Header Background
Recap | Results

Women's Swimming & Diving Meet, at Waltham, Mass. -- Jan. 4, 2009

Final Score: Bentley 141, Plymouth State 127
                                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                     4:23.68  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne SO              2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             4) Thuerk, Kristen SR             
                  31.13   1:03.81 (1:03.81)     1:37.98 (34.17)   2:17.93 (1:14.12)
        2:48.34 (30.41)   3:23.87 (1:05.94)     3:52.15 (28.28)     4:23.68 (59.81)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:38.23  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz JR                2) Bradley, Brittanie FR          
     3) Branch, Amanda SR               4) Milligan, Kaitlyn SR           
                  33.96   1:10.79 (1:10.79)     1:45.96 (35.17)   2:28.09 (1:17.30)
        3:00.60 (32.51)   3:37.35 (1:09.26)     4:06.28 (28.93)   4:38.23 (1:00.88)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     4:42.58  
     1) O'Connor, Breda SR              2) Cerami, Marissa SR             
     3) Conlin, Lindsey SR              4) Temple, Sarah SO               
                  34.14   1:09.02 (1:09.02)     1:46.90 (37.88)   2:30.15 (1:21.13)
        3:03.66 (33.51)   3:42.06 (1:11.91)     4:10.02 (27.96)   4:42.58 (1:00.52)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey           JR PSU                           20:25.40  
                  33.85     1:08.57 (34.72)     1:44.26 (35.69)     2:20.76 (36.50)
        2:57.42 (36.66)     3:33.92 (36.50)     4:10.87 (36.95)     4:47.99 (37.12)
        5:24.94 (36.95)     6:02.04 (37.10)     6:39.76 (37.72)     7:17.04 (37.28)
        7:54.63 (37.59)     8:32.10 (37.47)     9:09.73 (37.63)     9:47.97 (38.24)
       10:25.01 (37.04)    11:02.22 (37.21)    11:40.02 (37.80)    12:17.93 (37.91)
       12:54.89 (36.96)    13:32.24 (37.35)    14:10.35 (38.11)    14:47.97 (37.62)
       15:25.66 (37.69)    16:03.16 (37.50)    16:41.64 (38.48)    17:19.24 (37.60)
       17:57.06 (37.82)    18:34.97 (37.91)    19:12.38 (37.41)    19:49.92 (37.54)
       20:25.40 (35.48)
  2 Heinonen, Elizabeth       SO Bentley                       21:36.16  
                  34.72     1:12.13 (37.41)     1:50.52 (38.39)     2:29.34 (38.82)
        3:08.80 (39.46)     3:48.00 (39.20)     4:27.34 (39.34)     5:06.59 (39.25)
        5:46.06 (39.47)     6:25.67 (39.61)     7:04.95 (39.28)     7:44.47 (39.52)
        8:24.61 (40.14)     9:04.73 (40.12)     9:44.43 (39.70)    10:24.41 (39.98)
       11:04.42 (40.01)    11:44.40 (39.98)    12:24.50 (40.10)    13:04.24 (39.74)
       13:43.57 (39.33)    14:22.60 (39.03)    15:02.02 (39.42)    15:41.33 (39.31)
       16:20.81 (39.48)    17:00.06 (39.25)    17:39.66 (39.60)    18:19.74 (40.08)
       18:59.51 (39.77)    19:39.68 (40.17)    20:19.35 (39.67)    20:58.27 (38.92)
       21:36.16 (37.89)
  3 Gruner, Lara              FR PSU                           21:38.35  
                  35.37     1:13.84 (38.47)     1:52.61 (38.77)     2:32.00 (39.39)
        3:11.82 (39.82)     3:51.90 (40.08)     4:31.50 (39.60)     5:11.39 (39.89)
        5:51.03 (39.64)     6:31.00 (39.97)     7:11.10 (40.10)     7:50.93 (39.83)
        8:30.93 (40.00)     9:11.13 (40.20)     9:51.26 (40.13)    10:31.31 (40.05)
       11:11.26 (39.95)    11:51.03 (39.77)    12:30.56 (39.53)    13:10.79 (40.23)
       13:50.41 (39.62)    14:29.99 (39.58)    15:09.66 (39.67)    15:48.80 (39.14)
       16:28.11 (39.31)    17:07.53 (39.42)    17:47.05 (39.52)    18:26.67 (39.62)
       19:05.92 (39.25)    19:45.20 (39.28)    20:24.23 (39.03)    21:03.34 (39.11)
       21:38.35 (35.01)
  4 Brewster, Larissa         SO Bentley                       22:19.81  
                  35.83     1:14.87 (39.04)     1:54.61 (39.74)     2:34.86 (40.25)
        3:15.46 (40.60)     3:55.87 (40.41)     4:36.54 (40.67)     5:17.17 (40.63)
        5:58.10 (40.93)     6:38.70 (40.60)     7:19.76 (41.06)     8:00.11 (40.35)
        8:40.91 (40.80)     9:21.21 (40.30)    10:02.15 (40.94)    10:42.77 (40.62)
       11:23.96 (41.19)    12:04.43 (40.47)    12:45.35 (40.92)    13:26.20 (40.85)
       14:07.14 (40.94)    14:48.17 (41.03)    15:29.14 (40.97)    16:11.09 (41.95)
