Header Background
Recap | Results

Women's Swimming & Diving Meet, at Keene, N.H. -- Jan. 14, 2009

Final Score: Keene State 158, Plymouth State 122
                                                                     
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    1:56.57  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L              2) Paddock, Alea C                
     3) O'Leary, Maureen                4) Whitaker, Jillian              
                  29.74     1:01.90 (32.16)     1:31.20 (29.30)     1:56.57 (25.37)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:04.09  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M               4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  32.86     1:08.22 (35.36)     1:37.48 (29.26)     2:04.09 (26.61)
  3 Keene State College  'B'                                    2:04.97  
     1) Kline, Bridget                  2) Wilson, Meghan                 
     3) Allenson, Katie E               4) Harrington, Rose K             
                  33.95     1:06.47 (32.52)     1:37.45 (30.98)     2:04.97 (27.52)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:11.73  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A            2) Graham, Lindsay R              
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Milligan, Kaitlyn F            
                  34.50     1:11.23 (36.73)     1:43.94 (32.71)     2:11.73 (27.79)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laidley, Jessica             Ksc                           11:18.83  
                  30.27     1:03.26 (32.99)     1:36.79 (33.53)     2:10.37 (33.58)
        2:44.42 (34.05)     3:18.84 (34.42)     3:52.98 (34.14)     4:27.16 (34.18)
        5:01.52 (34.36)     5:35.78 (34.26)     6:09.83 (34.05)     6:44.30 (34.47)
        7:18.43 (34.13)     7:52.66 (34.23)     8:27.37 (34.71)     9:02.04 (34.67)
        9:36.46 (34.42)    10:11.06 (34.60)    10:45.60 (34.54)    11:18.83 (33.23)
  2 Carey, Catherine             Ksc                           11:33.98  
                  31.70     1:05.75 (34.05)     1:40.13 (34.38)     2:14.89 (34.76)
        2:49.70 (34.81)     3:24.68 (34.98)     3:59.85 (35.17)     4:35.18 (35.33)
        5:10.40 (35.22)     5:45.62 (35.22)     6:20.57 (34.95)     6:55.71 (35.14)
        7:30.82 (35.11)     8:05.62 (34.80)     8:40.52 (34.90)     9:15.34 (34.82)
        9:50.54 (35.20)    10:25.53 (34.99)    11:00.29 (34.76)    11:33.98 (33.69)
  3 Harrington, Rose K           Ksc                           11:46.57  
                  32.90     1:07.69 (34.79)     1:43.03 (35.34)     2:18.96 (35.93)
        2:54.55 (35.59)     3:30.19 (35.64)     4:05.73 (35.54)     4:41.27 (35.54)
        5:16.92 (35.65)     5:52.51 (35.59)     6:28.25 (35.74)     7:03.92 (35.67)
        7:39.47 (35.55)     8:15.27 (35.80)     8:50.78 (35.51)     9:26.45 (35.67)
       10:01.86 (35.41)    10:37.30 (35.44)    11:12.47 (35.17)    11:46.57 (34.10)
  4 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                           12:09.79  
                  32.38     1:06.90 (34.52)     1:43.02 (36.12)     2:19.55 (36.53)
        2:56.41 (36.86)     3:33.08 (36.67)     4:10.07 (36.99)     4:47.32 (37.25)
        5:24.09 (36.77)     6:01.07 (36.98)     6:38.24 (37.17)     7:15.25 (37.01)
        7:52.49 (37.24)     8:29.11 (36.62)     9:06.80 (37.69)     9:44.33 (37.53)
       10:21.58 (37.25)    10:58.43 (36.85)    11:33.93 (35.50)    12:09.79 (35.86)
  5 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                           12:25.15  
                  33.31     1:09.19 (35.88)     1:46.30 (37.11)     2:23.85 (37.55)
        3:01.72 (37.87)     3:39.64 (37.92)     4:17.41 (37.77)     4:55.13 (37.72)
        5:33.06 (37.93)     6:10.94 (37.88)     6:48.61 (37.67)     7:26.20 (37.59)
        8:03.77 (37.57)     8:41.50 (37.73)     9:19.27 (37.77)     9:56.61 (37.34)
       10:34.25 (37.64)    11:11.57 (37.32)    11:48.84 (37.27)    12:25.15 (36.31)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               Ksc                            2:02.21  
                  28.47       59.31 (30.84)     1:30.70 (31.39)     2:02.21 (31.51)
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            2:05.11  
                  28.83       59.95 (31.12)     1:32.09 (32.14)     2:05.11 (33.02)
  3 Carey, Catherine             Ksc                            2:10.66  
                  30.60     1:03.50 (32.90)     1:37.40 (33.90)     2:10.66 (33.26)
  4 Allenson, Katie E            Ksc                            2:12.62  
                  30.68     1:04.27 (33.59)     1:38.38 (34.11)     2:12.62 (34.24)
  5 Innis, Elise B               PSU                            2:15.56  
                  31.08     1:04.91 (33.83)     1:40.02 (35.11)     2:15.56 (35.54)
  6 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                            2:29.33  
                  34.83     1:12.54 (37.71)     1:51.53 (38.99)     2:29.33 (37.80)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           Ksc                              29.53  
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                              32.49  
