Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                              Preliminary Results                                    
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
      Div2 A:   51.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   53.55                                                          
                51.53  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 K Umbarger                FR Keene                  53.35      54.12 q      
                  25.37       54.12 (28.75)                                        
  2 M Drogosz                 FR Bentley                56.22      54.61 q      
                  26.23       54.61 (28.38)                                        
  3 K Doheny                  SR Eastern Conn           55.92      54.70 q      
                  26.23       54.70 (28.47)                                        
  4 L Wareham                 12 U New England          56.13      55.74 q      
                  26.39       55.74 (29.35)                                        
  5 J Tasse                   SO Westfield              56.76      55.81 q      
                  26.36       55.81 (29.45)                                        
  6 C Meagher                 SR Roger Williams         58.25      56.62 q      
                  27.32       56.62 (29.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 N Brodeur                 SO Plymouth               57.65      56.72 q      
                  27.35       56.72 (29.37)                                        
  8 C Clark                   SO Gordon                 57.28      56.95 q      
                  27.16       56.95 (29.79)                                        
  9 A Guy                     FR Assumption             57.86      57.07 q      
                  27.28       57.07 (29.79)                                        
 10 C Little                  SR Plymouth               58.49      57.29 q      
                  27.27       57.29 (30.02)                                        
 11 M Marrington              FR Roger Williams         57.56      57.42 q      
                  27.45       57.42 (29.97)                                        
 12 C Estrada                 FR Regis                  58.06      57.56 q      
                  27.87       57.56 (29.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 C Connolly                SR Bentley                57.84      57.59 q      
                  27.33       57.59 (30.26)                                        
 14 C Bird                    FR Elms                   58.71      57.66 q      
                  28.11       57.66 (29.55)                                        
 15 E Koslosky                SR Bentley                57.78      57.80 q      
                  27.90       57.80 (29.90)                                        
 16 M Cooper                  FR UMass Dartmouth        57.40      58.07 q      
                  28.00       58.07 (30.07)                                        
 17 S Temple                  JR Bentley                58.19      58.39 q      
                  27.42       58.39 (30.97)                                        
 18 E Innis                   SR Plymouth               59.03      58.85 q      
                  28.54       58.85 (30.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 K Jankowski               FR Assumption             59.03      59.19        
                  28.34       59.19 (30.85)                                        
 20 S Mamula                  SO Roger Williams       1:00.11      59.33        
                  28.30       59.33 (31.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 K Donohue                 FR Colby-Sawyer         1:01.56      59.56        
                  28.60       59.56 (30.96)                                        
 22 B Gondek                  SO Plymouth             1:00.02      59.59        
                  28.72       59.59 (30.87)                                        
 23 C Cote                    FR St Joseph's-ME       1:00.38      59.70        
                  28.87       59.70 (30.83)                                        
 24 L Little                  JR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.48    1:00.09        
                  28.50     1:00.09 (31.59)                                        
 25 S Armitage                SO Eastern Conn         1:00.43    1:00.27        
                  29.45     1:00.27 (30.82)                                        
 26 J Butler                  SR Westfield              59.47    1:00.57        
                  28.57     1:00.57 (32.00)                                        
 27 T Pitassi                 JR Elms                 1:01.03    1:00.62        
                  29.16     1:00.62 (31.46)                                        
 28 C Buchanan                SO Gordon               1:00.35    1:00.93        
                  29.28     1:00.93 (31.65)                                        
 29 S Murtagh                 SR Assumption             58.89    1:01.68        
                  29.01     1:01.68 (32.67)                                        
 30 K Slagmolen               JR Bridgewater          1:00.88    1:01.72        
                  29.31     1:01.72 (32.41)                                        
 31 S Mills                   SR Western Conn         1:00.97    1:01.99        
                  29.37     1:01.99 (32.62)                                        
 32 M Pratt                   FR Regis                1:01.65    1:02.06        
                  29.35     1:02.06 (32.71)                                        
 33 M Soucy                   FR Roger Williams       1:01.25    1:02.34        
                  28.87     1:02.34 (33.47)                                        
 34 K Barlow                  SO Bentley              1:02.79    1:03.50        
                  30.15     1:03.50 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   45.59                                                          
      Div2 B:   46.95                                                          
                44.98  A Div 3
                46.45  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 C Larrimore               SR Keene                  48.11      46.58 q      
                  22.08       46.58 (24.50)                                        
  2 P Walerysiak              SO Roger Williams         49.58      48.05 q      
                  22.98       48.05 (25.07)                                        
  3 E Ouellette               JR Bentley                49.19      48.16 q      
                  23.06       48.16 (25.10)                                        
  4 Z LeBarron                SO Elms                   49.84      48.24 q      
                  23.91       48.24 (24.33)                                        
  5 A Harris                  FR Keene                  49.28      48.65 q      
                  23.46       48.65 (25.19)                                        
  6 J Frantel                 SO Bentley                50.06      49.04 q      
                  23.81       49.04 (25.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 P Bue                     11 Norwich                50.46      49.18 q      
                  23.79       49.18 (25.39)                                        
  8 T Ragan                   FR Roger Williams         51.57      49.25 q      
                  23.70       49.25 (25.55)                                        
  9 D Dubinsky                JR Roger Williams         50.47      49.27 q      
                  23.48       49.27 (25.79)                                        
 10 C Horan                   JR Bentley                50.40      49.72 q      
                  24.01       49.72 (25.71)                                        
 11 J Pesante                 FR UMass Dartmouth        50.37      50.95 q      
                  24.83       50.95 (26.12)                                        
 12 N Franks                  SO Saint Michael's        51.43      50.96 q      
                  24.60       50.96 (26.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Z Mahoney                 10 Norwich                54.76      51.44        
                  24.36       51.44 (27.08)                                        
 14 A Laforest                FR Regis                  53.01      51.73        
                  24.73       51.73 (27.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 K Weber                   12 Norwich                54.75      51.84        
                  24.38       51.84 (27.46)                                        
 16 A Haughey                 JR UMass Dartmouth        52.80      51.88        
                  24.42       51.88 (27.46)                                        
 17 E Gallager                SR Saint Michael's        50.85      52.04        
                  25.07       52.04 (26.97)                                        
 18 R Martin                  SR Colby-Sawyer           53.30      52.16        
                  25.20       52.16 (26.96)                                        
 19 M Crocker                 JR Bridgewater            54.94      52.31        
                  25.33       52.31 (26.98)                                        
