Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                              Preliminary Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
      Div2 A:   1:36.19                                                        
                1:34.30  D3 A
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:42.14    1:38.98 q      
     1) Kristine Trutor SR              2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Jillian Whitaker SO             4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
                  24.86       49.87 (25.01)     1:14.96 (25.09)     1:38.98 (24.02)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:43.98    1:41.27 q      
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Sarah Temple JR                 4) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
                  25.24       50.89 (25.65)     1:16.59 (25.70)     1:41.27 (24.68)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:48.03    1:42.18 q      
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Jessica Wilson SR               4) Amy Arisco JR                  
                  25.59       52.06 (26.47)     1:17.21 (25.15)     1:42.18 (24.97)
  4 Simmons College  'A'                              1:45.77    1:44.08 q      
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
                  27.49       53.48 (25.99)     1:18.40 (24.92)     1:44.08 (25.68)
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    1:47.46    1:44.61 q      
     1) Caitlin Little SR               2) Nicole Brodeur SO              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
                  25.94       52.04 (26.10)     1:18.30 (26.26)     1:44.61 (26.31)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:46.91    1:45.26 q      
     1) Tessa Dudunake FR               2) Chalis Bird FR                 
     3) Ashley Arbo SO                  4) Theresa Pitassi JR             
                  25.85       52.34 (26.49)     1:17.96 (25.62)     1:45.26 (27.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:46.77    1:46.01 q      
     1) Melly Marrington FR             2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Sarah Mamula SO                 4) Casey Meagher SR               
                  26.59       52.99 (26.40)     1:20.04 (27.05)     1:46.01 (25.97)
  8 University of New England  'A'                    1:48.16    1:46.21 q      
     1) Hannah Lipomi 12                2) Rachel Hanley 13               
     3) Meaghan Arsenault 13            4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
                  28.17       54.68 (26.51)     1:21.77 (27.09)     1:46.21 (24.44)
  9 Westfield State College  'A'                      1:50.51    1:46.60 q      
     1) Jen Butler SR                   2) Lindsey Malboeuf SR            
     3) Angie Wasylik SO                4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
                  27.35       54.60 (27.25)     1:21.50 (26.90)     1:46.60 (25.10)
 10 Assumption College  'A'                           1:46.89    1:46.85 q      
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
                  26.28       52.99 (26.71)     1:19.82 (26.83)     1:46.85 (27.03)
 11 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      1:48.63    1:47.75 q      
     1) Mary Provencher SO              2) Suki Hood FR                   
     3) Kristine Ellegard SR            4) Sarah Wheeler JR               
                  27.86       54.23 (26.37)     1:21.98 (27.75)     1:47.75 (25.77)
 12 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:49.15    1:48.15 q      
     1) Emily Olson FR                  2) Stephanie Smith SR             
     3) Kat Donohue FR                  4) Danielle Bowen SR              
                  27.38       54.85 (27.47)     1:21.71 (26.86)     1:48.15 (26.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:49.36    1:49.29 q      
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Jennifer Bechthold JR          
     3) Kristen Slagmolen JR            4) Bridget Hasson FR              
                  26.53       54.14 (27.61)     1:21.87 (27.73)     1:49.29 (27.42)
 14 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:49.66    1:49.64 q      
     1) Corrine McAllister FR           2) Mary Beth Casey SR             
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Katie Cox FR                   
                  27.10       55.01 (27.91)     1:23.14 (28.13)     1:49.64 (26.50)
 15 Western New England College  'A'                  1:50.55    1:50.05 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Ashley Petersen SO             
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
                  27.54       54.21 (26.67)     1:22.60 (28.39)     1:50.05 (27.45)
 16 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:52.17    1:50.73 q      
     1) Kaitlyn Kewriga SR              2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Carly Wadsworth SO              4) Lindsay Little JR              
                  29.09       55.69 (26.60)     1:24.05 (28.36)     1:50.73 (26.68)
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:53.25    1:51.91 q      
     1) Ashton Piers SR                 2) Rose Maccarrone SO             
     3) Christine Cote FR               4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
                  28.66       56.99 (28.33)     1:24.63 (27.64)     1:51.91 (27.28)
 18 Gordon College  'A'                               1:55.74    1:52.58 q      
     1) Kristen Entwistle SO            2) Megan Stark FR                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan SO              4) Christina Clark SO             
                  29.41       58.66 (29.25)     1:26.45 (27.79)     1:52.58 (26.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Husson University  'A'                            1:55.37    1:52.99        
     1) Erin Doucette SO                2) Renee Dufresne-Dixon SO        
     3) Chelsea Michaud FR              4) Kaitlyn Theriault JR           
                  27.60       56.03 (28.43)     1:23.92 (27.89)     1:52.99 (29.07)
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           1:56.35    1:53.80        
     1) Felicia Jones 12                2) Brittany Burns 13              
     3) Grace Steinbrecher 13           4) Anne Vayda 11                  
                  27.81       57.49 (29.68)     1:26.66 (29.17)     1:53.80 (27.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      1:54.96    1:56.92        
     1) Megan Pratt FR                  2) Melissa Moore JR               
     3) Katie Bradford SR               4) Devin Galvin SO                
                  27.83       56.99 (29.16)     1:25.66 (28.67)     1:56.92 (31.26)
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:51.35   X1:47.39        
     1) Francesca Testa SR              2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Megan Dyson JR                 
                  25.53       52.86 (27.33)     1:20.38 (27.52)     1:47.39 (27.01)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       1:52.00   X1:49.20        
     1) Lina Chmielewski SO             2) Sam Armitage SO                
     3) Maureen Cop SR                  4) Jen Dufraine SO                
                  27.42       55.20 (27.78)     1:21.91 (26.71)     1:49.20 (27.29)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:48.82   X1:49.65        
     1) Kristen Reinckens SR            2) Andrea Leahy FR                
     3) Kelly Mazza FR                  4) Erin Koslosky SR               
                  28.74       56.80 (28.06)     1:23.09 (26.29)     1:49.65 (26.56)
 -- Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                    1:54.50   X1:50.38        
     1) Chaz Sweeney SR                 2) Amy Mulhern FR                 
     3) Lindsay Graham JR               4) Brittany Shortell SO           
                  27.79       55.45 (27.66)     1:23.37 (27.92)     1:50.38 (27.01)
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:51.33S  X1:51.00        
     1) Marissa Carr JR                 2) Olivia Matthes SO              
     3) Marissa Soucy FR                4) Brigid Houlihan SR             
                  27.58       55.54 (27.96)     1:23.23 (27.69)     1:51.00 (27.77)
 -- Assumption College  'B'                           1:51.05   X1:52.22        
     1) Katie Jankowski FR              2) Kaitlin Owen FR                
     3) Kasey Laliberte FR              4) Keriann Lamontagne FR          
                  28.29       55.43 (27.14)     1:24.46 (29.03)     1:52.22 (27.76)
 -- University of New England  'B'                    1:53.57   X1:53.34        
     1) Nori McLeod 12                  2) Morgan Lawless 10              
     3) Alicia LaFlamme 12              4) Allie Travnik 12               
                  27.78       56.63 (28.85)     1:25.22 (28.59)     1:53.34 (28.12)
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:57.45   X1:53.99        
     1) Anastasia Lyapina FR            2) Isabel Stearns FR              
     3) Stephanie Bitzas SO             4) Molly Bohannon FR              
                  28.45       56.51 (28.06)     1:25.25 (28.74)     1:53.99 (28.74)
 -- Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                         1:54.36   X1:54.17        
     1) Hannah Fairbank FR              2) Natalie Whaley JR              
     3) Morgan Parker SO                4) Kristine Loh JR                
                  29.21       57.55 (28.34)     1:26.65 (29.10)     1:54.17 (27.52)
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                      1:58.79   X1:55.12        
     1) Kate Werner SO                  2) Brittany Hickson JR            
     3) Kayla Ramsden FR                4) Caitlin Chafee SR              
                  29.30       58.72 (29.42)     1:27.56 (28.84)     1:55.12 (27.56)
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:53.93   X1:55.68        
     1) Brianna Gerry SR                2) Olivia Doty SO                 
     3) Kaytie O'Donnell JR             4) Maggie Mulhern JR              
                  29.70       57.99 (28.29)     1:26.25 (28.26)     1:55.68 (29.43)
 -- Saint Joseph's College of ME  'B'                 2:00.00   X1:58.84        
     1) Lindsay Bates SR                2) Anne Roberts SO                
     3) Danielle Harmon SR              4) Mary Casinghino JR             
                  29.49       59.46 (29.97)     1:28.40 (28.94)     1:58.84 (30.44)
 -- Saint Joseph College-CT  'B'                      2:02.72   X2:00.35        
     1) Sarah Hawkes                    2) Michelle DiPinto               
     3) Caitlin Brault                  4) Ashleigh Beaudoin              
