Header Background
Recap | Results

Women's Swimming & Diving Meet, at Plymouth, N.H. -- Dec. 13, 2008

Final Score: Westfield State 160, Plymouth State 135                       
                                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:01.68  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M               4) Milligan, Kaitlyn F            
                  31.13       48.13 (17.00)     1:05.55 (17.42)     2:01.68 (56.13)
  2 Westfield State College  'A'                                2:04.51  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey               2) Raposo, Aimee                  
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy                4) Moreno, Tiffiany               
                  30.98     1:06.09 (35.11)     1:36.49 (30.40)     2:04.51 (28.02)
  3 Westfield State College  'B'                                2:05.20  
     1) Johnson, Kelly                  2) Pellegrine, Lauren             
     3) Wasylik, Angie                  4) Conroy, Shannon                
                  31.90     1:07.46 (35.56)     1:37.70 (30.24)     2:05.20 (27.50)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:09.66  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A            2) Graham, Lindsay R              
     3) Branch, Amanda L                4) Innis, Elise B                 
                  34.09     1:11.08 (36.99)     1:41.84 (30.76)     2:09.66 (27.82)
  5 Westfield State College  'C'                               x2:29.89  
     1) Bono, Gabby                     2) Fortune, Sharon                
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) Wilson, Mary                   
                  34.83     1:19.79 (44.96)     1:55.41 (35.62)     2:29.89 (34.48)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beanland, Cairsten           Westfield                     11:40.68  
                  31.06     1:04.38 (33.32)     1:38.52 (34.14)     2:13.39 (34.87)
        2:48.80 (35.41)     3:24.20 (35.40)     4:00.04 (35.84)     4:35.77 (35.73)
        5:11.37 (35.60)     5:47.35 (35.98)     6:22.63 (35.28)     6:58.24 (35.61)
        7:33.99 (35.75)     8:09.68 (35.69)     8:45.29 (35.61)     9:20.50 (35.21)
        9:55.92 (35.42)    10:30.98 (35.06)    11:05.98 (35.00)    11:40.68 (34.70)
  2 Posnick, Tracey E            Plymouth                      11:54.53  
                  32.50     1:07.01 (34.51)     1:42.71 (35.70)     2:18.35 (35.64)
        2:54.30 (35.95)     3:30.01 (35.71)     4:05.66 (35.65)     4:41.18 (35.52)
        5:16.86 (35.68)     5:52.64 (35.78)     6:28.13 (35.49)     7:03.70 (35.57)
        7:39.45 (35.75)     8:15.66 (36.21)     8:51.80 (36.14)     9:28.52 (36.72)
       10:05.34 (36.82)    10:42.05 (36.71)    11:18.66 (36.61)    11:54.53 (35.87)
  3 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                      12:15.82  
                  32.94     1:07.68 (34.74)     1:43.44 (35.76)     2:19.99 (36.55)
        2:57.19 (37.20)     3:34.55 (37.36)     4:12.07 (37.52)     4:49.36 (37.29)
        5:26.67 (37.31)     6:04.31 (37.64)     6:41.74 (37.43)     7:19.18 (37.44)
        7:56.56 (37.38)     8:33.66 (37.10)     9:11.33 (37.67)     9:48.66 (37.33)
       10:26.17 (37.51)    11:03.66 (37.49)    11:41.10 (37.44)    12:15.82 (34.72)
  4 Stewart, Libby               Westfield                     12:28.15  
                  33.63     1:09.65 (36.02)     1:46.47 (36.82)     2:23.79 (37.32)
        3:01.51 (37.72)     3:39.03 (37.52)     4:16.54 (37.51)     4:53.96 (37.42)
        5:31.56 (37.60)     6:09.00 (37.44)     6:46.49 (37.49)     7:24.48 (37.99)
        8:02.21 (37.73)     8:40.36 (38.15)     9:19.01 (38.65)     9:57.44 (38.43)
       10:35.57 (38.13)    11:13.76 (38.19)    11:51.78 (38.02)    12:28.15 (36.37)
  5 Anderson, Leslie             Westfield                     12:44.52  
                  33.89     1:10.50 (36.61)     1:48.12 (37.62)     2:26.09 (37.97)
        3:04.40 (38.31)     3:43.03 (38.63)     4:21.52 (38.49)     5:00.11 (38.59)
        5:39.04 (38.93)     6:17.68 (38.64)     6:56.17 (38.49)     7:35.15 (38.98)
        8:14.05 (38.90)     8:53.01 (38.96)     9:31.99 (38.98)    10:10.54 (38.55)
       10:49.88 (39.34)    11:28.92 (39.04)    12:07.11 (38.19)    12:44.52 (37.41)
  6 Rotondo, Alison A            Plymouth                      13:13.40  
                  35.82     1:13.90 (38.08)     1:52.89 (38.99)     2:32.16 (39.27)
        3:11.68 (39.52)     3:51.54 (39.86)     4:31.71 (40.17)     5:11.93 (40.22)
        5:51.93 (40.00)     6:32.70 (40.77)     7:12.95 (40.25)     7:52.99 (40.04)
        8:33.56 (40.57)     9:13.64 (40.08)     9:53.83 (40.19)    10:33.88 (40.05)
       11:14.21 (40.33)    11:54.60 (40.39)    12:34.90 (40.30)    13:13.40 (38.50)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                       2:05.56  
                  28.61       59.85 (31.24)     1:32.67 (32.82)     2:05.56 (32.89)
  2 Werner, Kate                 Westfield                      2:10.31  
                  30.00     1:02.53 (32.53)     1:36.55 (34.02)     2:10.31 (33.76)
  3 Butler, Jen                  Westfield                      2:11.17  
                  30.54     1:03.78 (33.24)     1:37.90 (34.12)     2:11.17 (33.27)
  4 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                       2:12.60  
                  30.37     1:03.86 (33.49)     1:38.55 (34.69)     2:12.60 (34.05)
  5 Thayer, Alison J             Plymouth                       2:21.06  
                  31.93     1:07.84 (35.91)     1:45.17 (37.33)     2:21.06 (35.89)
  6 Colbert, Amanda              Westfield                      2:29.78  
