Header Background

          2009 Women's NEISDA Championships - 2/20/2009 to 2/22/2009           
                                 Friday Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
Pool Records: # 1:38.35        2008 Williams College                           
                1:34.73  NCA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:47.82    1:40.66 q      
     1) Whitaker, Jillian FR            2) Paddock, Alea C JR             
     3) Trutor, Kristine L JR           4) Foster, Jackie JR              
       25.33    25.59    24.27    25.47                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:47.16    1:43.84 q      
     1) Connolly, Carolyn JR            2) Murphy, Molly H FR             
     3) Temple, Sarah E SO              4) Boretti, Susie L FR            
       26.26    26.10    25.95    25.53                                    
  3 University of New England  'A'                    1:46.09    1:44.62 q      
     1) Johnson, Erica 09               2) Stephenson, Lauren 12          
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Baldini, Lindsay 12            
       26.24    27.23    26.05    25.10                                    
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:47.68    1:44.78 q      
     1) Doheny, Kelsy JR                2) Wilson, Jessica JR             
     3) Welling, Liza SO                4) Arisco, Amy SO                 
       26.52    26.17    26.33    25.76                                    
  5 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:48.58    1:46.15 q      
     1) Groff, Kristen SR               2) Clark, Christina FR            
     3) Pope, Alexis SO                 4) Scanlon, Christine SR          
       27.46    26.10    26.12    26.47                                    
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:47.55    1:46.83 q      
     1) Nickerson, Ursula FR            2) Leonhardt, Erin SR             
     3) Mackey, Jill SR                 4) Friedrich, Katy SR             
       27.00    27.22    26.47    26.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:47.70    1:46.89 q      
     1) Innis, Elise B JR               2) Sweeney, Chaz A JR             
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn F SR          4) Gondek, Brittney L FR          
       27.08    27.16    26.20    26.45                                    
  8 Simmons College  'A'                              1:48.69    1:47.35 q      
     1) Jackson, Chennelle              2) Herman, Julia                  
     3) Boswell, Erica                  4) Torelli, Brittany              
       27.48    27.26    26.77    25.84                                    
  9 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:53.25    1:47.60 q      
     1) McAdam, Sondra FR               2) Piedescalzo, Kari SO           
     3) Mills, Stephanie JR             4) Dyson, Megan SO                
       26.63    27.30    27.06    26.61                                    
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:49.10    1:48.09 q      
     1) Burgess, Lindsey JR             2) Kelley, Katie FR               
     3) Gerry, Brianna JR               4) Mullowney, Eileen FR           
       28.27    26.88    28.17    24.77                                    
 11 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:48.21    1:48.25 q      
     1) Morwick, Bryn JR                2) Robinson, Erica SR             
     3) Slagmolen, Kristen SO           4) Fuller, Sarah SR               
       26.30    27.73    27.60    26.62                                    
 12 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      1:49.90    1:48.98 q      
     1) Wheeler, Sarah SO               2) Ellegard, Kristine SO          
     3) Provencher, Mary FR             4) Weeks, Anne SR                 
       27.07    28.33    27.22    26.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Assumption College  'A'                           1:48.84    1:49.00 q      
     1) Norris, Kristen FR              2) Capadanno, Jill FR             
     3) Kearney, Meaghan FR             4) Janosko, Katherine SR          
       26.70    26.28    28.26    27.76                                    
 14 Western New England College-NE  'A'               1:44.84    1:49.06 q      
     1) Campo, Jamie SR                 2) Petersen, Ashley FR            
     3) Smachetti, Aimee SO             4) Goulet, Krista JR              
       27.72    26.65    54.69                                             
 15 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:52.14    1:49.94 q      
     1) Little, Lindsay SO              2) Brochu, Natalie FR             
     3) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
       27.26    27.74    28.07    26.87                                    
 16 Westfield State College-US  'A'                   1:50.56    1:51.06 q      
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey JR            2) Raposo, Aimee SR               
     3) Wasylik, Angie FR               4) Butler, Jen JR                 
       28.95    27.67    27.49    26.95                                    
 17 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             1:50.21    1:51.22 q      
     1) Wojtkiewicz, Jamie FR           2) Maccarrone, Rose FR            
     3) Lanoix, Amanda FR               4) Gajewski, Hannah FR            
       27.65    28.38    27.65    27.54                                    
 18 Elms College  'A'                                 1:55.35    1:53.07 q      
     1) Pitassi, Theresa SO             2) Arbo, Ashley FR                
     3) Wasgatt, Katelyn SR             4) Roberts, Katie FR              
       28.02    26.84    34.52    23.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:51.80    1:54.02        