                  30.25     1:00.03 (29.78)     1:32.09 (32.06)     2:00.35 (28.26)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:23.05             Middlebury                                 
      Div2 A:   1:23.49                                                        
                1:21.56  D3 A
                1:24.14  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:26.73    1:25.19 q      
     1) Domingo Rose SR                 2) Austin Harris FR               
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Cody Larrimore SR              
                  21.59       43.63 (22.04)     1:04.80 (21.17)     1:25.19 (20.39)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:30.42    1:28.08 q      
     1) Sam Laden SR                    2) Willie Connolly SR             
     3) Joseph Frantel SO               4) Egen Ouellette JR              
                  22.26       44.08 (21.82)     1:05.95 (21.87)     1:28.08 (22.13)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:30.08    1:28.19 q      
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) PJ Walerysiak SO               
     3) Zach Gillespie SO               4) Phil Jacques FR                
                  22.75       44.21 (21.46)     1:06.20 (21.99)     1:28.19 (21.99)
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:32.15    1:31.10 q      
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Nick Franks SO                 
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Tim McGrath SO                 
                  23.00       45.37 (22.37)     1:08.90 (23.53)     1:31.10 (22.20)
  5 Elms College  'A'                                 1:36.54    1:31.51 q      
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Mark Gehring FR                 4) Garrett Brune SO               
                  22.36       44.44 (22.08)     1:07.54 (23.10)     1:31.51 (23.97)
  6 Norwich University  'A'                           1:34.76    1:31.62 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Kevin Weber 12                 
     3) Jake Schaefer 13                4) Mike Zemanek 12                
                  22.63       45.95 (23.32)     1:08.98 (23.03)     1:31.62 (22.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:34.08    1:32.57 q      
     1) Matt Dean FR                    2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) David Lyons JR                  4) Jake Pesante FR                
                  24.16       47.50 (23.34)     1:09.81 (22.31)     1:32.57 (22.76)
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:38.28    1:33.34 q      
                  23.37       46.22 (22.85)     1:09.83 (23.61)     1:33.34 (23.51)
  9 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      1:40.51    1:34.18 q      
     1) Andy Laforest FR                2) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
     3) Ben Perry JR                    4) Mick Moriarty JR               
                  23.56       46.50 (22.94)     1:10.60 (24.10)     1:34.18 (23.58)
 10 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:37.69    1:35.24 q      
     1) Owen Worden SO                  2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Ryan Sloss SO                  
                  24.13       48.13 (24.00)     1:12.41 (24.28)     1:35.24 (22.83)
 11 Gordon College  'A'                               1:42.90    1:39.04 q      
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR          2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Jesse Laniak FR                
                  24.80       50.29 (25.49)     1:14.51 (24.22)     1:39.04 (24.53)
 12 University of New England  'A'                    1:45.14    1:40.25 q      
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Ian Oliver 12                  
     3) Eric Nuber 12                   4) Scott Tribotte 11              
                  24.39       49.96 (25.57)     1:15.14 (25.18)     1:40.25 (25.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:45.24    1:44.05        
     1) Brian Grasser SO                2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Kevin Towne SO                  4) Andrew Marshall FR             
                  25.77       54.26 (28.49)     1:18.96 (24.70)     1:44.05 (25.09)
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:32.96S  X1:31.05        
     1) Dale Dubinsky JR                2) Teddy Swanson SO               
     3) Rob Schapp FR                   4) Tim Ragan FR                   
                  22.40       45.31 (22.91)     1:08.19 (22.88)     1:31.05 (22.86)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:34.05   X1:31.55        
     1) Keron Brown FR                  2) Chris Argiros SO               
     3) Greg McFadden SR                4) Merrick Saindon SR             
                  23.63       46.10 (22.47)     1:08.46 (22.36)     1:31.55 (23.09)
 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:38.64   X1:32.90        
     1) Jeremiah Hanson 13              2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4) Zach Mahoney 10                
                  23.97       46.73 (22.76)     1:09.96 (23.23)     1:32.90 (22.94)
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:37.80   X1:38.18        
     1) Chris Jones FR                  2) Dustin Bell FR                 
     3) Austin Bell SO                  4) Joe O'Connor FR                
                  25.57       50.38 (24.81)     1:14.88 (24.50)     1:38.18 (23.30)
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:36.24   X1:38.49        
     1) Tom Silva SO                    2) Cameron Secrest FR             
     3) Nick Poliseno SO                4) Andrew Adams SR                
                  23.88       49.38 (25.50)     1:14.54 (25.16)     1:38.49 (23.95)
 -- Bridgewater State College  'B'                    1:48.50   X1:40.26        
     1) Josh Sturges SR                 2) Luis Silva SO                  
     3) Josh Mattson SO                 4) Brendan Sullivan SR            
                  24.85       50.38 (25.53)     1:16.04 (25.66)     1:40.26 (24.22)
 -- Gordon College  'B'                               1:50.33   X1:43.64        
     1) Greg Gutgsell FR                2) Marcos Castellano FR           
     3) Alex Gordon FR                  4) Josh Voorhees FR               
                  26.21       53.53 (27.32)     1:18.61 (25.08)     1:43.64 (25.03)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   5:02.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   5:12.07                                                        
                5:00.03  D3 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Foster             SR Keene                5:13.65    5:20.37 q      
                  28.93     1:00.58 (31.65)     1:32.42 (31.84)     2:04.23 (31.81)
        2:36.37 (32.14)     3:08.86 (32.49)     3:41.83 (32.97)     4:15.01 (33.18)
        4:47.92 (32.91)     5:20.37 (32.45)                                        
  2 Susie Boretti             SO Bentley              5:23.45    5:20.66 q      
                  29.32     1:00.86 (31.54)     1:32.95 (32.09)     2:05.70 (32.75)
        2:38.71 (33.01)     3:11.81 (33.10)     3:44.78 (32.97)     4:17.45 (32.67)
        4:49.95 (32.50)     5:20.66 (30.71)                                        
  3 Katie Meleg               SR WConn                5:32.47    5:20.77 q      
                  28.96     1:00.78 (31.82)     1:33.28 (32.50)     2:05.65 (32.37)
        2:38.38 (32.73)     3:11.24 (32.86)     3:43.69 (32.45)     4:16.92 (33.23)
        4:49.62 (32.70)     5:20.77 (31.15)                                        
  4 Jessica Laidley           JR Keene                5:27.68    5:21.00 q      
                  29.29     1:00.90 (31.61)     1:32.80 (31.90)     2:05.04 (32.24)
        2:37.35 (32.31)     3:09.65 (32.30)     3:42.55 (32.90)     4:15.60 (33.05)
        4:48.50 (32.90)     5:21.00 (32.50)                                        
  5 Amanda Guy                FR Assumption           5:23.18    5:21.04 q      
                  29.10     1:00.71 (31.61)     1:32.55 (31.84)     2:04.29 (31.74)
        2:36.51 (32.22)     3:08.85 (32.34)     3:41.53 (32.68)     4:14.72 (33.19)
        4:48.12 (33.40)     5:21.04 (32.92)                                        
  6 Kim Moore                 SO UMass Dartmouth      5:39.03    5:33.87 q      
                  30.13     1:02.57 (32.44)     1:36.17 (33.60)     2:10.11 (33.94)
        2:43.93 (33.82)     3:18.03 (34.10)     3:52.35 (34.32)     4:26.62 (34.27)
        5:00.69 (34.07)     5:33.87 (33.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Christina Estrada         FR Regis                5:35.39    5:34.30 q      
                  28.65     1:00.76 (32.11)     1:33.63 (32.87)     2:06.94 (33.31)
        2:40.60 (33.66)     3:14.66 (34.06)     3:49.45 (34.79)     4:24.42 (34.97)
        4:59.67 (35.25)     5:34.30 (34.63)                                        
  8 Marissa Carr              JR Roger Williams       5:36.71    5:34.69 q      
                  30.54     1:03.13 (32.59)     1:36.74 (33.61)     2:10.69 (33.95)
        2:44.90 (34.21)     3:19.15 (34.25)     3:53.31 (34.16)     4:27.51 (34.20)
        5:01.46 (33.95)     5:34.69 (33.23)                                        
  9 Kelly Mazza               FR Bentley              5:39.04    5:34.89 q      
                  30.28     1:02.61 (32.33)     1:35.45 (32.84)     2:09.36 (33.91)
        2:42.78 (33.42)     3:16.87 (34.09)     3:50.99 (34.12)     4:25.76 (34.77)
        5:00.53 (34.77)     5:34.89 (34.36)                                        
 10 Brigid Houlihan           SR Roger Williams       5:34.51    5:35.28 q      
                  29.88     1:02.23 (32.35)     1:35.45 (33.22)     2:09.29 (33.84)
        2:43.60 (34.31)     3:17.75 (34.15)     3:52.25 (34.50)     4:26.58 (34.33)
        5:01.10 (34.52)     5:35.28 (34.18)                                        
 11 Maria Altieri             JR Eastern              5:48.66    5:37.53 q      
                  30.39     1:03.52 (33.13)     1:37.36 (33.84)     2:11.43 (34.07)
        2:45.82 (34.39)     3:20.22 (34.40)     3:54.82 (34.60)     4:29.62 (34.80)
        5:04.13 (34.51)     5:37.53 (33.40)                                        
 12 Catherine Carey           JR Keene                5:41.62    5:38.95 q      
                  30.68     1:03.32 (32.64)     1:36.97 (33.65)     2:11.15 (34.18)
        2:45.38 (34.23)     3:19.73 (34.35)     3:54.49 (34.76)     4:29.87 (35.38)
        5:04.91 (35.04)     5:38.95 (34.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Alison Leopard            10 UNE                  5:39.93    5:39.79 q      
                  30.29     1:02.77 (32.48)     1:36.52 (33.75)     2:10.73 (34.21)
