Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

Wellesley vs. Plymouth State - Nov. 10, 2007 - at PSU Natatorium, Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Wellesley 177, Plymouth State 111

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'C'                                 NT    1:58.93   11  
     1) Williams, Allie                 2) Johnson, Savanna               
     3) Dunsmore, Deborah               4) O'Hara, Carolyn                
                  32.35     1:03.77 (31.42)     1:33.03 (29.26)     1:58.93 (25.90)
  2 Wellesley College  'B'                                 NT    2:01.10    4  
     1) Ciurej, Kate                    2) Wu, Jenny                      
     3) Gram, Hilary                    4) Poon, Cathy                    
                  32.59     1:05.85 (33.26)     1:35.75 (29.90)     2:01.10 (25.35)
  3 Wellesley College  'A'                                 NT   x2:02.00  
     1) Spedden, Elise                  2) Shepro, Mary                   
     3) Stark, Alex                     4) Dutton, Dana                   
                  32.84     1:06.88 (34.04)     1:36.35 (29.47)     2:02.00 (25.65)
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:03.55    2  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
                  31.34     1:07.20 (35.86)     1:35.90 (28.70)     2:03.55 (27.65)
  5 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:08.40  
     1) Labriola, Christina             2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Osborne, Lindsay                4) Innis, Elise                   
                  33.00     1:09.16 (36.16)     1:39.89 (30.73)     2:08.40 (28.51)
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   X1:49.05  
     1) Boynton, Katherine              2) Thayer, Alison                 
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Bowker, Laura                  
                  38.37       54.07 (15.70)     1:17.59 (23.52)     1:49.05 (31.46)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simas, Alex                  Wellesley                 NT   11:01.44    9  
                  29.48     1:01.57 (32.09)     1:34.60 (33.03)     2:07.93 (33.33)
        2:41.54 (33.61)     3:15.26 (33.72)     3:48.67 (33.41)     4:22.62 (33.95)
        4:56.27 (33.65)     5:29.96 (33.69)     6:03.28 (33.32)     6:37.09 (33.81)
        7:10.48 (33.39)     7:43.84 (33.36)     8:17.51 (33.67)     8:50.98 (33.47)
        9:24.01 (33.03)     9:57.31 (33.30)    10:29.80 (32.49)    11:01.44 (31.64)
  2 Mitten, Emilie               Wellesley                 NT   11:51.33    4  
                  31.05     1:05.09 (34.04)     1:40.21 (35.12)     2:15.67 (35.46)
        2:50.90 (35.23)     3:26.57 (35.67)     4:02.70 (36.13)     4:38.87 (36.17)
        5:15.08 (36.21)     5:51.39 (36.31)     6:27.88 (36.49)     7:04.33 (36.45)
        7:40.59 (36.26)     8:16.64 (36.05)     8:53.28 (36.64)     9:30.01 (36.73)
       10:05.63 (35.62)    10:41.95 (36.32)    11:17.31 (35.36)    11:51.33 (34.02)
  3 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT   11:58.63    3  
                  31.98     1:06.44 (34.46)     1:42.39 (35.95)     2:18.73 (36.34)
        2:55.19 (36.46)     3:31.68 (36.49)     4:08.00 (36.32)     4:44.13 (36.13)
        5:19.94 (35.81)     5:55.72 (35.78)     6:31.71 (35.99)     7:07.75 (36.04)
        7:44.33 (36.58)     8:20.67 (36.34)     8:57.17 (36.50)     9:33.47 (36.30)
       10:10.10 (36.63)    10:46.99 (36.89)    11:23.64 (36.65)    11:58.63 (34.99)
  4 Nichols, Victoria            Wellesley                 NT   12:09.47    2  
                  32.23     1:07.28 (35.05)     1:42.89 (35.61)     2:18.40 (35.51)
        2:54.35 (35.95)     3:30.71 (36.36)     4:07.52 (36.81)     4:44.17 (36.65)
        5:21.01 (36.84)     5:57.71 (36.70)     6:34.39 (36.68)     7:11.79 (37.40)
        7:48.98 (37.19)     8:26.23 (37.25)     9:03.81 (37.58)     9:41.59 (37.78)
       10:19.17 (37.58)    10:56.22 (37.05)    11:33.16 (36.94)    12:09.47 (36.31)
  5 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                  NT   13:18.30    1  
