Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                              Preliminary Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:47.17        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Botsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   1:47.49                                                        
                1:44.96  A Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:47.71    1:51.17 q      
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Meghan Wilson SO               
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Alea Paddock SR                
                  27.97     1:00.32 (32.35)     1:25.58 (25.26)     1:51.17 (25.59)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:54.68    1:52.64 q      
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Carolyn Connolly SR            
                  29.37       59.52 (30.15)     1:26.55 (27.03)     1:52.64 (26.09)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:57.76    1:54.30 q      
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Amy Arisco JR                   4) Jessica Wilson SR              
                  29.35     1:02.22 (32.87)     1:28.89 (26.67)     1:54.30 (25.41)
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:53.46    1:55.14 q      
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Francesca Testa SR              4) Stephanie Mills SR             
                  28.81     1:00.77 (31.96)     1:27.34 (26.57)     1:55.14 (27.80)
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:58.62    1:57.80 q      
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Jacqui Cohen SO                 4) Melly Marrington FR            
                  29.41     1:03.17 (33.76)     1:31.80 (28.63)     1:57.80 (26.00)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:59.34    1:58.70 q      
     1) Ashley Arbo SO                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Emalee Furtek FR                4) Chalis Bird FR                 
                  30.26     1:02.88 (32.62)     1:32.23 (29.35)     1:58.70 (26.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:59.63    1:59.00 q      
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
                  31.76     1:05.40 (33.64)     1:32.40 (27.00)     1:59.00 (26.60)
  8 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:01.48    1:59.22 q      
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Lindsay Little JR              
                  31.32     1:04.21 (32.89)     1:32.34 (28.13)     1:59.22 (26.88)
  9 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    2:01.00    1:59.32 q      
     1) Chaz Sweeney SR                 2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Caitlin Little SR               4) Elise Innis SR                 
                  30.58     1:04.44 (33.86)     1:32.84 (28.40)     1:59.32 (26.48)
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      2:00.59    1:59.83 q      
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
                  29.55     1:02.94 (33.39)     1:32.29 (29.35)     1:59.83 (27.54)
 11 Simmons College  'A'                              2:00.20    1:59.96 q      
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
                  31.16     1:05.72 (34.56)     1:34.65 (28.93)     1:59.96 (25.31)
 12 Assumption College  'A'                           2:00.62    2:00.86 q      
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
                  30.86     1:05.27 (34.41)     1:33.73 (28.46)     2:00.86 (27.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      2:02.53    2:01.15 q      
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Angie Wasylik SO               
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
                  30.49     1:05.85 (35.36)     1:35.73 (29.88)     2:01.15 (25.42)
 14 Norwich University  'A'                           2:06.62    2:03.79 q      
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
                  36.11     1:07.98 (31.87)     1:37.33 (29.35)     2:03.79 (26.46)
 15 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         2:04.31    2:03.80 q      
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Emily Olson FR                 
     3) Natalie Whaley JR               4) Kat Donohue FR                 
                  30.81     1:06.01 (35.20)     1:36.63 (30.62)     2:03.80 (27.17)
 16 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      2:07.47    2:04.02 q      
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Melissa Moore JR               
                  30.60     1:05.47 (34.87)     1:35.46 (29.99)     2:04.02 (28.56)
 17 Western New England College  'A'                  2:04.56    2:04.14 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
                  31.74     1:07.64 (35.90)     1:36.62 (28.98)     2:04.14 (27.52)
 18 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    2:01.09    2:04.86 q      
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Bridget Hasson FR              
     3) Rhiannon White FR               4) Jennifer Bechthold JR          
                  31.38     1:07.15 (35.77)     1:36.79 (29.64)     2:04.86 (28.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      2:05.68    2:04.87        
     1) Kristine Ellegard SR            2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Sarah Wheeler JR                4) Suki Hood FR                   
                  39.31     1:09.26 (29.95)     1:37.83 (28.57)     2:04.87 (27.04)
 20 Husson University  'A'                            2:07.98    2:05.06        
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Megan Call FR                  
     3) Erin Doucette SO                4) Chelsea Michaud FR             
                  31.87     1:08.70 (36.83)     1:37.41 (28.71)     2:05.06 (27.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:07.71    2:07.41        
     1) Anne Roberts SO                 2) Ashton Piers SR                
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Christine Cote FR              
                  34.03     1:10.27 (36.24)     1:40.26 (29.99)     2:07.41 (27.15)
 22 Gordon College  'A'                               2:10.77    2:08.88        
     1) Christina Clark SO              2) Megan Stark FR                 
     3) Kristen Entwistle SO            4) Cassie Buchanan SO             
                  32.91     1:09.57 (36.66)     1:41.17 (31.60)     2:08.88 (27.71)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           2:01.84   X2:01.67        
     1)                                 2) Erin Koslosky SR               
     3) Kelly Mazza FR                  4) Sarah Temple JR                
                  29.37     1:06.06 (36.69)     1:35.29 (29.23)     2:01.67 (26.38)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       2:03.00   X2:04.21        
     1) Carol Ann Smith SR              2) Sarah Dombrowski SR            
     3) Sam Armitage SO                 4) Lina Chmielewski SO            
                  31.98     1:05.80 (33.82)     1:37.44 (31.64)     2:04.21 (26.77)
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    2:03.33S  X2:04.45        
     1) Lauren Marchese SO              2) Kelly Meacham SO               
     3)                                 4) Sarah Mamula SO                
                  32.65     1:09.32 (36.67)     1:37.50 (28.18)     2:04.45 (26.95)
 -- Assumption College  'B'                           2:04.23   X2:06.20        
     1) Carolina Correa FR              2) Kasey Laliberte FR             
     3) Jess Wolter JR                  4) Katie Jankowski FR             
                  31.97     1:09.78 (37.81)     1:38.89 (29.11)     2:06.20 (27.31)
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              2:09.02   X2:07.79        
     1) Anastasia Lyapina FR            2) Elizabeth Zamagni FR           
     3) Molly Bohannon FR               4) Stephanie Bitzas SO            
                  32.67     1:08.13 (35.46)     1:38.71 (30.58)     2:07.79 (29.08)
 -- Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                         2:08.00   X2:08.35        
     1) Hannah Fairbank FR              2) Morgan Parker SO               
     3)                                 4) Kristine Loh JR                
                  33.34     1:09.77 (36.43)     1:40.18 (30.41)     2:08.35 (28.17)
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              2:09.62   X2:09.80        
     1) Kaitlyn Kewriga SR              2) Michelle Favulli SO            
     3) Amanda Beahn JR                 4) Carly Wadsworth SO             
                  32.98     1:10.70 (37.72)     1:41.95 (31.25)     2:09.80 (27.85)
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      2:07.09   X2:10.46        
     1) Olivia Doty SO                  2) Liz Tuxbury SR                 
     3) Kim Marchetti SO                4) Maggie Mulhern JR              
                  32.11     1:09.78 (37.67)     1:40.77 (30.99)     2:10.46 (29.69)
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                      2:08.56   X2:11.28        
     1) Kayla Ramsden FR                2) Brittany Hickson JR            
     3) Lauren Pellegrine SR            4) Caitlin Chafee SR              
                  32.68     1:09.63 (36.95)     1:43.41 (33.78)     2:11.28 (27.87)
 -- Saint Joseph College-CT  'B'                      2:17.19   X2:15.22        
     1) Michelle DiPinto                2) Sofia Baschrilli               
     3) Ashleigh Beaudoin               4) Sarah Hawkes                   
                  35.96     1:13.85 (37.89)     1:45.33 (31.48)     2:15.22 (29.89)
 -- Saint Joseph's College of ME  'B'                 2:17.40   X2:18.07        
     1) Mary Casinghino JR              2) Brittanie Walsh FR             
     3) Danielle Harmon SR              4) Lindsay Bates SR               
                  34.47     1:16.46 (41.99)     1:48.78 (32.32)     2:18.07 (29.29)
 -- University of New England  'B'                    2:05.09         DQ        
     1) Allie Travnik 12                2) Morgan Lawless 10              
     3) Alicia LaFlamme 12              4) Hannah Lipomi 12               
                  32.21     1:08.74 (36.53)     1:39.44 (30.70)          DQ (27.43)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:34.49        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Gratien, Young                      
      Div2 A:   1:32.99                                                        
                1:31.07  A Div 3
                1:34.52  B Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:36.54    1:39.06 q      
     1) Justin Churchill JR             2) Marc Marois FR                 
     3) Cody Larrimore SR               4) DJ Collis JR                   
                  26.04       54.88 (28.84)     1:17.10 (22.22)     1:39.06 (21.96)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:42.36    1:39.62 q      
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Dave Curran SO                  4) Joseph Frantel SO              
