Header Background

          2009 Women's NEISDA Championships - 2/20/2009 to 2/22/2009           
                          Saturday's Finals Results                                    
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
Pool Records: # 52.04             Kate Kavenock, Conn College                  
                51.59  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mullowney, Eileen   FR Saint Michael's        55.12      53.09         26  
                  25.73       53.09 (27.36)                                        
  2 Whitaker, Jillian   FR KSC                    53.94      54.63         22  
                  25.63       54.63 (29.00)                                        
  3 Testa, Francesca    JR Wconn-CT               55.69      54.64         21  
                  26.12       54.64 (28.52)                                        
  4 Baldini, Lindsay    12 UNE                    56.10      56.03         20  
                  27.04       56.03 (28.99)                                        
  5 Scanlon, Christine  SR GCST                   56.32      56.06         19  
                  27.18       56.06 (28.88)                                        
  6 Doheny, Kelsy       JR Eastern                55.98      56.59         18  
                  27.33       56.59 (29.26)                                        
B - Final
  7 Brodeur, Nicole M   FR PSU                    56.94      56.72         16  
                  27.41       56.72 (29.31)                                        
  8 Johnson, Erica      09 UNE                    56.54      57.06         13  
                  27.29       57.06 (29.77)                                        
  9 Clark, Christina    FR GCST                   57.38      57.26         12  
                  27.64       57.26 (29.62)                                        
 10 Fuller, Sarah       SR Bsc Bears              57.79      57.32         11  
                  27.72       57.32 (29.60)                                        
 11 Connolly, Carolyn   JR Bentley                57.91      57.64         10  
                  27.42       57.64 (30.22)                                        
 12 Meagher, Casey      JR RWU                    57.73      58.60          9  
                  28.35       58.60 (30.25)                                        
C - Final
 13 Allenson, Katie E   SR KSC                    58.10      57.13          7  
                  27.91       57.13 (29.22)                                        
 14 Torelli, Brittany      Simmons                58.45      58.33          6  
                  27.99       58.33 (30.34)                                        
 15 Leonhardt, Erin     SR RWU                    58.96      58.90          4  
                  28.45       58.90 (30.45)                                        
 16 Boswell, Erica         Simmons                59.02      59.21          3  
                  28.19       59.21 (31.02)                                        
 17 Norris, Kristen     FR Assumption             58.87      59.39          2  
                  28.74       59.39 (30.65)                                        
 18 Koslosky, Erin M    JR Bentley                59.31      59.44          1  
                  28.12       59.44 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
Pool Records: # 17:48.19        2008 Jackie Foster, Keene                      
                17:17.49  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Jackie      JR KSC                 17:49.57   17:49.57         26  
                  28.29       59.42 (31.13)     1:30.95 (31.53)     2:02.78 (31.83)
        2:34.28 (31.50)     3:06.24 (31.96)     3:38.44 (32.20)     4:10.61 (32.17)
        4:42.71 (32.10)     5:15.07 (32.36)     5:47.36 (32.29)     6:20.04 (32.68)
        6:52.42 (32.38)     7:24.95 (32.53)     7:57.78 (32.83)     8:30.42 (32.64)
        9:03.27 (32.85)     9:36.20 (32.93)    10:09.14 (32.94)    10:41.86 (32.72)
       11:14.54 (32.68)    11:47.46 (32.92)    12:20.36 (32.90)    12:53.36 (33.00)
       13:26.31 (32.95)    13:59.24 (32.93)    14:32.27 (33.03)    15:05.52 (33.25)
