Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                          Saturday Finals -- Results                                    
  
                              Final Women - Team Scores   
                           
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Keene State College                KSC             924  
                2 Bentley University                 BEN             802  
                3 Eastern Conn. State U.             ECSU            709  
                4 Roger Williams University          RWU             570.5
                5 Westfield State College            WSC             353  
                6 Assumption College                 AC              344  
                6 Saint Michael's College            SMC             344  
                8 Simmons College                    SC              339  
                9 Plymouth State Universtiy          PSU             325  
               10 Western Connecticut State Univ     WCSU            322  
               10 University of New England          UNE             322  
               12 UMass Dartmouth                    UMD             280  
               13 Elms College                       ELMS            206  
               14 Regis Swimming & Diving            REGIS           116  
               15 Saint Joseph College-CT            SJCCT           114  
               16 Colby-Sawyer College               CSC              95.5
               17 Western New England College        WNEC             84  
               17 Bridgewater State College          BSC              84  
               19 Norwich University                 WICK             68  
               20 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCME            43  
               21 Husson University                  HUSSN            42  
               22 Gordon College                     GCST             35  
 
                               Final Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Keene State College                KSC             656  
                2 Bentley University                 BEN             555  
                3 Roger Williams University          RWU             478  
                4 UMass Dartmouth                    UMD             256  
                5 Norwich University                 WICK            222  
                6 Saint Michael's College            SMC             218  
                7 Elms College                       ELMS            131  
                8 Bridgewater State College          BSC              68  
                9 Colby-Sawyer College               CSC              57  
               10 University of New England          UNE              54  
               11 Regis Swimming & Diving            REGIS            49  
               12 Gordon College                     GCST             18  
               13 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCME             8  


    
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
      Div2 A:   51.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   53.55                                                          
                51.53  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger      FR Keene                  54.12      52.21         26  
                  24.49       52.21 (27.72)                                        
  2 Monika Drogosz      FR Bentley                54.61      54.59         22  
                  25.81       54.59 (28.78)                                        
  3 Lizzie Wareham      12 U New England          55.74      54.60         21  
                  25.80       54.60 (28.80)                                        
  4 Kelsy Doheny        SR Eastern Conn           54.70      55.17         20  
                  26.17       55.17 (29.00)                                        
  5 Jenna Tasse         SO Westfield              55.81      55.72         19  
                  26.29       55.72 (29.43)                                        
  6 Casey Meagher       SR Roger Williams         56.62      57.81         18  
                  27.64       57.81 (30.17)                                        
B - Final
  7 Nicole Brodeur      SO Plymouth               56.72      56.26         16  
                  27.05       56.26 (29.21)                                        
  8 Christina Clark     SO Gordon                 56.95      56.76         13  
                  27.13       56.76 (29.63)                                        
  9 Melly Marrington    FR Roger Williams         57.42      56.98         12  
                  27.25       56.98 (29.73)                                        
 10 Amanda Guy          FR Assumption             57.07      57.15         11  
                  27.40       57.15 (29.75)                                        
 11 Christina Estrada   FR Regis                  57.56      57.27         10  
                  27.80       57.27 (29.47)                                        
 12 Caitlin Little      SR Plymouth               57.29      57.82          9  
                  27.27       57.82 (30.55)                                        
C - Final
 13 Carolyn Connolly    SR Bentley                57.59      57.07          7  
                  27.65       57.07 (29.42)                                        
 14 Erin Koslosky       SR Bentley                57.80      57.49          5  
                  27.63       57.49 (29.86)                                        
 15 Morgan Cooper       FR UMass Dartmouth        58.07      57.69          4  
                  27.85       57.69 (29.84)                                        
 16 Chalis Bird         FR Elms                   57.66      57.92          3  
                  27.52       57.92 (30.40)                                        
 17 Sarah Temple        JR Bentley                58.39      58.01          2  
                  27.27       58.01 (30.74)                                        
 18 Elise Innis         SR Plymouth               58.85      58.90          1  
                  28.38       58.90 (30.52)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   45.59                                                          
      Div2 B:   46.95                                                          
                44.98  A Div 3
                46.45  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore      SR Keene                  46.58      46.11         16  
                  21.41       46.11 (24.70)                                        
  2 Egen Ouellette      JR Bentley                48.16      47.62         13  
                  22.74       47.62 (24.88)                                        
  3 PJ Walerysiak       SO Roger Williams         48.05      47.70         12  
                  22.84       47.70 (24.86)                                        
  4 Austin Harris       FR Keene                  48.65      47.98         11  
                  23.14       47.98 (24.84)                                        
  5 Zachary LeBarron    SO Elms                   48.24      48.79         10  
                  23.96       48.79 (24.83)                                        
  6 Joseph Frantel      SO Bentley                49.04      48.92          9  
                  23.69       48.92 (25.23)                                        
B - Final
  7 Dale Dubinsky       JR Roger Williams         49.27      48.64          7  
                  23.74       48.64 (24.90)                                        
  8 Pete Bue            11 Norwich                49.18      49.59          5  
                  23.28       49.59 (26.31)                                        
  9 Chris Horan         JR Bentley                49.72      49.87          4  
                  24.21       49.87 (25.66)                                        
 10 Tim Ragan           FR Roger Williams         49.25      49.91          3  
                  23.86       49.91 (26.05)                                        
 11 Nick Franks         SO Saint Michael's        50.96      50.07          2  
                  24.06       50.07 (26.01)                                        
 12 Jake Pesante        FR UMass Dartmouth        50.95      50.22          1  
                  24.28       50.22 (25.94)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
      Div2 A:   17:32.29                                                       
      Div2 B:   18:03.85                                                       
                17:15.78  A Div 3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Foster       SR Keene               10:52.24   17:28.37         26  
                  27.95       58.59 (30.64)     1:29.94 (31.35)     2:01.43 (31.49)
        2:33.27 (31.84)     3:04.89 (31.62)     3:36.47 (31.58)     4:08.08 (31.61)