                  35.17     1:12.88 (37.71)     1:51.83 (38.95)     2:31.00 (39.17)
        3:10.70 (39.70)     3:50.83 (40.13)     4:31.06 (40.23)     5:11.43 (40.37)
        5:52.13 (40.70)     6:32.49 (40.36)     7:12.91 (40.42)     7:53.65 (40.74)
        8:34.34 (40.69)     9:15.04 (40.70)     9:55.89 (40.85)    10:36.60 (40.71)
       11:17.78 (41.18)    11:58.26 (40.48)    12:39.04 (40.78)    13:18.30 (39.26)
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT   13:35.62  
                  35.05     1:13.53 (38.48)     1:53.57 (40.04)     2:34.27 (40.70)
        3:15.10 (40.83)     3:56.03 (40.93)     4:37.63 (41.60)     5:19.08 (41.45)
        6:00.48 (41.40)     6:42.43 (41.95)     7:23.89 (41.46)     8:05.28 (41.39)
        8:47.31 (42.03)     9:29.59 (42.28)    10:11.00 (41.41)    10:52.86 (41.86)
       11:33.76 (40.90)    12:15.14 (41.38)    12:56.29 (41.15)    13:35.62 (39.33)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xiang, Stepheny              Wellesley                 NT    2:10.28    9  
                  31.83     1:04.80 (32.97)     1:37.47 (32.67)     2:10.28 (32.81)
  2 Howell, Ginger               Wellesley            2:14.53    2:12.42    4  
                  31.40     1:04.63 (33.23)     1:39.03 (34.40)     2:12.42 (33.39)
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    2:12.52    3  
                  31.19     1:04.75 (33.56)     1:39.42 (34.67)     2:12.52 (33.10)
  4 Foley, Catie                 Wellesley            2:14.33    2:14.41    2  
                  30.54     1:04.53 (33.99)     1:39.66 (35.13)     2:14.41 (34.75)
  5 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT    2:19.22    1  
                  32.05     1:06.32 (34.27)     1:42.73 (36.41)     2:19.22 (36.49)
  6 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    2:24.50  
                  32.33     1:08.48 (36.15)     1:46.28 (37.80)     2:24.50 (38.22)
 -- Poon, Cathy                  Wellesley            2:16.10   X2:09.47  
                  29.20     1:02.25 (33.05)     1:36.58 (34.33)     2:09.47 (32.89)
 -- Johnson, Savanna             Wellesley                 NT   X2:10.65  
                  31.37     1:04.78 (33.41)     1:38.61 (33.83)     2:10.65 (32.04)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spedden, Elise               Wellesley            1:07.67    1:06.92    9  
                  32.54     1:06.92 (34.38)                                        
  2 Williams, Allie              Wellesley                 NT    1:07.49    4  
                  33.01     1:07.49 (34.48)                                        
  3 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    1:08.89    3  
                  33.17     1:08.89 (35.72)                                        
  4 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    1:10.86    2  
                  34.23     1:10.86 (36.63)                                        
  5 Ciurej, Kate                 Wellesley                 NT    1:12.84    1  
                  35.71     1:12.84 (37.13)                                        
 -- O'Hara, Carolyn              Wellesley                 NT   X1:05.72  
                  32.44     1:05.72 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepro, Mary                 Wellesley            1:14.81    1:16.18    9  
                  35.84     1:16.18 (40.34)                                        
  2 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                  NT    1:19.12    4  
                  36.65     1:19.12 (42.47)                                        
  3 Foley, Laura                 Wellesley            1:19.50    1:20.26    3  
                  38.35     1:20.26 (41.91)                                        
  4 Stark, Alex                  Wellesley                 NT    1:20.65    2  
                  38.02     1:20.65 (42.63)                                        
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT    1:21.76    1  
                  38.66     1:21.76 (43.10)                                        
  6 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth                  NT    1:26.92  
