Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                             Friday Finals -- Results                                    
 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Keene State College                 337   2. Bentley University                  305
  3. Eastern Conn. State U.              226   4. Roger Williams University           182
  5. Westfield State College             142   6. University of New England           139
  7. Simmons College                     136   8. Western Connecticut State Univ      130
  9. Saint Michael's College             122  10. Plymouth State Universtiy           119
 11. Assumption College                  115  12. Umass Dartmouth                     103
 13. Elms College                         95  14. Saint Joseph College-CT              69
 15. Bridgewater State College            31  15. Regis Swimming & Diving              31
 17. Colby-Sawyer College                 30  18. Western New England College          28
 18. Norwich University                   28  20. Saint Joseph's College of ME         19
 21. Husson University                    12  22. Gordon College                        9
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Keene State College                 238   2. Bentley University                  194
  3. Roger Williams University           171   4. Umass Dartmouth                     112
  5. Saint Michael's College              78   6. Norwich University                   76
  7. Elms College                         48   8. Bridgewater State College            33
  9. University of New England            23  10. Colby-Sawyer College                 19
 11. Regis Swimming & Diving              16  12. Gordon College                       12


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
      Div2 A:   1:36.19                                                        
                1:34.30  D3 A
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:38.98    1:36.89         52  
     1) Kristine Trutor SR              2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Jillian Whitaker SO             4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       25.03    24.64    24.30    22.92                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:41.27    1:41.77         44  
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Susie Boretti SO                4) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
       25.14    26.14    25.97    24.52                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:42.18    1:42.83         42  
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Jessica Wilson SR               4) Amy Arisco JR                  
       25.46    26.88    25.22    25.27                                    
  4 Simmons College  'A'                        1:44.08    1:44.46         40  
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
       27.59    26.17    24.93    25.77                                    
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              1:44.61    1:44.51         38  
     1) Caitlin Little SR               2) Nicole Brodeur SO              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
       25.97    26.04    26.26    26.24                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:45.26    1:44.97         36  
     1) Tessa Dudunake FR               2) Chalis Bird FR                 
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
       25.96    26.16    27.01    25.84                                    
B - Final
  7 University of New England  'A'              1:46.21    1:44.77         32  
     1) Hannah Lipomi 12                2) Rachel Hanley 13               
     3) Meaghan Arsenault 13            4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
       27.71    26.26    26.82    23.98                                    
  8 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:46.01    1:45.15         26  
     1) Casey Meagher SR                2) Sarah Mamula SO                
     3) Ursula Nickerson SO             4) Melly Marrington FR            
       26.34    26.64    26.40    25.77                                    
  9 Assumption College  'A'                     1:46.85    1:46.25         24  
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
       26.44    26.44    26.57    26.80                                    
 10 Westfield State College  'A'                1:46.60    1:46.51         22  
     1) Angie Wasylik SO                2) Lindsey Malboeuf SR            
     3) Jen Butler SR                   4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       27.03    27.18    27.45    24.85                                    
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   1:48.15    1:47.40         20  
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Stephanie Smith SR             
     3) Emily Olson FR                  4) Kat Donohue FR                 
       26.81    26.90    26.92    26.77                                    
 12 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                1:47.75    1:47.90         18  
     1) Sarah Wheeler JR                2) Suki Hood FR                   
     3) Kristine Ellegard SR            4) Mary Provencher SO             
       26.23    27.21    27.93    26.53                                    
C - Final
 13 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:49.64    1:48.29         14  
     1) Corrine McAllister FR           2) Mary Beth Casey SR             
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Katie Cox FR                   
       27.26    27.73    27.11    26.19                                    
 14 Western New England College  'A'            1:50.05    1:48.63         10  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Ashley Petersen SO             
