Header Background


                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 18-20, 2011                              
                             Friday's Final Results                                    


                              Through Event 18                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bentley University                 BENT            555  
                2 Keene State                        KEEN            476.5
                3 Assumption College                 AC              355  
                4 Roger Williams University          RWU             331  
                5 Eastern Conn. State U.             ECSU            300  
                6 Western Connecticut State Univ     WCSU            226  
                7 University of New England          UNE             191  
                8 Elms College                       ELMS            182  
                9 Westfield State University         WSU             173  
               10 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth           UMD             160  
               11 Simmons College                    SC              157.5
               12 Saint Michael's College            SMC             154  
               13 Plymouth State University          PSU             137  
               14 Western New England College        WNEC             85  
               15 Regis College                      REGIS            74  
               16 Bridgewater State University       BSU              72  
               17 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers      CSC              55  
               18 Gordon College Swim Team           GCST             45  
               19 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCM             38  
               20 Norwich University                 WICK             36  
               21 Husson University                  HUSSN            26  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Keene State                        KEEN            428  
                2 Bentley University                 BENT            287  
                3 Roger Williams University          RWU             209  
                4 Norwich University                 WICK            147  
                5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth           UMD             132  
                6 Regis College                      REGIS            96  
                7 Saint Michael's College            SMC              74  
                8 University of New England          UNE              61  
                9 Elms College                       ELMS             45  
               10 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers      CSC              41  
               11 Gordon College Swim Team           GCST             33  
               12 Bridgewater State University       BSU              28  
               13 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCM             23  


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
   NCAA II A:   1:34.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:36.19                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:34.30                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:36.94                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:40.36    1:38.59  
     1) Stephanie Murray                2) Maureen O'Leary                
     3) Lianna Wissmann                 4) Kaila Umbarger                 
       25.62    25.15    25.18    22.64                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:39.92    1:38.86  
     1) Jessica Hodsdon SO              2) Amy Shin FR                    
     3) Kellen Power FR                 4) Monika Drogosz SO              
     2:14.30                                                               
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:40.15    1:40.08  
     1) Amanda Rivers FR                2) Erin McVeigh                   
     3) Michelle Schapp FR              4) Amy Arisco SR                  
        4.64    20.12    25.46    49.86                                    
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:42.75    1:42.84  
     1) Ashley Kichline                 2) Kristen Grandonico             
     3) Erin Carlson                    4) Melly Marrington               
     2:13.79                                                               
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           1:43.69    1:42.86  
     1) Amanda Guy SO                   2) Monique Haney FR               
     3) Carly Eckles FR                 4) Maureen Quirk FR               
       25.99    25.80    25.37    25.70                                    
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:44.81    1:43.21  
     1) Julie Mullowney FR              2) Corrine McAllister SO          
     3) Katylyn Kelley JR               4) Eileen Mullowney JR            
       25.96    26.60    26.91    23.74                                    
  7 Elms College  'A'                                 1:43.70    1:44.37  
     1) Tessa Dudunake SO               2) Devon Degrazia FR              
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Chalis Bird SO                 
     2:15.03                                                               
  8 Simmons College  'A'                              1:45.90    1:45.15  
     1) Amy Davis FR                    2) Virginia Bette SR              
     3) Marissa Soucy SO                4) Jen Collins                    
     2:13.76                                                               
B - Final
  9 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:48.00    1:47.85  
     1) Lauren Connolly JR              2) Kayla Ramsden SO               
     3) Abigail Curran FR               4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
       28.06    27.92    26.84    25.03                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:48.71    1:49.11  
     1) Alexa Cheney FR                 2) Alex Gabriels FR               
     3) Meaghan Arsenault SO            4) Rachel Hanley SO               
       28.28    27.39    27.05    26.39                                    
 11 Western New England College  'A'                  1:48.90    1:49.12  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Elise Carrington JR            
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Ashley Petersen JR             
       28.11    27.74    27.69    25.58                                    
 12 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:49.61    1:49.66  
     1) Lindsay Little SR               2) Meredith Maki SO               
     3) Amanda Beahn SR                 4) Brittany Dupuis JR             
       27.34    26.75    28.32    27.25                                    
 13 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:50.23    1:50.08  
     1) Lindsay Graham SR               2) Amy Mulhern SO                 
     3) Jennifer Samaro SO              4) Jackie Viotto FR               
       28.13    26.86    26.83    28.26                                    
 14 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:49.65    1:50.10  
     1) Christina Clark JR              2) Megan Stark SO                 
     3) Kristen Entwistle JR            4) Cassie Buchanan JR             
       26.02    28.44    28.22    27.42                                    