 20 N Boccia                  FR Keene                  53.07      52.55        
                  24.82       52.55 (27.73)                                        
 21 N Fitzgerald              JR Gordon                 52.51      53.01        
                  25.38       53.01 (27.63)                                        
 22 K Berardi                 JR Bridgewater            53.05      53.77        
                  25.27       53.77 (28.50)                                        
 23 C Wolf                    13 U New England          54.77      54.38        
                  25.60       54.38 (28.78)                                        
 24 K O'Connell               JR Bridgewater            57.91      55.06        
                  25.17       55.06 (29.89)                                        
 25 J Montanari               FR Colby-Sawyer           57.19      55.98        
                  27.53       55.98 (28.45)                                        
 26 E Nuber                   12 U New England          56.67      56.90        
                  27.22       56.90 (29.68)                                        
 27 I Oliver                  12 U New England        1:00.97      59.23        
                  27.88       59.23 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
      Div2 A:   17:32.29                                                       
      Div2 B:   18:03.85                                                       
                17:15.78  A Div 3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Altieri           JR Eastern Conn        11:47.14   19:00.85        
                  31.19     1:05.30 (34.11)     1:39.64 (34.34)     2:14.27 (34.63)
        2:48.72 (34.45)     3:23.23 (34.51)     3:57.79 (34.56)     4:32.40 (34.61)
        5:06.94 (34.54)     5:41.56 (34.62)     6:16.09 (34.53)     6:50.67 (34.58)
        7:24.89 (34.22)     7:59.29 (34.40)     8:33.99 (34.70)     9:08.86 (34.87)
        9:43.87 (35.01)    10:18.57 (34.70)    10:53.65 (35.08)    11:28.44 (34.79)
       12:02.86 (34.42)    12:37.59 (34.73)    13:12.67 (35.08)    13:47.67 (35.00)
       14:22.72 (35.05)    14:57.44 (34.72)    15:32.28 (34.84)    16:07.46 (35.18)
       16:42.40 (34.94)    17:17.43 (35.03)    17:52.31 (34.88)    18:26.94 (34.63)
       19:00.85 (33.91)
  2 C Carey             JR Keene               11:38.39   19:15.30        
                  31.69     1:05.53 (33.84)     1:40.03 (34.50)     2:14.70 (34.67)
        2:49.20 (34.50)     3:24.05 (34.85)     3:58.92 (34.87)     4:33.90 (34.98)
        5:08.98 (35.08)     5:43.94 (34.96)     6:18.81 (34.87)     6:53.70 (34.89)
        7:28.78 (35.08)     8:04.23 (35.45)     8:39.31 (35.08)     9:14.46 (35.15)
        9:49.47 (35.01)    10:24.91 (35.44)    11:00.56 (35.65)    11:35.84 (35.28)
       12:10.99 (35.15)    12:46.30 (35.31)    13:21.43 (35.13)    13:56.70 (35.27)
       14:32.21 (35.51)    15:07.49 (35.28)    15:42.76 (35.27)    16:18.21 (35.45)
       16:53.91 (35.70)    17:29.36 (35.45)    18:05.06 (35.70)    18:41.13 (36.07)
       19:15.30 (34.17)
  3 A Leopard           10 U New England       11:57.49   19:28.53        
                  31.49     1:05.45 (33.96)     1:40.64 (35.19)     2:16.06 (35.42)
        2:51.62 (35.56)     3:26.83 (35.21)     4:02.07 (35.24)     4:37.38 (35.31)
        5:12.56 (35.18)     5:48.08 (35.52)     6:23.67 (35.59)     6:59.62 (35.95)
        7:35.45 (35.83)     8:11.15 (35.70)     8:46.57 (35.42)     9:22.58 (36.01)
        9:58.41 (35.83)    10:33.86 (35.45)    11:09.15 (35.29)    11:44.66 (35.51)
       12:20.34 (35.68)    12:56.04 (35.70)    13:32.01 (35.97)    14:07.51 (35.50)
       14:43.49 (35.98)    15:18.99 (35.50)    15:54.43 (35.44)    16:30.16 (35.73)
       17:05.94 (35.78)    17:42.03 (36.09)    18:17.95 (35.92)    18:53.78 (35.83)
       19:28.53 (34.75)
  4 K Werner            SO Westfield           11:48.42   19:44.09        
                  31.46     1:05.77 (34.31)     1:40.70 (34.93)     2:15.87 (35.17)
        2:51.09 (35.22)     3:26.23 (35.14)     4:01.55 (35.32)     4:37.34 (35.79)
        5:12.88 (35.54)     5:48.26 (35.38)     6:24.00 (35.74)     6:59.84 (35.84)
        7:35.53 (35.69)     8:11.02 (35.49)     8:47.09 (36.07)     9:22.82 (35.73)
        9:58.98 (36.16)    10:35.15 (36.17)    11:11.49 (36.34)    11:48.22 (36.73)
       12:24.23 (36.01)    13:00.57 (36.34)    13:37.41 (36.84)    14:13.57 (36.16)
       14:50.53 (36.96)    15:27.41 (36.88)                            16:42.51 ( )
       17:19.40 (36.89)    17:56.13 (36.73)    18:32.56 (36.43)    19:08.88 (36.32)
       19:44.09 (35.21)
  5 O Matthes           SO Roger Williams      12:13.78   19:49.01        
                  32.30     1:06.86 (34.56)     1:42.30 (35.44)     2:17.67 (35.37)
        2:53.23 (35.56)     3:29.22 (35.99)     4:05.07 (35.85)     4:41.18 (36.11)
        5:17.20 (36.02)     5:53.23 (36.03)     6:29.44 (36.21)     7:05.13 (35.69)
        7:41.21 (36.08)     8:17.54 (36.33)     8:54.10 (36.56)     9:30.40 (36.30)
       10:06.84 (36.44)    10:43.56 (36.72)    11:20.09 (36.53)    11:56.42 (36.33)
       12:33.16 (36.74)    13:09.45 (36.29)    13:46.08 (36.63)    14:22.68 (36.60)
       14:59.12 (36.44)    15:35.80 (36.68)    16:12.18 (36.38)    16:48.83 (36.65)
       17:25.56 (36.73)    18:02.32 (36.76)    18:38.40 (36.08)    19:14.34 (35.94)
       19:49.01 (34.67)
  6 J Samaro            FR Plymouth            11:57.38   19:55.06        
                  32.25     1:06.81 (34.56)     1:41.72 (34.91)     2:17.10 (35.38)
        2:52.56 (35.46)     3:27.98 (35.42)     4:03.55 (35.57)     4:38.99 (35.44)
        5:14.93 (35.94)     5:50.53 (35.60)     6:26.61 (36.08)     7:02.64 (36.03)
        7:39.63 (36.99)     8:15.73 (36.10)     8:52.58 (36.85)     9:29.41 (36.83)
       10:06.26 (36.85)    10:42.99 (36.73)    11:19.35 (36.36)    11:56.47 (37.12)
       12:33.32 (36.85)    13:10.15 (36.83)    13:47.00 (36.85)    14:24.01 (37.01)
       15:00.98 (36.97)    15:37.73 (36.75)    16:14.70 (36.97)    16:51.83 (37.13)
       17:29.22 (37.39)    18:06.23 (37.01)    18:43.06 (36.83)    19:19.44 (36.38)
       19:55.06 (35.62)
  7 L Gruner            SO Plymouth            12:04.75   20:01.52        
                  33.37     1:08.95 (35.58)     1:45.27 (36.32)     2:22.16 (36.89)
        2:59.14 (36.98)     3:36.16 (37.02)     4:13.40 (37.24)     4:50.59 (37.19)
        5:27.96 (37.37)     6:04.92 (36.96)     6:41.76 (36.84)     7:18.66 (36.90)
        7:55.69 (37.03)     8:32.63 (36.94)     9:09.59 (36.96)     9:46.47 (36.88)
       10:23.29 (36.82)    11:00.05 (36.76)    11:36.94 (36.89)    12:13.33 (36.39)
       12:49.78 (36.45)    13:26.15 (36.37)    14:02.34 (36.19)    14:38.51 (36.17)
       15:14.61 (36.10)    15:50.66 (36.05)    16:26.86 (36.20)    17:03.28 (36.42)
       17:39.47 (36.19)    18:15.64 (36.17)    18:51.87 (36.23)    19:27.60 (35.73)
       20:01.52 (33.92)
  8 M Favulli           SO UMass Dartmouth     12:15.03   20:14.77        
                  32.20     1:07.89 (35.69)     1:44.12 (36.23)     2:20.84 (36.72)
        2:57.77 (36.93)     3:34.73 (36.96)     4:11.72 (36.99)     4:48.47 (36.75)
        5:25.15 (36.68)     6:01.99 (36.84)     6:39.02 (37.03)     7:15.82 (36.80)
        7:52.93 (37.11)     8:29.85 (36.92)     9:07.23 (37.38)     9:44.18 (36.95)
       10:21.20 (37.02)    10:58.80 (37.60)    11:36.05 (37.25)    12:13.51 (37.46)
       12:51.38 (37.87)    13:28.73 (37.35)    14:06.17 (37.44)    14:43.49 (37.32)
       15:20.80 (37.31)    15:57.98 (37.18)    16:35.10 (37.12)    17:12.04 (36.94)
       17:49.29 (37.25)    18:26.15 (36.86)    19:02.81 (36.66)    19:39.21 (36.40)
       20:14.77 (35.56)
  9 L Micciche          SR Assumption          12:06.84   20:18.37        
                  32.90     1:08.62 (35.72)     1:45.08 (36.46)     2:22.01 (36.93)
        2:59.18 (37.17)     3:36.64 (37.46)     4:13.92 (37.28)     4:51.42 (37.50)
        5:28.52 (37.10)     6:05.65 (37.13)     6:42.85 (37.20)     7:19.77 (36.92)
        7:56.73 (36.96)     8:34.13 (37.40)     9:10.89 (36.76)     9:48.72 (37.83)
       10:26.26 (37.54)    11:03.85 (37.59)    11:41.20 (37.35)    12:18.35 (37.15)
       12:55.61 (37.26)    13:32.74 (37.13)    14:09.92 (37.18)    14:47.42 (37.50)
       15:24.48 (37.06)    16:01.87 (37.39)    16:39.49 (37.62)    17:17.01 (37.52)
       17:54.12 (37.11)    18:30.87 (36.75)    19:07.62 (36.75)    19:44.04 (36.42)
       20:18.37 (34.33)
 10 H McQuillan         JR Simmons             12:22.28   20:19.81        
                  32.99     1:08.97 (35.98)     1:45.44 (36.47)     2:22.33 (36.89)
        2:59.42 (37.09)     3:36.70 (37.28)     4:13.68 (36.98)     4:51.21 (37.53)
        5:28.55 (37.34)     6:05.60 (37.05)     6:42.81 (37.21)     7:19.99 (37.18)
        7:57.33 (37.34)     8:34.40 (37.07)     9:11.20 (36.80)     9:48.30 (37.10)
       10:25.83 (37.53)    11:03.18 (37.35)    11:40.47 (37.29)    12:18.09 (37.62)
       12:55.21 (37.12)    13:32.61 (37.40)    14:10.17 (37.56)    14:47.65 (37.48)
       15:25.13 (37.48)    16:02.50 (37.37)    16:40.15 (37.65)    17:17.20 (37.05)
       17:54.18 (36.98)    18:31.64 (37.46)    19:08.38 (36.74)    19:44.84 (36.46)
       20:19.81 (34.97)
 11 E Heinonen          JR Bentley             12:05.49   20:27.95        
                  32.76     1:08.35 (35.59)     1:44.65 (36.30)     2:20.88 (36.23)
        2:57.19 (36.31)     3:33.57 (36.38)     4:10.24 (36.67)     4:46.82 (36.58)