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       27.78    26.59    27.43    26.83                                    
 15 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:49.29    1:49.56          8  
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Jennifer Bechthold JR          
     3) Kristen Slagmolen JR            4) Bridget Hasson FR              
       27.51    27.43    27.25    27.37                                    
 16 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:50.73    1:50.75          6  
     1) Kathleen Foley SR               2) Carly Wadsworth SO             
     3) Kaitlyn Kewriga SR              4) Lindsay Little JR              
       27.01    28.54    28.34    26.86                                    
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           1:51.91    1:51.07          4  
     1) Ashton Piers SR                 2) Rose Maccarrone SO             
     3) Christine Cote FR               4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       28.59    28.09    27.10    27.29                                    
 18 Gordon College  'A'                         1:52.58    1:52.91          2  
     1) Kristen Entwistle SO            2) Megan Stark FR                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan SO              4) Christina Clark SO             
       29.53    29.45    27.70    26.23                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:23.05             Middlebury                                 
      Div2 A:   1:23.49                                                        
                1:21.56  D3 A
                1:24.14  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:25.19    1:24.05         32  
     1) Domingo Rose SR                 2) Harrison Hollingsworth SO      
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Cody Larrimore SR              
       21.18    21.63    21.11    20.13                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:28.08    1:26.75         26  
     1) Sam Laden SR                    2) Joseph Frantel SO              
     3) Willie Connolly SR              4) Egen Ouellette JR              
       21.96    21.83    21.57    21.39                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:28.19    1:27.33         24  
     1) Zach Gillespie SO               2) Dale Dubinsky JR               
     3) Phil Jacques FR                 4) PJ Walerysiak SO               
       22.45    22.14    21.55    21.19                                    
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:31.10    1:29.89         22  
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Erick Gallager SR              
     3) Nick Franks SO                  4) Tim McGrath SO                 
       22.92    22.17    22.67    22.13                                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                     1:31.62    1:30.29         20  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Zach Mahoney 10                 4) Mike Zemanek 12                
       22.39    22.76    22.86    22.28                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:31.51    1:31.48         18  
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Mark Gehring FR                 4) Garrett Brune SO               
       22.32    22.35    23.09    23.72                                    
B - Final
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:32.57    1:31.48         14  
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) Tom Silva SO                    4) David Lyons JR                 
       22.95    23.21    23.03    22.29                                    
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:33.34    1:32.79         10  
     1) Mike Crocker JR                 2) Ken Berardi JR                 
     3) Kelan O'Connell JR              4) Sam Herman SR                  
       23.46    22.92    23.36    23.05                                    
  9 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                1:34.18    1:33.95          8  
     1) Andy Laforest FR                2) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
     3) Ben Perry JR                    4) Mick Moriarty JR               
       23.06    22.86    24.42    23.61                                    
 10 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   1:35.24    1:34.63          6  
     1) Owen Worden SO                  2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Ryan Sloss SO                  
       24.13    23.66    24.11    22.73                                    
 11 Gordon College  'A'                         1:39.04    1:38.32          4  
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR          2) Brian Pearson FR               
     3) Jesse Laniak FR                 4) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
       24.52    25.21    24.51    24.08                                    
 12 University of New England  'A'              1:40.25    1:39.95          2  
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Ian Oliver 12                  
     3) Eric Nuber 12                   4) Scott Tribotte 11              
       24.44    25.62    24.83    25.06                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   5:02.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   5:12.07                                                        
                5:00.03  D3 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackie Foster       SR Keene                5:20.37    5:06.67         26  
      27.54   29.58   30.26   30.62   31.03   31.35   31.32   31.67
      31.95   31.35                                                