 15 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:48.99    1:50.22  
     1) Allison Middleton FR            2) Samm Griggs FR                 
     3) Karissa Piedescalzo             4) Megan Scully SR                
       28.15    27.48    27.74    26.85                                    
 16 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:52.35    1:53.58  
     1) Bridget Hasson SO               2) Ariel Gillis FR                
     3) Lauren Gale JR                  4) Caroline McMillan JR           
       28.87    28.73    28.32    27.66                                    
C - Final
 17 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:53.02    1:51.08  
     1) Erin Dunican FR                 2) Natalie Whaley SR              
     3) Morgan Parker JR                4) Emily Olson SO                 
       26.78    28.56    28.04    27.70                                    
 18 Norwich University  'A'                           1:53.58    1:53.34  
     1) Bria Polacek FR                 2) Victoria Sabel FR              
     3) Anne Vayda SR                   4) Felicia Jones JR               
       29.69    28.99    28.38    26.28                                    
 19 Husson University  'A'                            1:54.06    1:58.33  
     1) Hali Fleishman FR               2) Bethany Beaulieu JR            
     3) Kaylana Blindow JR              4) Amanda Mason JR                
       28.50    29.86    31.74    28.23                                    
 20 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:00.43    1:59.48  
     1) Jamie Wojtkiewicz               2) Meghan Lyons                   
     3) Annie Roberts                   4) Christine Cote                 
       28.28    33.90    29.89    27.41                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:23.05             Middlebury                                 
   NCAA II A:   1:22.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:23.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:21.56                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:23.51                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:26.34    1:22.88R 
     1) Connor Pennoyer                 2) Austin Harris                  
     3) Jared Hyde                      4) Cody Larrimore                 
       21.13    20.70    20.89    20.16                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:27.73    1:26.68  
     1) Steven Sylvia FR                2) Phillip Chan FR                
     3) Matt Cesaro SR                  4) Egen Ouellette SR              
       21.86    21.69    21.74    21.39                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:29.40    1:27.07  
     1) Phillip Jacques                 2) Kyle Bowie                     
     3) Theodore Swanson                4) Dale Dubinsky                  
       22.17    21.26    22.14    21.50                                    
  4 Norwich University  'A'                           1:29.94    1:29.43  
     1) Pete Bue SR                     2) Chris Hevey SO                 
     3) Kevin Weber JR                  4) Brandon Kelly FR               
       22.50    22.13    22.41    22.39                                    
  5 Regis College  'A'                                1:31.20    1:31.64  
     1) Djordje Mandic FR               2) Nick Yerzyk SO                 
     3) Alex Caliendo FR                4) Andy Laforest SO               
       22.37    22.76    23.73    22.78                                    
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:33.77    1:33.93  
     1) Andrew Haughey SR               2) Tom Silva JR                   
     3) Kevin Janofsky SO               4) David Adams SR                 
       23.85    23.74    24.20    22.14                                    
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:35.04    1:34.52  
     1) Keenan Bartlett FR              2) DJ Poulin                      
     3) Jimmy Montanari SO              4) Owen Worden JR                 
       23.84    23.33    23.97    23.38                                    
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:36.41    1:35.83  
     1) Dustin Bell SO                  2) Kyle Esposito SO               
     3) Chris Jones JR                  4) Nick Franks SO                 
       24.24    24.46    24.65    22.48                                    
B - Final
  9 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:36.58    1:36.08  
     1) Greg Gutgsell SO                2) Jesse Laniak SO                
     3) Nicholas Fitzgerald SR          4) Morgan Zablocki FR             
       25.01    23.95    23.72    23.40                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:37.96    1:36.16  
     1) Zach Wagner JR                  2) Jeremy Therrien FR             
     3) Roger Hart FR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
       22.78    25.01    23.77    24.60                                    
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:37.11    1:36.27  
     1) Erick Dal Molin                 2) Luis Silva JR                  
     3) Gerard Ferdinand FR             4) Matthew O'Brien FR             
       24.18    24.27    24.71    23.11                                    
 12 Elms College  'A'                                 1:36.75    1:36.29  
     1) Aaron Starke FR                 2) Mark Gehring SO                
     3) Garrett Brune JR                4) Nicholas Whitman SR            
       23.18    22.95    24.76    25.40                                    
 13 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:38.36    1:38.47  
     1) Kevin Towne                     2) Brian Grasser                  
     3) Thomas Smith                    4) Adam Gaulin                    
       25.38    25.07    24.86    23.16                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:58.79                                                        
   NCAA II B:   5:12.08                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:57.55                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:05.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monique Haney             FR Assumption           5:12.71    5:05.45  
      28.96   30.82   31.10   31.18   30.41   30.51   30.72   31.04
      30.52   30.19                                                
  2 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption           5:17.97    5:17.48  
      29.03   31.57   31.89   32.47   32.45   32.69   32.79   32.31
      31.45   30.83                                                
  3 Susie Boretti             JR Bentley              5:25.20    5:18.78  
      28.89   30.62   31.86   32.62   32.38   32.89   32.63   32.56
      32.79   31.54                                                
  4 Jess Laidley                 Keene                5:16.36    5:19.78  
      28.88   31.40   31.93   32.31   32.60   32.74   32.86   32.76
      32.54   31.76                                                
  5 Heather Exley             FR Bentley              5:20.39    5:20.79  
      28.89   31.51   32.18   32.26   32.52   32.73   32.86   32.92
      33.03   31.89                                                
  6 Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State      5:25.94    5:25.77  
      29.37   31.92   32.45   32.79   33.57   33.60   33.50   33.29
      33.34   31.94                                                