       15:38.70 (33.18)    16:11.89 (33.19)    16:44.78 (32.89)    17:17.50 (32.72)
       17:49.57 (32.07)
  2 Laidley, Jessica    SO KSC                 18:05.05   18:05.05         22  
                  29.38     1:01.06 (31.68)     1:33.18 (32.12)     2:05.41 (32.23)
        2:37.93 (32.52)     3:10.70 (32.77)     3:43.19 (32.49)     4:15.95 (32.76)
        4:48.82 (32.87)     5:21.86 (33.04)     5:54.68 (32.82)     6:27.71 (33.03)
        7:00.77 (33.06)     7:33.88 (33.11)     8:06.97 (33.09)     8:39.80 (32.83)
        9:12.95 (33.15)     9:45.91 (32.96)    10:19.05 (33.14)    10:52.55 (33.50)
       11:26.21 (33.66)    11:59.62 (33.41)    12:33.20 (33.58)    13:06.47 (33.27)
       13:39.77 (33.30)    14:12.86 (33.09)    14:46.27 (33.41)    15:19.62 (33.35)
       15:53.09 (33.47)    16:26.37 (33.28)    16:59.82 (33.45)    17:33.15 (33.33)
       18:05.05 (31.90)
  3 Morwick, Bryn       JR Bsc Bears           18:48.32   18:48.32         21  
                  30.46     1:03.79 (33.33)     1:37.54 (33.75)     2:11.69 (34.15)
        2:45.85 (34.16)     3:20.10 (34.25)     3:54.67 (34.57)     4:29.41 (34.74)
        5:04.27 (34.86)     5:39.18 (34.91)     6:13.72 (34.54)     6:48.59 (34.87)
        7:23.09 (34.50)     7:57.96 (34.87)     8:32.53 (34.57)     9:07.09 (34.56)
        9:41.64 (34.55)    10:16.36 (34.72)    10:50.74 (34.38)    11:25.59 (34.85)
       12:00.43 (34.84)    12:35.04 (34.61)    13:09.79 (34.75)    13:44.46 (34.67)
       14:19.34 (34.88)    14:53.90 (34.56)    15:28.61 (34.71)    16:03.19 (34.58)
       16:37.65 (34.46)    17:11.96 (34.31)    17:46.00 (34.04)    18:19.46 (33.46)
       18:48.32 (28.86)
  4 Arsenault, Keri-An     Simmons             18:50.85   18:50.85         20  
                  29.91     1:02.70 (32.79)     1:36.11 (33.41)     2:09.92 (33.81)
        2:44.08 (34.16)     3:18.45 (34.37)     3:52.77 (34.32)     4:26.92 (34.15)
        5:01.08 (34.16)     5:35.03 (33.95)     6:08.85 (33.82)     6:42.91 (34.06)
        7:17.14 (34.23)     7:51.34 (34.20)     8:25.85 (34.51)     8:59.99 (34.14)
        9:34.42 (34.43)    10:08.82 (34.40)    10:43.62 (34.80)    11:18.26 (34.64)
       11:53.19 (34.93)    12:28.08 (34.89)    13:03.02 (34.94)    13:37.84 (34.82)
       14:12.74 (34.90)    14:47.58 (34.84)    15:22.58 (35.00)    15:57.50 (34.92)
       16:32.54 (35.04)    17:06.92 (34.38)    17:41.54 (34.62)    18:15.83 (34.29)
       18:50.85 (35.02)
  5 Hammer, Steph       SR Saint Michael's     18:51.39   18:51.39         19  
                  31.29     1:04.54 (33.25)     1:38.39 (33.85)     2:12.36 (33.97)
        2:46.87 (34.51)     3:20.81 (33.94)     3:55.23 (34.42)     4:29.78 (34.55)
        5:04.02 (34.24)     5:38.77 (34.75)     6:13.28 (34.51)     6:47.81 (34.53)
        7:22.60 (34.79)     7:57.05 (34.45)     8:31.50 (34.45)     9:06.27 (34.77)
        9:40.76 (34.49)    10:15.52 (34.76)    10:50.46 (34.94)    11:25.24 (34.78)
       12:00.21 (34.97)    12:35.34 (35.13)    13:10.02 (34.68)    13:44.63 (34.61)
       14:19.38 (34.75)    14:53.75 (34.37)    15:28.33 (34.58)    16:03.06 (34.73)
       16:37.28 (34.22)    17:11.61 (34.33)    17:45.70 (34.09)    18:19.37 (33.67)
       18:51.39 (32.02)
  6 Houlihan, Brigid    JR RWU                 18:56.18   19:19.44         18  
                  30.94     1:04.06 (33.12)     1:38.06 (34.00)     2:12.64 (34.58)
        2:47.48 (34.84)     3:22.55 (35.07)     3:57.89 (35.34)     4:33.03 (35.14)
        5:08.24 (35.21)     5:43.49 (35.25)     6:18.78 (35.29)     6:54.09 (35.31)
        7:29.59 (35.50)     8:05.07 (35.48)     8:40.61 (35.54)     9:16.24 (35.63)
        9:51.84 (35.60)    10:27.43 (35.59)    11:02.84 (35.41)    11:38.42 (35.58)
       12:14.01 (35.59)    12:49.69 (35.68)    13:25.27 (35.58)    14:01.03 (35.76)
       14:36.65 (35.62)    15:12.20 (35.55)    15:47.80 (35.60)    16:23.60 (35.80)
       16:59.34 (35.74)    17:35.14 (35.80)    18:10.67 (35.53)    18:45.58 (34.91)
       19:19.44 (33.86)
B - Final
  7 Harrington, Rose K  SR KSC                 18:56.38   18:56.38         16  