  2 Susie Boretti       SO Bentley              5:20.66    5:18.83         22  
      29.42   30.99   31.87   32.29   32.48   32.99   32.96   32.87
      32.35   30.61                                                
  3 Jessica Laidley     JR Keene                5:21.00    5:19.00         21  
      29.01   31.35   31.97   32.14   32.57   32.12   32.65   32.79
      32.70   31.70                                                
  4 Amanda Guy          FR Assumption           5:21.04    5:24.52         20  
      29.15   32.12   33.03   33.06   32.91   33.19   33.42   33.12
      31.98   32.54                                                
  5 Katie Meleg         SR Western Conn         5:20.77    5:28.03         19  
      28.33   31.13   32.88   33.35   33.18   33.56   33.68   34.03
      34.12   33.77                                                
  6 Kim Moore           SO UMass Dartmouth      5:33.87    5:34.82         18  
      30.04   32.58   33.68   33.94   34.12   34.46   34.32   34.24
      34.17   33.27                                                
B - Final
  7 Christina Estrada   FR Regis                5:34.30    5:28.56         16  
      29.64   32.72   33.63   33.48   33.58   33.75   33.19   32.90
      32.92   32.75                                                
  8 Brigid Houlihan     SR Roger Williams       5:35.28    5:32.61         13  
      29.97   32.49   32.74   33.34   33.51   33.97   34.10   34.31
      34.33   33.85                                                
  9 Marissa Carr        JR Roger Williams       5:34.69    5:33.17         12  
      30.46   32.61   33.08   33.47   33.92   34.12   34.05   34.10
      34.04   33.32                                                
 10 Maria Altieri       JR Eastern Conn         5:37.53    5:34.36         11  
      30.05   32.87   33.61   33.97   34.06   33.78   33.80   34.76
      34.17   33.29                                                
 11 Kelly Mazza         FR Bentley              5:34.89    5:34.75         10  
      29.78   32.75   33.85   33.88   33.28   34.31   34.44   34.61
      34.74   33.11                                                
 12 Catherine Carey     JR Keene                5:38.95    5:39.67          9  
      30.45   32.97   33.39   33.97   34.28   34.70   34.95   35.36
      35.62   33.98                                                
C - Final
 13 Alison Leopard      10 U New England        5:39.79    5:35.58          7  
      29.95   32.31   33.23   33.83   34.23   34.56   34.19   34.75
      34.67   33.86                                                
 14 Katie Cox           FR Saint Michael's      5:40.20    5:37.01          5  
      30.48   32.90   34.12   34.39   34.64   35.13   34.57   34.99
      34.40   31.39                                                
 15 Mary Beth Casey     SR Saint Michael's      5:40.09    5:38.32          4  
      30.27   32.35   33.11   33.85   34.16   34.50   34.84   34.68
      35.64   34.92                                                
 16 Kate Werner         SO Westfield            5:42.78    5:43.83          3  
      30.42   33.29   34.27   35.14   35.69   35.54   35.92   35.71
      35.16   32.69                                                
 17 Lara Gruner         SO Plymouth             5:49.50    5:43.86          2  
      31.27   33.75   34.68   35.07   35.01   35.11   35.28   34.78
      35.44   33.47                                                
 18 Elizabeth Heinonen  JR Bentley              5:48.76    5:52.92          1  
      31.51   34.25   34.97   35.81   35.86   36.32   36.02   36.49
      36.10   35.59                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:34.29        1992 Gregory Jordan, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:34.29                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:42.51                                                        
                4:30.49  D3 A
                4:38.98  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel Morse        JR Keene                4:54.29    4:43.12         16  
      24.86   26.94   28.09   28.87   29.27   29.19   29.56   29.00
      29.05   28.29                                                
  2 Lucas Pozzetta      JR Keene                4:51.39    4:48.07         13  
      24.56   27.06   27.98   28.69   29.01   29.22   29.68   30.44
      30.77   30.66                                                
  3 Tyler Champagne     FR Bentley              4:52.26    4:53.33         12  
      25.32   28.08   28.80   29.55   30.27   30.55   30.80   30.64
      30.45   28.87                                                
  4 Mike Zemanek        12 Norwich              4:58.08    4:53.53         11  
      25.28   27.42   29.04   29.91   30.16   30.45   30.52   30.69
      30.68   29.38                                                
  5 Tim Ragan           FR Roger Williams       4:52.54    4:54.07         10  
      25.52   27.97   28.69   29.38   30.52   30.57   30.96   30.79
      30.59   29.08                                                
  6 Chris Horan         JR Bentley              4:56.71    5:00.04          9  
      26.13   28.54   29.15   29.89   30.39   30.86   30.93   31.42
      31.67   31.06                                                
B - Final
  7 Patrick Luciano     JR Keene                4:59.72    4:54.34          7  
      25.33   28.29   29.23   30.13   30.56   30.62   30.81   30.70
      29.93   28.74                                                
  8 Eric Stricker       SO Bentley              4:59.02    4:57.69          5  
      26.24   28.19   29.11   29.73   30.35   30.68   30.74   30.84
      31.39   30.42                                                
  9 Dale Dubinsky       JR Roger Williams       4:59.10    4:59.81          4  
      25.81   28.57   29.47   30.55   30.82   30.75   31.09   31.76
