Header Background
Recap | Results

Meet Results

2008 NEISDA Women's Swimming & Diving Champs - 2/15/2008 to 2/17/2008
Team Rankings - Through Event 25
Women - Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Keene State College KSC 982
2 Bentley College BEN 900
3 Bryant University BRYNT 748
4 Bridgewater State College BSC-NE 510 . 50
5 Westfield State College WSC 428
6 Eastern Conn. State U. ECSU 408
7 Saint Michael's College SMC 370
8 Roger Williams University RWU 312 . 50
9 Umass Dartmouth UMD 298 . 50
10 Simmons College SIM-NE 282
11 University of New England UNE 271
12 Western Connecticut State Univ WCSU 227
13 Plymouth State Universtiy PSU 212 . 50
14 Western New England College WNEC 147
15 Gordon College GCST 90 . 50
16 Saint Joseph College-CT SJCCT 90
17 Colby-Sawyer College CSC 86
18 Elms College ELMS 62
19 Wheelock College WHE-NE 37 . 50
20 Saint Joe's Swim Team SJCME-ME 36
21 Regis College RC 17

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Liza A          SR Bentley                55.48      53.62   26  
       26.02    53.62                                                      
  2 Mondello, Rachel          FR KSC                    55.68      53.91   22  
       25.92    53.91                                                      
  3 Yankowski, Kelly E        SR KSC                    56.31      54.13   21  
       26.40    54.13                                                      
  4 Scanlon, Chrissy          JR GCST                   55.76      55.35   20  
       26.33    55.35                                                      
  5 Hira, Jill                FR Bryant                 56.75      56.61   19  
       26.98    56.61                                                      
  6 Widman, Kelly G           SR KSC                    56.74      57.49   18  
       27.57    57.49                                                      
B - Final
  7 Johnson, Erica            09 UNE                    57.30      56.79   16  
       27.05    56.79                                                      
  8 Fuller, Sarah                BSC-NE                 57.71      57.15   13  
       27.72    57.15                                                      
  9 Moreno, Tiffany           FR WSC                    58.25      57.80   12  
       27.89    57.80                                                      
 10 Doheny, Kelsy             SO Eastern                57.78      58.17   11  
       28.11    58.17                                                      
 11 Renner, Libby                RWU                    58.27      58.29   10  
       28.47    58.29                                                      
 12 Jette, Lauren             SO Bryant                 58.35      59.02    9  
       28.07    59.02                                                      
C - Final
 13 DiGiacomo, Christina      JR Plymouth               58.66      58.00    7  
       28.20    58.00                                                      
 14 Konko, Dayna              SO Bryant                 58.37      58.11    5  
       27.86    58.11                                                      
 15 Burgess, Lindsey          SO Saint Michael's        58.47      58.32    4  
       28.18    58.32                                                      
 16 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons-NE             58.54      59.08    3  
       28.47    59.08                                                      
 17 Little, Caitlin           FR Plymouth               58.73      59.26    2  
       28.12    59.26                                                      
 18 Butler, Jen               SO WSC                    58.74      59.53    1  
       28.83    59.53                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie            FR KSC                 11:11.39   17:48.19   26  