        5:23.87 (37.05)     6:00.90 (37.03)     6:37.75 (36.85)     7:14.87 (37.12)
        7:51.99 (37.12)     8:29.23 (37.24)     9:07.03 (37.80)     9:44.82 (37.79)
       10:22.87 (38.05)    11:01.08 (38.21)    11:39.24 (38.16)    12:17.10 (37.86)
       12:54.91 (37.81)    13:32.66 (37.75)    14:10.54 (37.88)    14:48.52 (37.98)
       15:26.70 (38.18)    16:04.73 (38.03)    16:42.43 (37.70)    17:19.80 (37.37)
       17:57.38 (37.58)    18:35.68 (38.30)    19:13.16 (37.48)    19:50.52 (37.36)
       20:27.95 (37.43)
 12 E Hauser            FR Saint Michael's     12:24.97   20:39.16        
                  32.75     1:08.31 (35.56)     1:44.57 (36.26)     2:21.07 (36.50)
        2:58.11 (37.04)     3:35.25 (37.14)     4:12.40 (37.15)     4:49.69 (37.29)
        5:27.46 (37.77)     6:04.72 (37.26)     6:42.36 (37.64)     7:19.94 (37.58)
        7:57.37 (37.43)     8:35.71 (38.34)     9:14.03 (38.32)     9:52.21 (38.18)
       10:30.29 (38.08)    11:09.20 (38.91)    11:47.66 (38.46)    12:25.79 (38.13)
       13:04.20 (38.41)    13:42.43 (38.23)    14:20.60 (38.17)    14:58.96 (38.36)
       15:37.53 (38.57)    16:15.67 (38.14)    16:53.47 (37.80)    17:31.83 (38.36)
       18:10.08 (38.25)    18:48.33 (38.25)    19:26.05 (37.72)    20:03.38 (37.33)
       20:39.16 (35.78)
 13 C Amoresano         JR Saint Michael's     12:23.64   20:47.58        
                  33.14     1:09.34 (36.20)     1:46.67 (37.33)     2:24.27 (37.60)
        3:02.04 (37.77)     3:39.86 (37.82)     4:17.97 (38.11)     4:56.44 (38.47)
        5:34.42 (37.98)     6:12.65 (38.23)     6:51.41 (38.76)     7:30.12 (38.71)
        8:08.84 (38.72)     8:47.32 (38.48)     9:25.77 (38.45)    10:04.58 (38.81)
       10:42.69 (38.11)    11:21.02 (38.33)    11:59.34 (38.32)    12:38.15 (38.81)
       13:16.33 (38.18)    13:54.46 (38.13)    14:32.70 (38.24)    15:11.08 (38.38)
       15:49.13 (38.05)    16:27.24 (38.11)    17:05.29 (38.05)    17:43.06 (37.77)
       18:20.64 (37.58)    18:57.98 (37.34)    19:35.20 (37.22)    20:12.54 (37.34)
       20:47.58 (35.04)
 14 C Foley             SR UMass Dartmouth     12:17.98   20:47.91        
                  33.53     1:09.91 (36.38)     1:47.19 (37.28)     2:24.96 (37.77)
        3:02.32 (37.36)     3:39.88 (37.56)     4:17.74 (37.86)     4:55.63 (37.89)
        5:33.64 (38.01)     6:11.46 (37.82)     6:49.50 (38.04)     7:27.64 (38.14)
        8:05.78 (38.14)     8:44.12 (38.34)     9:22.46 (38.34)    10:00.74 (38.28)
       10:38.98 (38.24)    11:16.81 (37.83)    11:54.93 (38.12)    12:33.18 (38.25)
       13:11.52 (38.34)    13:50.03 (38.51)    14:28.16 (38.13)    15:06.42 (38.26)
       15:44.85 (38.43)    16:23.31 (38.46)    17:01.76 (38.45)    17:39.97 (38.21)
       18:18.25 (38.28)    18:56.37 (38.12)    19:34.02 (37.65)    20:11.53 (37.51)
       20:47.91 (36.38)
 15 L Stewart           SR Westfield           12:20.07   20:51.33        
                  33.65     1:10.56 (36.91)     1:48.17 (37.61)     2:26.06 (37.89)
        3:03.97 (37.91)     3:42.00 (38.03)     4:19.77 (37.77)     4:57.73 (37.96)
        5:35.72 (37.99)     6:13.56 (37.84)     6:51.94 (38.38)     7:30.31 (38.37)
        8:08.89 (38.58)     8:47.20 (38.31)     9:25.45 (38.25)    10:03.82 (38.37)
       10:42.24 (38.42)    11:20.26 (38.02)    11:58.27 (38.01)    12:36.56 (38.29)
       13:15.08 (38.52)    13:53.37 (38.29)    14:32.07 (38.70)    15:10.65 (38.58)
       15:48.68 (38.03)    16:27.25 (38.57)    17:05.62 (38.37)    17:43.88 (38.26)
       18:22.38 (38.50)    19:00.38 (38.00)    19:38.19 (37.81)    20:15.48 (37.29)
       20:51.33 (35.85)
 
Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15:59.38        2000 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   15:58.09                                                       
      Div2 B:   16:26.81                                                       
                15:45.75  A Div 3
                16:21.19  B Div 3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 M Zemanek           12 Norwich             10:47.83   17:25.21        
                  27.19       57.35 (30.16)     1:28.07 (30.72)     2:00.00 (31.93)
        2:32.09 (32.09)     3:03.24 (31.15)     3:35.21 (31.97)     4:06.79 (31.58)
        4:38.65 (31.86)     5:10.57 (31.92)     5:41.87 (31.30)     6:13.85 (31.98)
        6:45.34 (31.49)     7:17.32 (31.98)     7:49.08 (31.76)     8:21.03 (31.95)
        8:52.96 (31.93)     9:24.78 (31.82)     9:56.68 (31.90)    10:28.70 (32.02)
       11:00.58 (31.88)    11:32.51 (31.93)    12:04.67 (32.16)    12:37.07 (32.40)
       13:09.51 (32.44)    13:41.72 (32.21)    14:13.81 (32.09)    14:45.96 (32.15)
       15:18.88 (32.92)    15:51.27 (32.39)    16:22.82 (31.55)    16:55.04 (32.22)
       17:25.21 (30.17)
  2 D Bell              FR Saint Michael's     10:45.56   17:40.32        
                  28.01       58.42 (30.41)     1:29.74 (31.32)     2:01.10 (31.36)
        2:32.74 (31.64)     3:04.31 (31.57)     3:36.18 (31.87)     4:07.89 (31.71)
        4:39.89 (32.00)     5:11.53 (31.64)     5:42.94 (31.41)     6:14.55 (31.61)
        6:45.93 (31.38)     7:17.97 (32.04)     7:50.07 (32.10)     8:22.32 (32.25)
        8:54.80 (32.48)     9:27.54 (32.74)    10:01.14 (33.60)    10:35.20 (34.06)
       11:08.86 (33.66)    11:43.07 (34.21)    12:16.40 (33.33)    12:49.43 (33.03)
       13:22.14 (32.71)    13:55.43 (33.29)    14:27.89 (32.46)    15:00.96 (33.07)
       15:33.38 (32.42)    16:05.86 (32.48)    16:37.59 (31.73)    17:09.12 (31.53)
       17:40.32 (31.20)
  3 W Benson            SR Bentley             10:59.44   17:41.10        
                  27.87       58.93 (31.06)     1:31.17 (32.24)     2:03.42 (32.25)
        2:35.73 (32.31)     3:08.04 (32.31)     3:40.61 (32.57)     4:13.04 (32.43)
        4:45.65 (32.61)     5:18.15 (32.50)     5:50.57 (32.42)     6:23.19 (32.62)
        6:55.88 (32.69)     7:28.68 (32.80)     8:01.31 (32.63)     8:33.92 (32.61)
        9:06.58 (32.66)     9:39.26 (32.68)    10:11.87 (32.61)    10:44.35 (32.48)
       11:16.84 (32.49)    11:49.37 (32.53)    12:21.90 (32.53)    12:54.53 (32.63)
       13:27.29 (32.76)    13:59.86 (32.57)    14:32.13 (32.27)    15:04.32 (32.19)
       15:36.55 (32.23)    16:08.46 (31.91)    16:40.08 (31.62)    17:11.78 (31.70)
       17:41.10 (29.32)
  4 M Gehring           FR Elms                10:43.29   17:58.98        
                  28.53     1:00.01 (31.48)     1:32.14 (32.13)     2:04.98 (32.84)
        2:37.74 (32.76)     3:10.89 (33.15)     3:43.96 (33.07)     4:17.37 (33.41)
        4:50.68 (33.31)     5:24.10 (33.42)     5:57.51 (33.41)     6:30.92 (33.41)
        7:04.77 (33.85)     7:37.26 (32.49)     8:09.83 (32.57)     8:42.80 (32.97)
        9:15.45 (32.65)     9:48.30 (32.85)    10:20.77 (32.47)    10:53.48 (32.71)
       11:26.06 (32.58)    11:58.83 (32.77)    12:31.43 (32.60)    13:04.25 (32.82)
       13:36.85 (32.60)    14:09.69 (32.84)    14:42.73 (33.04)    15:16.03 (33.30)
       15:49.16 (33.13)    16:21.79 (32.63)    16:54.64 (32.85)    17:27.28 (32.64)
       17:58.98 (31.70)
  5 B Kamp              11 Norwich             11:13.25   18:03.63        
                  29.06     1:00.67 (31.61)     1:32.99 (32.32)     2:05.32 (32.33)
        2:37.54 (32.22)     3:10.25 (32.71)     3:43.28 (33.03)     4:16.23 (32.95)
        4:49.39 (33.16)     5:22.60 (33.21)     5:55.75 (33.15)     6:29.11 (33.36)
        7:02.80 (33.69)     7:36.05 (33.25)     8:09.24 (33.19)     8:42.32 (33.08)
        9:15.25 (32.93)     9:48.23 (32.98)    10:21.11 (32.88)    10:54.36 (33.25)
       11:27.23 (32.87)    12:00.29 (33.06)    12:33.59 (33.30)    13:06.64 (33.05)
       13:39.79 (33.15)    14:13.00 (33.21)    14:45.95 (32.95)    15:18.93 (32.98)
       15:52.00 (33.07)    16:25.23 (33.23)    16:58.27 (33.04)    17:30.99 (32.72)
       18:03.63 (32.64)
  6 J Schaefer          13 Norwich             11:15.56   18:06.02        
                  28.67       59.57 (30.90)     1:32.23 (32.66)     2:04.89 (32.66)
        2:37.61 (32.72)     3:10.70 (33.09)     3:43.70 (33.00)     4:17.13 (33.43)
        4:50.00 (32.87)     5:23.24 (33.24)     5:56.78 (33.54)     6:30.29 (33.51)
        7:03.24 (32.95)     7:36.42 (33.18)     8:09.48 (33.06)     8:42.57 (33.09)
        9:15.32 (32.75)     9:48.86 (33.54)    10:22.11 (33.25)    10:55.34 (33.23)
       11:28.50 (33.16)    12:02.00 (33.50)    12:35.58 (33.58)    13:08.85 (33.27)
       13:42.14 (33.29)    14:15.22 (33.08)    14:48.23 (33.01)    15:21.83 (33.60)
       15:55.26 (33.43)    16:28.37 (33.11)    17:01.80 (33.43)    17:34.92 (33.12)
       18:06.02 (31.10)
  7 A Bell              SO Saint Michael's     10:54.27   18:06.44        
                  29.05     1:00.44 (31.39)     1:32.33 (31.89)     2:04.80 (32.47)
        2:37.14 (32.34)     3:09.87 (32.73)     3:42.55 (32.68)     4:15.29 (32.74)
        4:48.31 (33.02)     5:20.92 (32.61)     5:53.76 (32.84)     6:26.90 (33.14)
        7:00.28 (33.38)     7:33.30 (33.02)     8:06.66 (33.36)     8:40.07 (33.41)
        9:13.18 (33.11)     9:46.58 (33.40)    10:19.60 (33.02)    10:53.18 (33.58)
       11:26.87 (33.69)    12:00.71 (33.84)    12:34.60 (33.89)    13:08.10 (33.50)
       13:41.66 (33.56)    14:14.27 (32.61)    14:47.81 (33.54)    15:21.55 (33.74)
       15:55.04 (33.49)    16:28.78 (33.74)    17:01.65 (32.87)    17:34.62 (32.97)
       18:06.44 (31.82)
  8 A Grubbs            13 Norwich             11:26.22   18:14.30        
