Header Background
Video | Recap | Results

             2008 Little East Conference Championships - 12/6/2008             
                                    Results                                    


Team Scores:  Keene St. 508
              Eastern Connecticut 308
              Western Connecticut 266
              UMass Dartmouth 224
              Plymouth State 219

 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:57.00    1:49.54   32  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L              2) Paddock, Alea C                
     3) O'Leary, Maureen                4) Whitaker, Jillian              
       27.42    31.31    50.81                                             
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:58.60    1:53.15   26  
     1) Meleg, Katie 20                 2) Dyson, Megan 19                
     3) McAdam, Sondra 18               4) Grecni, Julie 19               
       29.88    31.11    26.55    25.61                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       2:00.37    2:00.22   24  
     1) Curran, Katie                   2) Wilson, Jessica 20             
     3) Arisco, Amy                     4) Welling, Liza                  
       32.36    32.80    28.02    27.04                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:02.73    2:02.98   22  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Little, Lindsay                
       32.20    33.54    30.14    27.10                                    
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:01.84    2:04.47   20  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Gondek, Brittney L             
       31.47    34.50    31.47    27.03                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                            NT   X2:06.86  
     1) Smith, Carol Ann 20             2) Cop, Maureen 20                
     3) Menard, Nadine                  4) Dufraine, Jen                  
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:09.14  
     1) Piedescalzo, Kari 20            2) Sobieski, Mary 21              
     3) Testa, Francesca 9              4) Mills, Stephanie 20            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                 11:15.31   11:27.72   16  
      30.53   33.17   33.97   33.99   34.28   34.39   34.32   34.50
      34.86   34.82   34.59   34.79   35.04   34.82   35.27   35.09
      35.12   35.42   35.01   33.74                                
  2 Carey, Catherine             KSC                 12:55.00   11:44.63   13  
      31.12   33.70   34.74   34.88   35.32   35.61   35.57   35.43
      35.72   35.81   35.90   35.88   35.73   35.67   36.04   35.89
      35.99   35.90   35.31   34.42                                
  3 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                 11:55.00   11:50.08   12  
      31.64   34.77   35.61   35.74   35.71   35.58   35.77   35.91
      35.57   35.57   35.56   35.78   35.77   35.70   35.27   35.39
      35.67   35.38   35.12   38.57                                
  4 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern             11:55.24   11:54.79   11  
      31.25   34.80   35.86   35.99   36.08   36.25   36.24   36.07
      36.27   36.10   36.12   36.09   36.14   35.94   36.27   36.13
      35.84   35.93   35.94   35.48                                
  5 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                 11:58.36   11:58.66   10  
      32.05   34.31   35.23   35.53   35.63   35.69   36.57   36.06
      35.76   36.89   36.30   36.56   36.36   36.66   36.45   36.85
      36.70   36.87   36.56   35.63                                
  6 Moore, Kim                   UMD                 12:01.68   12:06.05    9  
      31.60   34.66   35.73   35.81   36.57   36.30   36.54   36.34
      36.79   37.04   36.84   36.49   36.67   37.52   36.97   37.16
      37.30   37.09   36.54   36.09                                
  7 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                 12:21.02   12:21.57    7  
      33.03   35.54   36.69   37.34   37.46   38.08   37.71   37.82
      37.98   37.59   37.82   37.77   37.84   38.02   37.93   37.38
      37.45   37.08   36.93   34.11                                
  8 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                 12:24.70   12:26.43    5  
      31.65   36.10   37.47   37.60   38.17   38.13   37.50   37.61
      38.04   38.09   37.98   37.59   38.11   37.55   37.68   38.00
      37.96   37.57   37.71   35.92                                
  9 Foley, Colleen               UMD                 12:42.84   12:33.65    4  
      33.55   36.47   37.35   37.75   37.81   37.86   37.75   37.91
      38.02   37.95   38.05   38.34   38.01   38.19   38.14   38.50
      38.52   38.33   38.07   37.08                                
 10 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                 12:55.53   12:42.23    3  
      33.14   36.53   37.70   37.88   37.89   38.31   38.56   38.39
      38.57   38.63   38.92   38.86   38.97   38.66   38.84   38.90
