Header Background
Recap | Results

                 Plymouth State at Bentley - 1/6/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Bentley 151, Plymouth State 116                                    
                                
  
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 2:00.08  11/21/1998 , Plymouth                                 
                         Larson,Girlolamo,Bregy,Buckley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:54.46    1:58.71#  11  
     1) Drogosz, Monika SO              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO          
     3) Shin, Amy FR                    4) Murphy, Molly H JR             
                  30.44     1:02.32 (31.88)     1:30.97 (28.65)     1:58.71 (27.74)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:03.64    4  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            2) Campbell, Erin L FR            
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SO               4) Merrill, Adrianna FR           
                  29.36     1:02.47 (33.11)     1:34.29 (31.82)     2:03.64 (29.35)
  3 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    2:03.83    2:11.27    2  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L JR           2) Graham, Lindsay R SR           
     3) Viotto, Jackie A FR             4) Mulhern, Amy L SO              
                  32.30     1:09.43 (37.13)     1:42.79 (33.36)     2:11.27 (28.48)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:24.42  
     1) Petricca, Jaime L JR            2) Ylonen, Kelsey G JR            
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Phelps, Rose K FR              
                  37.11     1:18.87 (41.76)     1:54.15 (35.28)     2:24.42 (30.27)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x2:27.90  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L JR             2) Sikora, Karen A JR             
     3) Leahy, Andrea M SO              4) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
                  38.28     1:24.24 (45.96)     1:57.54 (33.30)     2:27.90 (30.36)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 11:12.15    1/6/2008 Arden Brust, Bentley-                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE          11:52.22   11:58.80    9  
                  32.56     1:07.64 (35.08)     1:43.23 (35.59)     2:19.07 (35.84)
        2:54.95 (35.88)     3:30.78 (35.83)     4:06.75 (35.97)     4:43.04 (36.29)
        5:19.38 (36.34)     5:56.10 (36.72)     6:32.95 (36.85)     7:09.90 (36.95)
        7:46.52 (36.62)     8:23.12 (36.60)     8:59.50 (36.38)     9:35.61 (36.11)
       10:11.73 (36.12)    10:48.32 (36.59)    11:24.02 (35.70)    11:58.80 (34.78)
  2 DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE          11:59.11   12:07.18    4  
                  31.99     1:07.76 (35.77)     1:43.84 (36.08)     2:20.51 (36.67)
        2:57.29 (36.78)     3:34.39 (37.10)     4:11.19 (36.80)     4:48.17 (36.98)
        5:25.56 (37.39)     6:02.56 (37.00)     6:39.64 (37.08)     7:15.95 (36.31)
        7:52.29 (36.34)     8:28.31 (36.02)     9:04.53 (36.22)     9:39.88 (35.35)
       10:16.16 (36.28)    10:53.35 (37.19)    11:30.16 (36.81)    12:07.18 (37.02)
  3 Foley, Delia C            FR Plymouth            12:01.93   12:49.62    3  
                  34.17     1:11.63 (37.46)     1:49.82 (38.19)     2:27.85 (38.03)
        3:06.56 (38.71)     3:44.91 (38.35)     4:23.48 (38.57)     5:02.31 (38.83)
        5:41.53 (39.22)     6:19.59 (38.06)     6:58.64 (39.05)     7:37.92 (39.28)
        8:17.45 (39.53)     8:56.68 (39.23)     9:35.60 (38.92)    10:13.92 (38.32)
       10:53.71 (39.79)    11:32.40 (38.69)    12:11.63 (39.23)    12:49.62 (37.99)
  4 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE          12:45.83   13:01.29    2  
                  34.30     1:12.10 (37.80)     1:50.73 (38.63)     2:29.65 (38.92)
        3:09.19 (39.54)     3:48.32 (39.13)     4:27.84 (39.52)     5:08.32 (40.48)
        5:48.06 (39.74)     6:28.50 (40.44)     7:08.06 (39.56)     7:48.45 (40.39)
        8:28.55 (40.10)     9:07.94 (39.39)     9:47.49 (39.55)    10:27.01 (39.52)
       11:06.12 (39.11)    11:44.83 (38.71)    12:22.88 (38.05)    13:01.29 (38.41)
  5 Shortell, Brittany A      JR Plymouth            12:05.53   13:05.26    1  
                  34.79     1:13.55 (38.76)     1:52.96 (39.41)     2:32.29 (39.33)
        3:11.23 (38.94)     3:50.47 (39.24)     4:29.82 (39.35)     5:09.31 (39.49)
        5:48.84 (39.53)     6:28.50 (39.66)     7:08.28 (39.78)     7:48.21 (39.93)
        8:27.89 (39.68)     9:07.64 (39.75)     9:47.50 (39.86)    10:27.43 (39.93)
       11:07.46 (40.03)    11:47.50 (40.04)    12:26.63 (39.13)    13:05.26 (38.63)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 2:03.48  11/20/1999 Megan Buckley, Plymouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        JR Plymouth             2:10.02    2:11.67    9  