  7 Erin McVeigh                 Eastern              5:27.95    5:26.52  
      29.08   31.90   32.92   33.21   33.58   33.58   33.70   33.89
      33.43   31.23                                                
  8 Loren Phinney             SO Bridgewater          5:28.67    5:27.17  
      29.46   32.25   32.47   33.15   33.49   33.76   33.73   33.63
      33.26   31.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Chelsea Nolan                Keene                5:31.12    5:26.74  
      27.90   31.80   33.52   33.56   33.74   33.47   34.02   33.39
      33.37   31.97                                                
 10 Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption           5:29.73    5:29.93  
      28.98   31.84   32.71   33.30   33.17   33.73   34.07   34.03
      34.10   34.00                                                
 11 Virginia Bette            SR Simmons              5:32.39    5:32.74  
      29.64   32.86   33.21   33.72   33.86   34.30   34.02   33.93
      34.06   33.14                                                
 12 Kim Moore                 JR UMass-Dartmouth      5:39.38    5:34.13  
      30.18   32.52   33.30   33.95   33.94   33.99   34.26   34.17
      34.31   33.51                                                
 13 Meredith Maki             SO UMass-Dartmouth      5:35.16    5:35.48  
      29.43   32.30   34.01   34.30   34.54   34.73   34.78   34.98
      34.32   32.09                                                
 14 Christina Estrada         SO Regis                5:32.36    5:36.02  
      29.67   32.37   33.38   34.21   34.03   34.26   34.30   35.21
      34.64   33.95                                                
 15 Kelly Mazza               SO Bentley              5:31.75    5:37.46  
      29.34   31.53   32.46   33.52   34.05   34.62   35.18   35.53
      35.79   35.44                                                
 16 Ally DeVoe                FR Bentley              5:40.18    5:42.95  
      29.21   32.71   33.90   34.15   34.64   35.10   35.03   36.19
      36.14   35.88                                                
C - Final
 17 Marissa Carr                 Roger Williams       5:45.37    5:38.98  
      31.65   33.73   34.34   34.52   34.47   34.21   34.43   34.59
      34.12   32.92                                                
 18 Delia Foley               FR Plymouth             5:43.25    5:40.45  
      30.57   32.98   34.29   34.66   34.93   34.77   35.20   35.22
      34.77   33.06                                                
 19 Caitie Watt               JR St Michael's         5:51.21    5:43.11  
      30.59   33.69   34.24   34.30   34.73   34.93   35.24   35.61
      35.25   34.53                                                
 20 Kaylee Hopkins            FR Westfield State      5:49.80    5:45.95  
      31.03   33.80   34.58   35.00   35.38   35.49   35.55   35.67
      35.18   34.27                                                
 21 Tiffany Santilli          SR Western NE           5:53.81    5:49.77  
      30.99   33.93   34.82   35.35   35.83   36.12   36.10   36.31
      35.91   34.41                                                
 22 Hannah McQuillan          SR Simmons              5:54.70    5:51.24  
      31.72   34.98   35.68   35.49   35.50   35.42   35.63   36.16
      35.74   34.92                                                
 22 Olivia Matthes               Roger Williams       5:54.34    5:51.24  
      31.39   33.71   34.73   35.39   35.55   35.82   35.97   36.43
      36.32   35.93                                                
 -- Kate Werner               JR Westfield State      5:43.75         DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:34.29        1992 Gregory Jordan, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:29.69                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:42.51                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:30.11                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                4:40.85    4:32.01R 
      24.27   26.51   27.41   27.75   27.80   27.72   27.47   28.04
      27.92   27.12                                                
  2 Daniel Morse                 Keene                4:47.33    4:47.21  
      24.81   27.08   28.33   29.04   29.38   29.52   29.37   30.04
      30.15   29.49                                                
  3 Tyler Champagne           SO Bentley              4:50.89    4:48.60  
      25.08   27.89   28.60   29.09   29.25   29.53   29.60   30.01
      30.22   29.33                                                
  4 Patrick Luciano              Keene                4:50.17    4:51.04  
      24.91   27.09   28.33   29.36   29.96   30.15   30.25   30.87
      30.41   29.71                                                
  5 Timothy Ragan                Roger Williams       4:48.36    4:52.01  
      25.17   27.75   28.88   29.32   29.75   30.25   30.50   30.54
      30.38   29.47                                                
  6 Mike Zemanek              JR Norwich              4:57.71    4:55.67  
      25.61   28.36   29.34   29.56   30.18   30.16   31.06   30.65
      31.01   29.74                                                
  7 Erik Stricker             JR Bentley              4:56.96    4:57.51  
      26.26   28.63   29.44   29.65   30.45   30.48   30.74   30.92
      30.94   30.00                                                
  8 Austin Kelly                 Roger Williams       4:55.49    5:02.50  
      25.60   28.50   30.06   30.70   31.08   31.24   31.71   31.55
      31.24   30.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Michael Culkin            SO Bentley              4:58.78    5:00.01  
      26.21   28.98   29.72   30.25   30.85   31.15   31.43   31.19
      31.30   28.93                                                
 10 Dustin Bell               SO St Michael's         5:05.30    5:02.11  
      26.78   29.20   29.99   30.19   30.18   30.57   31.21   31.43
      31.71   30.85                                                
 11 Robert Schapp                Roger Williams       5:07.94    5:05.33  
      27.00   29.02   30.29   30.82   31.44   31.72   31.75   31.64
      30.68   30.97                                                
 12 Mark Gehring              SO Elms                 5:12.22    5:05.69  
      28.04   30.23   30.57   31.25   30.89   30.78   31.34   31.41
      31.11   30.07                                                
 13 Brian Kamp                SR Norwich              5:08.11    5:06.99  
      27.82   29.93   30.67   30.85   30.73   30.78   31.46   31.78
      31.66   31.31                                                
 14 Kevin Danaher                Roger Williams       5:10.12    5:07.27  
      26.27   29.07   30.29   30.92   31.45   31.76   32.10   32.36
      32.19   30.86                                                
 15 Andrew Grubbs             SO Norwich              5:04.13    5:07.67  
      26.81   28.70   30.08   30.89   31.27   31.93   32.07   32.50
      32.39   31.03                                                
 16 Taylor Smolik             JR Bentley              5:12.55    5:12.99  
      26.62   29.04   30.14   30.96   31.45   32.10   32.41   33.08
      33.59   33.60                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   56.19                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.90                                                          
  NCAA III A:   56.24                                                          