        2:45.15 (34.42)     3:19.96 (34.81)     3:55.00 (35.04)     4:29.81 (34.81)
        5:05.16 (35.35)     5:39.79 (34.63)                                        
 14 Mary Beth Casey           SR Saint Michael's      5:42.11    5:40.09 q      
                  30.53     1:03.09 (32.56)     1:36.66 (33.57)     2:10.73 (34.07)
        2:45.22 (34.49)     3:20.08 (34.86)     3:55.07 (34.99)     4:30.30 (35.23)
        5:05.46 (35.16)     5:40.09 (34.63)                                        
 15 Katie Cox                 FR Saint Michael's      5:30.24    5:40.20 q      
                  29.94     1:02.52 (32.58)     1:35.84 (33.32)     2:09.81 (33.97)
        2:44.63 (34.82)     3:19.38 (34.75)     3:54.88 (35.50)     4:30.07 (35.19)
        5:05.66 (35.59)     5:40.20 (34.54)                                        
 16 Kate Werner               SO Westfield            5:44.72    5:42.78 q      
                  30.80     1:04.45 (33.65)     1:38.60 (34.15)     2:13.34 (34.74)
        2:48.12 (34.78)     3:23.24 (35.12)     3:58.56 (35.32)     4:34.01 (35.45)
        5:08.96 (34.95)     5:42.78 (33.82)                                        
 17 Elizabeth Heinonen        JR Bentley              5:50.10    5:48.76 q      
                  31.52     1:05.67 (34.15)     1:40.63 (34.96)     2:15.92 (35.29)
        2:51.58 (35.66)     3:27.41 (35.83)     4:03.64 (36.23)     4:39.33 (35.69)
        5:14.81 (35.48)     5:48.76 (33.95)                                        
 18 Lara Gruner               SO Plymouth             5:48.91    5:49.50 q      
                  30.53     1:03.84 (33.31)     1:38.40 (34.56)     2:13.93 (35.53)
        2:50.11 (36.18)     3:25.92 (35.81)     4:02.26 (36.34)     4:37.77 (35.51)
        5:13.68 (35.91)     5:49.50 (35.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Libby Stewart             SR Westfield            5:54.24    5:49.74        
                  31.58     1:05.62 (34.04)     1:40.38 (34.76)     2:15.85 (35.47)
        2:51.42 (35.57)     3:27.03 (35.61)     4:02.36 (35.33)     4:37.91 (35.55)
        5:13.82 (35.91)     5:49.74 (35.92)                                        
 20 Olivia Matthes            SO Roger Williams       5:41.63    5:49.75        
                  30.13     1:03.65 (33.52)     1:38.13 (34.48)     2:13.17 (35.04)
        2:48.64 (35.47)     3:24.47 (35.83)     4:00.70 (36.23)     4:37.11 (36.41)
        5:13.69 (36.58)     5:49.75 (36.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Caitlin Urciuoli          SR Simmons              5:47.69    5:51.84        
                  31.84     1:06.36 (34.52)     1:41.97 (35.61)     2:18.04 (36.07)
        2:53.89 (35.85)     3:29.25 (35.36)     4:05.29 (36.04)     4:41.10 (35.81)
        5:16.86 (35.76)     5:51.84 (34.98)                                        
 22 Laura Micciche            SR Assumption           5:54.84    5:53.54        
                  32.46     1:06.72 (34.26)     1:42.22 (35.50)     2:17.90 (35.68)
        2:53.84 (35.94)     3:30.36 (36.52)     4:06.52 (36.16)     4:42.61 (36.09)
        5:18.81 (36.20)     5:53.54 (34.73)                                        
 23 Kristine Loh              JR Colby-Sawyer         5:56.57    5:56.39        
                  31.49     1:05.54 (34.05)     1:40.74 (35.20)     2:16.57 (35.83)
        2:52.91 (36.34)     3:29.62 (36.71)     4:06.50 (36.88)     4:43.39 (36.89)
        5:20.22 (36.83)     5:56.39 (36.17)                                        
 24 Christine Amoresano       JR Saint Michael's      5:56.32    5:59.68        
                  30.73     1:04.88 (34.15)     1:40.88 (36.00)     2:17.33 (36.45)
        2:54.43 (37.10)     3:31.46 (37.03)     4:08.74 (37.28)     4:46.01 (37.27)
        5:23.44 (37.43)     5:59.68 (36.24)                                        
 25 Emma Hauser               FR Saint Michael's      5:54.53    6:03.37        
                  32.09     1:07.50 (35.41)     1:43.87 (36.37)     2:21.19 (37.32)
        2:57.98 (36.79)     3:35.22 (37.24)     4:12.64 (37.42)     4:50.08 (37.44)
        5:27.68 (37.60)     6:03.37 (35.69)                                        
 26 Kendell Dunphy            SO Assumption           5:58.60    6:16.81        
                  33.83     1:11.03 (37.20)     1:48.86 (37.83)     2:26.59 (37.73)
        3:04.57 (37.98)     3:43.38 (38.81)     4:21.97 (38.59)     5:00.56 (38.59)
        5:39.08 (38.52)     6:16.81 (37.73)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:34.29        1992 Gregory Jordan, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:34.29                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:42.51                                                        
                4:30.49  D3 A
                4:38.98  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Pozzetta            JR Keene                4:52.10    4:51.39 q      
                  24.61       52.14 (27.53)     1:21.14 (29.00)     1:50.76 (29.62)
        2:20.50 (29.74)     2:50.35 (29.85)     3:20.42 (30.07)     3:50.76 (30.34)
        4:21.42 (30.66)     4:51.39 (29.97)                                        
  2 Tyler Champagne           FR Bentley              4:59.98    4:52.26 q      
                  26.12       54.66 (28.54)     1:23.93 (29.27)     1:53.64 (29.71)
        2:23.49 (29.85)     2:53.32 (29.83)     3:23.34 (30.02)     3:53.38 (30.04)
        4:23.01 (29.63)     4:52.26 (29.25)                                        
  3 Tim Ragan                 FR Roger Williams       5:09.07    4:52.54 q      
                  25.45       53.56 (28.11)     1:23.28 (29.72)     1:53.19 (29.91)
        2:23.59 (30.40)     2:53.81 (30.22)     3:24.09 (30.28)     3:54.15 (30.06)
        4:23.83 (29.68)     4:52.54 (28.71)                                        
  4 Daniel Morse              JR Keene                4:46.59    4:54.29 q      
                  25.80       54.10 (28.30)     1:23.19 (29.09)     1:52.29 (29.10)
        2:21.80 (29.51)     2:52.03 (30.23)     3:22.39 (30.36)     3:53.58 (31.19)
        4:24.68 (31.10)     4:54.29 (29.61)                                        
  5 Chris Horan               JR Bentley              5:02.44    4:56.71 q      
                  26.21       54.91 (28.70)     1:24.11 (29.20)     1:53.85 (29.74)
        2:23.91 (30.06)     2:53.92 (30.01)     3:24.07 (30.15)     3:54.59 (30.52)
        4:25.57 (30.98)     4:56.71 (31.14)                                        
  6 Mike Zemanek              12 Norwich              5:19.70    4:58.08 q      
                  26.41       55.11 (28.70)     1:24.33 (29.22)     1:54.75 (30.42)
        2:25.54 (30.79)     2:55.84 (30.30)     3:26.55 (30.71)     3:57.44 (30.89)
        4:27.97 (30.53)     4:58.08 (30.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Eric Stricker             SO Bentley              5:01.19    4:59.02 q      
                  26.74       56.06 (29.32)     1:26.11 (30.05)     1:56.33 (30.22)
        2:27.00 (30.67)     2:57.72 (30.72)     3:28.65 (30.93)     3:59.35 (30.70)
        4:29.83 (30.48)     4:59.02 (29.19)                                        
  8 Dale Dubinsky             JR Roger Williams       5:27.68    4:59.10 q      
                  26.19       54.91 (28.72)     1:23.86 (28.95)     1:53.46 (29.60)
        2:24.20 (30.74)     2:55.28 (31.08)     3:26.91 (31.63)     3:58.58 (31.67)
        4:29.55 (30.97)     4:59.10 (29.55)                                        
  9 Patrick Luciano           JR Keene                5:02.75    4:59.72 q      
                  25.86       54.25 (28.39)     1:23.90 (29.65)     1:54.03 (30.13)
        2:24.16 (30.13)     2:54.73 (30.57)     3:25.90 (31.17)     3:57.55 (31.65)
        4:29.18 (31.63)     4:59.72 (30.54)                                        
 10 Dustin Bell               FR Saint Michael's      5:17.71    4:59.77 q      
                  26.25       54.92 (28.67)     1:24.58 (29.66)     1:54.61 (30.03)
        2:25.31 (30.70)     2:55.58 (30.27)     3:26.57 (30.99)     3:58.10 (31.53)
        4:29.38 (31.28)     4:59.77 (30.39)                                        
 11 Austin Kelly              FR Roger Williams       5:06.54    4:59.91 q      
                  26.49       55.22 (28.73)     1:25.40 (30.18)     1:55.57 (30.17)
        2:26.64 (31.07)     2:57.52 (30.88)     3:28.34 (30.82)     4:00.04 (31.70)
        4:30.74 (30.70)     4:59.91 (29.17)                                        
 12 Austin Bell               SO Saint Michael's      5:17.92    5:03.51 q      
                  26.52       55.69 (29.17)     1:25.54 (29.85)     1:55.96 (30.42)
        2:26.80 (30.84)     2:57.88 (31.08)     3:29.02 (31.14)     4:00.71 (31.69)
        4:32.58 (31.87)     5:03.51 (30.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jake Schaefer             13 Norwich              5:21.77    5:05.68        
                  26.38       55.21 (28.83)     1:25.03 (29.82)     1:55.34 (30.31)
        2:26.48 (31.14)     2:58.05 (31.57)     3:29.87 (31.82)     4:02.39 (32.52)
        4:34.60 (32.21)     5:05.68 (31.08)                                        
 14 Andrew Grubbs             13 Norwich              5:25.16    5:06.42        
                  27.52       56.77 (29.25)     1:26.99 (30.22)     1:57.72 (30.73)
        2:28.48 (30.76)     2:59.82 (31.34)     3:31.53 (31.71)     4:03.39 (31.86)
        4:35.60 (32.21)     5:06.42 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jake Pesante              FR UMass Dartmouth      5:15.59    5:06.74        
                  27.27       57.28 (30.01)     1:28.07 (30.79)     1:59.47 (31.40)
        2:30.95 (31.48)     3:02.39 (31.44)     3:34.24 (31.85)     4:05.74 (31.50)
        4:36.91 (31.17)     5:06.74 (29.83)                                        
 16 Taylor Smolik             SO Bentley              5:10.70    5:07.38        
                  27.98       57.85 (29.87)     1:28.48 (30.63)     1:59.48 (31.00)
        2:30.69 (31.21)     3:02.12 (31.43)     3:33.80 (31.68)     4:05.56 (31.76)
        4:37.13 (31.57)     5:07.38 (30.25)                                        
 17 Rob Schapp                FR Roger Williams       5:31.63    5:07.93        
                  26.02       54.73 (28.71)     1:25.21 (30.48)     1:56.41 (31.20)
        2:28.16 (31.75)     3:00.14 (31.98)     3:32.37 (32.23)     4:04.56 (32.19)
        4:36.90 (32.34)     5:07.93 (31.03)                                        
 18 Brian Kamp                11 Norwich              5:21.33    5:09.29        
                  26.76       56.28 (29.52)     1:27.17 (30.89)     1:58.58 (31.41)
        2:30.25 (31.67)     3:01.88 (31.63)     3:34.03 (32.15)     4:06.19 (32.16)
        4:37.73 (31.54)     5:09.29 (31.56)                                        
 19 Mark Gehring              FR Elms                 5:14.18    5:09.94        