       16:52.34 (41.25)    17:33.85 (41.51)    18:14.90 (41.05)    18:56.68 (41.78)
       19:37.56 (40.88)    20:18.36 (40.80)    20:59.65 (41.29)    21:39.97 (40.32)
       22:19.81 (39.84)
  5 Rotondo, Alison           SO PSU                           22:45.94  
                  38.14     1:18.56 (40.42)     1:59.46 (40.90)     2:40.73 (41.27)
        3:21.66 (40.93)     4:03.12 (41.46)     4:44.57 (41.45)     5:25.79 (41.22)
        6:06.96 (41.17)     6:48.41 (41.45)     7:29.75 (41.34)     8:11.67 (41.92)
        8:53.02 (41.35)     9:34.53 (41.51)    10:16.09 (41.56)    10:58.02 (41.93)
       11:39.67 (41.65)    12:21.63 (41.96)    13:03.88 (42.25)    13:45.91 (42.03)
       14:27.71 (41.80)    15:09.75 (42.04)    15:51.37 (41.62)    16:33.06 (41.69)
       17:15.00 (41.94)    17:56.33 (41.33)    18:38.63 (42.30)    19:20.22 (41.59)
       20:02.13 (41.91)    20:44.23 (42.10)    21:25.48 (41.25)    22:06.94 (41.46)
       22:45.94 (39.00)
  6 Shortell, Brittany        FR PSU                          x22:52.44  
                  35.46     1:14.24 (38.78)     1:53.47 (39.23)     2:33.64 (40.17)
        3:13.94 (40.30)     3:55.21 (41.27)     4:36.44 (41.23)     5:19.36 (42.92)
        6:01.31 (41.95)     6:43.09 (41.78)     7:25.11 (42.02)     8:07.09 (41.98)
        8:49.17 (42.08)     9:31.33 (42.16)    10:13.42 (42.09)    10:55.55 (42.13)
       11:37.51 (41.96)    12:19.31 (41.80)    13:01.55 (42.24)    13:43.77 (42.22)
       14:25.98 (42.21)    15:08.36 (42.38)    15:50.36 (42.00)    16:32.39 (42.03)
       17:14.03 (41.64)    17:56.37 (42.34)    18:39.48 (43.11)    19:22.27 (42.79)
       20:05.19 (42.92)    20:47.98 (42.79)    21:30.47 (42.49)    22:11.96 (41.49)
       22:52.44 (40.48)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie            FR Bentley                        2:07.65  
                  30.20     1:02.98 (32.78)     1:35.93 (32.95)     2:07.65 (31.72)
  2 Brodeur, Nicole           FR PSU                            2:08.83  
                  29.67     1:02.41 (32.74)     1:35.80 (33.39)     2:08.83 (33.03)
  3 Thuerk, Kristen           SR Bentley                        2:08.97  
                  29.94     1:02.15 (32.21)     1:35.50 (33.35)     2:08.97 (33.47)
  4 Temple, Sarah             SO Bentley                        2:16.51  
                  31.53     1:06.09 (34.56)     1:41.88 (35.79)     2:16.51 (34.63)
  5 Gondek, Brittney          FR PSU                            2:17.08  
                  31.71     1:06.73 (35.02)     1:42.31 (35.58)     2:17.08 (34.77)
  6 Innis, Elise              JR PSU                            2:17.63  
                  32.68     1:07.75 (35.07)     1:43.33 (35.58)     2:17.63 (34.30)
  7 Ylonen, Kelsey            FR Bentley                       x2:47.48  
                  36.44     1:17.94 (41.50)   2:47.48 (1:29.54)                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz             JR PSU                              31.41  
  2 O'Connor, Breda           SR Bentley                          31.83  
  3 Petricca, Jaime              Bentley                          32.99  
  4 Reinckens, Kristen        JR Bentley                          33.24  
  5 Koslosky, Erin            JR Bentley                         x34.30  
  6 Shortell, Brittany        FR PSU                              34.89  
  7 Barlow, Kelsey            FR Bentley                         x36.92  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SR Bentley                          34.46  
  2 Murphy, Molly             FR Bentley                          34.85  
  3 Bradley, Brittanie        FR PSU                              35.58  
  4 Milligan, Kaitlyn         SR PSU                              35.86  
  5 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                          37.83  
  6 Graham, Lindsay           SO PSU                              38.68  
  7 Sikora, Karen             FR Bentley                         x44.32  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                        1:05.71  
                  31.17     1:05.71 (34.54)                                        
  2 Branch, Amanda            SR PSU                            1:10.25  
                  33.31     1:10.25 (36.94)                                        