     1) Loh, Kristine SO                2) Parker, Morgan FR              
     3) Whaley, Natalie SO              4) Bowen, Danielle JR             
       29.09    28.74    28.61    27.58                                    
 20 Norwich  'A'                                      2:08.23    1:55.41        
     1) Jones, Felicia 12               2) Knoop, Janice 12               
     3) Wanjon, Dana 11                 4) Vayda, Anne Marie 11           
       27.49    29.73    29.73    28.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Husson University  'A'                            2:03.93    1:55.80        
     1) Doucette, Erin FR               2) Theriault, Kaitlyn SO          
     3) Dufresne-Dixon, Renee FR        4) Marceau, Anna SO               
       27.85    28.26    30.12    29.57                                    
 22 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      2:05.52    1:59.07        
     1) Saia, Ashley SO                 2) Galvin, Devin FR               
     3) Bradford, Katie JR              4) Moore, Melissa SO              
       27.87    32.07    29.62    29.51                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:49.87   X1:47.57        
     1) Reinckens, Kristen C JR         2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Koslosky, Erin M JR             4) Tutunjian, Lynne SR            
       27.53    26.71    27.23    26.10                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       1:52.00   X1:49.53        
     1) Altieri, Maria SO               2) Cop, Maureen JR                
     3) Curran, Katie SO                4) Berg, Jess FR                  
       27.15    27.80    27.87    26.71                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                         NT   X1:49.84        
     1) Beron, Sarah FR                 2) Meagher, Casey JR              
     3) Houlihan, Brigid JR             4) Rothgeb, Shari SR              
 -- Westfield State College-US  'B'                   1:58.07   X1:53.23        
     1) Conroy, Shannon SR              2) Pellegrine, Lauren JR          
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy SR             4) Johnson, Kelly SR              
       27.95    29.78    27.39    28.11                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:54.93   X1:53.31        
     1) Stone, Rachel FR                2) Marchetti, Kim FR              
     3) O'Donnell, Kaytie SO            4) Watt, Caitie SO                
       28.76    28.47    28.09    27.99                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:57.05   X1:53.93        
     1) Erviti, Jenny                   2) Bitzas, Stephanie              
     3) McQuillan, Hannah               4) Morrison, Julia                
       27.80    28.90    29.59    27.64                                    
 -- Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT   X1:54.90        
     1) Pennell, Keri SO                2) Entwistle, Kristen FR          
     3) Lonzo, Emily SO                 4) Buchanan, Cori FR              
 -- University of New England  'B'                         NT   X1:56.70        
     1) Gilman, Devan 11                2) O'Brien, Meagan 09             
     3) LaFlamme, Alicia 12             4) Walsh, Meghan 09               
 -- St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'B'                  NT   X1:58.16        
     1) Roberts, Anne                   2) Bates, Lindsay                 
     3) Harmon, Danielle                4) Brooks, Katie SO               
 -- Western New England College-NE  'B'                    NT   X1:59.69        
     1) Halladay, S                     2) Purdum, K                      
     3) Brownlee, E                     4) Swanson, M                     
 -- Saint Joseph College-CT  'B'                      2:04.10   X2:00.07        
     1) Hess, Carrie SR                 2) Hawkes, Sarah SO               
     3) Brault, Caitlin SO              4) DI Pinto, Michelle FR          
       30.34    30.45    30.43    28.85                                    
 -- Bridgewater State College  'B'                         NT   X2:01.24        
     1) Stanton, Lauren                 2) Bechthold, Jennifer            
     3) Chase, Rebeccah                 4) Mclean, Katie FR               
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
Pool Records: # 5:09.06        2005 Sarah Kearns, Milford                      
                5:00.03  NCA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie            JR KSC                  5:21.50    5:17.17 q      
      28.26   30.71   31.47   31.75   32.28   32.36   32.45   32.62
      32.89   32.38                                                
  2 Mullowney, Eileen         FR Saint Michael's      5:14.32    5:17.79 q      
      29.24   31.53   32.12   31.79   32.51   32.86   32.18   33.24
      31.46   30.86                                                
  3 Laidley, Jessica          SO KSC                  5:32.39    5:19.02 q      
      28.95   31.38   31.97   32.22   32.50   32.62   32.61   32.76
      32.48   31.53                                                
  4 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley              5:28.75    5:21.32 q      
      28.25   30.62   31.48   31.84   32.47   32.85   33.50   33.67
      33.69   32.95                                                
  5 Scanlon, Christine        SR GCST                 5:36.02    5:29.42 q      
      29.19   32.12   33.04   33.13   33.58   33.52   33.90   34.09
      33.94   32.91                                                
  6 Leopard, Alison           10 UNE                  5:40.33    5:31.88 q      
      30.43   32.92   33.46   33.56   33.93   33.53   33.15   33.33