                  25.21       52.65 (27.44)     1:17.31 (24.66)     1:39.62 (22.31)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:42.75    1:41.83 q      
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) Joe Presnick SO                
     3) Jon Galuska SR                  4) Zach Gillespie SO              
                  25.48       54.22 (28.74)     1:19.41 (25.19)     1:41.83 (22.42)
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:44.31    1:43.40 q      
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) Matt Dean FR                   
                  27.74       55.91 (28.17)     1:19.59 (23.68)     1:43.40 (23.81)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:45.94    1:43.82 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Zach Mahoney 10                
     3) Kevin Weber 12                  4) Chris Hevey 13                 
                  26.33       55.13 (28.80)     1:21.04 (25.91)     1:43.82 (22.78)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:49.04    1:45.39 q      
     1) Jason DiMauro SR                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Zachary LeBarron SO             4) Adam Tonnesen SO               
                  28.12       57.50 (29.38)     1:22.45 (24.95)     1:45.39 (22.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:46.24    1:45.64 q      
     1) Aidan Warhall JR                2) Joe O'Connor FR                
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
                  27.95       58.32 (30.37)     1:23.37 (25.05)     1:45.64 (22.27)
  8 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      1:49.30    1:46.11 q      
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
                  28.10       57.64 (29.54)     1:23.14 (25.50)     1:46.11 (22.97)
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:50.16    1:47.16 q      
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Matt Brown JR                   4) Ken Berardi JR                 
                  27.36       57.94 (30.58)     1:24.28 (26.34)     1:47.16 (22.88)
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:48.70    1:47.34 q      
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Eric Nuber 12                  
                  28.48       57.05 (28.57)     1:22.51 (25.46)     1:47.34 (24.83)
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:53.40    1:50.61 q      
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Owen Worden SO                 
     3) Max Gaughan JR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
                  27.88       59.14 (31.26)     1:26.14 (27.00)     1:50.61 (24.47)
 12 Gordon College  'A'                               1:55.44    1:52.22 q      
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Josh Voorhees FR               
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
                  29.74     1:00.37 (30.63)     1:28.48 (28.11)     1:52.22 (23.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:06.32    2:01.86        
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Andrew Marshall FR             
     3) Eric Jaukkuri FR                4) Brian Grasser SO               
                  29.36     1:03.60 (34.24)     1:36.20 (32.60)     2:01.86 (25.66)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:45.67   X1:42.47        
     1) Pat Ryan SO                     2) Merrick Saindon SR             
     3)                                 4) Chris Argiros SO               
                  26.23       55.06 (28.83)     1:19.70 (24.64)     1:42.47 (22.77)
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:43.81S  X1:46.27        
     1) Pete Demary SR                  2) Jeremy Siegel SO               
     3) Alex Hancock FR                 4) Tim Ragan FR                   
                  28.20       57.34 (29.14)     1:23.32 (25.98)     1:46.27 (22.95)
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:50.04   X1:49.70        
     1) Tom Silva SO                    2) Andrew Cefalu SO               
     3)                                 4) Andrew Adams SR                
                  28.31     1:00.32 (32.01)     1:25.55 (25.23)     1:49.70 (24.15)
 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:52.52   X1:51.85        
     1) Stephen Roth 12                 2) Sam Weiner 12                  
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4) Derek Mullen 13                
                  30.47     1:02.04 (31.57)     1:27.76 (25.72)     1:51.85 (24.09)
 -- Bridgewater State College  'B'                    2:05.40   X1:53.84        
     1) Luis Silva SO                   2) Josh Mattson SO                
     3)                                 4) Kelan O'Connell JR             
                  31.46     1:04.09 (32.63)     1:30.33 (26.24)     1:53.84 (23.51)
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:51.38   X1:55.67        
     1) Chris Hoey SO                   2) Allen Hubbard SO               
     3) Mike Sprague SO                 4) Chris Jones FR                 
                  30.06     1:02.17 (32.11)     1:30.34 (28.17)     1:55.67 (25.33)
 -- Gordon College  'B'                               2:03.50   X2:00.32        
     1) Alex Gordon FR                  2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Marcos Castellano FR            4) Greg Gutgsell FR               
                  31.58     1:06.26 (34.68)     1:36.24 (29.98)     2:00.32 (24.08)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:32.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:41.18                                                        
                4:28.71  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Kaduboski            JR Bentley              4:47.53    4:44.49 q      
                  29.09     1:00.97 (31.88)     1:37.30 (36.33)     2:11.66 (34.36)
        2:55.45 (43.79)     3:38.97 (43.52)     4:12.75 (33.78)     4:44.49 (31.74)
  2 Alea Paddock              SR Keene                4:49.41    4:50.13 q      
                  30.42     1:05.74 (35.32)     1:43.75 (38.01)     2:21.24 (37.49)
        3:01.48 (40.24)     3:42.70 (41.22)     4:17.43 (34.73)     4:50.13 (32.70)
  3 Sammy Sweeney             SO Saint Michael's      4:58.39    4:55.75 q      
                  30.20     1:05.15 (34.95)     1:44.72 (39.57)     2:23.75 (39.03)
        3:04.65 (40.90)     3:47.00 (42.35)     4:21.87 (34.87)     4:55.75 (33.88)
  4 Jen Ryan                  FR Assumption           4:54.74    4:56.45 q      
                  32.16     1:09.44 (37.28)     1:49.25 (39.81)     2:28.30 (39.05)
        3:08.58 (40.28)     3:51.62 (43.04)     4:24.73 (33.11)     4:56.45 (31.72)
  5 Sarah Wheeler             JR Saint Joseph-CT      5:01.92    4:57.62 q      
                  30.12     1:05.91 (35.79)     1:45.50 (39.59)     2:24.79 (39.29)
        3:07.80 (43.01)     3:51.07 (43.27)     4:24.57 (33.50)     4:57.62 (33.05)
  6 Kaitlin Owen              FR Assumption           4:59.76    4:58.21 q      
                  31.43     1:07.43 (36.00)     1:44.57 (37.14)     2:21.63 (37.06)
        3:05.57 (43.94)     3:50.50 (44.93)     4:24.60 (34.10)     4:58.21 (33.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sarah Dombrowski          SR Eastern Conn         5:09.35    4:59.90 q      
                  31.09     1:07.82 (36.73)     1:48.19 (40.37)     2:27.79 (39.60)
        3:08.82 (41.03)     3:50.41 (41.59)     4:25.53 (35.12)     4:59.90 (34.37)
  8 Anne Vayda                11 Norwich              5:10.76    5:01.84 q      
                  31.27     1:07.23 (35.96)     1:47.59 (40.36)     2:28.55 (40.96)
        3:08.86 (40.31)     3:49.58 (40.72)     4:26.07 (36.49)     5:01.84 (35.77)
  9 Nadine Menard             SO Eastern Conn         5:08.64    5:02.25 q      
                  29.94     1:04.37 (34.43)     1:45.86 (41.49)     2:26.22 (40.36)
        3:07.98 (41.76)     3:50.46 (42.48)     4:27.12 (36.66)     5:02.25 (35.13)
 10 Ursula Nickerson          SO Roger Williams       5:03.60    5:03.81 q      
                  31.40     1:07.96 (36.56)     1:48.99 (41.03)     2:29.28 (40.29)
        3:11.35 (42.07)     3:53.87 (42.52)     4:29.61 (35.74)     5:03.81 (34.20)
 11 Jill Capadanno            SO Assumption           5:05.31    5:04.75 q      
                  31.66     1:07.43 (35.77)     1:45.85 (38.42)     2:23.99 (38.14)
        3:10.75 (46.76)     3:56.65 (45.90)     4:31.66 (35.01)     5:04.75 (33.09)
 12 Jen Dufraine              SO Eastern Conn         5:08.44    5:06.94 q      
                  30.73     1:06.61 (35.88)     1:46.17 (39.56)     2:25.30 (39.13)
        3:10.24 (44.94)     3:56.38 (46.14)     4:32.86 (36.48)     5:06.94 (34.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Morgan Lawless            10 U New England        5:13.86    5:07.15 q      
                  32.80     1:11.64 (38.84)     1:52.22 (40.58)     2:32.50 (40.28)
        3:14.33 (41.83)     3:57.60 (43.27)     4:32.73 (35.13)     5:07.15 (34.42)
 14 Ashley Petersen           SO Western NE           5:19.97    5:07.43 q      
                  31.71     1:09.78 (38.07)     1:48.56 (38.78)     2:26.24 (37.68)
        3:11.58 (45.34)     3:57.90 (46.32)     4:33.51 (35.61)     5:07.43 (33.92)
 15 Rhiannon White            FR Bridgewater          5:09.10    5:08.42 q      
                  31.75     1:09.13 (37.38)     1:49.09 (39.96)     2:29.07 (39.98)
        3:12.50 (43.43)     3:57.04 (44.54)     4:33.19 (36.15)     5:08.42 (35.23)
 16 Kari Piedescalzo          JR Western Conn         5:26.86    5:08.62 q      
                  32.53     1:11.14 (38.61)     1:51.11 (39.97)     2:30.68 (39.57)
        3:14.70 (44.02)     3:58.55 (43.85)     4:34.62 (36.07)     5:08.62 (34.00)
 17 Jennifer Samaro           FR Plymouth             5:13.50    5:09.61 q      
                  32.73     1:10.49 (37.76)     1:49.00 (38.51)     2:27.34 (38.34)
        3:11.31 (43.97)     3:55.70 (44.39)     4:33.12 (37.42)     5:09.61 (36.49)
 18 Brianna Gerry             SR Saint Michael's      5:15.99    5:12.89 q      
                  33.36     1:11.34 (37.98)     1:50.15 (38.81)     2:28.48 (38.33)
        3:15.24 (46.76)     4:01.74 (46.50)     4:36.91 (35.17)     5:12.89 (35.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krista Goulet             SR Western NE           5:13.37    5:13.91        
                  32.44     1:10.46 (38.02)     1:49.68 (39.22)     2:28.65 (38.97)
        3:15.66 (47.01)     4:03.56 (47.90)     4:39.08 (35.52)     5:13.91 (34.83)
 20 Lauren Marchese           SO Roger Williams       5:13.58    5:15.01        
                  31.55     1:10.53 (38.98)     1:50.98 (40.45)     2:30.79 (39.81)
        3:16.21 (45.42)     4:03.05 (46.84)     4:39.77 (36.72)     5:15.01 (35.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Corrine McAllister        FR Saint Michael's      5:06.68    5:15.32        
                  33.15     1:11.52 (38.37)     1:53.53 (42.01)     2:34.66 (41.13)
        3:18.97 (44.31)     4:05.20 (46.23)     4:40.52 (35.32)     5:15.32 (34.80)
 22 Kristine Loh              JR Colby-Sawyer         5:18.65    5:16.00        