                  27.57       58.03 (30.46)     1:28.68 (30.65)     2:00.75 (32.07)
        2:32.47 (31.72)     3:04.43 (31.96)     3:36.02 (31.59)     4:07.67 (31.65)
        4:39.18 (31.51)     5:09.94 (30.76)                                        
 20 Mike Sprague              SO Saint Michael's      5:23.32    5:11.40        
                  27.53       57.32 (29.79)     1:28.56 (31.24)     2:00.02 (31.46)
        2:31.68 (31.66)     3:03.70 (32.02)     3:35.45 (31.75)     4:07.64 (32.19)
        4:39.78 (32.14)     5:11.40 (31.62)                                        
 21 Andrew Adams              SR UMass Dartmouth      5:33.85    5:16.15        
                  26.85       56.85 (30.00)     1:28.09 (31.24)     1:59.95 (31.86)
        2:32.01 (32.06)     3:04.54 (32.53)     3:37.44 (32.90)     4:10.96 (33.52)
        4:44.34 (33.38)     5:16.15 (31.81)                                        
 22 Andrew Haughey            JR UMass Dartmouth      5:26.02    5:16.19        
                  27.85       58.51 (30.66)     1:30.01 (31.50)     2:02.05 (32.04)
        2:34.45 (32.40)     3:07.22 (32.77)     3:39.72 (32.50)     4:11.85 (32.13)
        4:44.02 (32.17)     5:16.19 (32.17)                                        
 23 Kyle Esposito             FR Saint Michael's      5:26.05    5:17.78        
                  27.37       57.92 (30.55)     1:29.67 (31.75)     2:01.45 (31.78)
        2:34.01 (32.56)     3:06.67 (32.66)     3:39.93 (33.26)     4:13.38 (33.45)
        4:46.42 (33.04)     5:17.78 (31.36)                                        
 24 Ryan Martin               SR Colby-Sawyer         5:23.96    5:17.99        
                  27.45       57.64 (30.19)     1:29.18 (31.54)     2:01.36 (32.18)
        2:33.79 (32.43)     3:06.54 (32.75)     3:39.62 (33.08)     4:12.48 (32.86)
        4:45.67 (33.19)     5:17.99 (32.32)                                        
 25 Andrew Marshall           FR St Joseph's-ME       5:30.20    5:28.54        
                  28.33       58.89 (30.56)     1:32.07 (33.18)     2:06.00 (33.93)
        2:40.13 (34.13)     3:13.60 (33.47)     3:47.79 (34.19)     4:22.15 (34.36)
        4:55.98 (33.83)     5:28.54 (32.56)                                        
 26 Chris Avery               SO Keene                5:43.96    5:29.36        
                  29.18     1:01.38 (32.20)     1:34.04 (32.66)     2:06.99 (32.95)
        2:40.75 (33.76)     3:14.80 (34.05)     3:48.71 (33.91)     4:22.39 (33.68)
        4:56.37 (33.98)     5:29.36 (32.99)                                        
 27 Kurt Chlebek              JR UMass Dartmouth      5:42.75    5:38.43        
                  29.02     1:01.44 (32.42)     1:35.11 (33.67)     2:10.12 (35.01)
        2:46.45 (36.33)     3:21.14 (34.69)     3:56.19 (35.05)     4:31.09 (34.90)
        5:05.79 (34.70)     5:38.43 (32.64)                                        
 28 Josh Poctner              FR UMass Dartmouth      5:43.73    5:44.40        
                  30.07     1:02.78 (32.71)     1:36.69 (33.91)     2:11.42 (34.73)
        2:46.68 (35.26)     3:22.13 (35.45)     3:57.60 (35.47)     4:33.45 (35.85)
        5:09.39 (35.94)     5:44.40 (35.01)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                56.24  D3 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Francesca Testa           SR WConn                1:00.12      59.76 q      
                  27.82       59.76 (31.94)                                        
  2 Anne Kaduboski            JR Bentley                58.84    1:00.16 q      
                  27.96     1:00.16 (32.20)                                        
  3 Maureen O'Leary           SO Keene                  58.15    1:00.63 q      
                  27.86     1:00.63 (32.77)                                        
  4 Lizzie Wareham            12 UNE                  1:02.45    1:00.90 q      
                  28.45     1:00.90 (32.45)                                        
  5 Sarah Wheeler             JR Saint Joseph-CT      1:03.57    1:01.21 q      
                  28.45     1:01.21 (32.76)                                        
  6 Nadine Menard             SO Eastern              1:03.85    1:01.34 q      
                  28.25     1:01.34 (33.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Melly Marrington          FR Roger Williams       1:02.21    1:01.76 q      
                  28.84     1:01.76 (32.92)                                        
  8 Sammy Sweeney             SO Saint Michael's      1:04.90    1:02.33 q      
                  28.77     1:02.33 (33.56)                                        
  9 Nicole Brodeur            SO Plymouth             1:05.02    1:02.70 q      
                  29.35     1:02.70 (33.35)                                        
 10 Jill Capadanno            SO Assumption           1:03.44    1:04.71 q      
                  30.37     1:04.71 (34.34)                                        
 11 Jen Dufraine              SO Eastern              1:08.58    1:04.88 q      
                  30.24     1:04.88 (34.64)                                        
 11 Lindsey Burgess           SR Saint Michael's      1:04.55    1:04.88 q      
                  30.42     1:04.88 (34.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rhiannon White            FR Bridgewater          1:04.79    1:05.11 q      
                  30.15     1:05.11 (34.96)                                        
 14 Laura Colley              JR Roger Williams       1:06.59    1:05.66 q      
                  30.75     1:05.66 (34.91)                                        
 15 Suki Hood                 FR Saint Joseph-CT      1:09.12    1:05.74 q      
                  30.27     1:05.74 (35.47)                                        
 16 Jacqui Cohen              SO Roger Williams       1:06.46    1:05.77 q      
                  30.63     1:05.77 (35.14)                                        
 17 Jamie Petricca            SO Bentley              1:09.74    1:05.96 q      
                  30.30     1:05.96 (35.66)                                        
 18 Aimee Smachetti           JR Western NE           1:05.28    1:06.25 q      
                  30.99     1:06.25 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kim Marchetti             SO Saint Michael's      1:06.95    1:06.26        
                  30.89     1:06.26 (35.37)                                        
 20 Bridget Hasson            FR Bridgewater          1:05.80    1:06.36        
                  29.97     1:06.36 (36.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chennelle Jackson         JR Simmons              1:06.92    1:06.84        
                  30.52     1:06.84 (36.32)                                        
 22 Molly Bohannon            FR Simmons              1:08.11    1:07.55        
                  31.56     1:07.55 (35.99)                                        
 23 Katelyn Skrzypiec         SR Western NE           1:08.94    1:07.86        
                  31.90     1:07.86 (35.96)                                        
 24 Jess Wolter               JR Assumption           1:05.71    1:08.12        
                  32.03     1:08.12 (36.09)                                        
 25 Janice Knoop              12 Norwich              1:10.81    1:08.55        
                  32.80     1:08.55 (35.75)                                        
 26 Carly Wadsworth           SO UMass Dartmouth      1:10.26    1:08.98        
                  30.57     1:08.98 (38.41)                                        
 27 Jill Foley                JR Assumption           1:09.43    1:09.29        
                  32.19     1:09.29 (37.10)                                        
 28 Stephanie Smith           SR Colby-Sawyer         1:10.17    1:09.37        
                  32.62     1:09.37 (36.75)                                        
 29 Natalie Whaley            JR Colby-Sawyer         1:10.07    1:09.93        
                  31.33     1:09.93 (38.60)                                        
 30 Kristen Entwistle         SO Gordon               1:11.81    1:10.37        
                  33.49     1:10.37 (36.88)                                        
 31 Emily Kaas                SR Saint Michael's      1:11.97    1:10.39        
                  33.30     1:10.39 (37.09)                                        
 32 Hannah Fairbank           FR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.63    1:12.60        
                  33.06     1:12.60 (39.54)                                        
 33 Ashley Hyatt              SR Roger Williams       1:11.85    1:13.96        
                  34.49     1:13.96 (39.47)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   49.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   51.49                                                          
                49.40  D3 A
                51.25  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Larrimore            SR Keene                  54.05      51.70 q      
                  23.42       51.70 (28.28)                                        
  2 Connor Pennoyer           JR Keene                  51.79      52.25 q      
                  24.33       52.25 (27.92)                                        
  3 DJ Collis                 JR Keene                  54.40      52.92 q      
                  24.76       52.92 (28.16)                                        
  4 Egen Ouellette            JR Bentley                53.42      53.69 q      
                  24.62       53.69 (29.07)                                        
  5 CJ Johnson                JR UMass Dartmouth        54.51      54.30 q      
                  25.03       54.30 (29.27)                                        
  6 Kyle Bowie                SO Roger Williams         55.85      54.52 q      
                  25.31       54.52 (29.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tim McGrath               SO Saint Michael's        55.53      55.54 q      
                  25.95       55.54 (29.59)                                        
  8 David Adams               JR UMass Dartmouth        58.73      55.71 q      
                  25.94       55.71 (29.77)                                        
  9 Dave Curran               SO Bentley                56.70      55.80 q      
                  26.26       55.80 (29.54)                                        
 10 Michael Culkin            FR Bentley                58.58      55.83 q      
                  26.28       55.83 (29.55)                                        
 11 Teddy Swanson             SO Roger Williams         57.83      56.51 q      
                  26.25       56.51 (30.26)                                        