        4:39.67 (31.59)     5:11.33 (31.66)     5:43.09 (31.76)     6:14.97 (31.88)
        6:46.81 (31.84)     7:18.55 (31.74)     7:50.31 (31.76)     8:22.21 (31.90)
        8:54.16 (31.95)     9:26.09 (31.93)     9:58.30 (32.21)    10:30.67 (32.37)
       11:02.39 (31.72)    11:34.29 (31.90)    12:06.67 (32.38)    12:38.77 (32.10)
       13:11.09 (32.32)    13:43.79 (32.70)    14:15.95 (32.16)    14:48.29 (32.34)
       15:20.63 (32.34)    15:52.84 (32.21)    16:24.93 (32.09)    16:56.99 (32.06)
       17:28.37 (31.38)
  2 Jessica Laidley     JR Keene               11:23.32   18:37.94         22  
                  29.44     1:01.44 (32.00)     1:33.93 (32.49)     2:06.70 (32.77)
        2:39.82 (33.12)     3:13.35 (33.53)     3:46.83 (33.48)     4:20.47 (33.64)
        4:54.32 (33.85)     5:27.99 (33.67)     6:01.72 (33.73)     6:35.88 (34.16)
        7:10.13 (34.25)     7:44.32 (34.19)     8:18.50 (34.18)     8:52.90 (34.40)
        9:27.04 (34.14)    10:01.25 (34.21)    10:35.51 (34.26)    11:10.11 (34.60)
       11:44.39 (34.28)    12:19.31 (34.92)    12:54.13 (34.82)    13:28.62 (34.49)
       14:03.35 (34.73)    14:37.94 (34.59)    15:12.56 (34.62)    15:47.43 (34.87)
       16:21.92 (34.49)    16:56.44 (34.52)    17:30.52 (34.08)    18:04.81 (34.29)
       18:37.94 (33.13)
  3 Marissa Carr        JR Roger Williams      11:27.11   18:45.75         21  
                  30.97     1:03.71 (32.74)     1:37.20 (33.49)     2:11.11 (33.91)
        2:45.10 (33.99)     3:19.22 (34.12)     3:53.20 (33.98)     4:27.37 (34.17)
        5:01.46 (34.09)     5:35.56 (34.10)     6:09.63 (34.07)     6:43.70 (34.07)
        7:17.79 (34.09)     7:51.77 (33.98)     8:25.95 (34.18)     9:00.14 (34.19)
        9:34.35 (34.21)    10:08.34 (33.99)    10:42.64 (34.30)    11:16.92 (34.28)
       11:51.41 (34.49)    12:25.86 (34.45)    13:00.32 (34.46)    13:34.79 (34.47)
       14:09.17 (34.38)    14:43.77 (34.60)    15:18.41 (34.64)    15:53.02 (34.61)
       16:27.81 (34.79)    17:02.65 (34.84)    17:37.46 (34.81)    18:11.93 (34.47)
       18:45.75 (33.82)
  4 Kim Moore           SO UMass Dartmouth     11:25.44   18:53.04         20  
                  29.94     1:02.83 (32.89)     1:36.50 (33.67)     2:10.81 (34.31)
        2:44.93 (34.12)     3:19.03 (34.10)     3:53.22 (34.19)     4:27.52 (34.30)
        5:01.96 (34.44)     5:36.45 (34.49)     6:10.83 (34.38)     6:45.32 (34.49)
        7:19.93 (34.61)     7:54.38 (34.45)     8:28.61 (34.23)     9:03.09 (34.48)
        9:37.72 (34.63)    10:12.21 (34.49)    10:47.04 (34.83)    11:21.81 (34.77)
       11:56.42 (34.61)    12:31.13 (34.71)    13:05.94 (34.81)    13:40.61 (34.67)
       14:15.35 (34.74)    14:50.26 (34.91)    15:25.12 (34.86)    15:59.84 (34.72)
       16:34.65 (34.81)    17:09.72 (35.07)    17:44.45 (34.73)    18:19.46 (35.01)
       18:53.04 (33.58)
  5 Maria Altieri       JR Eastern Conn        11:47.14   19:00.85         19  
                  31.19     1:05.30 (34.11)     1:39.64 (34.34)     2:14.27 (34.63)
        2:48.72 (34.45)     3:23.23 (34.51)     3:57.79 (34.56)     4:32.40 (34.61)
        5:06.94 (34.54)     5:41.56 (34.62)     6:16.09 (34.53)     6:50.67 (34.58)
        7:24.89 (34.22)     7:59.29 (34.40)     8:33.99 (34.70)     9:08.86 (34.87)
        9:43.87 (35.01)    10:18.57 (34.70)    10:53.65 (35.08)    11:28.44 (34.79)
       12:02.86 (34.42)    12:37.59 (34.73)    13:12.67 (35.08)    13:47.67 (35.00)
       14:22.72 (35.05)    14:57.44 (34.72)    15:32.28 (34.84)    16:07.46 (35.18)
       16:42.40 (34.94)    17:17.43 (35.03)    17:52.31 (34.88)    18:26.94 (34.63)
       19:00.85 (33.91)
  6 Brigid Houlihan     SR Roger Williams      11:26.19   19:08.49         18  
                  30.03     1:02.54 (32.51)     1:36.10 (33.56)     2:10.01 (33.91)
        2:43.85 (33.84)     3:17.87 (34.02)     3:52.33 (34.46)     4:26.36 (34.03)
        5:00.87 (34.51)     5:34.95 (34.08)     6:09.49 (34.54)     6:43.88 (34.39)
        7:18.57 (34.69)     7:53.44 (34.87)     8:28.48 (35.04)     9:03.37 (34.89)
        9:38.50 (35.13)    10:13.68 (35.18)    10:48.90 (35.22)    11:24.51 (35.61)
       12:00.04 (35.53)    12:35.58 (35.54)    13:11.40 (35.82)    13:47.19 (35.79)
       14:22.94 (35.75)    14:58.89 (35.95)    15:34.60 (35.71)    16:10.48 (35.88)
       16:46.63 (36.15)    17:22.29 (35.66)    17:58.29 (36.00)    18:33.93 (35.64)
       19:08.49 (34.56)
  7 Catherine Carey     JR Keene               11:38.39   19:15.30         16  
                  31.69     1:05.53 (33.84)     1:40.03 (34.50)     2:14.70 (34.67)
        2:49.20 (34.50)     3:24.05 (34.85)     3:58.92 (34.87)     4:33.90 (34.98)
        5:08.98 (35.08)     5:43.94 (34.96)     6:18.81 (34.87)     6:53.70 (34.89)
        7:28.78 (35.08)     8:04.23 (35.45)     8:39.31 (35.08)     9:14.46 (35.15)
        9:49.47 (35.01)    10:24.91 (35.44)    11:00.56 (35.65)    11:35.84 (35.28)
       12:10.99 (35.15)    12:46.30 (35.31)    13:21.43 (35.13)    13:56.70 (35.27)
       14:32.21 (35.51)    15:07.49 (35.28)    15:42.76 (35.27)    16:18.21 (35.45)
       16:53.91 (35.70)    17:29.36 (35.45)    18:05.06 (35.70)    18:41.13 (36.07)
       19:15.30 (34.17)
  8 Kaitlin Owen        FR Assumption          11:28.11   19:20.19         13  
                  30.58     1:03.79 (33.21)     1:38.11 (34.32)     2:12.71 (34.60)
        2:47.35 (34.64)     3:22.08 (34.73)     3:56.91 (34.83)     4:31.87 (34.96)
        5:07.01 (35.14)     5:42.45 (35.44)     6:17.85 (35.40)     6:53.18 (35.33)
        7:28.44 (35.26)     8:03.85 (35.41)     8:39.45 (35.60)     9:15.18 (35.73)
        9:51.01 (35.83)    10:26.86 (35.85)    11:02.42 (35.56)    11:38.02 (35.60)
       12:13.65 (35.63)    12:49.38 (35.73)    13:24.95 (35.57)    14:00.86 (35.91)
       14:36.74 (35.88)    15:12.38 (35.64)    15:48.07 (35.69)    16:23.65 (35.58)
       16:59.20 (35.55)    17:35.06 (35.86)    18:10.63 (35.57)    18:45.87 (35.24)
       19:20.19 (34.32)
  9 Alison Leopard      10 U New England       11:57.49   19:28.53         12  
                  31.49     1:05.45 (33.96)     1:40.64 (35.19)     2:16.06 (35.42)
        2:51.62 (35.56)     3:26.83 (35.21)     4:02.07 (35.24)     4:37.38 (35.31)
        5:12.56 (35.18)     5:48.08 (35.52)     6:23.67 (35.59)     6:59.62 (35.95)
        7:35.45 (35.83)     8:11.15 (35.70)     8:46.57 (35.42)     9:22.58 (36.01)
        9:58.41 (35.83)    10:33.86 (35.45)    11:09.15 (35.29)    11:44.66 (35.51)
       12:20.34 (35.68)    12:56.04 (35.70)    13:32.01 (35.97)    14:07.51 (35.50)
       14:43.49 (35.98)    15:18.99 (35.50)    15:54.43 (35.44)    16:30.16 (35.73)
       17:05.94 (35.78)    17:42.03 (36.09)    18:17.95 (35.92)    18:53.78 (35.83)
       19:28.53 (34.75)
 10 Kate Werner         SO Westfield           11:48.42   19:44.09         11  
                  31.46     1:05.77 (34.31)     1:40.70 (34.93)     2:15.87 (35.17)
        2:51.09 (35.22)     3:26.23 (35.14)     4:01.55 (35.32)     4:37.34 (35.79)
        5:12.88 (35.54)     5:48.26 (35.38)     6:24.00 (35.74)     6:59.84 (35.84)
        7:35.53 (35.69)     8:11.02 (35.49)     8:47.09 (36.07)     9:22.82 (35.73)
        9:58.98 (36.16)    10:35.15 (36.17)    11:11.49 (36.34)    11:48.22 (36.73)
       12:24.23 (36.01)    13:00.57 (36.34)    13:37.41 (36.84)    14:13.57 (36.16)
       14:50.53 (36.96)    15:27.41 (36.88)                            16:42.51 ( )
       17:19.40 (36.89)    17:56.13 (36.73)    18:32.56 (36.43)    19:08.88 (36.32)
       19:44.09 (35.21)
 11 Olivia Matthes      SO Roger Williams      12:13.78   19:49.01         10  
                  32.30     1:06.86 (34.56)     1:42.30 (35.44)     2:17.67 (35.37)
        2:53.23 (35.56)     3:29.22 (35.99)     4:05.07 (35.85)     4:41.18 (36.11)
        5:17.20 (36.02)     5:53.23 (36.03)     6:29.44 (36.21)     7:05.13 (35.69)
        7:41.21 (36.08)     8:17.54 (36.33)     8:54.10 (36.56)     9:30.40 (36.30)
       10:06.84 (36.44)    10:43.56 (36.72)    11:20.09 (36.53)    11:56.42 (36.33)
       12:33.16 (36.74)    13:09.45 (36.29)    13:46.08 (36.63)    14:22.68 (36.60)
       14:59.12 (36.44)    15:35.80 (36.68)    16:12.18 (36.38)    16:48.83 (36.65)
       17:25.56 (36.73)    18:02.32 (36.76)    18:38.40 (36.08)    19:14.34 (35.94)
       19:49.01 (34.67)
 12 Jennifer Samaro     FR Plymouth            11:57.38   19:55.06          9  
                  32.25     1:06.81 (34.56)     1:41.72 (34.91)     2:17.10 (35.38)
        2:52.56 (35.46)     3:27.98 (35.42)     4:03.55 (35.57)     4:38.99 (35.44)
        5:14.93 (35.94)     5:50.53 (35.60)     6:26.61 (36.08)     7:02.64 (36.03)
        7:39.63 (36.99)     8:15.73 (36.10)     8:52.58 (36.85)     9:29.41 (36.83)
       10:06.26 (36.85)    10:42.99 (36.73)    11:19.35 (36.36)    11:56.47 (37.12)
       12:33.32 (36.85)    13:10.15 (36.83)    13:47.00 (36.85)    14:24.01 (37.01)
       15:00.98 (36.97)    15:37.73 (36.75)    16:14.70 (36.97)    16:51.83 (37.13)