                  33.37     1:13.13 (39.76)     1:53.48 (40.35)     2:33.63 (40.15)
        3:19.57 (45.94)     4:06.13 (46.56)     4:41.15 (35.02)     5:16.00 (34.85)
 23 Lindsay Graham            JR Plymouth             5:23.74    5:16.26        
                  32.93     1:12.24 (39.31)     1:52.78 (40.54)     2:33.39 (40.61)
        3:17.03 (43.64)     4:02.78 (45.75)     4:40.06 (37.28)     5:16.26 (36.20)
 24 Katelyn Skrzypiec         SR Western NE           5:22.27    5:16.61        
                  32.60     1:10.34 (37.74)     1:49.64 (39.30)     2:28.32 (38.68)
        3:18.00 (49.68)     4:07.55 (49.55)     4:42.40 (34.85)     5:16.61 (34.21)
 25 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SO St Joseph's-ME       5:24.57    5:22.01        
                  33.53     1:13.44 (39.91)     1:54.49 (41.05)     2:35.59 (41.10)
        3:22.32 (46.73)     4:08.93 (46.61)     4:46.12 (37.19)     5:22.01 (35.89)
 26 Alicia LaFlamme           12 U New England        5:33.22    5:23.21        
                  34.23     1:15.41 (41.18)     1:55.12 (39.71)     2:34.47 (39.35)
        3:20.83 (46.36)     4:08.52 (47.69)     4:46.12 (37.60)     5:23.21 (37.09)
 27 Courtney Fitzpatrick      FR Western NE           5:34.47    5:24.54        
                  33.24     1:13.09 (39.85)     1:56.43 (43.34)     2:38.95 (42.52)
        3:22.95 (44.00)     4:07.93 (44.98)     4:47.48 (39.55)     5:24.54 (37.06)
 28 Christine Amoresano       JR Saint Michael's      5:29.60    5:25.15        
                  33.32     1:11.56 (38.24)     1:52.84 (41.28)     2:33.72 (40.88)
        3:22.43 (48.71)     4:12.24 (49.81)     4:49.26 (37.02)     5:25.15 (35.89)
 29 Larissa Brewster          JR Bentley              5:27.78    5:29.92        
                  33.77     1:13.75 (39.98)     1:57.04 (43.29)     2:38.93 (41.89)
        3:24.84 (45.91)     4:11.15 (46.31)     4:51.46 (40.31)     5:29.92 (38.46)
 30 Jill Foley                JR Assumption           5:35.50    5:31.19        
                  33.70     1:13.42 (39.72)     1:56.92 (43.50)     2:39.82 (42.90)
        3:27.79 (47.97)     4:17.23 (49.44)     4:54.70 (37.47)     5:31.19 (36.49)
 31 Emily Kaas                SR Saint Michael's      5:36.85    5:40.81        
                  35.48     1:16.84 (41.36)     2:02.55 (45.71)     2:48.00 (45.45)
        3:37.15 (49.15)     4:24.92 (47.77)     5:03.52 (38.60)     5:40.81 (37.29)
 -- Joanna Tchobanova         FR Roger Williams       5:10.70         DQ        
                  30.71     1:08.53 (37.82)     1:52.04 (43.51)     2:35.45 (43.41)
        3:20.91 (45.46)     4:07.66 (46.75)     4:47.35 (39.69)          DQ (39.13)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
      Div2 A:   4:03.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:11.31                                                        
                4:00.10  A Div 3
                4:09.36  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marc Marois               FR Keene                4:16.39    4:20.86 q      
                  28.24     1:00.00 (31.76)     1:33.55 (33.55)     2:07.39 (33.84)
        2:43.64 (36.25)     3:20.19 (36.55)     3:50.93 (30.74)     4:20.86 (29.93)
  2 Ray Estrada                  Keene                4:23.61    4:20.91 q      
                  28.27     1:00.24 (31.97)     1:33.34 (33.10)     2:05.88 (32.54)
        2:44.18 (38.30)     3:22.19 (38.01)     3:52.48 (30.29)     4:20.91 (28.43)
  3 Joe Moeller               10 Norwich              4:36.79    4:23.02 q      
                  26.47       56.53 (30.06)     1:30.28 (33.75)     2:03.04 (32.76)
        2:42.93 (39.89)     3:21.95 (39.02)     3:53.27 (31.32)     4:23.02 (29.75)
  4 Matt Wessels              SO Bentley              4:27.55    4:23.70 q      
                  27.64       59.93 (32.29)     1:33.83 (33.90)     2:07.44 (33.61)
        2:44.53 (37.09)     3:22.27 (37.74)     3:53.36 (31.09)     4:23.70 (30.34)
  5 Aidan Warhall             JR Saint Michael's      4:40.35    4:25.08 q      
                  28.34     1:01.03 (32.69)     1:35.36 (34.33)     2:08.67 (33.31)
        2:46.32 (37.65)     3:24.09 (37.77)     3:55.03 (30.94)     4:25.08 (30.05)
  6 Greg McFadden             SR Bentley              4:33.65    4:28.41 q      
                  28.14     1:01.18 (33.04)     1:36.26 (35.08)     2:09.41 (33.15)
        2:49.26 (39.85)     3:27.44 (38.18)     3:58.20 (30.76)     4:28.41 (30.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jon Galuska               SR Roger Williams       4:40.69    4:32.48 q      
                  28.39     1:00.21 (31.82)     1:34.86 (34.65)     2:09.08 (34.22)
        2:49.34 (40.26)     3:29.70 (40.36)     4:02.19 (32.49)     4:32.48 (30.29)
  8 Brian Kamp                11 Norwich              5:01.01    4:42.39 q      
                  28.38     1:01.34 (32.96)     1:37.69 (36.35)     2:13.81 (36.12)
        2:56.52 (42.71)     3:39.71 (43.19)     4:11.41 (31.70)     4:42.39 (30.98)
  9 Mike Sprague              SO Saint Michael's      4:51.70    4:45.25 q      
                  28.30     1:01.02 (32.72)     1:38.93 (37.91)     2:16.06 (37.13)
        2:59.41 (43.35)     3:43.00 (43.59)     4:14.39 (31.39)     4:45.25 (30.86)
 10 Joe Krzystofik            JR UMass Dartmouth      4:55.81    4:49.19 q      
                  28.50     1:01.20 (32.70)     1:40.06 (38.86)     2:18.50 (38.44)
        3:00.58 (42.08)     3:42.70 (42.12)     4:16.72 (34.02)     4:49.19 (32.47)
 11 Steve Szarek              JR UMass Dartmouth      4:54.50    4:50.01 q      
                  28.95     1:03.63 (34.68)     1:44.21 (40.58)     2:23.57 (39.36)
        3:01.94 (38.37)     3:41.35 (39.41)     4:17.11 (35.76)     4:50.01 (32.90)
 12 Kevin Janofsky            FR UMass Dartmouth      4:57.82    4:51.77 q      
                  30.32     1:07.72 (37.40)     1:45.40 (37.68)     2:22.57 (37.17)
        3:02.92 (40.35)     3:44.62 (41.70)     4:19.30 (34.68)     4:51.77 (32.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- David Lyons               JR UMass Dartmouth      5:01.19         DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.04        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaila Umbarger            FR Keene                  26.57      26.30 q      
  2 Francesca Testa           SR Western Conn           29.53      26.67 q      
  3 Amy Arisco                JR Eastern Conn           28.69      27.39 q      
  4 Monika Drogosz            FR Bentley                29.32      28.32 q      
  5 Melly Marrington          FR Roger Williams         28.43      28.35 q      
  6 Morgan Cooper             FR UMass Dartmouth        28.09      28.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caitlin Little            SR Plymouth               28.82      28.44 q      
  8 Alyssa Musket             FR Simmons                28.06      28.46 q      
  9 Erin Doucette             SO Husson                 29.08      28.65 q      
 10 Chennelle Jackson         JR Simmons                29.23      29.04 q      
 11 Jacqui Cohen              SO Roger Williams         29.18      29.13 q      
 12 Bridget Hasson            FR Bridgewater            29.79      29.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emalee Furtek             FR Elms                   29.95      29.35 q      
 14 Lindsey Burgess           SR Saint Michael's        29.84      29.39 q      
 15 Jamie Petricca            SO Bentley                30.44      29.41 q      
 16 Aimee Smachetti           JR Western NE             30.19      29.46 q      
 17 Suki Hood                 FR Saint Joseph-CT        29.48      29.58 q      
 18 Kim Marchetti             SO Saint Michael's        30.12      29.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cassie Buchanan           SO Gordon                 30.05      29.67        
 20 Stephanie Smith           SR Colby-Sawyer           30.98      30.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Janice Knoop              12 Norwich                30.75      30.06        
 22 Carly Wadsworth           SO UMass Dartmouth        30.10      30.19        
 23 Megan Pratt               FR Regis                  30.62      30.20        
 24 Natalie Whaley            JR Colby-Sawyer           30.45      30.32        
 25 Stephanie Mills           SR Western Conn           32.63      30.58        
 26 Mary Burns                JR Bridgewater            31.00      30.83        
 27 Ashton Piers              SR St Joseph's-ME         30.95      30.90        
 28 Sam Armitage              SO Eastern Conn           29.60      31.05        
 29 Hannah Fairbank           FR Colby-Sawyer           30.57      31.22        
 30 Marissa Soucy             FR Roger Williams         31.28      31.64        
 31 Molly Patterson           10 Norwich                32.40      32.25        
 32 Christine Cote            FR St Joseph's-ME         32.39      32.43        
 33 Ashley Hyatt              SR Roger Williams         31.53      32.68        
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Pennoyer           JR Keene                  24.65      23.65 q      
  2 CJ Johnson                JR UMass Dartmouth        24.23      23.97 q      
  3 DJ Collis                 JR Keene                  25.60      24.07 q      
  4 Tim McGrath               SO Saint Michael's        25.44      24.64 q      
  5 Dave Curran               SO Bentley                26.10      24.88 q      
  6 Zachary LeBarron          SO Elms                   25.20      24.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kyle Bowie                SO Roger Williams         25.10      24.99 q      
  8 Keron Brown               FR Bentley                25.56      25.12 q      
  9 Zach Gillespie            SO Roger Williams         25.86      25.18 q      
 10 David Adams               JR UMass Dartmouth        25.67      25.19 q      
 11 Erick Gallager            SR Saint Michael's        25.85      25.37 q      
 12 Andy Laforest             FR Regis                  26.34      25.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Teddy Swanson             SO Roger Williams         26.00      25.82        
 14 Kevin Weber               12 Norwich                26.35      25.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nick Yerzyk               FR Regis                  27.32      26.10        
 16 Jim MacMunn               12 U New England          26.38      26.19        
 17 Alex Hancock              FR Roger Williams         27.45      26.45        
 18 Jason Leonard             12 Norwich                27.41      26.46        
 19 Phil Green                FR Roger Williams         27.10      26.48        
 20 Mike Crocker              JR Bridgewater            27.24      26.55        
 21 Andrew Cefalu             SO UMass Dartmouth        28.01      26.61        
 22 Nick Whitman              JR Elms                   26.82      26.79        
 23 Jack Nessen               SO Colby-Sawyer           28.26      26.99        
 24 Mick Moriarty             JR Regis                  28.23      27.08        