                  34.29     1:12.60 (38.31)     1:51.78 (39.18)     2:29.78 (38.00)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malboeuf, Lindsey            Westfield                        30.37  
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              Plymouth                         30.87  
  3 Johnson, Kelly               Westfield                        30.97  
  4 Conroy, Shannon              Westfield                        31.77  
  5 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                         34.04  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raposo, Aimee                Westfield                        34.95  
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L         Plymouth                         35.12  
  3 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          Plymouth                         36.41  
  4 Pellegrine, Lauren           Westfield                        36.57  
  5 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                         37.88  
  6 Hickson, Brittany            Westfield                        37.90  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda L             Plymouth                       1:07.24  
                  31.74     1:07.24 (35.50)                                        
  2 Wasylik, Angie               Westfield                      1:08.06  
                  31.16     1:08.06 (36.90)                                        
  3 Lovejoy, Chrissy             Westfield                      1:09.18  
                  32.16     1:09.18 (37.02)                                        
  4 Posnick, Tracey E            Plymouth                       1:09.27  
                  32.62     1:09.27 (36.65)                                        
  5 Morganelli, Laura            Westfield                      1:23.07  
                  38.60     1:23.07 (44.47)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Tiffiany             Westfield                        27.52  
  2 Butler, Jen                  Westfield                        27.54  
  3 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                         27.86  
  4 Innis, Elise B               Plymouth                         27.98  
  5 Chafee, Caitlin              Westfield                        28.39  
  6 Thayer, Alison J             Plymouth                         29.75  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimi                Westfield                       220.35  
  2 Cooper, Stephanie            Westfield                       199.95  
  3 Mastro, Ariana               Westfield                       192.65  
  4 Regan, Nora                  Plymouth                        141.60  
  5 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     Plymouth                        131.90  
 -- Jwanowski, Katie             Westfield                      X127.75  
 -- Rees, Hannah                 Westfield                      X160.60  
 -- Alarie, Monique              Westfield                      X183.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                         58.09  
                  28.11       58.09 (29.98)                                        
  2 Butler, Jen                  Westfield                        59.66  
                  28.90       59.66 (30.76)                                        
  3 Innis, Elise B               Plymouth                       1:00.03  
                  29.94     1:00.03 (30.09)                                        
  4 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                       1:01.42  
                  29.59     1:01.42 (31.83)                                        
  5 Moreno, Tiffiany             Westfield                      1:01.72  
                  29.21     1:01.72 (32.51)                                        
  6 Chafee, Caitlin              Westfield                      1:04.03  
                  30.84     1:04.03 (33.19)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kelly               Westfield                      1:06.24  
                  32.61     1:06.24 (33.63)                                        
  2 Malboeuf, Lindsey            Westfield                      1:06.58  
                  32.28     1:06.58 (34.30)                                        
  3 Conroy, Shannon              Westfield                      1:07.30  
                  32.72     1:07.30 (34.58)                                        
  4 Sweeney, Chaz A              Plymouth                       1:08.32  
                  33.05     1:08.32 (35.27)                                        
  5 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                       1:12.74  
                  35.13     1:12.74 (37.61)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raposo, Aimee                Westfield                      1:15.05  
                  35.46     1:15.05 (39.59)                                        
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L         Plymouth                       1:15.16  
                  35.76     1:15.16 (39.40)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                       1:18.76  
                  37.31     1:18.76 (41.45)                                        
  4 Pellegrine, Lauren           Westfield                      1:20.62  
                  38.10     1:20.62 (42.52)                                        
  5 Milligan, Kaitlyn F          Plymouth                       1:21.22  
                  38.58     1:21.22 (42.64)                                        
  6 Hickson, Brittany            Westfield                      1:22.71  