  8 Beanland, Cairsten  SR WSC-US              19:06.94   19:06.94         13  
  9 Rothgeb, Shari      SR RWU                 19:15.69   19:15.69         12  
 10 Carey, Catherine    SO KSC                 19:19.44   19:19.44         11  
 11 Leopard, Alison     10 UNE                 19:21.87   19:21.87         10  
 12 Moore, Kim          FR UMD                 19:33.70   19:33.70          9  
C - Final
 13 Werner, Kate        FR WSC-US              19:36.81   19:36.81          7  
 14 Carr, Marissa       SO RWU                 19:51.23   19:51.23          6  
 15 McQuillan, Hannah      Simmons             20:00.77   20:00.77          4  
 16 Gilman, Devan       11 UNE                 20:08.03   20:08.03          3  
 17 Kennedy, Meghan     SR Bsc Bears           20:08.73   20:08.73          2  
 18 Heinonen, Elizabet  SO Bentley             20:09.52   20:09.52          1  
 
Event 20  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.92        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine L  JR KSC                    26.94      26.89*        26  
  2 Kelley, Katie       FR Saint Michael's        30.22      29.12         22  
  3 Meleg, Katie        JR Wconn-CT               29.78      29.32         21  
  4 O'Connor, Breda M   SR Bentley                30.19      29.85         20  
  5 Malboeuf, Lindsey   JR WSC-US                 30.11      29.97         19  
  6 Beron, Sarah        FR RWU                    30.38      30.42         18  
B - Final
  7 O'Donnell, Kaytie   SO Saint Michael's        30.60      30.33         16  
  8 Johnson, Kelly      SR WSC-US                 30.69      30.39         13  
  9 Robinson, Erica     SR Bsc Bears              30.48      30.62         12  
 10 Kline, Bridget      SO KSC                    30.62      30.74         11  
 11 Arbo, Ashley        FR Elms                   30.86      30.89         10  
 12 Conroy, Shannon     SR WSC-US                 30.87      31.19          9  
C - Final
 13 Sweeney, Chaz A     JR PSU                    31.42      30.68          7  
 14 Bowen, Danielle     JR CSC                    31.22      30.70          6  
 15 Reinckens, Kristen  JR Bentley                30.99      30.72          4  
 16 Gosnell, Lauren     SO RWU                    30.93      31.32          3  
 17 McLeod, Nori        12 UNE                    31.30      31.39          2  
 18 Travnik, Allie      12 UNE                    31.40      31.73          1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
Pool Records: # 2:25.35             Eckrich                                    
                2:20.76  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dyson, Megan        SO Wconn-CT             2:32.05    2:28.35         26  
                  32.43     1:08.94 (36.51)     1:47.80 (38.86)     2:28.35 (40.55)
  2 Paddock, Alea C     JR KSC                  2:27.93    2:29.37         22  
                  32.56     1:09.44 (36.88)     1:48.68 (39.24)     2:29.37 (40.69)
  3 Chepeleff, Kaitlin  SR Bentley              2:34.07    2:32.30         21  
                  33.09     1:11.03 (37.94)     1:51.32 (40.29)     2:32.30 (40.98)
  4 Groff, Kristen      SR GCST                 2:30.75    2:32.86         20  
                  33.35     1:11.15 (37.80)     1:51.54 (40.39)     2:32.86 (41.32)
  5 Boretti, Susie L    FR Bentley              2:33.77    2:33.12         19  
                  33.67     1:12.15 (38.48)     1:52.31 (40.16)     2:33.12 (40.81)
  6 Shea, Sara          12 UNE                  2:32.90    2:35.48         18  
                  34.52     1:13.02 (38.50)     1:54.13 (41.11)     2:35.48 (41.35)
B - Final
  7 Foley, Kathleen     JR UMD                  2:34.54    2:34.81         16  
                  34.55     1:13.87 (39.32)     1:54.55 (40.68)     2:34.81 (40.26)
  8 Wilson, Meghan      FR KSC                  2:36.28    2:35.13         13  
                  33.36     1:12.24 (38.88)     1:53.68 (41.44)     2:35.13 (41.45)
  9 Nickerson, Ursula   FR RWU                  2:36.29    2:36.09         12  
                  35.29     1:14.96 (39.67)     1:56.23 (41.27)     2:36.09 (39.86)