 25 Eric Nuber                12 U New England          27.17      27.13        
 26 Max Gaughan               JR Colby-Sawyer           28.33      27.26        
 27 Nick Poliseno             SO UMass Dartmouth        28.57      27.38        
 28 Josh Sturges              SR Bridgewater            28.42      27.53        
 29 Stephen Roth              12 Norwich                28.38      27.57        
 30 Nicholas Fitzgerald       JR Gordon                 30.14      27.69        
 31 Brian Pearson             FR Gordon                 27.26      27.76        
 32 Luis Silva                SO Bridgewater            28.51      27.94        
 33 Jesse Laniak              FR Gordon                 29.29      28.08        
 34 Kelan O'Connell           JR Bridgewater            29.36      28.25        
 35 Cameron Secrest           FR UMass Dartmouth        29.70      28.27        
 36 Joe King                  JR Elms                   28.98      28.42        
 37 Chris Hoey                SO Saint Michael's        27.82      28.56        
 38 Chris Jones               FR Saint Michael's        28.55      28.74        
 39 Ben Kinsley               13 Norwich                29.68      28.87        
 40 Alex Gordon               FR Gordon                 29.77      28.90        
 41 Marcos Castellano         FR Gordon                 29.77      29.98        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
      Div2 A:   1:53.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.48                                                        
                1:52.42  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Foster             SR Keene                1:58.08    1:59.00 q      
                  27.50       57.49 (29.99)     1:28.26 (30.77)     1:59.00 (30.74)
  2 Kelsy Doheny              SR Eastern Conn         2:03.40    1:59.73 q      
                  27.74       58.37 (30.63)     1:29.51 (31.14)     1:59.73 (30.22)
  3 Amanda Guy                FR Assumption           2:01.57    2:00.45 q      
                  28.32       58.52 (30.20)     1:29.54 (31.02)     2:00.45 (30.91)
  4 Susie Boretti             SO Bentley              2:03.96    2:01.77 q      
                  28.21       58.44 (30.23)     1:29.84 (31.40)     2:01.77 (31.93)
  5 Christina Estrada         FR Regis                2:04.42    2:02.13 q      
                  28.68       59.42 (30.74)     1:30.67 (31.25)     2:02.13 (31.46)
  6 Maureen O'Leary           SO Keene                1:58.60    2:02.59 q      
                  28.47       59.26 (30.79)     1:30.92 (31.66)     2:02.59 (31.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicole Brodeur            SO Plymouth             2:04.03    2:02.69 q      
                  28.26       58.99 (30.73)     1:30.74 (31.75)     2:02.69 (31.95)
  8 Kelly Mazza               FR Bentley              2:05.15    2:03.40 q      
                  28.74       59.84 (31.10)     1:31.22 (31.38)     2:03.40 (32.18)
  9 Christina Clark           SO Gordon               2:06.58    2:04.92 q      
                  28.20       59.48 (31.28)     1:32.38 (32.90)     2:04.92 (32.54)
 10 Carolyn Connolly          SR Bentley              2:05.37    2:05.59 q      
                  28.96     1:00.49 (31.53)     1:33.17 (32.68)     2:05.59 (32.42)
 11 Caitlin O'Connor          JR Roger Williams       2:04.74    2:06.18 q      
                  29.38     1:01.20 (31.82)     1:33.65 (32.45)     2:06.18 (32.53)
 12 Erin Koslosky             SR Bentley              2:07.11    2:06.62 q      
                  28.44       59.93 (31.49)     1:32.93 (33.00)     2:06.62 (33.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Casey Meagher             SR Roger Williams       2:07.75    2:06.63 q      
                  29.11     1:00.50 (31.39)     1:33.43 (32.93)     2:06.63 (33.20)
 14 Mary Beth Casey           SR Saint Michael's      2:08.40    2:07.45 q      
                  29.13     1:00.75 (31.62)     1:33.74 (32.99)     2:07.45 (33.71)
 15 Jess Wolter               JR Assumption           2:09.20    2:08.66 q      
                  30.07     1:03.29 (33.22)     1:36.81 (33.52)     2:08.66 (31.85)
 16 Katie Jankowski           FR Assumption           2:07.90    2:09.04 q      
                  29.86     1:02.65 (32.79)     1:35.98 (33.33)     2:09.04 (33.06)
 17 Sarah Temple              JR Bentley              2:10.01    2:09.16 q      
                  29.78     1:02.96 (33.18)     1:36.93 (33.97)     2:09.16 (32.23)
 18 Hannah Gajewski           SO St Joseph's-ME       2:07.27    2:09.74 q      
                  29.96     1:02.98 (33.02)     1:36.39 (33.41)     2:09.74 (33.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olivia Matthes            SO Roger Williams       2:09.43    2:09.99        
                  30.01     1:02.62 (32.61)     1:36.14 (33.52)     2:09.99 (33.85)
 20 Caitie Watt               JR Saint Michael's      2:12.10    2:10.04        
                  29.87     1:02.48 (32.61)     1:36.38 (33.90)     2:10.04 (33.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brittney Gondek           SO Plymouth             2:08.85    2:10.08        
                  29.73     1:02.45 (32.72)     1:36.49 (34.04)     2:10.08 (33.59)
 22 Loren Phinney             FR Bridgewater          2:01.20    2:10.79        
                  29.35     1:02.09 (32.74)     1:36.51 (34.42)     2:10.79 (34.28)
 23 Theresa Pitassi           JR Elms                 2:11.20    2:11.72        
                  30.41     1:03.67 (33.26)     1:37.65 (33.98)     2:11.72 (34.07)
 24 Sarah Mamula              SO Roger Williams       2:13.80    2:12.18        
                  30.29     1:03.35 (33.06)     1:37.79 (34.44)     2:12.18 (34.39)
 25 Kristine Loh              JR Colby-Sawyer         2:09.87    2:12.86        
                  30.28     1:03.45 (33.17)     1:38.16 (34.71)     2:12.86 (34.70)
 26 Lindsay Little            JR UMass Dartmouth      2:14.59    2:12.90        
                  30.40     1:04.30 (33.90)     1:39.18 (34.88)     2:12.90 (33.72)
 -- Katie Cox                 FR Saint Michael's      2:03.97        DFS        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:40.59                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:43.60                                                        
                1:39.74  A Div 3
                1:42.85  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Pozzetta            JR Keene                1:46.69    1:45.37 q      
                  23.89       50.15 (26.26)     1:17.41 (27.26)     1:45.37 (27.96)
  2 Tim Ragan                 FR Roger Williams       1:51.09    1:45.73 q      
                  24.06       50.49 (26.43)     1:18.21 (27.72)     1:45.73 (27.52)
  3 Chris Horan               JR Bentley              1:49.55    1:46.92 q      
                  24.82       51.55 (26.73)     1:19.39 (27.84)     1:46.92 (27.53)
  4 Dale Dubinsky             JR Roger Williams       1:51.18    1:47.14 q      
                  24.99       52.61 (27.62)     1:19.46 (26.85)     1:47.14 (27.68)
  5 Egen Ouellette            JR Bentley              1:49.01    1:47.15 q      
                  24.78       52.71 (27.93)     1:20.50 (27.79)     1:47.15 (26.65)
  6 PJ Walerysiak             SO Roger Williams       1:53.63    1:47.32 q      
                  24.38       51.10 (26.72)     1:18.72 (27.62)     1:47.32 (28.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joseph Frantel            SO Bentley              1:49.96    1:48.90 q      
                  24.96       52.72 (27.76)     1:21.04 (28.32)     1:48.90 (27.86)
  8 Jake Pesante              FR UMass Dartmouth      1:50.23    1:49.64 q      
                  25.25       53.12 (27.87)     1:21.80 (28.68)     1:49.64 (27.84)
  9 Austin Harris             FR Keene                1:50.22    1:49.82 q      
                  25.16       52.97 (27.81)     1:21.24 (28.27)     1:49.82 (28.58)
 10 Michael Culkin            FR Bentley              1:52.30    1:50.12 q      
                  25.67       53.32 (27.65)     1:21.57 (28.25)     1:50.12 (28.55)
 11 Rob Schapp                FR Roger Williams       2:00.20    1:52.11 q      
                  25.21       53.13 (27.92)     1:22.47 (29.34)     1:52.11 (29.64)
 12 Ryan Martin               SR Colby-Sawyer         1:57.94    1:53.82 q      
                  26.61       55.23 (28.62)     1:24.41 (29.18)     1:53.82 (29.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Andrew Haughey            JR UMass Dartmouth      1:57.90    1:54.86        
                  25.69       54.50 (28.81)     1:24.56 (30.06)     1:54.86 (30.30)
 14 Nick Franks               SO Saint Michael's      2:00.57    1:55.83        
                  26.38       55.73 (29.35)     1:26.76 (31.03)     1:55.83 (29.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Andrew Adams              SR UMass Dartmouth      2:00.53    1:57.29        
                  26.18       55.57 (29.39)     1:26.65 (31.08)     1:57.29 (30.64)
 16 Ken Berardi               JR Bridgewater          2:01.21    1:58.38        
                  27.08       56.08 (29.00)     1:26.69 (30.61)     1:58.38 (31.69)
 17 Andrew Marshall           FR St Joseph's-ME       2:02.96    2:03.41        
                  27.15       58.18 (31.03)     1:31.51 (33.33)     2:03.41 (31.90)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
      Div2 A:   57.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                57.48  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristine Trutor           SR Keene                  58.50      58.29 q      
                  28.11       58.29 (30.18)                                        
  2 Katie Meleg               SR Western Conn         1:01.44    1:00.80 q      
                  29.48     1:00.80 (31.32)                                        
  3 Kaytlyn Kelley            SO Saint Michael's      1:01.33    1:01.45 q      
                  29.78     1:01.45 (31.67)                                        
  4 Taryn Dooley              FR Bentley              1:03.38    1:01.90 q      
                  30.37     1:01.90 (31.53)                                        
  5 Ashley Kichline           FR Roger Williams       1:03.77    1:02.17 q      
                  30.09     1:02.17 (32.08)                                        
  6 Katie Curran              JR Eastern Conn         1:04.37    1:03.02 q      
                  30.75     1:03.02 (32.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ashley Arbo               SO Elms                 1:05.08    1:03.99 q      
                  30.42     1:03.99 (33.57)                                        
  8 Lindsay Ranahan           JR Regis                1:06.21    1:04.43 q      
                  31.60     1:04.43 (32.83)                                        
  9 Bridget Kline             JR Keene                1:05.81    1:04.84 q      
                  31.87     1:04.84 (32.97)                                        
 10 Maggie Conlon             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.78    1:05.66 q      
                  32.15     1:05.66 (33.51)                                        
