Header Background
Recap | Results

Women's Swimming & Diving Meet, at Bridgewater, Mass. -- Jan. 17, 2009

Final Score: Plymouth State 155, Bridgewater State 134
                                                                     
                                  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    2:03.24    2:02.07   11  
     1) Robinson, Erica                 2) Scholtz, Katrina               
     3) Jason, Jennifer                 4) Morwick, Bryn                  
                  31.87     1:07.54 (35.67)     1:36.17 (28.63)     2:02.07 (25.90)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:02.69    4  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M               4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  31.32     1:06.52 (35.20)     1:36.05 (29.53)     2:02.69 (26.64)
  3 Bridgewater State College  'B'                         NT    2:08.65    2  
     1) Murphy, Caroline                2) Mclean, Katie                  
     3) Burns, Mary                     4) Slagomolen, Kristen            
                  33.59     1:10.05 (36.46)     1:43.12 (33.07)     2:08.65 (25.53)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:09.98  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A            2) Milligan, Kaitlyn F            
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Weiss, Shari D                 
                  32.74     1:09.69 (36.95)     1:40.32 (30.63)     2:09.98 (29.66)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey E            Pstate                    NT   11:56.77    9  
                  32.51     1:06.67 (34.16)     1:41.92 (35.25)     2:17.24 (35.32)
        2:52.83 (35.59)     3:28.52 (35.69)     4:04.52 (36.00)     4:40.79 (36.27)
        5:17.02 (36.23)     5:53.16 (36.14)     6:28.46 (35.30)     7:05.19 (36.73)
        7:41.93 (36.74)     8:18.84 (36.91)     8:55.53 (36.69)     9:32.32 (36.79)
       10:08.96 (36.64)    10:45.85 (36.89)    11:22.15 (36.30)    11:56.77 (34.62)
  2 Gruner, Lara E               Pstate                    NT   12:19.27    4  
                  32.84     1:07.91 (35.07)     1:43.97 (36.06)     2:20.70 (36.73)
        2:57.55 (36.85)     3:34.99 (37.44)     4:12.09 (37.10)     4:49.61 (37.52)
        5:27.33 (37.72)     6:04.87 (37.54)     6:42.32 (37.45)     7:20.43 (38.11)
        7:58.49 (38.06)     8:36.24 (37.75)     9:13.69 (37.45)     9:51.26 (37.57)
       10:28.95 (37.69)    11:06.75 (37.80)    11:43.94 (37.19)    12:19.27 (35.33)
  3 Marcos, Renee                Bsc Bears           13:07.08   12:33.42    3  
                  33.69     1:09.38 (35.69)     1:46.89 (37.51)     2:25.67 (38.78)
        3:04.23 (38.56)     3:42.36 (38.13)     4:20.17 (37.81)     4:58.49 (38.32)
        5:36.60 (38.11)     6:14.84 (38.24)     6:52.78 (37.94)     7:30.96 (38.18)
        8:08.79 (37.83)     8:46.86 (38.07)     9:24.91 (38.05)    10:03.18 (38.27)
       10:41.41 (38.23)    11:19.77 (38.36)    11:57.94 (38.17)    12:33.42 (35.48)
  4 Kennedy, Meghan              Bsc Bears           12:30.49   12:50.84    2  
                  33.07     1:09.16 (36.09)     1:46.45 (37.29)     2:24.88 (38.43)
        3:02.70 (37.82)     3:41.41 (38.71)     4:19.87 (38.46)     4:58.94 (39.07)
        5:38.01 (39.07)     6:17.39 (39.38)     6:56.23 (38.84)     7:36.22 (39.99)
        8:16.02 (39.80)     8:56.24 (40.22)     9:36.36 (40.12)    10:16.49 (40.13)
       10:56.19 (39.70)    11:35.80 (39.61)    12:14.49 (38.69)    12:50.84 (36.35)
  5 Rotondo, Alison A            Pstate                    NT   13:28.15    1  
                  35.86     1:15.15 (39.29)     1:54.71 (39.56)     2:34.48 (39.77)
        3:14.94 (40.46)     3:55.75 (40.81)     4:36.57 (40.82)     5:17.65 (41.08)
        5:58.64 (40.99)     6:39.87 (41.23)     7:21.06 (41.19)     8:02.45 (41.39)
        8:43.59 (41.14)     9:24.73 (41.14)    10:05.68 (40.95)    10:46.73 (41.05)
       11:28.09 (41.36)    12:08.80 (40.71)    12:49.36 (40.56)    13:28.15 (38.79)
  6 Stanton, Lauren              Bsc Bears                 NT   14:21.12  
                  34.75     1:14.04 (39.29)     1:56.10 (42.06)     2:39.41 (43.31)
        3:23.32 (43.91)     4:06.98 (43.66)     4:50.56 (43.58)     5:33.92 (43.36)