                  30.11     1:02.95 (32.84)     1:37.09 (34.14)     2:11.22 (34.13)
        2:44.68 (33.46)     3:18.66 (33.98)     3:52.66 (34.00)     4:26.51 (33.85)
        5:00.21 (33.70)     5:34.14 (33.93)     6:07.85 (33.71)     6:41.48 (33.63)
        7:14.89 (33.41)     7:48.38 (33.49)     8:21.87 (33.49)     8:55.49 (33.62)
        9:29.15 (33.66)    10:02.80 (33.65)    10:36.50 (33.70)    11:10.11 (33.61)
       11:43.50 (33.39)    12:17.04 (33.54)    12:50.12 (33.08)    13:22.85 (32.73)
       13:55.43 (32.58)    14:27.99 (32.56)    15:00.39 (32.40)    15:33.19 (32.80)
       16:06.19 (33.00)    16:38.77 (32.58)    17:11.20 (32.43)    17:43.55 (32.35)
       18:14.30 (30.75)
  9 T Smolik            SO Bentley             11:21.63   18:41.94        
                  31.06     1:04.83 (33.77)     1:39.23 (34.40)     2:13.95 (34.72)
        2:48.57 (34.62)     3:22.99 (34.42)     3:58.10 (35.11)     4:32.94 (34.84)
        5:07.21 (34.27)     5:41.60 (34.39)     6:16.23 (34.63)     6:50.57 (34.34)
        7:25.23 (34.66)     7:59.75 (34.52)     8:34.31 (34.56)     9:09.00 (34.69)
        9:43.67 (34.67)    10:17.89 (34.22)    10:51.98 (34.09)    11:26.39 (34.41)
       12:00.47 (34.08)    12:34.46 (33.99)    13:08.45 (33.99)    13:42.51 (34.06)
       14:16.40 (33.89)    14:50.29 (33.89)    15:23.64 (33.35)    15:56.89 (33.25)
       16:30.22 (33.33)    17:03.48 (33.26)    17:36.85 (33.37)    18:10.10 (33.25)
       18:41.94 (31.84)
 10 K Esposito          FR Saint Michael's     11:16.85   18:54.63        
                  28.98     1:01.71 (32.73)     1:35.06 (33.35)     2:09.04 (33.98)
        2:43.10 (34.06)     3:17.07 (33.97)     3:51.36 (34.29)     4:26.17 (34.81)
        5:00.32 (34.15)     5:35.04 (34.72)     6:09.46 (34.42)     6:44.02 (34.56)
        7:18.72 (34.70)     7:53.58 (34.86)     8:28.32 (34.74)     9:03.50 (35.18)
        9:38.97 (35.47)    10:14.38 (35.41)    10:49.88 (35.50)    11:25.05 (35.17)
       12:00.58 (35.53)    12:35.90 (35.32)    13:11.52 (35.62)    13:46.49 (34.97)
       14:21.04 (34.55)    14:56.11 (35.07)    15:31.41 (35.30)    16:06.73 (35.32)
       16:41.51 (34.78)    17:15.77 (34.26)    17:50.16 (34.39)    18:23.51 (33.35)
       18:54.63 (31.12)
 11 J Poctner           FR UMass Dartmouth     11:55.24   19:53.87        
                  31.21     1:05.24 (34.03)     1:39.95 (34.71)     2:15.25 (35.30)
        2:50.50 (35.25)     3:26.90 (36.40)     4:03.28 (36.38)     4:40.25 (36.97)
        5:17.15 (36.90)     5:53.70 (36.55)     6:30.72 (37.02)     7:07.38 (36.66)
        7:43.59 (36.21)     8:19.94 (36.35)     8:56.62 (36.68)     9:32.84 (36.22)
       10:09.46 (36.62)    10:46.21 (36.75)    11:22.73 (36.52)    11:59.22 (36.49)
       12:36.03 (36.81)    13:12.53 (36.50)    13:49.22 (36.69)    14:25.71 (36.49)
       15:02.90 (37.19)    15:39.81 (36.91)    16:16.18 (36.37)    16:53.15 (36.97)
       17:29.67 (36.52)    18:06.23 (36.56)    18:42.64 (36.41)    19:18.81 (36.17)
       19:53.87 (35.06)
 
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.89        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 K Trutor                  SR Keene                  27.15      27.49 q      
  2 K Kelley                  SO Saint Michael's        29.23      28.69 q      
  3 T Dooley                  FR Bentley                30.31      28.78 q      
  4 A Kichline                FR Roger Williams         29.92      29.20 q      
  5 K Curran                  JR Eastern Conn           30.16      29.25 q      
  6 L Malboeuf                SR Westfield              30.05      29.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 C Sweeney                 SR Plymouth               30.65      30.31 q      
  8 D Bowen                   SR Colby-Sawyer           31.12      30.35 q      
  9 L Ranahan                 JR Regis                  31.01      30.73 q      
 10 L Chmielewski             SO Eastern Conn           32.73      30.76 q      
 11 B Kline                   JR Keene                  30.97      30.81 q      
 12 V Bette                   JR Simmons                30.93      30.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 A Leahy                   FR Bentley                31.20      31.21 q      
 14 M Arsenault               13 U New England          31.19      31.26 q      
 15 K O'Donnell               JR Saint Michael's        31.76      31.47 q      
 16 M Maki                    FR UMass Dartmouth        30.93      31.56 q      
 17 C Correa                  FR Assumption             31.29      31.64 q      
 18 K Reinckens               SR Bentley                31.76      31.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 D Caron                   FR Western NE             31.53      31.70        
 20 A Mason                   SO Husson                 32.00     J31.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 N McLeod                  12 U New England          31.82      31.91        
 22 K Ramsden                 FR Westfield              30.92      31.93        
 23 A Travnik                 12 U New England          32.05      31.98        
 24 C Bird                    FR Elms                   32.21      32.08        
 25 C Chafee                  SR Westfield              32.29      32.18        
 26 A Beahn                   JR UMass Dartmouth        32.84      32.28        
 27 C Smith                   SR Eastern Conn           33.23      32.30        
 28 A Mulhern                 FR Plymouth               32.48      32.40        
 29 A Lyapina                 FR Simmons                32.25      32.42        
 30 B Shortell                SO Plymouth               32.06      32.43        
 31 K Kewriga                 SR UMass Dartmouth        32.02      32.56        
 32 E Carrington              SO Western NE             32.63      32.67        
 32 C Jackson                 JR Simmons                32.80      32.67        
 34 T Ruell                   FR Elms                   32.70      32.77        
 35 M Parker                  SO Colby-Sawyer           33.32      32.79        
 36 E Innis                   SR Plymouth               32.87      32.84        
 37 D Jensen                  FR Eastern Conn           33.86      32.93        
 38 S Bitzas                  SO Simmons                32.26      33.11        
 39 C Watt                    JR Saint Michael's        33.58      33.53        
 40 J Bechthold               JR Bridgewater            32.87      33.60        
 41 K Ellegard                SR Saint Joseph-CT        32.60      33.64        
 42 N Whaley                  JR Colby-Sawyer           33.92      34.09        
 
Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.08        1998 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 W Connolly                SR Bentley                25.17      24.97 q      
  2 P Ryan                    SO Bentley                26.64      25.33 q      
  3 H Hollingsworth           SO Keene                  25.47      25.52 q      
  4 M Carlucci                SO Roger Williams         26.07      25.54 q      
  5 P Jacques                 FR Roger Williams         25.79      25.65 q      
  6 D Curran                  SO Bentley                27.19      25.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 D Healy                   SO Saint Michael's        26.16      25.95 q      
  8 J Churchill               JR Keene                  26.97      26.01 q      
  9 C Dodge                   FR UMass Dartmouth        27.38      26.90 q      
 10 A Tonnesen                SO Elms                   27.86      27.03 q      
 11 C Argiros                 SO Bentley                27.23      27.31 q      
 12 S Herman                  SR Bridgewater            27.50      27.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 B Perry                   JR Regis                  28.78      27.96        
 14 P Demary                  SR Roger Williams         28.77      28.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 J DiMauro                 SR Elms                   28.41      28.08        
 16 K Towne                   SO St Joseph's-ME         28.53      28.31        
 17 T Silva                   SO UMass Dartmouth        28.96      28.43        
 18 C Hoey                    SO Saint Michael's        29.47      28.56        
 19 N Poliseno                SO UMass Dartmouth        28.95      28.74        
 20 S Roth                    12 Norwich                30.57      29.55        
 21 M Moriarty                JR Regis                  30.54      29.85        
 22 J Powers                  13 Norwich                31.66      29.92        
 23 B Kinsley                 13 Norwich                31.90      31.15        
 24 L Silva                   SO Bridgewater            32.63      31.37        
 25 A Gordon                  FR Gordon                 32.72      32.06        
 26 I Oliver                  12 U New England          31.17      32.80        
 27 J Montanari               FR Colby-Sawyer           33.08      32.99        
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:22.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:26.45                                                        
                2:20.76  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 A Paddock                 SR Keene                2:28.70    2:29.51 q      
                  33.59     1:11.45 (37.86)     1:50.31 (38.86)     2:29.51 (39.20)
