Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

Little East Conference Championships - Dec. 1, 2007 - at North Dartmouth, Mass.
Final Score:  Keene State 605, UMass Dart. 271, Eastern Conn. 254.5, Plymouth State 181.5, Western Conn. 134
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    1:55.29    1:54.08   32  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L              2) Allenson, Katie E              
     3) Mondello, Rachael               4) Widman, Kelly G                
       28.56    32.16    27.35    26.01                                    
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:05.88    2:00.76   26  
     1) Piedescalzo, Kari 19            2) Dyson, Megan 18                
     3) Testa, Francesca 19             4) Ostuno, Kim 19                 
       32.73    31.75    27.50    28.78                                    
  3 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    2:05.60    2:04.06   24  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Innis, Elise                   
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn               4) Sweeney, Chaz                  
       31.23    35.55    29.99    27.29                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:08.56    2:04.83   22  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Kruszyna, Renee                 4) Little, Lindsay                
       33.05    34.64    28.85    28.29                                    
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    2:02.26    2:11.91   20  
     1) Curran, Katie                   2) D'Elia, Katie 21               
     3) Bolduc, Abby                    4) Dombrowski, Sarah 18           
       32.86    37.60    31.77    29.68                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'B'                         NT   X2:15.72  
     1) Forman, Kara 21                 2) Paine, Carly 21                
     3) Docktor, Tori                   4) Piccochi, Ericka               
       32.83    41.19    37.22    24.48                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                              2:20.98   X2:17.58  
     1) Beahn, Amanda                   2) Pound, Michelle                
     3) Sheils, Caitlin                 4) Sardella, Lauren               
       34.48    38.12    35.47    29.51                                    
 -- Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                    2:06.50   X2:18.61  
     1) Bowker, Laura                   2) Thayer, Alison                 
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Boynton, Katherine             
       32.75    35.91    32.06    37.89                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                 11:11.39   18:11.73   16  
      28.91   31.87   32.43   32.55   32.92   32.83   32.52   32.85
      33.53   33.56   33.30   33.53   32.75   33.31   33.58   33.27
      33.56   33.86   33.13   34.10   33.65   33.37   34.00   33.70
      33.16   33.66   33.63   33.36   33.70   33.28   32.79   32.88
      32.19
  2 Barber, Sarah             22 Eastern-CT          11:10.47   18:47.90   13  
      29.38   31.57   32.42   32.70   33.53   33.77   34.04   34.21
      34.46   34.36   34.67   34.66   34.80   34.52   34.62   34.74
      34.70   34.63   34.71   34.63   34.40   34.90   34.50   35.11
      34.83   34.69   34.98   34.64   34.70   34.84   34.55   34.78
      33.86
  3 Carey, Catherine             KSC                 11:57.86   19:46.14   12  
      32.67   35.11   35.50   35.90   35.98   35.96   36.07   36.05
      36.12   36.06   35.91   35.93   35.71   35.89   35.95   35.79
      36.00   36.28   36.60   36.21   36.05   36.28   36.52   36.59
      36.56   36.25   36.63   36.44   36.21   36.68   35.98   35.74
      34.52
  4 Lamport, Holly J             KSC                 12:09.01   19:54.16   11  
      32.04   35.06   35.71   36.28   36.25   36.09   35.91   36.31
      36.08   36.32   35.58   36.68   36.58   36.46   36.51   36.37
      36.45   36.41   36.52   35.88   36.94   36.88   36.33   36.87
      36.86   36.79   36.44   37.07   36.39   36.52   36.72   35.85
      35.01
  5 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern-CT          12:10.91   20:28.98   10  
      32.80   35.87   37.38   37.26   37.24   37.75   37.36   37.43
      37.38   37.96   37.50   38.55   37.38   37.73   37.73   37.56
      37.72   37.45   37.55   37.41   37.52   37.57   37.48   37.59
      37.51   37.44   37.82   37.19   36.68   36.36   37.14   36.98
      36.69
  6 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                 12:17.77   20:32.39    9  
      33.15   35.60   36.42   36.44   36.47   37.11   37.20   37.15
      37.31   37.28   37.13   37.39   37.65   37.74   37.18   37.59
      37.78   38.04   37.76   37.83   37.88   37.91   37.70   37.98
      38.51   38.43   37.81   37.67   38.36   38.04   38.27   37.59
      36.02
  7 Quinn, Shannon               Umass               12:29.75   20:56.59    7  
      34.18   37.14   37.63   38.24   38.30   38.38   38.43   38.41