       17:29.22 (37.39)    18:06.23 (37.01)    18:43.06 (36.83)    19:19.44 (36.38)
       19:55.06 (35.62)
 13 Lara Gruner         SO Plymouth            12:04.75   20:01.52          7  
                  33.37     1:08.95 (35.58)     1:45.27 (36.32)     2:22.16 (36.89)
        2:59.14 (36.98)     3:36.16 (37.02)     4:13.40 (37.24)     4:50.59 (37.19)
        5:27.96 (37.37)     6:04.92 (36.96)     6:41.76 (36.84)     7:18.66 (36.90)
        7:55.69 (37.03)     8:32.63 (36.94)     9:09.59 (36.96)     9:46.47 (36.88)
       10:23.29 (36.82)    11:00.05 (36.76)    11:36.94 (36.89)    12:13.33 (36.39)
       12:49.78 (36.45)    13:26.15 (36.37)    14:02.34 (36.19)    14:38.51 (36.17)
       15:14.61 (36.10)    15:50.66 (36.05)    16:26.86 (36.20)    17:03.28 (36.42)
       17:39.47 (36.19)    18:15.64 (36.17)    18:51.87 (36.23)    19:27.60 (35.73)
       20:01.52 (33.92)
 14 Michelle Favulli    SO UMass Dartmouth     12:15.03   20:14.77          5  
                  32.20     1:07.89 (35.69)     1:44.12 (36.23)     2:20.84 (36.72)
        2:57.77 (36.93)     3:34.73 (36.96)     4:11.72 (36.99)     4:48.47 (36.75)
        5:25.15 (36.68)     6:01.99 (36.84)     6:39.02 (37.03)     7:15.82 (36.80)
        7:52.93 (37.11)     8:29.85 (36.92)     9:07.23 (37.38)     9:44.18 (36.95)
       10:21.20 (37.02)    10:58.80 (37.60)    11:36.05 (37.25)    12:13.51 (37.46)
       12:51.38 (37.87)    13:28.73 (37.35)    14:06.17 (37.44)    14:43.49 (37.32)
       15:20.80 (37.31)    15:57.98 (37.18)    16:35.10 (37.12)    17:12.04 (36.94)
       17:49.29 (37.25)    18:26.15 (36.86)    19:02.81 (36.66)    19:39.21 (36.40)
       20:14.77 (35.56)
 15 Laura Micciche      SR Assumption          12:06.84   20:18.37          4  
                  32.90     1:08.62 (35.72)     1:45.08 (36.46)     2:22.01 (36.93)
        2:59.18 (37.17)     3:36.64 (37.46)     4:13.92 (37.28)     4:51.42 (37.50)
        5:28.52 (37.10)     6:05.65 (37.13)     6:42.85 (37.20)     7:19.77 (36.92)
        7:56.73 (36.96)     8:34.13 (37.40)     9:10.89 (36.76)     9:48.72 (37.83)
       10:26.26 (37.54)    11:03.85 (37.59)    11:41.20 (37.35)    12:18.35 (37.15)
       12:55.61 (37.26)    13:32.74 (37.13)    14:09.92 (37.18)    14:47.42 (37.50)
       15:24.48 (37.06)    16:01.87 (37.39)    16:39.49 (37.62)    17:17.01 (37.52)
       17:54.12 (37.11)    18:30.87 (36.75)    19:07.62 (36.75)    19:44.04 (36.42)
       20:18.37 (34.33)
 16 Hannah McQuillan    JR Simmons             12:22.28   20:19.81          3  
                  32.99     1:08.97 (35.98)     1:45.44 (36.47)     2:22.33 (36.89)
        2:59.42 (37.09)     3:36.70 (37.28)     4:13.68 (36.98)     4:51.21 (37.53)
        5:28.55 (37.34)     6:05.60 (37.05)     6:42.81 (37.21)     7:19.99 (37.18)
        7:57.33 (37.34)     8:34.40 (37.07)     9:11.20 (36.80)     9:48.30 (37.10)
       10:25.83 (37.53)    11:03.18 (37.35)    11:40.47 (37.29)    12:18.09 (37.62)
       12:55.21 (37.12)    13:32.61 (37.40)    14:10.17 (37.56)    14:47.65 (37.48)
       15:25.13 (37.48)    16:02.50 (37.37)    16:40.15 (37.65)    17:17.20 (37.05)
       17:54.18 (36.98)    18:31.64 (37.46)    19:08.38 (36.74)    19:44.84 (36.46)
       20:19.81 (34.97)
 17 Elizabeth Heinonen  JR Bentley             12:05.49   20:27.95          2  
                  32.76     1:08.35 (35.59)     1:44.65 (36.30)     2:20.88 (36.23)
        2:57.19 (36.31)     3:33.57 (36.38)     4:10.24 (36.67)     4:46.82 (36.58)
        5:23.87 (37.05)     6:00.90 (37.03)     6:37.75 (36.85)     7:14.87 (37.12)
        7:51.99 (37.12)     8:29.23 (37.24)     9:07.03 (37.80)     9:44.82 (37.79)
       10:22.87 (38.05)    11:01.08 (38.21)    11:39.24 (38.16)    12:17.10 (37.86)
       12:54.91 (37.81)    13:32.66 (37.75)    14:10.54 (37.88)    14:48.52 (37.98)
       15:26.70 (38.18)    16:04.73 (38.03)    16:42.43 (37.70)    17:19.80 (37.37)
       17:57.38 (37.58)    18:35.68 (38.30)    19:13.16 (37.48)    19:50.52 (37.36)
       20:27.95 (37.43)
 18 Emma Hauser         FR Saint Michael's     12:24.97   20:39.16          1  
                  32.75     1:08.31 (35.56)     1:44.57 (36.26)     2:21.07 (36.50)
        2:58.11 (37.04)     3:35.25 (37.14)     4:12.40 (37.15)     4:49.69 (37.29)
        5:27.46 (37.77)     6:04.72 (37.26)     6:42.36 (37.64)     7:19.94 (37.58)
        7:57.37 (37.43)     8:35.71 (38.34)     9:14.03 (38.32)     9:52.21 (38.18)
       10:30.29 (38.08)    11:09.20 (38.91)    11:47.66 (38.46)    12:25.79 (38.13)
       13:04.20 (38.41)    13:42.43 (38.23)    14:20.60 (38.17)    14:58.96 (38.36)
       15:37.53 (38.57)    16:15.67 (38.14)    16:53.47 (37.80)    17:31.83 (38.36)
       18:10.08 (38.25)    18:48.33 (38.25)    19:26.05 (37.72)    20:03.38 (37.33)
       20:39.16 (35.78)
 19 Christine Amoresan  JR Saint Michael's     12:23.64   20:47.58        
                  33.14     1:09.34 (36.20)     1:46.67 (37.33)     2:24.27 (37.60)
        3:02.04 (37.77)     3:39.86 (37.82)     4:17.97 (38.11)     4:56.44 (38.47)
        5:34.42 (37.98)     6:12.65 (38.23)     6:51.41 (38.76)     7:30.12 (38.71)
        8:08.84 (38.72)     8:47.32 (38.48)     9:25.77 (38.45)    10:04.58 (38.81)
       10:42.69 (38.11)    11:21.02 (38.33)    11:59.34 (38.32)    12:38.15 (38.81)
       13:16.33 (38.18)    13:54.46 (38.13)    14:32.70 (38.24)    15:11.08 (38.38)
       15:49.13 (38.05)    16:27.24 (38.11)    17:05.29 (38.05)    17:43.06 (37.77)
       18:20.64 (37.58)    18:57.98 (37.34)    19:35.20 (37.22)    20:12.54 (37.34)
       20:47.58 (35.04)
 20 Colleen Foley       SR UMass Dartmouth     12:17.98   20:47.91        
                  33.53     1:09.91 (36.38)     1:47.19 (37.28)     2:24.96 (37.77)
        3:02.32 (37.36)     3:39.88 (37.56)     4:17.74 (37.86)     4:55.63 (37.89)
        5:33.64 (38.01)     6:11.46 (37.82)     6:49.50 (38.04)     7:27.64 (38.14)
        8:05.78 (38.14)     8:44.12 (38.34)     9:22.46 (38.34)    10:00.74 (38.28)
       10:38.98 (38.24)    11:16.81 (37.83)    11:54.93 (38.12)    12:33.18 (38.25)
       13:11.52 (38.34)    13:50.03 (38.51)    14:28.16 (38.13)    15:06.42 (38.26)
       15:44.85 (38.43)    16:23.31 (38.46)    17:01.76 (38.45)    17:39.97 (38.21)
       18:18.25 (38.28)    18:56.37 (38.12)    19:34.02 (37.65)    20:11.53 (37.51)
       20:47.91 (36.38)
 21 Libby Stewart       SR Westfield           12:20.07   20:51.33        
                  33.65     1:10.56 (36.91)     1:48.17 (37.61)     2:26.06 (37.89)
        3:03.97 (37.91)     3:42.00 (38.03)     4:19.77 (37.77)     4:57.73 (37.96)
        5:35.72 (37.99)     6:13.56 (37.84)     6:51.94 (38.38)     7:30.31 (38.37)
        8:08.89 (38.58)     8:47.20 (38.31)     9:25.45 (38.25)    10:03.82 (38.37)
       10:42.24 (38.42)    11:20.26 (38.02)    11:58.27 (38.01)    12:36.56 (38.29)
       13:15.08 (38.52)    13:53.37 (38.29)    14:32.07 (38.70)    15:10.65 (38.58)
       15:48.68 (38.03)    16:27.25 (38.57)    17:05.62 (38.37)    17:43.88 (38.26)
       18:22.38 (38.50)    19:00.38 (38.00)    19:38.19 (37.81)    20:15.48 (37.29)
       20:51.33 (35.85)
 
Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15:59.38        2000 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   15:58.09                                                       
      Div2 B:   16:26.81                                                       
                15:45.75  A Div 3
                16:21.19  B Div 3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Morse        JR Keene               10:01.55   16:30.19         16  
                  25.75       54.43 (28.68)     1:24.21 (29.78)     1:53.97 (29.76)
        2:23.71 (29.74)     2:53.61 (29.90)     3:23.21 (29.60)     3:52.59 (29.38)
        4:22.76 (30.17)     4:52.66 (29.90)     5:22.22 (29.56)     5:51.81 (29.59)
        6:21.80 (29.99)     6:51.78 (29.98)     7:21.89 (30.11)     7:52.04 (30.15)
        8:22.40 (30.36)     8:52.44 (30.04)     9:22.38 (29.94)     9:52.63 (30.25)
       10:23.01 (30.38)    10:53.79 (30.78)    11:25.05 (31.26)    11:55.27 (30.22)
       12:26.23 (30.96)    12:56.95 (30.72)    13:27.94 (30.99)    13:59.24 (31.30)
       14:30.05 (30.81)    15:00.81 (30.76)    15:31.11 (30.30)    16:01.76 (30.65)
       16:30.19 (28.43)
  2 Patrick Luciano     JR Keene               10:26.93   16:47.22         13  
                  26.58       55.67 (29.09)     1:25.72 (30.05)     1:56.24 (30.52)
        2:26.88 (30.64)     2:57.68 (30.80)     3:28.65 (30.97)     3:59.01 (30.36)
        4:29.36 (30.35)     5:00.41 (31.05)     5:31.32 (30.91)     6:02.21 (30.89)
        6:33.16 (30.95)     7:04.65 (31.49)     7:35.12 (30.47)     8:06.50 (31.38)
        8:37.05 (30.55)     9:08.12 (31.07)     9:39.26 (31.14)    10:10.49 (31.23)
       10:41.73 (31.24)    11:12.03 (30.30)    11:42.91 (30.88)    12:13.74 (30.83)
       12:44.28 (30.54)    13:15.01 (30.73)    13:45.98 (30.97)    14:16.48 (30.50)
       14:47.06 (30.58)    15:17.53 (30.47)    15:48.47 (30.94)    16:18.48 (30.01)
       16:47.22 (28.74)
