Header Background
Recap | Results

                      Plymouth State vs. Saint Joseph  (Conn.) - 1/23/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

                  Final Score:  Plymouth State 138, Saint Joseph (Conn.) 118                                    

 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:34.72        
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A                 2) Samaro, Jennifer               
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M               4) Innis, Elise B                 
       33.78  1:10.49    36.38  1:17.38    30.83  1:06.76    28.52  1:00.09
  2 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                                5:07.24        
     1) DI Pinto, Michelle 18           2) Bachiashvili, Sofia 18         
     3) Beaudoin, Ashleigh 19           4) Hawkes, Sarah 20               
       38.08  1:21.02    39.38  1:24.37    33.69  1:13.61    32.50  1:08.24
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        5:35.00  NE A New England A
        5:40.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, Suki                18 Sjc-Ct                         5:18.63 NE A   
      31.62   37.50   39.36   41.49   47.71   48.92   36.59   35.44
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            5:23.74 NE A   
      35.18   40.82   42.15   41.92   44.04   45.43   37.55   36.65
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:13.00  NE A New England A
        2:16.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sarah            20 Sjc-Ct                         2:08.70 NE A   
      28.43   31.84   33.78   34.65                                
  2 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            2:16.26        
      30.16   33.50   36.29   36.31                                
  3 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                            2:16.87        
      31.88   34.50   35.81   34.68                                
  4 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                            2:18.98        
      31.46   34.19   36.60   36.73                                
  5 DI Pinto, Michelle        18 Sjc-Ct                         2:43.76        
      37.16   41.29   42.74   42.57                                
  6 Brault, Caitlin           20 Sjc-Ct                         2:49.21        
      36.70   41.94   45.78   44.79                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          33.00  NE A New England A
          35.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                              31.86 NE A   
  2 Ellegard, Kristine        21 Sjc-Ct                           33.19 NE B   
  3 Provencher, Mary          19 Sjc-Ct                           33.65 NE B   
  4 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                              35.70        
  5 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                              35.83        
  6 Temple, Lindsay           18 Sjc-Ct                           41.31        
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          37.30  NE A New England A
          38.50  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer             PSU                              36.21 NE A   
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                              37.56 NE B   
  3 Bachiashvili, Sofia       18 Sjc-Ct                           38.81        
  4 Hawkes, Sarah             20 Sjc-Ct                           40.37        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:10.50  NE A New England A
        1:12.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlin A            PSU                            1:06.50 NE A   
      30.40   36.10                                                
  2 Hood, Suki                18 Sjc-Ct                         1:09.98 NE A   
      31.20   38.78                                                
  3 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        19 Sjc-Ct                         1:13.91        
      34.55   39.36                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.50  NE A New England A
          29.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Innis, Elise B               PSU                              27.58 NE B   
  2 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                              27.65 NE B   
  3 Provencher, Mary          19 Sjc-Ct                           28.31 NE B   
  4 Thayer, Alison J             PSU                              29.87        
  5 DI Pinto, Michelle        18 Sjc-Ct                           33.50        
  6 Temple, Lindsay           18 Sjc-Ct                           37.32        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving - Voluntary
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Nora                  PSU                             106.80        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:01.50  NE A New England A
        1:03.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                              59.27 NE A   
      28.63   30.64                                                
  2 Innis, Elise B               PSU                              59.57 NE A   
      29.31   30.26                                                
  3 Wheeler, Sarah            20 Sjc-Ct                         1:00.38 NE A   
      28.79   31.59                                                
  4 Gondek, Brittney L           PSU                            1:01.57 NE B   
      29.78   31.79                                                
  5 Delmonaco, Angela         19 Sjc-Ct                         1:14.21        
      34.95   39.26                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:10.50  NE A New England A
        1:12.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                            1:08.81 NE A   
      33.81   35.00                                                
  2 Sweeney, Chaz A              PSU                            1:10.26 NE A   
      34.61   35.65                                                
  3 Provencher, Mary          19 Sjc-Ct                         1:11.81 NE B   
      35.84   35.97                                                
  4 DI Pinto, Michelle        18 Sjc-Ct                         1:23.43        
      40.86   42.57                                                
  5 Temple, Lindsay           18 Sjc-Ct                         1:30.50        
      44.96   45.54                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.50  NE A New England A
        1:21.50  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer             PSU                            1:18.16 NE A   
      37.41   40.75                                                
  2 Graham, Lindsay R            PSU                            1:19.31 NE A   
      37.85   41.46                                                
  3 Bachiashvili, Sofia       18 Sjc-Ct                         1:24.53        
      39.75   44.78                                                
  4 Hawkes, Sarah             20 Sjc-Ct                         1:27.31        
      41.68   45.63                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:55.00  NE A New England A
        6:00.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shortell, Brittany A         PSU                            6:04.26        
      32.89   35.56   36.38   37.41   37.07   37.16   37.42   37.60
      37.12   35.65                                                
  2 Gruner, Lara E               PSU                            6:15.19        
      34.50   36.66   37.18   37.64   37.70   38.17   37.85   38.42
      37.99   39.08                                                
  3 Ellegard, Kristine        21 Sjc-Ct                         6:19.00        
      33.03   36.43   37.68   37.82   38.37   39.56   38.94   39.51
      39.81   37.85                                                
  4 Jensen, Christina D          PSU                            6:28.97        
      34.66   38.87   39.86   40.10   39.72   39.75   40.17   39.94
      38.95   36.95                                                
  5 Bachiashvili, Sofia       18 Sjc-Ct                         7:59.68        
      41.54   46.03   47.71   48.33   48.69   49.52   49.59   50.96
      49.99   47.32                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.00  NE A New England A
          33.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sarah            20 Sjc-Ct                           29.35 NE A   
  2 Hood, Suki                18 Sjc-Ct                           30.16 NE A   
  3 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        19 Sjc-Ct                           32.49 NE B   
Ex. Brodeur, Nicole M            PSU                              29.42 NE A
Ex. Little, Caitlin A            PSU                              29.44 NE A
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving - Optionals
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bellefleur, Noelle        19 Sjc-Ct                          111.50        
  2 Sanders, Hillary          19 Sjc-Ct                          104.95        
Ex. Regan, Nora                  PSU                             172.30   
Ex. Sweeney, Tiffany             PSU                             103.10   

Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:13.00  NE A New England A
        1:16.00  NE B New England B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        19 Sjc-Ct                         1:14.92 NE B   
      34.14   40.78                                                
  2 Hawkes, Sarah             20 Sjc-Ct                         1:20.71        
      38.80   41.91                                                
Ex. Samaro, Jennifer             PSU                            1:09.84 NE A
Ex. Mulhern, Amy                 PSU                            1:12.61 NE A
Ex. Thayer, Alison               PSU                            1:14.45 NE B

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                                1:51.17        
     1) Hood, Suki 18                   2) Ellegard, Kristine 21          
     3) Provencher, Mary 19             4) Wheeler, Sarah 20              
       28.21    28.30    27.58    27.08                                    
Ex. Plymouth State University  'A'                              1:48.92        
     1) Little, Caitlin A               2) Brodeur, Nicole M              
     3) Innis, Elise B                  4) Sweeney, Chaz A                 
       26.38    27.35    27.37   27.82
Ex. Plymouth State University  'B'                              1:54.84        
     1) Gruner, Lara E                  2) Gondek, Brittney L             
     3) Jensen, Christina D             4) Shortell, Brittany A                
       29.62    27.10    29.25   28.87
 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           138   2. Saint Joseph College-CT             118