      38.52   38.67   38.88   37.41                                
 11 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                       NT   13:22.45    2  
      36.31   38.24   39.17   39.76   40.19   40.54   40.59   40.51
      40.88   41.00   40.65   40.71   40.71   40.85   41.05   40.80
      40.67   40.56   40.34   38.92                                
 12 Armitage, Sam                Eastern             14:04.70   13:48.42    1  
      35.98   40.39   41.80   42.38   43.06   42.16   42.53   42.46
      43.12   43.47   43.02   42.75   42.39   41.90   41.75   41.25
      40.86   40.59   39.37   37.19                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                  2:04.26    2:00.07   16  
      28.13   30.27   30.86   30.81                                
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                  2:05.86    2:05.97   13  
      28.47   31.30   32.78   33.42                                
  3 Meleg, Katie              20 Wconn-CT             2:14.20    2:08.91   12  
      29.36   32.18   33.68   33.69                                
  4 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                  2:09.64    2:09.11   11  
      29.18   32.22   33.51   34.20                                
  5 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern              2:10.75    2:10.37   10  
      29.17   32.82   34.37   34.01                                
  6 Carey, Catherine             KSC                  2:07.50    2:10.53    9  
      29.80   33.00   34.31   33.42                                
  7 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  2:18.93    2:13.27    7  
      29.55   33.24   34.83   35.65                                
  8 Innis, Elise B               PSU                  2:13.54    2:15.07    5  
      30.71   33.18   34.90   36.28                                
  9 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern                   NT    2:15.65    4  
      30.76   33.93   35.55   35.41                                
 10 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  2:17.95    2:16.59    3  
      30.63   33.78   36.05   36.13                                
 11 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                       NT    2:19.99    2  
      29.68   34.48   37.40   38.43                                
 12 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                  2:26.40    2:23.13    1  
      32.48   36.35   37.78   36.52                                
 13 Sobieski, Mary            21 Wconn-CT             2:28.60    2:25.11  
      32.52   36.30   37.86   38.43                                
 14 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  2:26.58    2:25.55  
      32.05   36.87   38.42   38.21                                
 15 Bowles, Cara                 Eastern              2:29.01    2:28.71  
      32.98   36.89   39.38   39.46                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                  1:00.17      58.24   16  
      28.31   29.93                                                
  2 Meleg, Katie              20 Wconn-CT             1:04.63    1:03.65   13  
      31.06   32.59                                                
  3 Curran, Katie                Eastern              1:08.16    1:07.32   12  
      32.80   34.52                                                
  4 Kline, Bridget               KSC                  1:08.77    1:07.76   11  
      33.34   34.42                                                
  5 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  1:10.17    1:09.27   10  
      33.53   35.74                                                
  6 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                  1:07.70    1:09.43    9  
      33.54   35.89                                                
  7 Smith, Carol Ann          20 Eastern              1:10.70    1:09.78    7  
      33.99   35.79                                                
  8 Chmielewski, Lina            Eastern              1:13.61    1:10.74    5  
      34.94   35.80                                                
  9 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                  1:12.48    1:11.01    4  
      34.73   36.28                                                
 10 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                  1:13.24    1:12.32    3  
      34.91   37.41                                                
 11 Bugden, Leah                 KSC                  1:15.00    1:14.09    2  
      35.66   38.43                                                
 12 Mills, Stephanie          20 Wconn-CT             1:16.65    1:14.57    1  
      35.88   38.69                                                
 13 Moore, Kim                   UMD                  1:14.22    1:15.10  
      36.85   38.25                                                
 14 Carroll, Steph               Eastern              1:14.85    1:16.49  
      35.87   40.62                                                
 15 McCane, Tara                 Eastern              1:25.96    1:23.52  