  3 Lucas Pozzetta      JR Keene               10:10.97   17:05.90         12  
                  26.29       55.42 (29.13)     1:24.90 (29.48)     1:54.90 (30.00)
        2:25.12 (30.22)     2:55.51 (30.39)     3:25.98 (30.47)     3:56.33 (30.35)
        4:27.05 (30.72)     4:57.70 (30.65)     5:28.48 (30.78)     5:59.31 (30.83)
        6:30.25 (30.94)     7:01.34 (31.09)     7:32.54 (31.20)     8:03.78 (31.24)
        8:35.28 (31.50)     9:06.77 (31.49)     9:38.35 (31.58)    10:09.92 (31.57)
       10:41.47 (31.55)    11:13.18 (31.71)    11:44.92 (31.74)    12:16.68 (31.76)
       12:48.47 (31.79)    13:20.46 (31.99)    13:52.55 (32.09)    14:24.75 (32.20)
       14:56.98 (32.23)    15:29.31 (32.33)    16:01.73 (32.42)    16:34.14 (32.41)
       17:05.90 (31.76)
  4 Tyler Champagne     FR Bentley             10:38.44   17:15.86         11  
                  27.25       56.99 (29.74)     1:27.45 (30.46)     1:58.07 (30.62)
        2:29.34 (31.27)     3:00.68 (31.34)     3:31.88 (31.20)     4:03.16 (31.28)
        4:34.76 (31.60)     5:06.04 (31.28)     5:37.53 (31.49)     6:09.00 (31.47)
        6:40.37 (31.37)     7:12.07 (31.70)     7:43.76 (31.69)     8:15.64 (31.88)
        8:47.22 (31.58)     9:19.14 (31.92)     9:50.96 (31.82)    10:23.15 (32.19)
       10:55.08 (31.93)    11:26.76 (31.68)    11:58.45 (31.69)    12:30.53 (32.08)
       13:02.40 (31.87)    13:34.43 (32.03)    14:06.30 (31.87)    14:38.10 (31.80)
       15:10.14 (32.04)    15:42.15 (32.01)    16:14.01 (31.86)    16:45.48 (31.47)
       17:15.86 (30.38)
  5 Austin Kelly        FR Roger Williams      10:31.79   17:20.77         10  
                  27.45       57.55 (30.10)     1:28.17 (30.62)     1:59.36 (31.19)
        2:30.38 (31.02)     3:01.33 (30.95)     3:32.15 (30.82)     4:03.03 (30.88)
        4:34.07 (31.04)     5:05.44 (31.37)     5:36.83 (31.39)     6:08.14 (31.31)
        6:40.15 (32.01)     7:11.92 (31.77)     7:43.94 (32.02)     8:15.96 (32.02)
        8:47.53 (31.57)     9:19.70 (32.17)     9:51.62 (31.92)    10:23.84 (32.22)
       10:56.04 (32.20)    11:27.92 (31.88)    12:00.56 (32.64)    12:33.10 (32.54)
       13:05.58 (32.48)    13:37.79 (32.21)    14:10.08 (32.29)    14:42.19 (32.11)
       15:14.33 (32.14)    15:46.42 (32.09)    16:18.58 (32.16)    16:50.31 (31.73)
       17:20.77 (30.46)
  6 Mike Zemanek        12 Norwich             10:47.83   17:25.21          9  
                  27.19       57.35 (30.16)     1:28.07 (30.72)     2:00.00 (31.93)
        2:32.09 (32.09)     3:03.24 (31.15)     3:35.21 (31.97)     4:06.79 (31.58)
        4:38.65 (31.86)     5:10.57 (31.92)     5:41.87 (31.30)     6:13.85 (31.98)
        6:45.34 (31.49)     7:17.32 (31.98)     7:49.08 (31.76)     8:21.03 (31.95)
        8:52.96 (31.93)     9:24.78 (31.82)     9:56.68 (31.90)    10:28.70 (32.02)
       11:00.58 (31.88)    11:32.51 (31.93)    12:04.67 (32.16)    12:37.07 (32.40)
       13:09.51 (32.44)    13:41.72 (32.21)    14:13.81 (32.09)    14:45.96 (32.15)
       15:18.88 (32.92)    15:51.27 (32.39)    16:22.82 (31.55)    16:55.04 (32.22)
       17:25.21 (30.17)
  7 Eric Stricker       SO Bentley             10:38.83   17:28.78          7  
                  27.26       57.05 (29.79)     1:27.66 (30.61)     1:58.71 (31.05)
        2:29.85 (31.14)     3:01.21 (31.36)     3:32.72 (31.51)     4:04.36 (31.64)
        4:36.03 (31.67)     5:07.81 (31.78)     5:39.63 (31.82)     6:11.86 (32.23)
        6:43.75 (31.89)     7:15.62 (31.87)     7:47.84 (32.22)     8:20.05 (32.21)
        8:52.06 (32.01)     9:24.54 (32.48)     9:56.89 (32.35)    10:29.09 (32.20)
       11:01.49 (32.40)    11:34.10 (32.61)    12:06.50 (32.40)    12:38.94 (32.44)
       13:11.18 (32.24)    13:43.66 (32.48)    14:15.92 (32.26)    14:48.40 (32.48)
       15:20.79 (32.39)    15:53.13 (32.34)    16:25.61 (32.48)    16:58.08 (32.47)
       17:28.78 (30.70)
  8 Dustin Bell         FR Saint Michael's     10:45.56   17:40.32          5  
                  28.01       58.42 (30.41)     1:29.74 (31.32)     2:01.10 (31.36)
        2:32.74 (31.64)     3:04.31 (31.57)     3:36.18 (31.87)     4:07.89 (31.71)
        4:39.89 (32.00)     5:11.53 (31.64)     5:42.94 (31.41)     6:14.55 (31.61)
        6:45.93 (31.38)     7:17.97 (32.04)     7:50.07 (32.10)     8:22.32 (32.25)
        8:54.80 (32.48)     9:27.54 (32.74)    10:01.14 (33.60)    10:35.20 (34.06)
       11:08.86 (33.66)    11:43.07 (34.21)    12:16.40 (33.33)    12:49.43 (33.03)
       13:22.14 (32.71)    13:55.43 (33.29)    14:27.89 (32.46)    15:00.96 (33.07)
       15:33.38 (32.42)    16:05.86 (32.48)    16:37.59 (31.73)    17:09.12 (31.53)
       17:40.32 (31.20)
  9 Woody Benson        SR Bentley             10:59.44   17:41.10          4  
                  27.87       58.93 (31.06)     1:31.17 (32.24)     2:03.42 (32.25)
        2:35.73 (32.31)     3:08.04 (32.31)     3:40.61 (32.57)     4:13.04 (32.43)
        4:45.65 (32.61)     5:18.15 (32.50)     5:50.57 (32.42)     6:23.19 (32.62)
        6:55.88 (32.69)     7:28.68 (32.80)     8:01.31 (32.63)     8:33.92 (32.61)
        9:06.58 (32.66)     9:39.26 (32.68)    10:11.87 (32.61)    10:44.35 (32.48)
       11:16.84 (32.49)    11:49.37 (32.53)    12:21.90 (32.53)    12:54.53 (32.63)
       13:27.29 (32.76)    13:59.86 (32.57)    14:32.13 (32.27)    15:04.32 (32.19)
       15:36.55 (32.23)    16:08.46 (31.91)    16:40.08 (31.62)    17:11.78 (31.70)
       17:41.10 (29.32)
 10 Mark Gehring        FR Elms                10:43.29   17:58.98          3  
                  28.53     1:00.01 (31.48)     1:32.14 (32.13)     2:04.98 (32.84)
        2:37.74 (32.76)     3:10.89 (33.15)     3:43.96 (33.07)     4:17.37 (33.41)
        4:50.68 (33.31)     5:24.10 (33.42)     5:57.51 (33.41)     6:30.92 (33.41)
        7:04.77 (33.85)     7:37.26 (32.49)     8:09.83 (32.57)     8:42.80 (32.97)
        9:15.45 (32.65)     9:48.30 (32.85)    10:20.77 (32.47)    10:53.48 (32.71)
       11:26.06 (32.58)    11:58.83 (32.77)    12:31.43 (32.60)    13:04.25 (32.82)
       13:36.85 (32.60)    14:09.69 (32.84)    14:42.73 (33.04)    15:16.03 (33.30)
       15:49.16 (33.13)    16:21.79 (32.63)    16:54.64 (32.85)    17:27.28 (32.64)
       17:58.98 (31.70)
 11 Brian Kamp          11 Norwich             11:13.25   18:03.63          2  
                  29.06     1:00.67 (31.61)     1:32.99 (32.32)     2:05.32 (32.33)
        2:37.54 (32.22)     3:10.25 (32.71)     3:43.28 (33.03)     4:16.23 (32.95)
        4:49.39 (33.16)     5:22.60 (33.21)     5:55.75 (33.15)     6:29.11 (33.36)
        7:02.80 (33.69)     7:36.05 (33.25)     8:09.24 (33.19)     8:42.32 (33.08)
        9:15.25 (32.93)     9:48.23 (32.98)    10:21.11 (32.88)    10:54.36 (33.25)
       11:27.23 (32.87)    12:00.29 (33.06)    12:33.59 (33.30)    13:06.64 (33.05)
       13:39.79 (33.15)    14:13.00 (33.21)    14:45.95 (32.95)    15:18.93 (32.98)
       15:52.00 (33.07)    16:25.23 (33.23)    16:58.27 (33.04)    17:30.99 (32.72)
       18:03.63 (32.64)
 12 Jake Schaefer       13 Norwich             11:15.56   18:06.02          1  
                  28.67       59.57 (30.90)     1:32.23 (32.66)     2:04.89 (32.66)
        2:37.61 (32.72)     3:10.70 (33.09)     3:43.70 (33.00)     4:17.13 (33.43)
        4:50.00 (32.87)     5:23.24 (33.24)     5:56.78 (33.54)     6:30.29 (33.51)
        7:03.24 (32.95)     7:36.42 (33.18)     8:09.48 (33.06)     8:42.57 (33.09)
        9:15.32 (32.75)     9:48.86 (33.54)    10:22.11 (33.25)    10:55.34 (33.23)
       11:28.50 (33.16)    12:02.00 (33.50)    12:35.58 (33.58)    13:08.85 (33.27)
       13:42.14 (33.29)    14:15.22 (33.08)    14:48.23 (33.01)    15:21.83 (33.60)
       15:55.26 (33.43)    16:28.37 (33.11)    17:01.80 (33.43)    17:34.92 (33.12)
       18:06.02 (31.10)
 13 Austin Bell         SO Saint Michael's     10:54.27   18:06.44        
                  29.05     1:00.44 (31.39)     1:32.33 (31.89)     2:04.80 (32.47)
        2:37.14 (32.34)     3:09.87 (32.73)     3:42.55 (32.68)     4:15.29 (32.74)
        4:48.31 (33.02)     5:20.92 (32.61)     5:53.76 (32.84)     6:26.90 (33.14)
        7:00.28 (33.38)     7:33.30 (33.02)     8:06.66 (33.36)     8:40.07 (33.41)
        9:13.18 (33.11)     9:46.58 (33.40)    10:19.60 (33.02)    10:53.18 (33.58)
       11:26.87 (33.69)    12:00.71 (33.84)    12:34.60 (33.89)    13:08.10 (33.50)
       13:41.66 (33.56)    14:14.27 (32.61)    14:47.81 (33.54)    15:21.55 (33.74)
       15:55.04 (33.49)    16:28.78 (33.74)    17:01.65 (32.87)    17:34.62 (32.97)
       18:06.44 (31.82)
 14 Andrew Grubbs       13 Norwich             11:26.22   18:14.30        
                  30.11     1:02.95 (32.84)     1:37.09 (34.14)     2:11.22 (34.13)
        2:44.68 (33.46)     3:18.66 (33.98)     3:52.66 (34.00)     4:26.51 (33.85)
        5:00.21 (33.70)     5:34.14 (33.93)     6:07.85 (33.71)     6:41.48 (33.63)
        7:14.89 (33.41)     7:48.38 (33.49)     8:21.87 (33.49)     8:55.49 (33.62)
