Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

Keene State vs. Plymouth State - Jan. 16, 2007 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Keene State 170, Plymouth State 94

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    1:55.87  
     1) Yankowski, Kelly E              2) Paddock, Alea C                
     3) Trutor, Kristine L              4) Mondello, Rachael              
                  30.23     1:02.92 (32.69)     1:30.27 (27.35)     1:55.87 (25.60)
  2 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                              2:05.23  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
                  31.03     1:05.66 (34.63)     1:37.14 (31.48)     2:05.23 (28.09)
  3 Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                              2:21.88  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Boynton, Katherine              4) Andrikidis, Jennifer           
                  32.70     1:08.70 (36.00)     1:45.52 (36.82)     2:21.88 (36.36)
 -- Keene State College  'B'                                   X2:10.39  
     1) Kline, Bridget                  2) McSpiritt, Shannon E           
     3) Allenson, Katie E               4) Valenti, Alison                
                  33.60     1:11.40 (37.80)     1:42.26 (30.86)     2:10.39 (28.13)
 -- Keene State College  'C'                                   X2:14.04  
     1) Clyborne, Molly C               2) Dolce, Liesel K                
     3) Lipka, Kourtney L               4) Fiedler, Katie L               
                  33.28     1:09.94 (36.66)     1:43.10 (33.16)     2:14.04 (30.94)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                           12:00.48  
                  32.77     1:07.78 (35.01)     1:43.36 (35.58)     2:19.19 (35.83)
        2:55.31 (36.12)     3:31.69 (36.38)     4:07.93 (36.24)     4:44.30 (36.37)
        5:20.93 (36.63)     5:57.46 (36.53)     6:34.02 (36.56)     7:10.25 (36.23)
        7:46.65 (36.40)     8:23.22 (36.57)     8:59.61 (36.39)     9:35.94 (36.33)
       10:12.65 (36.71)    10:49.21 (36.56)    11:25.46 (36.25)    12:00.48 (35.02)
  2 Carey, Catherine             KSC                           12:05.16  
                  32.26     1:06.82 (34.56)     1:42.68 (35.86)     2:18.87 (36.19)
        2:55.37 (36.50)     3:32.04 (36.67)     4:08.68 (36.64)     4:45.59 (36.91)
        5:22.46 (36.87)     5:59.08 (36.62)     6:35.81 (36.73)     7:12.66 (36.85)
        7:49.32 (36.66)     8:25.98 (36.66)     9:02.88 (36.90)     9:39.47 (36.59)
       10:16.15 (36.68)    10:52.95 (36.80)    11:29.44 (36.49)    12:05.16 (35.72)
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                      12:11.83  
                  31.93     1:06.62 (34.69)     1:42.74 (36.12)     2:19.35 (36.61)
        2:55.99 (36.64)     3:32.67 (36.68)     4:09.74 (37.07)     4:46.74 (37.00)
        5:23.88 (37.14)     6:00.60 (36.72)     6:38.13 (37.53)     7:15.33 (37.20)
        7:52.49 (37.16)     8:29.48 (36.99)     9:06.50 (37.02)     9:43.85 (37.35)
       10:20.93 (37.08)    10:57.94 (37.01)    11:35.60 (37.66)    12:11.83 (36.23)
  4 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                      12:54.78  
                  34.74     1:12.50 (37.76)     1:50.68 (38.18)     2:28.73 (38.05)
        3:07.05 (38.32)     3:45.94 (38.89)     4:24.89 (38.95)     5:04.29 (39.40)
        5:43.44 (39.15)     6:22.92 (39.48)     7:02.14 (39.22)     7:41.54 (39.40)
        8:20.71 (39.17)     8:59.94 (39.23)     9:39.45 (39.51)    10:18.87 (39.42)
       10:58.16 (39.29)    11:37.55 (39.39)    12:16.87 (39.32)    12:54.78 (37.91)
  5 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                      13:23.26  
                  35.18     1:12.97 (37.79)     1:52.29 (39.32)     2:32.25 (39.96)
        3:12.80 (40.55)     3:53.57 (40.77)     4:34.47 (40.90)     5:15.09 (40.62)
        5:55.50 (40.41)     6:36.51 (41.01)     7:17.31 (40.80)     7:57.87 (40.56)
        8:39.10 (41.23)     9:20.16 (41.06)    10:01.05 (40.89)    10:41.86 (40.81)
       11:22.59 (40.73)    12:03.50 (40.91)    12:43.63 (40.13)    13:23.26 (39.63)
 -- Lamport, Holly J             KSC                          X11:55.88  
                  32.13     1:07.32 (35.19)     1:43.43 (36.11)     2:19.93 (36.50)
        2:56.46 (36.53)     3:33.15 (36.69)     4:09.37 (36.22)     4:45.85 (36.48)
        5:22.36 (36.51)     5:58.46 (36.10)     6:34.84 (36.38)     7:11.02 (36.18)
        7:47.22 (36.20)     8:23.42 (36.20)     8:59.43 (36.01)     9:35.24 (35.81)
       10:10.85 (35.61)    10:46.43 (35.58)    11:21.88 (35.45)    11:55.88 (34.00)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                            2:01.42  
                  28.12       58.79 (30.67)     1:30.02 (31.23)     2:01.42 (31.40)
  2 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                            2:04.34  
                  29.38     1:00.85 (31.47)     1:32.53 (31.68)     2:04.34 (31.81)
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                       2:10.32  
                  30.11     1:02.32 (32.21)     1:36.56 (34.24)     2:10.32 (33.76)
  4 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                       2:15.03  
                  30.46     1:04.20 (33.74)     1:39.32 (35.12)     2:15.03 (35.71)