       28.30    59.27  1:30.73  2:02.15  2:33.59  3:05.14  3:36.69  4:08.79
     4:41.19  5:13.88  5:46.08  6:19.24  6:52.14  7:24.84  7:57.69  8:30.65
     9:03.96  9:37.06 10:09.81 10:42.47 11:15.35 11:48.25 12:20.62 12:53.58
    13:27.00 14:00.00 14:32.66 15:05.55 15:38.51 16:11.29 16:43.96 17:16.67
    17:48.19
  2 Barber, Sarah             SR Eastern             11:00.78   18:01.30   22  
       28.54    59.08  1:30.41  2:02.34  2:34.79  3:07.39  3:40.14  4:13.15
     4:46.23  5:19.43  5:52.49  6:25.80  6:58.98  7:32.21  8:05.34  8:38.57
     9:11.61  9:45.08 10:18.40 10:51.58 11:24.74 11:58.16 12:31.12 13:04.31
    13:37.64 14:11.06 14:44.41 15:17.35 15:49.30 16:22.26 16:55.80 17:29.13
    18:01.30
  3 Valenti, Alison           FR KSC                 11:40.40   18:33.62   21  
       29.68  1:02.48  1:36.61  2:10.79  2:44.77  3:18.74  3:53.18  4:27.25
     5:01.70  5:35.53  6:08.82  6:42.37  7:15.87  7:49.76  8:23.64  8:57.44
     9:31.26 10:05.41 10:39.24 11:12.87 11:46.51 12:20.33 12:54.45 13:28.59
    14:02.31 14:36.14 15:10.16 15:44.27 16:18.47 16:52.71 17:27.03 18:01.14
    18:33.62
  4 Morwick, Bryn                BSC-NE              11:23.52   18:38.34   20  
       29.73  1:02.35  1:35.99  2:09.66  2:43.91  3:17.97  3:52.36  4:26.59
     5:00.76  5:35.07  6:09.42  6:43.82  7:18.31  7:52.63  8:26.65  9:00.80
     9:34.87 10:08.81 10:42.80 11:16.74 11:51.03 12:25.13 12:59.12 13:33.28
    14:07.29 14:41.32 15:15.53 15:49.82 16:23.88 16:58.34 17:33.10 18:06.55
    18:38.34
  5 Laidley, Jessica          FR KSC                 11:11.00   18:39.22   19  
       29.79  1:01.61  1:34.54  2:07.44  2:40.62  3:14.24  3:48.02  4:21.93
     4:55.91  5:30.20  6:04.34  6:38.47  7:12.65  7:47.01  8:21.33  8:55.32
     9:29.67 10:03.79 10:38.08 11:12.14 11:46.61 12:21.07 12:55.44 13:30.02
    14:04.72 14:39.35 15:13.98 15:48.67 16:23.58 16:58.44 17:33.02 18:07.19
    18:39.22
  6 Houlihan, Brigid             RWU                 11:33.70   19:02.47   18  
       29.56  1:02.30  1:35.91  2:09.83  2:43.94  3:18.12  3:52.35  4:26.45
     5:00.96  5:35.61  6:10.15  6:44.71  7:19.29  7:54.21  8:29.11  9:03.52
     9:38.50 10:13.76 10:49.36 11:24.67 11:59.70 12:35.12 13:10.21 13:45.40
    14:20.81 14:56.49 15:31.89 16:07.34 16:42.61 17:18.03 17:53.37 18:28.47
    19:02.47
  7 Beanland, Cairsten        JR WSC                 11:30.84   19:10.10   16  
       30.90  1:04.30  1:38.45  2:12.90  2:47.31  3:22.09  3:56.79  4:31.79
     5:06.70  5:41.86  6:17.38  6:52.82  7:28.39  8:03.57  8:38.94  9:14.39
     9:49.41 10:25.11 11:00.38 11:35.52 12:11.01 12:46.71 13:22.34 13:56.33
    14:30.63 15:05.87 15:40.99 16:16.14 16:51.54 17:26.76 18:01.72 18:36.26
    19:10.10
  8 Hammer, Steph             JR Saint Michael's     11:47.95   19:14.12   13  
       31.94  1:05.55  1:40.24  2:14.77  2:50.00  3:24.95  4:00.01  4:35.55
     5:10.75  5:45.93  6:21.35  6:56.76  7:32.08  8:07.11  8:42.81  9:18.14
     9:53.49 10:28.64 11:04.04 11:39.22 12:14.54 12:50.04 13:25.24 14:00.08
    14:34.95 15:10.21 15:45.01 16:19.73 16:55.47 17:30.39 18:05.93 18:40.58
    19:14.12
  9 Hayes, Emily              SO Bryant              11:59.28   19:25.54   12  
       32.97  1:07.32  1:42.55  2:17.74  2:53.69  3:29.01  4:04.17  4:39.44
     5:15.36  5:51.11  6:26.48  7:01.78  7:37.27  8:12.77  8:48.06  9:23.41
     9:59.31 10:34.58 11:10.09 11:45.67 12:20.83 12:56.11 13:31.79 14:07.50
    14:42.81 15:18.37 15:53.85 16:29.69 17:05.23 17:41.48 18:16.57 18:51.39
    19:25.54
 10 Leopard, Alison           10 UNE                 11:46.85   19:28.53   11  
       31.65  1:05.40  1:39.95  2:14.88  2:49.89  3:24.84  3:59.71  4:34.55
     5:09.41  5:44.77  6:20.01  6:55.02  7:30.67  8:06.43  8:42.09  9:17.51
     9:53.15 10:28.93 11:04.23 11:39.80 12:15.38 12:51.18 13:27.06 14:02.98
    14:39.16 15:14.90 15:51.34 16:28.02 17:03.91 17:40.82 18:17.42 18:53.40
    19:28.53