  NCAA III B:   58.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                  57.38      56.36R 
      26.63   29.73                                                
  2 Kellen Power              FR Bentley                58.74      58.27  
      27.45   30.82                                                
  3 Lizzie Wareham            JR U New England          59.55      58.91  
      27.07   31.84                                                
  4 Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                58.81      59.16  
      27.71   31.45                                                
  5 Melly Marrington             Roger Williams       1:01.39    1:00.70  
      28.29   32.41                                                
  6 Nicole Brodeur            JR Plymouth             1:01.21    1:00.82  
      28.34   32.48                                                
  7 Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn             1:03.09    1:02.19  
      28.59   33.60                                                
  8 Nadine Menard             JR Eastern              1:02.40    1:03.40  
      28.86   34.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption           1:04.90    1:04.16  
      30.20   33.96                                                
 10 Cassie Buchanan           JR Gordon               1:05.38    1:04.17  
      30.00   34.17                                                
 11 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                1:04.39    1:04.54  
      29.61   34.93                                                
 11 Joanna Tchobanova            Roger Williams       1:05.29    1:04.54  
      29.82   34.72                                                
 13 Laura Colley                 Roger Williams       1:05.08    1:04.58  
      30.32   34.26                                                
 14 Aimee Smachetti           SR Western NE           1:04.99    1:04.96  
      30.17   34.79                                                
 15 Amy Davis                 FR Simmons              1:05.57    1:05.49  
      30.39   35.10                                                
 16 Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern              1:05.15    1:05.56  
      29.69   35.87                                                
C - Final
 17 Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth      1:06.25    1:04.52  
      29.73   34.79                                                
 18 Corrine McAllister        SO St Michael's         1:05.82    1:04.54  
      30.40   34.14                                                
 19 Chennelle Jackson         SR Simmons              1:06.74    1:05.75  
      30.31   35.44                                                
 20 Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater          1:06.02    1:06.15  
      31.11   35.04                                                
 21 Patrice Tetu              FR U New England        1:05.88    1:06.43  
      30.31   36.12                                                
 22 Katie Huling              FR Assumption           1:07.17    1:06.55  
      31.46   35.09                                                
 23 Kim Marchetti             JR St Michael's         1:07.57    1:07.94  
      31.69   36.25                                                
 24 Kristen Entwistle         JR Gordon               1:07.78    1:08.79  
      32.21   36.58                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   48.79                                                          
   NCAA II B:   51.49                                                          
  NCAA III A:   49.40                                                          
  NCAA III B:   50.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                  50.71      50.40  
      23.24   27.16                                                
  2 Connor Pennoyer              Keene                  51.57      50.43  
      23.50   26.93                                                
  3 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley                52.52      51.18  
      23.92   27.26                                                
  4 Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth        51.92      52.54  
      24.17   28.37                                                
  5 D J Collis                   Keene                  51.88      52.61  
      24.33   28.28                                                
  6 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                  52.24      52.87  
      24.55   28.32                                                
  7 George Go                 SO Bentley                53.62      53.78  
      24.99   28.79                                                
  8 Brandon Kelly             FR Norwich                53.92      53.96  
      24.98   28.98                                                
B - Final
  9 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                  54.44      53.78  
      25.24   28.54                                                
 10 Theodore Swanson             Roger Williams         54.48      54.62  
      25.79   28.83                                                
 11 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth        56.19      55.49  
      25.75   29.74                                                
 12 Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                57.18      55.92  
      26.10   29.82                                                
 13 Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams         56.39      56.04  
      26.42   29.62                                                
 14 Roger Hart                FR U New England          57.18      56.60  
      26.23   30.37                                                
 15 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                  57.56      57.10  
      26.27   30.83                                                
 16 Andy Laforest             SO Regis                  58.18      57.59  
      25.98   31.61                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 29.68   2/19/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley                30.31      30.04  
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene                  30.49      30.11  
  3 Megan Scully              SR WestConn               31.97      31.65  
  4 Kristen Grandonico           Roger Williams         32.09      31.87  
  5 Molly Murphy              JR Bentley                32.27      31.91  
  6 Meghan Wilson                Keene                  32.18      32.47  
  7 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption             32.66      32.58  
  8 Julie Mullowney           FR St Michael's           32.17      33.02  
B - Final
  9 Tessa Dudunake            SO Elms                   32.70      32.63  
 10 Colleen King              FR Eastern                32.90      32.96  
 11 Erin Dunican              FR Colby-Sawyer           33.13      33.48  
 12 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption             33.56      33.80  
 13 Sheila Cremin                Keene                  34.15      34.32  
 14 Briana Hirst              FR U New England          34.43      34.57  
 15 Lindsay Days              SO UMass-Dartmouth        34.48      34.63  
 16 Dorea Dimaggio               Roger Williams         34.66      34.99  
C - Final