      34.00   33.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Baldini, Lindsay          12 UNE                  5:40.70    5:32.51 q      
      28.84   31.99   33.34   33.72   34.21   33.93   34.36   34.57
      34.68   32.87                                                
  8 Arsenault, Keri-Ann          Simmons              5:36.05    5:32.81 q      
      28.87   31.66   33.08   33.43   33.70   34.21   34.45   34.95
      34.83   33.63                                                
  9 Brodeur, Nicole M         FR PSU                  5:34.67    5:33.52 q      
      29.32   31.94   32.92   33.54   33.92   34.49   34.69   34.52
      34.71   33.47                                                
 10 Hammer, Steph             SR Saint Michael's      5:42.45    5:33.93 q      
      30.80   33.14   33.61   34.04   34.14   34.03   33.88   33.92
      33.70   32.67                                                
 11 Rothgeb, Shari            SR RWU                  5:43.12    5:35.60 q      
      30.29   31.84   32.78   33.45   34.29   34.94   34.97   35.21
      34.92   32.91                                                
 12 Altieri, Maria            SO Eastern              5:38.70    5:36.20 q      
      29.19   32.08   33.62   33.77   34.53   34.63   35.11   35.07
      34.69   33.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Capadanno, Jill           FR Assumption           5:34.15    5:36.69 q      
      29.85   32.58   33.50   33.69   34.13   34.63   34.79   34.73
      34.84   33.95                                                
 14 Allenson, Katie E         SR KSC                  5:46.85    5:38.31 q      
      29.58   32.32   33.02   33.44   33.50   34.48   35.34   35.41
      35.67   35.55                                                
 15 Beanland, Cairsten        SR WSC-US               5:42.31    5:38.70 q      
      30.61   33.24   33.78   34.22   34.44   34.48   34.65   34.68
      34.75   33.85                                                
 16 Werner, Kate              FR WSC-US               5:41.26    5:38.87 q      
      30.59   33.40   33.77   34.32   34.63   34.58   34.54   34.73
      34.70   33.61                                                
 17 Carey, Catherine          SO KSC                  5:44.16    5:39.69 q      
      30.14   32.46   33.86   34.47   34.71   34.84   35.22   35.09
      35.11   33.79                                                
 18 Casey, Mary Beth          JR Saint Michael's      5:44.82    5:40.26 q      
      29.53   32.04   33.19   33.66   34.52   34.79   35.19   35.53
      36.01   35.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Houlihan, Brigid          JR RWU                  5:36.51    5:40.63        
      29.52   32.60   33.60   34.43   35.13   35.35   34.99   35.16
      35.26   34.59                                                
 20 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons              5:46.76    5:42.85        
      31.52   33.72   34.25   34.87   34.81   34.82   34.92   35.37
      34.62   33.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Moore, Kim                FR UMD                  5:50.09    5:46.19        
      30.17   33.36   34.47   35.08   35.28   35.50   35.68   35.63
      35.85   35.17                                                
 22 Santilli, Tiffany         SO WNEC-NE              5:55.84    5:48.13        
      30.84   33.51   34.46   35.28   35.53   35.92   36.11   36.15
      35.93   34.40                                                
 23 Loh, Kristine             SO CSC                  5:50.32    5:49.30        
      30.14   33.05   34.50   35.41   35.53   35.92   36.40   36.52
      36.22   35.61                                                
 24 Campo, Jamie              SR WNEC-NE              5:53.51    5:49.55        
      29.89   33.75   35.33   35.76   35.88   36.56   36.26   36.00
      35.61   34.51                                                
 25 Entwistle, Kristen        FR GCST                 5:58.65    5:49.94        
 26 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons              5:56.19    5:50.48        
      31.40   35.09   35.49   35.29   35.75   35.68   36.05   36.11
      35.68   33.94                                                
 27 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SO Bentley              5:55.73    5:50.97        
      31.24   34.17   35.13   35.77   35.99   35.72   36.36   35.91
      36.03   34.65                                                
 28 Gruner, Lara E            FR PSU                  5:54.64    5:53.69        
      32.49   34.43   35.53   35.91   36.29   36.15   35.95   35.93
      36.23   34.78                                                
 29 Stewart, Libby            JR WSC-US               5:57.90    5:53.76        
 30 Carr, Marissa             SO RWU                  5:53.00    5:54.01        
      30.79   33.19   34.62   35.52   35.74   36.67   36.70   37.20
      37.27   36.31                                                
 31 Amoresano, Christine      SO Saint Michael's      6:01.47    5:56.39        
      30.72   34.61   35.64   36.47   36.52   36.65   36.55   36.94
      36.69   35.60                                                
 32 Carder, Katherine         FR Assumption           5:54.77    5:56.92        
      31.11   34.32   35.34   35.66   36.48   36.56   37.36   37.59
      37.62   34.88                                                
 33 Theriault, Kaitlyn        SO Husson               6:01.81    5:58.91        
      33.35   35.88   35.89   35.98   36.06   36.47   36.78   36.85
      36.78   34.87                                                
 34 Kennedy, Meghan           SR Bsc Bears            5:59.46    5:59.61        