 11 Harrington, Rose K        JR KSC                 12:00.48   19:37.80   10  
       31.91  1:06.55  1:41.94  2:17.38  2:53.13  3:29.30  4:04.96  4:40.83
     5:16.75  5:52.64  6:28.50  7:03.98  7:39.54  8:14.92  8:50.42  9:25.90
    10:01.49 10:37.29 11:13.94 11:49.97 12:26.05 13:01.97 13:38.19 14:14.33
    14:50.25 15:26.30 16:02.51 16:38.91 17:15.19 17:51.76 18:27.94 19:03.98
    19:37.80
 12 Lamport, Holly J          SR KSC                 11:55.88   19:45.88    9  
       31.57  1:05.96  1:41.47  2:17.64  2:53.84  3:29.77  4:06.59  4:43.47
     5:20.07  5:56.83  6:33.09  7:09.43  7:46.33  8:22.31  8:58.17  9:34.32
    10:10.86 10:47.02 11:22.97 11:58.76 12:34.84 13:11.42 13:47.11 14:23.41
    14:58.95 15:34.48 16:09.80 16:47.27 17:24.48 18:01.08 18:37.10 19:12.45
    19:45.88
 13 Rothgeb, Shari               RWU                 11:57.07   19:52.39    7  
       31.74  1:06.27  1:41.34  2:16.78  2:52.75  3:28.66  4:04.64  4:40.91
     5:17.48  5:53.94  6:30.35  7:06.99  7:44.22  8:20.97  8:58.12  9:35.39
    10:13.16 10:49.78 11:27.19 12:03.16 12:39.90 13:16.17 13:52.69 14:29.23
    15:05.15 15:41.23 16:18.03 16:54.30 17:30.81 18:07.09 18:42.06 19:17.32
    19:52.39
 14 Waldron, Alexa R          JR Bentley             11:48.45   19:53.31    5  
       31.81  1:06.70  1:42.15  2:17.82  2:53.72  3:29.55  4:05.64  4:41.80
     5:17.56  5:53.85  6:29.71  7:05.89  7:41.67  8:17.82  8:54.37  9:30.91
    10:07.23 10:44.06 11:20.26 11:56.79 12:33.15 13:09.44 13:46.44 14:23.06
    15:00.20 15:37.18 16:13.89 16:50.51 17:27.10 18:04.60 18:41.56 19:17.95
    19:53.31
 15 Dombrowski, Sarah         SO Eastern             12:07.03   19:54.70    4  
       32.88  1:08.35  1:43.97  2:20.13  2:56.78  3:33.01  4:09.38  4:46.17
     5:22.79  5:59.68  6:35.73  7:12.44  7:49.49  8:26.17  9:02.93  9:39.39
    10:15.71 10:52.20 11:28.51 12:04.57 12:40.70 13:17.45 13:53.77 14:29.63
    15:06.00 15:41.98 16:18.19 16:54.41 17:30.38 18:06.63 18:42.86 19:18.97
    19:54.70
 16 Carey, Catherine          FR KSC                 11:56.13   19:59.68    3  
       31.71  1:05.85  1:41.01  2:16.67  2:52.93  3:29.05  4:05.01  4:41.17
     5:17.20  5:53.60  6:30.09  7:06.79  7:43.32  8:19.71  8:56.17  9:32.65
    10:09.49 10:46.45 11:23.65 12:00.65 12:37.42 13:14.56 13:51.78 14:29.03
    15:06.27 15:43.08 16:20.10 16:57.03 17:34.19 18:11.19 18:47.96 19:24.67
    19:59.68
 17 Drew, Sarah               SO Bryant              11:49.63   20:01.52    2  
       32.54  1:07.93  1:43.92  2:20.32  2:57.10  3:34.25  4:11.25  4:47.71
     5:24.54  6:01.47  6:38.20  7:14.88  7:51.36  8:28.16  9:04.90  9:41.80
    10:18.29 10:54.82 11:31.74 12:08.10 12:44.63 13:21.35 13:58.53 14:35.39
    15:11.84 15:48.37 16:25.52 17:01.97 17:38.33 18:14.44 18:50.60 19:26.44
    20:01.52
 18 Kennedy, Meghan              BSC-NE              12:27.87   20:02.68    1  
       32.05  1:07.40  1:43.97  2:20.24  2:56.97  3:33.40  4:10.08  4:46.43
     5:22.90  5:59.40  6:35.79  7:11.96  7:48.37  8:24.77  9:01.03  9:37.73
    10:14.62 10:51.64 11:28.16 12:04.55 12:40.91 13:17.94 13:54.80 14:31.57
    15:09.21 15:45.79 16:24.02 17:01.10 17:37.89 18:14.64 18:51.99 19:28.13
    20:02.68
 19 Posnick, Tracey           FR Plymouth            11:53.63   20:04.78  
       33.17  1:08.92  1:45.15  2:21.32  2:57.99  3:34.55  4:11.10  4:47.36
     5:23.83  6:00.25  6:36.70  7:13.15  7:50.01  8:26.83  9:03.05  9:38.98
    10:15.02 10:51.48 11:28.47 12:05.49 12:42.48 13:19.09 13:55.72 14:32.52
    15:09.54 15:47.01 16:23.88 17:00.69 17:37.63 18:14.53 18:51.47 19:28.42
    20:04.78
 20 Quinn, Shannon            SR Umass               12:12.81   20:10.15  
       32.84  1:08.81  1:45.56  2:22.65  2:59.59  3:36.57  4:13.75  4:51.27
     5:28.56  6:05.86  6:42.92  7:20.09  7:57.19  8:34.16  9:11.17  9:48.26
    10:25.19 11:02.18 11:39.23 12:16.21 12:52.99 13:29.68 14:06.48 14:43.18
