Header Background

          2009 Women's NEISDA Championships - 2/20/2009 to 2/22/2009           
                           Saturday's Finals Results                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.17        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Botsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
Pool Records: # 1:51.07        2008 Keene                                      
                1:45.62  NCA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:49.43    1:48.66#        52  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L JR           2) Paddock, Alea C JR             
     3) O'Leary, Maureen FR             4) Whitaker, Jillian FR           
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      1:51.84    1:50.67#        44  
     1) Meleg, Katie JR                 2) Dyson, Megan SO                
     3) McAdam, Sondra FR               4) Testa, Francesca JR            
  3 Bentley University  'A'                     1:56.05    1:54.54         42  
     1) O'Connor, Breda M SR            2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Kaduboski, Anne V SO            4) Connolly, Carolyn JR           
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:57.79    1:58.35         40  
     1) Beron, Sarah FR                 2) Nickerson, Ursula FR           
     3) O'Connor, Caitlin SO            4) Mackey, Jill SR                
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:58.85    1:59.09         38  
     1) Curran, Katie SO                2) Wilson, Jessica JR             
     3) Arisco, Amy SO                  4) Welling, Liza SO               
  6 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:58.68    1:59.65         36  
     1) Robinson, Erica SR              2) Morwick, Bryn JR               
     3) Jason, Jennifer FR              4) Fuller, Sarah SR               
B - Final
  7 University of New England  'A'              1:59.69    1:57.74         32  
  8 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               2:00.27    1:59.53         26  
  9 Westfield State College-US  'A'             2:00.10    2:00.20         24  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey JR            2) Raposo, Aimee SR               
     3) Wasylik, Angie FR               4) Butler, Jen JR                 
 10 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        2:00.93    2:00.42         22  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             2) Foley, Kathleen JR             
     3) Sands, Lisa SR                  4) Little, Lindsay SO             
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'              2:01.55    2:00.50         20  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz JR                2) Bradley, Brittanie FR             
     3) Brodeur, Nicole FR              4) Milligan, Kaitlyn SR             
 12 Simmons College  'A'                        2:03.32    2:02.15         18  
     1) Herman, Julia                   2) Arsenault, Keri-Ann            
     3) Morrison, Julia                 4) Jackson, Chennelle             
C - Final
 13 Saint Michael's College  'A'                2:05.32    2:02.92         14  
     1) O'Donnell, Kaytie SO            2) Tuxbury, Liz JR                
     3) Marchetti, Kim FR               4) Burgess, Lindsey JR            
 14 Assumption College  'A'                     2:03.99    2:04.49         12  
     1) Kearney, Meaghan FR             2) Murtagh, Shannon JR            
     3) Capadanno, Jill FR              4) Norris, Kristen FR             
 15 Norwich  'A'                                2:06.06    2:04.89          8  
