Header Background
Recap | Results

                      Plymouth State @ Regis - 11/21/2009                      

                                    Results                                    

                  Final Score:  Plymouth State 120, Regis 99                                    


 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:04.91   11  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Bradley, Brittanie L           
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Innis, Elise B                 
                  32.13     1:07.66 (35.53)     1:36.79 (29.13)     2:04.91 (28.12)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:12.01    4  
     1) Young, Erika                    2) Graham, Lindsay R              
     3) Mulhern, Amy L                  4) Jensen, Christina D            
                  34.43     1:11.54 (37.11)     1:43.05 (31.51)     2:12.01 (28.96)
  3 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                                2:19.86    2  
     1) Estrada, Christina 19           2) Galvin, Devin 19               
     3) Labranche, Melinda 23           4) Moore, Melissa 20              
                  34.06     1:16.24 (42.18)     1:48.73 (32.49)     2:19.86 (31.13)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Christina        19 Regis College                 11:54.56    9  
                  31.78     1:06.23 (34.45)     1:40.87 (34.64)     2:16.06 (35.19)
        2:51.40 (35.34)     3:27.03 (35.63)     4:02.78 (35.75)     4:38.51 (35.73)
        5:14.70 (36.19)     5:51.11 (36.41)     6:27.70 (36.59)     7:04.17 (36.47)
        7:40.74 (36.57)     8:17.14 (36.40)     8:54.35 (37.21)     9:30.61 (36.26)
       10:07.53 (36.92)    10:43.75 (36.22)    11:19.55 (35.80)    11:54.56 (35.01)
  2 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                           12:22.25    4  
                  33.01     1:09.00 (35.99)     1:45.92 (36.92)     2:23.68 (37.76)
        3:01.23 (37.55)     3:38.91 (37.68)     4:16.79 (37.88)     4:54.65 (37.86)
        5:32.42 (37.77)     6:10.04 (37.62)     6:48.00 (37.96)     7:25.54 (37.54)
        8:03.11 (37.57)     8:40.34 (37.23)     9:17.69 (37.35)     9:55.05 (37.36)
       10:32.69 (37.64)    11:09.81 (37.12)    11:46.34 (36.53)    12:22.25 (35.91)
  3 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                           12:49.95    3  
                  33.52     1:10.38 (36.86)     1:48.02 (37.64)     2:26.44 (38.42)
        3:05.27 (38.83)     3:44.13 (38.86)     4:22.73 (38.60)     5:01.53 (38.80)
        5:40.50 (38.97)     6:19.53 (39.03)     6:58.32 (38.79)     7:37.46 (39.14)
        8:16.56 (39.10)     8:55.57 (39.01)     9:34.91 (39.34)    10:14.31 (39.40)
       10:53.57 (39.26)    11:33.33 (39.76)    12:12.19 (38.86)    12:49.95 (37.76)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            2:12.12    9  
                  30.34     1:03.45 (33.11)     1:37.73 (34.28)     2:12.12 (34.39)
  2 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                            2:14.24    4  
                  31.20     1:04.97 (33.77)     1:39.46 (34.49)     2:14.24 (34.78)
  3 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                            2:23.79    3  
                  32.27     1:09.09 (36.82)     1:47.33 (38.24)     2:23.79 (36.46)
  4 Bradford, Katie           21 Regis College                  2:32.95    2  
                  34.97     1:13.64 (38.67)     1:54.17 (40.53)     2:32.95 (38.78)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                              31.93    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                              33.36    4  
  3 Choz, Melissa             18 Regis College                    44.81    3  
  4 Knight, Natalie           18 Regis College                    48.61    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                              36.54    9  
  2 Galvin, Devin             19 Regis College                    42.37    4  
  3 Pino, Maria               21 Regis College                    53.47    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            1:16.53    9  
                  35.36     1:16.53 (41.17)                                        
  2 Moore, Melissa            20 Regis College                  1:21.03    4  
                  37.90     1:21.03 (43.13)                                        
  3 Labranche, Melinda        23 Regis College                  1:23.18    3  
                  35.98     1:23.18 (47.20)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Katie           21 Regis College                    31.98    9  
  2 Choz, Melissa             18 Regis College                    32.03    4  
  3 Knight, Natalie           18 Regis College                    38.07    3  
 -- Little, Caitlin              PSU                             X26.92  
 -- Young, Erika                 PSU                             X27.79  
 -- Innis, Elise B               PSU                             X28.32  
 