 35 Marcos, Renee             SO Bsc Bears            5:55.60    6:03.77        
      31.97   34.78   35.83   36.65   37.37   37.71   37.89   37.93
      37.82   35.82                                                
 36 Micciche, Laura           JR Assumption           5:58.35    6:06.48        
 37 McGonagle, Mairead        SO Saint Michael's      6:01.21    6:11.41        
      33.49   35.07   36.04   36.48   36.93   36.78   36.72   36.53
      36.43   46.94                                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
Pool Records: # 58.57        2008 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
                56.24  NCA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Maureen          FR KSC                    59.06    1:00.00 q      
      28.72   31.28                                                
  2 McAdam, Sondra            FR Wconn-CT             1:01.22    1:00.27 q      
      27.87   32.40                                                
  3 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                57.62    1:01.07 q      
      29.37   31.70                                                
  4 Wagner, Ali               09 UNE                  1:03.03    1:02.16 q      
      29.06   33.10                                                
  5 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley              1:04.86    1:02.38 q      
      29.41   32.97                                                
  6 Burgess, Lindsey          JR Saint Michael's      1:04.44   J1:04.16 q      
      29.72   34.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Friedrich, Katy           SR RWU                  1:05.00   J1:04.16 q      
      30.20   33.96                                                
  8 O'Connor, Caitlin         SO RWU                  1:03.72    1:04.35 q      
      30.37   33.98                                                
  9 Menard, Nadine            FR Eastern              1:06.33    1:04.50 q      
      29.87   34.63                                                
 10 Sands, Lisa               SR UMD                  1:06.36    1:05.00 q      
      30.57   34.43                                                
 11 Wheeler, Sarah            SO Sjc-Ct               1:04.09    1:05.10 q      
      29.72   35.38                                                
 12 Branch, Amanda L          SR PSU                  1:06.58    1:05.32 q      
      30.62   34.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cohen, Jacqui             FR RWU                  1:05.36    1:05.80 q      
      29.94   35.86                                                
 14 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons              1:08.66    1:05.83 q      
      29.53   36.30                                                
 15 Smachetti, Aimee          SO WNEC-NE              1:06.40    1:05.88 q      
      30.82   35.06                                                
 16 Colley, Laura             JR RWU                  1:06.10    1:06.43 q      
      32.39   34.04                                                
 17 Marchetti, Kim            FR Saint Michael's      1:06.64    1:06.46 q      
      31.29   35.17                                                
 18 Morrison, Julia              Simmons              1:07.02    1:06.59 q      
      30.88   35.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lovejoy, Chrissy          SR WSC-US               1:06.94    1:06.95        
      30.89   36.06                                                
 20 Wolter, Jessica           SO Assumption           1:06.54    1:06.97        
      30.96   36.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Petricca, Jamie L         FR Bentley              1:09.55    1:07.14        
      30.56   36.58                                                
 22 Campbell, Melissa         09 UNE                  1:09.83    1:08.27        
      31.80   36.47                                                
 23 Dufraine, Jen             FR Eastern              1:09.74    1:08.69        
      31.80   36.89                                                
 24 Wasylik, Angie            FR WSC-US               1:06.86    1:09.88        
      30.73   39.15                                                
 25 Piers, Ashton             SR St. Joe's-ME         1:08.95    1:10.15        
      32.22   37.93                                                
 26 Kaas, Emily               JR Saint Michael's      1:12.67    1:10.58        
      33.03   37.55                                                
 27 Burns, Mary               SO Bsc Bears            1:10.31    1:11.18        
      32.92   38.26                                                
 28 Foley, Jill               SO Assumption           1:10.43    1:11.65        
      33.33   38.32                                                
 29 Lindahl, Carleen          SR Bsc Bears            1:11.28    1:11.78        
      33.28   38.50                                                
 30 Whaley, Natalie           SO CSC                  1:09.53    1:11.95        
      32.68   39.27                                                
 31 Knoop, Janice             12 WICK                 1:09.72    1:14.23        
      35.56   38.67                                                
 32 Burnham, Emily            SR Saint Michael's      1:11.24    1:39.43        
      33.88 1:05.55                                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyson, Megan              SO Wconn-CT               32.20      31.51 q      
  2 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SR Bentley                33.74      32.06 q      
  3 Wilson, Meghan            FR KSC                    33.76      32.10 q      
