Header Background
Recap | Results

Women's Swimming & Diving Meet, at Plymouth, N.H. -- Jan. 24, 2009

Final Score: Plymouth State 147, Saint Joseph (Conn.) 116
                                                                     
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                                2:03.44  
     1) Ellegard, Kristine 20           2) Weeks, Anne 21                 
     3) Wheeler, Sarah 20               4) Provencher, Mary 18            
                  33.91     1:07.37 (33.46)     1:36.35 (28.98)     2:03.44 (27.09)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:07.83  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A            2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Graham, Lindsay R               4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  34.47     1:08.69 (34.22)     1:41.41 (32.72)     2:07.83 (26.42)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:08.36  
     1) Posnick, Tracey E               2) Milligan, Kaitlyn F            
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Innis, Elise B                 
                  33.92     1:09.17 (35.25)     1:41.04 (31.87)     2:08.36 (27.32)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                           11:54.95  
                  32.24     1:06.79 (34.55)     1:42.31 (35.52)     2:18.20 (35.89)
        2:54.42 (36.22)     3:30.20 (35.78)     4:05.80 (35.60)     4:41.82 (36.02)
        5:17.74 (35.92)     5:53.54 (35.80)     6:29.25 (35.71)     7:05.10 (35.85)
        7:41.14 (36.04)     8:17.27 (36.13)     8:53.35 (36.08)     9:29.53 (36.18)
       10:06.25 (36.72)    10:43.04 (36.79)    11:19.32 (36.28)    11:54.95 (35.63)
  2 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                           12:00.74  
                  32.48     1:07.11 (34.63)     1:42.06 (34.95)     2:17.60 (35.54)
        2:53.60 (36.00)     3:29.79 (36.19)     4:05.70 (35.91)     4:41.81 (36.11)
        5:18.23 (36.42)     5:54.64 (36.41)     6:31.43 (36.79)     7:08.13 (36.70)
        7:45.14 (37.01)     8:22.14 (37.00)     8:59.45 (37.31)     9:36.47 (37.02)
       10:13.13 (36.66)    10:49.78 (36.65)    11:26.32 (36.54)    12:00.74 (34.42)
  3 Hawkes, Sarah             19 Sjc-Ct                        13:53.50  
                  37.32     1:17.57 (40.25)     1:58.71 (41.14)     2:40.79 (42.08)
        3:23.15 (42.36)     4:05.54 (42.39)     4:47.93 (42.39)     5:30.28 (42.35)
        6:12.72 (42.44)     6:55.04 (42.32)     7:37.55 (42.51)     8:19.93 (42.38)
        9:02.49 (42.56)     9:44.97 (42.48)    10:27.24 (42.27)    11:09.81 (42.57)
       11:52.23 (42.42)    12:33.79 (41.56)    13:14.22 (40.43)    13:53.50 (39.28)
  4 Brault, Caitlin           19 Sjc-Ct                        15:38.25  
                  35.01     1:16.09 (41.08)     2:02.19 (46.10)     2:49.35 (47.16)
        3:36.57 (47.22)     4:24.01 (47.44)     5:11.22 (47.21)     5:58.70 (47.48)
        6:46.47 (47.77)     7:34.30 (47.83)     8:23.51 (49.21)     9:12.51 (49.00)
       10:00.88 (48.37)    10:50.73 (49.85)    11:39.12 (48.39)    12:28.89 (49.77)
       13:17.79 (48.90)    14:05.97 (48.18)    14:53.75 (47.78)    15:38.25 (44.50)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Anne               21 Sjc-Ct                         2:13.82  
                  31.63     1:06.26 (34.63)     1:40.86 (34.60)     2:13.82 (32.96)
  2 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            2:14.10  
                  31.64     1:06.10 (34.46)     1:40.73 (34.63)     2:14.10 (33.37)
  3 Provencher, Mary          18 Sjc-Ct                         2:16.23  
                  31.99     1:07.00 (35.01)     1:42.35 (35.35)     2:16.23 (33.88)
  4 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                            2:23.94  
                  33.49     1:10.15 (36.66)     1:47.64 (37.49)     2:23.94 (36.30)
  5 Pedroncelli, Jacqueline   18 Sjc-Ct                         2:49.90  
                  37.05     1:19.54 (42.49)   2:49.98 (1:30.44)         2:49.90 ( )
 -- Brickhouse, Deidre        21 Sjc-Ct                        X3:20.15  
                  40.16     1:25.69 (45.53)   3:03.19 (1:37.50)     3:20.15 (16.96)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Innis, Elise B               PSU                              32.43  
  2 Ellegard, Kristine        20 Sjc-Ct                           34.21  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                              35.00  
  4 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                              36.04  
  5 Di Pinto, Michelle        18 Sjc-Ct                           37.04  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Anne               21 Sjc-Ct                           34.46  
