Header Background
Recap | Results

              Plymouth State vs. Simmons - 2/6/2010                  

                                    Results                                    

        Final Score:  Plymouth State 151, Simmons 142                                    

 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'B'                                        2:01.45  
     1) Lyapina, Anastasia FR           2) Zamagni, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Bohannon, Molly FR              4) Stearns, Isabel FR             
                  31.43     1:05.95 (34.52)     1:35.65 (29.70)     2:01.45 (25.80)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:04.38  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A SR              2) Bradley, Brittanie L SO        
     3) Graham, Lindsay R JR            4) Innis, Elise B SR              
                   31.13     1:06.48 (35.35)     1:37.71 (31.23)     2:04.38 (26.67)
  3 Simmons College  'A'                                        2:09.42  
     1) Bette, Virginia JR              2) Torelli, Brittany SR           
     3) Jackson, Chennelle JR           4) Musket, Alyssa FR              
                  32.59     1:08.89 (36.30)     1:39.96 (31.07)     2:09.42 (29.46)
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:10.28  
     1) Jensen, Christina D FR          2) Mulhern, Amy L FR              
     3) Thayer, Alison J JR             4) Gondek, Brittney L SO          
                  35.57     1:11.71 (36.14)     1:42.89 (31.18)     2:10.28 (27.39)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McQuillan, Hannah         JR Simmons                      X21:11.89  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          FR PSU                           11:57.38  
  2 Urciuoli, Caitlin         SR Simmons                       12:04.91  
  3 Gruner, Lara E            SO PSU                           12:14.38  
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      SO PSU                           12:19.84  
  5 McQuillan, Hannah         JR Simmons                       12:39.25  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         SO PSU                            2:05.48  
  2 Torelli, Brittany         SR Simmons                        2:07.25  
  3 Gondek, Brittney L        SO PSU                            2:09.60  
  4 Jensen, Christina D       FR PSU                            2:18.29  
  5 Bitzas, Stephanie         SO Simmons                        2:26.46  
  6 Pantelis, Maria           JR Simmons                        2:33.96  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Chaz A           SR PSU                              30.77  
  2 Bette, Virginia           JR Simmons                          30.93  
  3 Mulhern, Amy L            FR PSU                              32.78  
  4 Lyapina, Anastasia        FR Simmons                          33.09  
  5 Jackson, Chennelle        JR Simmons                          33.17  
  6 Shortell, Brittany A      SO PSU                              33.76  
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L      SO PSU                              35.12  
  2 Graham, Lindsay R         JR PSU                              37.11  
  3 Stearns, Isabel           FR Simmons                          39.22  
  4 Thayer, Alison J          JR PSU                              39.31  
  5 Quinlan, Susannah         SO Simmons                          41.20  
  6 Keyser, Sara              JR Simmons                          42.94  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohannon, Molly           FR Simmons                        2:30.50  
  2 Urciuoli, Caitlin         SR Simmons                        2:37.71  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musket, Alyssa            FR Simmons                          25.59  
  2 Little, Caitlin A         SR PSU                              26.43  
  3 Bette, Virginia           JR Simmons                          27.80  
  4 Innis, Elise B            SR PSU                              27.81  
  5 Sweeney, Chaz A           SR PSU                              28.10  
  6 Pantelis, Maria           JR Simmons                          33.38  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kaira               FR Simmons                         172.45  
  2 Regan, Nora               SO PSU                             170.30  
  3 Girr, Curry               FR Simmons                         160.60  
  4 O'Connell, Heather        SR Simmons                         159.60  
  5 Sweeney, Tiffany A        SO PSU                             138.65  
 -- Wish, Meredith            JR Simmons                        X168.45  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         SO PSU                              58.41  
  2 Innis, Elise B            SR PSU                            1:00.37  
  3 Gondek, Brittney L        SO PSU                            1:00.82  
  4 Stearns, Isabel           FR Simmons                        1:01.90  
  5 Bohannon, Molly           FR Simmons                        1:02.52  
  6 Pantelis, Maria           JR Simmons                        1:10.90  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          FR PSU                            2:23.56  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            FR PSU                            2:26.24  
  3 Bitzas, Stephanie         SO Simmons                        2:29.10  
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      SO PSU                            2:31.72  
  5 Lyapina, Anastasia        FR Simmons                        2:35.53  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torelli, Brittany         SR Simmons                        2:42.51  
  2 Bradley, Brittanie L      SO PSU                            2:45.48  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         JR PSU                            2:47.75  
  4 Zamagni, Elizabeth        FR Simmons                        2:51.88  
  5 Quinlan, Susannah         SO Simmons                        3:11.47  
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         SO PSU                            5:42.47  
  2 Bette, Virginia           JR Simmons                        5:44.32  
  3 Gruner, Lara E            SO PSU                            5:57.92  
  4 Urciuoli, Caitlin         SR Simmons                        6:03.95  
  5 McQuillan, Hannah         JR Simmons                        6:04.55  
  6 Jensen, Christina D       FR PSU                            6:25.29  
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musket, Alyssa            FR Simmons                          28.06  
  2 Little, Caitlin A         SR PSU                              29.05  
  3 Jackson, Chennelle        JR Simmons                          29.67  
  4 Thayer, Alison J          JR PSU                              33.02  
  5 Zamagni, Elizabeth        FR Simmons                          35.70  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Girr, Curry               FR Simmons                         197.00  
  2 King, Kaira               FR Simmons                         178.85  
  3 O'Connell, Heather        SR Simmons                         178.30  
  4 Regan, Nora               SO PSU                             175.95  
 -- Sangillo, Michaela        FR Simmons                        X123.95  
 -- Rando, Jackie                KSC                            X180.20  
 -- Battis, Rachael              KSC                            X181.90  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          FR PSU                            2:28.17  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            FR PSU                            2:31.56  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         JR PSU                            2:32.01  
  4 Bohannon, Molly           FR Simmons                        2:37.99  
  5 Bitzas, Stephanie         SO Simmons                        2:42.29  
  6 Quinlan, Susannah         SO Simmons                        2:56.30  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                        1:47.33  
     1) Lyapina, Anastasia FR           2) Jackson, Chennelle JR          
     3) Musket, Alyssa FR               4) Torelli, Brittany SR           
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              1:47.46  
     1) Little, Caitlin A SR            2) Brodeur, Nicole M SO           
     3) Innis, Elise B SR               4) Gondek, Brittney L SO          
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              1:51.22  
     1) Gruner, Lara E SO               2) Sweeney, Chaz A SR             
     3) Bradley, Brittanie L SO         4) Samaro, Jennifer FR            
  4 Simmons College  'B'                                        2:05.52  
     1) Zamagni, Elizabeth FR           2) Urciuoli, Caitlin SR           
     3) Bitzas, Stephanie SO            4) Pantelis, Maria JR             
  5 Simmons College  'C'                                       x2:19.66  
     1) Stearns, Isabel FR              2) Quinlan, Susannah SO           
     3) Keyser, Sara JR                 4) McQuillan, Hannah JR