                  39.96     1:26.92 (46.96)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gram, Hilary                 Wellesley                 NT    2:20.04    9  
                  31.27     1:06.40 (35.13)     1:42.67 (36.27)     2:20.04 (37.37)
  2 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:36.78    4  
                  33.61     1:12.99 (39.38)     1:54.01 (41.02)     2:36.78 (42.77)
  3 Cahill, Alex                 Wellesley                 NT    2:41.83    3  
                  33.54     1:13.60 (40.06)     1:57.37 (43.77)     2:41.83 (44.46)
  4 Dunsmore, Deborah            Wellesley                 NT    3:02.73    2  
                  33.73     1:13.19 (39.46)     1:55.98 (42.79)   3:02.73 (1:06.75)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Dana                 Wellesley                 NT      26.11    9  
  2 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      26.72    4  
  3 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT      28.36    3  
  4 Simas, Alex                  Wellesley              28.43      28.59    2  
  5 Innis, Elise                 Plymouth                  NT      28.95    1  
  6 Nichols, Victoria            Wellesley              27.64      29.17  
 -- Johnson, Savanna             Wellesley              25.00     X25.45  
 -- Wu, Jenny                    Wellesley                 NT     X26.98  
 -- Mitten, Emilie               Wellesley                 NT     X27.48  
 -- Nichols, Christine           Wellesley              28.60     X27.75  
 -- Howell, Ginger               Wellesley                 NT     X28.06  
 -- Xiang, Stepheny              Wellesley                 NT     X28.08  
 -- Guynn, Katie                 Wellesley                 NT     X28.16  
 -- Weir, Laura                  Wellesley              27.10     X28.28  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Kate               Wellesley                 NT     235.15    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     175.65    4  
  3 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth                  NT     174.00    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                  NT      59.39    9  
                  28.60       59.39 (30.79)                                        
  2 Nichols, Christine           Wellesley            1:00.60    1:00.51    4  
                  29.29     1:00.51 (31.22)                                        
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina         Plymouth                  NT    1:01.15    3  
                  29.56     1:01.15 (31.59)                                        
  4 Weir, Laura                  Wellesley            1:00.32    1:01.83    2  
                  29.56     1:01.83 (32.27)                                        
  5 Osborne, Lindsay             Plymouth                  NT    1:03.18    1  
                  30.23     1:03.18 (32.95)                                        
  6 Ciurej, Kate                 Wellesley            1:03.58    1:03.52  
                  30.85     1:03.52 (32.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Carolyn              Wellesley                 NT    2:19.71    9  
                  33.17     1:08.16 (34.99)     1:44.14 (35.98)     2:19.71 (35.57)
  2 Williams, Allie              Wellesley                 NT    2:22.96    4  
                  35.49     1:11.80 (36.31)     1:47.53 (35.73)     2:22.96 (35.43)
  3 Spedden, Elise               Wellesley                 NT    2:27.51    3  
                  35.37     1:13.50 (38.13)     1:52.43 (38.93)     2:27.51 (35.08)
  4 Labriola, Christina          Plymouth                  NT    2:32.93    2  
                  35.08     1:13.41 (38.33)     1:53.09 (39.68)     2:32.93 (39.84)
  5 Sweeney, Chaz                Plymouth                  NT    2:34.37    1  
                  35.14     1:14.50 (39.36)     1:55.23 (40.73)     2:34.37 (39.14)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Jenny                    Wellesley                 NT    2:31.28    9  
                  34.29     1:12.33 (38.04)     1:51.79 (39.46)     2:31.28 (39.49)