      31.52   29.47                                                
 10 Dustin Bell         FR Saint Michael's      4:59.77    5:01.99          3  
      25.82   28.77   29.74   30.42   30.80   31.02   31.25   31.81
      31.75   30.61                                                
 11 Austin Bell         SO Saint Michael's      5:03.51    5:06.59          2  
      26.56   28.98   30.33   30.70   30.81   31.46   32.12   32.08
      32.04   31.51                                                
 12 Austin Kelly        FR Roger Williams       4:59.91    5:10.21          1  
      26.57   29.57   30.81   31.29   31.78   32.05   32.54   32.60
      32.13   30.87                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                56.24  D3 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski      JR Bentley              1:00.16      58.15         26  
      27.01   31.14                                                
  2 Maureen O'Leary     SO Keene                1:00.63      58.23         22  
      26.82   31.41                                                
  3 Francesca Testa     SR Western Conn           59.76      59.59         21  
      27.38   32.21                                                
  4 Lizzie Wareham      12 U New England        1:00.90    1:00.11         20  
      27.92   32.19                                                
  5 Sarah Wheeler       JR Saint Joseph-CT      1:01.21    1:01.04         19  
      28.08   32.96                                                
  6 Nadine Menard       SO Eastern Conn         1:01.34    1:01.98         18  
      28.46   33.52                                                
B - Final
  7 Melly Marrington    FR Roger Williams       1:01.76    1:01.07         16  
      28.66   32.41                                                
  8 Nicole Brodeur      SO Plymouth             1:02.70    1:02.08         13  
      28.96   33.12                                                
  9 Sammy Sweeney       SO Saint Michael's      1:02.33    1:02.22         12  
      28.70   33.52                                                
 10 Jill Capadanno      SO Assumption           1:04.71    1:02.49         11  
      28.96   33.53                                                
 11 Lindsey Burgess     SR Saint Michael's      1:04.88    1:05.22         10  
      30.30   34.92                                                
 12 Jen Dufraine        SO Eastern Conn         1:04.88    1:05.26          9  
      29.83   35.43                                                
C - Final
 13 Rhiannon White      FR Bridgewater          1:05.11    1:02.90          7  
      29.63   33.27                                                
 14 Jacqui Cohen        SO Roger Williams       1:05.77    1:04.82          5  
      30.21   34.61                                                
 15 Aimee Smachetti     JR Western NE           1:06.25    1:05.40          4  
      30.55   34.85                                                
 16 Suki Hood           FR Saint Joseph-CT      1:05.74    1:06.27          3  
      29.97   36.30                                                
 17 Laura Colley        JR Roger Williams       1:05.66    1:06.34          2  
      30.83   35.51                                                
 18 Jamie Petricca      SO Bentley              1:05.96    1:06.41          1  
      30.20   36.21                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   49.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   51.49                                                          
                49.40  D3 A
                51.25  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore      SR Keene                  51.70      50.35         16  
      23.00   27.35                                                
  2 Connor Pennoyer     JR Keene                  52.25      51.36         13  
      24.12   27.24                                                
  3 Egen Ouellette      JR Bentley                53.69      52.15         12  
      24.27   27.88                                                
  4 DJ Collis           JR Keene                  52.92      52.58         11  
      24.47   28.11                                                
  5 CJ Johnson          JR UMass Dartmouth        54.30      53.45         10  
      24.82   28.63                                                
  6 Kyle Bowie          SO Roger Williams         54.52      53.89          9  
      24.65   29.24                                                
B - Final
  7 Tim McGrath         SO Saint Michael's        55.54      54.95          7  
      25.32   29.63                                                
  8 David Adams         JR UMass Dartmouth        55.71      55.64          5  
      25.89   29.75                                                
  9 Dave Curran         SO Bentley                55.80      55.76          4  
      25.51   30.25                                                
 10 Michael Culkin      FR Bentley                55.83      56.30          3  
      26.05   30.25                                                
 11 Phil Green          FR Roger Williams         56.75      56.42          2  
      26.78   29.64                                                
 12 Teddy Swanson       SO Roger Williams         56.51      57.33          1  
      26.16   31.17                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon     FR Bentley                30.57      29.68@        26  
  2 Jillian Whitaker    SO Keene                  31.20      30.85         22  
  3 Jessica Wilson      SR Eastern Conn           31.70      31.67         21  
  4 Meghan Wilson       SO Keene                  32.18      31.70         20  