      38.46   38.40   38.64   38.30   38.36   38.50   38.26   38.21
      38.52   38.26   38.49   38.71   38.52   38.60   38.39   38.62
      38.51   38.12   38.43   37.98   38.27   37.89   38.04   37.79
      35.61
  8 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass               12:43.38   21:20.67    5  
      34.24   38.23   38.74   38.60   38.81   38.85   38.85   39.06
      39.11   39.27   38.58   38.69   38.80   38.74   38.97   39.17
      39.04   39.26   39.39   39.27   38.94   39.46   39.54   38.87
      38.76   39.26   39.64   39.21   39.45   39.35   38.80   38.67
      37.05
  9 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth            14:31.20   22:07.01    4  
      35.90   38.86   39.64   40.05   39.70   40.13   40.02   40.20
      40.06   40.23   40.14   40.47   39.93   40.49   40.48   40.72
      39.91   40.88   40.79   41.16   41.06   40.94   40.87   40.27
      40.76   40.54   40.84   41.07   40.19   41.11   40.68   40.69
      38.23
 10 Veccharelli, Kate         19 WestConn            13:12.66   22:17.49    3  
      35.96   38.59   40.16   40.23   39.80   40.17   40.86   40.51
      40.75   40.45   39.98   40.33   40.67   41.36   40.59   40.75
      41.34   40.91   41.10   40.76   40.82   40.95   40.80   40.85
      40.47   40.83   41.15   41.62   41.34   41.53   42.13   40.79
      38.94
 11 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth            13:31.61   22:17.65    2  
      35.00   38.79   39.88   40.22   39.94   40.05   40.46   41.04
      40.40   40.85   40.92   40.59   40.28   40.78   40.44   41.23
      40.97   40.43   41.01   41.23   41.34   40.72   40.80   41.45
      41.14   41.65   40.99   42.11   41.86   42.19   41.77   39.91
      37.21
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                  2:00.27    2:00.40   16  
      28.28   30.78   30.97   30.37                                
  2 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                  2:03.34    2:04.84   13  
      28.62   30.88   32.11   33.23                                
  3 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                2:08.44    2:06.12   12  
      29.20   32.43   32.14   32.35                                
  4 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                2:09.48    2:06.92   11  
      29.23   31.90   32.57   33.22                                
  5 Widman, Kelly G              KSC                  2:03.75    2:07.41   10  
      28.81   32.29   33.28   33.03                                
  6 Valenti, Alison              KSC                  2:06.00    2:08.48    9  
      28.24   31.77   34.26   34.21                                
  7 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth             2:12.52    2:10.79    7  
      30.29   32.77   34.57   33.16                                
  8 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern-CT           2:14.45    2:11.02    5  
      29.74   33.08   34.68   33.52                                
  9 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                2:15.41    2:14.85    4  
      31.47   34.30   35.21   33.87                                
 10 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth             2:14.73    2:15.11    3  
      30.75   33.84   34.95   35.57                                
 11 Piedescalzo, Kari         19 WestConn             2:16.43    2:16.14    2  
      31.42   34.62   34.92   35.18                                
 12 Ostuno, Kim               19 WestConn             2:23.03    2:17.36    1  
      32.13   35.22   35.34   34.67                                
 13 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth             2:19.22    2:20.25  
      31.82   34.79   36.49   37.15                                
 14 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern-CT           2:23.73    2:21.05  
      31.96   35.35   36.50   37.24                                
 15 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth             2:24.50    2:24.22  
      32.63   36.12   37.58   37.89                                
 16 Little, Lindsay              Umass                2:31.08    2:24.63  
      32.23   37.14   38.15   37.11                                
 17 Sobieski, Mary            20 WestConn             2:27.49    2:27.51  
      33.76   36.87   38.90   37.98                                
 18 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    2:42.32  
      36.95   41.55   42.24   41.58                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                    59.82    1:02.53   16  
      30.11   32.42                                                
  2 Kline, Bridget               KSC                  1:07.00    1:07.93   13  
      34.02   33.91                                                
  3 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth             1:09.97    1:08.85   12  
      33.16   35.69                                                
  4 Dolce, Liesel K              KSC                  1:11.55    1:09.11   11  
      33.91   35.20                                                