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                              34.50  
  3 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                              38.02  
  4 Pedroncelli, Jacqueline   18 Sjc-Ct                           42.69  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            1:04.42  
                  29.98     1:04.42 (34.44)                                        
  2 Wheeler, Sarah            20 Sjc-Ct                         1:05.36  
                  30.66     1:05.36 (34.70)                                        
  3 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                            1:14.44  
                  34.26     1:14.44 (40.18)                                        
  4 Hess, Carrie              21 Sjc-Ct                         1:24.27  
                  39.44     1:24.27 (44.83)                                        
  5 Brickhouse, Deidre        21 Sjc-Ct                         1:29.86  
                  40.22     1:29.86 (49.64)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                              27.19  
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                              27.55  
  3 Provencher, Mary          18 Sjc-Ct                           28.26  
  4 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                              28.60  
  5 Brault, Caitlin           19 Sjc-Ct                           31.05  
  6 Di Pinto, Michelle        18 Sjc-Ct                           31.33  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     PSU                             142.00  
  2 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             126.20  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sarah            20 Sjc-Ct                           59.33  
                  29.04       59.33 (30.29)                                        
  2 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                              59.78  
                  28.94       59.78 (30.84)                                        
  3 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                            1:02.80  
                  30.45     1:02.80 (32.35)                                        
  4 Pedroncelli, Jacqueline   18 Sjc-Ct                         1:14.99  
                  34.87     1:14.99 (40.12)                                        
  5 Brickhouse, Deidre        21 Sjc-Ct                         1:22.09  
                1:22.05      1:22.09 (0.04)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            1:11.45  
                  35.22     1:11.45 (36.23)                                        
  2 Ellegard, Kristine        20 Sjc-Ct                         1:12.40  
                  35.40     1:12.40 (37.00)                                        
  3 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                            1:12.49  
                  35.32     1:12.49 (37.17)                                        
  4 Di Pinto, Michelle        18 Sjc-Ct                         1:20.58  
                  39.51     1:20.58 (41.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                            1:14.23  
                  35.58     1:14.23 (38.65)                                        
  2 Weeks, Anne               21 Sjc-Ct                         1:15.38  
                  35.64     1:15.38 (39.74)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            1:19.23  
                  37.54     1:19.23 (41.69)                                        
  4 Hawkes, Sarah             19 Sjc-Ct                         1:28.59  
                  42.94     1:28.59 (45.65)                                        
  5 Pedroncelli, Jacqueline   18 Sjc-Ct                         1:36.37  
                  45.65     1:36.37 (50.72)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            5:34.67  
                  29.86     1:02.43 (32.57)     1:35.09 (32.66)     2:08.45 (33.36)
        2:42.46 (34.01)     3:16.61 (34.15)     3:50.90 (34.29)     4:25.65 (34.75)
        5:00.75 (35.10)     5:34.67 (33.92)                                        
  2 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            5:56.65  
                  31.74     1:06.34 (34.60)     1:41.96 (35.62)     2:18.12 (36.16)
        2:54.68 (36.56)     3:31.34 (36.66)     4:08.28 (36.94)     4:44.92 (36.64)
        5:21.58 (36.66)     5:56.65 (35.07)                                        
  3 Provencher, Mary          18 Sjc-Ct                         6:12.03  
                  33.00     1:10.01 (37.01)     1:48.59 (38.58)     2:27.07 (38.48)
        3:05.12 (38.05)     3:43.50 (38.38)     4:21.64 (38.14)     4:59.16 (37.52)
        5:36.85 (37.69)     6:12.03 (35.18)                                        