  2 A Vayda                   11 Norwich              2:32.38    2:30.81 q      
                  34.16     1:12.21 (38.05)     1:51.54 (39.33)     2:30.81 (39.27)
  3 J Wilson                  SR Eastern Conn         2:35.96    2:31.49 q      
                  33.99     1:11.72 (37.73)     1:51.75 (40.03)     2:31.49 (39.74)
  4 S O'Kelly                 FR Eastern Conn         2:35.71    2:33.19 q      
                  33.74     1:11.64 (37.90)     1:51.94 (40.30)     2:33.19 (41.25)
  5 J Hodsdon                 FR Bentley              2:28.02    2:33.56 q      
                  33.33     1:12.20 (38.87)     1:52.33 (40.13)     2:33.56 (41.23)
  6 S Dombrowski              SR Eastern Conn         2:37.46    2:35.57 q      
                  34.49     1:13.47 (38.98)     1:54.36 (40.89)     2:35.57 (41.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 M Wilson                  SO Keene                2:38.64    2:37.72 q      
                  34.64     1:14.72 (40.08)     1:56.22 (41.50)     2:37.72 (41.50)
  8 S Shea                    12 U New England        2:39.40    2:38.24 q      
                  35.65     1:15.81 (40.16)     1:56.60 (40.79)     2:38.24 (41.64)
  9 K Foley                   SR UMass Dartmouth      2:37.94    2:39.73 q      
                  35.14     1:15.22 (40.08)     1:56.75 (41.53)     2:39.73 (42.98)
 10 U Nickerson               SO Roger Williams       2:38.06    2:39.85 q      
                  36.08     1:16.38 (40.30)     1:57.91 (41.53)     2:39.85 (41.94)
 11 M Cop                     SR Eastern Conn         2:46.68    2:42.99 q      
                  35.57     1:16.38 (40.81)     1:59.12 (42.74)     2:42.99 (43.87)
 12 B Torelli                 SR Simmons              2:39.96    2:43.46 q      
                  36.16     1:16.81 (40.65)     1:59.40 (42.59)     2:43.46 (44.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 B Bradley                 SO Plymouth             2:45.48    2:44.08 q      
                  36.23     1:18.04 (41.81)     2:00.86 (42.82)     2:44.08 (43.22)
 14 L Graham                  JR Plymouth             2:47.75    2:44.69 q      
                  37.05     1:18.66 (41.61)     2:01.32 (42.66)     2:44.69 (43.37)
 15 M Lawless                 10 U New England        2:44.50    2:44.88 q      
                  37.39     1:19.27 (41.88)     2:02.30 (43.03)     2:44.88 (42.58)
 16 K Meacham                 SO Roger Williams       2:42.56    2:46.75 q      
                  36.32     1:18.10 (41.78)     2:01.88 (43.78)     2:46.75 (44.87)
 17 E Zamagni                 FR Simmons              2:49.56    2:47.38 q      
                  38.27     1:19.15 (40.88)     2:02.86 (43.71)     2:47.38 (44.52)
 18 H Lipomi                  12 U New England        2:49.80    2:47.89 q      
                  37.69     1:20.74 (43.05)     2:04.36 (43.62)     2:47.89 (43.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 M Stark                   FR Gordon               2:54.81    2:48.10        
                  37.77     1:19.58 (41.81)     2:03.69 (44.11)     2:48.10 (44.41)
 20 B Hickson                 JR Westfield            2:51.97    2:48.21        
                  38.35     1:20.56 (42.21)     2:04.36 (43.80)     2:48.21 (43.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 K Laliberte               FR Assumption           2:54.78    2:56.73        
                  39.88     1:25.28 (45.40)     2:10.89 (45.61)     2:56.73 (45.84)
 22 K Lamontagne              FR Assumption           2:54.49    2:58.19        
                  39.75     1:24.51 (44.76)     2:10.39 (45.88)     2:58.19 (47.80)
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
      Div2 A:   2:05.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:09.77                                                        
                2:03.54  A Div 3
                2:08.12  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 S Laden                   SR Bentley              2:14.60    2:13.16 q      
                  29.88     1:03.38 (33.50)     1:37.98 (34.60)     2:13.16 (35.18)
  2 D Rose                    SR Keene                2:07.38    2:14.66 q      
                  29.82     1:04.10 (34.28)     1:39.38 (35.28)     2:14.66 (35.28)
  3 C Andersen                SR Roger Williams       2:19.75    2:15.54 q      
                  30.20     1:04.80 (34.60)     1:40.01 (35.21)     2:15.54 (35.53)
  4 M Marois                  FR Keene                2:13.31    2:16.05 q      
                  31.32     1:05.99 (34.67)     1:41.17 (35.18)     2:16.05 (34.88)
  5 C Hevey                   13 Norwich              2:33.16    2:18.17 q      
                  30.68     1:06.16 (35.48)     1:42.57 (36.41)     2:18.17 (35.60)
  6 M Saindon                 SR Bentley              2:24.90    2:21.89 q      
                  31.52     1:07.38 (35.86)     1:44.67 (37.29)     2:21.89 (37.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 S McGovern                FR Regis                2:34.68    2:23.12 q      
                  31.12     1:07.82 (36.70)     1:45.16 (37.34)     2:23.12 (37.96)
  8 J Presnick                SO Roger Williams       2:36.21    2:25.60 q      
                  31.46     1:07.84 (36.38)     1:45.64 (37.80)     2:25.60 (39.96)
  9 J Siegel                  SO Roger Williams       2:30.53    2:27.74 q      
                  32.95     1:10.33 (37.38)     1:48.65 (38.32)     2:27.74 (39.09)
 10 O Worden                  SO Colby-Sawyer         2:34.86    2:27.93 q      
                  32.48     1:09.28 (36.80)     1:47.79 (38.51)     2:27.93 (40.14)
 11 G Brune                   SO Elms                 2:33.14    2:30.48 q      
                  32.83     1:10.66 (37.83)     1:51.90 (41.24)     2:30.48 (38.58)
 12 A Hubbard                 SO Saint Michael's      2:33.42    2:30.87 q      
                  33.97     1:11.95 (37.98)     1:51.61 (39.66)     2:30.87 (39.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 J O'Connor                FR Saint Michael's      2:37.62    2:33.06        
                  34.03     1:11.86 (37.83)     1:51.68 (39.82)     2:33.06 (41.38)
 14 A Dillenbeck              SR Gordon               2:36.90    2:33.21        
                  33.66     1:11.74 (38.08)     1:51.53 (39.79)     2:33.21 (41.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 K Janofsky                FR UMass Dartmouth      2:36.79    2:34.18        
                  34.60     1:13.79 (39.19)     1:54.47 (40.68)     2:34.18 (39.71)
 16 J Mattson                 SO Bridgewater          2:49.26    2:40.08        
                  34.84     1:15.46 (40.62)     1:57.34 (41.88)     2:40.08 (42.74)
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.28        2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
      Div2 A:   2:06.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:10.80                                                        
                2:05.56  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 A Kaduboski               JR Bentley              2:05.09    2:10.22 q      
                  29.56     1:02.65 (33.09)     1:36.60 (33.95)     2:10.22 (33.62)
  2 M O'Leary                 SO Keene                2:11.34    2:14.09 q      
                  29.13     1:03.61 (34.48)     1:38.26 (34.65)     2:14.09 (35.83)
  3 F Testa                   SR Western Conn         2:28.76    2:14.66 q      
                  30.24     1:03.90 (33.66)     1:38.35 (34.45)     2:14.66 (36.31)
  4 S Sweeney                 SO Saint Michael's      2:18.81    2:16.87 q      
                  30.08     1:04.61 (34.53)     1:40.40 (35.79)     2:16.87 (36.47)
  5 N Menard                  SO Eastern Conn         2:24.88    2:19.61 q      
                  29.62     1:04.63 (35.01)     1:41.89 (37.26)     2:19.61 (37.72)
  6 C O'Connor                JR Roger Williams       2:17.18    2:20.48 q      
                  31.69     1:07.47 (35.78)     1:43.94 (36.47)     2:20.48 (36.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 R White                   FR Bridgewater          2:23.52    2:22.02 q      
                  31.58     1:07.47 (35.89)     1:44.29 (36.82)     2:22.02 (37.73)
  8 J Capadanno               SO Assumption           2:19.36    2:24.08 q      
                  32.08     1:07.76 (35.68)     1:45.44 (37.68)     2:24.08 (38.64)
  9 J Ryan                    FR Assumption           2:18.73    2:24.53 q      
                  33.06     1:10.72 (37.66)     1:47.96 (37.24)     2:24.53 (36.57)
 10 S Wheeler                 JR Saint Joseph-CT      2:24.30    2:24.81 q      
                  30.40     1:06.52 (36.12)     1:45.38 (38.86)     2:24.81 (39.43)
 11 J Tchobanova              FR Roger Williams       2:27.63    2:25.84 q      
                  31.20     1:06.58 (35.38)     1:45.61 (39.03)     2:25.84 (40.23)
 12 L Colley                  JR Roger Williams       2:27.40    2:27.77 q      
                  32.07     1:09.26 (37.19)     1:48.23 (38.97)     2:27.77 (39.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 A Smachetti               JR Western NE           2:28.25    2:27.86 q      
                  31.79     1:08.86 (37.07)     1:47.82 (38.96)     2:27.86 (40.04)
 14 J Dufraine                SO Eastern Conn         2:32.44    2:28.21 q      
                  31.86     1:09.40 (37.54)     1:49.33 (39.93)     2:28.21 (38.88)
 15 M Bohannon                FR Simmons              2:30.50    2:28.41 q      