  3 Kline, Bridget               Ksc                              33.35  
  4 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                              33.85  
  5 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                              34.80  
  6 Fiedler, Katie L             Ksc                              38.26  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              Ksc                              32.80  
  2 Wilson, Meghan               Ksc                              33.76  
  3 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                              34.68  
  4 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                              36.86  
 -- Kovac, Becca                 Ksc                             X36.15  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Maureen             Ksc                            1:03.87  
                  30.56     1:03.87 (33.31)                                        
  2 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            1:08.70  
                  32.09     1:08.70 (36.61)                                        
  3 Allenson, Katie E            Ksc                            1:11.46  
                  33.52     1:11.46 (37.94)                                        
  4 Laidley, Jessica             Ksc                            1:11.51  
                  33.36     1:11.51 (38.15)                                        
  5 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            1:12.59  
                  33.83     1:12.59 (38.76)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Jillian            Ksc                              25.85  
  2 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                              27.58  
  3 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                              28.10  
  4 Innis, Elise B               PSU                              28.18  
  5 Harrington, Rose K           Ksc                              28.39  
  6 Bugden, Leah                 Ksc                              28.79  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battis, Rachael              Ksc                             198.20  
  2 Flanagan, Lauren             Ksc                             180.75  
  3 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             169.40  
  4 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     PSU                             146.65  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Jillian            Ksc                              55.50  
                  26.63       55.50 (28.87)                                        
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                              58.08  
                  27.98       58.08 (30.10)                                        
  3 Foster, Jackie               Ksc                              58.82  
                  28.40       58.82 (30.42)                                        
  4 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                            1:00.01  
                  29.35     1:00.01 (30.66)                                        
  5 Innis, Elise B               PSU                            1:01.02  
                  30.12     1:01.02 (30.90)                                        
  6 Bugden, Leah                 Ksc                            1:05.09  
                  30.63     1:05.09 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           Ksc                            1:03.83  
                  30.78     1:03.83 (33.05)                                        
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                            1:10.08  
                  33.88     1:10.08 (36.20)                                        
  3 Kline, Bridget               Ksc                            1:13.60  
                  36.75     1:13.60 (36.85)                                        
  4 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                            1:15.59  
                  36.87     1:15.59 (38.72)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                            1:15.49  
                  35.39     1:15.49 (40.10)                                        
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            1:19.07  
                  37.77     1:19.07 (41.30)                                        
  3 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                            1:22.31  
                  39.37     1:22.31 (42.94)                                        
 -- Paddock, Alea C              Ksc                           X1:11.46  
                  33.83     1:11.46 (37.63)                                        
 -- Wilson, Meghan               Ksc                           X1:14.09  
                  35.04     1:14.09 (39.05)                                        
 -- Kovac, Becca                 Ksc                           X1:19.27  
                  37.69     1:19.27 (41.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               Ksc                            5:25.84  