      40.24   43.28                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Jillian            KSC                  1:11.64    1:08.50   16  
      31.81   36.69                                                
  2 Dyson, Megan              19 Wconn-CT             1:09.66    1:09.59   13  
      32.85   36.74                                                
  3 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                  1:11.09    1:09.72   12  
      33.60   36.12                                                
  4 Wilson, Jessica           20 Eastern              1:13.97    1:12.56   11  
      33.71   38.85                                                
  5 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  1:13.63    1:13.39   10  
      33.90   39.49                                                
  6 Wilson, Meghan               KSC                  1:14.34    1:13.53    9  
      34.85   38.68                                                
  7 Kovac, Becca                 KSC                  1:14.43    1:15.76    7  
      36.58   39.18                                                
  8 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                  1:14.94    1:15.90    5  
      35.78   40.12                                                
  9 Cop, Maureen              20 Eastern              1:18.63    1:17.69    4  
      36.21   41.48                                                
 10 Altieri, Maria               Eastern              1:17.90    1:18.21    3  
      36.90   41.31                                                
 11 Piedescalzo, Kari         20 Wconn-CT             1:21.00    1:18.97    2  
      38.13   40.84                                                
 12 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                  1:19.46    1:20.52    1  
      38.11   42.41                                                
 13 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                  1:21.06    1:22.25  
      38.96   43.29                                                
 14 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                       NT    1:25.13  
      40.61   44.52                                                
 15 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                  1:26.73    1:26.51  
      40.82   45.69                                                
 16 Bowles, Cara                 Eastern              1:29.58    1:28.24  
      41.97   46.27                                                
 17 Redman, Katie             20 Eastern              1:44.99    1:50.04  
      50.94   59.10                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Maureen             KSC                  2:23.36    2:15.71   16  
      30.76   34.03   34.75   36.17                                
  2 Arisco, Amy                  Eastern              2:26.34    2:21.74   13  
      30.96   35.83   36.77   38.18                                
  3 McAdam, Sondra            18 Wconn-CT             2:24.47    2:22.41   12  
      32.89   36.84   37.32   35.36                                
  4 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  2:28.24    2:24.93   11  
      31.67   35.94   38.07   39.25                                
  5 Testa, Francesca           9 Wconn-CT             2:29.21    2:25.30   10  
      32.83   36.40   37.36   38.71                                
  6 Menard, Nadine               Eastern              2:34.52    2:31.42    9  
      32.32   38.35   40.74   40.01                                
  7 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                  2:33.25    2:31.65    7  
      32.76   37.57   40.20   41.12                                
  8 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                  2:30.19    2:34.12    5  
      33.39   39.66   40.51   40.56                                
  9 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                  2:39.03    2:37.31    4  
      34.56   39.73   42.55   40.47                                
 10 Dufraine, Jen                Eastern              2:44.96    2:46.16    3  
      33.34   42.82   45.30   44.70                                
 11 Fiedler, Katie L             KSC                  2:53.98    2:49.81    2  
      35.67   41.98   46.51   45.65                                
 12 Pound, Michelle              UMD                  2:52.02    2:52.87    1  
      36.17   44.18   47.21   45.31                                
 13 Veccharelli, Kate         20 Wconn-CT             3:01.31    3:04.36  
      37.95   45.95   49.98   50.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Jillian            KSC                    26.04      24.92   16  
  2 Grecni, Julie             19 Wconn-CT               26.40      26.36   13  
  3 Welling, Liza                Eastern                27.55      27.41   12  
  4 Wilson, Jessica           20 Eastern                28.00      27.45   11  
  5 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                    27.40      27.59   10  