  4 Vayda, Anne Marie         11 WICK                   32.75      32.35 q      
  5 Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                33.06      32.36 q      
  6 Murphy, Molly H           FR Bentley                33.70      32.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nickerson, Ursula         FR RWU                    33.46      33.05 q      
  8 Wilson, Jessica           JR Eastern                33.17      33.15 q      
  9 Raposo, Aimee             SR WSC-US                 34.75      33.48 q      
 10 Weeks, Anne               SR Sjc-Ct                 34.00      33.74 q      
 11 Bradley, Brittanie L      FR PSU                    34.08      34.28 q      
 12 Jason, Jennifer           FR Bsc Bears              34.75      34.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Scholtz, Katrina          SR Bsc Bears              35.69      34.88 q      
 14 Saia, Ashley              SO Regis College          36.78      34.93 q      
 15 Cop, Maureen              JR Eastern                35.98      34.95 q      
 16 Pellegrine, Lauren        JR WSC-US                 36.57      35.26 q      
 17 Milligan, Kaitlyn F       SR PSU                    35.86      35.32 q      
 18 Naylor, Cara              SR RWU                    35.76      35.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lipomi, Hannah            12 UNE                    36.98      36.06        
 20 Tuxbury, Liz              JR Saint Michael's        36.73      36.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Georgoulis, Chelsey       SO WSC-US                 36.67      36.25        
 22 Walsh, Meghan             09 UNE                    37.26      36.33        
 23 Parker, Morgan            FR CSC                    36.59      36.84        
 24 Weiss, Shari D            JR PSU                    36.67      36.92        
 25 Murtagh, Shannon          JR Assumption             36.79      37.03        
 26 Roberts, Katie            FR Elms                   36.41      37.06        
 27 Wanjon, Dana              11 WICK                   37.27      37.17        
 28 Mclean, Katie             FR Bsc Bears              36.65      37.55        
 29 Maccarrone, Rose          FR St. Joe's-ME           37.35      37.65        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
Pool Records: # 2:09.98        2008 Jess Looney, Bryant                        
                2:04.38  NCA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L        JR KSC                  2:08.52    2:09.03#q      
      28.97   32.19   33.93   33.94                                
  2 Meleg, Katie              JR Wconn-CT             2:18.01    2:13.31 q      
      31.39   33.21   34.03   34.68                                
  3 Kline, Bridget            SO KSC                  2:25.51    2:18.37 q      
      32.82   34.63   35.70   35.22                                
  4 Testa, Francesca          JR Wconn-CT             2:25.59    2:18.96 q      
      31.86   34.32   36.01   36.77                                
  5 Kelley, Katie             FR Saint Michael's      2:19.98    2:20.24 q      
      32.59   36.06   36.45   35.14                                
  6 Petersen, Ashley          FR WNEC-NE              2:24.48    2:22.14 q      
      33.70   35.61   36.51   36.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Robinson, Erica           SR Bsc Bears            2:24.46    2:22.44 q      
      33.32   35.69   36.60   36.83                                
  8 Johnson, Kelly            SR WSC-US               2:23.73    2:22.71 q      
      33.04   35.45   37.58   36.64                                
  9 Arbo, Ashley              FR Elms                 2:25.39    2:23.85 q      
      34.16   36.18   37.01   36.50                                
 10 O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley              2:21.49    2:24.00 q      
      32.86   35.67   37.22   38.25                                
 11 Watt, Caitie              SO Saint Michael's      2:27.31    2:24.02 q      
      33.91   35.99   37.07   37.05                                
 12 Russell, Alyssa           12 UNE                  2:26.82    2:24.15 q      
      34.39   36.11   37.02   36.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Reinckens, Kristen C      JR Bentley              2:25.78    2:24.43 q      
      33.43   35.54   37.32   38.14                                
 14 Goulet, Krista            JR WNEC-NE              2:24.08    2:24.55 q      
      33.28   36.21   37.59   37.47                                
 15 Bitzas, Stephanie            Simmons              2:30.64    2:25.40 q      
      33.79   35.89   37.79   37.93                                
 16 Conroy, Shannon           SR WSC-US               2:26.78    2:25.49 q      
      34.05   36.53   37.69   37.22                                
 17 Stephenson, Lauren        12 UNE                  2:27.47    2:25.79 q      
      34.32   35.94   37.90   37.63                                
 18 Gerry, Brianna            JR Saint Michael's      2:26.21    2:26.01 q      
      34.70   36.43   37.43   37.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Travnik, Allie            12 UNE                  2:25.71    2:26.02        
      33.39   36.32   37.92   38.39                                
 20 Curran, Katie             SO Eastern              2:24.00    2:26.09        
      32.85   35.66   38.46   39.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 D'Ascanio, Lindsay        SO St. Joe's-ME         2:22.90    2:26.15        
      33.64   36.52   37.83   38.16                                
 22 Smith, Carol Ann          JR Eastern              2:29.92    2:26.24        
      32.80   36.10   38.42   38.92                                
 23 Herman, Julia                Simmons              2:27.88    2:26.33        