        9:29.15 (33.66)    10:02.80 (33.65)    10:36.50 (33.70)    11:10.11 (33.61)
       11:43.50 (33.39)    12:17.04 (33.54)    12:50.12 (33.08)    13:22.85 (32.73)
       13:55.43 (32.58)    14:27.99 (32.56)    15:00.39 (32.40)    15:33.19 (32.80)
       16:06.19 (33.00)    16:38.77 (32.58)    17:11.20 (32.43)    17:43.55 (32.35)
       18:14.30 (30.75)
 15 Taylor Smolik       SO Bentley             11:21.63   18:41.94        
                  31.06     1:04.83 (33.77)     1:39.23 (34.40)     2:13.95 (34.72)
        2:48.57 (34.62)     3:22.99 (34.42)     3:58.10 (35.11)     4:32.94 (34.84)
        5:07.21 (34.27)     5:41.60 (34.39)     6:16.23 (34.63)     6:50.57 (34.34)
        7:25.23 (34.66)     7:59.75 (34.52)     8:34.31 (34.56)     9:09.00 (34.69)
        9:43.67 (34.67)    10:17.89 (34.22)    10:51.98 (34.09)    11:26.39 (34.41)
       12:00.47 (34.08)    12:34.46 (33.99)    13:08.45 (33.99)    13:42.51 (34.06)
       14:16.40 (33.89)    14:50.29 (33.89)    15:23.64 (33.35)    15:56.89 (33.25)
       16:30.22 (33.33)    17:03.48 (33.26)    17:36.85 (33.37)    18:10.10 (33.25)
       18:41.94 (31.84)
 16 Kyle Esposito       FR Saint Michael's     11:16.85   18:54.63        
                  28.98     1:01.71 (32.73)     1:35.06 (33.35)     2:09.04 (33.98)
        2:43.10 (34.06)     3:17.07 (33.97)     3:51.36 (34.29)     4:26.17 (34.81)
        5:00.32 (34.15)     5:35.04 (34.72)     6:09.46 (34.42)     6:44.02 (34.56)
        7:18.72 (34.70)     7:53.58 (34.86)     8:28.32 (34.74)     9:03.50 (35.18)
        9:38.97 (35.47)    10:14.38 (35.41)    10:49.88 (35.50)    11:25.05 (35.17)
       12:00.58 (35.53)    12:35.90 (35.32)    13:11.52 (35.62)    13:46.49 (34.97)
       14:21.04 (34.55)    14:56.11 (35.07)    15:31.41 (35.30)    16:06.73 (35.32)
       16:41.51 (34.78)    17:15.77 (34.26)    17:50.16 (34.39)    18:23.51 (33.35)
       18:54.63 (31.12)
 17 Josh Poctner        FR UMass Dartmouth     11:55.24   19:53.87        
                  31.21     1:05.24 (34.03)     1:39.95 (34.71)     2:15.25 (35.30)
        2:50.50 (35.25)     3:26.90 (36.40)     4:03.28 (36.38)     4:40.25 (36.97)
        5:17.15 (36.90)     5:53.70 (36.55)     6:30.72 (37.02)     7:07.38 (36.66)
        7:43.59 (36.21)     8:19.94 (36.35)     8:56.62 (36.68)     9:32.84 (36.22)
       10:09.46 (36.62)    10:46.21 (36.75)    11:22.73 (36.52)    11:59.22 (36.49)
       12:36.03 (36.81)    13:12.53 (36.50)    13:49.22 (36.69)    14:25.71 (36.49)
       15:02.90 (37.19)    15:39.81 (36.91)    16:16.18 (36.37)    16:53.15 (36.97)
       17:29.67 (36.52)    18:06.23 (36.56)    18:42.64 (36.41)    19:18.81 (36.17)
       19:53.87 (35.06)
 
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.89        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristine Trutor     SR Keene                  27.49      26.79@        26  
  2 Taryn Dooley        FR Bentley                28.78      28.39         22  
  3 Kaytlyn Kelley      SO Saint Michael's        28.69      28.55         21  
  4 Ashley Kichline     FR Roger Williams         29.20      29.17         20  
  5 Lindsey Malboeuf    SR Westfield              29.52      29.31         19  
  6 Katie Curran        JR Eastern Conn           29.25      29.39         18  
B - Final
  7 Chaz Sweeney        SR Plymouth               30.31      30.29         16  
  8 Lindsay Ranahan     JR Regis                  30.73      30.52         13  
  9 Virginia Bette      JR Simmons                30.83      30.53         12  
 10 Danielle Bowen      SR Colby-Sawyer           30.35      30.68         11  
 11 Lina Chmielewski    SO Eastern Conn           30.76      31.07         10  
 12 Bridget Kline       JR Keene                  30.81      31.21          9  
C - Final
 13 Meaghan Arsenault   13 U New England          31.26      30.79          7  
 14 Kristen Reinckens   SR Bentley                31.66      30.84          5  
 15 Kaytie O'Donnell    JR Saint Michael's        31.47      31.00          4  
 16 Carolina Correa     FR Assumption             31.64      31.02          3  
 17 Andrea Leahy        FR Bentley                31.21      31.14          2  
 18 Meredith Maki       FR UMass Dartmouth        31.56      31.31          1  
 
Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.08        1998 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater St.               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison Hollingsw  SO Keene                  25.52      24.83         16  
  2 Willie Connolly     SR Bentley                24.97      24.85         13  
  3 Phil Jacques        FR Roger Williams         25.65      24.94         12  
  4 Pat Ryan            SO Bentley                25.33      25.21         11  
  5 Dave Curran         SO Bentley                25.75      25.49         10  
  6 Mike Carlucci       SO Roger Williams         25.54      25.67          9  
B - Final
  7 Dan Healy           SO Saint Michael's        25.95      26.19          7  
  8 Justin Churchill    JR Keene                  26.01      26.44          5  
  9 Adam Tonnesen       SO Elms                   27.03      26.53          4  
 10 Chris Argiros       SO Bentley                27.31      27.03          3  
 11 Chris Dodge         FR UMass Dartmouth        26.90      27.23          2  
 12 Sam Herman          SR Bridgewater            27.48      27.34          1  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:22.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:26.45                                                        
                2:20.76  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Vayda          11 Norwich              2:30.81    2:28.64         26  
                  33.54     1:10.83 (37.29)     1:49.13 (38.30)     2:28.64 (39.51)
  2 Jessica Hodsdon     FR Bentley              2:33.56    2:29.83         22  
                  32.89     1:11.77 (38.88)     1:50.93 (39.16)     2:29.83 (38.90)
  3 Alea Paddock        SR Keene                2:29.51    2:30.19         21  
                  33.36     1:10.99 (37.63)     1:49.63 (38.64)     2:30.19 (40.56)
  4 Stephanie O'Kelly   FR Eastern Conn         2:33.19    2:32.75         20  
                  34.09     1:12.10 (38.01)     1:52.07 (39.97)     2:32.75 (40.68)
  5 Jessica Wilson      SR Eastern Conn         2:31.49    2:33.60         19  
                  33.17     1:12.60 (39.43)     1:52.81 (40.21)     2:33.60 (40.79)
  6 Sarah Dombrowski    SR Eastern Conn         2:35.57    2:36.47         18  
                  34.15     1:13.38 (39.23)     1:54.70 (41.32)     2:36.47 (41.77)
B - Final
  7 Sara Shea           12 U New England        2:38.24    2:38.12         16  
                  34.88     1:13.84 (38.96)     1:55.32 (41.48)     2:38.12 (42.80)
  8 Kathleen Foley      SR UMass Dartmouth      2:39.73    2:39.16         13  
                  35.33     1:15.26 (39.93)     1:56.87 (41.61)     2:39.16 (42.29)
  9 Meghan Wilson       SO Keene                2:37.72    2:39.39         12  
                  35.04     1:15.68 (40.64)     1:57.79 (42.11)     2:39.39 (41.60)
 10 Ursula Nickerson    SO Roger Williams       2:39.85    2:40.96         11  
                  36.09     1:16.69 (40.60)     1:58.84 (42.15)     2:40.96 (42.12)
 11 Brittany Torelli    SR Simmons              2:43.46    2:41.61         10  
                  36.67     1:17.58 (40.91)     1:59.47 (41.89)     2:41.61 (42.14)
 12 Maureen Cop         SR Eastern Conn         2:42.99    2:45.24          9  
                  35.08     1:15.55 (40.47)     1:59.59 (44.04)     2:45.24 (45.65)
C - Final
 13 Brittanie Bradley   SO Plymouth             2:44.08    2:37.88          7  
                  35.95     1:15.35 (39.40)     1:56.06 (40.71)     2:37.88 (41.82)
 14 Lindsay Graham      JR Plymouth             2:44.69    2:43.38          5  
                  36.79     1:17.66 (40.87)     2:00.34 (42.68)     2:43.38 (43.04)
 15 Morgan Lawless      10 U New England        2:44.88    2:43.99          4  
                  37.11     1:18.60 (41.49)     2:01.57 (42.97)     2:43.99 (42.42)
 16 Hannah Lipomi       12 U New England        2:47.89    2:46.00          3  
                  38.61     1:20.85 (42.24)     2:03.57 (42.72)     2:46.00 (42.43)
 17 Elizabeth Zamagni   FR Simmons              2:47.38    2:50.86          2  
                  37.84     1:18.68 (40.84)     2:02.16 (43.48)     2:50.86 (48.70)
 -- Kelly Meacham       SO Roger Williams       2:46.75         DQ        
                  36.19     1:17.34 (41.15)     2:00.56 (43.22)          DQ (43.92)
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
      Div2 A:   2:05.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:09.77                                                        
                2:03.54  A Div 3
                2:08.12  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Domingo Rose        SR Keene                2:14.66    2:08.12         16  
