emilie 19               4) Dunsmore, Deborah 18           
  2 Westfield State College  'A'                      5:18.00    5:26.31   10  
     1) Cooper, Steph                   2) Moreno, Tiffany                
     3) Phelan, Kara                    4) Beanland, Cairsten             
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         5:42.00    5:31.95    8  
     1) Stark, Alex 19                  2) Ciurej, Kate 22                
     3) Foley, Catie 21                 4) Nichols, Victoria 18           
  4 Babson College  'A'                               5:31.00    5:42.00    6  
     1) Stone, Christina                2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) List, Sabrina                   4) Burns, Stephanie               
  5 Westfield State College  'B'                      6:07.00    5:49.94    4  
     1) St Claire, Allison              2) Butler, Jen                    
     3) O'Brien, Michelle               4) Colbert, Amanda                
  6 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        6:45.00    6:03.27  
     1) Stack, Sarah B 19               2) Schultz, Sarah E 18            
     3) Lucker, Betsy                   4) Yoshida, Miki M 18             
  7 Plymouth State University  'A'                    6:10.00    6:11.36  
     1) Maloney, Molly                  2) Boynton, Katherine             
     3) Martin, Mindy                   4) Loan, Rachel                   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:15.00    4:17.88   14  
     1) Williams, Allie                 2) Wu, Jenny 20                   
     3) Gram, Hilary 19                 4) O'Hara, Carolyn 20             
  2 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:34.00    4:28.58   10  
     1) Vieira, Cristina D 21           2) Taylor, Virginia L 21          
     3) Bauer, Grace E 21               4) Stafford, Carol E 21           
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:24.00    4:32.52    8  
     1) Spedden, Elise 20               2) Shepro, Mary 18                
     3) Xiang, Stepheny 19              4) Johnson, Savanna 21            
  4 Babson College  'A'                               4:27.90    4:33.72    6  
     1) Salisbury, Erica                2) Gammon, Erika                  
     3) Filippini, Mia                  4) Hendrix, Skye                  
  5 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:38.00    4:41.31    4  
     1) Johnson, Kelly                  2) Raposo, Aimee                  
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy                4) Chafee, Caitlin                
  6 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:40.00    4:51.98  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:50.00    4:53.13  
     1) Lucker, Betsy                   2) de Rivera, Alexandra           
     3) Sutherland, Shannon L 19        4) Nash, Lisa                     
  8 Westfield State College  'B'                      4:57.00    4:58.24  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Pellegrine, Lauren             
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) Hryniewich, Lindsay            
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:42.00    1:45.13   14  
     1) Poon, Cathy 18                  2) Simas, Alex 18                 
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn 20              4) Dutton, Dana 19                
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:48.00    1:50.23   10  
     1) Ciurej, Kate 22                 2) Foley, Laura 19                
     3) Shepro, Mary 18                 4) Weir, Laura 19                 
  3 Westfield State College  'A'                      1:50.00    1:50.53    8  
     1) Butler, Jen                     2) Malboeuf, Lindsey              
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4) Moreno, Tiffany                
  4 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:53.00    1:50.58    6  
     1) Vieira, Cristina D 21           2) Stafford, Carol E 21           
     3) Nash, Lisa                      4) Bauer, Grace E 21              
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:51.00    1:53.62    4  
     1) Osborne, Lindsay                2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Labriola, Christina             4) Sweeney, Chaz                  
  6 Babson College  'A'                               2:00.00    1:56.33  
     1) List, Sabrina                   2) Stone, Christina               
     3) Wong, Shirley                   4) Root, Lynn                     
  7 Westfield State College  'B'                      1:56.00    1:59.44  
     1) Beanland, Cairsten              2) Chafee, Caitlin                
     3) Conroy, Shannon                 4) O'Brien, Michelle              
  8 Westfield State College  'C'                      2:01.00    2:04.96  
     1) Anderson, Leslie                2) Taglieri, Jacky                
     3) Cicerone, Hannah                4) St Claire, Allison             
  9 Plymouth State University  'B'                    2:04.50    2:07.04  
     1) Martin, Mindy                   2) Thayer, Alison                 
     3) Maloney, Molly                  4) Boynton, Katherine             
 10 Westfield State College  'D'                      2:06.00    2:16.39  
     1) Wilson, Mary                    2) Morganelli, Laura              
     3) Cole, Stephanie                 4) Georgoulis, Chelsey            
 11 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        2:15.00    2:18.03  
     1) Cardran, Kimberly               2) Stack, Sarah B 19              
     3) Schultz, Sarah E 18             4) McGrosky, Amanda N 20          
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                        16:25.00   17:02.62   14  
     1) Williams, Allie                 2) Dutton, Dana 19                
     3) Simas, Alex 18                  4)                                
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                        16:50.00   17:42.10   10  
     1) Xiang, Stepheny 19              2) Howell, Ginger 21              
     3) Mitten, Emilie 19               4)                                
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                        17:05.00   17:45.82    8  