  5 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                       2:19.91  
                  31.84     1:06.89 (35.05)     1:43.62 (36.73)     2:19.91 (36.29)
 -- Valenti, Alison              KSC                           X2:09.06  
                  28.88     1:01.07 (32.19)     1:34.88 (33.81)     2:09.06 (34.18)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                         30.88  
  2 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                         32.63  
  3 Kline, Bridget               KSC                              32.91  
  4 Clyborne, Molly C            KSC                              33.27  
 -- Dolce, Liesel K              KSC                             X32.69  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                              32.98  
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                         35.61  
  3 McSpiritt, Shannon E         KSC                              37.96  
 -- Lamport, Holly J             KSC                             X38.29  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                            1:07.84  
                  32.64     1:07.84 (35.20)                                        
  2 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                            1:08.38  
                  32.19     1:08.38 (36.19)                                        
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                       1:08.42  
                  32.43     1:08.42 (35.99)                                        
 -- Lipka, Kourtney L            KSC                           X1:13.10  
                  34.14     1:13.10 (38.96)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mondello, Rachael            KSC                              25.60  
  2 Yankowski, Kelly E           KSC                              26.00  
  3 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         26.73  
  4 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                         31.43  
  5 Andrikidis, Jennifer         Plymouth                         36.20  
 -- Fiedler, Katie L             KSC                             X31.42  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peruccio, Chelsea M          KSC                             202.45  
  2 Battis, Rachael              KSC                             174.05  
  3 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth                        144.60  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yankowski, Kelly E           KSC                              56.02  
                  27.16       56.02 (28.86)                                        
  2 Mondello, Rachael            KSC                              58.24  
                  28.70       58.24 (29.54)                                        
  3 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                         59.58  
                  28.89       59.58 (30.69)                                        
  4 Kline, Bridget               KSC                            1:02.22  
                  30.85     1:02.22 (31.37)                                        
  5 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                       1:13.29  
                  34.80     1:13.29 (38.49)                                        
  6 Andrikidis, Jennifer         Plymouth                       1:22.42  
                  38.46     1:22.42 (43.96)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                            1:02.09  
                  30.06     1:02.09 (32.03)                                        
  2 Dolce, Liesel K              KSC                            1:07.23  
                  32.81     1:07.23 (34.42)                                        
  3 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                       1:08.75  
                  33.38     1:08.75 (35.37)                                        
  4 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                       1:08.82  
                  33.36     1:08.82 (35.46)                                        
  5 Clyborne, Molly C            KSC                            1:08.93  
                  34.16     1:08.93 (34.77)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                            1:11.58  
                  33.92     1:11.58 (37.66)                                        
  2 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                       1:18.45  
                  37.24     1:18.45 (41.21)                                        
  3 Lamport, Holly J             KSC                            1:23.40  
                  39.57     1:23.40 (43.83)                                        
 -- Laidley, Jessica             KSC                           X1:20.83  
                  38.25     1:20.83 (42.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                            5:23.60  
                  29.27     1:01.75 (32.48)     1:34.84 (33.09)     2:07.72 (32.88)
        2:40.46 (32.74)     3:13.36 (32.90)     3:46.14 (32.78)     4:19.02 (32.88)
        4:51.59 (32.57)     5:23.60 (32.01)                                        
  2 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                            5:52.31  
