Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

2008 NEISDA Women's Swimming & Diving Champs - 2/15/2008 to 2/17/2008
Team Rankings - Through Event 17
Women - Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Keene State College KSC 642
2 Bentley College BEN 630
3 Bryant University BRYNT 572
4 Bridgewater State College BSC-NE 360 . 50
5 Saint Michael's College SMC 282
6 Eastern Conn. State U. ECSU 280
7 Westfield State College WSC 271
8 Umass Dartmouth UMD 231
9 Roger Williams University RWU 206
10 University of New England UNE 199
11 Simmons College SIM-NE 191
12 Western Connecticut State Univ WCSU 171
13 Plymouth State Universtiy PSU 151 . 50
14 Western New England College WNEC 106
15 Gordon College GCST 64 . 50
16 Saint Joseph College-CT SJCCT 61
17 Colby-Sawyer College CSC 53
18 Elms College ELMS 42
19 Wheelock College WHE-NE 37 . 50
20 Saint Joe's Swim Team SJCME-ME 27
21 Regis College RC 17
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastro, Ariana            SO WSC                       NT     364.55   26  
  2 Bergantz, Alex J          SO Bentley               219.85     362.15   22  
  3 Jackson, Jennifer            BSC-NE                    NT     361.85   21  
  4 Naylor, Cara                 RWU                   223.73     351.80   20  
  5 Peruccio, Chelsea M       SO KSC                   222.20     350.50   19  
  6 Cassavant, Catherine         WHE-NE                    NT     344.00   18  
  7 Travers, Emily B          FR Bentley               235.30     334.40   16  
  8 Cooper, Steph             JR WSC                       NT     320.30   13  
  9 Carey, Tierney            JR Saint Michael's       219.00     299.30   12  
 10 O'Donnell, Alanna M       SR Saint Michael's       207.40     296.45   11  
 11 Marcos, Renee                BSC-NE                    NT     293.15   10  
 12 Battis, Rachael           FR KSC                   194.90     284.80    9  
 13 O'Connell, Heather           Simmons-NE                NT     252.95    7  
 14 Marrie, Kaitlyn              Plymouth              181.95     235.80    5  

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:54.20    1:51.07   52  
     1) Yankowski, Kelly E SR           2) Paddock, Alea C SO             
     3) Trutor, Kristine L SO           4) Mondello, Rachel FR            
       28.96    31.54    26.18    24.39                                    
  2 Bentley College  'A'                              1:56.88    1:55.40   44  
     1) Reinckens, Kristen C SO         2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin JR          
     3) Thuerk, Kristen A JR            4) Temple, Sarah E FR             
       30.53    30.60    28.21    26.06                                    
  3 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 1:57.98    1:56.81   42  
     1) Robinson, Erica                 2) Marcos, Renee                  
     3) Coache, Jillian                 4) Morwick, Bryn                  
       30.04    33.85    27.60    25.32                                    
  4 Bryant University  'A'                            1:58.34    1:58.20   40  
     1) Konko, Dayna SO                 2) Lang, Sarah SO                 
     3) Squillante, Jill FR             4) Zanchi, Lisa FR                
       30.64    34.02    27.99    25.55                                    
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:00.09    2:00.06   38  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn SO             2) Foley, Kathleen SO             
     3) Kruszyna, Renee SR              4) Little, Lindsay FR             
       31.67    33.51    28.37    26.51                                    
  6 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:01.99    2:01.08   36  
     1) Piedescalzo, Kari FR            2) Dyson, Megan FR                
     3) Testa, Francesca SO             4) Mills, Stephanie SO            
       33.52    32.05    27.70    27.81                                    
B - Final
  7 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    2:02.14    2:01.12   32  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz FR                2) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Little, Caitlin FR              4) DiGiacomo, Christina JR        
       31.01    34.68    28.93    26.50                                    
  8 University of New England  'A'                    2:02.03    2:01.68   26  
     1) Houle, Brittany 10              2) Hecker, Anna 10                