 10 Vayda, Anne Marie   11 WICK                 2:38.41    2:36.89         11  
                  34.98     1:15.55 (40.57)     1:56.84 (41.29)     2:36.89 (40.05)
 11 Dombrowski, Sarah   JR Eastern              2:37.30    2:37.20         10  
                  34.64     1:14.29 (39.65)     1:55.64 (41.35)     2:37.20 (41.56)
 12 Wilson, Jessica     JR Eastern              2:37.97    2:39.08          9  
                  34.46     1:13.92 (39.46)     1:56.30 (42.38)     2:39.08 (42.78)
C - Final
 13 Torelli, Brittany      Simmons              2:42.08    2:42.31          7  
                  37.13     1:18.25 (41.12)     2:00.51 (42.26)     2:42.31 (41.80)
 14 Cerami, Marissa     SR Bentley              2:44.57    2:42.44          6  
                  35.55     1:16.51 (40.96)     1:59.84 (43.33)     2:42.44 (42.60)
 15 Graham, Lindsay R   SO PSU                  2:46.04    2:44.75          4  
                  37.16     1:19.07 (41.91)     2:01.92 (42.85)     2:44.75 (42.83)
 16 Lipomi, Hannah      12 UNE                  2:46.69    2:48.04          3  
                  37.09     1:19.92 (42.83)     2:04.29 (44.37)     2:48.04 (43.75)
 17 Matthes, Olivia     FR RWU                  2:48.96    2:48.13          2  
                  37.07     1:19.67 (42.60)     2:03.88 (44.21)     2:48.13 (44.25)
 18 DeLisle, Danielle   SR RWU                  2:47.40    2:48.17          1  
                  38.69     1:21.52 (42.83)     2:04.69 (43.17)     2:48.17 (43.48)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.76        1997 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
Pool Records: # 2:07.45        2008 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
                2:05.56  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V   SO Bentley              2:14.37    2:05.28*NCA     26  
                  27.99       59.41 (31.42)     1:31.82 (32.41)     2:05.28 (33.46)
  2 O'Leary, Maureen    FR KSC                  2:14.58    2:11.89         22  
                  29.80     1:04.02 (34.22)     1:38.84 (34.82)     2:11.89 (33.05)
  3 Thuerk, Kristen A   SR Bentley              2:13.14    2:12.37         21  
                  29.64     1:03.10 (33.46)     1:37.83 (34.73)     2:12.37 (34.54)
  4 Tutunjian, Lynne    SR Bentley              2:20.62    2:21.88         20  
                  30.23     1:05.65 (35.42)     1:43.69 (38.04)     2:21.88 (38.19)
  5 Wagner, Ali         09 UNE                  2:21.16    2:21.99         19  
                  30.14     1:05.16 (35.02)     1:43.00 (37.84)     2:21.99 (38.99)
  6 O'Connor, Caitlin   SO RWU                  2:21.61    2:22.00         18  
                  30.94     1:06.56 (35.62)     1:43.72 (37.16)     2:22.00 (38.28)
B - Final
  7 Capadanno, Jill     FR Assumption           2:22.07    2:19.36         16  
                  31.62     1:06.49 (34.87)     1:42.80 (36.31)     2:19.36 (36.56)
  8 Colley, Laura       JR RWU                  2:23.89    2:24.08         13  
                  32.52     1:07.69 (35.17)     1:45.85 (38.16)     2:24.08 (38.23)
  9 Menard, Nadine      FR Eastern              2:25.77    2:24.39         12  
                  30.79     1:07.64 (36.85)     1:46.36 (38.72)     2:24.39 (38.03)
 10 Wolter, Jessica     SO Assumption           2:24.32    2:24.71         11  
                  31.59     1:07.68 (36.09)     1:45.78 (38.10)     2:24.71 (38.93)
 11 Urciuoli, Caitlin      Simmons              2:26.86    2:25.78         10  
                  32.95     1:09.76 (36.81)     1:47.77 (38.01)     2:25.78 (38.01)
 12 Conlin, Lindsey A   SR Bentley              2:26.83    2:26.35          9  
                  32.41     1:08.94 (36.53)     1:47.45 (38.51)     2:26.35 (38.90)
C - Final
 13 McAdam, Sondra      FR Wconn-CT             2:29.59    2:19.01          7  
                  30.37     1:06.57 (36.20)     1:42.50 (35.93)     2:19.01 (36.51)
 14 Sands, Lisa         SR UMD                  2:27.23    2:21.89          6  
                  31.16     1:06.88 (35.72)     1:44.72 (37.84)     2:21.89 (37.17)
 15 Burgess, Lindsey    JR Saint Michael's      2:27.42    2:28.41          4  
