Header Background
Recap | Results

                      Plymouth State vs. Colby-Sawyer - 11/21/2009                      

                                    Results                                    

                  Final Score:  Plymouth State 131, Colby-Sawyer 105                                    


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:01.70  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  32.87     1:06.51 (33.64)     1:35.22 (28.71)     2:01.70 (26.48)
  2 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   2:07.50  
     1) Bowen, Danielle                 2) Velez, Gabby                   
     3) Fairbank, Hannah                4) Piersall, Allie                
                  31.28     1:07.89 (36.61)     1:39.23 (31.34)     2:07.50 (28.27)
  3 Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                                   2:19.41  
     1) Lewis, Michele                  2) Smith, Stephanie               
     3) Murad, Rachel                   4) Hotchkiss, Kendra              
                  36.00     1:14.27 (38.27)     1:48.37 (34.10)     2:19.41 (31.04)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                      12:05.41  
  2 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                      12:28.03  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                       2:06.79  
                  28.79     1:00.89 (32.10)     1:33.79 (32.90)     2:06.79 (33.00)
  2 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                       2:11.26  
                  30.74     1:03.77 (33.03)     1:37.99 (34.22)     2:11.26 (33.27)
  3 Piersall, Allie              Colby-Sawyer                   2:13.38  
                  30.38     1:04.34 (33.96)     1:39.52 (35.18)     2:13.38 (33.86)
  4 Samaro, Jennifer             Plymouth                       2:13.63  
                  30.91     1:04.39 (33.48)     1:38.84 (34.45)     2:13.63 (34.79)
  5 Hebert, Meg                  Colby-Sawyer                   2:32.91  
                  35.91     1:16.46 (40.55)     1:56.87 (40.41)     2:32.91 (36.04)
  6 Hesketh, Allie               Colby-Sawyer                   2:33.87  
                  35.02     1:14.68 (39.66)     1:54.56 (39.88)     2:33.87 (39.31)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer                     31.12  
  2 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                         33.43  
  3 Lewis, Michele               Colby-Sawyer                     35.27  
  4 Jensen, Christina D          Plymouth                         35.63  
  5 Smith, Kallyn                Colby-Sawyer                     36.60  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         Plymouth                         34.72  
  2 Velez, Gabby                 Colby-Sawyer                     36.37  
  3 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                         36.87  
  4 Hotchkiss, Kendra            Colby-Sawyer                     42.95  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                       1:07.39  
                  31.53     1:07.39 (35.86)                                        
  2 Smith, Stephanie             Colby-Sawyer                   1:10.84  
                  32.97     1:10.84 (37.87)                                        
  3 Fairbank, Hannah             Colby-Sawyer                   1:12.48  
                  34.30     1:12.48 (38.18)                                        
  4 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                       1:12.58  
                  34.03     1:12.58 (38.55)                                        
  5 Murad, Rachel                Colby-Sawyer                   1:18.08  
                  35.17     1:18.08 (42.91)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         26.50  
  2 Velez, Gabby                 Colby-Sawyer                     27.25  
  3 Innis, Elise B               Plymouth                         27.70  
  4 Jensen, Christina D          Plymouth                         29.46  
  5 Lewis, Michele               Colby-Sawyer                     29.56  
  6 Hebert, Meg                  Colby-Sawyer                     31.97  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Regan, Nora                  Plymouth                       X163.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            Plymouth                         58.72  
                  28.28       58.72 (30.44)                                        
  2 Innis, Elise B               Plymouth                       1:00.87  
                  30.45     1:00.87 (30.42)                                        
  3 Piersall, Allie              Colby-Sawyer                   1:02.12  
                  29.79     1:02.12 (32.33)                                        
  4 Velez, Gabby                 Colby-Sawyer                   1:03.15  
                  30.29     1:03.15 (32.86)                                        
  5 Hesketh, Allie               Colby-Sawyer                   1:12.32  
                  34.33     1:12.32 (37.99)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                       1:08.79  
                  33.97     1:08.79 (34.82)                                        