                  29.44     1:01.99 (32.55)     1:34.83 (32.84)     2:07.71 (32.88)
        2:40.89 (33.18)     3:13.78 (32.89)     3:47.08 (33.30)     4:20.34 (33.26)
        4:53.47 (33.13)     5:25.84 (32.37)                                        
  2 Laidley, Jessica             Ksc                            5:35.30  
                  30.58     1:03.81 (33.23)     1:37.44 (33.63)     2:11.44 (34.00)
        2:45.39 (33.95)     3:19.40 (34.01)     3:53.78 (34.38)     4:28.20 (34.42)
        5:02.59 (34.39)     5:35.30 (32.71)                                        
  3 Carey, Catherine             Ksc                            5:44.16  
                  31.51     1:04.97 (33.46)     1:39.49 (34.52)     2:14.42 (34.93)
        2:49.62 (35.20)     3:25.17 (35.55)     4:00.45 (35.28)     4:35.50 (35.05)
        5:10.44 (34.94)     5:44.16 (33.72)                                        
  4 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                            6:02.50  
                  33.34     1:09.22 (35.88)     1:45.56 (36.34)     2:22.43 (36.87)
        2:59.10 (36.67)     3:35.88 (36.78)     4:12.98 (37.10)     4:49.67 (36.69)
        5:25.80 (36.13)     6:02.50 (36.70)                                        
  5 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            6:11.73  
                  33.14     1:09.50 (36.36)     1:46.34 (36.84)     2:23.64 (37.30)
        3:01.53 (37.89)     3:39.72 (38.19)     4:18.26 (38.54)     4:56.70 (38.44)
        5:34.76 (38.06)     6:11.73 (36.97)                                        
  6 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                            6:31.85  
                  35.07     1:13.68 (38.61)     1:53.29 (39.61)     2:33.15 (39.86)
        3:12.89 (39.74)     3:52.98 (40.09)     4:33.07 (40.09)     5:13.20 (40.13)
        5:53.39 (40.19)     6:31.85 (38.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                              29.73  
  2 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                              32.73  
 -- O'Leary, Maureen             Ksc                             X28.68  
 -- Bugden, Leah                 Ksc                             X31.60  
 -- Fiedler, Katie L             Ksc                             X33.29  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battis, Rachael              Ksc                             180.80  
  2 Flanagan, Lauren             Ksc                             153.80  
  3 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             151.50  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            2:31.72  
                  33.89     1:13.24 (39.35)     1:56.70 (43.46)     2:31.72 (35.02)
  2 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            2:32.46  
                  33.47     1:12.63 (39.16)     1:57.09 (44.46)     2:32.46 (35.37)
  3 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                            2:38.84  
                  34.74     1:17.11 (42.37)     2:02.91 (45.80)     2:38.84 (35.93)
 -- Paddock, Alea C              Ksc                           X2:19.30  
                  31.32     1:08.13 (36.81)     1:47.65 (39.52)     2:19.30 (31.65)
 -- O'Leary, Maureen             Ksc                           X2:26.04  
                  32.58     1:10.92 (38.34)     1:52.86 (41.94)     2:26.04 (33.18)
 -- Fiedler, Katie L             Ksc                           X2:35.32  
                  33.30     1:15.06 (41.76)     1:59.74 (44.68)     2:35.32 (35.58)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:04.88  
     1) Weiss, Shari D                  2) Innis, Elise B                 
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn F             4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  29.55   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:32.30 (30.12)   2:04.21 (1:02.03)
        2:32.59 (28.38)   3:04.68 (1:00.47)     3:23.99 (19.31)   4:04.88 (1:00.20)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:17.27  
     1) Bradley, Brittanie L            2) Gruner, Lara E                 
     3) Sweeney, Chaz A                 4) Shortell, Brittany A           
                  30.12   1:04.33 (1:04.33)     1:34.52 (30.19)   2:06.89 (1:02.56)
        2:22.25 (15.36)   3:13.01 (1:06.12)     3:42.49 (29.48)   4:17.27 (1:04.26)
 -- Keene State College  'A'                                   X3:54.54  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L              2) Foster, Jackie                 
     3) Allenson, Katie E               4) Whitaker, Jillian              
                  28.38       59.50 (59.50)     1:27.08 (27.58)     1:57.31 (57.81)
        2:26.71 (29.40)   2:59.04 (1:01.73)     3:24.77 (25.73)     3:54.54 (55.50)
 -- Keene State College  'B'                                   X4:13.13  
     1) Carey, Catherine                2) Kline, Bridget                 
     3) Wilson, Meghan                  4) Harrington, Rose K             
                  30.46   1:03.37 (1:03.37)     1:33.42 (30.05)   2:05.85 (1:02.48)
        2:35.56 (29.71)   3:09.39 (1:03.54)     3:39.56 (30.17)   4:13.13 (1:03.74)