Header Background
Recap | Results

                      Plymouth State vs. Westfield State - 12/12/2009                      

                                    Results                                    

                  Final Score:  Plymouth State 149, Westfield State 148                                    


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:02.14   11  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz 20                 2) Bradley, Brittanie 20          
     3) Little, Caitlyn 20              4) Innis, Elise 20                
                  31.63     1:06.14 (34.51)     1:35.14 (29.00)     2:02.14 (27.00)
  2 Westfield State College  'A'                                2:02.81    4  
     1) Malboeuf, Lindsey               2) Pellegrine, Lauren             
     3) Wasylik, Angie                  4) Tasse, Jenna                   
                  30.52     1:06.42 (35.90)     1:37.55 (31.13)     2:02.81 (25.26)
  3 Westfield State College  'B'                                2:09.76    2  
     1) Ramsden, Kayla                  2) Connolly, Lauren               
     3) Chafee, Caitlin                 4) Butler, Jen                    
                  33.01     1:09.16 (36.15)     1:42.91 (33.75)     2:09.76 (26.85)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:14.30  
     1) Mulhern, Amy 20                 2) Thayer, Alison 20              
     3) Graham, Lindsay 20              4) Jensen, Christi 20             
                  32.49     1:13.00 (40.51)     1:45.03 (32.03)     2:14.30 (29.27)
  5 Westfield State College  'C'                                2:18.46  
     1) Perrone, Kiley                  2) Hickson, Brittany              
     3) Colbert, Amanda                 4) Fortune, Darcy                 
                  37.72     1:14.27 (36.55)     1:50.41 (36.14)     2:18.46 (28.05)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Kate                 Westfield                     11:51.38    9  
                  31.15     1:04.95 (33.80)     1:39.37 (34.42)     2:14.64 (35.27)
        2:49.68 (35.04)     3:24.85 (35.17)     4:00.95 (36.10)     4:36.65 (35.70)
        5:13.05 (36.40)     5:49.13 (36.08)     6:25.13 (36.00)     7:01.92 (36.79)
        7:37.54 (35.62)     8:13.99 (36.45)     8:50.94 (36.95)     9:27.09 (36.15)
       10:03.27 (36.18)    10:40.28 (37.01)    11:16.11 (35.83)    11:51.38 (35.27)
  2 Samaro, Jennifer          20 PSU                           11:59.80    4  
                  32.10     1:06.06 (33.96)     1:40.55 (34.49)     2:15.09 (34.54)
        2:50.18 (35.09)     3:25.43 (35.25)     4:00.90 (35.47)     4:36.54 (35.64)
        5:12.71 (36.17)     5:49.18 (36.47)     6:25.40 (36.22)     7:02.01 (36.61)
        7:39.24 (37.23)     8:16.56 (37.32)     8:53.93 (37.37)     9:31.18 (37.25)
       10:09.00 (37.82)    10:46.56 (37.56)    11:23.54 (36.98)    11:59.80 (36.26)
  3 Gruner, Lara              20 PSU                           12:04.75    3  
                  32.59     1:07.24 (34.65)     1:42.73 (35.49)     2:18.98 (36.25)
        2:55.80 (36.82)     3:32.61 (36.81)     4:09.69 (37.08)     4:46.67 (36.98)
        5:23.68 (37.01)     6:00.35 (36.67)     6:37.08 (36.73)     7:13.65 (36.57)
        7:50.62 (36.97)     8:26.79 (36.17)     9:03.09 (36.30)     9:39.85 (36.76)
       10:16.36 (36.51)    10:52.97 (36.61)    11:29.53 (36.56)    12:04.75 (35.22)
  4 Stewart, Libby               Westfield                     12:20.07    2  
                  33.63     1:09.80 (36.17)     1:46.77 (36.97)     2:23.99 (37.22)
        3:01.47 (37.48)     3:38.89 (37.42)     4:16.29 (37.40)     4:53.71 (37.42)
        5:31.17 (37.46)     6:08.59 (37.42)     6:45.86 (37.27)     7:23.08 (37.22)
        8:00.21 (37.13)     8:37.41 (37.20)     9:14.61 (37.20)     9:52.01 (37.40)
       10:29.78 (37.77)    11:06.99 (37.21)    11:44.49 (37.50)    12:20.07 (35.58)
  5 Shortell, Brittany        20 PSU                           12:20.21    1  
                  34.03     1:10.03 (36.00)     1:46.71 (36.68)     2:23.34 (36.63)
        3:00.26 (36.92)     3:37.46 (37.20)     4:14.67 (37.21)     4:51.82 (37.15)
        5:28.86 (37.04)     6:05.80 (36.94)     6:43.51 (37.71)     7:21.32 (37.81)
        7:59.25 (37.93)     8:37.17 (37.92)     9:14.96 (37.79)     9:52.59 (37.63)