  6 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                    28.20      27.87    9  
  7 Little, Lindsay              UMD                    27.76      27.90    7  
  8 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                    27.76      28.07    5  
  9 Bugden, Leah                 KSC                    28.63      28.39    4  
 10 Kline, Bridget               KSC                    28.92      28.50    3  
 11 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern                28.86      28.65    2  
 12 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                       NT      28.83    1  
 13 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                    28.44      29.03  
 14 Chmielewski, Lina            Eastern                29.26      29.15  
 15 Mills, Stephanie          20 Wconn-CT               29.60      29.35  
 16 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                    29.87      30.14  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodington, Heather        19 Wconn-CT              204.50     208.95   16  
  2 Sanko, Danielle              UMD                   208.40     206.40   13  
  3 Battis, Rachael              KSC                   206.65     185.80   12  
  4 Channell, Kelly              UMD                   184.40     165.85   11  
  5 Flanagan, Lauren             KSC                   158.35     155.90   10  
  6 Tracy, Emma               18 Wconn-CT              167.50     152.50    9  
  7 Regan, Nora                  PSU                   164.90     145.20    7  
  8 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     PSU                   134.90     125.35    5  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                    56.45      56.28   16  
      27.23   29.05                                                
  2 Arisco, Amy                  Eastern                57.95      56.79   13  
      27.40   29.39                                                
  3 Grecni, Julie             19 Wconn-CT               58.40      57.03   12  
      27.57   29.46                                                
  4 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                    57.37      57.80   11  
      27.61   30.19                                                
  5 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern                58.67      58.03   10  
      27.93   30.10                                                
  6 Welling, Liza                Eastern              1:00.65    1:00.30    9  
      28.97   31.33                                                
  7 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                    59.72    1:00.83    7  
      28.96   31.87                                                
  8 Innis, Elise B               PSU                  1:00.34    1:00.86    5  
      29.69   31.17                                                
  9 Little, Lindsay              UMD                  1:01.17    1:01.43    4  
      29.01   32.42                                                
 10 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                  1:01.10    1:01.80    3  
      30.22   31.58                                                
 11 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                  1:01.44    1:01.86    2  
      29.64   32.22                                                
 12 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                  1:02.33    1:02.01    1  
      29.93   32.08                                                
 13 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                  1:02.25    1:02.04  
      29.47   32.57                                                
 14 Piccochi, Ericka             Eastern              1:02.95    1:02.09  
      29.80   32.29                                                
 15 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                  1:02.49    1:02.76  
      30.26   32.50                                                
 16 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                  1:02.59    1:03.09  
      30.47   32.62                                                
 17 Bugden, Leah                 KSC                  1:04.22    1:03.83  
      30.17   33.66                                                
 18 Mills, Stephanie          20 Wconn-CT             1:05.53    1:04.86  
      30.80   34.06                                                
 19 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                  1:06.34    1:05.59  
      31.44   34.15                                                
 20 Veccharelli, Kate         20 Wconn-CT             1:09.50    1:11.47  
      33.90   37.57                                                
 21 McCane, Tara                 Eastern              1:13.35    1:13.94  
      35.08   38.86                                                
 22 Redman, Katie             20 Eastern              1:16.37    1:17.58  
      38.07   39.51                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                  2:13.40    2:08.52   16  