      33.24   36.01   38.09   38.99                                
 24 Doucette, Erin            FR Husson               2:26.09    2:26.37        
      34.68   36.89   37.76   37.04                                
 25 Erviti, Jenny                Simmons              2:31.82    2:28.25        
      34.58   36.93   38.72   38.02                                
 26 Kewriga, Kaitlyn          JR UMD                  2:30.88    2:29.23        
      34.15   37.19   39.01   38.88                                
 27 Beron, Sarah              FR RWU                  2:33.72    2:29.50        
      34.98   38.62   39.04   36.86                                
 28 Shortell, Brittany A      FR PSU                  2:35.41    2:29.93        
      34.83   37.74   38.93   38.43                                
 29 Malboeuf, Lindsey         JR WSC-US               2:22.87    2:30.28        
      34.27   37.27   39.85   38.89                                
 30 Gosnell, Lauren           SO RWU                  2:32.92    2:30.80        
      35.66   38.28   39.18   37.68                                
 31 Chmielewski, Lina         FR Eastern              2:33.00    2:31.53        
      34.00   37.46   40.31   39.76                                
 32 Sweeney, Chaz A           JR PSU                  2:31.57    2:33.32        
      35.02   39.06   40.15   39.09                                
 33 Carder, Katherine         FR Assumption           2:35.10    2:34.65        
      36.91   38.95   39.63   39.16                                
 34 Lonzo, Emily              SO GCST                 2:37.00    2:35.59        
      34.95   38.89   40.91   40.84                                
 35 Kearney, Meaghan          FR Assumption           2:34.13    2:35.93        
      36.53   39.72   39.98   39.70                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
Pool Records: # 24.02        2008 Rachel Mondello, Keene                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Jillian         FR KSC                    24.92      25.02 q      
  2 Johnson, Erica            09 UNE                    26.39      26.07 q      
  3 Mackey, Jill              SR RWU                    26.36      26.19 q      
  4 Pope, Alexis              SO GCST                   27.10      26.28 q      
  5 Doheny, Kelsy             JR Eastern                26.76      26.29 q      
  6 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                27.00      26.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Clark, Christina          FR GCST                   26.87      26.47 q      
  8 Temple, Sarah E           SO Bentley                27.00      26.62 q      
  9 Fuller, Sarah             SR Bsc Bears              27.44      26.72 q      
 10 Norris, Kristen           FR Assumption             26.06      26.73 q      
 11 Friedrich, Katy           SR RWU                    26.85      26.91 q      
 12 Butler, Jen               JR WSC-US                 26.98      26.93 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gondek, Brittney L        FR PSU                    27.17      27.01 q      
 14 Milligan, Kaitlyn F       SR PSU                    27.44      27.03 q      
 15 Dupuis, Brittany          FR UMD                    27.87      27.09 q      
 15 Innis, Elise B            JR PSU                    27.44      27.09 q      
 17 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                27.41      27.15 q      
 18 Little, Lindsay           SO UMD                    27.56     J27.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meagher, Casey            JR RWU                    27.68     J27.18        
 20 Welling, Liza             SO Eastern                27.10      27.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Weeks, Anne               SR Sjc-Ct                 27.02      27.29        
 22 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons                28.10      27.43        
 23 Leonhardt, Erin           SR RWU                    27.65      27.57        
 24 Weiss, Shari D            JR PSU                    28.31      27.77        
 25 Mills, Stephanie          JR Wconn-CT               28.33      27.82        
 26 Berg, Jess                FR Eastern                28.30      27.86        
 27 Matthes, Olivia           FR RWU                    27.73      27.91        
 28 Pitassi, Theresa          SO Elms                   28.24      27.97        
 29 Provencher, Mary          FR Sjc-Ct                 27.78      28.03        
 30 Lanoix, Amanda            FR St. Joe's-ME           27.90      28.14        
 31 Janosko, Katherine        SR Assumption             28.25      28.15        
 32 Slagmolen, Kristen        SO Bsc Bears              29.00      28.40        
 33 Buchanan, Cori            FR GCST                   28.03      28.42        
 34 Mulligan, Marissa         SR Saint Michael's        28.99      28.63        
 35 Ellegard, Kristine        SO Sjc-Ct                 28.79      28.73        
 36 Foley, Jill               SO Assumption             28.54      29.97        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
Pool Records: # 2:10.86        2008 Alex Frasier, New Bedford                  
                2:05.81  NCA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C           JR KSC                  2:14.65    2:14.00 q      
      30.15   35.31   37.03   31.51                                
  2 Arisco, Amy               SO Eastern              2:19.40    2:16.72 q      
      29.23   36.52   40.33   30.64                                
  3 Morwick, Bryn             JR Bsc Bears            2:19.54    2:17.46 q      
      29.74   35.52   39.74   32.46                                