  5 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth             1:08.89    1:09.52   10  
      34.18   35.34                                                
  6 Smith, Carol Ann          19 Eastern-CT           1:11.04    1:10.08    9  
      33.84   36.24                                                
  7 Clyborne, Molly C            KSC                  1:09.53    1:10.25    7  
      34.70   35.55                                                
  8 Curran, Katie                Eastern-CT           1:10.17    1:10.76    5  
      34.23   36.53                                                
  9 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                1:12.85    1:12.26    4  
      34.53   37.73                                                
 10 Forman, Kara              21 Eastern-CT           1:11.88    1:12.48    3  
      34.70   37.78                                                
 11 Beahn, Amanda                Umass                1:11.29    1:12.76    2  
      35.31   37.45                                                
 12 Gay, Dara                    Umass                1:19.84    1:18.85    1  
      37.65   41.20                                                
 13 Wight, Kelly              18 WestConn             1:23.12    1:21.56  
      39.71   41.85                                                
 14 Levin, Mandi              21 Eastern-CT           1:25.44    1:22.31  
      40.07   42.24                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyson, Megan              18 WestConn             1:11.23    1:09.87   16  
      32.77   37.10                                                
  2 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                  1:09.93    1:12.20   13  
      33.78   38.42                                                
  3 Wilson, Jessica           19 Eastern-CT           1:13.08    1:13.67   12  
      34.91   38.76                                                
  4 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                1:15.55    1:14.82   11  
      35.02   39.80                                                
  5 Yankowski, Kelly E           KSC                  1:14.82    1:15.30   10  
      35.52   39.78                                                
  6 Cop, Maureen              19 Eastern-CT           1:18.61    1:18.30    9  
      36.89   41.41                                                
  7 McSpiritt, Shannon E         KSC                  1:17.91    1:18.35    7  
      37.87   40.48                                                
  8 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth             1:19.12    1:19.72    5  
      37.20   42.52                                                
  9 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth             1:18.81    1:21.93    4  
      38.60   43.33                                                
 10 D'Elia, Katie             21 Eastern-CT           1:22.57    1:23.46    3  
      39.34   44.12                                                
 11 Sobieski, Mary            20 WestConn             1:27.88    1:27.36    2  
      41.85   45.51                                                
 12 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth             1:26.92    1:27.73    1  
      40.15   47.58                                                
 13 Redman, Katie             19 Eastern-CT           1:47.92    1:43.60  
      50.34   53.26                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Testa, Francesca          19 WestConn             2:24.93    2:19.97   16  
      32.12   35.51   35.31   37.03                                
  2 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                  2:28.13    2:26.77   13  
      32.18   36.44   38.00   40.15                                
  3 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                2:30.33    2:28.16   12  
      33.25   37.94   38.63   38.34                                
  4 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                2:39.43    2:33.68   11  
      34.43   37.70   42.01   39.54                                
  5 Bolduc, Abby                 Eastern-CT           2:33.88    2:34.42   10  
      33.05   37.79   40.60   42.98                                
  6 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth             2:36.78    2:34.96    9  
      35.01   37.69   40.88   41.38                                
  7 Pound, Michelle              Umass                2:51.26    2:45.46    7  
      35.09   41.79   44.36   44.22                                
  8 Carey, Catherine             KSC                  2:49.28    2:47.94    5  
      35.51   43.10   45.04   44.29                                
  9 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                  2:42.87    2:52.59    4  
      37.42   44.87   45.69   44.61                                
 10 Paine, Carly              21 Eastern-CT           3:03.30    2:54.69    3  
      39.14   45.34   45.52   44.69                                