                  31.92     1:05.84 (33.92)     1:39.44 (33.60)     2:11.67 (32.23)
  2 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           2:07.64    2:12.31    4  
                  31.20     1:05.07 (33.87)     1:38.86 (33.79)     2:12.31 (33.45)
  3 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE           2:13.00    2:13.81    3  
                  31.00     1:04.68 (33.68)     1:39.37 (34.69)     2:13.81 (34.44)
  4 Gruner, Lara E            JR Plymouth             2:11.20    2:18.27    2  
                  32.04     1:06.88 (34.84)     1:42.71 (35.83)     2:18.27 (35.56)
  5 Barlow, Kelsey L          JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:37.09    1  
                  34.40     1:13.43 (39.03)     1:55.14 (41.71)     2:37.09 (41.95)
  6 Ylonen, Kelsey G          JR Bentley-NE                NT   x2:39.04  
                  34.37     1:14.16 (39.79)     1:56.83 (42.67)     2:39.04 (42.21)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 29.79    1/9/2002 Angela Groccia, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE             30.00      29.93    9  
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE             29.77      30.20    4  
  3 Mulhern, Amy L            SO Plymouth               32.60      33.03    3  
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      JR Plymouth               33.55      35.42    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 33.84  11/21/1998 A. Girolamo, Plymouth                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE             34.52      35.23    9  
  2 Samaro, Jennifer          SO Plymouth                  NT      36.43    4  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         SR Plymouth               36.79      38.32    3  
  4 Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE             38.44      44.18    2  
  5 Sikora, Karen A           JR Bentley-NE                NT      46.21    1  
 -- Le, Amanda                FR Bentley-NE                NT     X33.50# 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:01.84  11/21/1998 MK Foley, Bentley                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE             58.22    1:00.11#   9  
                  28.43     1:00.11 (31.68)                                        
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M         JR Plymouth             1:04.56    1:09.01    4  
                  32.10     1:09.01 (36.91)                                        
  3 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           1:18.75    1:15.32    3  
                  34.72     1:15.32 (40.60)                                        
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          FR Plymouth             1:10.71    1:15.64    2  
                  35.33     1:15.64 (40.31)                                        
  5 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE           1:14.74    1:18.71    1  
                  36.50     1:18.71 (42.21)                                        
  6 Petricca, Jaime L         JR Bentley-NE                NT   x1:24.70  
                  38.74     1:24.70 (45.96)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 25.67  11/21/1998 Megan Buckley, Plymouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE             25.62      26.31    9  
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE             25.41      26.76    4  
  3 Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE             28.10      28.61    3  
  4 Gruner, Lara E            JR Plymouth               28.45      29.30    2  
  5 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE             29.00     x30.36  
  6 Foley, Delia C            FR Plymouth               27.66      31.13    1  
 -- Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE             29.41     X31.73  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 268.25  11/20/1999 Jade Li, Bentley                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            320.90     247.05    9  
  2 Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE            220.85     244.00    4  
  3 Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            327.70     212.15    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         FR Plymouth              137.60     159.55    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 55.58  11/20/1999 Megan Buckley, Plymouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE             55.26      57.23    9  
                  27.88       57.23 (29.35)                                        
  2 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE             56.55      59.31    4  
                  28.79       59.31 (30.52)                                        
  3 Brodeur, Nicole M         JR Plymouth               58.09    1:01.85    3  