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Johnson, Erica 09              
       32.11    35.44    28.34    25.79                                    
  9 Westfield State College  'A'                      2:03.06    2:01.89   24  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey SO            2) Pellegrine, Lauren SO          
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy JR             4) Moreno, Tiffany FR             
       29.96    35.08    30.62    26.23                                    
 10 Roger Williams University  'A'                    2:02.08    2:02.10   22  
     1) McGrath, Meghan                 2) O'Connell, Erin                
     3) O'Connor, Caitlin               4) MACKEY, Jill                   
       32.05    34.86    29.13    26.06                                    
 11 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      2:04.44    2:04.95   20  
       32.01    36.95    28.97    27.02                                    
 12 Western New England College  'A'                  2:05.14    2:05.36   18  
     1) Purdum, Katy JR                 2) Eggert, Cori SR                
     3) Smachetti, Aimee FR             4) Goulet, Krista SO              
       34.08    34.68    29.25    27.35                                    
C - Final
 13 Simmons College-NE  'A'                           2:06.54    2:03.57   14  
     1) Boswell, Erica                  2) Chan, Elizabeth                
     3) Ellis, Kaitlyn                  4) Airgood, Whitney               
       32.63    34.60    30.00    26.34                                    
 14 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         2:06.08    2:05.78   12  
     1) Bowen, Danielle                 2) Bowker, Louise                 
     3) Smith, Stephanie                4) Bourne, Rachel                 
       31.29    36.90    30.07    27.52                                    
 15 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      2:07.32    2:05.91    8  
     1) Ellegard, Kristine SO           2) Weeks, Anne JR                 
     3) Wheeler, Sarah FR               4) Gilhuly, Krystina SR           
       33.75    33.09    29.12    29.95                                    
 16 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       2:07.52    2:06.33    6  
     1) Curran, Katie FR                2) Cop, Maureen SO                
     3) Bolduc, Abby FR                 4) Piccochi, Ericka FR            
       32.15    35.11    30.76    28.31                                    
 17 Gordon College  'A'                               2:09.46    2:07.76    4  
                         29.35    28.66                                    
 18 Saint Joe's Swim Team-ME  'A'                     2:10.01    2:09.61    2  
     1) Harmon, Danielle SO             2) Piers, Ashton JR               
     3) D'Ascanio, Lindsay FR           4) Bates, Lindsay SO              
       33.29    36.82    30.62    28.88                                    
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Looney, Jess              SO Bryant               4:43.37    4:39.90   26  
      30.08   34.26   34.96   34.75   40.14   40.84   32.86   32.01
  2 Paddock, Alea C           SO KSC                  4:55.46    4:45.97   22  
      30.90   35.67   37.81   37.60   39.05   40.03   33.29   31.62
  3 Morwick, Bryn                BSC-NE               4:52.60    4:54.04   21  
      30.20   35.62   38.34   38.56   41.35   42.89   34.32   32.76
  4 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons-NE           5:03.81    5:03.75   20  
      30.82   36.07   39.61   39.77   43.53   45.16   35.40   33.39
  5 Dickinson, Margaret       SO Bryant               5:04.86    5:07.52   19  
      32.68   38.10   40.80   40.98   43.00   43.75   35.30   32.91
  6 Gerry, Brianna            SO Saint Michael's      5:09.82    5:09.11   18  
      32.73   37.18   39.25   39.35   44.76   46.89   34.30   34.65
B - Final
  7 Dolce, Liesel K           SR KSC                  5:10.80    5:08.20   16  
      32.76   39.22   38.06   38.91   43.40   45.61   35.49   34.75
  8 Conlin, Lindsey A         JR Bentley              5:10.21    5:08.97   13  
      33.16   38.22   40.16   40.51   44.02   43.91   35.67   33.32
  9 Sands, Lisa               JR Umass                5:10.90    5:09.73   12  
      31.31   36.93   41.78   41.08   45.10   45.09   35.22   33.22
 10 McSpiritt, Shannon E      SR KSC                  5:13.00    5:10.25   11  