  5 Megan Dyson         JR Western Conn           31.97      31.78         19  
  6 Tessa Dudunake      FR Elms                   32.72      32.35         18  
B - Final
  7 Stephanie O'Kelly   FR Eastern Conn           33.38      33.29         16  
  8 Brittanie Bradley   SO Plymouth               33.64      33.73         13  
  9 Morgan Cooper       FR UMass Dartmouth        33.60      33.76         12  
 10 Maureen Cop         SR Eastern Conn           34.08      34.15         11  
 11 Angie Wasylik       SO Westfield              34.96      34.60         10  
 12 Mary Provencher     SO Saint Joseph-CT        35.49      34.74          9  
C - Final
 13 Katie Roberts       SO Elms                   35.83      35.22          7  
 14 Rachel Hanley       13 U New England          35.55      35.37          5  
 15 Megan Call          FR Husson                 36.10      36.19          4  
 16 Elizabeth Zamagni   FR Simmons                36.10      36.51          3  
 17 Brittany Hickson    JR Westfield              36.09      36.91          2  
 18 Ashton Piers        SR St Joseph's-ME         36.17      37.26          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Domingo Rose        SR Keene                  27.02      26.27         16  
  2 Sam Laden           SR Bentley                27.28      26.86         13  
  3 Chris Andersen      SR Roger Williams         27.67      27.20         12  
  4 Zach Wagner         12 U New England          27.70      27.58         11  
  5 Steve Szarek        JR UMass Dartmouth        27.96      27.89         10  
  6 Joe Presnick        SO Roger Williams         28.60      28.52          9  
B - Final
  7 Stephen McGovern    FR Regis                  29.00      28.49          7  
  8 Zach Mahoney        10 Norwich                28.91      29.02          5  
  9 Garrett Brune       SO Elms                   29.44      29.03          4  
 10 Chris Hevey         13 Norwich                29.35      29.07          3  
 11 Matt Dean           FR UMass Dartmouth        28.93      29.24          2  
 12 Jeremy Siegel       SO Roger Williams         29.43      29.25          1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:05.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:08.94                                                        
                2:03.98  D3 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristine Trutor     SR Keene                2:09.93    2:09.15         26  
      29.11   31.95   33.60   34.49                                
  2 Katie Meleg         SR Western Conn         2:12.28    2:10.53         22  
      30.13   32.68   33.85   33.87                                
  3 Ashley Kichline     FR Roger Williams       2:13.71    2:12.80         21  
      30.66   34.19   34.26   33.69                                
  4 Kaytlyn Kelley      SO Saint Michael's      2:15.00    2:15.27         20  
      30.33   33.38   35.22   36.34                                
  5 Taryn Dooley        FR Bentley              2:15.44    2:15.75         19  
      31.31   34.24   35.35   34.85                                
  6 Katie Curran        JR Eastern Conn         2:17.08    2:17.45         18  
      31.67   34.24   35.84   35.70                                
B - Final
  7 Bridget Kline       JR Keene                2:17.50    2:17.66         16  
      32.09   34.44   35.48   35.65                                
  8 Lindsay Ranahan     JR Regis                2:18.18    2:18.94         13  
      32.61   35.42   36.52   34.39                                
  9 Loren Phinney       FR Bridgewater          2:19.30    2:19.54         12  
      32.75   34.93   36.10   35.76                                
 10 Maggie Conlon       FR UMass Dartmouth      2:20.56    2:19.76         11  
      33.23   34.57   36.23   35.73                                
 11 Kaitlin Owen        FR Assumption           2:19.84    2:19.83         10  
      33.14   35.07   35.88   35.74                                
 12 Ashley Arbo         SO Elms                 2:17.96    2:20.12          9  
      32.22   35.20   37.04   35.66                                
C - Final
 13 Jennifer Samaro     FR Plymouth             2:21.07    2:18.04          7  
      32.23   34.40   35.05   36.36                                
 14 Andrea Leahy        FR Bentley              2:21.69    2:20.91          5  
      32.05   35.40   36.70   36.76                                
 15 Krista Goulet       SR Western NE           2:21.66    2:21.06          4  
      32.61   35.16   36.45   36.84                                
 16 Meaghan Arsenault   13 U New England        2:22.33    2:21.24          3  
      32.72   35.29   36.64   36.59                                
 17 Amanda Mason        SO Husson               2:22.34    2:21.68          2  
      33.21   35.59   36.80   36.08                                
 18 Meredith Maki       FR UMass Dartmouth      2:22.55    2:24.04          1  
      32.94   35.97   37.74   37.39                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:51.49                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:54.83                                                        
                1:50.81  D3 A
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phil Jacques        FR Roger Williams       1:56.86    1:52.65         16  
      26.05   27.37   28.63   30.60                                
  2 Harrison Hollingsw  SO Keene                1:56.30    1:53.27         13  
      26.08   27.70   29.29   30.20                                
  3 Willie Connolly     SR Bentley              1:56.24    1:57.28         12  
      26.93   29.74   30.44   30.17                                
  4 Mike Carlucci       SO Roger Williams       1:58.13    1:58.40         11  
      26.99   29.64   30.50   31.27                                