 11 Lindsey Malboeuf          SR Westfield            1:07.02    1:05.81 q      
                  32.11     1:05.81 (33.70)                                        
 12 Virginia Bette            JR Simmons              1:05.71    1:06.03 q      
                  32.19     1:06.03 (33.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Meaghan Arsenault         13 U New England        1:06.88    1:06.21 q      
                  32.22     1:06.21 (33.99)                                        
 14 Danielle Bowen            SR Colby-Sawyer         1:06.69    1:06.31 q      
                  32.01     1:06.31 (34.30)                                        
 15 Kristen Reinckens         SR Bentley              1:08.04    1:06.35 q      
                  31.78     1:06.35 (34.57)                                        
 16 Andrea Leahy              FR Bentley              1:06.73    1:06.57 q      
                  31.89     1:06.57 (34.68)                                        
 17 Lina Chmielewski          SO Eastern Conn         1:08.24    1:06.66 q      
                  32.19     1:06.66 (34.47)                                        
 17 Allie Travnik             12 U New England        1:08.22    1:06.66 q      
                  32.94     1:06.66 (33.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amanda Mason              SO Husson               1:08.45    1:06.70        
                  32.59     1:06.70 (34.11)                                        
 20 Kaytie O'Donnell          JR Saint Michael's      1:07.86    1:06.84        
                  32.15     1:06.84 (34.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Amy Mulhern               FR Plymouth             1:08.21    1:07.02        
                  32.47     1:07.02 (34.55)                                        
 22 Jen Butler                SR Westfield            1:08.18    1:07.15        
                  31.67     1:07.15 (35.48)                                        
 23 Chaz Sweeney              SR Plymouth             1:09.40    1:07.32        
                  32.94     1:07.32 (34.38)                                        
 24 Danielle Caron            FR Western NE           1:08.44    1:07.57        
                  32.62     1:07.57 (34.95)                                        
 25 Olivia Doty               SO Saint Michael's      1:06.40    1:07.60        
                  32.39     1:07.60 (35.21)                                        
 26 Nori McLeod               12 U New England        1:10.12    1:08.68        
                  33.33     1:08.68 (35.35)                                        
 27 Amanda Beahn              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:10.89    1:08.84        
                  33.21     1:08.84 (35.63)                                        
 28 Carolina Correa           FR Assumption           1:08.42    1:09.04        
                  33.70     1:09.04 (35.34)                                        
 29 Elise Carrington          SO Western NE           1:10.88    1:09.37        
                  33.71     1:09.37 (35.66)                                        
 30 Kayla Ramsden             FR Westfield            1:10.67    1:09.47        
                  33.78     1:09.47 (35.69)                                        
 31 Caitlin Chafee            SR Westfield            1:09.89    1:09.59        
                  33.59     1:09.59 (36.00)                                        
 32 Stephanie Bitzas          SO Simmons              1:09.96    1:09.64        
                  34.25     1:09.64 (35.39)                                        
 33 Carol Ann Smith           SR Eastern Conn         1:09.61    1:10.06        
                  33.49     1:10.06 (36.57)                                        
 34 Darcy Jensen              FR Eastern Conn         1:10.72    1:10.35        
                  34.35     1:10.35 (36.00)                                        
 35 Anastasia Lyapina         FR Simmons              1:10.10    1:10.40        
                  34.44     1:10.40 (35.96)                                        
 36 Kaitlyn Kewriga           SR UMass Dartmouth      1:08.77    1:10.83        
                  33.87     1:10.83 (36.96)                                        
 37 Mary Provencher           SO Saint Joseph-CT      1:10.25    1:11.01        
                  35.09     1:11.01 (35.92)                                        
 38 Tricia Ruell              FR Elms                 1:11.91    1:11.70        
                  34.58     1:11.70 (37.12)                                        
 -- Meredith Maki             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:06.32         DQ        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   50.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   52.52                                                          
                50.69  A Div 3
                52.79  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Willie Connolly           SR Bentley                53.89      53.65 q      
                  26.09       53.65 (27.56)                                        
  2 Phil Jacques              FR Roger Williams         54.56      54.14 q      
                  26.55       54.14 (27.59)                                        
  3 Mike Carlucci             SO Roger Williams         56.98      54.30 q      
                  26.17       54.30 (28.13)                                        
  4 Justin Churchill          JR Keene                  56.65      54.45 q      
                  26.56       54.45 (27.89)                                        
  5 Harrison Hollingsworth    SO Keene                  53.69      54.49 q      
                  26.62       54.49 (27.87)                                        
  6 Pat Ryan                  SO Bentley                56.67      54.56 q      
                  26.71       54.56 (27.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dan Healy                 SO Saint Michael's        55.59      56.57 q      
                  27.56       56.57 (29.01)                                        
  8 Pete Bue                  11 Norwich                56.39      56.87 q      
                  27.31       56.87 (29.56)                                        
  9 Sam Herman                SR Bridgewater            58.47      57.86 q      
                  27.97       57.86 (29.89)                                        
 10 Chris Argiros             SO Bentley                59.62      59.02 q      
                  28.57       59.02 (30.45)                                        
 11 Ryan Sloss                SO Colby-Sawyer         1:01.72      59.31 q      
                  28.48       59.31 (30.83)                                        
 12 Chris Dodge               FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.46      59.33 q      
                  28.69       59.33 (30.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nick Boccia               FR Keene                1:01.68      59.34        
                  28.66       59.34 (30.68)                                        
 13 Ben Perry                 JR Regis                1:01.60      59.34        
                  28.87       59.34 (30.47)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Adam Tonnesen             SO Elms                 1:01.26    1:00.04        
                  29.06     1:00.04 (30.98)                                        
 16 Kevin Towne               SO St Joseph's-ME       1:00.91    1:00.35        
                  29.37     1:00.35 (30.98)                                        
 17 Christopher Wolf          13 U New England        1:02.28    1:00.39        
                  29.23     1:00.39 (31.16)                                        
 18 Tom Silva                 SO UMass Dartmouth      1:03.09    1:00.55        
                  29.45     1:00.55 (31.10)                                        
 19 Pete Demary               SR Roger Williams       1:03.02    1:01.65        
                  30.39     1:01.65 (31.26)                                        
 20 Chris Hoey                SO Saint Michael's      1:03.28    1:03.11        
                  30.55     1:03.11 (32.56)                                        
 21 Jesse Laniak              FR Gordon               1:04.92    1:03.39        
                  31.13     1:03.39 (32.26)                                        
 22 Brian Pearson             FR Gordon               1:05.93    1:04.64        
                  31.59     1:04.64 (33.05)                                        
 23 Nick Poliseno             SO UMass Dartmouth      1:03.50    1:05.10        
                  31.44     1:05.10 (33.66)                                        
 24 Joe King                  JR Elms                 1:04.07    1:06.72        
                  31.99     1:06.72 (34.73)                                        
 25 Ian Oliver                12 U New England        1:11.33    1:09.15        
                  33.32     1:09.15 (35.83)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   1:05.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:07.35                                                        
                1:04.87  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jillian Whitaker          SO Keene                1:09.06    1:07.52 q      
                  31.66     1:07.52 (35.86)                                        
  2 Jessica Hodsdon           FR Bentley              1:06.78    1:07.65 q      
                  31.77     1:07.65 (35.88)                                        
  3 Megan Dyson               JR Western Conn         1:09.45    1:09.23 q      
                  32.41     1:09.23 (36.82)                                        
  4 Jessica Wilson            SR Eastern Conn         1:12.26    1:09.92 q      
                  32.82     1:09.92 (37.10)                                        
  5 Meghan Wilson             SO Keene                1:11.15    1:10.44 q      
                  32.75     1:10.44 (37.69)                                        
  6 Stephanie O'Kelly         FR Eastern Conn         1:12.79    1:11.22 q      
                  33.52     1:11.22 (37.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kathleen Foley            SR UMass Dartmouth      1:12.29    1:11.63 q      
                  33.64     1:11.63 (37.99)                                        
  8 Sara Shea                 12 U New England        1:13.44    1:13.44 q      
                  34.75     1:13.44 (38.69)                                        
  9 Sarah Dombrowski          SR Eastern Conn         1:15.04    1:13.63 q      
                  34.76     1:13.63 (38.87)                                        
 10 Brittany Torelli          SR Simmons              1:13.86    1:13.95 q      
                  34.78     1:13.95 (39.17)                                        
 11 Brittanie Bradley         SO Plymouth             1:15.43    1:14.22 q      
