Header Background
Recap | Results


                     Plymouth State Dual Meet - 11/15/2008                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 18                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wellesley College                  WELL-NE         166  
                2 Plymouth State University          PSU             114  

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   2:00.91   11  
     1) Welch, Stephanie                2) Buckle, Erika                  
     3) Gram, Hilary 19                 4) Dutton, Dana 19                
       31.80  1:06.34  1:35.44  2:00.91                                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:01.84    4  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M               4) Gondek, Brittney L             
       31.25  1:05.33  1:34.80  2:01.84                                    
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:07.01    2  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Graham, Lindsay R              
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Milligan, Kaitlyn F            
       33.99  1:09.91  1:39.93  2:07.01                                    
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                  X2:01.93  
     1) Williams, Allie                 2) Maisel, Sabrina                
     3) Weir, Laura 19                  4) Smith, Whitney                 
       31.30  1:05.10  1:35.25  2:01.93                                    
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  X2:05.90  
     1) Spedden, Elise 20               2) Yee, Allison                   
     3) Cahill, Alex 18                 4) Gall, Julia                    
       30.96  1:08.37  1:38.95  2:05.90                                    
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'D'                                  X2:12.35  
     1) Kaplan, Melanie                 2) Siegal, Tara                   
     3) Friedman, Abigail               4) Guynn, Katie 20                
       33.84  1:12.01  1:45.04  2:12.35                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitten, Emilie            19 WELL-NE                       11:53.43    9  
       31.06  1:05.41  1:40.44  2:16.05  2:51.52  3:27.30  4:03.10  4:38.97
     5:14.81  5:51.05  6:27.00  7:03.41  7:40.01  8:16.81  8:53.17  9:29.62
    10:05.85 10:42.42 11:19.09 11:53.43                                    
  2 Nichols, Victoria         18 WELL-NE                       12:04.84    4  
       33.19  1:08.88  1:44.99  2:21.14  2:57.73  3:34.35  4:10.98  4:47.54
     5:24.37  6:00.71  6:37.32  7:14.10  7:51.07  8:27.76  9:04.56  9:41.07
    10:17.57 10:54.09 11:29.98 12:04.84                                    
  3 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                           12:13.88    3  
       31.56  1:05.36  1:40.90  2:17.60  2:54.27  3:31.09  4:08.16  4:45.11
     5:22.07  5:58.95  6:36.19  7:13.66  7:51.54  8:28.89  9:05.82  9:42.79
    10:20.50 10:58.53 11:36.85 12:13.88                                    
  4 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                           12:21.57    2  
       32.49  1:08.06  1:44.23  2:21.13  2:58.30  3:35.84  4:13.72  4:51.60
     5:29.61  6:07.52  6:45.39  7:23.26  8:01.21  8:38.68  9:16.55  9:54.19
    10:32.00 11:09.57 11:46.98 12:21.57                                    
  5 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                           12:51.90    1  
       33.70  1:10.83  1:48.47  2:26.83  3:04.97  3:43.77  4:22.80  5:02.27
     5:41.20  6:20.61  6:59.57  7:38.93  8:18.22  8:57.50  9:36.62 10:16.12
    10:55.08 11:34.30 12:14.02 12:51.90                                    
  6 Friedman, Abigail            WELL-NE                       13:02.32  
       33.53  1:11.01  1:49.43  2:28.65  3:08.27  3:47.16  4:26.80  5:06.06
     5:45.28  6:25.22  7:04.79  7:44.63  8:24.72  9:04.80  9:44.81 10:24.64
    11:04.43 11:44.45 12:23.95 13:02.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Dana              19 WELL-NE                        2:04.05    9  
       29.06  1:00.63  1:32.22  2:04.05                                    
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            2:05.86    4  
       28.79  1:00.71  1:33.20  2:05.86                                    
  3 Weir, Laura               19 WELL-NE                        2:09.53    3  
       29.56  1:02.76  1:36.42  2:09.53                                    
  4 Hulme, Olivia                WELL-NE                        2:10.67    2  
       30.39  1:03.57  1:37.84  2:10.67                                    
  5 Gall, Julia                  WELL-NE                       x2:11.88  
       30.24  1:04.21  1:38.43  2:11.88                                    
  6 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                            2:26.40    1  
       32.43  1:08.90  1:47.94  2:26.40                                    
  7 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                            2:31.91  
       34.66  1:13.88  1:53.30  2:31.91                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Allie              WELL-NE                        1:05.42    9  
       32.39  1:05.42                                                      
  2 Spedden, Elise            20 WELL-NE                        1:06.36    4  
       32.83  1:06.36                                                      
  3 Welch, Stephanie             WELL-NE                        1:07.85    3  
       32.79  1:07.85                                                      
  4 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                            1:09.01    2  
       33.40  1:09.01                                                      
  5 Kaplan, Melanie              WELL-NE                       x1:10.62  
       34.91  1:10.62                                                      