 16 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'       2:08.00    2:05.62          6  
     1) Brooks, Katie SO                2) Piers, Ashton SR               
     3) D'Ascanio, Lindsay SO           4) Wojtkiewicz, Jamie FR          
 17 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   2:05.93    2:06.68          4  
 18 Elms College  'A'                           2:09.06    2:07.38          2  
     1) Arbo, Ashley FR                 2) Roberts, Katie FR              
     3) Wasgatt, Katelyn SR             4) Pitassi, Theresa SO            
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
Pool Records: # 4:39.16             Lissa McGrath                              
                4:28.71  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arisco, Amy         SO Eastern              4:52.13    4:49.84         26  
                  30.16     1:05.08 (34.92)     1:42.59 (37.51)     2:20.90 (38.31)
        3:02.37 (41.47)     3:45.46 (43.09)     4:17.46 (32.00)     4:49.84 (32.38)
  2 Morwick, Bryn       JR Bsc Bears            4:54.89    4:54.41         22  
                  31.01     1:05.31 (34.30)     1:44.23 (38.92)     2:23.02 (38.79)
        3:03.64 (40.62)     3:47.97 (44.33)     4:21.63 (33.66)     4:54.41 (32.78)
  3 Altieri, Maria      SO Eastern              5:01.88    4:59.92         21  
                  31.69     1:09.57 (37.88)     1:48.89 (39.32)     2:27.20 (38.31)
        3:08.58 (41.38)     3:51.37 (42.79)     4:26.25 (34.88)     4:59.92 (33.67)
  4 Sands, Lisa         SR UMD                  5:06.54    5:05.03         20  
                  28.32       59.55 (31.23)     1:47.28 (47.73)     2:26.70 (39.42)
        3:12.11 (45.41)     3:58.53 (46.42)     4:32.24 (33.71)     5:05.03 (32.79)
  5 Conlin, Lindsey A   SR Bentley              5:08.07    5:08.57         19  
                  31.99     1:09.41 (37.42)     1:50.43 (41.02)     2:31.35 (40.92)
        3:14.80 (43.45)     3:59.03 (44.23)     4:34.63 (35.60)     5:08.57 (33.94)
  6 Dombrowski, Sarah   JR Eastern              5:06.99    5:08.60         18  
                  32.75     1:10.51 (37.76)     1:52.36 (41.85)     2:34.87 (42.51)
        3:16.17 (41.30)     3:58.73 (42.56)     4:34.56 (35.83)     5:08.60 (34.04)
B - Final
  7 Wheeler, Sarah      SO Sjc-Ct               5:09.58    5:01.92         16  
  8 Loh, Kristine       SO CSC                  5:10.07    5:08.91         13  
  9 Piedescalzo, Kari   SO Wconn-CT             5:10.25    5:09.90         12  
 10 Houlihan, Brigid    JR RWU                  5:15.30    5:11.65         11  
 11 Petersen, Ashley    FR WNEC-NE              5:12.42    5:12.97         10  
 12 Gerry, Brianna      JR Saint Michael's      5:14.68    5:15.23          9  
C - Final
 13 Graham, Lindsay R   SO PSU                  5:19.57    5:14.68          7  
 14 Gilman, Devan       11 UNE                  5:16.00    5:15.82          6  
 15 Zychowicz, Amalia   SR Saint Michael's      5:21.77    5:18.48          4  
 16 Branch, Amanda L    SR PSU                  5:18.88    5:19.60          3  
 17 Brewster, Larissa   SO Bentley              5:20.78    5:19.62          2  
 18 Zanarini, Gina      FR UMD                  5:18.74    5:20.96          1  
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.04        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Leary, Maureen    FR KSC                    27.22      26.62         26  
  2 Kaduboski, Anne V   SO Bentley                28.26      26.84         22  
  3 McAdam, Sondra      FR Wconn-CT               27.36      26.92         21  
  4 Testa, Francesca    JR Wconn-CT               27.70      27.37         20  
  5 Wagner, Ali         09 UNE                    28.39      28.13         19  