 12 Phil Green                FR Roger Williams         58.46      56.75 q      
                  26.64       56.75 (30.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Erick Gallager            SR Saint Michael's        58.95      56.90        
                  26.53       56.90 (30.37)                                        
 14 Alex Hancock              FR Roger Williams       1:01.46      57.39        
                  27.09       57.39 (30.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kevin Weber               12 Norwich                59.41      57.59        
                  26.69       57.59 (30.90)                                        
 16 Jim MacMunn               12 UNE                    59.99      57.95        
                  27.01       57.95 (30.94)                                        
 17 Andy Laforest             FR Regis                  58.72      58.56        
                  26.87       58.56 (31.69)                                        
 18 Joe Krzystofik            JR UMass Dartmouth        59.26      58.58        
                  27.60       58.58 (30.98)                                        
 19 Jason Leonard             12 Norwich              1:02.47      59.06        
                  27.38       59.06 (31.68)                                        
 20 Jack Nessen               SO Colby-Sawyer         1:01.36      59.30        
                  27.71       59.30 (31.59)                                        
 21 Matt Brown                JR Bridgewater          1:02.07      59.45        
                  27.49       59.45 (31.96)                                        
 22 Andrew Cefalu             SO UMass Dartmouth      1:03.24      59.61        
                  27.73       59.61 (31.88)                                        
 23 Brian Pearson             FR Gordon               1:05.00    1:01.66        
                  29.09     1:01.66 (32.57)                                        
 24 Eric Nuber                12 UNE                  1:02.77    1:02.28        
                  29.16     1:02.28 (33.12)                                        
 25 Cameron Secrest           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:03.58    1:03.97        
                  29.08     1:03.97 (34.89)                                        
 26 Luis Silva                SO Bridgewater          1:07.68    1:06.03        
                  30.34     1:06.03 (35.69)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           FR Bentley                31.05      30.57 q      
  2 Jillian Whitaker          SO Keene                  32.08      31.20 q      
  3 Jessica Wilson            SR Eastern                33.05      31.70 q      
  4 Megan Dyson               JR WConn                  32.83      31.97 q      
  5 Meghan Wilson             SO Keene                  34.35      32.18 q      
  6 Tessa Dudunake            FR Elms                   32.82      32.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stephanie O'Kelly         FR Eastern                34.05      33.38 q      
  8 Morgan Cooper             FR UMass Dartmouth        33.25      33.60 q      
  9 Brittanie Bradley         SO Plymouth               34.72      33.64 q      
 10 Maureen Cop               SR Eastern                35.73      34.08 q      
 11 Angie Wasylik             SO Westfield              35.72      34.96 q      
 12 Mary Provencher           SO Saint Joseph-CT        35.60      35.49 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rachel Hanley             13 UNE                    35.32      35.55 q      
 14 Katie Roberts             SO Elms                   35.35      35.83 q      
 15 Brittany Hickson          JR Westfield              36.91      36.09 q      
 16 Megan Call                FR Husson                 37.03      36.10 q      
 16 Elizabeth Zamagni         FR Simmons                37.00      36.10 q      
 18 Ashton Piers              SR St Joseph's-ME         36.07      36.17 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Pellegrine         SR Westfield              36.72      36.24        
 20 Hannah Lipomi             12 UNE                    36.59      36.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Courtney Fitzpatrick      FR Western NE             36.58      36.41        
 22 Rose Maccarrone           SO St Joseph's-ME         36.61      36.42        
 23 Kelly Meacham             SO Roger Williams         35.67      36.51        
 24 Morgan Parker             SO Colby-Sawyer           36.81      36.53        
 25 Kasey Laliberte           FR Assumption             36.69      36.83        
 26 Molly Patterson           10 Norwich                37.26      37.39        
 27 Michelle Favulli          SO UMass Dartmouth        38.26      37.84        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Domingo Rose              SR Keene                  27.35      27.02 q      
  2 Sam Laden                 SR Bentley                29.65      27.28 q      
  3 Chris Andersen            SR Roger Williams         28.62      27.67 q      
  4 Zach Wagner               12 UNE                    28.37      27.70 q      
  5 Steve Szarek              JR UMass Dartmouth        28.83      27.96 q      
  6 Joe Presnick              SO Roger Williams         30.66      28.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Zach Mahoney              10 Norwich                31.25      28.91 q      
  8 Matt Dean                 FR UMass Dartmouth        29.95      28.93 q      
  9 Stephen McGovern          FR Regis                  29.97      29.00 q      
 10 Chris Hevey               13 Norwich                31.40      29.35 q      
 11 Jeremy Siegel             SO Roger Williams         29.19      29.43 q      
 12 Garrett Brune             SO Elms                   30.28      29.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Merrick Saindon           SR Bentley                30.58      29.63        
 14 Keron Brown               FR Bentley                29.99      29.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jason DiMauro             SR Elms                   32.62      30.78        
 16 Josh Voorhees             FR Gordon                 31.77      30.81        
 17 Joe O'Connor              FR Saint Michael's        31.27      30.91        
 18 Mike Starke               SR Elms                   32.58      31.49        
 19 Allen Hubbard             SO Saint Michael's        31.38      31.84        
 20 Andrew Dillenbeck         SR Gordon                 32.55      32.18        
 21 Derek Mullen              13 Norwich                34.95      32.19        
 22 Sam Weiner                12 Norwich                33.94      32.40        
 23 Scott Tribotte            11 UNE                    33.90      32.41        
 24 Max Gaughan               JR Colby-Sawyer           33.77      32.43        
 25 Josh Mattson              SO Bridgewater            34.74      33.08        
 26 Greg Gutgsell             FR Gordon                 35.42      35.49        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:05.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:08.94                                                        
                2:03.98  D3 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristine Trutor           SR Keene                2:08.30    2:09.93 q      
                  29.17     1:01.52 (32.35)     1:35.67 (34.15)     2:09.93 (34.26)
  2 Katie Meleg               SR WConn                2:09.91    2:12.28 q      
                  31.23     1:04.43 (33.20)     1:38.40 (33.97)     2:12.28 (33.88)
  3 Ashley Kichline           FR Roger Williams       2:17.66    2:13.71 q      
                  30.67     1:04.82 (34.15)     1:40.07 (35.25)     2:13.71 (33.64)
  4 Kaytlyn Kelley            SO Saint Michael's      2:15.54    2:15.00 q      
                  31.17     1:05.11 (33.94)     1:40.20 (35.09)     2:15.00 (34.80)
  5 Taryn Dooley              FR Bentley              2:22.30    2:15.44 q      
                  31.29     1:05.50 (34.21)     1:40.76 (35.26)     2:15.44 (34.68)
  6 Katie Curran              JR Eastern              2:20.21    2:17.08 q      
                  31.03     1:04.33 (33.30)     1:40.17 (35.84)     2:17.08 (36.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bridget Kline             JR Keene                2:20.17    2:17.50 q      
                  31.96     1:06.16 (34.20)     1:41.79 (35.63)     2:17.50 (35.71)
  8 Ashley Arbo               SO Elms                 2:23.81    2:17.96 q      
                  32.13     1:06.50 (34.37)     1:42.62 (36.12)     2:17.96 (35.34)
  9 Lindsay Ranahan           JR Regis                2:24.54    2:18.18 q      
                  32.57     1:07.82 (35.25)     1:43.71 (35.89)     2:18.18 (34.47)
 10 Loren Phinney             FR Bridgewater          2:18.45    2:19.30 q      
                  32.25     1:07.28 (35.03)     1:43.14 (35.86)     2:19.30 (36.16)
 11 Kaitlin Owen              FR Assumption           2:22.72    2:19.84 q      
                  33.72     1:09.37 (35.65)     1:44.98 (35.61)     2:19.84 (34.86)
 12 Maggie Conlon             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:24.51    2:20.56 q      
                  33.67     1:08.67 (35.00)     1:44.84 (36.17)     2:20.56 (35.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jennifer Samaro           FR Plymouth             2:23.56    2:21.07 q      
                  32.91     1:07.54 (34.63)     1:44.05 (36.51)     2:21.07 (37.02)
 14 Krista Goulet             SR Western NE           2:22.65    2:21.66 q      
                  32.81     1:08.07 (35.26)     1:44.60 (36.53)     2:21.66 (37.06)
 15 Andrea Leahy              FR Bentley              2:23.51    2:21.69 q      
                  32.24     1:07.72 (35.48)     1:44.99 (37.27)     2:21.69 (36.70)
 16 Meaghan Arsenault         13 UNE                  2:23.91    2:22.33 q      
                  32.77     1:07.69 (34.92)     1:44.50 (36.81)     2:22.33 (37.83)
 17 Amanda Mason              SO Husson               2:26.12    2:22.34 q      
                  33.28     1:09.12 (35.84)     1:46.19 (37.07)     2:22.34 (36.15)
 18 Meredith Maki             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.38    2:22.55 q      
                  32.69     1:08.18 (35.49)     1:45.45 (37.27)     2:22.55 (37.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jen Butler                SR Westfield            2:30.68    2:23.19        
                  32.29     1:07.85 (35.56)     1:45.39 (37.54)     2:23.19 (37.80)
 20 Amy Mulhern               FR Plymouth             2:26.24    2:23.86        
                  33.08     1:08.98 (35.90)     1:46.68 (37.70)     2:23.86 (37.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lauren Marchese           SO Roger Williams       2:22.71    2:24.12        