                  39.66     1:22.71 (43.05)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Kate                 Westfield                      5:41.89  
                  31.42     1:05.17 (33.75)     1:39.32 (34.15)     2:13.87 (34.55)
        2:48.63 (34.76)     3:23.48 (34.85)     3:58.49 (35.01)     4:33.63 (35.14)
        5:08.32 (34.69)     5:41.89 (33.57)                                        
  2 Beanland, Cairsten           Westfield                      5:45.98  
                  30.76     1:04.62 (33.86)     1:39.09 (34.47)     2:13.91 (34.82)
        2:49.00 (35.09)     3:24.23 (35.23)     3:59.69 (35.46)     4:35.54 (35.85)
        5:10.83 (35.29)     5:45.98 (35.15)                                        
  3 Stewart, Libby               Westfield                      5:57.90  
                  33.11     1:09.01 (35.90)     1:45.62 (36.61)     2:22.73 (37.11)
        2:59.77 (37.04)     3:36.50 (36.73)     4:12.98 (36.48)     4:48.86 (35.88)
        5:24.21 (35.35)     5:57.90 (33.69)                                        
  4 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                       5:58.53  
                  32.25     1:06.92 (34.67)     1:43.07 (36.15)     2:20.19 (37.12)
        2:57.32 (37.13)     3:34.72 (37.40)     4:12.02 (37.30)     4:49.27 (37.25)
        5:25.20 (35.93)     5:58.53 (33.33)                                        
  5 Rotondo, Alison A            Plymouth                       6:26.88  
                  35.03     1:12.74 (37.71)     1:51.40 (38.66)     2:30.34 (38.94)
        3:09.85 (39.51)     3:48.95 (39.10)     4:28.69 (39.74)     5:08.84 (40.15)
        5:48.69 (39.85)     6:26.88 (38.19)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                         29.21  
  2 Wasylik, Angie               Westfield                        30.29  
  3 Lovejoy, Chrissy             Westfield                        30.47  
  4 Branch, Amanda L             Plymouth                         31.71  
  5 Morganelli, Laura            Westfield                        35.76  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimi                Westfield                       222.40  
  2 Mastro, Ariana               Westfield                       206.05  
  3 Cooper, Stephanie            Westfield                       194.60  
  4 Regan, Nora                  Plymouth                        154.10  
  5 Silverthorne-Lillie, Dev     Plymouth                        119.80  
 -- Jwanowski, Katie             Westfield                      X135.75  
 -- Alarie, Monique              Westfield                      X190.05  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Posnick, Tracey E            Plymouth                       2:28.83  
                  33.07     1:11.93 (38.86)     1:54.73 (42.80)     2:28.83 (34.10)
  2 Branch, Amanda L             Plymouth                       2:30.38  
                  33.08     1:12.99 (39.91)     1:55.85 (42.86)     2:30.38 (34.53)
  3 Thayer, Alison J             Plymouth                       2:38.45  
                  35.48     1:16.55 (41.07)     2:02.11 (45.56)     2:38.45 (36.34)
 -- Raposo, Aimee                Westfield                     X2:32.39  
                  32.78     1:13.12 (40.34)     1:57.28 (44.16)     2:32.39 (35.11)
 -- Bono, Gabby                  Westfield                     X2:52.09  
                  36.10     1:18.13 (42.03)     2:10.43 (52.30)     2:52.09 (41.66)
 -- Fortune, Sharon              Westfield                     X2:58.94  
                  39.49     1:27.42 (47.93)     2:19.72 (52.30)     2:58.94 (39.22)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:03.89  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Milligan, Kaitlyn F            
     3) Sweeney, Chaz A                 4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  29.54   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:29.91 (29.20)   2:02.07 (1:01.36)
        2:18.32 (16.25)   3:04.61 (1:02.54)     3:33.17 (28.56)     4:03.89 (59.28)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:18.45  
     1) Gruner, Lara E                  2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Graham, Lindsay R               4) Shortell, Brittany A           
                  30.88   1:03.42 (1:03.42)     1:33.78 (30.36)   2:08.47 (1:05.05)
        2:38.56 (30.09)   3:12.47 (1:04.00)     3:43.39 (30.92)   4:18.45 (1:05.98)
 -- Westfield State College  'A'                               X4:03.53  
     1) Butler, Jen                     2) Malboeuf, Lindsey              
     3) Wasylik, Angie                  4) Moreno, Tiffiany               
                  28.97   1:00.31 (1:00.31)     1:29.90 (29.59)   2:02.32 (1:02.01)
        2:31.09 (28.77)   3:02.61 (1:00.29)     3:31.34 (28.73)   4:03.53 (1:00.92)
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                               X4:07.82  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Beanland, Cairsten             
     3) Werner, Kate                    4) Johnson, Kelly                 
                  29.02   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:30.60 (30.19)   2:03.60 (1:03.19)
        2:19.91 (16.31)   3:06.45 (1:02.85)     3:35.89 (29.44)   4:07.82 (1:01.37)
 -- Westfield State College  'C'                               X4:49.62  
     1) Albano, Krystina                2) Wilson, Mary                   
     3) Taglieri, Jacky                 4) Anderson, Leslie               
                  36.08   1:16.04 (1:16.04)     1:53.06 (37.02)   2:34.60 (1:18.56)
        3:07.12 (32.52)   3:42.20 (1:07.60)     4:14.72 (32.52)   4:49.62 (1:07.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State College             160   2. Plymouth State University           135