  2 Fairbank, Hannah             Colby-Sawyer                   1:11.58  
                  35.53     1:11.58 (36.05)                                        
  3 Shortell, Brittany A         Plymouth                       1:11.98  
                  35.66     1:11.98 (36.32)                                        
  4 Lewis, Michele               Colby-Sawyer                   1:17.31  
                  38.74     1:17.31 (38.57)                                        
  5 Jensen, Christina D          Plymouth                       1:18.11  
                  38.71     1:18.11 (39.40)                                        
  6 Smith, Kallyn                Colby-Sawyer                   1:23.54  
                  40.43     1:23.54 (43.11)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         Plymouth                       1:15.43  
                  35.64     1:15.43 (39.79)                                        
  2 Bowen, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer                   1:16.79  
                  36.71     1:16.79 (40.08)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                       1:19.18  
                  37.76     1:19.18 (41.42)                                        
  4 Hebert, Meg                  Colby-Sawyer                   1:40.80  
                  48.52     1:40.80 (52.28)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piersall, Allie              Colby-Sawyer                   6:06.55  
                  31.80     1:07.11 (35.31)     1:43.13 (36.02)     2:20.38 (37.25)
        2:58.22 (37.84)     3:35.98 (37.76)     4:14.22 (38.24)     4:52.52 (38.30)
        5:30.77 (38.25)     6:06.55 (35.78)                                        
  2 Hotchkiss, Kendra            Colby-Sawyer                   6:54.17  
                  37.76     1:18.09 (40.33)     2:00.33 (42.24)     2:42.45 (42.12)
        3:25.80 (43.35)     4:10.03 (44.23)     4:52.85 (42.82)     5:34.78 (41.93)
        6:15.90 (41.12)     6:54.17 (38.27)                                        
 -- Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                      X5:51.51  
                  31.88     1:06.43 (34.55)     1:41.70 (35.27)     2:17.86 (36.16)
        2:53.96 (36.10)     3:30.02 (36.06)     4:05.63 (35.61)     4:40.55 (34.92)
        5:15.90 (35.35)     5:51.51 (35.61)                                        
 -- Samaro, Jennifer             Plymouth                      X5:53.39  
                  31.94     1:06.52 (34.58)     1:41.57 (35.05)     2:16.73 (35.16)
        2:52.38 (35.65)     3:28.22 (35.84)     4:04.70 (36.48)     4:41.05 (36.35)
        5:17.54 (36.49)     5:53.39 (35.85)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              Plymouth                         29.28  
  2 Fairbank, Hannah             Colby-Sawyer                     31.02  
  3 Smith, Stephanie             Colby-Sawyer                     31.54  
  4 Gondek, Brittney L           Plymouth                         32.03  
  5 Murad, Rachel                Colby-Sawyer                     32.82  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Regan, Nora                  Plymouth                       X158.95  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer                   2:31.14  
                  32.80     1:10.01 (37.21)     1:55.17 (45.16)     2:31.14 (35.97)
  2 Smith, Stephanie             Colby-Sawyer                   2:42.87  
                  35.46     1:18.76 (43.30)     2:05.17 (46.41)     2:42.87 (37.70)
 -- Samaro, Jennifer             Plymouth                      X2:27.27  
                  33.03     1:10.85 (37.82)     1:53.53 (42.68)     2:27.27 (33.74)
 -- Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                      X2:30.24  
                  34.01     1:11.62 (37.61)     1:56.34 (44.72)     2:30.24 (33.90)
 -- Graham, Lindsay R            Plymouth                      X2:35.04  
                  34.35     1:14.94 (40.59)     1:59.32 (44.38)     2:35.04 (35.72)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   4:10.55  
     1) Murad, Rachel                   2) Smith, Kallyn                  
     3) Hebert, Meg                     4) Hotchkiss, Kendra              
                  33.63   1:10.99 (1:10.99)     1:26.29 (15.30)     1:44.78 (33.79)
        2:23.35 (38.57)   2:58.75 (1:13.97)     3:36.10 (37.35)   4:10.55 (1:11.80)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                             X4:01.68  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  30.27   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:30.32 (28.42)   2:02.59 (1:00.69)
        2:29.35 (26.76)     3:00.64 (58.05)     3:30.02 (29.38)   4:01.68 (1:01.04)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X4:17.43  
     1) Jensen, Christina D             2) Gruner, Lara E                 
     3) Shortell, Brittany A            4) Samaro, Jennifer               
                  32.14   1:06.67 (1:06.67)     1:35.85 (29.18)   2:08.16 (1:01.49)
        2:38.87 (30.71)   3:12.68 (1:04.52)     3:42.97 (30.29)   4:17.43 (1:04.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           131   2. Colby-Sawyer College                105