 11 Lipka, Kourtney L            KSC                  2:57.19    2:56.12    2  
      37.27   45.05   47.56   46.24                                
 12 Docktor, Tori                Eastern-CT           3:01.95    3:05.20    1  
      36.08   46.11   51.07   51.94                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mondello, Rachael            KSC                    25.45      25.22   16  
  2 Widman, Kelly G              KSC                    25.33      25.81   13  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly E           KSC                    25.36      26.22   12  
  4 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern-CT             27.89      27.76   11  
  5 Kline, Bridget               KSC                    28.48      27.91   10  
  6 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth               28.87      28.55    9  
  7 Mills, Stephanie          19 WestConn               29.56      28.65    6  
  7 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                  28.75      28.65    6  
  9 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern-CT             29.77      29.00    4  
 10 Ostuno, Kim               19 WestConn               29.22      29.08    3  
 11 Little, Lindsay              Umass                  29.29      29.30    2  
 12 Curran, Katie                Eastern-CT                NT      29.56    1  
 13 Sardella, Lauren             Umass                  31.38      30.05  
 14 Gay, Dara                    Umass                  30.62      30.88  
 15 Forman, Kara              21 Eastern-CT                NT      31.14  
 16 Wight, Kelly              18 WestConn               31.88      31.36  
 17 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT      32.42  
 18 Levin, Mandi              21 Eastern-CT             31.97      32.84  
 19 Sheils, Caitlin              Umass                  36.35      34.24  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth              174.00     156.20   16  
  2 Battis, Rachael              KSC                   194.90     154.50   13  
  3 Flanagan, Lauren             KSC                   170.15     145.50   12  
  4 Hines, Jennifer              Umass                 175.20     141.50   11  
  5 Channell, Kelly              Umass                 122.93     114.00   10  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mondello, Rachael            KSC                    57.21      55.93   16  
      27.10   28.83                                                
  2 Widman, Kelly G              KSC                    55.31      57.51   13  
      27.84   29.67                                                
  3 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                    59.24      57.83   12  
      28.26   29.57                                                
  4 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                  59.78      58.27   11  
      28.16   30.11                                                
  5 Yankowski, Kelly E           KSC                    54.86      58.56   10  
      28.82   29.74                                                
  6 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern-CT             59.79      59.36    9  
      28.66   30.70                                                
  7 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth             1:02.50    1:01.09    7  
      30.02   31.07                                                
  8 Cop, Maureen              19 Eastern-CT           1:03.91    1:02.38    5  
      29.58   32.80                                                
  9 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                1:04.45    1:03.69    4  
      31.06   32.63                                                
 10 Little, Lindsay              Umass                1:05.64    1:03.97    3  
      30.74   33.23                                                
 11 Mills, Stephanie          19 WestConn             1:08.73    1:04.06    2  
      30.72   33.34                                                
 12 Ostuno, Kim               19 WestConn             1:04.15    1:04.33    1  
      31.09   33.24                                                
 13 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern-CT           1:05.25    1:04.48  
      31.24   33.24                                                
 14 D'Elia, Katie             21 Eastern-CT           1:08.62    1:07.19  
      31.65   35.54                                                
 15 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth             1:05.57    1:07.49  
      32.21   35.28                                                
 16 Sardella, Lauren             Umass                1:08.80    1:08.46  
      32.65   35.81                                                
 17 Wight, Kelly              18 WestConn             1:10.71    1:10.41  
      33.98   36.43                                                
 18 Redman, Katie             19 Eastern-CT           1:17.00    1:16.56  
      37.38   39.18                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                  2:14.29    2:18.74   16  