        6:17.48 (43.56)     7:01.26 (43.78)     7:45.45 (44.19)     8:29.22 (43.77)
        9:13.66 (44.44)     9:58.00 (44.34)    10:41.92 (43.92)    11:26.54 (44.62)
       12:10.31 (43.77)    12:54.62 (44.31)    13:38.59 (43.97)    14:21.12 (42.53)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Pstate                    NT    2:07.87    9  
                  29.35     1:01.21 (31.86)     1:33.38 (32.17)     2:07.87 (34.49)
  2 Fuller, Sarah                Bsc Bears            2:08.11    2:08.42    4  
                  29.58     1:01.91 (32.33)     1:35.16 (33.25)     2:08.42 (33.26)
  3 Slagomolen, Kristen          Bsc Bears            2:23.54    2:15.08    3  
                  30.76     1:04.05 (33.29)     1:39.25 (35.20)     2:15.08 (35.83)
  4 Innis, Elise B               Pstate                    NT    2:17.53    2  
                  32.00     1:06.52 (34.52)     1:42.30 (35.78)     2:17.53 (35.23)
  5 Bechthold, Jennifer          Bsc Bears                 NT    2:46.34    1  
                  31.90     1:10.08 (38.18)   2:46.34 (1:36.26)         2:46.34 ( )
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Erica              Bsc Bears            1:07.33    1:06.93    9  
                  32.76     1:06.93 (34.17)                                        
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              Pstate                    NT    1:08.65    4  
                  33.34     1:08.65 (35.31)                                        
  3 Smith, Emily                 Bsc Bears            1:10.06    1:10.38    3  
                  33.77     1:10.38 (36.61)                                        
  4 Murphy, Caroline             Bsc Bears            1:11.55    1:11.96    2  
                1:19.42         1:11.96 ( )                                        
  5 Shortell, Brittany A         Pstate                    NT    1:12.96    1  
                  35.71     1:12.96 (37.25)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         Pstate                    NT    1:14.62    9  
                  35.28     1:14.62 (39.34)                                        
  2 Jason, Jennifer              Bsc Bears            1:18.32    1:16.95    4  
                  36.97     1:16.95 (39.98)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay R            Pstate                    NT    1:19.25    3  
                  37.90     1:19.25 (41.35)                                        
  4 Scholtz, Katrina             Bsc Bears            1:18.01    1:21.59    2  
                  38.24     1:21.59 (43.35)                                        
  5 Mclean, Katie                Bsc Bears            1:21.77    1:21.88    1  
                  39.14     1:21.88 (42.74)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morwick, Bryn                Bsc Bears            2:24.16    2:26.31    9  
                  31.64     1:08.71 (37.07)     1:47.46 (38.75)     2:26.31 (38.85)
  2 Branch, Amanda L             Pstate                    NT    2:31.04    4  
                  32.89     1:10.85 (37.96)     1:50.20 (39.35)     2:31.04 (40.84)
  3 Lindahl, Carleen             Bsc Bears            2:38.52    2:38.51    3  
                  35.47     1:15.73 (40.26)     1:56.60 (40.87)     2:38.51 (41.91)
  4 Burns, Mary                  Bsc Bears                 NT    2:45.08    2  
                  35.37     1:15.75 (40.38)     1:59.84 (44.09)     2:45.08 (45.24)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L           Pstate                    NT      27.41    9  
  2 Fuller, Sarah                Bsc Bears              27.66      27.44    4  
  3 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          Pstate                    NT      27.50    3  
  4 Innis, Elise B               Pstate                    NT      27.73    2  
  5 Kennedy, Meghan              Bsc Bears              28.98      29.12    1  
  6 Mclean, Katie                Bsc Bears              28.78      29.32  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcos, Renee                Bsc Bears             188.40     184.50    9  
  2 Regan, Nora                  Pstate                    NT     179.00    4  
  3 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     Pstate                    NT     116.90    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Pstate                    NT      58.76    9  