                  33.58     1:09.50 (35.92)     1:47.01 (37.51)     2:24.12 (37.11)
 22 Lindsey Malboeuf          SR Westfield            2:30.99    2:24.46        
                  33.65     1:09.98 (36.33)     1:47.53 (37.55)     2:24.46 (36.93)
 23 Ashley Petersen           SO Western NE           2:30.48    2:24.74        
                  33.76     1:10.23 (36.47)     1:47.31 (37.08)     2:24.74 (37.43)
 24 Lina Chmielewski          SO Eastern              2:29.44    2:25.05        
                  33.12     1:08.87 (35.75)     1:46.89 (38.02)     2:25.05 (38.16)
 25 Stephanie Bitzas          SO Simmons              2:26.93    2:25.31        
                  34.40     1:11.10 (36.70)     1:48.28 (37.18)     2:25.31 (37.03)
 26 Allie Travnik             12 UNE                  2:28.23    2:25.45        
                  34.06     1:10.47 (36.41)     1:47.87 (37.40)     2:25.45 (37.58)
 27 Brittany Shortell         SO Plymouth             2:29.65    2:26.37        
                  33.76     1:10.49 (36.73)     1:48.06 (37.57)     2:26.37 (38.31)
 28 Danielle Caron            FR Western NE           2:29.36    2:28.01        
                  33.03     1:09.41 (36.38)     1:48.19 (38.78)     2:28.01 (39.82)
 29 Carolina Correa           FR Assumption           2:30.00    2:28.23        
                  33.94     1:11.64 (37.70)     1:50.25 (38.61)     2:28.23 (37.98)
 30 Caitie Watt               JR Saint Michael's      2:32.65    2:29.33        
                  34.46     1:11.71 (37.25)     1:50.16 (38.45)     2:29.33 (39.17)
 31 Amanda Beahn              JR UMass Dartmouth      2:33.65    2:29.67        
                  33.94     1:11.07 (37.13)     1:50.17 (39.10)     2:29.67 (39.50)
 32 Darcy Jensen              FR Eastern              2:30.68    2:30.95        
                  36.16     1:13.49 (37.33)     1:51.90 (38.41)     2:30.95 (39.05)
 33 Kayla Ramsden             FR Westfield            2:33.96    2:31.30        
                  34.48     1:12.12 (37.64)     1:51.76 (39.64)     2:31.30 (39.54)
 34 Kaitlyn Kewriga           SR UMass Dartmouth      2:28.53    2:32.53        
                  34.71     1:12.84 (38.13)     1:52.45 (39.61)     2:32.53 (40.08)
 -- Erin Doucette             SO Husson               2:25.92         DQ        
 -- Carol Ann Smith           SR Eastern              2:30.74        DNF        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:51.49                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:54.83                                                        
                1:50.81  D3 A
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Willie Connolly           SR Bentley              1:57.88    1:56.24 q      
                  27.27       56.53 (29.26)     1:26.54 (30.01)     1:56.24 (29.70)
  2 Harrison Hollingsworth    SO Keene                1:58.15    1:56.30 q      
                  26.98       56.17 (29.19)     1:26.23 (30.06)     1:56.30 (30.07)
  3 Phil Jacques              FR Roger Williams       1:58.49    1:56.86 q      
                  27.58       56.71 (29.13)     1:26.65 (29.94)     1:56.86 (30.21)
  4 Mike Carlucci             SO Roger Williams       2:03.80    1:58.13 q      
                  27.71       57.04 (29.33)     1:27.05 (30.01)     1:58.13 (31.08)
  5 Justin Churchill          JR Keene                2:01.61    1:58.48 q      
                  27.84       57.12 (29.28)     1:27.46 (30.34)     1:58.48 (31.02)
  6 Pat Ryan                  SO Bentley              2:05.71    2:00.26 q      
                  27.33       57.25 (29.92)     1:28.50 (31.25)     2:00.26 (31.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dan Healy                 SO Saint Michael's      2:04.26    2:03.76 q      
                  28.90       59.97 (31.07)     1:32.17 (32.20)     2:03.76 (31.59)
  8 Sam Herman                SR Bridgewater          2:08.22    2:06.19 q      
                  29.06     1:00.43 (31.37)     1:33.46 (33.03)     2:06.19 (32.73)
  9 Woody Benson              SR Bentley              2:09.86    2:07.10 q      
                  29.26     1:00.96 (31.70)     1:33.94 (32.98)     2:07.10 (33.16)
 10 Chris Argiros             SO Bentley              2:10.09    2:08.07 q      
                  29.48     1:01.58 (32.10)     1:35.09 (33.51)     2:08.07 (32.98)
 11 Ben Perry                 JR Regis                2:10.93    2:09.15 q      
                  30.15     1:02.36 (32.21)     1:36.00 (33.64)     2:09.15 (33.15)
 12 Chris Dodge               FR UMass Dartmouth      2:10.96    2:10.66 q      
                  29.54     1:02.71 (33.17)     1:36.85 (34.14)     2:10.66 (33.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tom Silva                 SO UMass Dartmouth      2:17.19    2:12.64        
                  30.56     1:03.47 (32.91)     1:38.25 (34.78)     2:12.64 (34.39)
 14 Pete Demary               SR Roger Williams       2:17.99    2:14.33        
                  31.51     1:04.94 (33.43)     1:40.11 (35.17)     2:14.33 (34.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Christopher Wolf          13 UNE                  2:15.46    2:15.05        
                  30.11     1:03.15 (33.04)     1:39.05 (35.90)     2:15.05 (36.00)
 16 Kevin Towne               SO St Joseph's-ME       2:18.47    2:16.11        
                  32.01     1:07.00 (34.99)     1:42.79 (35.79)     2:16.11 (33.32)
 17 Nick Whitman              JR Elms                 2:18.66    2:16.83        
                  30.92     1:05.36 (34.44)     1:41.39 (36.03)     2:16.83 (35.44)
 18 Joe King                  JR Elms                 2:22.13    2:22.29        
                  31.75     1:07.36 (35.61)     1:45.06 (37.70)     2:22.29 (37.23)
 19 Ben Kinsley               13 Norwich              2:30.74    2:27.98        
                  33.46     1:10.46 (37.00)     1:49.24 (38.78)     2:27.98 (38.74)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   23.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   24.50                                                          
                23.64  D3 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaila Umbarger            FR Keene                  23.74      23.71@q      
  2 Lizzie Wareham            12 UNE                    25.12      24.89 q      
  3 Alyssa Musket             FR Simmons                25.09      25.02 q      
  4 Monika Drogosz            FR Bentley                25.75      25.17 q      
  5 Jenna Tasse               SO Westfield              25.30      25.27 q      
  6 Kelsy Doheny              SR Eastern                25.79      25.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caitlin Little            SR Plymouth               25.90      25.70 q      
  8 Carolyn Connolly          SR Bentley                26.76      26.19 q      
  9 Tessa Dudunake            FR Elms                   26.09      26.22 q      
 10 Sarah Temple              JR Bentley                26.59      26.25 q      
 11 Casey Meagher             SR Roger Williams         26.93      26.38 q      
 11 Chalis Bird               FR Elms                   26.70      26.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Christina Clark           SO Gordon                 26.80      26.46 q      
 14 Erin Koslosky             SR Bentley                27.04      26.61 q      
 15 Angie Wasylik             SO Westfield              26.64      26.91 q      
 16 Virginia Bette            JR Simmons                26.94      26.97 q      
 17 Lindsay Little            JR UMass Dartmouth        27.28      27.07 q      
 18 Brittney Gondek           SO Plymouth               27.65      27.17 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elise Innis               SR Plymouth               27.37      27.32        
 20 Shannon Murtagh           SR Assumption             26.68      27.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kat Donohue               FR Colby-Sawyer           26.95      27.45        
 22 Theresa Pitassi           JR Elms                   27.33      27.55        
 22 Sarah Mamula              SO Roger Williams         27.39      27.55        
 24 Sam Armitage              SO Eastern                27.41      27.56        
 25 Chaz Sweeney              SR Plymouth               28.10      27.65        
 26 Christine Cote            FR St Joseph's-ME         28.32      27.70        
 27 Caitlin Chafee            SR Westfield              27.86      27.95        
 28 Cassie Buchanan           SO Gordon                 27.60      27.97        
 28 Rose Maccarrone           SO St Joseph's-ME         28.44      27.97        
 30 Jennifer Bechthold        JR Bridgewater            28.24      28.02        
 31 Stephanie Mills           SR WConn                  27.99      28.03        
 32 Kristen Slagmolen         JR Bridgewater            28.66      28.04        
 33 Anastasia Lyapina         FR Simmons                28.60      28.24        
 34 Olivia Doty               SO Saint Michael's        28.02      28.41        
 35 Carly Wadsworth           SO UMass Dartmouth        27.44      28.53        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   20.69                                                          
      Div2 B:   21.31                                                          
                20.46  D3 A
                21.17  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Larrimore            SR Keene                  21.82      20.95 q      
  2 Zach Gillespie            SO Roger Williams         23.03      21.91 q      
  3 PJ Walerysiak             SO Roger Williams         22.99      21.92 q      
  4 Zachary LeBarron          SO Elms                   21.91      22.01 q      
  5 Pete Bue                  11 Norwich                22.94      22.40 q      
  5 Joseph Frantel            SO Bentley                22.56      22.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Austin Harris             FR Keene                  22.40      22.50 q      
  8 Zach Mahoney              10 Norwich                24.33      23.42 q      
  9 Ryan Sloss                SO Colby-Sawyer           23.52      23.44 q      
 10 Nick Franks               SO Saint Michael's        23.37      23.48 q      
 11 Mike Crocker              JR Bridgewater            25.42      23.49 q      
 12 David Adams               JR UMass Dartmouth        23.70      23.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ken Berardi               JR Bridgewater            24.48      23.62        
 14 Nick Yerzyk               FR Regis                  24.86      23.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 John Powers               13 Norwich                24.80      23.83        