    15:19.78 15:56.37 16:33.05 17:09.72 17:46.63 18:23.38 18:59.72 19:35.91
    20:10.15
 21 Fostik, Cassy             FR Bryant              12:28.08   20:22.94  
       32.05  1:07.79  1:44.68  2:21.90  2:58.65  3:35.50  4:11.24  4:48.41
     5:25.47  6:02.95  6:40.98  7:18.64  7:55.89  8:31.44  9:09.52  9:46.14
    10:24.31 11:01.56 11:38.71 12:16.42 12:53.82 13:31.28 14:09.23 14:46.99
    15:24.91 16:02.79 16:40.87 17:19.71 17:56.97 18:34.68 19:12.34 19:48.98
    20:22.94
 22 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     FR Bentley             12:24.33   20:25.21  
       33.36  1:09.67  1:46.58  2:23.45  3:00.34  3:37.65  4:14.96  4:52.28
     5:29.42  6:06.68  6:42.89  7:19.46  7:55.98  8:32.65  9:09.49  9:46.81
    10:24.73 11:02.18 11:40.19 12:17.55 12:54.93 13:32.61 14:10.29 14:48.01
    15:26.23 16:04.34 16:42.43 17:20.57 17:58.40 18:36.19 19:14.11 19:50.68
    20:25.21
 23 McGonagle, Mairead        FR Saint Michael's     12:25.50   20:36.37  
       33.62  1:10.08  1:46.96  2:24.06  3:01.67  3:39.00  4:16.98  4:54.81
     5:33.28  6:11.70  6:49.84  7:27.63  8:05.66  8:43.13  9:20.53  9:58.54
    10:36.53 11:14.30 11:52.09 12:30.34 13:08.11 13:45.77 14:23.19 15:00.80
    15:38.06 16:15.62 16:53.42 17:31.74 18:08.98 18:46.60 19:23.65 20:00.17
    20:36.37
 24 Clifford, Kerrie          SR Umass               12:32.90   20:44.31  
       33.82  1:11.61  1:50.18  2:28.37  3:06.92  3:44.98  4:23.49  5:01.75
     5:39.82  6:17.75  6:56.03  7:34.46  8:12.65  8:50.22  9:28.03 10:06.27
    10:44.83 11:22.25 11:59.99 12:37.41 13:14.94 13:52.90 14:31.03 15:09.39
    15:47.52 16:25.27 17:03.72 17:41.64 18:19.05 18:56.17 19:32.53 20:09.35
    20:44.31
 25 Hill, Kelly               SO Bryant              12:29.68   20:52.05  
       34.31  1:11.65  1:50.03  2:28.38  3:06.77  3:44.84  4:22.73  5:00.94
     5:39.12  6:17.27  6:55.47  7:33.44  8:11.59  8:49.94  9:27.83 10:05.61
    10:43.81 11:21.60 12:00.01 12:38.19 13:16.59 13:55.10 14:33.67 15:11.86
    15:50.12 16:28.22 17:06.42 17:44.49 18:22.43 19:00.52 19:38.82 20:16.64
    20:52.05
 26 Foley, Colleen            SO Umass               12:27.94   20:58.49  
       33.06  1:10.10  1:47.81  2:25.62  3:03.52  3:41.77  4:19.76  4:58.02
     5:36.35  6:14.51  6:52.93  7:31.42  8:09.86  8:48.34  9:26.90 10:05.66
    10:44.37 11:23.16 12:02.00 12:40.91 13:19.58 13:58.28 14:36.73 15:15.39
    15:53.82 16:32.22 17:10.85 17:49.53 18:27.95 19:06.18 19:44.23 20:21.86
    20:58.49
 27 Buonanno, Jill               CSC                 12:28.09   21:31.36  
       34.18  1:12.51  1:51.35  2:30.02  3:08.33  3:46.64  4:25.23  5:03.96
     5:42.58  6:21.23  7:00.43  7:39.60  8:18.76  8:57.62  9:36.24 10:15.23
    10:53.87 11:33.38 12:12.51 12:51.56 13:30.84 14:09.99 14:49.58 15:29.31
    16:10.05 16:50.89 17:31.37 18:11.69 18:52.34 19:32.57 20:12.45 20:52.72
    21:31.36
 
Event 20  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine L        SO KSC                    28.33      28.05   26  
  2 Squillante, Jill          FR Bryant                 29.16      28.59   22  
  3 Sweeney, Chaz             FR Plymouth               30.19      29.51   21  
  4 Malboeuf, Lindsey         SO WSC                    29.87      29.52   20  
  5 O'Connor, Breda M         JR Bentley                30.53      29.85   19  
  6 Robinson, Erica              BSC-NE                 30.15      29.94   18  
B - Final
  7 Reinckens, Kristen C      SO Bentley                30.72      30.43   16  
  8 Bowen, Danielle              CSC                    31.20      31.03   13  
  9 Johnson, Kelly            JR WSC                    31.20      31.25   12  
 10 Slade, Kerry A            SR Saint Michael's        31.37      31.30   11  
 11 Phelan, Kara              SR WSC                    31.58      31.31   10  
 12 Watt, Caitie              FR Saint Michael's        31.86      31.90    9  
C - Final