                  32.53     1:10.16 (37.63)     1:49.24 (39.08)     2:28.41 (39.17)
 16 J Wolter                  JR Assumption           2:24.32    2:28.83 q      
                  31.95     1:09.99 (38.04)     1:49.29 (39.30)     2:28.83 (39.54)
 17 K Skrzypiec               SR Western NE           2:35.64    2:29.46 q      
                  32.31     1:10.06 (37.75)     1:49.92 (39.86)     2:29.46 (39.54)
 18 J Petricca                SO Bentley              2:35.65    2:32.47 q      
                  32.25     1:10.56 (38.31)     1:51.62 (41.06)     2:32.47 (40.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 L Burgess                 SR Saint Michael's      2:30.19    2:33.28        
                  34.36     1:13.40 (39.04)     1:54.22 (40.82)     2:33.28 (39.06)
 20 J Foley                   JR Assumption           2:35.37    2:33.74        
                  34.41     1:14.38 (39.97)     1:53.41 (39.03)     2:33.74 (40.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 C Urciuoli                SR Simmons              2:25.80    2:34.33        
                  33.70     1:11.34 (37.64)     1:51.86 (40.52)     2:34.33 (42.47)
 22 B Gerry                   SR Saint Michael's      2:36.33    2:35.50        
                  33.86     1:13.00 (39.14)     1:54.41 (41.41)     2:35.50 (41.09)
 23 S Hood                    FR Saint Joseph-CT      2:32.40    2:38.51        
                  31.45     1:09.17 (37.72)     1:52.43 (43.26)     2:38.51 (46.08)
 24 E Kaas                    SR Saint Michael's      2:40.20    2:39.37        
                  35.64     1:15.92 (40.28)     1:58.08 (42.16)     2:39.37 (41.29)
 25 C Fitzpatrick             FR Western NE           2:45.48    2:39.49        
                  33.87     1:14.04 (40.17)     1:57.24 (43.20)     2:39.49 (42.25)
 26 A LaFlamme                12 U New England        2:41.38    2:40.21        
                  33.84     1:13.70 (39.86)     1:56.21 (42.51)     2:40.21 (44.00)
 27 K Entwistle               SO Gordon               2:42.68    2:41.21        
                  33.99     1:13.76 (39.77)     1:57.90 (44.14)     2:41.21 (43.31)
 28 H Fairbank                FR Colby-Sawyer         2:46.34    2:41.89        
                  33.37     1:14.38 (41.01)     1:58.46 (44.08)     2:41.89 (43.43)
 29 K Theriault               JR Husson               2:42.20    2:42.25        
                  36.02     1:16.87 (40.85)     1:59.34 (42.47)     2:42.25 (42.91)
 30 M Burns                   JR Bridgewater          2:40.31    2:43.31        
                  35.34     1:17.28 (41.94)     1:59.96 (42.68)     2:43.31 (43.35)
 31 L Brewster                JR Bentley              2:41.08    2:44.54        
                  33.80     1:13.71 (39.91)     1:57.92 (44.21)     2:44.54 (46.62)
 32 A Hyatt                   SR Roger Williams       2:40.21    2:49.36        
                  34.52     1:15.01 (40.49)     2:00.32 (45.31)     2:49.36 (49.04)
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:52.32        1998 Geoffrey Herrick, Colby                    
      Div2 A:   1:52.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:55.76                                                        
                1:50.89  A Div 3
                1:54.71  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 D Collis                  JR Keene                2:09.04    2:00.33 q      
                  25.93       55.78 (29.85)     1:28.05 (32.27)     2:00.33 (32.28)
  2 R Estrada                    Keene                2:03.24    2:02.12 q      
                  27.62       58.47 (30.85)     1:29.96 (31.49)     2:02.12 (32.16)
  3 J Moeller                 10 Norwich              2:05.20    2:02.97 q      
                  27.09       57.96 (30.87)     1:30.17 (32.21)     2:02.97 (32.80)
  4 P Green                   FR Roger Williams       2:05.53    2:03.51 q      
                  27.56       58.03 (30.47)     1:29.87 (31.84)     2:03.51 (33.64)
  5 A Warhall                 JR Saint Michael's      2:06.35    2:03.56 q      
                  27.94       59.34 (31.40)     1:31.45 (32.11)     2:03.56 (32.11)
  6 M Culkin                  FR Bentley              2:06.64    2:05.62 q      
                  27.47       58.57 (31.10)     1:31.21 (32.64)     2:05.62 (34.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 C Johnson                 JR UMass Dartmouth      2:10.87    2:08.16 q      
                  27.03       57.81 (30.78)     1:31.00 (33.19)     2:08.16 (37.16)
  8 J Galuska                 SR Roger Williams       2:13.44    2:08.88 q      
                  28.14       59.56 (31.42)     1:33.28 (33.72)     2:08.88 (35.60)
  9 A Hancock                 FR Roger Williams       2:19.53    2:09.91 q      
                  28.51     1:01.41 (32.90)     1:35.40 (33.99)     2:09.91 (34.51)
 10 M Sprague                 SO Saint Michael's      2:12.25    2:12.90 q      
                  28.69     1:02.23 (33.54)     1:36.82 (34.59)     2:12.90 (36.08)
 11 T Swanson                 SO Roger Williams       2:16.07    2:13.01 q      
                  27.98     1:00.82 (32.84)     1:35.57 (34.75)     2:13.01 (37.44)
 12 J Nessen                  SO Colby-Sawyer         2:23.66    2:13.26 q      
                  30.23     1:03.87 (33.64)     1:38.89 (35.02)     2:13.26 (34.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 J Krzystofik              JR UMass Dartmouth      2:16.21    2:14.18        
                  29.19     1:02.27 (33.08)     1:37.01 (34.74)     2:14.18 (37.17)
 14 J MacMunn                 12 U New England        2:24.33    2:15.14        
                  29.90     1:03.82 (33.92)     1:39.70 (35.88)     2:15.14 (35.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 A Cefalu                  SO UMass Dartmouth      2:30.85    2:17.69        
                  29.72     1:03.94 (34.22)     1:40.55 (36.61)     2:17.69 (37.14)
 16 J Leonard                 12 Norwich              2:27.79    2:19.63        
                  29.92     1:04.71 (34.79)     1:41.70 (36.99)     2:19.63 (37.93)
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.02        1982 Elizabeth Jex, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 J Whitaker                SO Keene                  59.80    1:01.19 q      
                  28.33     1:01.19 (32.86)                                        
  2 A Arisco                  JR Eastern Conn         1:05.57    1:02.62 q      
                  29.69     1:02.62 (32.93)                                        
  3 A Musket                  FR Simmons              1:11.57    1:04.58 q      
                  28.92     1:04.58 (35.66)                                        
  4 T Dudunake                FR Elms                 1:06.15    1:04.77 q      
                  30.41     1:04.77 (34.36)                                        
  5 D Bowen                   SR Colby-Sawyer         1:07.64    1:05.15 q      
                  29.63     1:05.15 (35.52)                                        
  6 J Tasse                   SO Westfield            1:09.49    1:05.90 q      
                  29.54     1:05.90 (36.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 R Hanley                  13 U New England        1:07.92    1:06.27 q      
                  30.48     1:06.27 (35.79)                                        
  8 A Petersen                SO Western NE           1:10.51    1:06.41 q      
                  30.22     1:06.41 (36.19)                                        
  9 A Arbo                    SO Elms                 1:07.92    1:06.43 q      
                  29.75     1:06.43 (36.68)                                        
 10 H Gajewski                SO St Joseph's-ME       1:06.76    1:06.52 q      
                  31.13     1:06.52 (35.39)                                        
 11 L Connolly                SO Westfield            1:08.96    1:06.70 q      
                  31.02     1:06.70 (35.68)                                        
 12 E Doucette                SO Husson               1:07.10    1:06.72 q      
                  30.88     1:06.72 (35.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 A Wasylik                 SO Westfield            1:07.12    1:06.78 q      
                  30.22     1:06.78 (36.56)                                        
 14 C McAllister              FR Saint Michael's      1:11.16    1:07.13 q      
                  31.87     1:07.13 (35.26)                                        
 15 K Goulet                  SR Western NE           1:09.98    1:07.38 q      
                  31.40     1:07.38 (35.98)                                        
 16 E Olson                   FR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.69    1:07.78 q      
                  31.70     1:07.78 (36.08)                                        
 17 J Cohen                   SO Roger Williams       1:08.97    1:08.20 q      
                  31.80     1:08.20 (36.40)                                        
 18 L Marchese                SO Roger Williams       1:08.38    1:08.33 q      
                  30.99     1:08.33 (37.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 E Furtek                  FR Elms                 1:09.90    1:08.65        
                  31.02     1:08.65 (37.63)                                        