 16 Kelan O'Connell           JR Bridgewater            24.87      23.86        
 17 Jeremiah Hanson           13 Norwich                24.95      24.06        
 18 Nick Boccia               FR Keene                  25.00      24.10        
 19 Josh Sturges              SR Bridgewater            25.43      24.32        
 20 Mick Moriarty             JR Regis                  24.78      24.51        
 21 Jim Montanari             FR Colby-Sawyer           24.57      24.69        
 22 Nicholas Fitzgerald       JR Gordon                 25.38      24.74        
 23 Cameron Secrest           FR UMass Dartmouth        25.66      25.51        
 24 Josh Voorhees             FR Gordon                 26.20      25.72        
 25 Chris Jones               FR Saint Michael's        23.85      25.83        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
      Div2 A:   2:08.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:11.93                                                        
                2:05.81  D3 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alea Paddock              SR Keene                2:16.04    2:13.48 q      
                  28.98     1:03.44 (34.46)     1:41.97 (38.53)     2:13.48 (31.51)
  2 Amy Arisco                JR Eastern              2:18.33    2:13.92 q      
                  28.69     1:04.59 (35.90)     1:43.66 (39.07)     2:13.92 (30.26)
  3 Jen Ryan                  FR Assumption           2:16.72    2:17.40 q      
                  29.95     1:06.55 (36.60)     1:46.20 (39.65)     2:17.40 (31.20)
  4 Anne Vayda                11 Norwich              2:22.57    2:18.82 q      
                  29.45     1:07.17 (37.72)     1:44.86 (37.69)     2:18.82 (33.96)
  5 Kathleen Foley            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.68    2:22.80 q      
                  30.60     1:07.04 (36.44)     1:48.18 (41.14)     2:22.80 (34.62)
  6 Brittany Torelli          SR Simmons              2:23.58    2:22.95 q      
                  31.11     1:08.74 (37.63)     1:50.69 (41.95)     2:22.95 (32.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ursula Nickerson          SO Roger Williams       2:22.88    2:23.70 q      
                  30.44     1:09.18 (38.74)     1:50.33 (41.15)     2:23.70 (33.37)
  8 Caitlin O'Connor          JR Roger Williams       2:21.05    2:23.87 q      
                  30.02     1:07.80 (37.78)     1:51.43 (43.63)     2:23.87 (32.44)
  9 Sara Shea                 12 UNE                  2:26.37    2:24.19 q      
                  31.83     1:09.87 (38.04)     1:50.53 (40.66)     2:24.19 (33.66)
 10 Emily Olson               FR Colby-Sawyer         2:27.89    2:24.58 q      
                  31.14     1:07.62 (36.48)     1:50.08 (42.46)     2:24.58 (34.50)
 11 Hannah Gajewski           SO St Joseph's-ME       2:24.86    2:24.70 q      
                  31.60     1:10.25 (38.65)     1:52.32 (42.07)     2:24.70 (32.38)
 12 Lauren Connolly           SO Westfield            2:27.04    2:25.09 q      
                  31.60     1:07.78 (36.18)     1:51.26 (43.48)     2:25.09 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Corrine McAllister        FR Saint Michael's      2:23.15    2:25.26 q      
                  31.65     1:10.69 (39.04)     1:52.75 (42.06)     2:25.26 (32.51)
 14 Joanna Tchobanova         FR Roger Williams       2:27.39    2:25.69 q      
                  30.17     1:09.54 (39.37)     1:50.96 (41.42)     2:25.69 (34.73)
 15 Kari Piedescalzo          JR WConn                2:29.87    2:26.89 q      
                  31.46     1:09.35 (37.89)     1:52.32 (42.97)     2:26.89 (34.57)
 16 Katie Jankowski           FR Assumption           2:27.26    2:27.04 q      
                  30.60     1:08.27 (37.67)     1:53.43 (45.16)     2:27.04 (33.61)
 17 Morgan Lawless            10 UNE                  2:28.88    2:28.02 q      
                  32.17     1:12.11 (39.94)     1:54.21 (42.10)     2:28.02 (33.81)
 18 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SO St Joseph's-ME       2:30.99    2:29.26 q      
                  32.63     1:10.91 (38.28)     1:54.92 (44.01)     2:29.26 (34.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brianna Gerry             SR Saint Michael's      2:30.37    2:29.40        
                  32.93     1:09.20 (36.27)     1:55.00 (45.80)     2:29.40 (34.40)
 20 Elise Carrington          SO Western NE           2:37.93    2:32.13        
                  34.39     1:11.86 (37.47)     1:56.54 (44.68)     2:32.13 (35.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kaytie O'Donnell          JR Saint Michael's      2:34.60    2:32.27        
                  32.24     1:10.06 (37.82)     1:56.17 (46.11)     2:32.27 (36.10)
 22 Larissa Brewster          JR Bentley              2:32.98    2:33.17        
                  32.13     1:13.12 (40.99)     1:56.84 (43.72)     2:33.17 (36.33)
 23 Alicia LaFlamme           12 UNE                  2:33.55    2:33.42        
                  33.17     1:11.36 (38.19)     1:57.11 (45.75)     2:33.42 (36.31)
 24 Stephanie Smith           SR Colby-Sawyer         2:39.19    2:33.59        
                  33.21     1:13.25 (40.04)     1:58.88 (45.63)     2:33.59 (34.71)
 25 Molly Bohannon            FR Simmons              2:35.12    2:33.72        
                  32.34     1:11.36 (39.02)     1:59.68 (48.32)     2:33.72 (34.04)
 26 Keriann Lamontagne        FR Assumption           2:34.64    2:33.88        
                  34.78     1:14.01 (39.23)     1:58.76 (44.75)     2:33.88 (35.12)
 27 Megan Stark               FR Gordon               2:36.36    2:34.82        
                  33.99     1:13.36 (39.37)     1:57.78 (44.42)     2:34.82 (37.04)
 28 Kelsey Barlow             SO Bentley              2:34.41    2:35.07        
                  32.81     1:13.07 (40.26)     1:58.87 (45.80)     2:35.07 (36.20)
 29 Marissa Soucy             FR Roger Williams       2:36.66    2:38.65        
                  32.76     1:13.36 (40.60)     2:02.03 (48.67)     2:38.65 (36.62)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
      Div2 A:   1:53.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.79                                                        
                1:51.98  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ray Estrada                  Keene                2:02.69    2:01.03 q      
                  26.59       57.04 (30.45)     1:33.38 (36.34)     2:01.03 (27.65)
  2 Matt Wessels              SO Bentley              2:02.14    2:01.06 q      
                  26.28       57.53 (31.25)     1:31.86 (34.33)     2:01.06 (29.20)
  3 Marc Marois               FR Keene                1:59.77    2:01.43 q      
                  27.32       58.70 (31.38)     1:33.18 (34.48)     2:01.43 (28.25)
  4 Greg McFadden             SR Bentley              2:05.88    2:02.31 q      
                  25.72       57.24 (31.52)     1:32.74 (35.50)     2:02.31 (29.57)
  5 Jon Galuska               SR Roger Williams       2:10.11    2:05.43 q      
                  27.04       58.58 (31.54)     1:35.87 (37.29)     2:05.43 (29.56)
  6 David Lyons               JR UMass Dartmouth      2:13.43    2:06.60 q      
                  26.54       59.43 (32.89)     1:36.45 (37.02)     2:06.60 (30.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Moeller               10 Norwich              2:06.92    2:06.85 q      
                  26.55       58.81 (32.26)     1:37.23 (38.42)     2:06.85 (29.62)
  8 Owen Worden               SO Colby-Sawyer         2:16.38    2:13.64 q      
                  28.26     1:02.77 (34.51)     1:42.24 (39.47)     2:13.64 (31.40)
  9 Jesse Laniak              FR Gordon               2:17.30    2:14.90 q      
                  29.44     1:03.44 (34.00)     1:43.39 (39.95)     2:14.90 (31.51)
 10 Kevin Janofsky            FR UMass Dartmouth      2:20.06    2:16.01 q      
                  29.30     1:04.47 (35.17)     1:44.51 (40.04)     2:16.01 (31.50)
 11 Brendan Sullivan          SR Bridgewater          2:21.45    2:24.63 q      
                  31.81     1:08.53 (36.72)     1:50.78 (42.25)     2:24.63 (33.85)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   3:54.99                                                        
                3:49.62  D3 A
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           4:05.23    4:05.13 q      
     1) Taryn Dooley FR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Monika Drogosz FR              
                  30.42   1:02.81 (1:02.81)     1:34.66 (31.85)   2:11.42 (1:08.61)
        2:38.82 (27.40)     3:10.13 (58.71)     3:35.73 (25.60)     4:05.13 (55.00)
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:15.99    4:09.90 q      
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Kelsy Doheny SR                
                  30.67   1:02.59 (1:02.59)     1:35.34 (32.75)   2:13.10 (1:10.51)
        2:41.37 (28.27)   3:14.98 (1:01.88)     3:41.05 (26.07)     4:09.90 (54.92)
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:31.64    4:10.07 q      
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Francesca Testa SR              4) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
                  30.26   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:33.66 (32.07)   2:11.25 (1:09.66)
        2:38.59 (27.34)     3:10.55 (59.30)     3:38.80 (28.25)     4:10.07 (59.52)
  4 Keene State College  'A'                          4:07.21    4:13.51 q      
     1) Bridget Kline JR                2) Meghan Wilson SO               
     3) Maureen O'Leary SO              4) Jackie Foster SR               
                  32.13   1:05.35 (1:05.35)     1:37.67 (32.32)   2:17.25 (1:11.90)
        2:45.13 (27.88)     3:17.18 (59.93)     3:44.07 (26.89)     4:13.51 (56.33)
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:19.37    4:15.28 q      
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Melly Marrington FR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
                  29.81   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:36.50 (34.70)   2:16.21 (1:14.41)
        2:44.63 (28.42)   3:18.23 (1:02.02)     3:45.56 (27.33)     4:15.28 (57.05)
  6 University of New England  'A'                    4:21.51    4:17.63 q      
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
                  31.88   1:06.71 (1:06.71)     1:22.38 (15.67)     1:41.07 (34.36)
      4:17.63 (2:36.56)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           4:18.84    4:18.98 q      
     1) Kaitlin Owen FR                 2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Amanda Guy FR                  
                  32.50   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:40.27 (34.22)   2:18.63 (1:12.58)
        2:48.04 (29.41)   3:22.31 (1:03.68)     3:49.48 (27.17)     4:18.98 (56.67)