 13 Labriola, Christina       SO Plymouth               32.00      31.81    7  
 14 McGrath, Meghan              RWU                    32.03      31.84    4.5
 14 Kewriga, Kaitlyn          SO Umass                  32.01      31.84    4.5
 16 Gosnell, Lauren              RWU                    32.21      32.02    3  
 17 Conroy, Shannon           JR WSC                    32.38      32.31    2  
 18 Ellegard, Kristine        SO Sjc-Ct                 32.41      32.72    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        JR Bentley              2:30.45    2:28.17   26  
       32.74  1:09.85  1:48.71  2:28.17                                    
  2 Paddock, Alea C           SO KSC                  2:33.08    2:28.56   22  
       33.43  1:10.94  1:49.64  2:28.56                                    
  3 Dyson, Megan              FR WestConn             2:35.17    2:35.40   21  
       34.17  1:13.37  1:54.98  2:35.40                                    
  4 Walker, Elizabeth         SO Elms                 2:38.56    2:36.72   20  
       34.24  1:13.48  1:55.05  2:36.72                                    
  5 Wilson, Jessica           SO Eastern              2:40.33    2:39.20   19  
       35.38  1:15.43  1:57.58  2:39.20                                    
  6 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons-NE           2:40.38    2:40.99   18  
       36.89  1:17.38  1:59.14  2:40.99                                    
B - Final
  7 Tanaka, Kimiko A          SR Bentley              2:42.19    2:41.91   16  
       35.70  1:16.50  1:59.19  2:41.91                                    
  8 Foley, Kathleen           SO Umass                2:43.80    2:42.01   13  
       34.26  1:14.52  1:57.47  2:42.01                                    
  9 Schaab, Allison           SO Bryant               2:41.69    2:42.10   12  
       35.91  1:15.91  1:58.45  2:42.10                                    
 10 Weeks, Anne               JR Sjc-Ct               2:42.74    2:43.81   11  
       36.07  1:16.84  2:00.97  2:43.81                                    
 11 Dombrowski, Sarah         SO Eastern              2:42.55    2:44.15   10  
       37.05  1:18.47  2:01.30  2:44.15                                    
 12 Eggert, Cori              SR WNEC                 2:42.96    2:44.49    9  
       37.23  1:18.84  2:01.69  2:44.49                                    
C - Final
 13 Cerami, Marissa           JR Bentley              2:45.55    2:43.04    7  
       35.22  1:16.39  1:59.56  2:43.04                                    
 14 Graham, Lindsay              Plymouth             2:46.19    2:45.23    5  
       37.11  1:19.16  2:02.03  2:45.23                                    
 15 Hull, Emily                  RWU                  2:47.16    2:45.59    4  
       37.67  1:20.48  2:03.32  2:45.59                                    
 16 McSpiritt, Shannon E      SR KSC                  2:45.93    2:45.94    3  
       37.38  1:19.55  2:03.57  2:45.94                                    
 17 Cop, Maureen              SO Eastern              2:46.35    2:46.18    2  
       36.77  1:18.55  2:02.13  2:46.18                                    
 18 Coster, Michelle          SO Bryant               2:46.93    2:47.05    1  
       38.14  1:19.92  2:03.12  2:47.05                                    
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         FR Bentley              2:11.67    2:07.45   26  
       28.67  1:00.49  1:33.16  2:07.45                                    
  2 Coache, Jillian              BSC-NE               2:19.33    2:16.36   22  
       29.82  1:03.96  1:41.11  2:16.36                                    
  3 Testa, Francesca          SO WestConn             2:19.35    2:16.55   21  
       30.22  1:04.34  1:39.80  2:16.55                                    
  4 Thuerk, Kristen A         JR Bentley              2:21.97    2:18.84   20  