      34.17   39.54   39.68   40.33   43.31   44.13   35.19   33.90
 11 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth             5:13.39    5:14.50   10  
      32.85   39.14   40.08   41.02   44.08   45.15   36.53   35.65
 12 Waldron, Alexa R          JR Bentley              5:10.57    5:35.14    9  
      34.80   41.09   43.93   42.21   47.72   47.48   39.24   38.67
C - Final
 13 Zychowicz, Amalia         JR Saint Michael's      5:14.08    5:12.39    7  
      33.15   38.77   41.58   41.45   42.97   44.02   35.71   34.74
 14 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth             5:14.97    5:14.94    5  
      33.56   38.75   40.81   40.71   44.72   45.75   35.75   34.89
 15 Hatton, Lindsey              BSC-NE               5:16.35    5:16.96    4  
      32.59   39.40   39.80   39.98   47.29   47.86   35.74   34.30
 16 Gilman, Devan             11 UNE                  5:16.92    5:18.75    3  
      33.88   41.18   42.68   40.50   44.27   46.09   36.68   33.47
 17 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth             5:13.53    5:18.86    2  
      34.08   40.46   40.86   41.06   44.42   46.81   35.55   35.62
 18 McGrath, Meghan              RWU                  5:16.42    5:20.31    1  
      34.17   40.27   39.85   41.68   45.38   46.53   36.66   35.77
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine L        SO KSC                    26.74      26.07   26  
  2 Kaduboski, Anne V         FR Bentley                27.78      26.76   22  
  3 Mondello, Rachel          FR KSC                    28.02      27.19   21  
  4 Coache, Jillian              BSC-NE                 27.74      27.46   20  
  5 Arisco, Amy               FR Eastern                28.35      28.31   19  
  6 Wagner, Ali               09 UNE                    28.15      28.32   18  
B - Final
  7 Testa, Francesca          SO WestConn               28.41      28.15   16  
  8 Burgess, Lindsey          SO Saint Michael's        28.51      28.40   13  
  9 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth               28.89      29.10   12  
 10 O'Connor, Caitlin            RWU                    29.47      29.51   11  
 11 MACKEY, Jill                 RWU                    29.84      29.89   10  
 12 Marbella, Michelle A      SR Bentley                29.69      29.90    9  
C - Final
 13 D'Ascanio, Lindsay        FR Sjc-ME                 29.94      29.77    7  
 14 Smachetti, Aimee          FR WNEC                   29.99      29.78    5  
 15 Wheeler, Sarah            FR Sjc-Ct                 29.85      29.79    4  
 16 Lovejoy, Chrissy          JR WSC                    30.41      29.91    3  
 17 Mills, Stephanie          SO WestConn               30.46      30.16    2  
 18 Whaley, Natalie              CSC                    30.48      30.35    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Liza A          SR Bentley              2:00.40    1:55.83   26  
      27.22   29.71   30.19   28.71                                
  2 Foster, Jackie            FR KSC                  2:00.06    1:55.86   22  
      27.07   28.95   29.98   29.86                                
  3 Brust, Arden H            SR Bentley              2:00.14    1:58.89   21  
      27.53   29.96   30.65   30.75                                
  4 Hira, Jill                FR Bryant               2:00.45    2:01.47   20  
      27.89   30.18   31.57   31.83                                
  5 Scanlon, Chrissy          JR GCST                 2:00.08    2:03.12   19  
      27.22   30.42   32.65   32.83                                
  6 Allenson, Katie E         JR KSC                  2:02.19    2:05.26   18  
      28.77   30.81   32.38   33.30                                
B - Final
  7 Kruszyna, Renee           SR Umass                2:03.00    2:03.13   16  
      28.39   30.93   31.90   31.91                                
  8 Fuller, Sarah                BSC-NE               2:04.69    2:03.85   13  
      28.87   31.59   31.91   31.48                                
  9 Johnson, Erica            09 UNE                  2:03.97    2:03.97   12  
      28.48   31.37   32.09   32.03                                
 10 Casey, Mary Beth          SO Saint Michael's      2:05.10    2:05.71   11  
      28.48   31.27   32.90   33.06                                
 11 Jette, Lauren             SO Bryant               2:06.48    2:06.05   10  
      28.36   31.12   33.12   33.45                                
 12 Timulty, Kerry            FR Bryant               2:06.15    2:07.58    9  