  6 Tutunjian, Lynne    SR Bentley                28.48      28.84         18  
B - Final
  7 Burgess, Lindsey    JR Saint Michael's        28.79      28.85         16  
  8 Jackson, Chennelle     Simmons                28.79      28.96         13  
  9 Pope, Alexis        SO GCST                   29.07      29.07         12  
 10 Jason, Jennifer     FR Bsc Bears              28.98      29.19         11  
 11 Menard, Nadine      FR Eastern                29.45      29.30         10  
 12 Cohen, Jacqui       FR RWU                    29.24      29.37          9  
C - Final
 13 Friedrich, Katy     SR RWU                    29.75      28.96          7  
 14 Marchetti, Kim      FR Saint Michael's        29.45      29.08          6  
 15 Doucette, Erin      FR Husson                 29.67      29.13          4  
 16 Wheeler, Sarah      SO Sjc-Ct                 29.74      29.14          3  
 17 Petricca, Jamie L   FR Bentley                29.97      29.57          2  
 18 Wasylik, Angie      FR WSC-US                 29.97      30.18          1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
Pool Records: # 1:54.89             Kate Kavenock, Conn College                
                1:52.54  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mullowney, Eileen   FR Saint Michael's      2:00.26    1:53.90#        26  
                  26.40       55.25 (28.85)     1:25.15 (29.90)     1:53.90 (28.75)
  2 Foster, Jackie      JR KSC                  1:58.81    1:54.74#        22  
                  26.81       55.62 (28.81)     1:25.11 (29.49)     1:54.74 (29.63)
  3 Baldini, Lindsay    12 UNE                  2:00.80    2:00.62         21  
                  27.22       57.08 (29.86)     1:28.55 (31.47)     2:00.62 (32.07)
  4 Capadanno, Jill     FR Assumption           2:03.14    2:02.69         20  
                  28.13       58.77 (30.64)     1:31.02 (32.25)     2:02.69 (31.67)
  5 Johnson, Erica      09 UNE                  2:02.79    2:02.92         19  
                  27.43       57.88 (30.45)     1:30.55 (32.67)     2:02.92 (32.37)
  6 Scanlon, Christine  SR GCST                 2:03.03    2:04.67         18  
                  28.24       59.76 (31.52)     1:32.43 (32.67)     2:04.67 (32.24)
B - Final
  7 Brodeur, Nicole M   FR PSU                  2:03.23    2:02.32         16  
                  28.64       59.58 (30.94)     1:31.00 (31.42)     2:02.32 (31.32)
  8 Fuller, Sarah       SR Bsc Bears            2:04.98    2:04.28         13  
                  28.11       59.66 (31.55)     1:32.15 (32.49)     2:04.28 (32.13)
  9 Clark, Christina    FR GCST                 2:04.59    2:04.83         12  
                  28.67     1:00.20 (31.53)     1:32.59 (32.39)     2:04.83 (32.24)
 10 Harrington, Rose K  SR KSC                  2:04.62    2:05.23         11  
                  28.87       59.91 (31.04)     1:32.54 (32.63)     2:05.23 (32.69)
 11 Doheny, Kelsy       JR Eastern              2:05.09    2:05.45         10  
                  28.38     1:00.18 (31.80)     1:33.06 (32.88)     2:05.45 (32.39)
 12 Allenson, Katie E   SR KSC                  2:04.11    2:06.50          9  
                  29.08     1:00.55 (31.47)     1:33.10 (32.55)     2:06.50 (33.40)
C - Final
 13 Connolly, Carolyn   JR Bentley              2:05.69    2:04.91          7  
                  29.18     1:00.41 (31.23)     1:32.39 (31.98)     2:04.91 (32.52)
 14 Casey, Mary Beth    JR Saint Michael's      2:07.46    2:05.92          6  
                  29.01     1:00.25 (31.24)     1:32.75 (32.50)     2:05.92 (33.17)
 15 Watt, Caitie        SO Saint Michael's      2:08.94    2:07.79          4  
                  29.59     1:01.90 (32.31)     1:34.99 (33.09)     2:07.79 (32.80)