 20 M Provencher              SO Saint Joseph-CT      1:09.35    1:08.67        
                  31.90     1:08.67 (36.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 A Piers                   SR St Joseph's-ME       1:09.65    1:08.80        
                  31.58     1:08.80 (37.22)                                        
 22 J Wojtkiewicz             SO St Joseph's-ME       1:11.34    1:09.26        
                  32.64     1:09.26 (36.62)                                        
 23 N McLeod                  12 U New England        1:10.98    1:09.39        
                  31.68     1:09.39 (37.71)                                        
 24 K Piedescalzo             JR Western Conn         1:10.31    1:09.54        
                  32.63     1:09.54 (36.91)                                        
 25 R Maccarrone              SO St Joseph's-ME       1:11.02    1:10.06        
                  32.51     1:10.06 (37.55)                                        
 26 K Donohue                 FR Colby-Sawyer         1:11.52    1:11.31        
                  32.46     1:11.31 (38.85)                                        
 27 K Roberts                 SO Elms                 1:12.79    1:12.58        
                  34.38     1:12.58 (38.20)                                        
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 52.13        1995 Frank Wright, Middlebury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 C Pennoyer                JR Keene                  57.10      55.30 q      
                  25.46       55.30 (29.84)                                        
  2 Z Wagner                  12 U New England          57.76      55.79 q      
                  26.29       55.79 (29.50)                                        
  3 M Wessels                 SO Bentley                59.71      56.04 q      
                  26.30       56.04 (29.74)                                        
  4 T McGrath                 SO Saint Michael's      1:00.09      56.43 q      
                  26.35       56.43 (30.08)                                        
  5 K Bowie                   SO Roger Williams         58.67      56.47 q      
                  25.60       56.47 (30.87)                                        
  6 G McFadden                SR Bentley              1:01.02      56.76 q      
                  25.81       56.76 (30.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Z Gillespie               SO Roger Williams       1:00.24      56.80 q      
                  25.99       56.80 (30.81)                                        
  8 A Tonnesen                SO Elms                 1:00.95      57.86 q      
                  26.07       57.86 (31.79)                                        
  9 D Lyons                   JR UMass Dartmouth      1:03.20      59.40 q      
                  27.54       59.40 (31.86)                                        
 10 M Dean                    FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.61      59.78 q      
                  28.11       59.78 (31.67)                                        
 11 R Sloss                   SO Colby-Sawyer         1:01.67      59.99 q      
                  27.27       59.99 (32.72)                                        
 12 M Brown                   JR Bridgewater          1:03.93    1:00.28 q      
                  28.80     1:00.28 (31.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 N Yerzyk                  FR Regis                1:02.84    1:00.29        
                  26.33     1:00.29 (33.96)                                        
 14 B Sullivan                SR Bridgewater          1:04.29    1:01.26        
                  28.32     1:01.26 (32.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 S Roth                    12 Norwich              1:05.63    1:03.22        
                  28.82     1:03.22 (34.40)                                        
 16 S Tribotte                11 U New England        1:07.49    1:04.22        
                  30.31     1:04.22 (33.91)                                        
 17 M Starke                  SR Elms                 1:05.28    1:04.32        
                  29.60     1:04.32 (34.72)                                        
 18 M Gaughan                 JR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.05    1:05.04        
                  29.74     1:05.04 (35.30)                                        
 19 S Weiner                  12 Norwich              1:09.04    1:06.30        
                  32.38     1:06.30 (33.92)                                        
 20 G Gutgsell                FR Gordon               1:14.13    1:08.31        
                  31.14     1:08.31 (37.17)                                        
 21 M Castellano              FR Gordon               1:14.41    1:09.68        
                  32.51     1:09.68 (37.17)                                        
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
      Div2 A:   3:31.09                                                        
                3:27.84  A Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:40.80    3:42.70 q      
     1) J Whitaker SO                   2) J Foster SR                    
     3) K Trutor SR                     4) K Umbarger FR                  
                  26.60       55.36 (55.36)     1:22.69 (27.33)     1:52.56 (57.20)
        2:18.74 (26.18)     2:48.74 (56.18)     3:14.39 (25.65)     3:42.70 (53.96)
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       3:53.01    3:46.88 q      
     1) K Doheny SR                     2) J Wilson SR                    
     3) N Menard SO                     4) A Arisco JR                    
                  26.63       55.39 (55.39)     1:22.19 (26.80)     1:52.43 (57.04)
        2:20.26 (27.83)     2:51.84 (59.41)     3:18.15 (26.31)     3:46.88 (55.04)
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           3:43.24    3:48.66 q      
     1) K Mazza FR                      2) C Connolly SR                  
     3) E Koslosky SR                   4) S Boretti SO                   
                  27.63       57.66 (57.66)     1:24.73 (27.07)     1:54.35 (56.69)
        2:21.56 (27.21)     2:51.47 (57.12)     3:18.86 (27.39)     3:48.66 (57.19)
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:54.84    3:49.72 q      
     1) A Kichline FR                   2) U Nickerson SO                 
     3) C O'Connor JR                   4) C Meagher SR                   
                  26.94       56.75 (56.75)     1:24.40 (27.65)     1:55.81 (59.06)
        2:23.34 (27.53)     2:53.73 (57.92)     3:20.92 (27.19)     3:49.72 (55.99)
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    3:58.83    3:50.82 q      
     1) N Brodeur SO                    2) C Little SR                    
     3) E Innis SR                      4) B Gondek SO                    
                  27.33       56.61 (56.61)     1:23.14 (26.53)     1:53.44 (56.83)
        2:21.53 (28.09)     2:52.01 (58.57)     3:19.85 (27.84)     3:50.82 (58.81)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 3:56.40    3:51.82 q      
     1) C Bird FR                       2) T Dudunake FR                  
     3) T Pitassi JR                    4) A Arbo SO                      
                  27.80       57.14 (57.14)     1:25.39 (28.25)     1:55.12 (57.98)
        2:23.42 (28.30)     2:54.69 (59.57)     3:21.82 (27.13)     3:51.82 (57.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:57.00    3:52.17 q      
     1) K Meleg SR                      2) K Piedescalzo JR               
     3) S Mills SR                      4) F Testa SR                     
                  26.78       55.86 (55.86)     1:24.86 (29.00)   1:56.23 (1:00.37)
        2:25.24 (29.01)   2:57.01 (1:00.78)     3:22.86 (25.85)     3:52.17 (55.16)
  8 University of New England  'A'                    4:06.15    3:53.02 q      
     1) R Hanley 13                     2) A Leopard 10                   
     3) N McLeod 12                     4) L Wareham 12                   
                  28.82       59.87 (59.87)     1:28.42 (28.55)     1:59.32 (59.45)
        2:27.51 (28.19)     2:58.83 (59.51)     3:24.18 (25.35)     3:53.02 (54.19)
  9 Simmons College  'A'                              4:09.37    3:54.13 q      
     1) C Jackson JR                    2) V Bette JR                     
     3) A Musket FR                     4) B Torelli SR                   
                  29.25   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:28.83 (27.21)     1:58.83 (57.21)
        2:26.68 (27.85)     2:56.87 (58.04)     3:24.17 (27.30)     3:54.13 (57.26)
 10 Assumption College  'A'                           3:54.13    3:54.96 q      
     1) K Jankowski FR                  2) S Murtagh SR                   
     3) K Lamontagne FR                 4) K Owen FR                      
                  28.30       58.67 (58.67)     1:26.68 (28.01)     1:57.12 (58.45)
        2:25.22 (28.10)     2:55.96 (58.84)     3:24.07 (28.11)     3:54.96 (59.00)
 11 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:56.14    3:55.45 q      
     1) S Sweeney SO                    2) M Casey SR                     
     3) K Kelley SO                     4) L Burgess SR                   
                  27.85       58.22 (58.22)     1:26.23 (28.01)     1:57.34 (59.12)