                  27.37       59.00 (31.63)     1:32.67 (33.67)     2:08.12 (35.45)
  2 Sam Laden           SR Bentley              2:13.16    2:10.19         13  
                  28.36     1:00.65 (32.29)     1:34.55 (33.90)     2:10.19 (35.64)
  3 Marc Marois         FR Keene                2:16.05    2:11.38         12  
                  29.33     1:02.34 (33.01)     1:36.54 (34.20)     2:11.38 (34.84)
  4 Chris Andersen      SR Roger Williams       2:15.54    2:12.32         11  
                  28.99     1:01.98 (32.99)     1:36.12 (34.14)     2:12.32 (36.20)
  5 Chris Hevey         13 Norwich              2:18.17    2:20.64         10  
                  30.27     1:05.75 (35.48)     1:42.48 (36.73)     2:20.64 (38.16)
  6 Merrick Saindon     SR Bentley              2:21.89    2:20.99          9  
                  30.61     1:06.30 (35.69)     1:43.65 (37.35)     2:20.99 (37.34)
B - Final
  7 Stephen McGovern    FR Regis                2:23.12    2:21.14          7  
                  31.56     1:07.50 (35.94)     1:44.12 (36.62)     2:21.14 (37.02)
  8 Jeremy Siegel       SO Roger Williams       2:27.74    2:26.29          5  
                  33.02     1:10.18 (37.16)     1:48.32 (38.14)     2:26.29 (37.97)
  9 Owen Worden         SO Colby-Sawyer         2:27.93    2:27.42          4  
                  32.22     1:09.02 (36.80)     1:47.59 (38.57)     2:27.42 (39.83)
 10 Garrett Brune       SO Elms                 2:30.48    2:28.39          3  
                  31.94     1:09.86 (37.92)     1:49.59 (39.73)     2:28.39 (38.80)
 11 Allen Hubbard       SO Saint Michael's      2:30.87    2:29.42          2  
                  34.46     1:12.58 (38.12)     1:51.48 (38.90)     2:29.42 (37.94)
 -- Joe Presnick        SO Roger Williams       2:25.60         DQ        
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.28        2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
      Div2 A:   2:06.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:10.80                                                        
                2:05.56  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski      JR Bentley              2:10.22    2:06.32         26  
                  28.37     1:00.21 (31.84)     1:32.91 (32.70)     2:06.32 (33.41)
  2 Maureen O'Leary     SO Keene                2:14.09    2:10.51         22  
                  28.83     1:01.12 (32.29)     1:35.16 (34.04)     2:10.51 (35.35)
  3 Francesca Testa     SR Western Conn         2:14.66    2:13.99         21  
                  29.32     1:02.33 (33.01)     1:37.57 (35.24)     2:13.99 (36.42)
  4 Sammy Sweeney       SO Saint Michael's      2:16.87    2:17.88         20  
                  29.99     1:04.57 (34.58)     1:40.84 (36.27)     2:17.88 (37.04)
  5 Caitlin O'Connor    JR Roger Williams       2:20.48    2:19.92         19  
                  30.65     1:06.01 (35.36)     1:43.45 (37.44)     2:19.92 (36.47)
  6 Nadine Menard       SO Eastern Conn         2:19.61    2:20.31         18  
                  29.27     1:04.11 (34.84)     1:41.21 (37.10)     2:20.31 (39.10)
B - Final
  7 Jen Ryan            FR Assumption           2:24.53    2:18.89         16  
                  31.69     1:07.30 (35.61)     1:43.12 (35.82)     2:18.89 (35.77)
  8 Sarah Wheeler       JR Saint Joseph-CT      2:24.81    2:20.16         13  
                  29.67     1:04.45 (34.78)     1:42.22 (37.77)     2:20.16 (37.94)
  9 Jill Capadanno      SO Assumption           2:24.08    2:21.15         12  
                  30.73     1:05.70 (34.97)     1:42.55 (36.85)     2:21.15 (38.60)
 10 Rhiannon White      FR Bridgewater          2:22.02    2:21.32         11  
                  30.23     1:05.06 (34.83)     1:41.95 (36.89)     2:21.32 (39.37)
 11 Laura Colley        JR Roger Williams       2:27.77    2:26.61         10  
                  32.05     1:08.57 (36.52)     1:47.87 (39.30)     2:26.61 (38.74)
 12 Joanna Tchobanova   FR Roger Williams       2:25.84    2:34.19          9  
                  31.38     1:09.32 (37.94)     1:50.70 (41.38)     2:34.19 (43.49)
C - Final
 13 Jen Dufraine        SO Eastern Conn         2:28.21    2:24.94          7  
                  30.76     1:07.93 (37.17)     1:46.82 (38.89)     2:24.94 (38.12)
 14 Aimee Smachetti     JR Western NE           2:27.86    2:27.24          5  
                  31.57     1:08.66 (37.09)     1:47.82 (39.16)     2:27.24 (39.42)
 15 Jess Wolter         JR Assumption           2:28.83    2:28.00          4  
                  31.56     1:08.40 (36.84)     1:47.64 (39.24)     2:28.00 (40.36)
 16 Katelyn Skrzypiec   SR Western NE           2:29.46    2:28.45          3  
                  32.18     1:09.97 (37.79)     1:49.09 (39.12)     2:28.45 (39.36)
 17 Molly Bohannon      FR Simmons              2:28.41    2:29.11          2  
                  31.85     1:09.08 (37.23)     1:48.85 (39.77)     2:29.11 (40.26)
 18 Jamie Petricca      SO Bentley              2:32.47    2:37.93          1  
                  32.99     1:12.24 (39.25)     1:54.66 (42.42)     2:37.93 (43.27)
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:52.32        1998 Geoffrey Herrick, Colby                    
      Div2 A:   1:52.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:55.76                                                        
                1:50.89  A Div 3
                1:54.71  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joe Moeller         10 Norwich              2:02.97    1:58.18         16  
                  26.29       56.05 (29.76)     1:26.73 (30.68)     1:58.18 (31.45)
  2 DJ Collis           JR Keene                2:00.33    2:00.85         13  
                  24.97       54.63 (29.66)     1:26.82 (32.19)     2:00.85 (34.03)
  3 Ray Estrada            Keene                2:02.12    2:01.03         12  
                  26.12       56.63 (30.51)     1:27.88 (31.25)     2:01.03 (33.15)
  4 Phil Green          FR Roger Williams       2:03.51    2:03.09         11  
                  27.13       57.50 (30.37)     1:29.35 (31.85)     2:03.09 (33.74)
  5 Aidan Warhall       JR Saint Michael's      2:03.56    2:04.48         10  
                  27.65       58.90 (31.25)     1:31.34 (32.44)     2:04.48 (33.14)
  6 Michael Culkin      FR Bentley              2:05.62    2:06.41          9  
                  27.31       58.69 (31.38)     1:32.07 (33.38)     2:06.41 (34.34)
B - Final
  7 Mike Sprague        SO Saint Michael's      2:12.90    2:07.53          7  
                  27.69       59.50 (31.81)     1:32.84 (33.34)     2:07.53 (34.69)
  8 CJ Johnson          JR UMass Dartmouth      2:08.16    2:09.57          5  
                  28.71     1:01.20 (32.49)     1:34.95 (33.75)     2:09.57 (34.62)
  9 Teddy Swanson       SO Roger Williams       2:13.01    2:10.01          4  
                  28.74     1:02.49 (33.75)     1:36.67 (34.18)     2:10.01 (33.34)
 10 Alex Hancock        FR Roger Williams       2:09.91    2:12.08          3  
                  27.94     1:01.15 (33.21)     1:35.82 (34.67)     2:12.08 (36.26)
 11 Jon Galuska         SR Roger Williams       2:08.88    2:13.25          2  
                  29.36     1:02.72 (33.36)     1:37.56 (34.84)     2:13.25 (35.69)
 12 Jack Nessen         SO Colby-Sawyer         2:13.26    2:13.80          1  
                  30.78     1:04.17 (33.39)     1:39.47 (35.30)     2:13.80 (34.33)
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.02        1982 Elizabeth Jex, Williams                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jillian Whitaker    SO Keene                1:01.19      59.41@        26  
                  27.04       59.41 (32.37)                                        
  2 Amy Arisco          JR Eastern Conn         1:02.62    1:02.96         22  
                  29.42     1:02.96 (33.54)                                        
  3 Alyssa Musket       FR Simmons              1:04.58    1:04.04         21  
                  28.78     1:04.04 (35.26)                                        
  4 Tessa Dudunake      FR Elms                 1:04.77    1:04.45         20  
                  30.24     1:04.45 (34.21)                                        
  5 Jenna Tasse         SO Westfield            1:05.90    1:04.70         19  
                  29.12     1:04.70 (35.58)                                        
  6 Danielle Bowen      SR Colby-Sawyer         1:05.15    1:05.42         18  
                  29.96     1:05.42 (35.46)                                        
B - Final
  7 Erin Doucette       SO Husson               1:06.72    1:06.22         16  
                  30.33     1:06.22 (35.89)                                        
  8 Hannah Gajewski     SO St Joseph's-ME       1:06.52    1:06.26         13  
                  31.47     1:06.26 (34.79)                                        
  9 Rachel Hanley       13 U New England        1:06.27    1:06.44         12  