      29.45   31.88   32.33   33.92                                
C - Final
 13 Moreno, Tiffany           FR WSC                  2:06.77    2:05.04    7  
      29.17   32.16   32.24   31.47                                
 14 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth             2:08.71    2:05.42    5  
      29.48   32.16   32.08   31.70                                
 15 Renner, Libby                RWU                  2:06.90    2:08.20    4  
      29.45   32.52   33.54   32.69                                
 16 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons-NE           2:07.41    2:08.32    3  
      30.34   33.01   32.34   32.63                                
 17 Doheny, Kelsy             SO Eastern              2:09.82    2:08.38    2  
      29.22   32.15   33.65   33.36                                
 18 Amoresano, Christine      FR Saint Michael's      2:09.54    2:10.63    1  
      29.60   32.84   34.11   34.08                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine L        SO KSC                  1:00.66      59.84   26  
      29.01   30.83                                                
  2 Squillante, Jill          FR Bryant               1:02.05    1:01.25   22  
      29.27   31.98                                                
  3 Hryniewich, Lindsay       SR WSC                  1:03.45    1:03.95   21  
      31.28   32.67                                                
  4 Malboeuf, Lindsey         SO WSC                  1:04.76    1:04.38   20  
      31.23   33.15                                                
  5 Konko, Dayna              SO Bryant               1:04.47    1:04.45   19  
      30.97   33.48                                                
  6 Reinckens, Kristen C      SO Bentley              1:05.00    1:05.68   18  
      31.30   34.38                                                
B - Final
  7 O'Connor, Breda M         JR Bentley              1:05.31    1:03.91   16  
      31.02   32.89                                                
  8 Robinson, Erica              BSC-NE               1:05.31    1:05.42   13  
      31.94   33.48                                                
  9 Dolce, Liesel K           SR KSC                  1:06.71    1:05.66   12  
      32.33   33.33                                                
 10 Johnson, Kelly            JR WSC                  1:05.76    1:05.78   11  
      31.92   33.86                                                
 11 Watt, Caitie              FR Saint Michael's      1:07.19    1:07.19   10  
      32.38   34.81                                                
 12 O'Donnell, Kaytie         FR Saint Michael's      1:07.21    1:07.87    9  
      32.67   35.20                                                
C - Final
 13 Morrissey, Sam               BSC-NE               1:07.44    1:06.49    7  
      31.88   34.61                                                
 14 Phelan, Kara              SR WSC                  1:07.33    1:07.06    5  
      32.51   34.55                                                
 15 Bowen, Danielle              CSC                  1:07.76    1:07.87    4  
      32.66   35.21                                                
 16 Butler, Jen               SO WSC                  1:08.16    1:07.94    3  
      32.35   35.59                                                
 17 Clyborne, Molly C         SR KSC                  1:08.14    1:08.11    2  
      33.89   34.22                                                
 18 Goulet, Krista            SO WNEC                 1:08.40    1:08.46    1  
      33.21   35.25                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        JR Bentley              1:09.31    1:08.18   26  
      32.00   36.18                                                
  2 Dyson, Megan              FR WestConn             1:10.42    1:10.42   22  
      32.83   37.59                                                
  3 Walker, Elizabeth         SO Elms                 1:10.21    1:10.46   21  
      32.56   37.90                                                
  4 Wilson, Jessica           SO Eastern              1:12.99    1:12.85   20  
      34.48   38.37                                                
  5 Foley, Kathleen           SO Umass                1:13.56    1:13.26   19  
      34.53   38.73                                                
  6 Eggert, Cori              SR WNEC                 1:13.89    1:14.16   18  