       29.99  1:03.97  1:40.25  2:18.84                                    
  5 Wagner, Ali               09 UNE                  2:22.01    2:21.11   19  
       29.96  1:05.02  1:42.65  2:21.11                                    
  6 Chase, Katelyn            SR Umass                2:23.38    2:26.43   18  
       30.59  1:06.53  1:46.08  2:26.43                                    
B - Final
  7 Howell, Amy               FR Bryant               2:24.55    2:23.32   16  
       31.69  1:07.46  1:45.21  2:23.32                                    
  8 Smachetti, Aimee          FR WNEC                 2:26.07    2:24.59   13  
       32.04  1:08.95  1:46.88  2:24.59                                    
  9 Sands, Lisa               JR Umass                2:26.52    2:25.37   12  
       31.36  1:07.99  1:47.17  2:25.37                                    
 10 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons-NE           2:27.71    2:27.10   11  
       32.51  1:09.81  1:48.31  2:27.10                                    
 11 Hayes, Emily              SO Bryant               2:28.80    2:29.95   10  
       32.67  1:10.06  1:50.01  2:29.95                                    
 12 Conlin, Lindsey A         JR Bentley              2:28.78    2:32.64    9  
       33.33  1:11.93  1:52.46  2:32.64                                    
C - Final
 13 O'Connor, Caitlin            RWU                  2:29.09    2:24.32    7  
       32.14  1:08.96  1:46.95  2:24.32                                    
 14 Drew, Sarah               SO Bryant               2:28.85    2:24.46    5  
       31.50  1:08.07  1:45.18  2:24.46                                    
 15 D'Ascanio, Lindsay        FR Sjc-ME               2:29.05    2:27.22    4  
       31.70  1:08.66  1:47.37  2:27.22                                    
 16 Lovejoy, Chrissy          JR WSC                  2:30.02    2:28.89    3  
       31.55  1:09.52  1:48.86  2:28.89                                    
 17 Hill, Kelly               SO Bryant               2:31.70    2:33.61    2  
       34.21  1:13.24  1:53.59  2:33.61                                    
 18 Branch, Amanda            SO Plymouth             2:31.70    2:37.02    1  
       33.12  1:12.61  1:54.85  2:37.02                                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yankowski, Kelly E        SR KSC                  1:03.26    1:01.92   26  
       29.43  1:01.92                                                      
  2 Arisco, Amy               FR Eastern              1:05.41    1:04.89   22  
       30.61  1:04.89                                                      
  3 Allenson, Katie E         JR KSC                  1:06.19    1:05.55   21  
       30.62  1:05.55                                                      
  4 Widman, Kelly G           SR KSC                  1:05.50    1:05.57   20  
       31.54  1:05.57                                                      
  5 Dickinson, Margaret       SO Bryant               1:05.93    1:06.23   19  
       31.34  1:06.23                                                      
  6 Hryniewich, Lindsay       SR WSC                  1:06.95    1:06.30   18  
       30.18  1:06.30                                                      
B - Final
  7 Bowen, Danielle              CSC                  1:07.03    1:06.15   16  
       30.57  1:06.15                                                      
  8 O'Connor, Breda M         JR Bentley              1:07.06    1:06.68   13  
       30.43  1:06.68                                                      
  9 Slade, Kerry A            SR Saint Michael's      1:07.37    1:07.00   12  
       31.59  1:07.00                                                      
 10 Ellis, Kaitlyn               Simmons-NE           1:08.37    1:08.53   11  