  2 Shepro, Mary                 Wellesley                 NT    2:45.80    4  
                  37.40     1:18.74 (41.34)     2:02.37 (43.63)     2:45.80 (43.43)
  3 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                  NT    2:49.80    3  
                  37.63     1:20.31 (42.68)     2:04.52 (44.21)     2:49.80 (45.28)
  4 Foley, Laura                 Wellesley                 NT    2:54.67    2  
                  39.73     1:24.20 (44.47)     2:09.85 (45.65)     2:54.67 (44.82)
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn            Plymouth                  NT    3:07.13    1  
                  40.47     1:26.80 (46.33)     2:17.29 (50.49)     3:07.13 (49.84)
  6 Thayer, Alison               Plymouth                  NT    3:11.90  
                  41.72     1:30.86 (49.14)     2:21.95 (51.09)     3:11.90 (49.95)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    5:56.53    9  
                  32.36     1:07.70 (35.34)     1:43.82 (36.12)     2:20.29 (36.47)
        2:56.68 (36.39)     3:33.22 (36.54)     4:09.53 (36.31)     4:46.05 (36.52)
        5:22.02 (35.97)     5:56.53 (34.51)                                        
  2 Cahill, Alex                 Wellesley                 NT    5:57.35    4  
                  32.76     1:07.98 (35.22)     1:44.50 (36.52)     2:21.09 (36.59)
        2:57.42 (36.33)     3:33.71 (36.29)     4:10.01 (36.30)     4:46.80 (36.79)
        5:23.00 (36.20)     5:57.35 (34.35)                                        
  3 Foley, Catie                 Wellesley                 NT    5:59.80    3  
                  32.65     1:08.45 (35.80)     1:45.33 (36.88)     2:21.97 (36.64)
        2:58.57 (36.60)     3:35.16 (36.59)     4:11.86 (36.70)     4:48.46 (36.60)
        5:25.01 (36.55)     5:59.80 (34.79)                                        
  4 Howell, Ginger               Wellesley            6:07.31    6:09.23    2  
                  33.90     1:10.33 (36.43)     1:47.22 (36.89)     2:24.82 (37.60)
        3:02.68 (37.86)     3:39.91 (37.23)     4:16.79 (36.88)     4:54.87 (38.08)
        5:32.81 (37.94)     6:09.23 (36.42)                                        
  5 Bowker, Laura                Plymouth                  NT    6:38.04    1  
                  34.70     1:13.21 (38.51)     1:52.90 (39.69)     2:32.82 (39.92)
        3:13.69 (40.87)     3:54.59 (40.90)     4:36.14 (41.55)     5:17.48 (41.34)
        5:58.23 (40.75)     6:38.04 (39.81)                                        
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Plymouth                  NT    6:43.62  
                  35.74     1:15.09 (39.35)     1:55.27 (40.18)     2:36.33 (41.06)
        3:17.53 (41.20)     3:59.39 (41.86)     4:41.60 (42.21)     5:23.58 (41.98)
        6:04.35 (40.77)     6:43.62 (39.27)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Alex                  Wellesley            1:05.06    1:06.28    9  
                  31.43     1:06.28 (34.85)                                        
  2 Dunsmore, Deborah            Wellesley            1:08.11    1:08.08    4  
                  30.71     1:08.08 (37.37)                                        
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    1:08.69    3  
                  31.79     1:08.69 (36.90)                                        
  4 Nichols, Christine           Wellesley                 NT    1:11.22    2  
                  33.74     1:11.22 (37.48)                                        
  5 Rotondo, Alison              Plymouth                  NT    1:24.11    1  
                  38.21     1:24.11 (45.90)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Kate               Wellesley                 NT     249.35    9  
  2 Hamel, Nicole                Plymouth                  NT     160.05    4  
  3 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth                  NT     144.55    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth                  NT    2:32.68    9  
                  32.93     1:12.14 (39.21)     1:56.58 (44.44)     2:32.68 (36.10)