      31.28   34.39   36.77   36.30                                
  2 Testa, Francesca          19 WestConn             2:29.03    2:20.38   13  
      33.63   35.11   36.28   35.36                                
  3 Dolce, Liesel K              KSC                  2:27.61    2:25.63   12  
      34.41   36.06   37.45   37.71                                
  4 Kline, Bridget               KSC                  2:28.29    2:27.63   11  
      35.80   37.28   37.64   36.91                                
  5 Clyborne, Molly C            KSC                  2:28.00    2:28.58   10  
      35.47   37.65   38.00   37.46                                
  6 Smith, Carol Ann          19 Eastern-CT           2:30.87    2:29.87    9  
      34.47   37.66   39.20   38.54                                
  7 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth             2:32.93    2:31.34    7  
      35.32   38.38   39.72   37.92                                
  8 Curran, Katie                Eastern-CT           2:33.75    2:32.15    5  
      36.66   38.44   39.32   37.73                                
  9 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                2:34.86    2:33.80    4  
      35.62   39.37   40.12   38.69                                
 10 Beahn, Amanda                Umass                2:36.77    2:41.71    3  
      38.36   41.46   41.29   40.60                                
 11 Forman, Kara              21 Eastern-CT           2:38.68    2:42.07    2  
      36.60   41.50   42.61   41.36                                
 12 Gay, Dara                    Umass                2:58.48    2:55.55    1  
      40.41   43.74   46.50   44.90                                
 13 Levin, Mandi              21 Eastern-CT           3:03.83    3:03.21  
      43.16   45.74   47.24   47.07                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyson, Megan              18 WestConn             2:42.02    2:33.47   16  
      34.27   38.50   39.97   40.73                                
  2 Wilson, Jessica           19 Eastern-CT           2:40.29    2:37.58   13  
      35.40   39.50   40.81   41.87                                
  3 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                  2:31.36    2:39.14   12  
      35.65   39.88   41.81   41.80                                
  4 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                2:44.72    2:43.90   11  
      36.20   41.36   42.56   43.78                                
  5 McSpiritt, Shannon E         KSC                  2:52.79    2:45.63   10  
      38.28   42.53   42.46   42.36                                
  6 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern-CT                NT    2:47.03    9  
      38.06   42.27   44.36   42.34                                
  7 Lamport, Holly J             KSC                  2:51.54    2:49.58    7  
      40.21   42.66   44.25   42.46                                
  8 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth             2:49.80    2:53.64    5  
      37.90   43.59   45.71   46.44                                
  9 Cop, Maureen              19 Eastern-CT           2:52.81    2:54.17    4  
      39.42   43.61   45.63   45.51                                
 10 Pound, Michelle              Umass                3:06.13    3:02.07    3  
      41.35   47.04   47.87   45.81                                
 11 D'Elia, Katie             21 Eastern-CT           3:01.81    3:03.60    2  
      42.02   47.25   47.84   46.49                                
 12 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth             3:11.90    3:09.50    1  
      42.75   47.61   50.52   48.62                                
 13 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth             3:07.13    3:10.13  
      42.79   46.41   51.62   49.31                                
 14 Veccharelli, Kate         19 WestConn                  NT    3:14.54  
      43.35   49.07   51.12   51.00                                
 15 Redman, Katie             19 Eastern-CT           3:45.53    3:43.95  
      53.64   56.74   58.57   55.00                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                  5:24.37    5:18.76   16  
      29.41   32.32   32.35   32.07   32.17   32.02   32.32   32.26
      32.40   31.44                                                
  2 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                  5:23.87    5:25.25   13  
      29.64   31.87   32.67   32.77   32.56   33.01   33.11   33.13
      33.75   32.74                                                
  3 Barber, Sarah             22 Eastern-CT           5:29.99    5:30.94   12  
      29.68   32.20   32.53   32.58   33.37   33.81   34.05   34.58
      34.64   33.50                                                
  4 Valenti, Alison              KSC                  5:31.12    5:38.99   11  
      29.82   33.08   34.20   34.32   34.48   34.30   35.11   35.12
      34.79   33.77                                                