 17 Katie Roberts             JR Elms                   36.06      35.66  
 18 Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State        36.36      35.75  
 19 Jennifer Rodger           JR Westfield State        36.19      35.78  
 20 Kerryn Kane               FR UMass-Dartmouth        35.54      35.91  
 21 Nancy Xu                  JR WestConn               36.02      36.08  
 22 Taylor Nealand            FR Simmons                36.00      36.31  
 23 Olivia Grazak             SO Husson                 36.17      36.36  
 24 Rose Marie Maccarrone        St Joseph's            35.97      36.38  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eric Thurston                Roger Williams         27.96      27.83  
  2 Phillip Chan              FR Bentley                27.84      27.87  
  3 Joe Presnick                 Roger Williams         28.14      28.14  
  4 Stephen McGovern          SO Regis                  28.21      28.23  
  5 Matthew Dean              SO UMass-Dartmouth        28.47      28.55  
  6 Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon                 28.74      28.71  
  7 Chris Hevey               SO Norwich                28.94      28.83  
  8 Keron Brown               SO Bentley                29.08      29.06  
B - Final
  9 Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley                29.47      29.23  
 10 Adam Vaughn               FR Norwich                29.72      29.34  
 11 Garrett Brune             JR Elms                   29.91      29.65  
 12 Hunter Hollingsworth         Keene                  30.76      30.92  
 13 Thomas Smith                 St Joseph's            30.80      30.99  
 14 Matt Morris               FR Norwich                31.05      31.09  
 15 Derek Mullen              SO Norwich                31.05      31.36  
 16 Michel Mendez             FR St Michael's           31.28      32.36  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   2:02.59                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:08.94                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:03.86                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:07.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski            SR Bentley              2:08.02    2:03.40R 
      29.29   31.03   31.44   31.64                                
  2 Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn             2:11.49    2:10.21  
      29.98   32.16   34.11   33.96                                
  3 Stephanie Murray             Keene                2:11.27    2:11.48  
      31.29   33.19   33.70   33.30                                
  4 Ashley Kichline              Roger Williams       2:12.66    2:12.60  
      30.37   33.02   34.87   34.34                                
  5 Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern              2:12.13    2:12.97  
      30.04   33.43   34.54   34.96                                
  6 Taryn Dooley              SO Bentley              2:13.31    2:13.14  
      30.69   33.60   34.74   34.11                                
  7 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption           2:13.57    2:14.21  
      30.61   33.76   34.90   34.94                                
  8 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                2:12.37    2:15.18  
      31.29   33.84   34.95   35.10                                
B - Final
  9 Jill Burke                FR Assumption           2:15.79    2:13.52  
      31.06   32.98   34.54   34.94                                
 10 Caroline Lewis            FR Bentley              2:13.68    2:14.44  
      31.57   33.85   34.86   34.16                                
 11 Jessica Sweeney           JR U New England        2:15.07    2:15.09  
      32.26   34.34   34.61   33.88                                
 12 Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                2:16.43    2:15.91  
      31.66   34.40   35.23   34.62                                
 13 Brittney Gondek           JR Plymouth             2:18.78    2:16.66  
      32.39   34.85   35.03   34.39                                
 14 Becky Odgers              FR Eastern              2:16.09    2:18.19  
      31.70   34.88   36.55   35.06                                
 15 Jacqueline Tromp          FR Eastern              2:20.34    2:20.70  
      32.32   35.46   36.16   36.76                                
 16 Bridget Kline                Keene                2:19.37    2:21.24  
      32.28   35.24   37.07   36.65                                
C - Final
 17 Andrea Leahy              SO Bentley              2:21.59    2:20.62  
      31.46   35.20   36.50   37.46                                
 18 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption           2:20.58    2:21.07  
      33.37   35.57   36.43   35.70                                
 19 Amy Mulhern               SO Plymouth             2:21.12    2:21.61  
      32.92   35.42   36.93   36.34                                
 20 Katylyn Kelley            JR St Michael's         2:21.63    2:21.71  
      32.73   36.19   37.08   35.71                                
 21 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption           2:20.85    2:21.93  
      33.20   35.97   36.54   36.22                                
 22 Meaghan Arsenault         SO U New England        2:24.66    2:23.13  
      32.83   35.53   37.03   37.74                                
 23 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption           2:23.28    2:23.41  
      34.36   35.42   36.99   36.64                                
 24 Lina Chmielewski          JR Eastern              2:25.06    2:27.62  
      32.47   36.37   39.41   39.37                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:48.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:54.83                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:49.93                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillip Jacques              Roger Williams       1:53.68    1:51.91  
      25.95   27.28   28.53   30.15                                
  2 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                1:59.19    1:55.70  
      27.22   28.78   29.94   29.76                                
  3 Justin Churchill             Keene                1:57.47    1:58.23  
      27.44   29.38   30.33   31.08                                
  4 Pat Ryan                  JR Bentley              2:00.16    1:59.88  
      27.83   30.25   30.90   30.90                                
  5 Dave Curran               JR Bentley              2:04.20    2:01.51  
      27.82   30.49   31.28   31.92                                
  6 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                2:01.07    2:01.81  
      28.27   30.33   31.18   32.03                                
  7 Chris Horan               SR Bentley              2:04.85    2:03.70  
      29.02   30.78   32.08   31.82                                
  8 Kevin Towne                  St Joseph's          2:08.64    2:11.40  
      29.38   32.64   34.71   34.67                                
B - Final
  9 Ben Perry                 SR Regis                2:09.32    2:08.08  
      29.25   31.75   33.82   33.26                                
 10 Chris Wolf                SO U New England        2:09.76    2:09.13  
      28.95   32.32   33.78   34.08                                
 11 Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer         2:15.44    2:10.07  