  4 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                            6:20.09  
                  34.88     1:12.35 (37.47)     1:50.58 (38.23)     2:29.28 (38.70)
        3:07.84 (38.56)     3:46.47 (38.63)     4:25.46 (38.99)     5:04.23 (38.77)
        5:43.28 (39.05)     6:20.09 (36.81)                                        
  5 Hess, Carrie              21 Sjc-Ct                         7:26.51  
                  38.90     1:23.55 (44.65)     2:09.70 (46.15)     2:55.99 (46.29)
        3:42.35 (46.36)     4:27.36 (45.01)     5:12.10 (44.74)     5:58.27 (46.17)
        6:43.47 (45.20)     7:26.51 (43.04)                                        
  6 Brault, Caitlin           19 Sjc-Ct                         7:41.33  
                  35.82     1:20.68 (44.86)     2:09.13 (48.45)     2:57.81 (48.68)
        3:45.90 (48.09)     4:33.89 (47.99)     5:22.17 (48.28)     6:10.02 (47.85)
        6:57.43 (47.41)     7:41.33 (43.90)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkes, Sarah             19 Sjc-Ct                           34.98  
  2 Brickhouse, Deidre        21 Sjc-Ct                           36.23  
 -- Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                             X30.21  
 -- Thayer, Alison J             PSU                             X35.75  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     PSU                            X139.35  
 -- Regan, Nora                  PSU                            X155.60  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sarah            20 Sjc-Ct                         1:09.15  
                  32.70     1:09.15 (36.45)                                        
  2 Ellegard, Kristine        20 Sjc-Ct                         1:19.84  
                  37.13     1:19.84 (42.71)                                        
  3 Hess, Carrie              21 Sjc-Ct                         1:24.47  
                  38.58     1:24.47 (45.89)                                        
 -- Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                           X1:12.20  
                  34.20     1:12.20 (38.00)                                        
 -- Thayer, Alison J             PSU                           X1:17.18  
                  36.55     1:17.18 (40.63)                                        
 -- Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                           X1:20.56  
                  38.31     1:20.56 (42.25)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              8:36.17  
     1) Gruner, Lara E                  2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Innis, Elise B                  4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  30.87   1:04.26 (1:04.26)   1:38.60 (1:38.60)   2:11.55 (2:11.55)
        2:26.66 (15.11)   3:11.74 (1:00.19)   3:44.67 (1:33.12)   4:17.31 (2:05.76)
        4:32.62 (15.31)   5:20.52 (1:03.21)   5:54.27 (1:36.96)   6:28.24 (2:10.93)
        6:58.00 (29.76)   7:30.97 (1:02.73)   8:04.07 (1:35.83)   8:36.17 (2:07.93)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              9:09.25  
     1) Bradley, Brittanie L            2) Posnick, Tracey E              
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Shortell, Brittany A           
                  30.69   1:04.55 (1:04.55)   1:39.75 (1:39.75)   2:15.16 (2:15.16)
        2:46.23 (31.07)   3:20.80 (1:05.64)   3:56.11 (1:40.95)   4:30.40 (2:15.24)
        5:02.03 (31.63)   5:37.26 (1:06.86)   6:13.69 (1:43.29)   6:48.19 (2:17.79)
        7:19.10 (30.91)   7:53.84 (1:05.65)   8:31.53 (1:43.34)   9:09.25 (2:21.06)
  3 Saint Joseph College-CT  'B'                               10:07.56  
     1) Brault, Caitlin 19              2) Hess, Carrie 21                
     3) Di Pinto, Michelle 18           4) Hawkes, Sarah 19               
                  37.26   1:17.46 (1:17.46)   1:58.25 (1:58.25)   2:38.50 (2:38.50)
        2:53.64 (15.14)     3:11.98 (33.48)   3:53.65 (1:15.15)   4:41.16 (2:02.66)
        5:27.73 (46.57)   6:01.13 (1:19.97)   6:40.74 (1:59.58)   7:21.41 (2:40.25)
        8:00.92 (39.51)   8:39.93 (1:18.52)   9:24.48 (2:03.07)  10:07.56 (2:46.15)
 -- Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                               X8:58.82  
     1) Weeks, Anne 21                  2) Provencher, Mary 18            
     3) Wheeler, Sarah 20               4) Ellegard, Kristine 20          
                  30.95   1:05.47 (1:05.47)   1:41.54 (1:41.54)   2:17.22 (2:17.22)
        2:47.68 (30.46)   3:22.06 (1:04.84)   3:57.07 (1:39.85)   4:31.00 (2:13.78)
        5:02.77 (31.77)   5:37.73 (1:06.73)   6:14.37 (1:43.37)   6:49.69 (2:18.69)
        7:18.74 (29.05)   7:51.54 (1:01.85)   8:25.36 (1:35.67)   8:58.82 (2:09.13)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           147