                  32.16     1:08.93 (36.77)     1:47.77 (38.84)     2:28.41 (40.64)
 16 Smachetti, Aimee    SO WNEC-NE              2:29.05    2:29.92          3  
                  32.50     1:10.23 (37.73)     1:49.93 (39.70)     2:29.92 (39.99)
 17 Morrison, Julia        Simmons              2:31.62    2:31.05          2  
                  33.16     1:09.70 (36.54)     1:50.76 (41.06)     2:31.05 (40.29)
 18 Zychowicz, Amalia   SR Saint Michael's      2:31.34    2:34.40          1  
                  33.23     1:11.51 (38.28)     1:51.96 (40.45)     2:34.40 (42.44)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.02        1982 Elizabeth Jex, Williams                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Molly H     FR Bentley              1:03.67    1:03.97         26  
                  30.93     1:03.97 (33.04)                                        
  2 Arisco, Amy         SO Eastern              1:04.23    1:04.03         22  
                  30.74     1:04.03 (33.29)                                        
  3 Bowen, Danielle     JR CSC                  1:05.99    1:05.83         21  
                  30.03     1:05.83 (35.80)                                        
  4 Pope, Alexis        SO GCST                 1:06.53    1:07.22         20  
                  31.63     1:07.22 (35.59)                                        
  5 Provencher, Mary    FR Sjc-Ct               1:08.08    1:07.60         19  
                  31.03     1:07.60 (36.57)                                        
  6 Gajewski, Hannah    FR St. Joe's-ME         1:06.81    1:07.88         18  
                  31.54     1:07.88 (36.34)                                        
B - Final
  7 Doucette, Erin      FR Husson               1:08.30    1:07.24         16  
                  31.94     1:07.24 (35.30)                                        
  8 Piedescalzo, Kari   SO Wconn-CT             1:08.19    1:07.98         13  
                  32.47     1:07.98 (35.51)                                        
  9 Raposo, Aimee       SR WSC-US               1:08.40    1:08.11         12  
                  32.98     1:08.11 (35.13)                                        
 10 Goulet, Krista      JR WNEC-NE              1:08.53    1:08.37         11  
                  31.21     1:08.37 (37.16)                                        
 11 Jason, Jennifer     FR Bsc Bears            1:08.32    1:08.40         10  
                  31.64     1:08.40 (36.76)                                        
 12 McLeod, Nori        12 UNE                  1:08.53    1:09.08          9  
                  31.65     1:09.08 (37.43)                                        
C - Final
 13 D'Ascanio, Lindsay  SO St. Joe's-ME         1:08.78    1:07.80          7  
                  31.02     1:07.80 (36.78)                                        
 14 Marchese, Lauren    FR RWU                  1:08.96    1:08.07          6  
                  30.82     1:08.07 (37.25)                                        
 15 Wasylik, Angie      FR WSC-US               1:08.87    1:08.99          4  
                  31.53     1:08.99 (37.46)                                        
 16 Wojtkiewicz, Jamie  FR St. Joe's-ME         1:08.94    1:09.01          3  
                  33.53     1:09.01 (35.48)                                        
 17 Mackey, Jill        SR RWU                  1:08.80    1:09.06          2  
                  33.24     1:09.06 (35.82)                                        
 18 O'Donnell, Kaytie   SO Saint Michael's      1:08.81    1:09.53          1  
                  31.43     1:09.53 (38.10)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 483.30        1996 Andrea Underwood, Springfield               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Kimi       FR WSC-US                400.65     421.45         26  
  2 Naylor, Cara        SR RWU                   312.00     355.90         22  
  3 Travers, Emily B    SO Bentley               322.65     355.50         21  
  4 Rees, Hannah        FR WSC-US                337.00     339.35         20  
  5 Cooper, Stephanie   SR WSC-US                314.40    J304.25         19  