  3 Thuerk, Kristen           SR Bentley                        1:13.25  
                  33.93     1:13.25 (39.32)                                        
  4 Conlin, Lindsey           SR Bentley                        1:13.93  
                  34.91     1:13.93 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne           SO Bentley                          26.68  
  2 Gondek, Brittney          FR PSU                              28.10  
  3 Innis, Elise              JR PSU                              28.21  
  4 Koslosky, Erin            JR Bentley                          28.51  
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn         SR PSU                              28.74  
  6 Sweeney, Chaz             JR PSU                             x30.01  
  7 Reinckens, Kristen        JR Bentley                          30.71  
  8 Ylonen, Kelsey            FR Bentley                         x35.89  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily            SO Bentley                         201.25  
  2 Regan, Nora               FR PSU                             178.20  
  3 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                         163.40  
  4 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev  FR PSU                             139.05  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole           FR PSU                              59.49  
                  28.62       59.49 (30.87)                                        
  2 Innis, Elise              JR PSU                            1:00.52  
                  29.78     1:00.52 (30.74)                                        
  3 Koslosky, Erin            JR Bentley                        1:01.73  
                  29.52     1:01.73 (32.21)                                        
  4 O'Connor, Breda           SR Bentley                        1:02.53  
                  30.22     1:02.53 (32.31)                                        
  5 Conlin, Lindsey           SR Bentley                        1:06.64  
                  31.84     1:06.64 (34.80)                                        
  6 Barlow, Kelsey            FR Bentley                       x1:06.83  
                  32.04     1:06.83 (34.79)                                        
  7 Rotondo, Alison           SO PSU                            1:12.01  
                  34.36     1:12.01 (37.65)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne           SO Bentley                        1:03.71  
                  31.19     1:03.71 (32.52)                                        
  2 Sweeney, Chaz             JR PSU                            1:11.77  
                  34.74     1:11.77 (37.03)                                        
  3 Reinckens, Kristen        JR Bentley                        1:13.13  
                  35.16     1:13.13 (37.97)                                        
  4 Temple, Sarah             SO Bentley                        1:13.38  
                  35.81     1:13.38 (37.57)                                        
  5 Gruner, Lara              FR PSU                            1:14.07  
                  36.46     1:14.07 (37.61)                                        
  6 Shortell, Brittany        FR PSU                            1:17.80  
                  37.49     1:17.80 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie            FR Bentley                        1:15.23  
                  35.77     1:15.23 (39.46)                                        
  2 Murphy, Molly             FR Bentley                        1:16.18  
                  35.76     1:16.18 (40.42)                                        
  3 Bradley, Brittanie        FR PSU                            1:19.94  
                  37.17     1:19.94 (42.77)                                        
  4 Graham, Lindsay           SO PSU                            1:22.34  
                  38.92     1:22.34 (43.42)                                        
  5 Sikora, Karen             FR Bentley                        1:37.46  
                  45.76     1:37.46 (51.70)                                        
  6 Ylonen, Kelsey            FR Bentley                       x1:39.20  