                  32.17     1:06.85 (34.68)     1:42.44 (35.59)     2:18.24 (35.80)
        2:54.14 (35.90)     3:30.44 (36.30)     4:06.27 (35.83)     4:42.15 (35.88)
        5:18.14 (35.99)     5:52.31 (34.17)                                        
  3 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                       6:18.78  
                  33.08     1:09.51 (36.43)     1:47.43 (37.92)     2:26.05 (38.62)
        3:04.99 (38.94)     3:44.00 (39.01)     4:23.41 (39.41)     5:02.81 (39.40)
        5:41.54 (38.73)     6:18.78 (37.24)                                        
  4 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                       6:31.16  
                  35.13     1:12.65 (37.52)     1:51.67 (39.02)     2:31.26 (39.59)
        3:11.55 (40.29)     3:51.77 (40.22)     4:31.85 (40.08)     5:12.66 (40.81)
        5:52.94 (40.28)     6:31.16 (38.22)                                        
 -- Fiedler, Katie L             KSC                           X6:15.68  
                  33.94     1:10.89 (36.95)     1:48.65 (37.76)     2:26.73 (38.08)
        3:05.15 (38.42)     3:43.57 (38.42)     4:21.98 (38.41)     5:00.64 (38.66)
        5:38.70 (38.06)     6:15.68 (36.98)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                              27.94  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         28.59  
  3 Mondello, Rachael            KSC                              28.61  
  4 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                         36.17  
 -- Allenson, Katie E            KSC                             X31.99  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Peruccio, Chelsea M          KSC                            X184.70  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                            5:04.77  
                  33.52     1:10.74 (37.22)     1:52.51 (41.77)     2:32.94 (40.43)
        3:15.38 (42.44)     3:58.44 (43.06)     4:32.15 (33.71)     5:04.77 (32.62)
  2 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                       5:15.12  
                  34.14     1:13.61 (39.47)     1:54.90 (41.29)     2:36.55 (41.65)
        3:20.10 (43.55)     4:04.50 (44.40)     4:40.40 (35.90)     5:15.12 (34.72)
  3 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                       5:15.77  
                  35.14     1:15.20 (40.06)     1:55.62 (40.42)     2:36.75 (41.13)
        3:20.42 (43.67)     4:04.90 (44.48)     4:40.83 (35.93)     5:15.77 (34.94)
  4 Valenti, Alison              KSC                            5:16.50  
                  33.79     1:13.49 (39.70)     1:56.76 (43.27)     2:38.69 (41.93)
        3:23.00 (44.31)     4:09.17 (46.17)     4:43.03 (33.86)     5:16.50 (33.47)
  5 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                       5:19.49  
                  34.28     1:12.97 (38.69)     1:53.90 (40.93)     2:35.12 (41.22)
        3:20.82 (45.70)     4:07.99 (47.17)     4:43.48 (35.49)     5:19.49 (36.01)
 -- McSpiritt, Shannon E         KSC                           X5:19.39  
                  37.09     1:18.25 (41.16)     1:58.70 (40.45)     2:39.01 (40.31)
        3:22.47 (43.46)     4:07.49 (45.02)     4:44.09 (36.60)     5:19.39 (35.30)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                              4:07.05  
     1) Milligan, Kaitlyn               2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Sweeney, Chaz                   4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
                  29.30   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:29.43 (29.33)   2:02.55 (1:02.45)
        2:33.76 (31.21)   3:06.72 (1:04.17)     3:35.27 (28.55)   4:07.05 (1:00.33)
  2 Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                              4:35.25  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Loan, Rachel                   
     3) Boynton, Katherine              4) Rotondo, Alison                
                  30.73   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:37.59 (32.97)   2:13.33 (1:08.71)
        2:47.30 (33.97)   3:26.05 (1:12.72)     3:59.19 (33.14)   4:35.25 (1:09.20)
 -- Keene State College  'A'                                   X3:54.54  
     1) Allenson, Katie E               2) Foster, Jackie                 
     3) Trutor, Kristine L              4) Yankowski, Kelly E             
                  29.02       59.72 (59.72)     1:27.04 (27.32)     1:57.45 (57.73)
        2:25.56 (28.11)     2:57.00 (59.55)     3:24.60 (27.60)     3:54.54 (57.54)
 -- Keene State College  'B'                                   X4:14.24  
     1) Kline, Bridget                  2) Clyborne, Molly C              
     3) Harrington, Rose K              4) Carey, Catherine               
                  31.27   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:34.09 (31.00)   2:07.72 (1:04.63)
        2:25.39 (17.67)   3:11.25 (1:03.53)     3:41.19 (29.94)   4:14.24 (1:02.99)
 -- Keene State College  'C'                                   X4:27.88  
     1) McSpiritt, Shannon E            2) Lamport, Holly J               
     3) Lipka, Kourtney L               4) Fiedler, Katie L               
                  32.64   1:08.03 (1:08.03)     1:38.51 (30.48)   2:11.39 (1:03.36)
        2:42.92 (31.53)   3:17.72 (1:06.33)     3:50.68 (32.96)   4:27.88 (1:10.16)