                  28.39       58.76 (30.37)                                        
  2 Fuller, Sarah                Bsc Bears              58.73      59.26    4  
                  29.07       59.26 (30.19)                                        
  3 Gondek, Brittney L           Pstate                    NT      59.88    3  
                  29.17       59.88 (30.71)                                        
  4 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          Pstate                    NT    1:00.78    2  
                  29.15     1:00.78 (31.63)                                        
  5 Slagomolen, Kristen          Bsc Bears            1:05.80    1:01.54    1  
                  30.06     1:01.54 (31.48)                                        
  6 Spusansky, Katie             Bsc Bears            1:33.62    1:23.56  
                  37.81     1:23.56 (45.75)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Erica              Bsc Bears            2:24.81    2:24.46    9  
                  34.74     1:11.26 (36.52)     1:47.77 (36.51)     2:24.46 (36.69)
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              Pstate                    NT    2:31.82    4  
                  35.03     1:13.39 (38.36)     1:52.94 (39.55)     2:31.82 (38.88)
  3 Smith, Emily                 Bsc Bears            2:40.13    2:37.49    3  
                  36.44     1:15.48 (39.04)     1:56.85 (41.37)     2:37.49 (40.64)
  4 Shortell, Brittany A         Pstate                    NT    2:39.08    2  
                  38.30     1:18.77 (40.47)     1:59.76 (40.99)     2:39.08 (39.32)
  5 Fitzpatrick, Liz             Bsc Bears            2:54.98    2:58.20    1  
                2:58.20         2:58.20 ( )                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         Pstate                    NT    2:43.57    9  
                  37.00     1:18.36 (41.36)     2:00.56 (42.20)     2:43.57 (43.01)
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            Pstate                    NT    2:47.36    4  
                  38.23     1:20.99 (42.76)     2:04.32 (43.33)     2:47.36 (43.04)
  3 Marcos, Renee                Bsc Bears                 NT    2:54.20    3  
                  39.90     1:25.06 (45.16)     2:10.09 (45.03)     2:54.20 (44.11)
  4 Scholtz, Katrina             Bsc Bears            2:53.69    3:00.57    2  
                  40.35     1:25.63 (45.28)     2:13.53 (47.90)     3:00.57 (47.04)
  5 Mclean, Katie                Bsc Bears            2:56.25    3:05.81    1  
                  41.29     1:28.41 (47.12)     2:18.13 (49.72)     3:05.81 (47.68)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morwick, Bryn                Bsc Bears                 NT    5:44.83    9  
                  32.76     1:09.39 (36.63)     1:47.68 (38.29)     2:26.77 (39.09)
        3:06.20 (39.43)     3:45.10 (38.90)     4:24.05 (38.95)     5:03.76 (39.71)
        5:42.75 (38.99)      5:44.83 (2.08)                                        
  2 Posnick, Tracey E            Pstate                    NT    5:47.45    4  
                  31.59     1:05.61 (34.02)     1:40.58 (34.97)     2:16.06 (35.48)
        2:50.88 (34.82)     3:26.12 (35.24)     4:01.44 (35.32)     4:36.78 (35.34)
        5:12.56 (35.78)     5:47.45 (34.89)                                        
  3 Gruner, Lara E               Pstate                    NT    6:02.20    3  
                  32.62     1:07.64 (35.02)     1:43.70 (36.06)     2:20.54 (36.84)
        2:57.77 (37.23)     3:35.11 (37.34)     4:12.28 (37.17)     4:49.55 (37.27)
        5:26.80 (37.25)     6:02.20 (35.40)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Meghan              Bsc Bears            6:06.05    6:19.47    2  
                  30.64     1:04.84 (34.20)     1:39.75 (34.91)   3:44.15 (2:04.40)
        4:00.75 (16.60)     4:36.02 (35.27)     5:10.82 (34.80)     5:44.83 (34.01)
        5:58.94 (14.11)     6:19.47 (20.53)                                        
  5 Murphy, Caroline             Bsc Bears            6:22.13    6:24.54    1  
                  34.02     1:11.68 (37.66)     1:50.60 (38.92)     2:29.83 (39.23)