      35.67   38.49                                                
B - Final
  7 Weeks, Anne               JR Sjc-Ct               1:14.77    1:13.39   16  
      35.05   38.34                                                
  8 Zanchi, Lisa              FR Bryant               1:14.25    1:13.57   13  
      34.31   39.26                                                
  9 Lang, Sarah               SO Bryant               1:14.40    1:14.08   12  
      34.89   39.19                                                
 10 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons-NE           1:15.03    1:14.46   11  
      35.74   38.72                                                
 11 Schaab, Allison           SO Bryant               1:15.14    1:16.30   10  
      35.53   40.77                                                
 12 Cerami, Marissa           JR Bentley              1:16.32    1:16.65    9  
      35.26   41.39                                                
C - Final
 13 Tanaka, Kimiko A          SR Bentley              1:16.49    1:15.04    7  
      35.05   39.99                                                
 14 Chan, Elizabeth              Simmons-NE           1:17.90    1:16.54    5  
      36.37   40.17                                                
 15 Cop, Maureen              SO Eastern              1:17.00    1:16.80    4  
      35.92   40.88                                                
 16 Reiley, Andrea            JR GCST                 1:18.04    1:18.08    3  
      36.74   41.34                                                
 17 Hecker, Anna              10 UNE                  1:17.83    1:18.35    2  
      36.51   41.84                                                
 18 Milligan, Kaitlyn         SO Plymouth             1:17.71    1:18.41    1  
      36.96   41.45                                                
 
Event 16  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             SR Eastern             11:00.78   10:43.63   26  
      28.78   30.66   31.42   32.10   32.21   32.66   32.70   32.66
      32.44   32.51   32.17   32.89   32.71   32.69   32.30   32.66
      32.96   32.78   32.68   31.65                                
  2 Brust, Arden H            SR Bentley             11:01.22   10:46.57   22  
      29.28   31.53   32.18   32.40   32.40   32.39   32.56   32.45
      32.37   32.35   32.38   32.73   32.55   32.53   32.93   32.82
      32.88   32.98   32.96   31.90                                
  3 Laidley, Jessica          FR KSC                 11:11.00   11:05.21   21  
      29.84   32.25   32.78   32.82   32.74   33.26   33.27   33.70
      33.75   33.71   33.71   33.90   33.96   33.88   33.96   33.98
      33.56   34.04   33.64   32.46                                
  4 Valenti, Alison           FR KSC                 11:40.40   11:11.94   20  
      29.18   32.47   33.16   33.53   33.71   33.67   34.09   34.18
      33.79   33.68   33.83   34.48   33.98   33.65   33.95   34.17
      34.33   34.17   34.64   33.28                                
  5 Kruszyna, Renee           SR Umass               11:39.83   11:14.47   19  
      29.66   32.08   33.02   33.80   34.19   34.40   34.22   34.62
      34.54   34.35   34.30   34.44   34.32   34.19   34.04   33.86
      34.06   34.09   33.90   32.39                                
  6 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons-NE          11:26.41   11:21.23   18  
      31.11   33.11   34.30   34.51   34.31   34.18   34.38   34.42
      34.31   34.98   34.56   34.59   34.55   34.71   34.66   34.73
      34.11   34.34   33.48   31.89                                
  7 Howell, Amy               FR Bryant              11:04.63   11:21.70   16  
      30.76   33.06   33.94   34.24   34.45   34.51   34.71   34.71
      34.52   34.59   34.47   34.59   34.78   34.93   34.68   34.38
      34.17   34.45   33.77   31.99                                
  8 Thuerk, Kristen A         JR Bentley             11:31.90   11:21.71   13  
      29.44   31.93   32.75   33.30   33.39   33.56   33.96   34.05
      34.19   34.46   34.70   35.03   35.14   35.00   35.45   35.41
      35.31   35.48   35.17   33.99                                
  9 Houlihan, Brigid             RWU                 11:33.70   11:29.62   12  
      29.61   32.27   33.53   34.25   34.87   34.61   35.15   35.12
      35.09   35.29   35.51   35.17   35.27   35.06   35.34   35.13
      34.74   34.96   34.83   33.82                                
