Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. UMass Dartmouth - Jan. 26, 2008 - at North Dartmouth, Mass.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 144, UMass Dartmouth 136

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Univ.  'A'                              NT    2:03.01   11  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
       31.58    34.81    29.35    27.27                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:03.09    2:03.58    4  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Chase, Katelyn                  4) Little, Lindsay                
       32.82    33.82    30.06    26.88                                    
  3 Plymouth State Univ.  'B'                              NT    2:10.66    2  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Bowker, Laura                  
       32.80    36.56    31.86    29.44                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    2:20.98  
     1) Beahn, Amanda                   2) Pound, Michelle                
     3) Raymond, Rebecca                4) Sardella, Lauren               
       34.04    38.82    39.47    28.65                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   12:09.46    9  
      32.75   35.55   36.21   36.68   36.91   37.02   36.96   36.62
      36.91   36.71   36.93   36.75   37.03   37.01   36.55   36.77
      37.10   36.79   36.44   35.77                                
  2 Quinn, Shannon               UMD                 12:20.34   12:17.44    4  
      33.85   36.28   37.38   37.42   37.43   37.19   37.49   37.57
      37.53   37.74   37.25   37.18   37.20   37.08   37.04   36.93
      36.99   36.62   36.01   35.26                                
  3 Clifford, Kerrie             UMD                 12:33.77   12:32.90    3  
      34.67   38.03   38.27   39.05   38.38   37.73   37.92   38.21
      37.97   37.88   37.40   37.45   37.77   38.07   38.05   38.02
      38.41   37.84   37.29   34.49                                
  4 Foley, Colleen               UMD                 12:30.35   12:44.34    2  
      34.12   37.52   38.29   38.50   39.06   38.91   39.10   39.23
      38.69   38.77   38.19   38.23   38.40   38.37   38.27   38.77
      38.43   38.83   37.80   36.86                                
  5 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                  NT   12:57.74    1  
      35.13   38.38   38.43   38.40   38.36   38.89   38.84   38.85
      39.16   39.32   39.29   39.20   39.22   39.70   39.77   39.72
      39.84   39.70   39.57   37.97                                
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:08.61  
      34.51   37.65   38.61   38.49   38.73   39.06   39.19   39.51
      39.04   39.58   39.86   40.03   40.58   40.58   40.85   40.95
      40.83   40.96   40.50   39.10                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              UMD                  2:06.12    2:06.83    9  
      28.76   32.03   32.64   33.40                                
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:10.67    4  
      30.08   32.66   34.09   33.84                                
  3 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    2:20.37    3  
      31.93   35.38   37.11   35.95                                
  4 Little, Lindsay              UMD                  2:21.86    2:21.12    2  
      31.98   35.26   37.18   36.70                                
  5 Sardella, Lauren             UMD                  2:34.29    2:32.28    1  
      33.63   38.01   40.28   40.36                                
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT    2:38.56  
      36.68   40.62   41.01   40.25                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT      31.22    9  
  2 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT      32.13    4  
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                    32.71      32.63    3  
  4 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                    34.02      33.04    2  
  5 Sheils, Caitlin              UMD                    44.00      43.31    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                    33.77      34.10    9  
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT      35.00    4  
  3 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                  NT      36.85    3  
  4 Pound, Michelle              UMD                    39.56      39.45    2  
 -- Storey, Jenna                UMD                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Katelyn               UMD                  2:28.16    2:25.80    9  
      32.14   36.60   37.86   39.20                                
  2 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:30.47    4  
      33.11   37.70   39.50   40.16                                
  3 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  2:33.68    2:31.43    3  
      32.52   37.35   40.83   40.73                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      26.75    9  
  2 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      27.78    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay              UMD                    28.86      29.25    3  
  4 Clifford, Kerrie             UMD                    28.53      29.30    2  
  5 Sardella, Lauren             UMD                    30.05      31.44    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT      32.65  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth                  NT     154.80    9  
  2 Channell, Kelly              UMD                   162.62     152.62    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              UMD                    58.27      58.86    9  
      28.56   30.30                                                
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT      59.76    4  