                  34.84     1:14.22 (39.38)                                        
 12 Maureen Cop               SR Eastern Conn         1:17.18    1:14.79 q      
                  34.54     1:14.79 (40.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Maggie Conlon             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:15.64    1:14.84 q      
                  35.48     1:14.84 (39.36)                                        
 14 Emily Olson               FR Colby-Sawyer         1:17.65    1:15.72 q      
                  35.78     1:15.72 (39.94)                                        
 15 Rachel Hanley             13 U New England        1:16.74    1:16.25 q      
                  36.08     1:16.25 (40.17)                                        
 16 Lindsay Graham            JR Plymouth             1:19.18    1:17.01 q      
                  36.79     1:17.01 (40.22)                                        
 17 Lauren Connolly           SO Westfield            1:17.05    1:17.13 q      
                  36.86     1:17.13 (40.27)                                        
 18 Hannah Lipomi             12 U New England        1:18.88    1:17.60 q      
                  37.09     1:17.60 (40.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bridget Hasson            FR Bridgewater          1:18.41    1:17.74        
                  36.24     1:17.74 (41.50)                                        
 20 Megan Stark               FR Gordon               1:20.32    1:17.75        
                  36.62     1:17.75 (41.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elizabeth Zamagni         FR Simmons              1:18.61    1:18.28        
                  37.04     1:18.28 (41.24)                                        
 22 Kelly Meacham             SO Roger Williams       1:16.68    1:18.65        
                  36.44     1:18.65 (42.21)                                        
 23 Kasey Laliberte           FR Assumption           1:18.14    1:19.03        
                  37.58     1:19.03 (41.45)                                        
 24 Lauren Pellegrine         SR Westfield            1:19.63    1:19.19        
                  37.45     1:19.19 (41.74)                                        
 25 Morgan Parker             SO Colby-Sawyer         1:19.71    1:19.24        
                  37.12     1:19.24 (42.12)                                        
 26 Brittany Hickson          JR Westfield            1:20.33    1:19.56        
                  37.86     1:19.56 (41.70)                                        
 27 Megan Call                FR Husson               1:21.07    1:20.27        
                  37.48     1:20.27 (42.79)                                        
 28 Shannon Murtagh           SR Assumption           1:18.47    1:20.48        
                  38.17     1:20.48 (42.31)                                        
 29 Keriann Lamontagne        FR Assumption           1:20.11    1:22.68        
                  39.47     1:22.68 (43.21)                                        
 -- Katie Roberts             SO Elms                 1:17.39         DQ        
                  37.57          DQ (40.64)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   58.90                                                          
                56.18  A Div 3
                58.52  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Wagner               12 U New England        1:01.37      59.01 q      
                  28.01       59.01 (31.00)                                        
  2 Domingo Rose              SR Keene                  58.18      59.12 q      
                  28.02       59.12 (31.10)                                        
  3 Chris Andersen            SR Roger Williams       1:02.76      59.53 q      
                  27.59       59.53 (31.94)                                        
  4 Sam Laden                 SR Bentley              1:02.68      59.88 q      
                  28.45       59.88 (31.43)                                        
  5 Steve Szarek              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.26    1:02.10 q      
                  28.98     1:02.10 (33.12)                                        
  6 Merrick Saindon           SR Bentley              1:05.36    1:03.47 q      
                  29.49     1:03.47 (33.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Presnick              SO Roger Williams       1:07.33    1:03.86 q      
                  29.29     1:03.86 (34.57)                                        
  8 Stephen McGovern          FR Regis                1:09.20    1:04.20 q      
                  30.09     1:04.20 (34.11)                                        
  9 Chris Hevey               13 Norwich              1:09.02    1:04.34 q      
                  29.59     1:04.34 (34.75)                                        
 10 Matt Dean                 FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.98    1:04.36 q      
                  29.24     1:04.36 (35.12)                                        
 11 Jeremy Siegel             SO Roger Williams       1:05.96    1:05.37 q      
                  29.97     1:05.37 (35.40)                                        
 12 Jason DiMauro             SR Elms                 1:10.64    1:06.61 q      
                  32.01     1:06.61 (34.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Garrett Brune             SO Elms                 1:07.44    1:06.71        
                  30.76     1:06.71 (35.95)                                        
 14 Keron Brown               FR Bentley              1:06.97    1:06.97        
                  31.34     1:06.97 (35.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Owen Worden               SO Colby-Sawyer         1:09.20    1:07.03        
                  31.95     1:07.03 (35.08)                                        
 16 Brendan Sullivan          SR Bridgewater          1:11.39    1:07.56        
                  31.20     1:07.56 (36.36)                                        
 17 Joe O'Connor              FR Saint Michael's      1:08.43    1:08.02        
                  31.50     1:08.02 (36.52)                                        
 18 Matt Brown                JR Bridgewater          1:13.06    1:09.00        
                  32.92     1:09.00 (36.08)                                        
 19 Chris Avery               SO Keene                1:13.25    1:09.32        
                  32.72     1:09.32 (36.60)                                        
 20 Scott Tribotte            11 U New England        1:13.68    1:09.41        
                  32.90     1:09.41 (36.51)                                        
 21 Allen Hubbard             SO Saint Michael's      1:07.74    1:09.74        
                  32.53     1:09.74 (37.21)                                        
 22 Andrew Dillenbeck         SR Gordon               1:11.25    1:09.78        
                  32.93     1:09.78 (36.85)                                        
 23 Derek Mullen              13 Norwich              1:14.76    1:10.60        
                  33.08     1:10.60 (37.52)                                        
 24 Josh Voorhees             FR Gordon               1:10.66    1:11.16        
                  32.60     1:11.16 (38.56)                                        
 25 Sam Weiner                12 Norwich              1:12.41    1:11.56        
                  33.14     1:11.56 (38.42)                                        
 26 Kurt Chlebek              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:13.08    1:11.75        
                  33.14     1:11.75 (38.61)                                        
 27 Mike Starke               SR Elms                 1:12.24    1:12.14        
                  33.20     1:12.14 (38.94)                                        
 28 Josh Mattson              SO Bridgewater          1:15.86    1:13.01        
                  34.18     1:13.01 (38.83)                                        
 29 Greg Gutgsell             FR Gordon               1:20.52    1:18.72        
                  35.92     1:18.72 (42.80)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:39.00        2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern CT                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Laidley     JR Keene               11:23.32   10:56.34         26  
                  29.38     1:01.16 (31.78)     1:33.60 (32.44)     2:06.31 (32.71)
        2:39.09 (32.78)     3:11.85 (32.76)     3:44.86 (33.01)     4:17.85 (32.99)
        4:50.98 (33.13)     5:24.36 (33.38)     5:57.29 (32.93)     6:30.93 (33.64)
        7:04.52 (33.59)     7:38.02 (33.50)     8:11.70 (33.68)     8:45.31 (33.61)
        9:18.73 (33.42)     9:51.98 (33.25)    10:24.76 (32.78)    10:56.34 (31.58)
  2 Susie Boretti       SO Bentley             11:09.70   11:01.06         22  
                  29.71     1:01.30 (31.59)     1:33.79 (32.49)     2:06.53 (32.74)
        2:39.77 (33.24)     3:13.53 (33.76)     3:47.17 (33.64)     4:20.78 (33.61)
        4:54.31 (33.53)     5:27.91 (33.60)     6:01.35 (33.44)     6:34.77 (33.42)
        7:08.21 (33.44)     7:41.51 (33.30)     8:15.05 (33.54)     8:48.49 (33.44)
        9:22.07 (33.58)     9:55.70 (33.63)    10:28.69 (32.99)    11:01.06 (32.37)
  3 Kim Moore           SO UMass Dartmouth     11:25.44   11:18.41         21  
                  30.97     1:04.32 (33.35)     1:38.20 (33.88)     2:12.12 (33.92)
        2:46.06 (33.94)     3:20.09 (34.03)     3:54.23 (34.14)     4:28.51 (34.28)
        5:02.72 (34.21)     5:36.83 (34.11)     6:11.11 (34.28)     6:45.44 (34.33)
        7:19.86 (34.42)     7:54.18 (34.32)     8:28.58 (34.40)     9:02.76 (34.18)
        9:36.76 (34.00)    10:10.80 (34.04)    10:45.09 (34.29)    11:18.41 (33.32)
  4 Marissa Carr        JR Roger Williams      11:27.11   11:21.85         20  
                  31.44     1:04.61 (33.17)     1:38.77 (34.16)     2:12.88 (34.11)
        2:47.30 (34.42)     3:21.88 (34.58)     3:56.23 (34.35)     4:30.85 (34.62)
        5:05.33 (34.48)     5:39.69 (34.36)     6:13.96 (34.27)     6:48.27 (34.31)
        7:22.65 (34.38)     7:56.97 (34.32)     8:31.12 (34.15)     9:05.19 (34.07)
        9:39.54 (34.35)    10:13.81 (34.27)    10:48.21 (34.40)    11:21.85 (33.64)
  5 Brigid Houlihan     SR Roger Williams      11:26.19   11:22.84         19  
                  30.02     1:02.80 (32.78)     1:36.12 (33.32)     2:09.69 (33.57)
        2:43.64 (33.95)     3:17.81 (34.17)     3:52.20 (34.39)     4:26.76 (34.56)
        5:01.36 (34.60)     5:36.03 (34.67)     6:10.47 (34.44)     6:45.44 (34.97)
        7:20.32 (34.88)     7:54.96 (34.64)     8:29.57 (34.61)     9:04.06 (34.49)
        9:39.31 (35.25)    10:13.90 (34.59)    10:48.70 (34.80)    11:22.84 (34.14)
  6 Maria Altieri       JR Eastern Conn        11:47.14   11:31.55         18  
                  30.46     1:04.31 (33.85)     1:38.62 (34.31)     2:12.88 (34.26)
        2:47.15 (34.27)     3:21.54 (34.39)     3:56.08 (34.54)     4:30.81 (34.73)