        3:08.96 (39.13)     3:48.44 (39.48)     4:27.99 (39.55)     5:07.62 (39.63)
        5:47.09 (39.47)     6:24.54 (37.45)                                        
  6 Rotondo, Alison A            Pstate                    NT    6:34.02  
                  35.45     1:14.65 (39.20)     1:54.93 (40.28)     2:34.72 (39.79)
        3:14.54 (39.82)     3:54.46 (39.92)     4:34.52 (40.06)     5:14.92 (40.40)
        5:55.19 (40.27)     6:34.02 (38.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda L             Pstate                    NT    1:06.58    9  
                  30.96     1:06.58 (35.62)                                        
  2 Jason, Jennifer              Bsc Bears                 NT    1:07.61    4  
                  31.18     1:07.61 (36.43)                                        
  3 Burns, Mary                  Bsc Bears            1:12.96    1:12.20    3  
                  33.28     1:12.20 (38.92)                                        
  4 Lindahl, Carleen             Bsc Bears            1:12.57    1:14.19    2  
                  34.81     1:14.19 (39.38)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     Pstate                    NT     180.35    9  
  2 Regan, Nora                  Pstate                    NT     172.95    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morwick, Bryn                Bsc Bears            2:20.66    2:27.57    9  
                  31.34     1:10.22 (38.88)     1:52.67 (42.45)     2:27.57 (34.90)
  2 Branch, Amanda L             Pstate                    NT    2:30.98    4  
                  33.54   1:56.88 (1:23.34)     2:30.98 (34.10)         2:30.98 ( )
  3 Posnick, Tracey E            Pstate                    NT    2:31.52    3  
                  33.61     1:12.16 (38.55)     1:57.17 (45.01)     2:31.52 (34.35)
  4 Graham, Lindsay R            Pstate                    NT    2:32.43    2  
                  34.65     1:14.99 (40.34)     1:58.44 (43.45)     2:32.43 (33.99)
  5 Smith, Emily                 Bsc Bears            2:47.84    2:39.92    1  
                  35.19     1:13.30 (38.11)     2:00.03 (46.73)     2:39.92 (39.89)
  6 Slagomolen, Kristen          Bsc Bears                 NT    2:42.51  
                  35.12     1:18.05 (42.93)     2:06.54 (48.49)     2:42.51 (35.97)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    3:58.54   11  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn F             4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  29.50       59.84 (59.84)     1:27.31 (27.47)     1:58.25 (58.41)
        2:26.48 (28.23)   2:58.25 (1:00.00)     3:26.84 (28.59)   3:58.54 (1:00.29)
  2 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    4:04.31    4:06.63    4  
     1) Fuller, Sarah                   2) Jason, Jennifer                
     3) Robinson, Erica                 4) Marcos, Renee                  
                  29.29   1:00.60 (1:00.60)     1:30.52 (29.92)   2:03.49 (1:02.89)
        2:32.44 (28.95)   3:04.46 (1:00.97)     3:18.97 (14.51)   4:06.63 (1:02.17)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    4:09.71    2  
     1) Weiss, Shari D                  2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Sweeney, Chaz A                 4) Gruner, Lara E                 
                  29.84   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:31.84 (29.83)   2:05.72 (1:03.71)
        2:35.56 (29.84)   3:08.45 (1:02.73)     3:38.18 (29.73)   4:09.71 (1:01.26)
  4 Bridgewater State College  'B'                         NT    4:18.30  
     1) Murphy, Caroline                2) Burns, Mary                    
     3) Scholtz, Katrina                4) Kennedy, Meghan                
                  31.13   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:34.90 (30.23)   2:08.57 (1:03.90)
        2:39.62 (31.05)   3:14.24 (1:05.67)     3:44.83 (30.59)   4:18.30 (1:04.06)
  5 Bridgewater State College  'C'                         NT   x4:33.57  
     1) Bechthold, Jennifer             2) Fitzpatrick, Liz               
     3) Stanton, Lauren                 4) Lindahl, Carleen               
                  31.14   1:06.47 (1:06.47)     1:41.61 (35.14)   2:22.37 (1:15.90)
        2:52.04 (29.67)   3:27.02 (1:04.65)     3:58.15 (31.13)   4:33.57 (1:06.55)