 16 Gajewski, Hannah    FR St. Joe's-ME         2:07.71    2:07.85          3  
                  29.95     1:02.35 (32.40)     1:35.43 (33.08)     2:07.85 (32.42)
 17 Meagher, Casey      JR RWU                  2:08.51    2:08.91          2  
                  29.83     1:02.98 (33.15)     1:36.13 (33.15)     2:08.91 (32.78)
 18 Leonhardt, Erin     SR RWU                  2:07.88    2:09.11          1  
                  30.62     1:03.46 (32.84)     1:36.83 (33.37)     2:09.11 (32.28)
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.25        2009 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
Pool Records: # 58.25        2009 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
                57.48  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine L  JR KSC                    58.25      57.63*        26  
                  27.86       57.63 (29.77)                                        
  2 Meleg, Katie        JR Wconn-CT             1:03.07    1:01.13         22  
                  30.03     1:01.13 (31.10)                                        
  3 Kelley, Katie       FR Saint Michael's      1:03.99    1:02.99         21  
                  30.42     1:02.99 (32.57)                                        
  4 Kline, Bridget      SO KSC                  1:05.42    1:04.31         20  
                  31.49     1:04.31 (32.82)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Kaytie   SO Saint Michael's      1:05.51    1:05.05         19  
                  31.20     1:05.05 (33.85)                                        
  6 O'Connor, Breda M   SR Bentley              1:05.31    1:05.12         18  
                  31.57     1:05.12 (33.55)                                        
B - Final
  7 Johnson, Kelly      SR WSC-US               1:05.87    1:05.95         16  
                  31.83     1:05.95 (34.12)                                        
  8 Curran, Katie       SO Eastern              1:06.72    1:06.61         12.5
                  32.59     1:06.61 (34.02)                                        
  8 Reinckens, Kristen  JR Bentley              1:05.96    1:06.61         12.5
                  31.99     1:06.61 (34.62)                                        
 10 Malboeuf, Lindsey   JR WSC-US               1:06.70    1:06.87         11  
                  32.17     1:06.87 (34.70)                                        
 11 Conroy, Shannon     SR WSC-US               1:07.05    1:06.89         10  
                  32.43     1:06.89 (34.46)                                        
 12 Travnik, Allie      12 UNE                  1:06.92    1:07.35          9  
                  32.70     1:07.35 (34.65)                                        
C - Final
 13 Goulet, Krista      JR WNEC-NE              1:07.41    1:06.31          7  
                  32.24     1:06.31 (34.07)                                        
 14 Robinson, Erica     SR Bsc Bears            1:07.06    1:07.17          6  
                  32.44     1:07.17 (34.73)                                        
 15 Herman, Julia          Simmons              1:07.78    1:07.18          4  
                  32.40     1:07.18 (34.78)                                        
 16 Arbo, Ashley        FR Elms                 1:07.24    1:07.36          3  
                  31.84     1:07.36 (35.52)                                        
 17 Petersen, Ashley    FR WNEC-NE              1:07.64    1:07.60          2  
                  33.56     1:07.60 (34.04)                                        
 18 Butler, Jen         JR WSC-US               1:07.92    1:07.96          1  
                  32.45     1:07.96 (35.51)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