       10:30.03 (37.44)    11:07.78 (37.75)    11:45.12 (37.34)    12:20.21 (35.09)
  6 Anderson, Leslie             Westfield                     13:01.23  
                  34.22     1:11.45 (37.23)     1:49.96 (38.51)     2:29.00 (39.04)
        3:08.06 (39.06)     3:46.84 (38.78)     4:26.27 (39.43)     5:05.94 (39.67)
        5:46.15 (40.21)     6:26.05 (39.90)     7:05.98 (39.93)     7:45.60 (39.62)
        8:25.24 (39.64)     9:05.01 (39.77)     9:44.68 (39.67)    10:24.26 (39.58)
       11:04.61 (40.35)    11:44.13 (39.52)    12:23.24 (39.11)    13:01.23 (37.99)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole           20 PSU                            2:07.29    9  
                  29.61     1:01.78 (32.17)     1:34.27 (32.49)     2:07.29 (33.02)
  2 Gondek, Birttney          20 PSU                            2:09.63    4  
                  29.47     1:01.64 (32.17)     1:35.80 (34.16)     2:09.63 (33.83)
  3 Butler, Jen                  Westfield                      2:10.88    3  
                  29.90     1:02.34 (32.44)     1:36.56 (34.22)     2:10.88 (34.32)
  4 King, Rebecca                Westfield                      2:19.21    2  
                  31.27     1:06.24 (34.97)     1:42.87 (36.63)     2:19.21 (36.34)
  5 Jensen, Christi           20 PSU                            2:19.90    1  
                  31.86     1:07.43 (35.57)     1:43.90 (36.47)     2:19.90 (36.00)
  6 Fortune, Darcy               Westfield                      2:26.32  
                  32.84     1:09.54 (36.70)     1:48.22 (38.68)     2:26.32 (38.10)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malboeuf, Lindsey            Westfield                        30.44    9  
  2 Sweeney, Chaz             20 PSU                              31.45    4  
  3 Ramsden, Kayla               Westfield                        32.70    3  
  4 Chafee, Caitlin              Westfield                        33.40    2  
  5 Shortell, Brittany        20 PSU                              34.00    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie        20 PSU                              35.06    9  
  2 Pellegrine, Lauren           Westfield                        36.86    4  
  3 Connolly, Lauren             Westfield                        37.17    3  
  4 Hickson, Brittany            Westfield                        37.39    2  
  5 Mulhern, Amy              20 PSU                              37.42    1  
  6 Thayer, Alison            20 PSU                              40.92  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole           20 PSU                            1:07.36    9  
                  31.09     1:07.36 (36.27)                                        
  2 Wasylik, Angie               Westfield                      1:12.35    4  
                  31.74     1:12.35 (40.61)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay           20 PSU                            1:13.99    3  
                  34.23     1:13.99 (39.76)                                        
  4 Colbert, Amanda              Westfield                      1:20.51    2  
                  37.79     1:20.51 (42.72)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tasse, Jenna                 Westfield                        25.66    9  
  2 Little, Caitlyn           20 PSU                              26.17    4  
  3 Butler, Jen                  Westfield                        27.87    3  
  4 Innis, Elise              20 PSU                              28.17    2  
  5 Gondek, Birttney          20 PSU                              28.39    1  
  6 Chafee, Caitlin              Westfield                        28.63  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimi                Westfield                       233.30    9  
  2 Mastro, Ariana               Westfield                       194.75    4  
  3 Reagan, Nora              20 PSU                             170.40    3  
  4 Rees, Hannah                 Westfield                       164.05    2  
 -- Jwanowski, Katie             Westfield                      X142.50  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tasse, Jenna                 Westfield                        56.76    9  