        2:24.99 (27.65)     2:54.89 (57.55)     3:24.13 (29.24)   3:55.45 (1:00.56)
 12 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:59.32S   3:55.85 q      
     1) M Conlon FR                     2) M Maki FR                      
     3) K Foley SR                      4) M Cooper FR                    
                  28.15       58.46 (58.46)     1:27.64 (29.18)   1:59.34 (1:00.88)
        2:27.38 (28.04)     2:58.27 (58.93)     3:25.71 (27.44)     3:55.85 (57.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:04.66    3:58.10 q      
     1) J Tasse SO                      2) L Connolly SO                  
     3) L Malboeuf SR                   4) A Wasylik SO                   
                  27.28       57.61 (57.61)     1:27.20 (29.59)     1:57.53 (59.92)
        2:26.23 (28.70)   2:58.25 (1:00.72)     3:26.59 (28.34)     3:58.10 (59.85)
 14 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      4:05.73    3:59.17 q      
                  28.32   1:00.31 (1:00.31)     1:29.17 (28.86)     1:59.82 (59.51)
        2:29.63 (29.81)   3:01.74 (1:01.92)     3:28.94 (27.20)     3:59.17 (57.43)
 15 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:04.20    4:01.44 q      
     1) R Maccarrone SO                 2) C Cote FR                      
     3) H Gajewski SO                   4) J Wojtkiewicz SO               
                  30.38   1:01.99 (1:01.99)     1:31.08 (29.09)   2:02.97 (1:00.98)
        2:31.21 (28.24)     3:01.70 (58.73)     3:30.49 (28.79)     4:01.44 (59.74)
 16 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      4:25.11    4:01.73 q      
     1) L Ranahan JR                    2) M Moore JR                     
     3) M Pratt FR                      4) C Estrada FR                   
                  28.68       59.13 (59.13)     1:28.83 (29.70)   2:01.80 (1:02.67)
        2:31.80 (30.00)   3:04.76 (1:02.96)     3:32.48 (27.72)     4:01.73 (56.97)
 17 Western New England College  'A'                  4:10.80    4:03.96 q      
     1) D Caron FR                      2) K Skrzypiec SR                 
     3) E Carrington SO                 4) A Petersen SO                  
                  29.66   1:02.10 (1:02.10)     1:31.62 (29.52)   2:04.19 (1:02.09)
        2:33.33 (29.14)   3:06.22 (1:02.03)     3:33.30 (27.08)     4:03.96 (57.74)
 18 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:07.35    4:04.33 q      
     1) K Donohue FR                    2) K Loh JR                       
     3) E Olson FR                      4) D Bowen SR                     
                  29.11   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:30.32 (29.34)   2:02.94 (1:01.96)
        2:31.65 (28.71)   3:03.63 (1:00.69)     3:31.97 (28.34)   4:04.33 (1:00.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    3:58.94    4:06.96        
     1) K Slagmolen JR                  2) R White FR                     
     3) J Bechthold JR                  4) B Hasson FR                    
                  29.42   1:01.64 (1:01.64)     1:30.44 (28.80)   2:02.66 (1:01.02)
        2:32.56 (29.90)   3:05.82 (1:03.16)     3:34.22 (28.40)   4:06.96 (1:01.14)
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           4:24.89    4:11.41        
     1) F Jones 12                      2) J Knoop 12                     
     3) G Steinbrecher 13               4) A Vayda 11                     
                  28.91   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:31.81 (31.54)   2:07.25 (1:06.98)
        2:37.84 (30.59)   3:12.09 (1:04.84)     3:40.32 (28.23)     4:11.41 (59.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Husson University  'A'                            4:14.25    4:12.28        
     1) C Michaud FR                    2) A Mason SO                     
     3) R Dufresne-Dixon SO             4) K Theriault JR                 
                  30.01   1:02.92 (1:02.92)     1:31.84 (28.92)   2:03.99 (1:01.07)
        2:33.82 (29.83)   3:07.65 (1:03.66)     3:38.56 (30.91)   4:12.28 (1:04.63)
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Dowdy               
      Div2 A:   3:04.99                                                        
                3:00.74  A Div 3
                3:07.32  B Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:12.19    3:14.04 q      
     1) L Pozzetta JR                   2) D Collis JR                    
     3) D Morse JR                      4) C Larrimore SR                 
                  23.06       48.52 (48.52)     1:11.90 (23.38)     1:37.27 (48.75)
        2:00.40 (23.13)     2:25.63 (48.36)     2:48.50 (22.87)     3:14.04 (48.41)
  2 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:22.95    3:19.44 q      
     1) T McGrath SO                    2) E Gallager SR                  
     3) N Franks SO                     4) D Healy SO                     
                  24.17       49.63 (49.63)     1:13.57 (23.94)     1:39.41 (49.78)
        2:03.30 (23.89)     2:29.87 (50.46)     2:52.98 (23.11)     3:19.44 (49.57)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:21.59    3:20.26 q      
     1) M Carlucci SO                   2) T Swanson SO                   
     3) R Schapp FR                     4) P Jacques FR                   
                  22.96       49.46 (49.46)     1:13.62 (24.16)     1:40.90 (51.44)
        2:04.23 (23.33)     2:31.16 (50.26)     2:54.08 (22.92)     3:20.26 (49.10)
  4 Bentley University  'A'                           3:17.40    3:20.58 q      
     1) G McFadden SR                   2) T Smolik SO                    
     3) T Champagne FR                  4) W Connolly SR                  
                  24.34       50.42 (50.42)     1:15.51 (25.09)     1:42.19 (51.77)
        2:05.83 (23.64)     2:31.66 (49.47)     2:55.03 (23.37)     3:20.58 (48.92)
  5 Elms College  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:22.22 q      
     1) Z LeBarron SO                   2) A Tonnesen SO                  
     3) J DiMauro SR                    4) M Gehring FR                   
                  23.98       48.97 (48.97)     1:12.77 (23.80)     1:39.10 (50.13)
        2:04.72 (25.62)     2:31.86 (52.76)     2:56.20 (24.34)     3:22.22 (50.36)
  6 Norwich University  'A'                           3:28.80    3:23.24 q      
     1) P Bue 11                        2) C Hevey 13                     
     3) J Leonard 12                    4) Z Mahoney 10                   
                  23.57       49.22 (49.22)     1:13.58 (24.36)     1:40.40 (51.18)
        2:04.96 (24.56)     2:31.84 (51.44)     2:55.98 (24.14)     3:23.24 (51.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:28.97S   3:26.77 q      
     1) J Pesante FR                    2) A Haughey JR                   
     3) S Szarek JR                     4) C Johnson JR                   
                  25.01       52.13 (52.13)     1:16.07 (23.94)     1:42.90 (50.77)
        2:07.95 (25.05)     2:36.72 (53.82)     3:00.06 (23.34)     3:26.77 (50.05)
  8 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         3:55.81    3:27.87 q      
     1) R Sloss SO                      2) J Nessen SO                    
     3) O Worden SO                     4) R Martin SR                    
                  24.68       51.50 (51.50)     1:16.84 (25.34)     1:44.46 (52.96)
        2:09.36 (24.90)     2:37.09 (52.63)     3:01.07 (23.98)     3:27.87 (50.78)
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    3:38.93    3:28.07 q      
     1) K Berardi JR                    2) M Brown JR                     
     3) M Crocker JR                    4) S Herman SR                    
                  24.64       51.91 (51.91)     1:17.09 (25.18)     1:44.53 (52.62)
        2:10.04 (25.51)     2:36.66 (52.13)     3:00.74 (24.08)     3:28.07 (51.41)
 10 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      3:46.06    3:33.18 q      
     1) N Yerzyk FR                     2) B Perry JR                     
     3) M Moriarty JR                   4) A Laforest FR                  
                  25.00       52.88 (52.88)     1:19.43 (26.55)     1:48.07 (55.19)
        2:12.87 (24.80)     2:41.04 (52.97)     3:05.45 (24.41)     3:33.18 (52.14)
 11 Gordon College  'A'                               3:49.82    3:37.54 q      
     1) N Fitzgerald JR                 2) A Dillenbeck SR                
     3) B Pearson FR                    4) J Laniak FR                    
                  25.72       53.41 (53.41)     1:18.86 (25.45)     1:47.66 (54.25)
        2:14.32 (26.66)     2:43.84 (56.18)     3:08.94 (25.10)     3:37.54 (53.70)
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 3:58.77    3:54.60 q      
     1) K Towne SO                      2) E Jaukkuri FR                  
     3) A Marshall FR                   4) B Grasser SO                   
                  26.39       55.61 (55.61)     1:26.01 (30.40)   2:00.91 (1:05.30)
        2:26.59 (25.68)     2:55.88 (54.97)     3:23.65 (27.77)     3:54.60 (58.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- University of New England  'A'                    3:41.72         DQ        
     1) Z Wagner 12                     2) E Nuber 12                     
     3) S Tribotte 11                   4) J MacMunn 12                   
                  24.24       50.60 (50.60)     1:17.05 (26.45)     1:46.31 (55.71)
        2:13.36 (27.05)     2:42.04 (55.73)     3:07.15 (25.11)          DQ (53.46)