  5 Chase, Katelyn               Umass                5:52.94    5:45.85   10  
      30.81   33.39   34.49   34.91   36.07   35.52   35.30   36.03
      35.37   33.96                                                
  6 Carey, Catherine             KSC                  5:54.87    5:52.35    9  
      31.67   34.06   35.10   35.70   36.41   36.44   36.44   36.24
      35.89   34.40                                                
  7 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth             6:01.56    5:57.74    7  
      33.27   36.37   36.50   36.49   36.37   36.85   36.20   36.03
      35.50   34.16                                                
  8 Quinn, Shannon               Umass                6:04.06    6:05.36    5  
      33.37   36.08   37.16   37.34   37.37   37.21   37.13   37.10
      36.94   35.66                                                
  9 Piedescalzo, Kari         19 WestConn             6:11.48    6:14.81    4  
      34.99   37.21   38.11   38.11   37.82   37.65   37.51   37.91
      38.41   37.09                                                
 10 Clifford, Kerrie             Umass                6:10.88    6:17.84    3  
      33.72   37.78   38.08   38.64   38.57   39.02   38.15   38.36
      38.16   37.36                                                
 11 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                  NT    6:27.41    2  
      34.80   38.16   39.15   39.05   39.28   39.41   39.68   40.16
      39.62   38.10                                                
 12 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth             6:43.62    6:39.62    1  
      34.84   38.15   39.27   40.20   40.98   41.53   41.75   41.81
      41.41   39.68                                                
 13 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth             6:38.04    6:40.32  
      34.96   38.92   40.00   40.74   41.14   41.76   41.75   41.71
      40.79   38.55                                                
 14 Sobieski, Mary            20 WestConn             6:51.97    6:50.10  
      36.08   38.92   40.63   42.17   42.43   42.89   42.32   41.96
      42.00   40.70                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Testa, Francesca          19 WestConn             1:04.21    1:01.47   16  
      28.72   32.75                                                
  2 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                  1:01.96    1:03.56   13  
      28.80   34.76                                                
  3 Kruszyna, Renee              Umass                1:06.97    1:05.71   12  
      30.24   35.47                                                
  4 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                  1:08.33    1:07.78   11  
      31.40   36.38                                                
  5 Bolduc, Abby                 Eastern-CT           1:09.72    1:08.47   10  
      32.30   36.17                                                
  6 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth             1:08.69    1:09.47    9  
      32.79   36.68                                                
  7 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                  1:08.70    1:10.28    7  
      32.79   37.49                                                
  8 Sands, Lisa                  Umass                1:11.05    1:10.76    5  
      33.37   37.39                                                
  9 Pound, Michelle              Umass                1:15.28    1:14.45    4  
      34.90   39.55                                                
 10 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                  1:11.65    1:15.09    3  
      34.65   40.44                                                
 11 Beahn, Amanda                Umass                1:14.24    1:17.76    2  
      36.95   40.81                                                
 12 Paine, Carly              21 Eastern-CT           1:19.66    1:18.41    1  
      36.54   41.87                                                
 13 Lipka, Kourtney L            KSC                  1:15.40    1:19.08  
      35.62   43.46                                                
 14 Docktor, Tori                Eastern-CT           1:20.26    1:19.88  
      35.46   44.42                                                
 15 Sheils, Caitlin              Umass                1:27.14    1:30.68  
      40.67   50.01                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Jennifer              Umass                     NT     153.80   16  
  2 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth              144.55     149.75   13  
  3 Flanagan, Lauren             KSC                       NT     149.45   12  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                  2:19.76    2:18.21   16  
      30.97   35.64   39.50   32.10                                
  2 Barber, Sarah             22 Eastern-CT           2:26.00    2:24.27   13  
      31.85   38.38   42.10   31.94                                