Pool Records: # 1:06.32             Eckrich                                    
                1:04.91  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitaker, Jillian   FR KSC                  1:07.50    1:06.96         26  
                  30.92     1:06.96 (36.04)                                        
  2 Paddock, Alea C     JR KSC                  1:08.04    1:07.87         22  
                  31.69     1:07.87 (36.18)                                        
  3 Dyson, Megan        SO Wconn-CT             1:09.00    1:08.03         21  
                  31.71     1:08.03 (36.32)                                        
  4 Chepeleff, Kaitlin  SR Bentley              1:09.70    1:09.43         20  
                  32.47     1:09.43 (36.96)                                        
  5 Vayda, Anne Marie   11 WICK                 1:09.81    1:09.53         19  
                  33.00     1:09.53 (36.53)                                        
  6 Boretti, Susie L    FR Bentley              1:09.83    1:09.99         18  
                  32.80     1:09.99 (37.19)                                        
B - Final
  7 Wilson, Meghan      FR KSC                  1:10.75    1:10.35         16  
                  32.54     1:10.35 (37.81)                                        
  8 Murphy, Molly H     FR Bentley              1:10.72    1:10.87         12.5
                  32.60     1:10.87 (38.27)                                        
  8 Groff, Kristen      SR GCST                 1:10.32    1:10.87         12.5
                  33.65     1:10.87 (37.22)                                        
 10 Foley, Kathleen     JR UMD                  1:11.59    1:11.84         11  
                  33.35     1:11.84 (38.49)                                        
 11 Nickerson, Ursula   FR RWU                  1:11.48    1:11.87         10  
                  33.65     1:11.87 (38.22)                                        
 12 Wilson, Jessica     JR Eastern              1:12.82    1:12.38          9  
                  33.62     1:12.38 (38.76)                                        
C - Final
 13 Shea, Sara          12 UNE                  1:13.00    1:12.04          7  
                  33.90     1:12.04 (38.14)                                        
 14 Torelli, Brittany      Simmons              1:14.64    1:13.75          6  
                  34.99     1:13.75 (38.76)                                        
 15 Weeks, Anne         SR Sjc-Ct               1:15.09    1:13.94          4  
                  33.99     1:13.94 (39.95)                                        
 16 Raposo, Aimee       SR WSC-US               1:14.69    1:14.35          3  
                  34.95     1:14.35 (39.40)                                        
 17 Dombrowski, Sarah   JR Eastern              1:13.44    1:14.36          2  
                  35.16     1:14.36 (39.20)                                        
 18 Bradley, Brittanie  FR PSU                  1:15.45    1:15.01          1  
                  35.08     1:15.01 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:46.29        1995 Williams                                   
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen              
Pool Records: # 7:56.04        2008 Bentley                                    
                7:30.77  NCA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    8:03.44    7:59.18         52  
     1) Paddock, Alea C JR              2) O'Leary, Maureen FR            
     3) Laidley, Jessica SO             4) Foster, Jackie JR              
                  28.34       59.16 (59.16)   1:31.10 (1:31.10)   2:02.60 (2:02.60)