  6 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            1:12.48    1  
       34.69  1:12.48                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maisel, Sabrina              WELL-NE                        1:14.17    9  
       35.97  1:14.17                                                      
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                            1:14.94    4  
       36.01  1:14.94                                                      
  3 Buckle, Erika                WELL-NE                        1:15.75    3  
       35.73  1:15.75                                                      
  4 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            1:19.46    2  
       37.74  1:19.46                                                      
  5 Yee, Allison                 WELL-NE                        1:20.49    1  
       38.13  1:20.49                                                      
  6 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                            1:21.06  
       37.64  1:21.06                                                      
  7 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                           x1:23.00  
       39.03  1:23.00                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gram, Hilary              19 WELL-NE                        2:20.22    9  
       31.12  1:07.41  1:44.09  2:20.22                                    
  2 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            2:33.25    4  
       32.81  1:11.00  1:50.92  2:33.25                                    
  3 Cahill, Alex              18 WELL-NE                        2:36.58    3  
       34.51  1:13.46  1:54.66  2:36.58                                    
  4 Siegal, Tara                 WELL-NE                        2:50.24    2  
       36.72  1:21.85  2:06.55  2:50.24                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Whitney               WELL-NE                          26.76    9  
  2 Hulme, Olivia                WELL-NE                          27.27    4  
  3 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                              27.40    3  
  4 Innis, Elise B               PSU                              27.91    2  
  5 Weiss, Shari D               PSU                              28.54    1  
  6 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                             x30.62  
 -- Dutton, Dana              19 WELL-NE                         X26.11  
 -- Guynn, Katie              20 WELL-NE                         X27.86  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                              57.37    9  
       27.61    57.37                                                      
  2 Smith, Whitney               WELL-NE                          59.17    4  
       28.97    59.17                                                      
  3 Gall, Julia                  WELL-NE                          59.59    3  
       28.15    59.59                                                      
  4 Innis, Elise B               PSU                            1:00.71    2  
       29.60  1:00.71                                                      
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          PSU                            1:01.10    1  
       29.32  1:01.10                                                      
  6 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                           x1:02.33  
       29.85  1:02.33                                                      
 -- Dutton, Dana              19 WELL-NE                         X57.00  
       27.46    57.00                                                      
 -- Guynn, Katie              20 WELL-NE                       X1:02.97  
       29.96  1:02.97                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xiang, Stepheny           19 WELL-NE                        2:24.28    9  
       33.60  1:10.82  1:47.91  2:24.28                                    
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                            2:31.71    4  
       34.83  1:13.68  1:53.36  2:31.71                                    
  3 Spedden, Elise            20 WELL-NE                        2:35.59    3  
       35.73  1:15.21  1:55.57  2:35.59                                    
  4 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                            2:37.52    2  
       36.67  1:16.64  1:57.32  2:37.52                                    
 -- Williams, Allie              WELL-NE                             DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gram, Hilary              19 WELL-NE                        2:42.66    9  
       37.36  1:19.47  2:01.37  2:42.66                                    
  2 Buckle, Erika                WELL-NE                        2:43.53    4  
       36.54  1:18.72  2:01.31  2:43.53                                    
  3 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                            2:44.47    3  
       37.84  1:20.35  2:02.87  2:44.47                                    
  4 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            2:48.99    2  
       38.42  1:21.45  2:05.03  2:48.99                                    
  5 Yee, Allison                 WELL-NE                        2:52.21    1  
       39.54  1:22.82  2:07.52  2:52.21                                    
 -- Maisel, Sabrina              WELL-NE                       X2:42.13  
       37.27  1:19.52  2:01.06  2:42.13                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Stephanie             WELL-NE                        5:41.97    9  
       30.43  1:04.27  1:38.60  2:13.10  2:47.96  3:23.04  3:57.72  4:32.71
     5:07.66  5:41.97                                                      
  2 Mitten, Emilie            19 WELL-NE                        5:51.67    4  
       30.98  1:06.06  1:42.31  2:18.12  2:53.81  3:29.20  4:05.13  4:41.39