  4 Groff, Kristen            SR GCST                 2:22.82    2:20.59 q      
      31.37   37.26   37.98   33.98                                
  5 Harrington, Rose K        SR KSC                  2:29.80    2:20.98 q      
      30.57   36.34   42.59   31.48                                
  6 Shea, Sara                12 UNE                  2:22.01    2:21.43 q      
      31.77   36.30   39.62   33.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Foley, Kathleen           JR UMD                  2:23.86    2:22.02 q      
      30.55   36.95   39.64   34.88                                
  8 Gajewski, Hannah          FR St. Joe's-ME         2:24.89    2:24.85 q      
      31.69   38.59   40.66   33.91                                
  9 Wojtkiewicz, Jamie        FR St. Joe's-ME         2:31.99    2:27.29 q      
      32.25   37.69   43.50   33.85                                
 10 Gerry, Brianna            JR Saint Michael's      2:28.06    2:27.90 q      
      33.19   36.02   44.44   34.25                                
 11 Boswell, Erica               Simmons              2:29.69    2:27.96 q      
      31.29   36.62   45.23   34.82                                
 12 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley              2:33.96    2:28.00 q      
      31.72   39.04   43.19   34.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cohen, Jacqui             FR RWU                  2:27.60    2:28.33 q      
      31.19   38.84   44.14   34.16                                
 14 Piedescalzo, Kari         SO Wconn-CT             2:36.70    2:29.16 q      
      31.93   41.13   41.20   34.90                                
 15 Marchese, Lauren          FR RWU                  2:31.06    2:29.42 q      
      30.79   37.95   45.86   34.82                                
 16 Gilman, Devan             11 UNE                  2:33.59    2:30.39 q      
      32.63   39.66   44.26   33.84                                
 17 Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley              2:36.68    2:30.64 q      
      32.15   39.88   43.38   35.23                                
 18 Stone, Rachel             FR Saint Michael's      2:28.62    2:30.67 q      
      32.05   37.65   44.78   36.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, Caroline          FR Bsc Bears            2:31.93    2:31.86        
      34.49   36.47   44.78   36.12                                
 20 Carrington, Elise         FR WNEC-NE              2:34.49    2:32.09        
      34.04   37.68   45.16   35.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fiedler, Katie L          SR KSC                  2:35.32    2:32.92        
      33.30   38.70   45.29   35.63                                
 22 Russell, Alyssa           12 UNE                  2:33.13    2:33.19        
      33.69   39.09   44.41   36.00                                
 23 LaFlamme, Alicia          12 UNE                  2:35.10    2:33.34        
      33.51   38.64   45.27   35.92                                
 24 DeLisle, Danielle         SR RWU                  2:38.90    2:33.87        
      35.70   39.62   42.85   35.70                                
 25 Stewart, Libby            JR WSC-US               2:37.95    2:34.70        
      34.16   40.15   45.68   34.71                                
 25 Evans, Jessica            FR WNEC-NE              2:35.44    2:34.70        
      33.42   40.34   45.00   35.94                                
 27 Brooks, Katie             SO St. Joe's-ME         2:35.95    2:34.96        
      32.85   38.06   47.75   36.30                                
 28 Hatton, Lindsey           SO WSC-US               2:30.94    2:36.14        
      33.07   38.86   47.27   36.94                                
 29 Walsh, Meghan             09 UNE                  2:38.42    2:37.22        
      35.72   42.57   44.01   34.92                                
 30 O'Brien, Meagan           09 UNE                  2:38.59    2:37.31        
      36.03   39.04   47.22   35.02                                
 31 Marchetti, Kim            FR Saint Michael's      2:39.31    2:37.56        
      32.91   40.78   50.08   33.79                                
 32 Rolfs, Katie              FR UMD                  2:38.26    2:38.25        
      33.86   40.79   46.01   37.59                                
 33 Barlow, Kelsey L          FR Bentley              2:37.99    2:39.37        
      34.21   37.86   49.01   38.29                                
 34 Mulligan, Marissa         SR Saint Michael's      2:40.04    2:42.31        
      35.62   42.24   48.59   35.86                                
 35 Thayer, Alison J          SO PSU                  2:38.45    2:42.67        
      34.92   40.98   47.57   39.20                                
 -- O'Connor, Caitlin         SO RWU                  2:24.90         DQ        
      30.61   40.63   42.06   32.48                                
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
Pool Records: # 3:59.23        2008 Bentley University                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          4:20.84    4:05.75 q      
     1) Trutor, Kristine L JR           2) Whitaker, Jillian FR           
     3) O'Leary, Maureen FR             4) Foster, Jackie JR              
       28.73    59.57    30.96  1:07.85    28.86  1:01.25    27.01    57.08
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            4:15.90    4:06.85 q      
     1) Meleg, Katie JR                 2) Dyson, Megan SO                
     3) McAdam, Sondra FR               4) Testa, Francesca JR            
       30.86  1:02.73    32.79  1:09.85    27.28    59.85    25.47    54.42
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           4:13.61    4:12.12 q      