                  29.74     1:01.85 (32.11)                                        
  4 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           1:00.04    1:01.94    2  
                  29.33     1:01.94 (32.61)                                        
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          FR Plymouth             1:04.27    1:09.62    1  
                  33.76     1:09.62 (35.86)                                        
  6 Ylonen, Kelsey G          JR Bentley-NE                NT   x1:11.85  
                  34.23     1:11.85 (37.62)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:03.71    1/4/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE           1:03.36    1:04.47    9  
                  31.32     1:04.47 (33.15)                                        
  2 Gondek, Brittney L        JR Plymouth             1:05.34    1:07.28    4  
                  33.04     1:07.28 (34.24)                                        
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE           1:03.54    1:09.35    3  
                  33.88     1:09.35 (35.47)                                        
  4 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           1:05.72    1:10.40    2  
                  34.75     1:10.40 (35.65)                                        
  5 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE           1:06.49   x1:11.42  
                  34.48     1:11.42 (36.94)                                        
  6 Mulhern, Amy L            SO Plymouth             1:08.64    1:11.62    1  
                  35.32     1:11.62 (36.30)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:12.55  11/21/1998 A. Girolamo, Plymouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE           1:07.10    1:11.43#   9  
                  34.45     1:11.43 (36.98)                                        
  2 Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:09.75    1:12.30#   4  
                  34.20     1:12.30 (38.10)                                        
  3 Samaro, Jennifer          SO Plymouth             1:14.23    1:19.75    3  
                  37.77     1:19.75 (41.98)                                        
  4 Graham, Lindsay R         SR Plymouth             1:18.52    1:21.91    2  
                  39.28     1:21.91 (42.63)                                        
  5 Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE           1:23.54    1:30.47    1  
                  41.79     1:30.47 (48.68)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 5:32.00  11/17/2000 Nikki Skroski, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E            JR Plymouth             5:57.01    6:17.25    9  
                  33.18     1:09.62 (36.44)     1:46.67 (37.05)     2:24.53 (37.86)
        3:03.50 (38.97)     3:42.77 (39.27)     4:21.75 (38.98)     5:00.68 (38.93)
        5:39.71 (39.03)     6:17.25 (37.54)                                        
  2 Foley, Delia C            FR Plymouth             5:41.44    6:20.43    4  
                  35.24     1:13.50 (38.26)     1:52.92 (39.42)     2:32.23 (39.31)
        3:10.96 (38.73)     3:49.13 (38.17)     4:27.68 (38.55)     5:06.09 (38.41)
        5:44.04 (37.95)     6:20.43 (36.39)                                        
 -- Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           5:26.86   X5:38.64  
                  31.04     1:03.79 (32.75)     1:37.89 (34.10)     2:12.04 (34.15)
        2:46.21 (34.17)     3:20.59 (34.38)     3:55.03 (34.44)     4:29.87 (34.84)
        5:04.52 (34.65)     5:38.64 (34.12)                                        
 -- DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE           5:45.82   X5:53.75  
                  31.49     1:07.47 (35.98)     1:43.91 (36.44)     2:20.97 (37.06)
        2:57.83 (36.86)     3:33.73 (35.90)     4:09.48 (35.75)     4:44.47 (34.99)
        5:18.77 (34.30)     5:53.75 (34.98)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE           5:48.90   X5:54.38  
                  32.20     1:07.28 (35.08)     1:42.70 (35.42)     2:18.47 (35.77)
        2:54.69 (36.22)     3:31.32 (36.63)     4:07.32 (36.00)     4:43.24 (35.92)
        5:19.70 (36.46)     5:54.38 (34.68)                                        
 -- Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           5:42.61   X5:55.11  
                  31.82     1:06.63 (34.81)     1:42.67 (36.04)     2:18.89 (36.22)
        2:55.20 (36.31)     3:31.49 (36.29)     4:08.10 (36.61)     4:44.20 (36.10)
        5:19.83 (35.63)     5:55.11 (35.28)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 28.39  11/21/1998 MK Foley, Bentley                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         JR Plymouth               29.11      30.11    9  
  2 Viotto, Jackie A          FR Plymouth               32.17      34.26    4  