 10 Beanland, Cairsten        JR WSC                 11:30.84   11:33.31   11  
      30.72   33.62   34.18   34.32   34.76   34.75   34.77   34.94
      35.15   35.72   34.90   35.29   34.95   35.47   35.46   35.15
      34.99   35.20   34.84   34.13                                
 11 Casey, Mary Beth          SO Saint Michael's     11:40.16   11:33.38   10  
      30.79   32.92   34.08   34.24   34.70   34.78   34.92   35.03
      35.07   35.11   35.36   35.21   35.20   35.45   35.55   35.56
      35.67   35.13   34.78   33.83                                
 12 Hayes, Emily              SO Bryant              11:59.28   11:33.97    9  
      30.59   32.83   34.23   34.57   34.68   34.82   34.89   35.20
      35.10   34.80   34.96   35.00   35.40   35.22   35.50   35.71
      35.63   35.27   35.33   34.24                                
 13 Hammer, Steph             JR Saint Michael's     11:47.95   11:36.67    7  
      31.73   34.08   35.33   35.15   35.31   35.31   34.97   35.35
      35.47   35.26   35.22   35.29   35.22   34.94   35.05   34.96
      34.76   34.82   34.65   33.80                                
 14 Rothgeb, Shari               RWU                 11:57.07   11:40.11    5  
      31.64   34.14   34.66   35.28   35.13   35.08   35.63   35.57
      35.68   35.93   36.30   35.85   36.15   35.45   35.79   35.15
      34.75   34.54   34.18   33.21                                
 15 Lamport, Holly J          SR KSC                 11:55.88   11:48.11    4  
      31.28   34.68   35.62   35.81   35.96   35.74   35.80   36.07
      36.04   36.12   36.25   36.24   36.29   35.70   35.89   36.18
      35.65   35.53   35.04   32.22                                
 16 Drew, Sarah               SO Bryant              11:49.63   11:48.28    3  
      29.57   32.72   34.04   34.70   35.06   35.44   35.89   35.67
      36.09   36.28   36.20   36.28   36.41   36.58   36.58   36.52
      37.14   36.80   36.48   33.83                                
 17 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth            11:58.63   11:49.18    2  
      32.69   35.09   35.72   35.98   36.22   36.40   35.90   36.36
      36.16   35.51   35.43   35.52   35.58   35.23   35.11   35.26
      35.40   35.52   35.45   34.65                                
 18 Amoresano, Christine      FR Saint Michael's     12:13.95   11:50.86    1  
      30.74   34.48   35.58   35.80   35.58   36.06   36.03   36.21
      36.03   35.96   36.43   36.14   36.47   36.39   36.23   36.21
      35.90   35.36   35.51   33.75                                
 19 Harrington, Rose K        JR KSC                 12:00.48   11:51.73  
      31.42   34.38   35.14   35.49   36.42   35.83   35.91   35.65
      35.96   36.34   36.54   36.06   36.40   36.27   36.51   36.48
      35.98   35.78   35.48   33.69                                
 20 Timulty, Kerry            FR Bryant              12:00.42   11:54.22  
      31.74   33.95   34.78   35.45   35.99   35.69   35.71   35.81
      35.52   36.42   35.56   36.74   36.96   36.55   37.06   37.11
      36.40   36.95   36.12   33.71                                
 21 Carey, Catherine          FR KSC                 11:56.13   11:54.67  
      31.72   33.86   34.81   35.32   35.91   36.03   36.05   36.32
      36.41   36.19   36.26   36.29   36.63   36.51   36.27   36.46
      36.94   36.25   35.93   34.51                                
 22 Fostik, Cassy             FR Bryant              12:28.08   11:54.82  
      32.05   35.63   36.48   35.17   35.59   35.67   35.69   36.35
      36.15   36.12   36.09   36.10   35.84   36.39   36.78   36.79
      36.54   36.25   36.05   33.09                                
 23 Gilman, Devan             11 UNE                 11:56.75   12:01.18  
      32.70   35.05   36.01   35.82   35.52   35.95   35.85   36.58
      36.36   36.75   36.54   36.77   37.03   36.61   36.63   36.74
      36.67   36.45   35.98   35.17                                
 24 Quinn, Shannon            SR Umass               12:12.81   12:01.41  
      31.98   34.96   35.85   36.44   36.72   36.63   36.68   36.72
      36.71   36.82   36.60   36.70   36.66   36.81   36.34   36.70
      36.43   36.05   35.83   33.78                                
 25 Kennedy, Meghan              BSC-NE              12:27.87   12:02.21  
      32.22   35.70   36.68   36.64   36.86   36.29   37.06   36.90
      36.63   36.75   36.50   36.61   37.22   36.76   36.38   35.99
      35.89   35.77   35.29   34.07                                