  2 Posnick, Tracey              Plymouth                  NT    2:35.24    4  
                  34.81     1:14.76 (39.95)     1:59.77 (45.01)     2:35.24 (35.47)
  3 Branch, Amanda               Plymouth                  NT    2:39.21    3  
                  34.34     1:15.93 (41.59)     2:02.91 (46.98)     2:39.21 (36.30)
 -- Simas, Alex                  Wellesley                 NT   X2:24.51  
                  30.07     1:08.19 (38.12)     1:52.41 (44.22)     2:24.51 (32.10)
 -- Gram, Hilary                 Wellesley                 NT   X2:25.22  
                  30.67     1:10.42 (39.75)     1:51.58 (41.16)     2:25.22 (33.64)
 -- Shepro, Mary                 Wellesley                 NT   X2:27.03  
                  31.05     1:10.28 (39.23)     1:53.78 (43.50)     2:27.03 (33.25)
 -- Xiang, Stepheny              Wellesley                 NT   X2:27.08  
                  31.70     1:08.90 (37.20)     1:53.90 (45.00)     2:27.08 (33.18)
 -- Dutton, Dana                 Wellesley                 NT   X2:28.54  
                  31.84     1:10.83 (38.99)     1:55.48 (44.65)     2:28.54 (33.06)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    4:04.48   11  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina            2) Little, Caitlin                
     3) Innis, Elise                    4) Osborne, Lindsay               
                  29.74   1:02.12 (1:02.12)     1:29.41 (27.29)     2:00.95 (58.83)
        2:30.84 (29.89)   3:02.84 (1:01.89)     3:32.42 (29.58)   4:04.48 (1:01.64)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    4:22.90    4  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz                   2) Milligan, Kaitlyn              
     3) Thayer, Alison                  4) Labriola, Christina            
                  31.03   1:04.83 (1:04.83)     1:35.94 (31.11)   2:10.54 (1:05.71)
        2:41.99 (31.45)   3:16.61 (1:06.07)     3:47.72 (31.11)   4:22.90 (1:06.29)
  3 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x4:42.39  
     1) Bowker, Laura                   2) Loan, Rachel                   
     3) Rotondo, Alison                 4) Boynton, Katherine             
                  31.06   1:05.57 (1:05.57)     1:39.05 (33.48)   2:22.60 (1:17.03)
        2:50.02 (27.42)   3:27.73 (1:05.13)     4:02.76 (35.03)   4:42.39 (1:14.66)
 -- Wellesley College  'B'                                 NT   X3:58.49  
     1) Foley, Catie                    2) Nichols, Victoria              
     3) Wu, Jenny                       4) Johnson, Savanna               
                  29.03   1:01.16 (1:01.16)     1:31.18 (30.02)   2:04.24 (1:03.08)
        2:31.41 (27.17)     3:01.49 (57.25)     3:27.52 (26.03)     3:58.49 (57.00)
 -- Wellesley College  'E'                                 NT   X4:02.48  
                  31.03   1:04.00 (1:04.00)     1:32.06 (28.06)     2:02.75 (58.75)
        2:18.26 (15.51)   3:03.50 (1:00.75)     3:30.73 (27.23)     4:02.48 (58.98)
 -- Wellesley College  'D'                                 NT   X4:04.97  
     1) Cahill, Alex                    2) Stark, Alex                    
     3) Weir, Laura                     4) O'Hara, Carolyn                
                  30.08   1:02.78 (1:02.78)     1:32.89 (30.11)   2:06.66 (1:03.88)
        2:36.44 (29.78)   3:09.30 (1:02.64)     3:36.11 (26.81)     4:04.97 (55.67)
 -- Wellesley College  'A'                                 NT   X4:05.84  
     1) Spedden, Elise                  2) Howell, Ginger                 
     3) Nichols, Christine              4) Dutton, Dana                   
                  30.00   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:32.64 (29.07)     2:03.54 (59.97)
        2:33.17 (29.63)   3:05.85 (1:02.31)     3:34.04 (28.19)     4:05.84 (59.99)
 -- Wellesley College  'C'                                 NT   X4:06.50  
     1) Foley, Laura                    2) Guynn, Katie                   
     3) Simas, Alex                     4) Mitten, Emilie                 
                  30.11   1:03.18 (1:03.18)     1:32.85 (29.67)   2:05.97 (1:02.79)
        2:35.33 (29.36)   3:07.17 (1:01.20)     3:35.35 (28.18)     4:06.50 (59.33)