 -- Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE             33.22     X33.97  
 -- Petricca, Jaime L         JR Bentley-NE                NT     X34.39  
 -- Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE             37.83     X37.56  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 248.40    1/6/2007 Danielle DeStefano, Plymouth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         FR Plymouth              127.15     150.65    9  
 -- D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            197.00    X179.70  
 -- Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            249.37    X185.30  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE            217.26    X213.55  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:05.18    1/6/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          SO Plymouth             1:09.06    1:12.52    9  
                  34.60     1:12.52 (37.92)                                        
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            SO Plymouth                  NT    1:15.15    4  
                  34.71     1:15.15 (40.44)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         SR Plymouth             1:12.35    1:15.82    3  
                  36.72     1:15.82 (39.10)                                        
 -- Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:06.86   X1:07.61  
                  32.83     1:07.61 (34.78)                                        
 -- Gondek, Brittney L        JR Plymouth                  NT   X1:09.95  
                  33.39     1:09.95 (36.56)                                        
 -- Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE           1:10.12   X1:14.75  
                  33.99     1:14.75 (40.76)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:18.99  
                  36.18     1:18.99 (42.81)                                        
 -- Barlow, Kelsey L          JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:21.00  
                  36.85     1:21.00 (44.15)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 3:52.83   1/17/2000 , Bentley                                  
                         Cheng,Yousefi,Foley,Skroski                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    3:57.77    4:15.52   11  
     1) Brodeur, Nicole M JR            2) Foley, Delia C FR              
     3) Gruner, Lara E JR               4) Gondek, Brittney L JR          
                  29.54   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:33.21 (30.89)   2:08.32 (1:06.00)
        2:39.21 (30.89)   3:13.03 (1:04.71)     3:42.71 (29.68)   4:15.52 (1:02.49)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:41.46   X4:01.53  
     1) Boretti, Susie L JR             2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO          
     3) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            4) Murphy, Molly H JR             
                  29.76   1:01.11 (1:01.11)     1:29.91 (28.80)   2:01.68 (1:00.57)
        2:29.32 (27.64)     2:59.59 (57.91)     3:28.96 (29.37)   4:01.53 (1:01.94)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X4:13.42  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Shin, Amy FR                   
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SR        4) Temple, Sarah E SR             
                  29.91   1:02.88 (1:02.88)     1:30.26 (27.38)     2:00.09 (57.21)
        2:33.27 (33.18)   3:10.91 (1:10.82)     3:39.95 (29.04)   4:13.42 (1:02.51)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X4:15.00  
     1) DeVoe, Ally T FR                2) Lewis, Caroline P FR           
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SO               4) Phelps, Rose K FR              
                  31.23   1:04.21 (1:04.21)     1:35.68 (31.47)   2:10.68 (1:06.47)
        2:40.65 (29.97)   3:13.21 (1:02.53)     3:42.51 (29.30)   4:15.00 (1:01.79)
 -- Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                         NT   X4:27.59  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A JR         2) Viotto, Jackie A FR            
     3) Graham, Lindsay R SR            4) Samaro, Jennifer SO            
                  32.39   1:06.81 (1:06.81)     1:39.17 (32.36)   2:15.44 (1:08.63)
        2:47.36 (31.92)   3:28.53 (1:13.09)     3:53.73 (25.20)     4:27.59 (59.06)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X4:30.18  
     1) Merrill, Adrianna FR            2) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
     3) Sikora, Karen A JR              4) Suda, Amelia M FR              
                  30.31   1:03.56 (1:03.56)     1:34.88 (31.32)   2:11.22 (1:07.66)
        2:46.69 (35.47)   3:27.29 (1:16.07)     3:57.02 (29.73)   4:30.18 (1:02.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  151   2. Plymouth State Universtiy           116