        2:30.24 (27.64)     3:01.11 (58.51)   3:32.21 (1:29.61)   4:01.75 (1:59.15)
        4:29.64 (27.89)     5:00.42 (58.67)   5:31.90 (1:30.15)   6:03.02 (2:01.27)
        6:28.98 (25.96)     6:58.38 (55.36)   7:28.75 (1:25.73)   7:59.18 (1:56.16)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     8:17.53    8:03.74         44  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V SO            2) Connolly, Carolyn JR           
     3) Boretti, Susie L FR             4) Thuerk, Kristen A SR           
                  26.97       56.01 (56.01)   1:26.06 (1:26.06)   1:55.86 (1:55.86)
        2:24.33 (28.47)   2:56.01 (1:00.15)   3:28.76 (1:32.90)   4:01.68 (2:05.82)
        4:28.56 (26.88)     4:59.20 (57.52)   5:31.24 (1:29.56)   6:03.37 (2:01.69)
        6:30.68 (27.31)     7:01.10 (57.73)   7:32.48 (1:29.11)   8:03.74 (2:00.37)
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                8:23.77    8:15.66         42  
     1) Casey, Mary Beth JR             2) Kelley, Katie FR               
     3) Watt, Caitie SO                 4) Mullowney, Eileen FR           
                  28.57       59.87 (59.87)   1:32.26 (1:32.26)   2:05.85 (2:05.85)
        2:33.53 (27.68)     3:05.50 (59.65)   3:38.43 (1:32.58)   4:10.97 (2:05.12)
        4:39.38 (28.41)   5:11.16 (1:00.19)   5:44.56 (1:33.59)   6:17.92 (2:06.95)
        6:43.56 (25.64)     7:13.96 (56.04)   7:45.37 (1:27.45)   8:15.66 (1:57.74)
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      8:35.69    8:18.61         40  
     1) Testa, Francesca JR             2) Dyson, Megan SO                
     3) McAdam, Sondra FR               4) Meleg, Katie JR                
                  27.12       57.22 (57.22)   1:29.64 (1:29.64)   2:02.17 (2:02.17)
        2:30.77 (28.60)   3:03.86 (1:01.69)   3:38.24 (1:36.07)   4:12.63 (2:10.46)
        4:39.53 (26.90)     5:10.26 (57.63)   5:42.32 (1:29.69)   6:14.51 (2:01.88)
        6:42.99 (28.48)     7:13.99 (59.48)   7:46.19 (1:31.68)   8:18.61 (2:04.10)
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              8:35.44    8:27.89         38  
     1) O'Connor, Caitlin SO            2) Leonhardt, Erin SR             
     3) Houlihan, Brigid JR             4) Rothgeb, Shari SR              
                  29.62   1:02.07 (1:02.07)   1:35.30 (1:35.30)   2:08.43 (2:08.43)
        2:37.86 (29.43)   3:09.87 (1:01.44)   3:42.39 (1:33.96)   4:14.27 (2:05.84)
        4:42.34 (28.07)     5:14.07 (59.80)   5:47.72 (1:33.45)   6:20.79 (2:06.52)
        6:49.46 (28.67)   7:21.55 (1:00.76)   7:54.56 (1:33.77)   8:27.89 (2:07.10)
  6 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 8:27.00    8:29.81         36  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy JR                2) Dombrowski, Sarah JR           
     3) Altieri, Maria SO               4) Arisco, Amy SO                 
                  28.66   1:00.91 (1:00.91)   1:34.29 (1:34.29)   2:07.26 (2:07.26)
        2:36.86 (29.60)   3:10.86 (1:03.60)   3:46.52 (1:39.26)   4:21.52 (2:14.26)
        4:49.63 (28.11)   5:22.34 (1:00.82)   5:55.93 (1:34.41)   6:28.70 (2:07.18)
        6:56.28 (27.58)     7:26.89 (58.19)   7:58.37 (1:29.67)   8:29.81 (2:01.11)
  7 University of New England  'A'              8:47.84    8:30.42         32  
     1) Johnson, Erica 09               2) Stephenson, Lauren 12          
     3) Leopard, Alison 10              4) Baldini, Lindsay 12            
                  29.11   1:00.99 (1:00.99)   1:34.01 (1:34.01)   2:07.16 (2:07.16)
        2:35.77 (28.61)   3:08.74 (1:01.58)   3:42.55 (1:35.39)   4:16.40 (2:09.24)
        4:45.40 (29.00)   5:17.57 (1:01.17)   5:50.58 (1:34.18)   6:23.47 (2:07.07)
        6:51.71 (28.24)   7:23.63 (1:00.16)   7:57.01 (1:33.54)   8:30.42 (2:06.95)