  6 Cerami, Marissa     SR Bentley               272.40    J302.50         18  
  7 Mastro, Ariana      JR WSC-US                319.50    J319.50         16  
  8 Dirksmeier, Amanda     Simmons               256.95     256.95         13  
  9 Alarie, Monique     SO WSC-US                252.00     252.00         12  
 10 Battis, Rachael     SO KSC                   245.25     245.25         11  
 11 O'Connell, Heather     Simmons               242.55     242.55         10  
 12 Carey, Tierney      SR Saint Michael's       224.15     224.15          9  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
Pool Records: # 3:37.38        2008 Keene                                      
                3:27.84  NCA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:39.10    3:35.77#        52  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L JR           2) O'Leary, Maureen FR            
     3) Foster, Jackie JR               4) Whitaker, Jillian FR           
                  25.73       54.07 (54.07)     1:19.98 (25.91)   2:13.91 (1:19.84)
        2:42.31 (28.40)                             3:07.37 ( )         3:35.77 ( )
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:47.94    3:43.80         44  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn JR            2) Boretti, Susie L FR            
     3) Thuerk, Kristen A SR            4) Kaduboski, Anne V SO           
                  27.25       58.06 (58.06)     1:24.46 (26.40)     1:54.20 (56.14)
        2:20.98 (26.78)     2:50.21 (56.01)     3:15.75 (25.54)     3:43.80 (53.59)
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:47.38    3:45.66         42  
     1) Casey, Mary Beth JR             2) Kelley, Katie FR               
     3) Burgess, Lindsey JR             4) Mullowney, Eileen FR           
                  27.73       58.06 (58.06)     1:24.88 (26.82)     1:54.27 (56.21)
        2:22.13 (27.86)     2:52.91 (58.64)     3:17.79 (24.88)     3:45.66 (52.75)
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 3:48.94    3:47.63         40  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy JR                2) Wilson, Jessica JR             
     3) Altieri, Maria SO               4) Arisco, Amy SO                 
                  27.17       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.29 (27.02)     1:54.35 (57.08)
        2:21.57 (27.22)     2:52.18 (57.83)     3:18.91 (26.73)     3:47.63 (55.45)
  5 University of New England  'A'              3:48.80    3:48.63         38  
     1) Johnson, Erica 09               2) McLeod, Nori 12                
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Baldini, Lindsay 12            
                  27.36       56.91 (56.91)     1:24.58 (27.67)     1:55.85 (58.94)
        2:22.94 (27.09)     2:53.06 (57.21)     3:19.47 (26.41)     3:48.63 (55.57)
  6 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      3:52.92    3:51.72         36  
     1) Piedescalzo, Kari SO            2) Mills, Stephanie JR            
     3) Meleg, Katie JR                 4) Testa, Francesca JR            
                  28.65   1:00.24 (1:00.24)     1:28.19 (27.95)   2:00.32 (1:00.08)
        2:27.44 (27.12)     2:57.05 (56.73)     3:22.26 (25.21)     3:51.72 (54.67)
B - Final
  7 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               3:55.15    3:49.24         32  
     1) Groff, Kristen SR               2) Clark, Christina FR            
     3) Pope, Alexis SO                 4) Scanlon, Christine SR          
                  28.08       59.21 (59.21)     1:26.13 (26.92)     1:55.85 (56.64)
        2:23.18 (27.33)     2:53.73 (57.88)     3:19.80 (26.07)     3:49.24 (55.51)
  8 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:54.28    3:52.59         26  
     1) Friedrich, Katy SR              2) Leonhardt, Erin SR             
     3) Houlihan, Brigid JR             4) Rothgeb, Shari SR              
                  27.54       57.89 (57.89)     1:25.62 (27.73)     1:55.90 (58.01)
        2:23.40 (27.50)     2:54.13 (58.23)     3:22.22 (28.09)     3:52.59 (58.46)
