Header Background
Recap | Results

                      Plymouth State vs. Bentley - 1/6/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

                  Final Score:  Bentley 166, Plymouth State 130
                                    

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:01.00  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  31.69     1:06.24 (34.55)     1:34.69 (28.45)     2:01.00 (26.31)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                     2:05.18  
     1) Drogosz, Monika FR              2) Reinckens, Kristen C SR        
     3) Leahy, Andrea M FR              4) Connolly, Carolyn SR           
                  33.46     1:06.82 (33.36)     1:37.94 (31.12)     2:05.18 (27.24)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:05.98  
     1) Mulhern, Amy L                  2) Samaro, Jennifer               
     3) Graham, Lindsay R               4) Innis, Elise B                 
                  32.52     1:06.53 (34.01)     1:39.68 (33.15)     2:05.98 (26.30)
  4 Bentley University  'B'                                     2:14.28  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A FR              2) Ylonen, Kelsey G SO            
     3) Boretti, Susie L SO             4) Hodsdon, Jessica N FR          
                  33.53     1:13.75 (40.22)     1:46.60 (32.85)     2:14.28 (27.68)
  5 Bentley University  'C'                                     2:38.85  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L SO             2) D'Aleo, Shelly FR              
     3) Mathews, Abby FR                4) Travers, Emily B JR            
                1:22.50     1:54.57 (32.07)     2:22.44 (27.87)     2:38.85 (16.41)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          SO Bentley                       11:45.14  
                  32.15     1:06.85 (34.70)     1:42.51 (35.66)     2:18.45 (35.94)
        2:54.21 (35.76)     3:30.01 (35.80)     4:05.95 (35.94)     4:42.05 (36.10)
        5:17.91 (35.86)     5:53.62 (35.71)     6:29.39 (35.77)     7:05.16 (35.77)
        7:40.51 (35.35)     8:15.93 (35.42)     8:51.35 (35.42)     9:26.74 (35.39)
       10:01.95 (35.21)    10:36.86 (34.91)    11:11.05 (34.19)    11:45.14 (34.09)
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        FR Bentley                       11:54.47  
                  31.67     1:07.46 (35.79)     1:43.65 (36.19)     2:19.87 (36.22)
        2:56.22 (36.35)     3:32.53 (36.31)     4:08.83 (36.30)     4:45.20 (36.37)
        5:21.59 (36.39)     5:58.13 (36.54)     6:33.66 (35.53)     7:09.25 (35.59)
        7:45.09 (35.84)     8:21.31 (36.22)     8:57.25 (35.94)     9:31.93 (34.68)
       10:06.87 (34.94)    10:42.42 (35.55)    11:18.60 (36.18)    11:54.47 (35.87)
  3 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                      12:18.56  
                  32.90     1:08.46 (35.56)     1:45.24 (36.78)     2:22.59 (37.35)
        3:00.29 (37.70)     3:38.09 (37.80)     4:15.79 (37.70)     4:53.31 (37.52)
        5:30.90 (37.59)     6:08.55 (37.65)     6:46.07 (37.52)     7:23.53 (37.46)
        8:00.82 (37.29)     8:38.10 (37.28)     9:14.85 (36.75)     9:51.85 (37.00)
       10:29.03 (37.18)    11:05.80 (36.77)    11:42.43 (36.63)    12:18.56 (36.13)
  4 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                      12:47.39  
                  34.47     1:11.56 (37.09)     1:49.54 (37.98)     2:28.01 (38.47)
        3:06.30 (38.29)     3:44.50 (38.20)     4:23.00 (38.50)     5:01.62 (38.62)
        5:39.92 (38.30)     6:19.02 (39.10)     6:57.73 (38.71)     7:36.88 (39.15)
        8:16.51 (39.63)     8:56.05 (39.54)     9:35.15 (39.10)    10:14.73 (39.58)
       10:53.58 (38.85)    11:31.93 (38.35)    12:10.14 (38.21)    12:47.39 (37.25)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                       2:12.18  
                  30.55     1:03.57 (33.02)     1:37.86 (34.29)     2:12.18 (34.32)
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           FR Bentley                        2:12.51  
                  30.63     1:04.65 (34.02)     1:39.31 (34.66)     2:12.51 (33.20)
  3 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                       2:12.52  
                  30.77     1:04.61 (33.84)     1:39.16 (34.55)     2:12.52 (33.36)
  4 Temple, Sarah E           JR Bentley                        2:16.16  
                  31.20     1:05.97 (34.77)     1:41.94 (35.97)     2:16.16 (34.22)
  5 Leahy, Andrea M           FR Bentley                        2:21.51  
                  31.48     1:06.72 (35.24)     1:44.23 (37.51)     2:21.51 (37.28)
  6 Jensen, Christina D          Plymouth                       2:25.73  
                  32.86     1:09.76 (36.90)     1:48.18 (38.42)     2:25.73 (37.55)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz A              Plymouth                         31.58  
  2 Reinckens, Kristen C      SR Bentley                          32.99  
  3 Petricca, Jamie L         SO Bentley                          33.59  
  4 Koslosky, Erin M          SR Bentley                          33.82  
  5 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                         34.29  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Molly H           SO Bentley                          34.01  