  8 Simmons College  'A'                        8:36.55    8:34.37         26  
     1) Boswell, Erica                  2) Urciuoli, Caitlin              
     3) Torelli, Brittany               4) Arsenault, Keri-Ann            
                  28.83   1:01.44 (1:01.44)   1:37.02 (1:37.02)   2:13.00 (2:13.00)
        2:42.21 (29.21)   3:14.98 (1:01.98)   3:48.13 (1:35.13)   4:22.15 (2:09.15)
        4:50.16 (28.01)   5:22.26 (1:00.11)   5:55.89 (1:33.74)   6:29.59 (2:07.44)
        6:57.27 (27.68)     7:28.70 (59.11)   8:01.44 (1:31.85)   8:34.37 (2:04.78)
  9 Assumption College  'A'                     8:24.07    8:39.37         24  
     1) Norris, Kristen FR              2) Wolter, Jessica SO             
     3) Capadanno, Jill FR              4) Carder, Katherine FR           
                  29.05   1:01.83 (1:01.83)   1:35.82 (1:35.82)   2:09.58 (2:09.58)
        2:39.30 (29.72)   3:12.28 (1:02.70)   3:45.76 (1:36.18)   4:18.11 (2:08.53)
        4:47.59 (29.48)   5:21.25 (1:03.14)   5:56.63 (1:38.52)   6:31.61 (2:13.50)
        7:00.57 (28.96)   7:32.74 (1:01.13)   8:06.10 (1:34.49)   8:39.37 (2:07.76)
 10 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'       9:05.65    8:41.72         22  
     1) Wojtkiewicz, Jamie FR           2) Piers, Ashton SR               
     3) Gajewski, Hannah FR             4) Lanoix, Amanda FR              
                  30.07   1:02.69 (1:02.69)   1:36.16 (1:36.16)   2:09.62 (2:09.62)
        2:41.07 (31.45)   3:15.49 (1:05.87)   3:50.81 (1:41.19)   4:24.88 (2:15.26)
        4:54.00 (29.12)   5:26.06 (1:01.18)   5:59.11 (1:34.23)   6:32.23 (2:07.35)
        7:01.70 (29.47)   7:34.42 (1:02.19)   8:08.62 (1:36.39)   8:41.72 (2:09.49)
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'              8:36.17    8:43.72         20  
     1) Gruner, Lara E FR               2) Brodeur, Nicole M FR           
     3) Innis, Elise B JR               4) Gondek, Brittney L FR          
                  29.61   1:03.65 (1:03.65)   1:41.05 (1:41.05)   2:19.23 (2:19.23)
        2:47.04 (27.81)     3:18.41 (59.18)   3:50.80 (1:31.57)   4:23.34 (2:04.11)
        4:52.92 (29.58)   5:25.59 (1:02.25)   5:59.90 (1:36.56)   6:34.60 (2:11.26)
        7:02.77 (28.17)   7:35.71 (1:01.11)   8:10.16 (1:35.56)   8:43.72 (2:09.12)
 12 Western New England College-NE  'A'         8:58.19    8:44.15         18  
     1) Campo, Jamie SR                 2) Santilli, Tiffany SO           
     3) Petersen, Ashley FR             4) Goulet, Krista JR              
                  29.17   1:02.11 (1:02.11)   1:36.56 (1:36.56)   2:09.89 (2:09.89)
        2:39.43 (29.54)   3:12.31 (1:02.42)   3:46.90 (1:37.01)   4:22.22 (2:12.33)
        4:49.98 (27.76)   5:23.28 (1:01.06)   5:58.78 (1:36.56)   6:33.57 (2:11.35)
        7:02.80 (29.23)   7:35.96 (1:02.39)   8:10.38 (1:36.81)   8:44.15 (2:10.58)
 13 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        8:56.79    8:44.99         14  
     1) Dupuis, Brittany FR             2) Moore, Kim FR                  
     3) Sands, Lisa SR                  4) Foley, Kathleen JR             
                  28.38   1:00.61 (1:00.61)   1:37.13 (1:37.13)   2:16.45 (2:16.45)
        2:46.01 (29.56)   3:18.83 (1:02.38)   3:52.70 (1:36.25)   4:26.60 (2:10.15)
        4:56.00 (29.40)   5:29.26 (1:02.66)   6:03.61 (1:37.01)   6:37.34 (2:10.74)
        7:05.62 (28.28)   7:37.84 (1:00.50)   8:11.43 (1:34.09)   8:44.99 (2:07.65)
 14 Westfield State College-US  'A'             9:00.53    8:48.19         12  
     1) Beanland, Cairsten SR           2) Conroy, Shannon SR             
     3) Johnson, Kelly SR               4) Werner, Kate FR                