     5:17.05  5:51.67                                                      
  3 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                            5:54.66    3  
       31.96  1:06.37  1:41.64  2:17.39  2:53.55  3:29.87  4:06.11  4:42.72
     5:19.15  5:54.66                                                      
  4 Hulme, Olivia                WELL-NE                        5:58.08    2  
       33.00  1:09.59  1:46.65  2:23.20  2:59.76  3:36.47  4:13.05  4:48.87
     5:24.02  5:58.08                                                      
  5 Nichols, Victoria         18 WELL-NE                       x6:03.07  
       33.14  1:09.25  1:45.53  2:21.96  2:58.38  3:35.42  4:12.93  4:50.22
     5:27.17  6:03.07                                                      
  6 Rotondo, Alison A            PSU                            6:43.81    1  
       38.75  1:17.91  1:58.31  2:38.63  3:19.83  4:00.75  4:42.60  5:23.97
     6:04.76  6:43.81                                                      
 -- Kaplan, Melanie              WELL-NE                       X6:15.03  
       31.52  1:05.81  1:40.79  2:15.93  2:51.07  3:26.40  4:00.84  4:35.49
     5:45.48  6:15.03                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            1:05.96    9  
       30.96  1:05.96                                                      
  2 Weir, Laura               19 WELL-NE                        1:07.79    4  
       31.36  1:07.79                                                      
  3 Cahill, Alex              18 WELL-NE                        1:08.40    3  
       32.12  1:08.40                                                      
  4 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            1:08.92    2  
       32.31  1:08.92                                                      
  5 Friedman, Abigail            WELL-NE                        1:13.49    1  
       33.41  1:13.49                                                      
 -- Xiang, Stepheny           19 WELL-NE                       X1:05.64  
       30.87  1:05.64                                                      
 -- Siegal, Tara                 WELL-NE                       X1:16.94  
       34.61  1:16.94                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gram, Hilary              19 WELL-NE                        2:23.35    9  
       31.56  1:09.78  1:50.23  2:23.35                                    
  2 Weir, Laura               19 WELL-NE                        2:27.25    4  
       31.25  1:10.45  1:54.33  2:27.25                                    
  3 Xiang, Stepheny           19 WELL-NE                        2:27.40    3  
       32.41  1:10.46  1:54.37  2:27.40                                    
  4 Buckle, Erika                WELL-NE                       x2:27.93  
       31.97  1:09.97  1:52.79  2:27.93                                    
  5 Posnick, Tracey E            PSU                            2:30.49    2  
       32.76  1:12.24  1:55.21  2:30.49                                    
  6 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            2:32.65    1  
       33.09  1:13.62  1:57.22  2:32.65                                    
  7 Branch, Amanda L             PSU                            2:33.20  
       32.77  1:13.32  1:58.18  2:33.20                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:05.64   11  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Sweeney, Chaz A                
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn F             4) Gondek, Brittney L             
       29.83  1:00.95  1:30.95  2:04.15  2:33.19  3:04.84  3:33.81  4:05.64
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:30.53    4  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A            2) Thayer, Alison J               
     3) Weiss, Shari D                  4) Rotondo, Alison A              
       32.19  1:07.89  1:39.60  2:15.59  2:45.59  3:18.96  3:53.78  4:30.53
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                  X3:59.58  
     1) Welch, Stephanie                2) Mitten, Emilie 19              
     3) Smith, Whitney                  4) Gall, Julia                    
       28.72  1:00.17  1:29.53  2:02.42  2:30.25  3:00.92  3:28.34  3:59.58
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                  X4:05.48  
     1) Maisel, Sabrina                 2) Nichols, Victoria 18           
     3) Hulme, Olivia                   4) Xiang, Stepheny 19             
       29.71  1:01.21  1:31.70  2:04.85  2:33.15  3:04.60  3:20.46  4:05.48
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                             X4:09.46  
     1) Bradley, Brittanie L            2) Gruner, Lara E                 
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M               4) Posnick, Tracey E              
       30.37  1:04.41  1:33.94  2:07.06  2:34.85  3:05.31  3:36.09  4:09.46
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  X4:11.65  
     1) Friedman, Abigail               2) Guynn, Katie 20                
     3) Cahill, Alex 18                 4) Kaplan, Melanie                
       29.48  1:02.17  1:32.36  2:06.86  2:36.97  3:09.77  3:39.34  4:11.65
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'D'                                  X4:13.49  
     1) Siegal, Tara                    2) Spedden, Elise 20              
     3) Yee, Allison                    4) Williams, Allie                
       30.08  1:01.95  1:31.64  2:04.60  2:37.10  3:13.55  3:42.19  4:13.49
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             164.90    9  
  2 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     PSU                             126.55    4  
 -- Sorenson, Kate            20 WELL-NE                        X274.10  
 
Event 18  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             133.90    9  
 -- Sorenson, Kate            20 WELL-NE                        X291.45