  5 Justin Churchill    JR Keene                1:58.48    1:58.84         10  
      27.60   29.56   30.90   30.78                                
  6 Pat Ryan            SO Bentley              2:00.26    2:01.01          9  
      27.08   30.10   31.96   31.87                                
B - Final
  7 Dan Healy           SO Saint Michael's      2:03.76    2:02.32          7  
      28.42   30.27   31.53   32.10                                
  8 Sam Herman          SR Bridgewater          2:06.19    2:05.30          5  
      28.29   31.21   32.94   32.86                                
  9 Woody Benson        SR Bentley              2:07.10    2:05.55          4  
      29.11   31.20   32.59   32.65                                
 10 Chris Dodge         FR UMass Dartmouth      2:10.66    2:07.54          3  
      28.11   31.90   34.21   33.32                                
 11 Chris Argiros       SO Bentley              2:08.07    2:07.73          2  
      29.23   32.42   33.04   33.04                                
 12 Ben Perry           JR Regis                2:09.15    2:09.09          1  
      29.34   31.93   33.81   34.01                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   23.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   24.50                                                          
                23.64  D3 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger      FR Keene                  23.71      23.79@        26  
  2 Lizzie Wareham      12 U New England          24.89      24.48         22  
  3 Alyssa Musket       FR Simmons                25.02      24.82         21  
  4 Jenna Tasse         SO Westfield              25.27      24.99         20  
  5 Monika Drogosz      FR Bentley                25.17      25.25         19  
  6 Kelsy Doheny        SR Eastern Conn           25.46      25.37         18  
B - Final
  7 Tessa Dudunake      FR Elms                   26.22      26.01         16  
  8 Caitlin Little      SR Plymouth               25.70      26.06         13  
  9 Sarah Temple        JR Bentley                26.25      26.10         12  
 10 Carolyn Connolly    SR Bentley                26.19      26.21         11  
 11 Casey Meagher       SR Roger Williams         26.38      26.26         10  
 12 Chalis Bird         FR Elms                   26.38      26.37          9  
C - Final
 13 Christina Clark     SO Gordon                 26.46      26.42          7  
 14 Erin Koslosky       SR Bentley                26.61      26.65          5  
 15 Virginia Bette      JR Simmons                26.97      26.89          4  
 16 Brittney Gondek     SO Plymouth               27.17      26.95          3  
 17 Angie Wasylik       SO Westfield              26.91      26.98          2  
 18 Lindsay Little      JR UMass Dartmouth        27.07      27.08          1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   20.69                                                          
      Div2 B:   21.31                                                          
                20.46  D3 A
                21.17  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore      SR Keene                  20.95      20.78         16  
  2 PJ Walerysiak       SO Roger Williams         21.92      21.91         13  
  3 Zachary LeBarron    SO Elms                   22.01      21.99         12  
  4 Joseph Frantel      SO Bentley                22.40      22.04         11  
  5 Pete Bue            11 Norwich                22.40      22.14         10  
  6 Zach Gillespie      SO Roger Williams         21.91      22.37          9  
B - Final
  7 Austin Harris       FR Keene                  22.50      21.79          7  
  8 David Adams         JR UMass Dartmouth        23.55      23.33          5  
  9 Ryan Sloss          SO Colby-Sawyer           23.44      23.42          4  
 10 Nick Franks         SO Saint Michael's        23.48      23.61          3  
 11 Zach Mahoney        10 Norwich                23.42      23.68          2  
 12 Mike Crocker        JR Bridgewater            23.49      23.74          1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
      Div2 A:   2:08.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:11.93                                                        
                2:05.81  D3 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alea Paddock        SR Keene                2:13.48    2:11.95         26  
      28.53   34.16   38.17   31.09                                
  2 Amy Arisco          JR Eastern Conn         2:13.92    2:13.37         22  
      28.27   35.13   39.93   30.04                                
  3 Jen Ryan            FR Assumption           2:17.40    2:16.93         21  
      29.71   36.59   39.33   31.30                                
  4 Anne Vayda          11 Norwich              2:18.82    2:17.53         20  
      29.74   37.71   37.36   32.72                                
  5 Kathleen Foley      SR UMass Dartmouth      2:22.80    2:21.48         19  
      30.94   36.12   40.04   34.38                                
  6 Brittany Torelli    SR Simmons              2:22.95    2:23.76         18  
      31.06   37.50   42.17   33.03                                
B - Final
  7 Ursula Nickerson    SO Roger Williams       2:23.70    2:21.42         16  
      30.52   38.83   40.18   31.89                                
  8 Hannah Gajewski     SO St Joseph's-ME       2:24.70    2:22.78         13  
      31.46   37.61   42.11   31.60                                
  9 Caitlin O'Connor    JR Roger Williams       2:23.87    2:23.37         12  
      29.96   38.28   43.04   32.09                                
 10 Sara Shea           12 U New England        2:24.19    2:23.55         11  
      31.75   37.84   40.65   33.31                                