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'              3:53.32    3:52.99         24  
     1) Fuller, Sarah SR                2) Robinson, Erica SR             
     3) Jason, Jennifer FR              4) Morwick, Bryn JR               
                  27.77       57.89 (57.89)     1:25.87 (27.98)     1:56.68 (58.79)
        2:24.96 (28.28)   2:57.37 (1:00.69)     3:23.81 (26.44)     3:52.99 (55.62)
 10 Assumption College  'A'                     3:54.76    3:54.13         22  
     1) Capadanno, Jill FR              2) Kearney, Meaghan FR            
     3) Janosko, Katherine SR           4) Norris, Kristen FR             
                  27.84       57.45 (57.45)     1:25.61 (28.16)     1:57.30 (59.85)
        2:25.34 (28.04)     2:56.30 (59.00)     3:23.38 (27.08)     3:54.13 (57.83)
 11 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                3:55.71    3:54.16         20  
     1) Wheeler, Sarah SO               2) Ellegard, Kristine SO          
     3) Provencher, Mary FR             4) Weeks, Anne SR                 
                  27.54       57.40 (57.40)     1:26.23 (28.83)   1:57.64 (1:00.24)
        2:25.59 (27.95)     2:56.03 (58.39)     3:23.10 (27.07)     3:54.16 (58.13)
 12 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:58.05    3:54.81         18  
     1) Little, Lindsay SO              2) Foley, Kathleen JR             
     3) Sands, Lisa SR                  4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
                  28.15       59.77 (59.77)     1:26.95 (27.18)     1:57.72 (57.95)
        2:26.13 (28.41)     2:56.77 (59.05)     3:23.79 (27.02)     3:54.81 (58.04)
C - Final
 13 Simmons College  'A'                        3:58.56    3:54.30         14  
     1) Arsenault, Keri-Ann             2) Jackson, Chennelle             
     3) Boswell, Erica                  4) Torelli, Brittany              
                  28.42   1:00.05 (1:00.05)     1:27.18 (27.13)     1:59.11 (59.06)
        2:26.54 (27.43)     2:57.00 (57.89)     3:24.43 (27.43)     3:54.30 (57.30)
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'              3:59.49    3:56.92         12  
     1) Brodeur, Nicole M FR            2) Innis, Elise B JR              
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn F SR          4) Graham, Lindsay R SO           
                  27.57       57.57 (57.57)     1:26.24 (28.67)     1:56.96 (59.39)
        2:24.43 (27.47)     2:55.71 (58.75)     3:24.27 (28.56)   3:56.92 (1:01.21)
 15 Westfield State College-US  'A'             4:04.50    4:00.26          8  
     1) Werner, Kate FR                 2) Conroy, Shannon SR             
     3) Johnson, Kelly SR               4) Butler, Jen JR                 
                  29.79   1:02.38 (1:02.38)     1:30.66 (28.28)     2:01.71 (59.33)
        2:29.99 (28.28)     3:00.92 (59.21)     3:29.22 (28.30)     4:00.26 (59.34)
 16 Western New England College-NE  'A'         4:00.53    4:00.74          6  
     1) Campo, Jamie SR                 2) Petersen, Ashley FR            
     3) Smachetti, Aimee SO             4) Goulet, Krista JR              
                  28.04       58.88 (58.88)     1:26.39 (27.51)     1:57.07 (58.19)
        2:25.46 (28.39)   2:58.02 (1:00.95)     3:27.54 (29.52)   4:00.74 (1:02.72)
 17 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'       4:02.12    4:00.80          4  
     1) Wojtkiewicz, Jamie FR           2) Maccarrone, Rose FR            
     3) Gajewski, Hannah FR             4) Lanoix, Amanda FR              
                  28.75       59.47 (59.47)     1:29.39 (29.92)   2:01.97 (1:02.50)
        2:30.17 (28.20)     3:01.20 (59.23)     3:29.84 (28.64)     4:00.80 (59.60)
 18 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   4:15.28    4:09.66          2  
     1) Bowen, Danielle JR              2) Parker, Morgan FR              
     3) Whaley, Natalie SO              4) Loh, Kristine SO               
                  29.74   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:32.59 (30.92)   2:06.78 (1:05.11)
        2:35.88 (29.10)   3:09.01 (1:02.23)     3:37.70 (28.69)   4:09.66 (1:00.65)