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L         Plymouth                         34.82  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                         38.18  
  4 Ylonen, Kelsey G          SO Bentley                          41.73  
  5 Thayer, Alison J             Plymouth                         42.07  
  6 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     JR Bentley                          44.25  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         JR Bentley                        1:02.02  
                  29.35     1:02.02 (32.67)                                        
  2 Drogosz, Monika           FR Bentley                        1:07.99  
                  32.23     1:07.99 (35.76)                                        
  3 Samaro, Jennifer             Plymouth                       1:09.48  
                  32.80     1:09.48 (36.68)                                        
  4 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                       1:11.04  
                  32.92     1:11.04 (38.12)                                        
  5 Mazza, Kelly A            FR Bentley                        1:15.27  
                  33.48     1:15.27 (41.79)                                        
  6 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                       1:17.62  
                  34.91     1:17.62 (42.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         26.37  
  2 Innis, Elise B               Plymouth                         27.44  
  3 Connolly, Carolyn         SR Bentley                          28.02  
  4 Temple, Sarah E           JR Bentley                          28.20  
  5 Barlow, Kelsey L          SO Bentley                          29.86  
  6 Jensen, Christina D          Plymouth                         29.98  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Travers, Emily B          JR Bentley                         203.80  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly            FR Bentley                         200.20  
  3 Mathews, Abby             FR Bentley                         191.95  
  4 Regan, Nora                  Plymouth                        157.65  
  5 Sweeney, Tiffany A           Plymouth                        110.25  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        FR Bentley                          57.18  
                  27.91       57.18 (29.27)                                        
  2 Drogosz, Monika           FR Bentley                          57.60  
                  27.91       57.60 (29.69)                                        
  3 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         58.88  
                  28.13       58.88 (30.75)                                        
  4 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                       1:01.20  
                  29.34     1:01.20 (31.86)                                        
  5 Connolly, Carolyn         SR Bentley                        1:01.42  
                  29.59     1:01.42 (31.83)                                        
  6 Jensen, Christina D          Plymouth                       1:07.34  
                  32.10     1:07.34 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         JR Bentley                        1:05.10  
                  32.42     1:05.10 (32.68)                                        
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                       1:09.71  
                  33.99     1:09.71 (35.72)                                        
  3 Reinckens, Kristen C      SR Bentley                        1:09.83  
                  34.25     1:09.83 (35.58)                                        
  4 Dooley, Taryn A           FR Bentley                        1:10.61  
                  34.59     1:10.61 (36.02)                                        
  5 Sweeney, Chaz A              Plymouth                       1:12.24  
                  34.39     1:12.24 (37.85)                                        
  6 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                       1:14.20  
                  36.44     1:14.20 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Molly H           SO Bentley                        1:14.62  
                  35.41     1:14.62 (39.21)                                        
  2 Samaro, Jennifer             Plymouth                       1:16.44  
                  36.49     1:16.44 (39.95)                                        
  3 Boretti, Susie L          SO Bentley                        1:17.03  
                  36.62     1:17.03 (40.41)                                        
  4 Bradley, Brittanie L         Plymouth                       1:17.85  
                  36.41     1:17.85 (41.44)                                        
  5 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                       1:21.96  
                  38.98     1:21.96 (42.98)                                        
 -- Ylonen, Kelsey G          SO Bentley                             DQ  
                  43.47          DQ (53.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                       5:52.86  
                  31.66     1:05.75 (34.09)     1:41.04 (35.29)     2:17.02 (35.98)
        2:53.50 (36.48)     3:30.28 (36.78)     4:06.33 (36.05)     4:42.12 (35.79)