                  29.69   1:02.58 (1:02.58)   1:36.28 (1:36.28)   2:10.21 (2:10.21)
        2:39.39 (29.18)   3:12.54 (1:02.33)   3:47.77 (1:37.56)   4:22.55 (2:12.34)
        4:53.04 (30.49)   5:26.38 (1:03.83)   6:01.99 (1:39.44)   6:37.76 (2:15.21)
        7:06.84 (29.08)   7:39.43 (1:01.67)   8:14.08 (1:36.32)   8:48.19 (2:10.43)
 15 Bridgewater State College  'A'                   NT    9:05.16          8  
     1) Slagmolen, Kristen SO           2) Murphy, Caroline FR            
     3) Lindahl, Carleen SR             4) Kennedy, Meghan SR             
                  29.64   1:02.75 (1:02.75)   1:37.40 (1:37.40)   2:12.51 (2:12.51)
        2:44.65 (32.14)   3:20.38 (1:07.87)   3:57.50 (1:44.99)   4:33.22 (2:20.71)
        5:03.71 (30.49)   5:38.94 (1:05.72)   6:15.96 (1:42.74)   6:52.72 (2:19.50)
        7:22.20 (29.48)   7:56.43 (1:03.71)   8:31.87 (1:39.15)   9:05.16 (2:12.44)
 16 Elms College  'A'                           9:18.16    9:17.02          6  
     1) Pitassi, Theresa SO             2) Wasgatt, Katelyn SR            
     3) Roberts, Katie FR               4) Arbo, Ashley FR                
                  30.51   1:04.20 (1:04.20)   1:38.60 (1:38.60)   2:12.32 (2:12.32)
        2:44.62 (32.30)   3:20.88 (1:08.56)   3:58.44 (1:46.12)   4:34.82 (2:22.50)
        5:09.50 (34.68)   5:48.16 (1:13.34)   6:27.22 (1:52.40)   7:03.27 (2:28.45)
        7:32.83 (29.56)   8:06.67 (1:03.40)   8:42.71 (1:39.44)   9:17.02 (2:13.75)
 17 Norwich  'A'                               10:14.54    9:24.69          4  
     1) Jones, Felicia 12               2) Knoop, Janice 12               
     3) Wanjon, Dana 11                 4) Patterson, Molly 10            
                  30.83   1:04.47 (1:04.47)   1:38.98 (1:38.98)   2:13.50 (2:13.50)
        2:45.63 (32.13)   3:22.31 (1:08.81)   3:59.21 (1:45.71)   4:35.46 (2:21.96)
        5:07.33 (31.87)   5:44.88 (1:09.42)   6:24.08 (1:48.62)   7:03.11 (2:27.65)
        7:34.34 (31.23)   8:09.02 (1:05.91)   8:46.74 (1:43.63)   9:24.69 (2:21.58)
 18 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'               10:06.63    9:32.00          2  
     1) Saia, Ashley SO                 2) Moore, Melissa SO              
     3) Bradford, Katie JR              4) Galvin, Devin FR               
                  29.87   1:03.78 (1:03.78)   1:38.86 (1:38.86)   2:12.81 (2:12.81)
        2:44.80 (31.99)   3:21.29 (1:08.48)   3:58.54 (1:45.73)   4:34.09 (2:21.28)
        5:06.57 (32.48)   5:43.38 (1:09.29)   6:20.90 (1:46.81)   6:58.02 (2:23.93)
        7:33.41 (35.39)   8:12.07 (1:14.05)   8:52.15 (1:54.13)   9:32.00 (2:33.98)
 19 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                8:58.82   10:13.94        
     1) Hess, Carrie SR                 2) Brault, Caitlin SO             
     3) Hawkes, Sarah SO                4) DI Pinto, Michelle FR          
                  33.64   1:13.58 (1:13.58)   1:55.45 (1:55.45)   2:36.02 (2:36.02)
        3:08.79 (32.77)   3:48.21 (1:12.19)   4:32.92 (1:56.90)   5:18.19 (2:42.17)
        5:51.27 (33.08)   6:28.68 (1:10.49)   7:07.23 (1:49.04)   7:46.08 (2:27.89)
        8:16.97 (30.89)   8:54.96 (1:08.88)   9:34.73 (1:48.65)  10:13.94 (2:27.86)
 -- Husson University  'A'                      9:31.98         DQ        
     1) Theriault, Kaitlyn SO           2) Doucette, Erin FR              
     3) Nadeau, Nicole FR               4) Marceau, Anna SO               
                  31.12   1:04.90 (1:04.90)   1:40.11 (1:40.11)   2:14.68 (2:14.68)
        2:44.64 (29.96)   3:17.41 (1:02.73)   3:50.84 (1:36.16)   4:24.07 (2:09.39)
        4:56.93 (32.86)   5:34.16 (1:10.09)   6:14.25 (1:50.18)   6:56.37 (2:32.30)
        7:29.85 (33.48)   8:07.62 (1:11.25)   8:46.57 (1:50.20)        DQ (2:29.98)