        5:05.57 (34.76)     5:40.49 (34.92)     6:15.44 (34.95)     6:50.54 (35.10)
        7:25.83 (35.29)     8:01.06 (35.23)     8:36.48 (35.42)     9:11.91 (35.43)
        9:47.50 (35.59)    10:22.67 (35.17)    10:57.51 (34.84)    11:31.55 (34.04)
  7 Katie Cox           FR Saint Michael's     11:11.09   11:32.09         16  
                  30.30     1:03.33 (33.03)     1:37.71 (34.38)     2:11.95 (34.24)
        2:46.59 (34.64)     3:21.27 (34.68)     3:56.31 (35.04)     4:31.40 (35.09)
        5:06.14 (34.74)     5:41.35 (35.21)     6:16.89 (35.54)     6:52.26 (35.37)
        7:27.50 (35.24)     8:03.00 (35.50)     8:38.95 (35.95)     9:14.09 (35.14)
        9:49.60 (35.51)    10:24.37 (34.77)    10:58.28 (33.91)    11:32.09 (33.81)
  8 Kelly Mazza         FR Bentley             11:53.71   11:32.56         13  
                  31.83     1:06.50 (34.67)     1:41.56 (35.06)     2:16.87 (35.31)
        2:52.64 (35.77)     3:27.70 (35.06)     4:03.00 (35.30)     4:38.29 (35.29)
        5:13.56 (35.27)     5:48.61 (35.05)     6:22.47 (33.86)     6:56.88 (34.41)
        7:30.84 (33.96)     8:05.24 (34.40)     8:40.07 (34.83)     9:14.31 (34.24)
        9:49.08 (34.77)    10:23.87 (34.79)    10:58.55 (34.68)    11:32.56 (34.01)
  9 Loren Phinney       FR Bridgewater         11:14.30   11:33.01         12  
                  31.32     1:05.23 (33.91)     1:39.88 (34.65)     2:14.99 (35.11)
        2:50.16 (35.17)     3:25.34 (35.18)     4:00.39 (35.05)     4:35.29 (34.90)
        5:10.26 (34.97)     5:45.22 (34.96)     6:20.12 (34.90)     6:55.20 (35.08)
        7:30.27 (35.07)     8:05.49 (35.22)     8:40.61 (35.12)     9:15.53 (34.92)
        9:50.52 (34.99)    10:25.39 (34.87)    11:00.03 (34.64)    11:33.01 (32.98)
 10 Alison Leopard      10 U New England       11:57.49   11:37.56         11  
                  31.07     1:04.24 (33.17)     1:38.63 (34.39)     2:13.07 (34.44)
        2:47.61 (34.54)     3:22.61 (35.00)     3:57.31 (34.70)     4:32.52 (35.21)
        5:07.49 (34.97)     5:42.82 (35.33)     6:17.77 (34.95)     6:53.23 (35.46)
        7:29.17 (35.94)     8:05.13 (35.96)     8:40.81 (35.68)     9:16.59 (35.78)
        9:52.59 (36.00)    10:28.30 (35.71)    11:03.63 (35.33)    11:37.56 (33.93)
 11 Kate Werner         SO Westfield           11:48.42   11:38.88         10  
                  30.95     1:04.55 (33.60)     1:38.42 (33.87)     2:12.89 (34.47)
        2:47.50 (34.61)     3:22.43 (34.93)     3:57.44 (35.01)     4:32.57 (35.13)
        5:07.62 (35.05)     5:43.13 (35.51)     6:18.78 (35.65)     6:54.98 (36.20)
        7:30.56 (35.58)     8:06.66 (36.10)     8:42.20 (35.54)     9:18.00 (35.80)
        9:53.63 (35.63)    10:29.44 (35.81)    11:04.77 (35.33)    11:38.88 (34.11)
 12 Catherine Carey     JR Keene               11:38.39   11:39.91          9  
                  30.95     1:04.15 (33.20)     1:38.32 (34.17)     2:12.71 (34.39)
        2:47.21 (34.50)     3:22.47 (35.26)     3:57.55 (35.08)     4:33.20 (35.65)
        5:08.82 (35.62)     5:44.65 (35.83)     6:20.54 (35.89)     6:56.52 (35.98)
        7:32.09 (35.57)     8:07.80 (35.71)     8:43.37 (35.57)     9:19.05 (35.68)
        9:54.62 (35.57)    10:30.37 (35.75)    11:05.82 (35.45)    11:39.91 (34.09)
 13 Mary Beth Casey     SR Saint Michael's     11:51.99   11:45.61          7  
                  30.80     1:04.50 (33.70)     1:38.74 (34.24)     2:13.53 (34.79)
        2:48.77 (35.24)     3:24.15 (35.38)     3:59.70 (35.55)     4:35.63 (35.93)
        5:11.68 (36.05)     5:47.97 (36.29)     6:24.95 (36.98)     7:01.87 (36.92)
        7:37.65 (35.78)     8:13.12 (35.47)     8:48.55 (35.43)     9:23.95 (35.40)
        9:59.72 (35.77)    10:35.47 (35.75)    11:10.87 (35.40)    11:45.61 (34.74)
 14 Kristen Reinckens   SR Bentley             12:05.48   11:49.24          5  
                  30.76     1:04.71 (33.95)     1:39.47 (34.76)     2:14.23 (34.76)
        2:49.21 (34.98)     3:24.32 (35.11)     3:59.90 (35.58)     4:36.00 (36.10)
        5:12.33 (36.33)     5:48.32 (35.99)     6:24.24 (35.92)     7:00.97 (36.73)
        7:37.07 (36.10)     8:13.42 (36.35)     8:50.14 (36.72)     9:26.22 (36.08)
       10:02.82 (36.60)    10:38.94 (36.12)    11:14.71 (35.77)    11:49.24 (34.53)
 15 Lara Gruner         SO Plymouth            12:04.75   11:50.88          4  
                  32.05     1:06.59 (34.54)     1:41.88 (35.29)     2:17.66 (35.78)
        2:53.65 (35.99)     3:29.65 (36.00)     4:06.21 (36.56)     4:42.94 (36.73)
        5:19.42 (36.48)     5:55.76 (36.34)     6:32.25 (36.49)     7:08.42 (36.17)
        7:44.68 (36.26)     8:20.61 (35.93)     8:56.54 (35.93)     9:32.48 (35.94)
       10:08.12 (35.64)    10:43.00 (34.88)    11:17.76 (34.76)    11:50.88 (33.12)
 16 Caitlin Urciuoli    SR Simmons             11:51.38   11:53.43          3  
                  32.04     1:06.71 (34.67)     1:42.53 (35.82)     2:18.18 (35.65)
        2:54.34 (36.16)     3:30.36 (36.02)     4:07.02 (36.66)     4:43.44 (36.42)
        5:19.18 (35.74)     5:54.95 (35.77)     6:31.35 (36.40)     7:07.69 (36.34)
        7:43.83 (36.14)     8:19.82 (35.99)     8:56.07 (36.25)     9:32.20 (36.13)
       10:08.26 (36.06)    10:44.06 (35.80)    11:18.75 (34.69)    11:53.43 (34.68)
 17 Laura Colley        JR Roger Williams      11:47.78   11:55.90          2  
                  31.83     1:05.92 (34.09)     1:41.08 (35.16)     2:17.14 (36.06)
        2:53.17 (36.03)     3:29.74 (36.57)     4:05.55 (35.81)     4:41.48 (35.93)
        5:18.01 (36.53)     5:54.36 (36.35)     6:30.42 (36.06)     7:06.60 (36.18)
        7:42.11 (35.51)     8:18.62 (36.51)     8:55.04 (36.42)     9:31.63 (36.59)
       10:08.03 (36.40)    10:44.39 (36.36)    11:20.41 (36.02)    11:55.90 (35.49)
 18 Michelle Favulli    SO UMass Dartmouth     12:15.03   11:57.43          1  
                  32.12     1:07.53 (35.41)     1:43.45 (35.92)     2:19.80 (36.35)
        2:56.17 (36.37)     3:32.80 (36.63)     4:09.03 (36.23)     4:45.84 (36.81)
        5:22.58 (36.74)     5:58.90 (36.32)     6:35.12 (36.22)     7:11.20 (36.08)
        7:47.41 (36.21)     8:23.52 (36.11)     8:59.19 (35.67)     9:34.95 (35.76)
       10:10.74 (35.79)    10:46.79 (36.05)    11:22.63 (35.84)    11:57.43 (34.80)
 19 Hannah McQuillan    JR Simmons             12:22.28   12:00.77        
                  32.31     1:07.51 (35.20)     1:43.88 (36.37)     2:20.17 (36.29)
        2:56.50 (36.33)     3:33.05 (36.55)     4:09.79 (36.74)     4:46.49 (36.70)
        5:22.99 (36.50)     5:59.01 (36.02)     6:35.38 (36.37)     7:11.88 (36.50)
        7:48.46 (36.58)     8:25.04 (36.58)     9:01.54 (36.50)     9:38.07 (36.53)
       10:14.51 (36.44)    10:50.46 (35.95)    11:26.53 (36.07)    12:00.77 (34.24)
 20 Elizabeth Heinonen  JR Bentley             12:05.49   12:02.03        
                  32.36     1:07.62 (35.26)     1:43.25 (35.63)     2:19.42 (36.17)
        2:55.71 (36.29)     3:31.60 (35.89)     4:08.11 (36.51)     4:44.34 (36.23)
        5:20.70 (36.36)     5:57.12 (36.42)     6:32.99 (35.87)     7:09.31 (36.32)
        7:45.58 (36.27)     8:21.84 (36.26)     8:58.13 (36.29)     9:34.73 (36.60)
       10:11.48 (36.75)    10:48.19 (36.71)    11:25.37 (37.18)    12:02.03 (36.66)
 21 Laura Micciche      SR Assumption          12:08.84   12:06.58        
                  33.15     1:09.03 (35.88)     1:45.05 (36.02)     2:21.53 (36.48)
        2:58.29 (36.76)     3:35.52 (37.23)     4:12.73 (37.21)     4:49.45 (36.72)
        5:26.29 (36.84)     6:03.04 (36.75)     6:39.84 (36.80)     7:16.57 (36.73)
        7:53.56 (36.99)     8:30.39 (36.83)     9:07.48 (37.09)     9:44.14 (36.66)
       10:20.84 (36.70)    10:57.11 (36.27)    11:32.89 (35.78)    12:06.58 (33.69)
 22 Brittany Shortell   SO Plymouth            12:19.84   12:10.12        
                  31.74     1:06.67 (34.93)     1:43.21 (36.54)     2:19.55 (36.34)
        2:56.07 (36.52)     3:32.60 (36.53)     4:09.55 (36.95)     4:46.22 (36.67)
        5:23.21 (36.99)     6:00.82 (37.61)     6:37.55 (36.73)     7:14.96 (37.41)
        7:51.92 (36.96)     8:29.37 (37.45)     9:06.29 (36.92)     9:43.60 (37.31)
       10:20.90 (37.30)    10:57.64 (36.74)    11:34.39 (36.75)    12:10.12 (35.73)
 23 Libby Stewart       SR Westfield           12:20.07   12:11.79        
                  32.66     1:07.62 (34.96)     1:43.63 (36.01)     2:20.00 (36.37)
        2:56.42 (36.42)     3:32.73 (36.31)     4:09.20 (36.47)     4:45.74 (36.54)
        5:22.38 (36.64)     5:58.91 (36.53)     6:35.47 (36.56)     7:12.07 (36.60)
        7:48.62 (36.55)     8:25.26 (36.64)     9:02.22 (36.96)     9:39.84 (37.62)
       10:17.80 (37.96)    10:56.18 (38.38)    11:34.40 (38.22)    12:11.79 (37.39)
 24 Colleen Foley       SR UMass Dartmouth     12:17.98   12:18.84        
                  32.90     1:08.32 (35.42)     1:44.62 (36.30)     2:21.33 (36.71)
        2:58.04 (36.71)     3:35.01 (36.97)     4:12.22 (37.21)     4:49.10 (36.88)
        5:26.03 (36.93)     6:03.59 (37.56)     6:41.24 (37.65)     7:18.91 (37.67)
        7:56.93 (38.02)     8:34.92 (37.99)     9:12.72 (37.80)     9:50.83 (38.11)
       10:28.62 (37.79)    11:05.93 (37.31)    11:43.30 (37.37)    12:18.84 (35.54)
 25 Emma Hauser         FR Saint Michael's     12:24.97   12:19.84        
                  32.10     1:07.24 (35.14)     1:43.76 (36.52)     2:20.60 (36.84)
        2:57.51 (36.91)     3:34.65 (37.14)     4:11.85 (37.20)     4:49.32 (37.47)
        5:27.42 (38.10)     6:04.88 (37.46)     6:42.74 (37.86)     7:20.71 (37.97)
        7:58.62 (37.91)     8:36.19 (37.57)     9:14.41 (38.22)     9:52.10 (37.69)
       10:29.50 (37.40)    11:06.55 (37.05)    11:45.26 (38.71)    12:19.84 (34.58)
 26 Kaitlyn Theriault   JR Husson              12:28.53   12:29.94        
                  33.41     1:09.60 (36.19)     1:46.45 (36.85)     2:23.92 (37.47)
        3:01.45 (37.53)     3:39.55 (38.10)     4:17.87 (38.32)     4:56.20 (38.33)
        5:34.58 (38.38)     6:13.28 (38.70)     6:51.49 (38.21)     7:29.75 (38.26)
        8:08.21 (38.46)     8:46.26 (38.05)     9:24.41 (38.15)    10:01.99 (37.58)
       10:40.00 (38.01)    11:17.32 (37.32)    11:54.38 (37.06)    12:29.94 (35.56)
 27 Kendell Dunphy      SO Assumption          12:22.74   12:37.15        
                  33.95     1:10.98 (37.03)     1:48.29 (37.31)     2:25.93 (37.64)
        3:03.82 (37.89)     3:41.47 (37.65)     4:19.59 (38.12)     4:57.74 (38.15)
        5:35.72 (37.98)     6:13.75 (38.03)     6:51.99 (38.24)     7:30.24 (38.25)
        8:08.52 (38.28)     8:46.82 (38.30)     9:25.11 (38.29)    10:03.80 (38.69)
       10:42.04 (38.24)    11:20.80 (38.76)    11:59.69 (38.89)    12:37.15 (37.46)
 
Event 32  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:46.76        2009 Daniel Morse, Keene                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Morse        JR Keene               10:01.55   10:01.14         16  
                  26.11       55.11 (29.00)     1:25.55 (30.44)     1:56.27 (30.72)
        2:27.28 (31.01)     2:58.27 (30.99)     3:28.88 (30.61)     3:59.91 (31.03)
        4:30.78 (30.87)     5:01.59 (30.81)     5:32.62 (31.03)     6:03.66 (31.04)