 26 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     FR Bentley             12:24.33   12:04.50  
      32.57   35.70   36.34   36.35   36.54   35.89   35.93   35.82
      36.32   36.37   36.50   36.54   36.95   36.76   36.73   36.84
      36.93   37.33   36.91   35.18                                
 27 McQuillian, Hannah           Simmons-NE          12:03.95   12:07.49  
      32.30   35.10   35.87   35.87   36.71   36.42   36.66   36.73
      37.18   36.86   36.81   37.13   37.12   37.13   37.10   37.00
      36.84   36.79   36.49   35.38                                
 28 McGonagle, Mairead        FR Saint Michael's     12:25.50   12:10.79  
      33.14   35.48   36.18   35.89   36.28   36.50   36.94   36.72
      37.12   36.94   37.14   37.07   37.24   36.96   36.98   37.11
      36.77   37.05   36.74   36.54                                
 29 Foley, Colleen            SO Umass               12:27.94   12:25.54  
      32.14   36.12   37.14   37.58   37.72   37.56   37.77   37.93
      37.51   37.58   37.90   38.11   38.14   38.07   37.91   37.98
      37.81   37.53   37.37   35.67                                
 30 Clifford, Kerrie          SR Umass               12:32.90   12:26.23  
      33.15   36.66   37.62   37.81   37.92   37.72   38.22   38.17
      38.31   38.25   38.05   37.83   37.88   38.09   37.78   38.27
      37.53   36.88   35.67   34.42                                
 31 Hill, Kelly               SO Bryant              12:29.68   12:28.46  
      32.30   35.62   36.77   36.73   37.20   37.42   37.70   37.67
      37.65   37.90   38.22   38.33   38.87   38.81   38.24   38.04
      38.51   38.47   38.13   35.88                                
 32 Buonanno, Jill               CSC                 12:28.09   12:39.17  
      33.50   36.72   37.46   38.11   38.35   37.99   38.07   39.10
      39.45   38.91   38.55   38.48   38.21   38.64   38.43   38.18
      38.37   39.21   37.40   36.04                                
 
Event 17  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                              7:59.31    7:56.04   52  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V FR            2) Thuerk, Kristen A JR           
     3) Connolly, Liza A SR             4) Brust, Arden H SR              
       27.53    57.91  1:27.65  1:58.07    27.62    57.98  1:29.63  2:01.40
       26.52    56.67  1:27.79  1:58.00    26.88    57.34  1:28.27  1:58.57
  2 Keene State College  'A'                          8:13.96    8:07.53   44  
     1) Paddock, Alea C SO              2) Allenson, Katie E JR           
     3) Laidley, Jessica FR             4) Foster, Jackie FR              
       28.19    58.85  1:30.36  2:01.96    27.75    58.62  1:30.54  2:02.93
       28.76  1:00.34  1:32.87  2:05.20    26.43    56.02  1:26.78  1:57.44
  3 Bryant University  'A'                            8:11.19    8:10.25   42  
     1) Looney, Jess SO                 2) Howell, Amy FR                 
     3) Hira, Jill FR                   4) Squillante, Jill FR            
       27.29    57.99  1:30.18  2:02.47    28.27    59.79  1:32.10  2:05.09
       27.02    57.62  1:29.22  2:01.09    26.95    57.90  1:29.53  2:01.60
  4 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 8:22.50    8:21.65   40  
     1) Coache, Jillian                 2) Fuller, Sarah                  
     3) Morrissey, Sam                  4) Morwick, Bryn                  
       27.57    59.01  1:31.59  2:04.06    28.27  1:00.23  1:33.03  2:05.06
       29.10  1:01.88  1:36.03  2:09.99    27.19    57.92  1:30.23  2:02.54
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       8:31.00    8:23.07   38  
     1) Barber, Sarah SR                2) Wilson, Jessica SO             
     3) Doheny, Kelsy SO                4) Arisco, Amy FR                 
       28.02    58.45  1:29.63  2:00.78    27.34  1:00.05  1:35.14  2:10.93
       28.06  1:00.07  1:34.22  2:08.30    28.41    59.76  1:31.59  2:03.06
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      8:40.63    8:28.56   36  
     1) Burgess, Lindsey SO             2) Amoresano, Christine FR        
     3) Watt, Caitie FR                 4) Casey, Mary Beth SO            
       28.11    59.35  1:32.88  2:06.48    29.19  1:02.10  1:36.47  2:10.21
       28.11    59.89  1:33.49  2:06.76    28.18    59.40  1:31.95  2:05.11
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              8:39.12    8:32.08   32  
     1) Chase, Katelyn SR               2) Sands, Lisa JR                 