                  27.12       56.76 (29.64)                                        
  2 Little, Caitlyn           20 PSU                              58.49    4  
                  27.83       58.49 (30.66)                                        
  3 Butler, Jen                  Westfield                        59.76    3  
                  28.53       59.76 (31.23)                                        
  4 Innis, Elise              20 PSU                            1:01.43    2  
                  30.06     1:01.43 (31.37)                                        
  5 Gondek, Birttney          20 PSU                            1:02.17    1  
                  30.14     1:02.17 (32.03)                                        
  6 Fortune, Darcy               Westfield                      1:03.80  
                  31.04     1:03.80 (32.76)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malboeuf, Lindsey            Westfield                      1:07.37    9  
                  32.57     1:07.37 (34.80)                                        
  2 Sweeney, Chaz              20 PSU                           1:10.43    4  
                  34.41     1:10.43 (36.02)                                        
  3 Ramsden, Kayla               Westfield                      1:10.67    3  
                  34.91     1:10.67 (35.76)                                        
  4 Chafee, Caitlin              Westfield                      1:12.27    2  
                  35.26     1:12.27 (37.01)                                        
  5 Shortell, Brittany        20 PSU                            1:13.21    1  
                  36.06     1:13.21 (37.15)                                        
  6 Jensen, Christi           20 PSU                            1:19.41  
                  38.40     1:19.41 (41.01)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 PSU                            1:16.13    9  
                  36.17     1:16.13 (39.96)                                        
  2 Bradley, Brittanie        20 PSU                            1:17.09    4  
                  35.97     1:17.09 (41.12)                                        
  3 Connolly, Lauren             Westfield                      1:18.67    3  
                  37.50     1:18.67 (41.17)                                        
  4 Graham, Lindsay           20 PSU                            1:20.26    2  
                  38.30     1:20.26 (41.96)                                        
  5 Hickson, Brittany            Westfield                      1:20.33    1  
                  37.86     1:20.33 (42.47)                                        
  6 Pellegrine, Lauren           Westfield                      1:20.42  
                  38.11     1:20.42 (42.31)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole           20 PSU                            5:43.34    9  
                  30.63     1:03.58 (32.95)     1:37.63 (34.05)     2:12.29 (34.66)
        2:47.49 (35.20)     3:22.75 (35.26)     3:57.78 (35.03)     4:33.12 (35.34)
        5:08.54 (35.42)     5:43.34 (34.80)                                        
  2 Gruner, Lara              20 PSU                            5:48.91    4  
                  31.89     1:06.14 (34.25)     1:41.37 (35.23)     2:17.01 (35.64)
        2:53.04 (36.03)     3:28.99 (35.95)     4:04.80 (35.81)     4:40.01 (35.21)
        5:15.20 (35.19)     5:48.91 (33.71)                                        
  3 Werner, Kate                 Westfield                      5:53.07    3  
                  30.82     1:04.53 (33.71)     1:39.54 (35.01)     2:15.07 (35.53)
        2:51.11 (36.04)     3:27.59 (36.48)     4:04.06 (36.47)     4:40.91 (36.85)
        5:17.41 (36.50)     5:53.07 (35.66)                                        
  4 Stewart, Libby               Westfield                      5:59.94    2  
                  33.53     1:09.29 (35.76)     1:46.05 (36.76)     2:22.55 (36.50)
        2:59.33 (36.78)     3:36.07 (36.74)     4:12.62 (36.55)     4:48.40 (35.78)
        5:24.28 (35.88)     5:59.94 (35.66)                                        
  5 Mulhern, Amy              20 PSU                            6:07.46    1  
                  33.04     1:08.63 (35.59)     1:44.91 (36.28)     2:21.72 (36.81)