                  30.61     1:06.44 (35.83)                                        
 10 Ashley Petersen     SO Western NE           1:06.41    1:06.94         11  
                  30.34     1:06.94 (36.60)                                        
 11 Lauren Connolly     SO Westfield            1:06.70    1:07.04         10  
                  31.13     1:07.04 (35.91)                                        
 12 Ashley Arbo         SO Elms                 1:06.43    1:07.23          9  
                  31.45     1:07.23 (35.78)                                        
C - Final
 13 Angie Wasylik       SO Westfield            1:06.78    1:07.10          7  
                  30.72     1:07.10 (36.38)                                        
 14 Jacqui Cohen        SO Roger Williams       1:08.20    1:07.72          4.5
                  31.46     1:07.72 (36.26)                                        
 14 Emily Olson         FR Colby-Sawyer         1:07.78    1:07.72          4.5
                  31.03     1:07.72 (36.69)                                        
 16 Corrine McAllister  FR Saint Michael's      1:07.13    1:07.74          3  
                  31.95     1:07.74 (35.79)                                        
 17 Krista Goulet       SR Western NE           1:07.38    1:07.77          2  
                  31.46     1:07.77 (36.31)                                        
 18 Lauren Marchese     SO Roger Williams       1:08.33    1:08.89          1  
                  30.51     1:08.89 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 52.13        1995 Frank Wright, Middlebury                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Pennoyer     JR Keene                  55.30      54.04         16  
                  25.04       54.04 (29.00)                                        
  2 Zach Wagner         12 U New England          55.79      55.40         13  
                  26.28       55.40 (29.12)                                        
  3 Matt Wessels        SO Bentley                56.04      55.47         12  
                  26.05       55.47 (29.42)                                        
  4 Kyle Bowie          SO Roger Williams         56.47      55.50         11  
                  24.92       55.50 (30.58)                                        
  5 Tim McGrath         SO Saint Michael's        56.43      55.57         10  
                  25.90       55.57 (29.67)                                        
  6 Greg McFadden       SR Bentley                56.76      56.64          9  
                  25.79       56.64 (30.85)                                        
B - Final
  7 Zach Gillespie      SO Roger Williams         56.80      57.46          7  
                  26.03       57.46 (31.43)                                        
  8 Adam Tonnesen       SO Elms                   57.86      57.73          5  
                  26.06       57.73 (31.67)                                        
  9 Ryan Sloss          SO Colby-Sawyer           59.99      59.30          4  
                  26.91       59.30 (32.39)                                        
 10 Matt Brown          JR Bridgewater          1:00.28    1:00.18          3  
                  28.26     1:00.18 (31.92)                                        
 11 David Lyons         JR UMass Dartmouth        59.40    1:00.31          2  
                  27.68     1:00.31 (32.63)                                        
 12 Matt Dean           FR UMass Dartmouth        59.78    1:00.50          1  
                  28.04     1:00.50 (32.46)                                        
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
      Div2 A:   3:31.09                                                        
                3:27.84  A Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:42.70    3:33.63         52  
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Maureen O'Leary SO             
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
                  25.61       53.20 (53.20)     1:18.77 (25.57)     1:47.46 (54.26)
        2:12.80 (25.34)     2:41.91 (54.45)     3:06.19 (24.28)     3:33.63 (51.72)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:48.66    3:41.27         44  
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Jessica Hodsdon FR              4) Anne Kaduboski JR              
                  26.16       55.35 (55.35)     1:22.10 (26.75)     1:51.84 (56.49)
        2:17.55 (25.71)     2:46.94 (55.10)     3:12.84 (25.90)     3:41.27 (54.33)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 3:46.88    3:45.13         42  
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Jessica Wilson SR              
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Amy Arisco JR                  
                  26.57       55.38 (55.38)     1:21.52 (26.14)     1:51.66 (56.28)
        2:19.38 (27.72)     2:50.37 (58.71)     3:16.55 (26.18)     3:45.13 (54.76)
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:49.72    3:48.49         40  
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Melly Marrington FR            
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
                  26.80       56.89 (56.89)     1:23.67 (26.78)     1:53.92 (57.03)
        2:21.58 (27.66)     2:51.95 (58.03)     3:19.04 (27.09)     3:48.49 (56.54)
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              3:50.82    3:48.65         38  
     1) Nicole Brodeur SO               2) Caitlin Little SR              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
                  26.79       55.86 (55.86)     1:22.49 (26.63)     1:52.92 (57.06)
        2:20.83 (27.91)     2:51.38 (58.46)     3:18.56 (27.18)     3:48.65 (57.27)
 -- Elms College  'A'                           3:51.82         DQ        
     1) Chalis Bird FR                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
                  27.17       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.44 (27.25)     1:53.51 (56.32)
        2:21.68 (28.17)     2:53.47 (59.96)     3:20.41 (26.94)          DQ (57.58)
B - Final
  7 Assumption College  'A'                     3:54.96    3:48.55         32  
     1) Katie Jankowski FR              2) Shannon Murtagh SR             
     3) Kasey Laliberte FR              4) Keriann Lamontagne FR          
                  27.11       56.09 (56.09)     1:23.55 (27.46)     1:53.44 (57.35)
        2:21.01 (27.57)     2:50.68 (57.24)     3:18.14 (27.46)     3:48.55 (57.87)
  8 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         3:52.17    3:49.75         26  
     1) Francesca Testa SR              2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Katie Meleg SR                 
                  26.47       55.48 (55.48)     1:23.41 (27.93)     1:53.91 (58.43)
        2:21.98 (28.07)   2:54.78 (1:00.87)     3:20.99 (26.21)     3:49.75 (54.97)
  9 Simmons College  'A'                        3:54.13    3:50.07         24  
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
                  27.80   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:27.07 (26.78)     1:57.04 (56.75)
        2:24.56 (27.52)     2:53.74 (56.70)     3:20.26 (26.52)     3:50.07 (56.33)
 10 University of New England  'A'              3:53.02    3:52.17         22  
     1) Rachel Hanley 13                2) Alison Leopard 10              
     3) Nori McLeod 12                  4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
                  28.59       59.82 (59.82)     1:27.77 (27.95)     1:58.37 (58.55)
        2:26.36 (27.99)     2:58.01 (59.64)     3:23.44 (25.43)     3:52.17 (54.16)
 11 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:55.85    3:52.67         20  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Meredith Maki FR               
     3) Kathleen Foley SR               4) Morgan Cooper FR               
                  27.79       57.70 (57.70)     1:26.14 (28.44)     1:56.82 (59.12)
        2:24.14 (27.32)     2:55.25 (58.43)     3:22.38 (27.13)     3:52.67 (57.42)
 12 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:55.45    3:53.12         18  
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Lindsey Burgess SR             
     3) Sammy Sweeney SO                4) Mary Beth Casey SR             
                  27.52       57.18 (57.18)     1:25.40 (28.22)     1:56.26 (59.08)
        2:23.65 (27.39)     2:54.05 (57.79)     3:21.55 (27.50)     3:53.12 (59.07)
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                3:58.10    3:54.14         14  
     1) Angie Wasylik SO                2) Jen Butler SR                  
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
                  28.49   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:27.88 (27.69)     1:59.45 (59.26)
        2:28.56 (29.11)     2:59.15 (59.70)     3:25.37 (26.22)     3:54.14 (54.99)