     1) O'Connor, Breda M SR            2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Kaduboski, Anne V SO            4) Boretti, Susie L FR            
       32.35  1:06.26    31.80  1:09.01    28.59  1:00.67    26.10    56.18
  4 University of New England  'A'                    4:22.64    4:18.11 q      
     1) Travnik, Allie 12               2) Shea, Sara 12                  
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Baldini, Lindsay 12            
       32.32  1:06.75    33.96  1:12.54    28.41  1:03.02    26.25    55.80
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:23.74    4:22.29 q      
     1) Curran, Katie SO                2) Wilson, Jessica JR             
     3) Menard, Nadine FR               4) Doheny, Kelsy JR               
       33.54  1:08.04    33.26  1:12.15    29.51  1:05.13    27.18    56.97
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:21.89    4:22.55 q      
     1) Beron, Sarah FR                 2) Nickerson, Ursula FR           
     3) O'Connor, Caitlin SO            4) Leonhardt, Erin SR             
       33.33  1:09.78    32.57  1:11.34    29.67  1:03.44    27.83    57.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     4:25.87    4:24.26 q      
     1) Scanlon, Christine SR           2) Groff, Kristen SR              
     3) Pope, Alexis SO                 4) Clark, Christina FR            
       33.93  1:10.91    32.40  1:09.64    30.85  1:06.27    27.30    57.44
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:23.36    4:25.33 q      
     1) Kelley, Katie FR                2) Tuxbury, Liz JR                
     3) Burgess, Lindsey JR             4) Mullowney, Eileen FR           
       31.35  1:05.38    37.39  1:18.37    31.40  1:07.17    25.78    54.41
  9 Simmons College  'A'                              4:32.88    4:26.68 q      
     1) Herman, Julia                   2) Torelli, Brittany              
     3) Arsenault, Keri-Ann             4) Boswell, Erica                 
       33.11  1:07.94    34.42  1:14.25    29.75  1:05.09    27.88    59.40
 10 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:28.87    4:27.27 q      
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             2) Foley, Kathleen JR             
     3) Sands, Lisa SR                  4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
       33.22  1:09.87    33.51  1:11.87    30.72  1:06.41    27.31    59.12
 11 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    4:29.38    4:29.50 q      
     1) Morwick, Bryn JR                2) Scholtz, Katrina SR            
     3) Jason, Jennifer FR              4) Fuller, Sarah SR               
       31.85  1:05.77    36.60  1:18.59    31.16  1:06.79    27.31    58.35
 12 Westfield State College-US  'A'                   5:13.64    4:29.60 q      
     1) Johnson, Kelly SR               2) Raposo, Aimee SR               
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy SR             4) Butler, Jen JR                 
       32.53  1:06.23    34.10  1:14.10    31.55  1:09.68    27.99    59.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:38.23    4:31.99 q      
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A JR              2) Bradley, Brittanie L FR        
     3) Branch, Amanda L SR             4) Innis, Elise B JR              
       32.51  1:08.69    35.11  1:16.68    31.06  1:07.41    28.29    59.21
 14 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      4:36.78    4:34.73 q      
     1) Provencher, Mary FR             2) Weeks, Anne SR                 
     3) Wheeler, Sarah SO               4) Ellegard, Kristine SO          
       34.66  1:11.12    35.20  1:15.78    30.08  1:05.69    29.38  1:02.14
 15 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:31.32    4:35.55 q      
     1) D'Ascanio, Lindsay SO           2) Gajewski, Hannah FR            
     3) Piers, Ashton SR                4) Lanoix, Amanda FR              
       33.02  1:08.80    36.19  1:16.73    32.24  1:10.48    28.33    59.54
 16 Assumption College  'A'                           4:24.77    4:42.68 q      
     1) Carder, Katherine FR            2) Murtagh, Shannon JR            
     3) Wolter, Jessica SO              4) Janosko, Katherine SR          
       35.86  1:13.59    37.31  1:21.76    31.25  1:07.19    28.76  1:00.14
 17 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:41.80    4:45.01 q      
     1) Bowen, Danielle JR              2) Parker, Morgan FR              
     3) Whaley, Natalie SO              4) Loh, Kristine SO               
       32.51  1:09.60    38.12  1:22.34    32.48  1:11.96    29.06  1:01.11
 18 Elms College  'A'                                 4:44.64    4:47.83 q      
     1) Arbo, Ashley FR                 2) Roberts, Katie FR              
     3) Wasgatt, Katelyn SR             4) Pitassi, Theresa SO            
       32.69  1:08.47    39.96  1:23.35    34.30  1:15.51    28.33  1:00.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Husson University  'A'                            4:52.52    4:57.75        
     1) Bernier, Kelly FR               2) Dufresne-Dixon, Renee FR       
     3) Doucette, Erin FR               4) Theriault, Kaitlyn SO          
       37.63  1:17.52    41.25                               30.80  1:04.81
 -- Norwich  'A'                                      4:42.90         DQ        
     1) Jones, Felicia 12               2) Vayda, Anne Marie 11           
     3) Knoop, Janice 12                4) Patterson, Molly 10            
 -- Western New England College-NE  'A'               4:45.62         DQ        
     1) Goulet, Krista JR               2) Petersen, Ashley FR            
     3) Smachetti, Aimee SO             4) Campo, Jamie SR                
       33.25  1:09.14    36.57  1:20.11    29.59  1:05.15    27.57    58.62