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:16.40    4:20.05 q      
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
                  30.23   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:35.52 (33.29)   2:13.66 (1:11.43)
        2:45.52 (31.86)   3:21.62 (1:07.96)     3:49.51 (27.89)     4:20.05 (58.43)
  9 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:28.04    4:21.02 q      
     1) Meredith Maki FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Maggie Conlon FR               
                  32.21   1:06.54 (1:06.54)     1:40.30 (33.76)   2:18.76 (1:12.22)
        2:47.94 (29.18)   3:23.12 (1:04.36)     3:51.28 (28.16)     4:21.02 (57.90)
 10 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    4:34.72    4:21.71 q      
     1) Amy Mulhern FR                  2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Nicole Brodeur SO               4) Caitlin Little SR              
                  32.51   1:07.58 (1:07.58)     1:41.74 (34.16)   2:21.46 (1:13.88)
        2:50.36 (28.90)   3:24.48 (1:03.02)     3:51.17 (26.69)     4:21.71 (57.23)
 11 Simmons College  'A'                              4:30.00    4:26.30 q      
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
                  31.70   1:05.05 (1:05.05)     1:40.55 (35.50)   2:21.00 (1:15.95)
        2:50.91 (29.91)   3:28.38 (1:07.38)     3:55.60 (27.22)     4:26.30 (57.92)
 12 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      4:34.61    4:27.63 q      
     1) Suki Hood FR                    2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Sarah Wheeler JR                4) Kristine Ellegard SR           
                  32.99   1:08.15 (1:08.15)     1:43.24 (35.09)   2:24.62 (1:16.47)
        2:52.61 (27.99)   3:25.69 (1:01.07)     3:55.57 (29.88)   4:27.63 (1:01.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:32.25    4:29.44 q      
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Lauren Connolly SO             
     3) Angie Wasylik SO                4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
                  32.01   1:06.15 (1:06.15)     1:43.12 (36.97)   2:23.83 (1:17.68)
        2:55.07 (31.24)   3:33.21 (1:09.38)     3:59.78 (26.57)     4:29.44 (56.23)
 14 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    4:22.97    4:31.38 q      
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Bridget Hasson FR              
     3) Rhiannon White FR               4) Kristen Slagmolen JR           
                  32.73   1:06.78 (1:06.78)     1:41.88 (35.10)   2:24.09 (1:17.31)
        2:54.67 (30.58)   3:29.33 (1:05.24)     3:58.61 (29.28)   4:31.38 (1:02.05)
 15 Western New England College  'A'                  4:30.78    4:32.02 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
                  32.91   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:44.53 (36.66)   2:26.29 (1:18.42)
        2:56.48 (30.19)   3:31.86 (1:05.57)     4:00.63 (28.77)   4:32.02 (1:00.16)
 16 Husson University  'A'                            4:45.06    4:36.57 q      
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Megan Call FR                  
     3) Erin Doucette SO                4) Chelsea Michaud FR             
                  33.10   1:07.97 (1:07.97)     1:45.40 (37.43)   2:29.57 (1:21.60)
        2:58.86 (29.29)   3:34.15 (1:04.58)     4:03.21 (29.06)   4:36.57 (1:02.42)
 17 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      5:20.21    4:37.44 q      
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Katie Bradford SR              
                  31.74   1:05.34 (1:05.34)     1:39.72 (34.38)   2:19.55 (1:14.21)
        2:51.14 (31.59)   3:33.21 (1:13.66)     4:03.16 (29.95)   4:37.44 (1:04.23)
 18 Norwich University  'A'                           4:39.98    4:37.98 q      
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
                  37.45   1:16.59 (1:16.59)     1:49.11 (32.52)   2:26.03 (1:09.44)
        2:58.95 (32.92)   3:36.35 (1:10.32)     4:05.38 (29.03)   4:37.98 (1:01.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:41.43    4:40.13        
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Morgan Parker SO               
     3) Hannah Fairbank FR              4) Kat Donohue FR                 
                  32.58   1:07.50 (1:07.50)     1:44.40 (36.90)   2:27.17 (1:19.67)
        2:59.62 (32.45)   3:38.89 (1:11.72)     4:08.22 (29.33)   4:40.13 (1:01.24)
 20 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:40.02    4:43.64        
     1) Anne Roberts SO                 2) Hannah Gajewski SO             
     3) Ashton Piers SR                 4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
                  35.56   1:13.20 (1:13.20)     1:50.25 (37.05)   2:31.56 (1:18.36)
        3:05.01 (33.45)   3:43.40 (1:11.84)     4:12.13 (28.73)   4:43.64 (1:00.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elms College  'A'                                 4:49.36    4:56.57        
     1) Tricia Ruell FR                 2) Theresa Pitassi JR             
     3) Katie Roberts SO                4) Emalee Furtek FR               
                  35.68   1:14.66 (1:14.66)     1:54.17 (39.51)   2:37.04 (1:22.38)
        3:12.77 (35.73)   3:54.87 (1:17.83)     4:24.37 (29.50)   4:56.57 (1:01.70)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
      Div2 A:   3:24.49                                                        
                3:20.54  D3 A
                3:28.78  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:31.92    3:36.88 q      
     1) Justin Churchill JR             2) Marc Marois FR                 
     3) DJ Collis JR                    4) Lucas Pozzetta JR              
                  27.18       55.29 (55.29)     1:23.83 (28.54)   1:56.37 (1:01.08)
        2:20.50 (24.13)     2:48.73 (52.36)     3:12.12 (23.39)     3:36.88 (48.15)
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:43.38    3:37.01 q      
     1) Phil Jacques FR                 2) Chris Andersen SR              
     3) Phil Green FR                   4) Dale Dubinsky JR               
                  26.04       53.64 (53.64)     1:20.27 (26.63)     1:52.71 (59.07)
        2:18.66 (25.95)     2:48.55 (55.84)     3:11.51 (22.96)     3:37.01 (48.46)
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           3:36.34    3:38.41 q      
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Egen Ouellette JR               4) Joseph Frantel SO              
                  25.91       53.15 (53.15)     1:20.84 (27.69)     1:52.00 (58.85)
        2:18.09 (26.09)     2:48.59 (56.59)     3:12.34 (23.75)     3:38.41 (49.82)
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:52.12    3:44.82 q      
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) Jake Pesante FR                
                  27.99       58.70 (58.70)     1:26.55 (27.85)   2:00.04 (1:01.34)
        2:25.22 (25.18)     2:54.81 (54.77)     3:18.59 (23.78)     3:44.82 (50.01)
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:49.71    3:46.07 q      
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Tim McGrath SO                 
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
                  27.37       56.63 (56.63)     1:25.72 (29.09)   1:59.58 (1:02.95)
        2:25.43 (25.85)     2:55.85 (56.27)     3:19.63 (23.78)     3:46.07 (50.22)
  6 Norwich University  'A'                           3:53.35    3:50.36 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Kevin Weber 12                  4) Zach Mahoney 10                
                  26.96       55.98 (55.98)     1:25.06 (29.08)   1:59.60 (1:03.62)
        2:26.17 (26.57)     2:58.76 (59.16)     3:23.25 (24.49)     3:50.36 (51.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 University of New England  'A'                    4:00.12    3:55.25 q      
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Scott Tribotte 11              
                  29.18   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:29.80 (28.08)   2:01.83 (1:00.11)
        2:28.73 (26.90)     3:00.07 (58.24)     3:26.72 (26.65)     3:55.25 (55.18)
  8 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      4:08.96    3:55.26 q      
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
                  29.10       59.61 (59.61)     1:29.29 (29.68)   2:04.25 (1:04.64)
        2:30.31 (26.06)     3:02.16 (57.91)     3:27.12 (24.96)     3:55.26 (53.10)
  9 Elms College  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:56.92 q      
     1) Adam Tonnesen SO                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Nick Whitman JR                 4) Zachary LeBarron SO            
                  29.26   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:30.84 (30.31)   2:07.24 (1:06.71)
        2:34.72 (27.48)   3:07.25 (1:00.01)     3:31.44 (24.19)     3:56.92 (49.67)
 10 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    4:05.53    3:58.89 q      
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Matt Brown JR                   4) Mike Crocker JR                
                  28.27       58.61 (58.61)     1:29.75 (31.14)   2:05.95 (1:07.34)
        2:33.52 (27.57)     3:05.85 (59.90)     3:31.30 (25.45)     3:58.89 (53.04)
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:06.54    4:12.03 q      
     1) Jack Nessen SO                  2) Max Gaughan JR                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
                  30.58   1:03.11 (1:03.11)     1:37.26 (34.15)   2:16.54 (1:13.43)
        2:44.48 (27.94)   3:16.58 (1:00.04)     3:42.92 (26.34)     4:12.03 (55.45)
 12 Gordon College  'A'                               3:58.67    4:16.10 q      
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Josh Voorhees FR               
     3) Marcos Castellano FR            4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
                  31.38   1:04.58 (1:04.58)     1:35.02 (30.44)   2:13.91 (1:09.33)
        2:45.91 (32.00)   3:23.12 (1:09.21)     3:48.39 (25.27)     4:16.10 (52.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Bentley University                   60   1. Westfield State College              60
  3. Simmons College                      32   4. Keene State College                  19
  5. Saint Michael's College              18   6. Umass Dartmouth                      13
  7. Roger Williams University             7   8. Western Connecticut State Univ        5
  9. Plymouth State Universtiy             4                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                      29   2. Bentley University                   22
  3. Roger Williams University            15   4. Saint Michael's College              14
  5. Keene State College                   8   6. Bridgewater State College             5