 14 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                3:59.17    3:54.80         10  
     1) Suki Hood FR                    2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Kristine Ellegard SR            4) Sarah Wheeler JR               
                  28.18       59.56 (59.56)     1:27.14 (27.58)     1:57.75 (58.19)
        2:27.01 (29.26)   2:58.82 (1:01.07)     3:25.45 (26.63)     3:54.80 (55.98)
 15 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                4:01.73    3:56.20          8  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Melissa Moore JR               
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Christina Estrada FR           
                  28.15       57.85 (57.85)     1:27.14 (29.29)   1:59.65 (1:01.80)
        2:28.15 (28.50)   2:59.78 (1:00.13)     3:26.57 (26.79)     3:56.20 (56.42)
 16 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   4:04.33    3:58.23          6  
     1) Kat Donohue FR                  2) Kristine Loh JR                
     3) Emily Olson FR                  4) Danielle Bowen SR              
                  28.57   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:28.89 (28.86)   2:00.26 (1:00.23)
        2:28.03 (27.77)     2:58.98 (58.72)     3:26.70 (27.72)     3:58.23 (59.25)
 17 Western New England College  'A'            4:03.96    3:58.98          4  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Katelyn Skrzypiec SR           
     3) Elise Carrington SO             4) Ashley Petersen SO             
                  29.13   1:01.11 (1:01.11)     1:30.08 (28.97)   2:01.58 (1:00.47)
        2:30.88 (29.30)   3:03.08 (1:01.50)     3:29.61 (26.53)     3:58.98 (55.90)
 18 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           4:01.44    3:59.03          2  
     1) Rose Maccarrone SO              2) Christine Cote FR              
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
                  29.47   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:29.85 (28.78)   2:01.66 (1:00.59)
        2:30.11 (28.45)     3:00.08 (58.42)     3:28.14 (28.06)     3:59.03 (58.95)
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Dowdy               
      Div2 A:   3:04.99                                                        
                3:00.74  A Div 3
                3:07.32  B Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:14.04    3:08.27         32  
     1) Austin Harris FR                2) Cody Larrimore SR              
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Domingo Rose SR                
                  23.37       48.31 (48.31)     1:09.50 (21.19)     1:33.50 (45.19)
        1:55.63 (22.13)     2:20.99 (47.49)     2:43.11 (22.12)     3:08.27 (47.28)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:20.58    3:12.81         26  
     1) Sam Laden SR                    2) Willie Connolly SR             
     3) Joseph Frantel SO               4) Egen Ouellette JR              
                  23.37       48.47 (48.47)     1:11.54 (23.07)     1:37.14 (48.67)
        2:00.13 (22.99)     2:25.44 (48.30)     2:47.62 (22.18)     3:12.81 (47.37)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:20.26    3:13.82         24  
     1) PJ Walerysiak SO                2) Mike Carlucci SO               
     3) Phil Jacques FR                 4) Dale Dubinsky JR               
                  22.98       47.93 (47.93)     1:10.48 (22.55)     1:36.76 (48.83)
        1:59.39 (22.63)     2:25.63 (48.87)     2:48.36 (22.73)     3:13.82 (48.19)
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:19.44    3:17.85         22  
     1) Tim McGrath SO                  2) Erick Gallager SR              
     3) Nick Franks SO                  4) Dan Healy SO                   
                  23.77       49.01 (49.01)     1:13.07 (24.06)     1:39.84 (50.83)
        2:02.87 (23.03)     2:28.72 (48.88)     2:51.75 (23.03)     3:17.85 (49.13)
  5 Elms College  'A'                           3:22.22    3:22.01         20  
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Jason DiMauro SR                4) Mark Gehring FR                
                  24.53       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.88 (23.66)     1:39.26 (50.04)
        2:04.60 (25.34)     2:31.78 (52.52)     2:55.83 (24.05)     3:22.01 (50.23)
  6 Norwich University  'A'                     3:23.24    3:22.55         18  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Zach Mahoney 10                
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4) Kevin Weber 12                 
                  23.13       49.41 (49.41)     1:13.47 (24.06)     1:40.40 (50.99)
        2:04.36 (23.96)     2:31.35 (50.95)     2:55.06 (23.71)     3:22.55 (51.20)
B - Final
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:26.77    3:22.18         14  
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Andrew Haughey JR              
     3) David Lyons JR                  4) CJ Johnson JR                  
                  24.68       50.84 (50.84)     1:14.20 (23.36)     1:41.30 (50.46)
        2:05.09 (23.79)     2:32.18 (50.88)     2:55.85 (23.67)     3:22.18 (50.00)
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              3:28.07    3:27.68         10  
     1) Ken Berardi JR                  2) Matt Brown JR                  
     3) Mike Crocker JR                 4) Sam Herman SR                  
                  24.75       52.00 (52.00)     1:17.33 (25.33)     1:45.19 (53.19)
        2:10.13 (24.94)     2:36.94 (51.75)     3:00.63 (23.69)     3:27.68 (50.74)
  9 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   3:27.87    3:27.93          8  
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Owen Worden SO                  4) Ryan Martin SR                 
                  24.53       51.60 (51.60)     1:16.48 (24.88)     1:44.25 (52.65)
        2:08.99 (24.74)     2:36.76 (52.51)     3:00.81 (24.05)     3:27.93 (51.17)
 10 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                3:33.18    3:31.51          6  
     1) Nick Yerzyk FR                  2) Ben Perry JR                   
     3) Mick Moriarty JR                4) Andy Laforest FR               
                  24.95       53.17 (53.17)     1:18.37 (25.20)     1:46.47 (53.30)
        2:10.87 (24.40)     2:39.18 (52.71)     3:03.11 (23.93)     3:31.51 (52.33)
 11 Gordon College  'A'                         3:37.54    3:36.92          4  
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2)                                
     3) Andrew Dillenbeck SR            4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
                  25.55       54.58 (54.58)     1:20.69 (26.11)     1:50.55 (55.97)
        2:15.77 (25.22)     2:44.06 (53.51)     3:09.04 (24.98)     3:36.92 (52.86)
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           3:54.60    3:53.12          2  
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Andrew Marshall FR              4) Brian Grasser SO               
                  26.30       55.25 (55.25)     1:25.43 (30.18)   1:59.70 (1:04.45)
        2:25.62 (25.92)     2:54.71 (55.01)     3:22.30 (27.59)     3:53.12 (58.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                    
 
  1. Keene State College                 924   2. Bentley University                  802
  3. Eastern Conn. State U.              709   4. Roger Williams University         570.5
  5. Westfield State College             353   6. Assumption College                  344
  6. Saint Michael's College             344   8. Simmons College                     339
  9. Plymouth State Universtiy           325  10. University of New England           322
 10. Western Connecticut State Univ      322  12. Umass Dartmouth                     280
 13. Elms College                        206  14. Regis Swimming & Diving             116
 15. Saint Joseph College-CT             114  16. Colby-Sawyer College               95.5
 17. Bridgewater State College            84  17. Western New England College          84
 19. Norwich University                   68  20. Saint Joseph's College of ME         43
 21. Husson University                    42  22. Gordon College                       35
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                     
 
  1. Keene State College                 656   2. Bentley University                  555
  3. Roger Williams University           478   4. Umass Dartmouth                     256
  5. Norwich University                  222   6. Saint Michael's College             218
  7. Elms College                        131   8. Bridgewater State College            68
  9. Colby-Sawyer College                 57  10. University of New England            54
 11. Regis Swimming & Diving              49  12. Gordon College                       18
 13. Saint Joseph's College of ME          8