        6:34.39 (30.73)     7:05.32 (30.93)     7:34.11 (28.79)     8:03.62 (29.51)
        8:33.43 (29.81)     9:03.31 (29.88)     9:32.97 (29.66)    10:01.14 (28.17)
  2 Patrick Luciano     JR Keene               10:26.93   10:08.64         13  
                  26.60       55.46 (28.86)     1:25.56 (30.10)     1:56.43 (30.87)
        2:27.39 (30.96)     2:58.33 (30.94)     3:29.15 (30.82)     4:00.11 (30.96)
        4:30.79 (30.68)     5:01.59 (30.80)     5:32.38 (30.79)     6:03.85 (31.47)
        6:34.41 (30.56)     7:05.24 (30.83)     7:35.62 (30.38)     8:06.14 (30.52)
        8:37.22 (31.08)     9:08.03 (30.81)     9:39.00 (30.97)    10:08.64 (29.64)
  3 Tyler Champagne     FR Bentley             10:38.44   10:12.71         12  
                  27.46       57.18 (29.72)     1:27.52 (30.34)     1:58.21 (30.69)
        2:29.00 (30.79)     3:00.10 (31.10)     3:31.09 (30.99)     4:01.86 (30.77)
        4:32.85 (30.99)     5:03.86 (31.01)     5:34.66 (30.80)     6:05.96 (31.30)
        6:37.09 (31.13)     7:08.17 (31.08)     7:38.98 (30.81)     8:10.14 (31.16)
        8:41.25 (31.11)     9:12.34 (31.09)     9:43.02 (30.68)    10:12.71 (29.69)
  4 Dustin Bell         FR Saint Michael's     10:45.56   10:14.58         11  
                  26.93       56.35 (29.42)     1:26.63 (30.28)     1:57.16 (30.53)
        2:27.77 (30.61)     2:58.36 (30.59)     3:29.12 (30.76)     4:00.26 (31.14)
        4:31.48 (31.22)     5:02.89 (31.41)     5:33.97 (31.08)     6:05.23 (31.26)
        6:36.16 (30.93)     7:07.44 (31.28)     7:38.70 (31.26)     8:10.20 (31.50)
        8:41.86 (31.66)     9:13.84 (31.98)     9:45.24 (31.40)    10:14.58 (29.34)
  5 Eric Stricker       SO Bentley             10:38.83   10:14.60         10  
                  26.99       56.06 (29.07)     1:25.98 (29.92)     1:56.80 (30.82)
        2:27.80 (31.00)     2:58.51 (30.71)     3:29.35 (30.84)     4:00.37 (31.02)
        4:31.63 (31.26)     5:03.01 (31.38)     5:34.33 (31.32)     6:05.81 (31.48)
        6:37.29 (31.48)     7:08.95 (31.66)     7:40.35 (31.40)     8:11.66 (31.31)
        8:43.30 (31.64)     9:14.81 (31.51)     9:45.84 (31.03)    10:14.60 (28.76)
  6 Mike Zemanek        12 Norwich             10:47.83   10:19.19          9  
                  26.90       56.98 (30.08)     1:27.27 (30.29)     1:57.99 (30.72)
        2:29.24 (31.25)     3:00.16 (30.92)     3:31.52 (31.36)     4:02.78 (31.26)
        4:34.57 (31.79)     5:05.77 (31.20)     5:37.26 (31.49)     6:09.09 (31.83)
        6:40.81 (31.72)     7:12.73 (31.92)     7:44.26 (31.53)     8:15.72 (31.46)
        8:47.08 (31.36)     9:18.20 (31.12)     9:49.07 (30.87)    10:19.19 (30.12)
  7 Austin Kelly        FR Roger Williams      10:31.79   10:28.06          7  
                  27.22       57.27 (30.05)     1:27.54 (30.27)     1:58.33 (30.79)
        2:29.19 (30.86)     3:00.30 (31.11)     3:31.76 (31.46)     4:03.71 (31.95)
        4:35.61 (31.90)     5:07.81 (32.20)     5:40.09 (32.28)     6:12.11 (32.02)
        6:44.92 (32.81)     7:16.97 (32.05)     7:49.17 (32.20)     8:22.17 (33.00)
        8:54.52 (32.35)     9:26.48 (31.96)     9:58.08 (31.60)    10:28.06 (29.98)
  8 Woody Benson        SR Bentley             10:53.14   10:32.10          5  
                  27.32       57.60 (30.28)     1:28.77 (31.17)     2:00.37 (31.60)
        2:32.02 (31.65)     3:03.74 (31.72)     3:35.54 (31.80)     4:07.50 (31.96)
        4:39.47 (31.97)     5:11.42 (31.95)     5:43.58 (32.16)     6:15.75 (32.17)
        6:47.91 (32.16)     7:20.20 (32.29)     7:52.49 (32.29)     8:24.72 (32.23)
        8:56.90 (32.18)     9:29.00 (32.10)    10:00.92 (31.92)    10:32.10 (31.18)
  9 Andrew Grubbs       13 Norwich             11:26.22   10:33.28          4  
                  28.59       59.01 (30.42)     1:30.24 (31.23)     2:02.12 (31.88)
        2:33.89 (31.77)     3:05.68 (31.79)     3:37.77 (32.09)     4:10.26 (32.49)
        4:42.21 (31.95)     5:14.11 (31.90)     5:45.96 (31.85)     6:18.14 (32.18)
        6:50.20 (32.06)     7:22.27 (32.07)     7:54.32 (32.05)     8:26.29 (31.97)
        8:58.46 (32.17)     9:30.50 (32.04)    10:02.38 (31.88)    10:33.28 (30.90)
 10 Jake Schaefer       13 Norwich             11:15.56   10:37.25          3  
                  27.49       58.02 (30.53)     1:29.56 (31.54)     2:01.13 (31.57)
        2:32.90 (31.77)     3:04.81 (31.91)     3:36.72 (31.91)     4:08.82 (32.10)
        4:40.98 (32.16)     5:13.58 (32.60)     5:45.73 (32.15)     6:18.06 (32.33)
        6:50.89 (32.83)     7:23.69 (32.80)     7:56.38 (32.69)     8:28.96 (32.58)
        9:01.66 (32.70)     9:34.41 (32.75)    10:06.87 (32.46)    10:37.25 (30.38)
 11 Rob Schapp          FR Roger Williams      11:13.33   10:37.43          2  
                  27.20       57.68 (30.48)     1:29.33 (31.65)     2:01.34 (32.01)
        2:33.49 (32.15)     3:05.77 (32.28)     3:37.72 (31.95)     4:10.20 (32.48)
        4:43.12 (32.92)     5:15.28 (32.16)     5:47.69 (32.41)     6:20.51 (32.82)
        6:53.13 (32.62)     7:26.16 (33.03)     7:58.82 (32.66)     8:31.86 (33.04)
        9:04.11 (32.25)     9:36.22 (32.11)    10:08.46 (32.24)    10:37.43 (28.97)
 12 Mark Gehring        FR Elms                10:43.29   10:46.23          1  
                  27.09       57.43 (30.34)     1:28.77 (31.34)     2:00.65 (31.88)
        2:33.63 (32.98)     3:06.67 (33.04)     3:39.21 (32.54)     4:11.92 (32.71)
        4:44.65 (32.73)     5:17.50 (32.85)     5:50.06 (32.56)     6:23.07 (33.01)
        6:56.27 (33.20)     7:29.47 (33.20)     8:02.73 (33.26)     8:35.45 (32.72)
        9:08.08 (32.63)     9:41.11 (33.03)    10:14.15 (33.04)    10:46.23 (32.08)
 13 Taylor Smolik       SO Bentley             11:21.63   10:49.49        
                  28.28       58.92 (30.64)     1:30.41 (31.49)     2:02.45 (32.04)
        2:34.62 (32.17)     3:07.00 (32.38)     3:39.30 (32.30)     4:11.35 (32.05)
        4:43.65 (32.30)     5:16.28 (32.63)     5:48.61 (32.33)     6:21.48 (32.87)
        6:54.45 (32.97)     7:27.35 (32.90)     8:00.65 (33.30)     8:34.14 (33.49)
        9:08.15 (34.01)     9:42.05 (33.90)    10:16.47 (34.42)    10:49.49 (33.02)
 14 Austin Bell         SO Saint Michael's     10:54.27   10:51.70        
                  27.86       58.34 (30.48)     1:29.94 (31.60)     2:02.19 (32.25)
        2:34.85 (32.66)     3:07.62 (32.77)     3:40.37 (32.75)     4:13.41 (33.04)
        4:46.26 (32.85)     5:19.41 (33.15)     5:52.58 (33.17)     6:26.16 (33.58)
        6:59.75 (33.59)     7:33.14 (33.39)     8:06.53 (33.39)     8:40.11 (33.58)
        9:13.23 (33.12)     9:46.44 (33.21)    10:19.41 (32.97)    10:51.70 (32.29)
 15 Andrew Adams        SR UMass Dartmouth     11:32.79   10:58.08        
                  27.78       58.90 (31.12)     1:30.83 (31.93)     2:03.51 (32.68)
        2:36.23 (32.72)     3:09.26 (33.03)     3:42.34 (33.08)     4:15.57 (33.23)
        4:49.47 (33.90)     5:23.25 (33.78)     5:56.95 (33.70)     6:31.05 (34.10)
        7:05.02 (33.97)     7:38.68 (33.66)     8:12.26 (33.58)     8:46.11 (33.85)
        9:20.07 (33.96)     9:53.71 (33.64)    10:27.13 (33.42)    10:58.08 (30.95)
 16 Kyle Esposito       FR Saint Michael's     11:16.85   11:04.40        
                  27.86       58.75 (30.89)     1:31.29 (32.54)     2:03.99 (32.70)
        2:37.05 (33.06)     3:10.41 (33.36)     3:44.46 (34.05)     4:18.50 (34.04)
        4:52.28 (33.78)     5:26.49 (34.21)     6:00.90 (34.41)     6:34.89 (33.99)
        7:09.09 (34.20)     7:43.53 (34.44)     8:17.83 (34.30)     8:52.14 (34.31)
        9:26.57 (34.43)    10:00.70 (34.13)    10:34.11 (33.41)    11:04.40 (30.29)
 17 Chris Avery         SO Keene               11:23.30   11:15.61        
                  29.53     1:02.35 (32.82)     1:35.64 (33.29)     2:09.57 (33.93)
        2:43.42 (33.85)     3:17.31 (33.89)     3:52.13 (34.82)     4:26.31 (34.18)
        5:00.36 (34.05)     5:34.31 (33.95)     6:08.94 (34.63)     6:43.31 (34.37)
        7:17.61 (34.30)     7:51.96 (34.35)     8:26.26 (34.30)     9:00.48 (34.22)
        9:35.04 (34.56)    10:09.10 (34.06)    10:42.80 (33.70)    11:15.61 (32.81)
 18 Andrew Marshall     FR St Joseph's-ME      11:38.23   11:29.74        
                  30.15     1:03.62 (33.47)     1:38.65 (35.03)     2:13.63 (34.98)
        2:49.35 (35.72)     3:24.64 (35.29)     3:59.16 (34.52)     4:33.62 (34.46)
        5:08.88 (35.26)     5:44.06 (35.18)     6:18.59 (34.53)     6:51.41 (32.82)
        7:26.19 (34.78)     8:01.69 (35.50)     8:36.77 (35.08)     9:12.06 (35.29)
        9:47.83 (35.77)    10:23.34 (35.51)    10:58.32 (34.98)    11:29.74 (31.42)
 19 Josh Poctner        FR UMass Dartmouth     11:55.24   11:45.73        
                  30.26     1:03.60 (33.34)     1:37.70 (34.10)     2:12.70 (35.00)
        2:48.40 (35.70)     3:24.43 (36.03)     4:00.60 (36.17)     4:36.55 (35.95)
        5:12.43 (35.88)     5:48.36 (35.93)     6:24.34 (35.98)     7:00.16 (35.82)
        7:36.12 (35.96)     8:12.18 (36.06)     8:48.50 (36.32)     9:24.37 (35.87)
       10:00.74 (36.37)    10:36.46 (35.72)    11:11.57 (35.11)    11:45.73 (34.16)
 20 Kurt Chlebek        JR UMass Dartmouth     12:00.07   11:47.18        
                  31.16     1:05.47 (34.31)     1:40.55 (35.08)     2:16.27 (35.72)
        2:52.43 (36.16)     3:28.46 (36.03)     4:04.79 (36.33)     4:41.04 (36.25)
        5:17.19 (36.15)     5:53.13 (35.94)     6:29.14 (36.01)     7:04.87 (35.73)
        7:41.15 (36.28)     8:16.77 (35.62)     8:52.80 (36.03)     9:28.66 (35.86)
       10:04.41 (35.75)    10:39.47 (35.06)    11:13.76 (34.29)    11:47.18 (33.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Keene State College                 600   2. Bentley University                  546
  3. Eastern Conn. State U.              445   4. Roger Williams University           339
  5. Western Connecticut State Univ      239   6. Saint Michael's College             223
  7. Simmons College                     217   8. Assumption College                  209
  9. University of New England           207  10. Umass Dartmouth                     195
 11. Plymouth State Universtiy           193  12. Westfield State College             179
 13. Elms College                        148  14. Saint Joseph College-CT              91
 15. Regis Swimming & Diving              71  16. Bridgewater State College            61
 17. Colby-Sawyer College                 50  18. Norwich University                   42
 19. Western New England College          39  20. Husson University                    24
 21. Gordon College                       22  22. Saint Joseph's College of ME         20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Keene State College                 419   2. Bentley University                  357
  3. Roger Williams University           300   4. Umass Dartmouth                     175
  5. Norwich University                  139   6. Saint Michael's College             135
  7. Elms College                         78   8. Bridgewater State College            44
  9. University of New England            41  10. Regis Swimming & Diving              36
 11. Colby-Sawyer College                 26  12. Gordon College                       14