       31.43  1:08.53                                                      
 11 Morrissey, Sam               BSC-NE               1:08.66    1:08.90   10  
       31.19  1:08.90                                                      
 12 Wheeler, Sarah            FR Sjc-Ct               1:08.55    1:09.34    9  
       33.20  1:09.34                                                      
C - Final
 13 Goulet, Krista            SO WNEC                 1:08.82    1:08.64    7  
       31.70  1:08.64                                                      
 14 MACKEY, Jill                 RWU                  1:10.11    1:08.87    5  
       32.01  1:08.87                                                      
 15 O'Donnell, Kaytie         FR Saint Michael's      1:09.44    1:09.02    4  
       30.84  1:09.02                                                      
 16 Piers, Ashton             JR Sjc-ME               1:09.69    1:09.78    3  
       33.47  1:09.78                                                      
 17 Connors, Alex R           FR Bentley              1:11.54    1:09.96    2  
       31.87  1:09.96                                                      
 18 Lipka, Kourtney L         JR KSC                  1:10.69    1:10.28    1  
       32.98  1:10.28                                                      
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jennifer            BSC-NE                    NT     384.05   26  
  2 Bergantz, Alex J          SO Bentley               215.15     346.90   22  
  3 Mastro, Ariana            SO WSC                       NT     331.65   21  
  4 Peruccio, Chelsea M       SO KSC                   230.30     329.30   20  
  5 Travers, Emily B          FR Bentley               223.65     301.80   19  
  6 Cooper, Steph             JR WSC                       NT     296.60   18  
  7 Naylor, Cara                 RWU                   225.45     274.25   16  
  8 Carey, Tierney            JR Saint Michael's       221.10     256.00   13  
  9 O'Connell, Heather           Simmons-NE                NT     241.45   12  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:45.86    3:37.38   52  
     1) Mondello, Rachel FR             2) Trutor, Kristine L SO          
     3) Foster, Jackie FR               4) Yankowski, Kelly E SR          
       26.20    54.89  1:20.69  1:50.17  2:15.84  2:43.95  3:09.71  3:37.38
  2 Bentley College  'A'                              3:46.08    3:40.22   44  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V FR            2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin JR          
     3) Brust, Arden H SR               4) Connolly, Liza A SR            
       26.84    55.52  1:22.15  1:52.13  2:17.78  2:46.22  3:11.70  3:40.22
  3 Bryant University  'A'                            3:45.85    3:42.86   42  
     1) Squillante, Jill FR             2) Zanchi, Lisa FR                
     3) Hira, Jill FR                   4) Looney, Jess SO                
       26.80    55.93  1:22.01  1:51.37  2:17.55  2:47.57  3:13.45  3:42.86
  4 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                 3:49.54    3:48.70   40  
     1) Coache, Jillian                 2) Morwick, Bryn                  
     3) Fuller, Sarah                   4) Robinson, Erica                
       27.11    56.93  1:23.54  1:53.34  2:20.35  2:50.03  3:18.00  3:48.70
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       3:50.22    3:49.78   38  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy SO                2) Barber, Sarah SR               
     3) Wilson, Jessica SO              4) Arisco, Amy FR                 
       27.77    58.00  1:25.48  1:55.46  2:22.37  2:53.59  3:20.44  3:49.78
  6 Simmons College-NE  'A'                           3:56.08    3:55.45   36  
     1) Airgood, Whitney                2) Ellis, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Arsenault, Keri-Ann             4) Torelli, Brittany              