        5:17.46 (35.34)     5:52.86 (35.40)                                        
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                       5:55.39  
                  32.64     1:07.41 (34.77)     1:42.49 (35.08)     2:18.36 (35.87)
        2:54.63 (36.27)     3:31.14 (36.51)     4:07.31 (36.17)     4:43.24 (35.93)
        5:19.81 (36.57)     5:55.39 (35.58)                                        
  3 Mazza, Kelly A            FR Bentley                        5:56.30  
                  32.29     1:06.98 (34.69)     1:42.53 (35.55)     2:18.04 (35.51)
        2:53.88 (35.84)     3:30.00 (36.12)     4:06.83 (36.83)     4:43.90 (37.07)
        5:21.05 (37.15)     5:56.30 (35.25)                                        
  4 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     JR Bentley                        6:03.89  
                  33.15     1:08.88 (35.73)     1:45.09 (36.21)     2:21.78 (36.69)
        2:58.58 (36.80)     3:35.31 (36.73)     4:12.53 (37.22)     4:49.82 (37.29)
        5:27.25 (37.43)     6:03.89 (36.64)                                        
  5 Barlow, Kelsey L          SO Bentley                        6:24.91  
                  33.81     1:11.14 (37.33)     1:49.70 (38.56)     2:28.94 (39.24)
        3:08.48 (39.54)     3:48.14 (39.66)     4:27.75 (39.61)     5:07.19 (39.44)
        5:46.49 (39.30)     6:24.91 (38.42)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         29.38  
  2 Petricca, Jamie L         SO Bentley                          31.85  
  3 Temple, Sarah E           JR Bentley                          32.72  
  4 Brewster, Larissa A       JR Bentley                          34.26  
  5 Thayer, Alison J             Plymouth                         35.91  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Abby             FR Bentley                         197.50  
  2 Travers, Emily B          JR Bentley                         171.80  
  3 Regan, Nora                  Plymouth                        157.90  
 -- D'Aleo, Shelly            FR Bentley                         X47.20  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         JR Bentley                        4:57.07  
                  31.68     1:06.15 (34.47)     1:44.35 (38.20)     2:21.25 (36.90)
        3:05.81 (44.56)     3:50.53 (44.72)     4:24.58 (34.05)     4:57.07 (32.49)
  2 Samaro, Jennifer             Plymouth                       5:13.50  
                  34.01     1:12.55 (38.54)     1:51.97 (39.42)     2:31.04 (39.07)
        3:14.95 (43.91)     3:59.74 (44.79)     4:37.45 (37.71)     5:13.50 (36.05)
  3 Koslosky, Erin M          SR Bentley                        5:30.45  
                  35.27     1:15.99 (40.72)     1:58.56 (42.57)     2:40.18 (41.62)
        3:29.53 (49.35)     4:19.44 (49.91)     4:55.43 (35.99)     5:30.45 (35.02)
  4 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                       5:32.15  
                  36.53     1:19.17 (42.64)     2:02.10 (42.93)     2:45.92 (43.82)
        3:30.72 (44.80)     4:16.94 (46.22)     4:55.26 (38.32)     5:32.15 (36.89)
  5 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                       5:34.69  
                  37.58     1:20.82 (43.24)     2:02.64 (41.82)     2:44.86 (42.22)
        3:32.23 (47.37)     4:18.20 (45.97)     4:55.76 (37.56)     5:34.69 (38.93)
  6 Brewster, Larissa A       JR Bentley                        5:52.46  
                  37.35     1:21.59 (44.24)     2:09.05 (47.46)     2:55.18 (46.13)
        3:43.07 (47.89)     4:30.81 (47.74)     5:13.45 (42.64)     5:52.46 (39.01)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              1:49.67  
     1) Gruner, Lara E                  2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Gondek, Brittney L              4) Innis, Elise B                 
                  28.55       55.92 (27.37)     1:22.98 (27.06)     1:49.67 (26.69)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                     1:52.02  
     1) Drogosz, Monika FR              2) Reinckens, Kristen C SR        
     3) Petricca, Jamie L SO            4) Connolly, Carolyn SR           
                  27.76       55.77 (28.01)     1:24.01 (28.24)     1:52.02 (28.01)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     1:52.51  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A FR              2) Ylonen, Kelsey G SO            
     3) Mazza, Kelly A FR               4) Hodsdon, Jessica N FR          
                  28.98       59.28 (30.30)     1:27.30 (28.02)     1:52.51 (25.21)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              1:57.52  
     1) Jensen, Christina D             2) Thayer, Alison J               
     3) Sweeney, Chaz A                 4) Shortell, Brittany A           
                  29.82     1:00.16 (30.34)     1:27.96 (27.80)     1:57.52 (29.56)
  5 Bentley University  'C'                                     2:10.42  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M FR              2) Barlow, Kelsey L SO            
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R JR        4) Boretti, Susie L SO            
                  30.49     1:03.48 (32.99)     1:35.64 (32.16)     2:10.42 (34.78)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  166   2. Plymouth State University           130