      29.09   32.54   34.32   34.12                                
 12 Nick Lamana               FR St Michael's         2:14.19    2:12.72  
      30.37   33.13   34.52   34.70                                
 13 Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater          2:15.08    2:12.73  
      30.08   32.83   35.51   34.31                                
 14 Nick Poliseno             JR UMass-Dartmouth      2:20.57    2:14.75  
      31.25   33.51   35.23   34.76                                
 15 Jordan Amdur                 Roger Williams       2:16.40    2:16.57  
      32.06   34.39   35.40   34.72                                
 16 Eric Driver               SR Colby-Sawyer         2:19.71    2:21.50  
      32.11   35.02   37.27   37.10                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.71   2/19/2010 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   23.39                                                          
   NCAA II B:   24.50                                                          
  NCAA III A:   23.56                                                          
  NCAA III B:   24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger               Keene                  23.52      23.44R 
  2 Lizzie Wareham            JR U New England          24.64      24.23  
  3 Amanda Rivers             FR Eastern                24.48      24.70  
  4 Eileen Mullowney          JR St Michael's           25.18      24.75  
  5 Amy Shin                  FR Bentley                25.36      25.42  
  6 Jenna Tasse               JR Westfield State        25.44      25.54  
  7 Monika Drogosz            SO Bentley                25.53      25.55  
  8 Beth Magin                FR WestConn               25.68      25.72  
B - Final
  9 Tessa Dudunake            SO Elms                   25.94      25.95  
 10 Sarah Temple              SR Bentley                26.03      26.05  
 11 Molly Metivier               Keene                  26.13      26.14  
 12 Chalis Bird               SO Elms                   26.24      26.40  
 13 Jen Collins                  Simmons                26.35      26.41  
 14 Erin Carlson                 Roger Williams         26.75      26.46  
 15 Marissa Colley            FR Eastern                26.77      26.85  
 16 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                  26.63      26.92  
C - Final
 17 Dorian George             FR Assumption             27.58      26.03  
 18 Marissa Soucy             SO Simmons                27.52      27.16  
 19 Emalee Furtek             SO Elms                   26.99      27.30  
 20 Allison Middleton         FR WestConn               27.24      27.32  
 21 Sarah King                FR U New England          27.23      27.34  
 22 Lindsay Little            SR UMass-Dartmouth        27.60      27.44  
 23 Annie Brennan             FR Eastern                27.58      27.48  
 24 Caroline McMillan         JR Bridgewater            27.24      27.49  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   20.29                                                          
   NCAA II B:   21.31                                                          
  NCAA III A:   20.43                                                          
  NCAA III B:   20.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                  21.11      21.03  
  2 Connor Pennoyer              Keene                  21.51      21.47  
  3 Austin Harris                Keene                  21.40      21.49  
  4 Djordje Mandic            FR Regis                  21.97      21.78  
  5 James Black                  Keene                  21.86      21.84  
  6 Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth        21.93      21.89  
  7 Steven Sylvia             FR Bentley                21.86      22.08  
  8 Dale Dubinsky                Roger Williams         22.31      22.29  
B - Final
  9 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth        22.91      22.41  
 10 Joseph Frantel            JR Bentley                22.54      22.43  
 11 Pete Bue                  SR Norwich                22.33      22.58  
 12 Aaron Starke              FR Elms                   22.88      22.59  
 13 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                22.60      22.70  
 14 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                  22.70      22.89  
 15 Jim Crowther                 Roger Williams         22.93      22.91  
 16 Kevin Weber               JR Norwich                23.04      22.99  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
   NCAA II A:   2:03.29                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:11.93                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:05.81                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:09.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Campbell             FR Bentley              2:11.04    2:11.24  
      28.83   34.82   36.26   31.33                                
  2 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption           2:15.10    2:12.48  
      29.30   34.76   37.85   30.57                                
  3 Stephanie Murray             Keene                2:15.01    2:13.83  
      29.72   34.32   39.72   30.07                                
  4 Heather Beardsworth          Roger Williams       2:17.34    2:15.52  
      29.78   35.82   37.86   32.06                                
  5 Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn             2:17.07    2:15.83  
      28.92   34.85   38.92   33.14                                
  6 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption           2:19.60    2:20.31  
      29.53   35.99   43.38   31.41                                
  7 Amelia Suda               FR Bentley              2:21.57    2:20.60  
      30.66   35.61   42.41   31.92                                
  8 Anne Vayda                SR Norwich              2:20.54    2:21.20  
      29.98   37.95   39.15   34.12                                
B - Final
  9 Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                 2:21.75    2:22.03  
      30.35   38.18   41.72   31.78                                
 10 Alex Gabriels             FR U New England        2:24.15    2:22.19  
      29.33   35.43   43.06   34.37                                
 11 Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams       2:22.55    2:22.38  
      30.74   38.16   40.75   32.73                                
 12 Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams       2:24.17    2:22.42  
      31.32   37.44   42.03   31.63                                
 13 Jennifer Samaro           SO Plymouth             2:23.69    2:23.59  
      31.98   35.93   41.53   34.15                                
 14 Hannah Gajewski              St Joseph's          2:22.56    2:23.76  
      31.30   37.29   41.82   33.35                                
 15 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                2:22.09    2:24.20  
      30.00   34.49   47.17   32.54                                
 16 Christina Estrada         SO Regis                2:24.67    2:26.28  
      32.27   38.73   42.11   33.17                                
C - Final
 17 Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State      2:26.15    2:25.30  
      32.39   36.80   42.58   33.53                                
 18 Lauren Curtis             SO Eastern              2:26.72    2:25.52  