      29.33   32.43   33.65   33.11                                
  2 Meleg, Katie              20 Wconn-CT             2:20.56    2:18.01   13  
      32.92   34.80   34.81   35.48                                
  3 Curran, Katie                Eastern              2:27.82    2:24.46   12  
      33.84   36.12   37.21   37.29                                
  4 Kline, Bridget               KSC                  2:25.51    2:25.97   11  
      34.81   36.31   37.08   37.77                                
  5 Testa, Francesca           9 Wconn-CT             2:26.76    2:26.77   10  
      35.18   36.78   37.50   37.31                                
  6 Smith, Carol Ann          20 Eastern              2:31.76    2:29.92    9  
      34.79   37.37   39.03   38.73                                
  7 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  2:33.19    2:30.88    7  
      34.50   37.67   39.27   39.44                                
  8 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                  2:31.71    2:31.43    5  
      34.64   38.46   39.32   39.01                                
  9 Chmielewski, Lina            Eastern              2:39.45    2:34.42    4  
      36.98   39.06   40.57   37.81                                
 10 Carroll, Steph               Eastern              2:44.41    2:40.20    3  
      36.90   40.39   41.86   41.05                                
 11 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  2:38.45    2:42.71    2  
      37.11   40.24   42.87   42.49                                
 12 Armitage, Sam                Eastern                   NT    2:46.55    1  
      39.55   43.18   42.22   41.60                                
 13 Fiedler, Katie L             KSC                  2:40.22    2:50.68  
      40.29   43.64   43.32   43.43                                
 14 McCane, Tara                 Eastern                   NT    2:59.53  
      43.32   45.51   46.32   44.38                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Jillian            KSC                  2:33.92    2:30.74   16  
      33.92   38.61   39.54   38.67                                
  2 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                  2:36.13    2:31.94   13  
      34.88   38.48   39.29   39.29                                
  3 Dyson, Megan              19 Wconn-CT             2:34.55    2:33.66   12  
      34.83   38.00   40.59   40.24                                
  4 Wilson, Jessica           20 Eastern              2:39.65    2:38.46   11  
      34.82   39.75   41.87   42.02                                
  5 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  2:39.90    2:38.48   10  
      34.71   39.31   41.64   42.82                                
  6 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern              2:44.36    2:42.36    9  
      36.39   41.11   42.70   42.16                                
  7 Kovac, Becca                 KSC                  2:39.65    2:44.90    7  
      37.63   41.63   43.00   42.64                                
  8 Wilson, Meghan               KSC                  2:46.57    2:45.06    5  
      37.38   42.72   42.86   42.10                                
  9 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                  2:44.47    2:46.55    4  
      37.36   42.27   43.87   43.05                                
 10 Altieri, Maria               Eastern              2:51.03    2:47.74    3  
      38.34   42.82   42.98   43.60                                
 11 Cop, Maureen              20 Eastern              2:50.88    2:49.33    2  
      37.55   42.79   44.09   44.90                                
 12 Piedescalzo, Kari         20 Wconn-CT             2:57.92    2:52.04    1  
      38.73   45.20   43.81   44.30                                
 13 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                  2:48.99    2:53.15  
      39.32   43.90   44.68   45.25                                
 14 Pound, Michelle              UMD                  3:10.69    3:05.68  
      41.31   48.09   49.94   46.34                                
 15 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                  3:09.61    3:06.47  
      42.13   46.76   47.94   49.64                                
 16 Bowles, Cara                 Eastern              3:02.05    3:07.68  
      42.41   47.47   48.98   48.82                                
 17 Sobieski, Mary            21 Wconn-CT             3:14.46    3:12.52  
      41.99   47.94   50.92   51.67                                
 18 Redman, Katie             20 Eastern                   NT    3:36.50  
      52.40   54.96   55.66   53.48                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jackie               KSC                  5:26.12    5:23.09   16  
      29.08   32.21   32.71   32.40   32.69   32.85   32.86   33.13
      33.15   32.01                                                
  2 Laidley, Jessica             KSC                  5:32.39    5:38.86   13  