     3) Foley, Kathleen SO              4) Kruszyna, Renee SR             
       29.48  1:01.41  1:33.91  2:06.53    29.08  1:02.18  1:36.62  2:10.16
       16.51  1:02.33  1:37.20  2:12.24    27.56    58.63  1:31.00  2:03.15
  8 Simmons College-NE  'A'                           8:44.63    8:32.72   26  
     1) Urciuoli, Caitlin               2) Ellis, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Torelli, Brittany               4) Arsenault, Keri-Ann            
       30.17  1:03.07  1:35.29  2:08.03    29.03  1:01.37  1:35.02  2:12.15
       26.83    59.94  1:33.65  2:07.39    28.48  1:00.09  1:32.82  2:05.15
  9 Westfield State College  'A'                      8:40.33    8:40.07   24  
     1) Johnson, Kelly JR               2) Butler, Jen SO                 
     3) Beanland, Cairsten JR           4) Hryniewich, Lindsay SR         
       29.47  1:02.20  1:36.68  2:12.40    29.63  1:01.79  1:35.92  2:10.71
       29.43  1:02.20  1:35.81  2:09.27    28.52  1:01.09  1:34.62  2:07.69
 10 Roger Williams University  'A'                    8:38.00    8:40.50   22  
     1) Houlihan, Brigid                2) Renner, Libby                  
     3) O'Connor, Caitlin               4) Rothgeb, Shari                 
       28.44  1:00.89  1:35.59  2:10.32    28.96  1:01.53  1:35.45  2:08.75
       29.37  1:03.50  1:39.27  2:14.76    28.66  1:01.27  1:34.35  2:06.67
 11 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               8:53.23    8:48.50   20  
     1) Testa, Francesca SO             2) Mills, Stephanie SO            
     3) Piedescalzo, Kari FR            4) Dyson, Megan FR                
       28.21    59.23  1:31.07  2:03.59    29.44  1:03.61  1:39.70  2:15.69
       31.04  1:05.59  1:40.28  2:14.97    29.24  1:02.84  1:38.54  2:14.25
 12 University of New England  'A'                    8:47.00    8:48.83   18  
     1) Leopard, Alison 10              2) Hecker, Anna 10                
     3) Gilman, Devan 11                4) Lawless, Morgan 10             
       29.57  1:01.32  1:34.11  2:06.99    29.30  1:03.04  1:38.57  2:14.17
       29.94  1:04.35  1:40.48  2:16.41    29.62  1:02.65  1:36.90  2:11.26
 13 Western New England College  'A'                  9:10.00    8:59.90   14  
     1) Santilli, Tiffany FR            2) Skryzpiec, Katelyn SO          
     3) Smachetti, Aimee FR             4) Goulet, Krista SO              
       30.07  1:04.26  1:41.15  2:18.59    31.16  1:06.32  1:41.98  2:17.40
       29.71  1:04.24  1:39.44  2:13.87    30.35  1:04.35  1:37.56  2:10.04
 14 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    8:54.00    9:01.50   12  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina JR         2) Graham, Lindsay                
     3) Labriola, Christina SO          4) Bowker, Laura                  
       29.55  1:01.32  1:34.35  2:06.72    30.18  1:04.75  1:39.65  2:14.37
       33.58  1:10.60  1:46.90  2:22.19    31.86  1:06.53  1:42.12  2:18.22
 15 Regis College  'A'                                9:36.38    9:10.56    8  
     1) Saia, Ashley                    2) Moore, Melissa                 
     3) Vaivarins, Jesika               4) Iacolo, Katelyn                
       28.79  1:02.27  1:37.92  2:13.70    31.61  1:07.97  1:45.70  2:22.40
       30.74  1:05.50  1:42.26  2:17.45    29.48  1:03.49  1:40.41  2:17.01
 16 Saint Joe's Swim Team-ME  'A'                          NT    9:11.24    6  
     1) Brady, Erin SO                  2) Bates, Lindsay SO              
     3) Piers, Ashton JR                4) D'Ascanio, Lindsay FR          
       30.63  1:05.78  1:44.00  2:22.91    30.88  1:06.75  1:44.85  2:21.58
       16.27  1:03.51  1:39.80  2:15.36    29.92  1:03.62  1:37.76  2:11.39
 17 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         9:22.24    9:28.22    4  
     1) Buonanno, Jill                  2) Bertelletti, Krissy            
     3) Migliaccio, Katie               4) Whaley, Natalie                
       31.44  1:06.36  1:42.18  2:17.24    32.03  1:09.00  1:47.46  2:25.94
       32.83  1:10.31  1:50.33  2:29.64    29.01  1:02.12  1:38.88  2:15.40
 18 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                     10:20.16   10:47.41    2  
     1) Hess, Carrie JR                 2) Brault, Caitlin FR             
     3) Hawkes, Sarah FR                4) Gilhuly, Krystina SR           
       36.01  1:17.01  1:59.08  2:39.89    36.50  1:21.59  2:11.63  3:00.08
       33.91  1:12.86  1:53.50  2:33.76    32.31  1:10.78  1:53.28  2:33.68