      30.83   37.52   43.41   33.76                                
 19 Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE           2:24.96    2:26.04  
      31.14   36.59   44.74   33.57                                
 20 Rachel Hanley             SO U New England        2:26.46    2:26.59  
      31.88   37.24   43.70   33.77                                
 21 Maddie Craig              FR St Michael's         2:26.82    2:26.96  
      31.16   38.12   43.22   34.46                                
 22 Emily Olson               SO Colby-Sawyer         2:28.78    2:27.14  
      31.71   36.84   42.98   35.61                                
 23 Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams       2:26.01    2:27.61  
      30.30   36.89   45.39   35.03                                
 24 Megan Stark               SO Gordon               2:28.39    2:31.42  
      32.92   38.02   44.70   35.78                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
   NCAA II A:   1:50.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:56.79                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:51.98                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:54.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jared Hyde                   Keene                2:01.31    1:54.66  
      23.85   29.88   33.92   27.01                                
  2 Marc Marois                  Keene                2:02.53    1:58.29  
      26.01   30.66   33.63   27.99                                
  3 Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                2:00.52    1:59.32  
      24.93   31.24   35.34   27.81                                
  4 Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams       2:02.44    2:01.99  
      25.00   29.83   38.08   29.08                                
  5 Peter Belanger            FR Bentley              2:01.40    2:02.56  
      25.80   31.55   35.48   29.73                                
  6 Zach Wagner               JR U New England        2:04.18    2:02.92  
      26.18   31.17   35.85   29.72                                
  7 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                2:04.27    2:04.70  
      26.21   31.92   37.17   29.40                                
  8 Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich              2:06.20    2:07.24  
      26.69   32.56   37.37   30.62                                
B - Final
  9 Aidan Warhall             SR St Michael's         2:10.34    2:08.03  
      27.82   32.59   37.75   29.87                                
 10 Hunter Hollingsworth         Keene                2:09.13    2:08.39  
      26.69   33.08   39.05   29.57                                
 11 Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer         2:13.16    2:09.57  
      27.10   33.70   38.81   29.96                                
 12 Nick Provost              JR Elms                 2:10.52    2:10.82  
      28.23   34.28   38.36   29.95                                
 13 Owen Worden               JR Colby-Sawyer         2:10.93    2:10.99  
      27.94   33.87   38.43   30.75                                
 14 Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth      2:12.17    2:11.00  
      28.89   34.93   37.60   29.58                                
 15 Jesse Laniak              SO Gordon               2:10.99    2:11.85  
      28.18   34.78   38.68   30.21                                
 16 Mike Sprague              JR St Michael's         2:13.60    2:12.23  
      27.70   34.07   41.17   29.29                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
   NCAA II A:   3:48.99                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:54.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:49.62                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:56.60                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  4:10.73    3:54.56  
     1) Stephanie Murray                2) Jill Whitaker                  
     3) Maureen O'Leary                 4) Kaila Umbarger                 
       30.47  1:02.20    29.56  1:05.07    26.54    56.90    23.62    50.39
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           3:58.98    3:54.82  
     1) Anne Kaduboski SR               2) Jessica Hodsdon SO             
     3) Kellen Power FR                 4) Monika Drogosz SO              
       28.70    58.49    29.49  1:04.44    26.69    57.74    25.03    54.15
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:10.85    4:07.36  
     1) Ashley Kichline                 2) Heather Beardsworth            
     3) Melly Marrington                4) Kristen Grandonico             
       29.51  1:01.12    32.78  1:09.94    27.92  1:00.73    26.12    55.57
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:08.82    4:08.97  
     1) Kathie Meerman FR               2) Megan Scully SR                
     3) Danielle Leprine FR             4) Beth Magin FR                  
       29.36  1:01.54    31.90  1:09.43    28.54  1:02.56    26.33    55.44
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           4:11.88    4:11.18  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Caroline Papachriston FR       
     3) Monique Haney FR                4) Amanda Guy SO                  
       31.09  1:04.24    32.72  1:10.42    28.43  1:00.22    26.88    56.30
  6 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:16.40    4:17.06  
     1) Becky Odgers FR                 2) Colleen King FR                
     3) Nadine Menard JR                4) Erin McVeigh                   
       30.48  1:03.53    33.68  1:14.10    28.58  1:03.36    26.79    56.07
  7 Elms College  'A'                                 4:18.83    4:17.69  
     1) Devon Degrazia FR               2) Tessa Dudunake SO              
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Chalis Bird SO                 
       30.60  1:03.87    34.26  1:11.59    30.84  1:05.54    27.13    56.69
  8 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:17.06    4:19.39  
     1) Brittney Gondek JR              2) Jennifer Samaro SO             
     3) Nicole Brodeur JR               4) Delia Foley FR                 
       30.77  1:04.02    34.49  1:13.99    28.62  1:02.42    27.71    58.96
B - Final
  9 University of New England  'A'                    4:19.03    4:18.15  
     1) Alex Gabriels FR                2) Sara Shea JR                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham JR               4) Rachel Hanley SO               
       33.52  1:08.64    33.11  1:11.89    27.24    58.46    28.35    59.16
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:22.28    4:20.78  
     1) Katylyn Kelley JR               2) Julie Mullowney FR             
     3) Kim Marchetti JR                4) Eileen Mullowney JR            
       32.48  1:06.27    33.89  1:12.59    31.52  1:08.07    25.12    53.85
 11 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:26.68    4:24.22  
     1) Meredith Maki SO                2) Maggie Conlon SO               
     3) Morgan Cooper SO                4) Lindsay Little SR              
       32.81  1:07.94    34.65  1:16.81    26.35  1:00.43    27.51    59.04
 12 Western New England College  'A'                  4:23.95    4:26.51  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick SO        
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Ashley Petersen JR             