 11 Emily Olson         FR Colby-Sawyer         2:24.58    2:24.02         10  
      31.00   36.17   42.11   34.74                                
 12 Lauren Connolly     SO Westfield            2:25.09    2:24.27          9  
      31.32   36.84   42.95   33.16                                
C - Final
 13 Corrine McAllister  FR Saint Michael's      2:25.26    2:24.94          7  
      32.12   38.26   42.78   31.78                                
 14 Katie Jankowski     FR Assumption           2:27.04    2:25.42          5  
      30.88   36.95   45.09   32.50                                
 15 Joanna Tchobanova   FR Roger Williams       2:25.69    2:25.49          4  
      30.38   39.06   42.16   33.89                                
 16 Morgan Lawless      10 U New England        2:28.02    2:26.20          3  
      31.37   39.22   42.08   33.53                                
 17 Kari Piedescalzo    JR Western Conn         2:26.89    2:26.27          2  
      31.14   37.39   43.51   34.23                                
 18 Jamie Wojtkiewicz   SO St Joseph's-ME       2:29.26    2:29.50          1  
      32.91   38.35   44.06   34.18                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
      Div2 A:   1:53.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.79                                                        
                1:51.98  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marc Marois         FR Keene                2:01.43    1:58.10         16  
      26.13   30.12   33.34   28.51                                
  2 Matt Wessels        SO Bentley              2:01.06    2:00.24         13  
      26.08   31.06   34.39   28.71                                
  3 Ray Estrada            Keene                2:01.03    2:00.59         12  
      26.32   29.88   36.21   28.18                                
  4 Greg McFadden       SR Bentley              2:02.31    2:03.12         11  
      25.70   30.64   36.72   30.06                                
  5 Jon Galuska         SR Roger Williams       2:05.43    2:06.53         10  
      26.93   31.64   37.70   30.26                                
  6 David Lyons         JR UMass Dartmouth      2:06.60    2:07.45          9  
      26.30   33.21   37.22   30.72                                
B - Final
  7 Joe Moeller         10 Norwich              2:06.85    2:02.72          7  
      25.59   30.65   37.02   29.46                                
  8 Owen Worden         SO Colby-Sawyer         2:13.64    2:12.12          5  
      28.13   34.25   38.85   30.89                                
  9 Brendan Sullivan    SR Bridgewater          2:24.63    2:12.24          4  
      29.48   34.14   38.22   30.40                                
 10 Kevin Janofsky      FR UMass Dartmouth      2:16.01    2:14.30          3  
      29.30   35.35   38.36   31.29                                
 11 Jesse Laniak        FR Gordon               2:14.90    2:17.30          2  
      29.59   35.34   40.47   31.90                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   3:54.99                                                        
                3:49.62  D3 A
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    4:13.51    3:57.00         52  
     1) Kristine Trutor SR              2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Maureen O'Leary SO              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       28.44    59.29    31.17  1:07.66    26.54    57.99    24.15    52.06
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     4:05.13    3:58.94         44  
     1) Taryn Dooley FR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Monika Drogosz FR              
       30.22  1:01.94    29.87  1:05.27    26.44    57.27    25.51    54.46
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         4:10.07    4:09.09         42  
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Francesca Testa SR              4) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
       30.06  1:01.56    31.87  1:09.37    26.97    59.45    27.96    58.71
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 4:09.90    4:09.53         40  
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Kelsy Doheny SR                
       30.57  1:02.64    32.81  1:10.41    28.08  1:01.82    26.14    54.66
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              4:15.28    4:12.77         38  
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Melly Marrington FR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
       29.56  1:01.80    33.79  1:12.50    27.87  1:01.25    27.25    57.22
  6 University of New England  'A'              4:17.63    4:16.89         36  
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
       31.64  1:05.99    34.14  1:13.55    27.54  1:00.07    27.13    57.28
B - Final
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                4:20.05    4:17.48         32  
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
       30.82  1:02.92    32.77  1:10.52    30.97  1:05.99    28.05    58.05
  8 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              4:21.71    4:18.45         26  
     1) Jennifer Samaro FR               2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Nicole Brodeur SO               4) Caitlin Little SR              
       31.95  1:05.33    33.87  1:13.37    28.71  1:02.28    26.44    57.47
  9 Assumption College  'A'                     4:18.98    4:18.81         24  
     1) Kaitlin Owen FR                 2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Amanda Guy FR                  
       32.38  1:06.15    34.64  1:13.42    29.27  1:03.33    27.01    55.91
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        4:21.02    4:19.22         22  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Lindsay Little JR              