                  46.64     1:39.20 (52.56)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                          29.57  
  2 Brodeur, Nicole           FR PSU                              30.47  
  3 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        SR Bentley                          31.02  
  4 Petricca, Jaime              Bentley                          32.05  
  5 Branch, Amanda            SR PSU                              32.33  
  6 Posnick, Tracey           JR PSU                              32.67  
  7 O'Connor, Breda           SR Bentley                         x32.81  
  8 Brewster, Larissa         SO Bentley                         x34.56  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev  FR PSU                             158.95  
  2 Regan, Nora               FR PSU                             158.70  
 -- Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                        X154.40  
 -- Travers, Emily            SO Bentley                        X222.75  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey           JR PSU                            5:27.73  
                  34.87     1:16.76 (41.89)     1:59.87 (43.11)     2:40.65 (40.78)
        3:27.49 (46.84)     4:15.20 (47.71)     4:52.08 (36.88)     5:27.73 (35.65)
  2 Branch, Amanda            SR PSU                            5:28.00  
                  33.79     1:13.11 (39.32)     1:55.59 (42.48)     2:37.40 (41.81)
        3:25.17 (47.77)     4:13.54 (48.37)     4:50.87 (37.33)     5:28.00 (37.13)
  3 Graham, Lindsay           SO PSU                            5:41.64  
                  37.18     1:21.18 (44.00)     2:05.98 (44.80)     2:49.76 (43.78)
        3:35.52 (45.76)     4:22.55 (47.03)     5:02.34 (39.79)     5:41.64 (39.30)
 -- Kaduboski, Anne           SO Bentley                       X4:48.04  
                  30.10     1:03.58 (33.48)     1:41.29 (37.71)     2:17.67 (36.38)
        3:00.50 (42.83)     3:44.11 (43.61)     4:17.44 (33.33)     4:48.04 (30.60)
 -- Thuerk, Kristen           SR Bentley                       X5:12.62  
                  33.33     1:10.17 (36.84)     1:50.98 (40.81)     2:33.07 (42.09)
                                                    4:37.42 ( )     5:12.62 (35.20)
 -- Boretti, Susie            FR Bentley                       X5:14.12  
                  34.13     1:13.60 (39.47)     1:56.11 (42.51)     2:38.45 (42.34)
        3:21.23 (42.78)     4:04.98 (43.75)     4:40.44 (35.46)     5:14.12 (33.68)
 -- Heinonen, Elizabeth       SO Bentley                       X6:03.39  
                  38.78     1:24.67 (45.89)     2:09.22 (44.55)     2:53.60 (44.38)
        3:47.79 (54.19)     4:43.51 (55.72)     5:23.42 (39.91)     6:03.39 (39.97)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              1:51.44  
     1) Innis, Elise JR                 2) Milligan, Kaitlyn SR           
     3) Brodeur, Nicole FR              4) Gondek, Brittney FR            
                  28.46       56.33 (27.87)     1:24.12 (27.79)     1:51.44 (27.32)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:02.11  
     1) Bradley, Brittanie FR           2) Gruner, Lara FR                
     3) Shortell, Brittany FR           4) Rotondo, Alison SO             
                  29.15       58.56 (29.41)     1:29.18 (30.62)     2:02.11 (32.93)
 -- Bentley University  'A'                                    X1:51.87  
     1) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             2) Reinckens, Kristen JR          
     3) Temple, Sarah SO                4) Koslosky, Erin JR              
                  27.62       57.28 (29.66)     1:24.34 (27.06)     1:51.87 (27.53)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                    X1:58.65  
     1) Murphy, Molly FR                2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Barlow, Kelsey FR               4) Brewster, Larissa SO           
                  28.62       56.41 (27.79)     1:27.14 (30.73)     1:58.65 (31.51)
 -- Bentley University  'C'                                    X2:05.64  
     1) Boretti, Susie FR               2) Ylonen, Kelsey FR              
     3) Sikora, Karen FR                4) Conlin, Lindsey SR             
                  28.90     1:02.96 (34.06)     1:36.04 (33.08)     2:05.64 (29.60)