        2:58.41 (36.69)     3:35.79 (37.38)     4:13.23 (37.44)     4:51.18 (37.95)
        5:29.57 (38.39)     6:07.46 (37.89)                                        
  6 Anderson, Leslie             Westfield                      6:22.78  
                  34.34     1:12.06 (37.72)     1:50.09 (38.03)     2:28.92 (38.83)
        3:07.59 (38.67)     3:46.88 (39.29)     4:26.23 (39.35)     5:05.56 (39.33)
        5:44.72 (39.16)     6:22.78 (38.06)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Caitlyn           20 PSU                              29.66    9  
  2 Tasse, Jenna                 Westfield                        30.05    4  
  3 Wasylik, Angie               Westfield                        31.08    3  
  4 Thayer, Alison            20 PSU                              35.68    2  
  5 Colbert, Amanda              Westfield                        36.45    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimi                Westfield                       222.15    9  
  2 Mastro, Ariana               Westfield                       209.10    4  
  3 Rees, Hannah                 Westfield                       186.30    3  
  4 Reagan, Nora              20 PSU                             145.85    2  
 -- Jwanowski, Katie             Westfield                      X131.55  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 PSU                            2:24.04    9  
                  32.63     1:08.85 (36.22)     1:49.83 (40.98)     2:24.04 (34.21)
  2 Connolly, Lauren             Westfield                      2:27.38    4  
                  33.38     1:10.33 (36.95)     1:53.97 (43.64)     2:27.38 (33.41)
  3 Wasylik, Angie               Westfield                      2:29.13    3  
                  32.78     1:11.16 (38.38)     1:55.17 (44.01)     2:29.13 (33.96)
  4 Mulhern, Amy              20 PSU                            2:31.03    2  
                  34.69     1:11.27 (36.58)     1:55.78 (44.51)     2:31.03 (35.25)
  5 Graham, Lindsay           20 PSU                            2:32.26    1  
                  34.05     1:13.49 (39.44)     1:57.59 (44.10)     2:32.26 (34.67)
  6 Stewart, Libby               Westfield                      2:39.64  
                  35.80     1:15.91 (40.11)     2:03.98 (48.07)     2:39.64 (35.66)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              3:58.92   11  
     1) Gruner, Lara 20                 2) Brodeur, Nicole 20             
     3) Gondek, Birttney 20             4) Innis, Elise 20                
                  29.04   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:28.23 (27.66)     1:59.21 (58.64)
        2:27.47 (28.26)   2:59.23 (1:00.02)     3:27.63 (28.40)     3:58.92 (59.69)
  2 Westfield State College  'A'                                4:09.79    4  
     1) Werner, Kate                    2) Ramsden, Kayla                 
     3) Fortune, Darcy                  4) Malboeuf, Lindsey              
                  30.58   1:03.65 (1:03.65)     1:33.20 (29.55)   2:06.50 (1:02.85)
        2:35.49 (28.99)   3:09.02 (1:02.52)     3:37.40 (28.38)   4:09.79 (1:00.77)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:20.27    2  
     1) Shortell, Brittany 20           2) Jensen, Christi 20             
     3) Sweeney, Chaz 20                4) Thayer, Alison 20              
                  31.66   1:04.99 (1:04.99)     1:35.56 (30.57)   2:10.14 (1:05.15)
        2:40.84 (30.70)   3:14.85 (1:04.71)     3:45.58 (30.73)   4:20.27 (1:05.42)
  4 Westfield State College  'B'                                4:30.41  
     1) Colbert, Amanda                 2) Hickson, Brittany              
     3) Anderson, Leslie                4) Stewart, Libby                 
                  33.02   1:08.33 (1:08.33)     1:39.64 (31.31)   2:15.18 (1:06.85)
        2:47.88 (32.70)   3:22.93 (1:07.75)     3:55.10 (32.17)   4:30.41 (1:07.48)
  5 Westfield State College  'C'                                4:46.02  
     1) Perrone, Kiley                  2) Wilson, Mary                   
     3) Fortune, Sharon                 4) Brunyak, Nicole                
                  32.48   1:09.24 (1:09.24)     1:46.30 (37.06)   2:27.32 (1:18.08)
        3:02.04 (34.72)   3:40.09 (1:12.77)     4:11.38 (31.29)   4:46.02 (1:05.93)