Header Background
Recap | Results

                      Plymouth State vs. Bridgewater State - 1/16/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

                  Final Score:  Plymouth State 141, Bridgewater State 117                                    

 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              2:05.64   11  
     1) Phinney, Loren 19               2) Hasson, Bridget 19             
     3) White, Rhiannon 19              4) Slagmolen, Kristen 20          
       30.58    37.11    29.69    28.26                                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:08.96    4  
     1) Mulhern, Amy L                  2) Samaro, Jennifer               
     3) Graham, Lindsay R               4) Gondek, Brittney L             
       33.12    35.63    33.26    26.95                                    
  3 Bridgewater State College  'B'                              2:18.76    2  
     1) Bechthold, Jennifer 21          2) Stanton, Lauren 20             
     3) Burns, Mary 20                  4) Gale, Lauren 19                
       34.15    39.11    32.86    32.64                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Little, Caitlin A               4) Innis, Elise B                 
       33.72    33.99    28.99    26.59                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                           12:22.71    9  
      33.14   35.95   36.69   37.39   37.65   37.87   38.13   37.90
      37.61   37.70   37.49   37.61   37.21   37.59   37.27   37.15
      37.33   37.03   37.39   36.61                                
  2 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                           12:47.36    4  
      34.34   37.11   38.13   39.09   38.73   38.87   39.05   39.05
      38.89   39.14   38.44   38.57   38.85   38.84   38.88   38.96
      39.05   38.69   38.45   36.23                                
  3 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                           13:19.51    3  
      34.60   39.38   40.29   40.47   39.93   40.82   40.71   40.70
      40.23   40.42   40.58   40.61   40.32   40.14   40.48   40.80
      40.34   40.85   39.76   38.08                                
  4 Gale, Lauren              19 BSC                           13:28.60    2  
      35.27   39.76   40.18   40.16   39.66   40.50   41.51   40.62
      41.01   41.12   40.92   40.70   41.40   42.03   41.34   41.05
      40.84   41.32   40.62   38.59                                
  5 Chase, Rebeccah              BSC                           16:33.14    1  
      41.98   48.24   48.66   50.27   49.80   51.22   51.10   50.45
      50.30   50.48   50.81   49.00   50.15   50.23   49.77   50.37
      50.90   49.67   50.69   49.05                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            19 BSC                            2:01.20    9  
      28.65   30.83   31.04   30.68                                
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            2:12.05    4  
      30.13   33.03   34.20   34.69                                
  3 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                            2:13.36    3  
      30.66   33.56   35.04   34.10                                
  4 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                            2:31.83    2  
      32.77   37.76   40.98   40.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                            1:09.40    9  
      33.74   35.66                                                
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                            1:09.80    4  
      33.83   35.97                                                
  3 White, Rhiannon           19 BSC                            1:12.49    3  
      34.50   37.99                                                
  4 Bechthold, Jennifer       21 BSC                            1:22.91    2  
      36.91   46.00                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer             PSU                            1:18.89    9  
      37.45   41.44                                                
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                            1:19.04    4  
      36.67   42.37                                                
  3 Hasson, Bridget           19 BSC                            1:19.97    3  
      37.44   42.53                                                
  4 Gale, Lauren              19 BSC                            1:27.91    2  
      42.02   45.89                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Mary               20 BSC                            2:46.17    9  
      37.95   41.92   44.29   42.01                                
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            2:50.35    4  
      36.52   43.12   45.11   45.60                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin A            PSU                              26.38    9  
  2 Innis, Elise B               PSU                              27.85    4  
  3 Stanton, Lauren           20 BSC                              28.98    3  
  4 Slagmolen, Kristen        20 BSC                              29.36    2  
  5 Bechthold, Jennifer       21 BSC                              29.60    1  
  6 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                              30.12  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             174.50    9  
  2 Marcos, Renee             20 BSC                             162.80    4  
  3 Sweeney, Tiffany A           PSU                             136.40    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                              59.66    9  
      29.00   30.66                                                
  2 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                            1:00.02    4  
      29.30   30.72                                                
  3 Innis, Elise B               PSU                            1:00.81    3  
      29.93   30.88                                                
  4 Stanton, Lauren           20 BSC                            1:03.29    2  
      30.91   32.38                                                
  5 Slagmolen, Kristen        20 BSC                            1:04.42    1  
      31.21   33.21                                                
  6 Chase, Rebeccah              BSC                            1:25.75  
      40.98   44.77                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            19 BSC                            2:21.24    9  
      34.12   35.72   36.16   35.24                                
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                            2:31.45    4  
      34.32   36.76   39.95   40.42                                
  3 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                            2:32.13    3  
    1:14.59   39.41   38.13                                        
  4 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                            2:33.00    2  
      36.77   38.44   39.31   38.48                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer             PSU                            2:48.90    9  
      38.68   42.02   43.42   44.78                                
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            2:51.53    4  
      39.01   43.71   44.38   44.43                                
  3 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                            3:03.01    3  
      40.06   45.47   48.38   49.10                                
  4 Stanton, Lauren           20 BSC                            3:23.37    2  
      45.31   51.52   52.41   54.13                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            5:49.91    9  
      30.16   33.47   35.28   35.44   36.25   35.60   36.01   36.19
      36.21   35.30                                                
  2 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            6:15.23    4  
      33.46   36.33   37.48   38.01   38.47   38.72   38.64   38.56
      38.39   37.17                                                
  3 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                            6:35.29    3  
      35.04   40.44   41.16   41.11   40.76   40.52   39.79   40.22
      39.25   37.00                                                
  4 Gale, Lauren              19 BSC                            6:44.79    2  
      36.59   40.96   41.53   41.08   41.15   41.50   41.25   41.24
      40.91   38.58                                                
  5 Chase, Rebeccah              BSC                            8:03.23    1  
      42.84   47.51   49.18   49.41   49.93   49.90   50.10   48.83
      49.01   46.52                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasson, Bridget           19 BSC                            1:07.30    9  
      30.11   37.19                                                
  2 Burns, Mary               20 BSC                            1:12.86    4  
      35.29   37.57                                                
 -- Little, Caitlin A            PSU                           X1:07.64  
      30.91   36.73                                                
 -- Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                           X1:16.16  
      35.03   41.13                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcos, Renee             20 BSC                             186.70    9  
 -- Regan, Nora                  PSU                            X189.75  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechthold, Jennifer       21 BSC                            2:48.68    9  
      35.85   41.53   53.71   37.59                                
  2 Burns, Mary               20 BSC                            2:53.60    4  
      37.57   46.62   49.06   40.35                                
 -- Samaro, Jennifer             PSU                           X2:29.06  
      33.27   37.14   43.18   35.47                                
 -- Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                           X2:36.67  
      34.87   38.06   47.26   36.48                                
 -- Thayer, Alison J             PSU                           X2:47.03  
      36.22   42.51   49.38   38.92                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              4:07.36   11  
     1) Slagmolen, Kristen 20           2) Hasson, Bridget 19             
     3) White, Rhiannon 19              4) Phinney, Loren 19              
       30.46  1:03.64    28.53  1:00.93    29.98  1:03.70    27.93    59.09
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                             X3:59.35  
     1) Little, Caitlin A               2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Gondek, Brittney L              4) Innis, Elise B                 
       28.60    59.31    28.68  1:00.57    28.23    59.94    28.37    59.53
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X4:20.42  
     1) Gruner, Lara E                  2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Sweeney, Chaz A                 4) Shortell, Brittany A           
       30.28  1:03.55    31.27  1:07.62    30.12  1:03.68    31.32  1:05.57
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           141   2. Bridgewater State College           117