Header Background
Recap | Results

                 Plymouth State at Colby-Sawyer - 11/21/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Plymouth State 132, Colby-Sawyer 125                                    
                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'                  NT    2:02.99   11  
     1) Parker, Morgan A 20             2) Dunican, Erin E 18             
     3) Whaley, Natalie M 21            4) Donohue, Kat N 20              
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                 2:06.86    2:07.05    4  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L 20           2) Graham, Lindsay R 21           
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 18             4) Mulhern, Amy L 19              
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'                  NT    2:24.25    2  
     1) Murad, Rachel A 19              2) DeCosta, Meghan R 19           
     3) Hesketh, Allie J 19             4) McCusker, Amanda E 21          
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jenn              20 Plymouth State-NE         NT   12:02.24    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth State-NE   12:01.93   12:12.15    4  
  3 Fairbank, Hannah R        19 CSC-NE                    NT   13:42.04    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E            20 Plymouth State-NE    2:16.09    2:13.16    9  
  2 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:15.78    4  
  3 Berteletti, Krissy M      20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:27.01    3  
  4 Arsenault, Chanelle M     19 CSC-NE                    NT    2:29.25    2  
  5 Hesketh, Allie J          19 CSC-NE                    NT    2:37.00    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth State-NE         NT      31.78    9  
  2 Parker, Morgan A          20 CSC-NE                    NT      32.26    4  
  3 Mulhern, Amy L            19 Plymouth State-NE      32.60      33.04    3  
  4 Murad, Rachel A           19 CSC-NE                    NT      35.12    2  
  5 Poney, Rose E             20 CSC-NE                    NT      44.15    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E           18 CSC-NE                    NT      34.21    9  
  2 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth State-NE      36.79      37.33    4  
  3 DeCosta, Meghan R         19 CSC-NE                    NT      40.19    3  
  4 Keefe, Rachel C           19 CSC-NE                    NT      46.84    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicky M          20 Plymouth State-NE    1:06.20    1:06.59    9  
  2 Whaley, Natalie M         21 CSC-NE                    NT    1:10.49    4  
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth State-NE    1:10.73    1:11.35    3  
  4 Marks, Ari M              19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:13.05    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E           18 CSC-NE                    NT      27.29    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth State-NE      27.66      28.25    4  
  3 Donohue, Kat N            20 CSC-NE                    NT      28.31    3  
  4 Gruner, Lara E            20 Plymouth State-NE      28.45      28.86    2  
  5 Berteletti, Krissy M      20 CSC-NE                    NT      29.46    1  
 -- Keefe, Rachel C           19 CSC-NE                    NT     X34.16  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth State-NE         NT      97.15    9  
 -- Gruner, Lara E            20 Plymouth State-NE         NT     X78.15  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicky M          20 Plymouth State-NE      58.43      59.58    9  
  2 Whaley, Natalie M         21 CSC-NE                    NT    1:03.10    4  
  3 Donohue, Kat N            20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:03.42    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth State-NE    1:06.45    1:06.75    2  
  5 Arsenault, Chanelle M     19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:06.88    1  
 -- Poney, Rose E             20 CSC-NE                    NT   X1:23.47  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth State-NE    1:07.63    1:08.76    9  
  2 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth State-NE    1:11.37    1:11.70    4  
  3 Parker, Morgan A          20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:13.39    3  
  4 Fairbank, Hannah R        19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:14.92    2  
  5 Murad, Rachel A           19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:19.65    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E           18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:15.22    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:18.88    4  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth State-NE    1:18.52    1:20.05    3  
  4 DeCosta, Meghan R         19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:27.53    2  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jenn              20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    5:51.68    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth State-NE    5:43.58    5:58.38    4  
  3 Gruner, Lara E            20 Plymouth State-NE    5:57.01    6:10.43    3  
  4 Marks, Ari M              19 CSC-NE                    NT    6:36.08    2  
  5 McCusker, Amanda E        21 CSC-NE                    NT    6:45.97    1  
  6 Arsenault, Chanelle M     19 CSC-NE                    NT    7:02.82  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicky M          20 Plymouth State-NE      29.69      30.19    9  
  2 Whaley, Natalie M         21 CSC-NE                    NT      30.97    4  
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth State-NE      32.24      32.41    3  
  4 Murad, Rachel A           19 CSC-NE                    NT      33.62    2  
  5 Fairbank, Hannah R        19 CSC-NE                    NT      34.02    1  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth State-NE         NT    X130.50  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ari M              19 CSC-NE                    NT    2:45.80    9  
  2 Parker, Morgan A          20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:49.85    4  
 -- Mulhern, Amy L            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT   X2:31.77  
 -- Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth State-NE         NT   X2:33.67  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'                  NT    4:36.39   11  
     1) Fairbank, Hannah R 19           2) Arsenault, Chanelle M 19       
     3) Berteletti, Krissy M 20         4) Donohue, Kat N 20              
  2 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'                  NT    4:50.69    4  
     1) McCusker, Amanda E 21           2) Hesketh, Allie J 19            
     3) Keefe, Rachel C 19              4) DeCosta, Meghan R 19           
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                 4:04.84   X4:06.45  
     1) Brodeur, Nicky M 20             2) Foley, Delia C 18              
     3) Samaro, Jenn 20                 4) Gondek, Brittney L 20          
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT        XDQ  
     1) Gruner, Lara E 20               2) Shortell, Brittany A 20        
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 18             4) Graham, Lindsay R 21