     1) Cahill, Alex 18                 2) Nichols, Victoria 18           
     3) Weir, Laura 19                  4)                                
  4 Westfield State College  'A'                     18:00.00   17:53.70    6  
     1) Hryniewich, Lindsay             2) Martin, Jessica                
     3) Beanland, Cairsten              4)                                
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'                   17:50.00   18:14.99    4  
     1) Posnick, Tracey                 2) Digiacomo, Christina           
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4)                                
  6 Westfield State College  'B'                     18:53.00   19:18.82  
     1) Colbert, Amanda                 2) Stewart, Libby                 
     3) Anderson, Leslie                4)                                
  7 Plymouth State University  'B'                   19:40.00   20:00.85  
     1) Loan, Rachel                    2) Rotondo, Alison                
     3) Bowker, Laura                   4)                                
  8 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                       17:30.00   20:05.69  
     1) Cardran, Kimberly               2) McGrosky, Amanda N 20          
     3) Bauer, Grace E 21               4)                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:32.00    4:32.16   14  
     1) Johnson, Savanna 21             2) Gram, Hilary 19                
     3) Wu, Jenny 20                    4) Xiang, Stepheny 19             
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:48.00    4:43.44   10  
     1) Foley, Catie 21                 2) Foley, Laura 19                
     3) Shepro, Mary 18                 4) Cahill, Alex 18                
  3 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:34.00    4:45.84    8  
     1) Taylor, Virginia L 21           2) Sutherland, Shannon L 19       
     3) de Rivera, Alexandra            4) Bauer, Grace E 21              
  4 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:40.00    4:48.23    6  
     1) Raposo, Aimee                   2) Lovejoy, Chrissy               
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4) Hryniewich, Lindsay            
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:56.50    4:50.27    4  
     1) Graham, Lindsay                 2) Branch, Amanda                 
     3) Posnick, Tracey                 4) Thayer, Alison                 
  6 Babson College  'A'                               5:35.20    4:57.28  
     1) Gammon, Erika                   2) Root, Lynn                     
     3) Burns, Stephanie                4) Wong, Shirley                  
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:56.00    5:21.50  
     1) Lucker, Betsy                   2) Yoshida, Miki M 18             
     3) Cardran, Kimberly               4) McGrosky, Amanda N 20          
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:56.00    3:53.49   14  
     1) Mitten, Emilie 19               2) Nichols, Christine 21          
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn 20              4) Poon, Cathy 18                 
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:52.00    4:01.33   10  
     1) Dunsmore, Deborah 18            2) Dutton, Dana 19                
     3) Gram, Hilary 19                 4) Howell, Ginger 21              
  3 Babson College  'A'                               3:59.50    4:03.06    8  
     1) Salisbury, Erica                2) List, Sabrina                  
     3) Hendrix, Skye                   4) Filippini, Mia                 
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                         3:59.00    4:05.67    6  
     1) Simas, Alex 18                  2) Weir, Laura 19                 
     3) Williams, Allie                 4) Nichols, Victoria 18           
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:06.50    4:07.98    4  
     1) Innis, Elise                    2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn               4) Digiacomo, Christina           
  6 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:08.00    4:09.44  
     1) Moreno, Tiffany                 2) Malboeuf, Lindsey              
     3) Chafee, Caitlin                 4) Butler, Jen                    
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:03.00    4:13.88  
     1) Vieira, Cristina D 21           2) Yoshida, Miki M 18             
     3) Taylor, Virginia L 21           4) Bauer, Grace E 21              
  8 Westfield State College  'B'                      4:17.00    4:18.73  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Phelan, Kara                   
     3) Beanland, Cairsten              4) O'Brien, Michelle              
  9 Plymouth State University  'B'                    4:32.50    4:39.22  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Thayer, Alison                  4) Boynton, Katherine             
 10 Westfield State College  'D'                      4:30.00    5:04.13  
     1) Cole, Stephanie                 2) Colbert, Amanda                
     3) Wilson, Mary                    4) Cicerone, Hannah               
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Kate               WELL-NE                   NT     246.70   14  
  2 Mastro, Ariana               Wsc                       NT     217.00   10  
  3 Cooper, Steph                Wsc                       NT     215.50    8  
  4 Bartelstein, Meredith        Mount Holyoke             NT     210.25    6  
  5 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     189.40    4  
  6 Sementelli, Gina             Wsc                       NT     156.60  
  7 Chizek, Sara                 Babson                    NT     127.45  
  8 Davis, Nellie R           18 Mount Holyoke             NT     101.00  
  9 Toomey, Alexandra E       21 Mount Holyoke             NT      89.70  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Kate               WELL-NE                   NT     240.10   14  
  2 Bartelstein, Meredith        Mount Holyoke             NT     218.10   10  
  3 Cooper, Steph                Wsc                       NT     212.90    8  
  4 Mastro, Ariana               Wsc                       NT     201.25    6  
  5 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     162.95    4