      30.50   33.15   34.00   34.23   34.32   34.85   34.46   34.92
      34.87   33.56                                                
  3 Carey, Catherine             KSC                  5:45.23    5:44.16   12  
      30.48   33.33   34.04   34.80   35.57   35.37   35.52   35.60
      35.34   34.11                                                
  4 Harrington, Rose K           KSC                  5:51.54    5:50.11   11  
      31.64   34.41   35.35   35.53   35.57   35.77   35.83   36.11
      35.53   34.37                                                
  5 Doheny, Kelsy                Eastern              5:48.79    5:50.77   10  
      31.14   34.30   35.78   36.18   36.01   35.74   35.37   36.54
      35.79   33.92                                                
  6 Dyson, Megan              19 Wconn-CT             5:51.87    5:51.89    9  
      31.68   33.95   34.65   35.65   36.29   35.96   37.01   36.81
      35.47   34.42                                                
  7 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                  5:54.66    5:54.76    7  
      31.85   34.38   35.54   36.69   36.64   36.43   36.24   35.96
      35.88   35.15                                                
  8 Moore, Kim                   UMD                  5:49.40    5:57.31    5  
      31.45   34.59   35.80   36.33   36.44   36.61   36.44   37.01
      36.72   35.92                                                
  9 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                  6:06.25    6:01.66    4  
      32.49   35.12   36.40   36.89   37.31   37.56   37.71   37.70
      36.88   33.60                                                
 10 Cop, Maureen              20 Eastern              6:03.44    6:02.07    3  
      31.51   35.30   36.20   36.94   37.26   37.49   37.52   37.28
      37.21   35.36                                                
 11 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                  6:13.10    6:08.92    2  
      32.09   35.85   36.99   37.33   37.54   37.93   38.28   38.24
      38.20   36.47                                                
 12 Foley, Colleen               UMD                  6:15.06    6:12.44    1  
      32.99   36.28   37.42   37.79   37.73   38.15   38.32   37.91
      38.39   37.46                                                
 13 Carroll, Steph               Eastern                   NT    6:26.73  
      35.63   39.10   39.29   38.26   38.53   39.31   39.70   39.50
      39.50   37.91                                                
 14 Armitage, Sam                Eastern              6:40.92    6:40.58  
      37.31   40.70   41.05   41.90   40.98   41.54   41.62   38.90
      39.00   37.58                                                
 15 Sobieski, Mary            21 Wconn-CT             6:43.00    6:51.25  
      34.47   37.57   39.61   41.31   42.67   42.75   43.63   42.35
      43.42   43.47                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trutor, Kristine L           KSC                  1:01.60      58.57   16  
      27.33   31.24                                                
  2 O'Leary, Maureen             KSC                  1:02.44      59.06   13  
      28.03   31.03                                                
  3 McAdam, Sondra            18 Wconn-CT             1:04.40    1:02.97   12  
      29.56   33.41                                                
  4 Arisco, Amy                  Eastern              1:03.64    1:03.06   11  
      29.10   33.96                                                
  5 Testa, Francesca           9 Wconn-CT             1:06.47    1:05.92   10  
      30.01   35.91                                                
  6 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                  1:05.96    1:06.44    9  
      30.79   35.65                                                
  7 Menard, Nadine               Eastern              1:08.67    1:06.78    7  
      30.71   36.07                                                
  8 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  1:07.27    1:07.00    5  
      31.77   35.23                                                
  9 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                  1:07.85    1:07.67    4  
      32.43   35.24                                                
 10 Allenson, Katie E            KSC                  1:07.78    1:09.83    3  
      32.03   37.80                                                
 11 Dufraine, Jen                Eastern              1:13.45    1:12.23    2  
 12 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                  1:12.76    1:14.18    1  
 13 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  1:17.02    1:17.85  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanko, Danielle              UMD                   201.50     204.10   16  
  2 Battis, Rachael              KSC                   173.35     173.20   13  
  3 Tracy, Emma               18 Wconn-CT              159.60     155.50   12  
  4 Bodington, Heather        19 Wconn-CT              173.15     148.80   11  