       32.03  1:04.98    33.48  1:12.00    28.24  1:03.33    27.83    58.91
 11 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                4:27.63    4:25.80         20  
     1) Suki Hood FR                    2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Sarah Wheeler JR                4) Kristine Ellegard SR           
       32.48  1:07.40    34.25  1:14.88    28.18  1:01.77    29.45  1:01.75
 12 Simmons College  'A'                        4:26.30    4:25.90         18  
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
       32.27  1:05.84    35.08  1:16.54    29.38  1:06.43    27.40    57.09
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                4:29.44    4:26.21         14  
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Lauren Connolly SO             
     3) Angie Wasylik SO                4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       31.47  1:05.64    37.01  1:16.97    30.97  1:08.64    26.00    54.96
 14 Western New England College  'A'            4:32.02    4:29.03         10  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       31.98  1:07.07    36.03  1:18.95    29.60  1:04.24    27.94    58.77
 15 Norwich University  'A'                     4:37.98    4:34.47          8  
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
       37.72  1:16.71    32.38  1:08.41    31.83  1:08.99    28.40  1:00.36
 16 Husson University  'A'                      4:36.57    4:34.90          6  
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Megan Call FR                  
     3) Erin Doucette SO                4) Chelsea Michaud FR             
       33.20  1:07.69    37.92  1:21.58    29.74  1:04.49    28.70  1:01.14
 17 Bridgewater State College  'A'              4:31.38    4:35.09          4  
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Bridget Hasson FR              
     3) Rhiannon White FR               4) Kristen Slagmolen JR           
       33.81  1:08.70    36.72  1:19.70    29.34  1:04.53    29.16  1:02.16
 18 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                4:37.44    4:36.61          2  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Katie Bradford SR              
       31.94  1:05.04    34.39  1:15.11    31.62  1:11.85    30.16  1:04.61
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
      Div2 A:   3:24.49                                                        
                3:20.54  D3 A
                3:28.78  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:36.88    3:25.89         32  
     1) Harrison Hollingsworth SO       2) Domingo Rose SR                
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Cody Larrimore SR              
       25.07    52.01    26.29    57.71    23.22    50.79    20.93    45.38
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:38.41    3:30.72         26  
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Egen Ouellette JR               4) Joseph Frantel SO              
       25.49    53.28    26.75    57.51    23.42    51.59    22.91    48.34
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:37.01    3:32.06         24  
     1) Phil Jacques FR                 2) Chris Andersen SR              
     3) Kyle Bowie SO                   4) PJ Walerysiak SO               
       25.34    52.49    27.20    59.41    24.27    53.30    21.88    46.86
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:44.82    3:43.15         22  
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) Jake Pesante FR                
       28.05    58.74    28.32  1:01.64    24.78    53.78    23.47    48.99
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:46.07    3:43.78         20  
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Tim McGrath SO                 
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
       27.11    56.43    28.58  1:01.71    25.99    56.04    23.70    49.60
  6 Norwich University  'A'                     3:50.36    3:46.60         18  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Kevin Weber 12                  4) Mike Zemanek 12                
       26.97    56.41    28.90  1:03.05    26.29    58.17    22.76    48.97
B - Final
  7 Elms College  'A'                           3:56.92    3:51.77         14  
     1) Adam Tonnesen SO                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Nick Whitman JR                 4) Zachary LeBarron SO            
       28.39    58.50    29.57  1:04.93    26.57    58.78    24.56    49.56
  8 University of New England  'A'              3:55.25    3:52.86         10  
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Scott Tribotte 11              
       29.38  1:00.97    28.46  1:00.79    25.78    56.87    26.06    54.23
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'              3:58.89    3:55.58          8  
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Matt Brown JR                   4) Mike Crocker JR                
       27.84    58.06    30.87  1:06.46    26.95    59.35    24.97    51.71
 10 Gordon College  'A'                         4:16.10    4:09.04          6  
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
       32.02  1:05.79    32.20  1:08.82    28.73  1:01.82    25.04    52.61
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   4:12.03    4:10.61          4  
     1) Jack Nessen SO                  2) Max Gaughan JR                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
       30.17  1:02.48    34.08  1:13.83    27.15    59.35    26.23    54.95
 -- Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                3:55.26         DQ        
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
       28.97    59.58    29.36  1:04.10    25.58    57.24    24.03    52.08