Event 8  Women 1M Voluntaries
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             129.65    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                            1:00.46    9  
                  29.17     1:00.46 (31.29)                                        
  2 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                            1:02.15    4  
                  29.51     1:02.15 (32.64)                                        
  3 Innis, Elise B               PSU                            1:04.68    3  
                  31.87     1:04.68 (32.81)                                        
  4 Labranche, Melinda        23 Regis College                  1:10.62    2  
                  33.41     1:10.62 (37.21)                                        
  5 Choz, Melissa             18 Regis College                  1:15.00    1  
                  35.81     1:15.00 (39.19)                                        
  6 Pino, Maria               21 Regis College                  1:20.90  
                  38.63     1:20.90 (42.27)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Christina        19 Regis College                  1:11.81    9  
                  35.28     1:11.81 (36.53)                                        
  2 Knight, Natalie           18 Regis College                  1:46.36    4  
                  49.73     1:46.36 (56.63)                                        
 -- Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                           X1:10.43  
                  34.24     1:10.43 (36.19)                                        
 -- Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                           X1:10.76  
                  34.87     1:10.76 (35.89)                                        
 -- Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                           X1:13.87  
                  35.56     1:13.87 (38.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Devin             19 Regis College                  1:30.77    9  
                  42.77     1:30.77 (48.00)                                        
 -- Bradley, Brittanie L         PSU                           X1:19.07  
                  37.39     1:19.07 (41.68)                                        
 -- Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                           X1:22.98  
                  39.10     1:22.98 (43.88)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            6:11.53    9  
                  33.62     1:10.53 (36.91)     1:48.34 (37.81)     2:26.37 (38.03)
        3:04.64 (38.27)     3:42.87 (38.23)     4:20.76 (37.89)     4:59.06 (38.30)
        5:36.53 (37.47)     6:11.53 (35.00)                                        
  2 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                            6:37.23    4  
                  37.06     1:17.46 (40.40)     1:58.22 (40.76)     2:39.36 (41.14)
        3:19.96 (40.60)     4:00.57 (40.61)     4:40.79 (40.22)     5:21.31 (40.52)
        6:00.38 (39.07)     6:37.23 (36.85)                                        
  3 Bradford, Katie           21 Regis College                  6:38.91    3  
                  36.42     1:16.18 (39.76)     1:56.88 (40.70)     2:38.19 (41.31)
        3:19.20 (41.01)     4:00.84 (41.64)     4:41.49 (40.65)     5:21.43 (39.94)
        6:00.55 (39.12)     6:38.91 (38.36)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin              PSU                              29.47    9  
  2 Young, Erika                 PSU                              34.09    4  
  3 Moore, Melissa            20 Regis College                    36.82    3  
 -- Pino, Maria               21 Regis College                   X43.66  
 
Event 14  Women 1M Optionals
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Regan, Nora                  PSU                            X182.05  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Christina        19 Regis College                  2:29.17    9  
                  33.24     1:12.57 (39.33)     1:55.92 (43.35)     2:29.17 (33.25)
 -- Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                           X2:29.56  
                  31.67     1:10.31 (38.64)     1:56.61 (46.30)     2:29.56 (32.95)
 -- Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                           X2:34.42  
                  35.38     1:13.74 (38.36)     1:58.04 (44.30)     2:34.42 (36.38)
 -- Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                           X2:39.09  
                  35.45     1:17.10 (41.65)     2:01.77 (44.67)     2:39.09 (37.32)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                                4:49.25   11  
     1) Moore, Melissa 20               2) Labranche, Melinda 23          
     3) Galvin, Devin 19                4) Bradford, Katie 21             
                  34.32   1:12.10 (1:12.10)     1:44.66 (32.56)   2:22.05 (1:09.95)
        2:57.55 (35.50)   3:36.36 (1:14.31)     4:10.89 (34.53)   4:49.25 (1:12.89)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                             X4:08.44  
     1) Innis, Elise B                  2) Young, Erika                   
     3) Little, Caitlin                 4) Gondek, Brittney L             
                  30.70   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:33.33 (30.40)   2:06.27 (1:03.34)
        2:34.53 (28.26)   3:06.54 (1:00.27)     3:35.83 (29.29)   4:08.44 (1:01.90)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X4:21.66  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Shortell, Brittany A           
     3) Bradley, Brittanie L            4) Gruner, Lara E                 
                  31.37   1:05.76 (1:05.76)     1:36.71 (30.95)   2:11.56 (1:05.80)
        2:43.02 (31.46)   3:19.00 (1:07.44)     3:48.86 (29.86)   4:21.66 (1:02.66)
 -- Regis Swimming & Diving  'B'                               X4:35.78  
     1) Pino, Maria 21                  2) Choz, Melissa 18               
     3) Knight, Natalie 18              4) Estrada, Christina 19          
                  40.02   1:23.44 (1:23.44)     1:58.73 (35.29)   2:38.72 (1:15.28)
        2:54.07 (15.35)     3:18.59 (39.87)     4:04.40 (45.81)   4:35.78 (1:17.19)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           120   2. Regis Swimming & Diving              99