       31.62  1:06.73    35.95  1:17.64    29.64  1:04.48    27.13    57.66
 13 Simmons College  'A'                              4:27.71    4:26.80  
     1) Virginia Bette SR               2) Elizabeth Zamagni SO           
     3) Amy Davis FR                    4) Jen Collins                    
       32.45  1:06.39    35.43  1:17.61    30.08  1:06.44    26.91    56.36
 14 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:28.16    4:27.66  
     1) Katie Cox SO                    2) Jennifer Rodger JR             
     3) Lauren Connolly JR              4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
       30.85  1:03.29    36.12  1:19.11    32.11  1:09.92    26.08    55.34
 15 Regis College  'A'                                4:30.91    4:31.11  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan SR              2) Christina Estrada SO           
     3) Megan Pratt SO                  4) Megan Kennelly FR              
       31.22  1:04.62    35.44  1:15.49    31.71  1:11.49    27.99    59.51
 16 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:34.60    4:41.53  
     1) Loren Phinney SO                2) Bridget Hasson SO              
     3) Rhiannon White SO               4) Caroline McMillan JR           
       33.33  1:09.07    37.57  1:22.97    31.13  1:09.22    27.93  1:00.27
C - Final
 17 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:37.26    4:36.24  
     1) Morgan Parker JR                2) Erin Dunican FR                
     3) Hannah Fairbank SO              4) Emily Olson SO                 
       33.76  1:10.24    34.25  1:13.70    32.21  1:10.14    29.23  1:02.16
 18 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:43.68    4:43.05  
     1) Annie Roberts                   2) Rose Marie Maccarrone          
     3) Hannah Gajewski                 4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz              
       35.64  1:12.69    37.89  1:21.76    31.98  1:07.82    28.65  1:00.78
 19 Husson University  'A'                            5:00.00    4:49.59  
     1) Amanda Mason JR                 2) Megan Call SO                  
     3) Olivia Grazak SO                4) Hali Fleishman FR              
       33.15  1:08.61    37.47  1:23.08    33.49  1:15.44    29.27  1:02.46
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
   NCAA II A:   3:19.89                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:24.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:20.54                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:26.83                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:35.67    3:30.25  
     1) Cody Larrimore                  2) Marc Marois                    
     3) Connor Pennoyer                 4) James Black                    
       24.95    52.10    27.94    59.96    23.35    50.28    22.20    47.91
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:36.12    3:35.17  
     1) Phillip Jacques                 2) Eric Thurston                  
     3) Kyle Bowie                      4) Theodore Swanson               
       25.82    53.41    27.36  1:00.25    24.43    53.33    22.89    48.18
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           3:43.41    3:37.07  
     1) George Go SO                    2) Phillip Chan FR                
     3) Egen Ouellette SR               4) Steven Sylvia FR               
       26.40    55.40    28.69  1:02.77    23.49    51.38    22.41    47.52
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:44.33    3:43.54  
     1) Eric Frohman FR                 2) Matthew Dean SO                
     3) Craig Johnson SR                4) David Adams SR                 
       27.44    57.44    28.49  1:02.89    24.22    52.90    23.52    50.31
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           3:46.63    3:46.71  
     1) Pete Bue SR                     2) Patrick Bowden FR              
     3) Brandon Kelly FR                4) Mike Zemanek JR                
       27.21    57.23    29.53  1:04.03    24.88    54.59    23.46    50.86
  6 Regis College  'A'                                3:50.33    3:47.09  
     1) Ben Perry SR                    2) Stephen McGovern SO            
     3) Alex Caliendo FR                4) Djordje Mandic FR              
       28.81    59.49    28.61  1:01.75    25.61    57.63    22.93    48.22
  7 University of New England  'A'                    3:53.16    3:52.67  
     1) Chris Wolf SO                   2) Zach Wagner JR                 
     3) Roger Hart FR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
       28.35    59.75    28.36  1:01.12    26.04    57.30    26.05    54.50
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:00.96         DQ  
     1) Eric Driver SR                  2) Chris Giordano FR              
     3) Max Gaughan SR                  4) DJ Poulin                      
       30.54  1:03.23    29.61  1:05.03    26.54    57.57    23.67    51.07
B - Final
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:01.63    3:59.05  
     1) Nick Lamana FR                  2) Aidan Warhall SR               
     3) Mike Sprague JR                 4) Nick Franks SO                 
       31.06  1:03.65    31.00  1:06.79    27.02    58.76    23.39    49.85
 10 Elms College  'A'                                 4:04.48    3:59.88  
     1) Nicholas Whitman SR             2) Garrett Brune JR               
     3) Nick Provost JR                 4) Aaron Starke FR                
       30.77  1:04.89    30.77  1:05.70    28.28    59.58    23.72    49.71
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:09.07    4:00.96  
     1) Reggie O'Connor FR              2) Jay Schotter SO                
     3) Luis Silva JR                   4) Gerard Ferdinand FR            
       28.88  1:00.24    31.16  1:06.83    27.16  1:01.41    24.87    52.48
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  555   2. Keene State                       476.5
  3. Assumption College                  355   4. Roger Williams University           331
  5. Eastern Conn. State U.              300   6. Western Connecticut State Univ      226
  7. University of New England           191   8. Elms College                        182
  9. Westfield State University          173  10. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            160
 11. Simmons College                   157.5  12. Saint Michael's College             154
 13. Plymouth State University           137  14. Western New England College          85
 15. Regis College                        74  16. Bridgewater State University         72
 17. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers        55  18. Gordon College Swim Team             45
 19. Saint Joseph's College of ME         38  20. Norwich University                   36
 21. Husson University                    26                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Keene State                         428   2. Bentley University                  287
  3. Roger Williams University           209   4. Norwich University                  147
  5. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            132   6. Regis College                        96
  7. Saint Michael's College              74   8. University of New England            61
  9. Elms College                         45  10. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers        41
 11. Gordon College Swim Team             33  12. Bridgewater State University         28
 13. Saint Joseph's College of ME         23