  5 Regan, Nora                  PSU                   140.30     144.35   10  
  6 Flanagan, Lauren             KSC                   148.19     142.50    9  
  7 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     PSU                   130.80     102.30    7  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paddock, Alea C              KSC                  5:03.22    4:49.01   16  
      30.94   35.18   38.07   38.81   39.10   40.49   34.05   32.37
  2 McAdam, Sondra            18 Wconn-CT             5:05.27    5:05.84   13  
      31.20   37.11   40.08   39.34   43.19   45.27   35.55   34.10
  3 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  5:22.80    5:09.56   12  
      32.06   37.11   39.57   39.55   46.40   45.68   35.32   33.87
  4 Kovac, Becca                 KSC                  5:12.14    5:13.71   11  
      34.25   38.74   40.12   39.70   43.88   44.35   37.19   35.48
  5 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                       NT    5:13.97   10  
      33.74   38.68   40.84   40.92   44.38   45.50   35.60   34.31
  6 Altieri, Maria               Eastern              5:21.72    5:16.54    9  
      33.14   41.18   42.31   40.37   43.19   44.15   36.89   35.31
  7 Dombrowski, Sarah         18 Eastern              5:20.35    5:18.62    7  
      33.49   40.13   43.56   42.41   42.99   43.42   36.68   35.94
  8 Menard, Nadine               Eastern              5:29.22    5:21.33    5  
      32.94   38.35   44.78   43.10   45.07   46.07   37.05   33.97
  9 Piedescalzo, Kari         20 Wconn-CT             5:31.42    5:21.65    4  
      33.87   40.40   42.07   41.64   44.98   45.15   38.63   34.91
 10 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                       NT    5:23.97    3  
      34.37   40.18   41.01   42.37   45.84   47.27   36.26   36.67
 11 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                       NT    5:26.60    2  
      34.45   39.82   43.51   41.66   45.68   46.63   38.31   36.54
 12 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                       NT    5:31.54    1  
      37.07   42.07   42.66   42.44   45.12   46.06   38.58   37.54
 13 Wilson, Meghan               KSC                  5:18.00    5:34.20  
      36.09   43.64   43.86   44.44   44.48   44.88   39.35   37.46
 14 Smith, Carol Ann          20 Eastern              5:38.34    5:42.89  
      35.18   42.98   42.56   42.04   49.82   51.13   39.91   39.27
 15 Pound, Michelle              UMD                       NT    5:47.57  
      36.70   43.70   44.41   44.78   48.92   49.72   40.39   38.95
 16 Fiedler, Katie L             KSC                  5:40.22    5:47.66  
      35.97   43.27   45.80   46.35   49.42   50.32   39.60   36.93
 17 Foley, Colleen               UMD                  5:52.30    5:48.43  
      37.09   44.79   45.59   45.53   51.40   51.21   36.82   36.00
 18 Dufraine, Jen                Eastern              5:44.79    5:49.60  
      34.65   44.57   45.10   43.55   51.09   51.97   40.24   38.43
 19 Veccharelli, Kate         20 Wconn-CT             5:53.30    5:53.52  
      38.01   45.58   45.32   47.15   49.83   49.48   39.39   38.76
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:49.63    3:52.57   32  
     1) Foster, Jackie                  2) Harrington, Rose K             
     3) O'Leary, Maureen                4) Allenson, Katie E              
       27.50    57.24    28.46    59.88    26.94    56.06    28.00    59.39
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       3:57.51    3:58.38   26  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy                   2) Curran, Katie                  
     3) Welling, Liza                   4) Altieri, Maria                 
       28.10    58.75    29.01  1:00.24    28.08    59.09    28.44  1:00.30
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:02.48    4:03.32   24  
       29.72  1:01.04    27.74    58.30    29.53  1:01.92    29.14  1:02.06
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:12.07    4:06.38   22  
     1) Dupuis, Brittany                2) Moore, Kim                     
     3) Brochu, Natalie                 4) Little, Lindsay                
       29.37  1:01.60    29.42  1:02.33    29.07  1:01.83    28.18  1:00.62
  5 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            4:02.90    4:08.31   20  
     1) Testa, Francesca 9              2) Mills, Stephanie 20            
     3) Piedescalzo, Kari 20            4) Grecni, Julie 19               
       28.48    59.80    29.85  1:03.99    30.50  1:04.83    27.88    59.69
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                            NT   X4:10.84  
     1) Piccochi, Ericka                2) Wilson, Jessica 20             
     3) Chmielewski, Lina               4) Dombrowski, Sarah 18           
       30.00  1:02.47    28.51  1:00.69    29.75  1:02.39    30.91  1:05.29
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                    4:05.50   X4:15.34  
       29.95  1:02.77    29.56                               30.97  1:05.53