  3 Foley, Kathleen              Umass                2:27.34    2:25.49   12  
      30.56   37.21   42.40   35.32                                
  4 Wilson, Jessica           19 Eastern-CT                NT    2:27.54   11  
      34.25   37.35   41.82   34.12                                
  5 McSpiritt, Shannon E         KSC                  2:25.90    2:28.25   10  
      33.89   38.71   40.74   34.91                                
  6 Valenti, Alison              KSC                  2:34.55    2:29.93    9  
      32.49   42.35   42.27   32.82                                
  7 Dyson, Megan              18 WestConn             2:32.07    2:30.75    7  
      33.02   40.20   42.92   34.61                                
  8 Dolce, Liesel K              KSC                  2:33.31    2:32.57    5  
      33.97   38.56   44.41   35.63                                
  9 Lamport, Holly J             KSC                  2:38.20    2:34.66    4  
      34.44   41.14   46.08   33.00                                
 10 Bolduc, Abby                 Eastern-CT           2:34.80    2:34.98    3  
      33.16   41.28   45.47   35.07                                
 11 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern-CT                NT    2:35.88    1.5
      34.67   42.88   42.22   36.11                                
 11 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth             2:32.68    2:35.88    1.5
      33.40   41.29   43.80   37.39                                
 13 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth             2:36.07    2:36.28  
      33.94   41.44   44.88   36.02                                
 14 Piedescalzo, Kari         19 WestConn             2:44.12    2:36.35  
      34.87   39.93   43.86   37.69                                
 15 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth             2:39.34    2:36.93  
      35.91   38.61   46.70   35.71                                
 16 Clyborne, Molly C            KSC                  2:41.93    2:39.45  
      35.49   39.63   46.97   37.36                                
 17 Lipka, Kourtney L            KSC                  2:41.34    2:41.87  
      34.39   41.75   48.90   36.83                                
 18 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass                2:38.84    2:42.17  
      35.26   40.95   49.60   36.36                                
 19 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth                  NT    2:43.22  
      37.61   42.50   48.10   35.01                                
 20 Paine, Carly              21 Eastern-CT           2:53.54    2:47.22  
      37.27   44.51   48.23   37.21                                
 21 Smith, Carol Ann          19 Eastern-CT                NT    2:47.57  
      35.85   41.13   52.07   38.52                                
 22 Mills, Stephanie          19 WestConn             2:49.11    2:48.13  
      34.23   43.79   50.58   39.53                                
 23 Veccharelli, Kate         19 WestConn             2:51.98    2:52.68  
      40.42   43.51   48.69   40.06                                
 -- Docktor, Tori                Eastern-CT                NT         DQ  
      36.11   45.02   49.55   40.83                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    3:43.11    3:49.63   32  
     1) Foster, Jackie                  2) Yankowski, Kelly E             
     3) Allenson, Katie E               4) Mondello, Rachael              
       27.39    57.27    28.05    58.57    27.65    57.84    26.44    55.95
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'A'                    4:09.32    4:01.89   26  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy                   2) Cop, Maureen 19                
     3) Wilson, Jessica 19              4) Barber, Sarah 22               
       28.88  1:00.24    29.20  1:02.53    27.72    58.87    29.20  1:00.25
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:27.25    4:07.64   24  
     1) Clifford, Kerrie                2) Sands, Lisa                    
     3) Quinn, Shannon                  4) Chase, Katelyn                 
       30.03  1:02.86    30.11  1:02.77    29.65  1:02.09    28.59    59.92
  4 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    4:04.48    4:11.06   22  
       29.68  1:02.08    30.12  1:02.63    30.03  1:02.91    30.12  1:03.44
 -- Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                    4:23.30   X4:34.43  
       31.44  1:06.49    31.56  1:05.97    33.06  1:09.01    33.91  1:12.96
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.-CT  'B'                         NT   X4:42.19  
     1) Levin, Mandi 21                 2) Redman, Katie 19               
     3) Paine, Carly 21                 4) Smith, Carol Ann 19            
       32.42  1:10.42    36.46  1:16.47    33.27  1:08.36    31.49  1:06.94
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:28.54         DQ  
     1) Mills, Stephanie 19             2) Sobieski, Mary 20              
     3) Veccharelli, Kate 19            4) Wight, Kelly 18