       27.65    58.83  1:26.71  2:01.32  2:25.67  2:56.88  3:24.50  3:55.45
B - Final
  7 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:57.76    3:54.02   32  
     1) Meagher, Casey                  2) Renner, Libby                  
     3) Houlihan, Brigid                4) Rothgeb, Shari                 
       28.55    59.41  1:27.19  1:56.96  2:25.00  2:56.12  3:23.77  3:54.02
  8 University of New England  'A'                    3:56.97    3:55.06   26  
     1) Leopard, Alison 10              2) Hecker, Anna 10                
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Johnson, Erica 09              
       29.20  1:00.09  1:28.02  2:00.13  2:27.55  2:58.25  3:25.05  3:55.06
  9 Westfield State College  'A'                      3:58.46    3:55.24   24  
     1) Moreno, Tiffany FR              2) Butler, Jen SO                 
     3) Johnson, Kelly JR               4) Hryniewich, Lindsay SR         
       28.15    58.29  1:26.68  1:57.57  2:25.98  2:57.21  3:25.12  3:55.24
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:57.40    3:56.40   22  
     1) Watt, Caitie FR                 2) Gerry, Brianna SO              
     3) Casey, Mary Beth SO             4) Slade, Kerry A SR              
       28.44    59.05  1:27.42  1:59.66  2:27.67  2:58.27  3:25.83  3:56.40
 11 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:58.61    3:56.90   20  
     1) Chase, Katelyn SR               2) Sands, Lisa JR                 
     3) Little, Lindsay FR              4) Kruszyna, Renee SR             
       28.92    59.91  1:28.66  1:59.94  2:27.66  2:59.82  3:26.81  3:56.90
 12 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    3:59.67    4:00.58   18  
     1) DiGiacomo, Christina JR         2) Little, Caitlin FR             
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn SO            4) Sweeney, Chaz FR               
       28.55    59.62  1:27.66  1:59.99  2:27.83  2:59.16  3:28.25  4:00.58
C - Final
 13 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:01.66    3:58.54   14  
     1) Testa, Francesca SO             2) Mills, Stephanie SO            
     3) Piedescalzo, Kari FR            4) Dyson, Megan FR                
       26.95    56.41  1:24.36  1:56.87  2:26.10  2:58.55  3:26.60  3:58.54
 14 Western New England College  'A'                  4:05.96    4:03.74   12  
     1) Eggert, Cori SR                 2) Santilli, Tiffany FR           
     3) Smachetti, Aimee FR             4) Goulet, Krista SO              
       29.00  1:00.05  1:29.98  2:03.24  2:31.89  3:03.87  3:32.32  4:03.74
 15 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      4:10.46    4:07.27    8  
     1) Wheeler, Sarah FR               2) Ellegard, Kristine SO          
     3) Olson, Amy SR                   4) Weeks, Anne JR                 
       28.56    59.19  1:28.70  2:01.19  2:32.47  3:06.71  3:34.92  4:07.27
 16 Gordon College  'A'                               4:14.39    4:08.04    6  
     1) Lonzo, Emily FR                 2) Trippett, Kristina SO          
     3) Baker, Kylie FR                 4) Scanlon, Chrissy JR            
       30.49  1:05.24  1:35.17  2:09.56  2:39.13  3:13.13  3:39.58  4:08.04
 17 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:08.13    4:09.52    4  
     1) Whaley, Natalie                 2) Bowker, Louise                 
     3) Bourne, Rachel                  4) Bowen, Danielle                
       29.86  1:02.39  1:32.68  2:06.27  2:35.35  3:08.72  3:37.25  4:09.52
 18 Saint Joe's Swim Team-ME  'A'                     4:24.77    4:30.70    2  
     1) Harmon, Danielle SO             2) Wiggins, Melissa FR            
     3) Brooks, Katie FR                4) Bates, Lindsay SO              
       30.39  1:05.49  1:41.22  2:30.70  2:52.51  3:25.90  3:56.65  4:30.70