      29.17   30.59                                                
  3 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT    1:01.21    3  
      29.35   31.86                                                
  4 Little, Lindsay              UMD                  1:03.48    1:03.25    2  
      30.69   32.56                                                
  5 Quinn, Shannon               UMD                  1:03.69    1:05.27    1  
      31.58   33.69                                                
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT    1:08.33  
      32.93   35.40                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    2:27.44    9  
      33.67   36.93   38.37   38.47                                
  2 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    2:28.99    4  
      34.68   37.82   39.34   37.15                                
  3 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  2:36.77    2:30.72    3  
      35.06   38.05   39.59   38.02                                
  4 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  2:33.80    2:34.38    2  
      35.45   38.92   40.39   39.62                                
  5 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                       NT    2:38.23    1  
      38.02   39.84   40.52   39.85                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  2:43.90    2:41.06    9  
      35.20   40.19   42.17   43.50                                
  2 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                  NT    2:46.88    4  
      37.95   42.74   43.20   42.99                                
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:58.86    3  
      40.87   45.38   46.28   46.33                                
  4 Pound, Michelle              UMD                  3:02.07    3:05.71    2  
      41.49   47.21   48.45   48.56                                
  5 Clifford, Kerrie             UMD                  3:10.16    3:09.77    1  
      43.17   47.90   48.62   50.08                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Katelyn               UMD                  5:44.76    5:47.87    9  
      32.02   34.77   35.62   35.42   35.18   35.97   36.00   34.84
      34.28   33.77                                                
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    5:53.19    4  
      32.60   34.79   35.85   36.21   36.25   36.08   35.87   35.72
      36.01   33.81                                                
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    6:00.81    3  
      32.02   34.76   35.99   36.29   36.93   37.31   37.16   37.16
      37.04   36.15                                                
  4 Foley, Colleen               UMD                  6:11.00    6:01.56    2  
      33.61   35.80   36.64   36.79   37.00   37.22   37.04   36.70
      36.34   34.42                                                
  5 Quinn, Shannon               UMD                  6:03.72    6:15.07    1  
      33.69   37.16   38.36   38.50   38.28   38.45   38.10   38.12
      37.85   36.56                                                
  6 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    6:24.00  
                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              UMD                    29.49      29.57    9  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      29.59    4  
  3 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                    32.46      31.45    3  
  4 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      31.67    2  
  5 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                    33.35      32.83    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Plymouth                  NT      38.71  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth                  NT     157.00    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  2:23.12    2:25.54    9  
      31.26   37.61   41.58   35.09                                
  2 Chase, Katelyn               UMD                  2:33.57    2:29.28    4  
      31.96   39.35   44.34   33.63                                
  3 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                  NT    2:31.02    3  
      33.39   39.48   43.47   34.68                                
  4 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:33.47    2  
      33.17   39.61   45.53   35.16                                
  5 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    2:38.69    1  
      37.07   37.85   47.46   36.31                                
  6 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  2:38.84    2:41.55  
      36.23   40.05   48.52   36.75                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Univ.  'A'                              NT   J4:00.27   11  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn               4) Osborne, Lindsay               
       29.60  1:00.96    27.55    58.73    28.19    59.02    29.05  1:01.56
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:07.08   J4:06.68    4  
     1) Clifford, Kerrie                2) Kruszyna, Renee                
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Quinn, Shannon                 
       30.45  1:02.52    28.27    58.80    30.10  1:02.99    29.71  1:02.37
  3 Plymouth State Univ.  'B'                              NT    NT         2  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Bowker, Laura                  
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Rotondo, Alison                

  4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT   J5:03.71  
     1) Sardella, Lauren                2) Pound, Michelle                
     3) Sheils, Caitlin                 4) Storey, Jenna                  
       33.79  1:10.80    33.57  1:12.82    36.13  1:19.59    38.74  1:20.50