Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 18-20, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
                             Friday Preliminaries                              


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
   NCAA II A:   1:34.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:36.19                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:34.30                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:36.94                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                      1:39.92  
     1) Amy Shin FR                     2) Jessica Hodsdon SO             
     3) Kellen Power FR                 4) Monika Drogosz SO              
       25.34    24.95    25.09    24.54                                    
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                  1:40.15  
     1) Amanda Rivers FR                2) Erin McVeigh                   
     3) Michelle Schapp FR              4) Amy Arisco SR                  
       24.75    25.57    25.05    24.78                                    
  3 Keene State  'A'                                             1:40.36  
     1) Stephanie Murray                2) Molly Metivier                 
     3) Lianna Wissmann                 4) Kaila Umbarger                 
       25.63    26.37    25.15    23.21                                    
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                               1:42.75  
     1) Kristen Grandonico              2) Ashley Kichline                
     3) Melly Marrington                4) Erin Carlson                   
       26.03    25.19    25.67    25.86                                    
  5 Assumption College  'A'                                      1:43.69  
     1) Amanda Guy SO                   2) Monique Haney FR               
     3) Carly Eckles FR                 4) Dorian George FR               
       26.00    25.80    25.66    26.23                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                            1:43.70  
     1) Tessa Dudunake SO               2) Devon Degrazia FR              
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Chalis Bird SO                 
       25.80    26.19    26.10    25.61                                    
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 1:44.81  
     1) Julie Mullowney FR              2) Corrine McAllister SO          
     3) Katylyn Kelley JR               4) Eileen Mullowney JR            
       26.00    27.10    27.16    24.55                                    
  8 Simmons College  'A'                                         1:45.90  
     1) Marissa Soucy SO                2) Virginia Bette SR              
     3) Amy Davis FR                    4) Jen Collins                    
       27.16    26.22    26.54    25.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westfield State University  'A'                              1:48.00  
     1) Lauren Connolly JR              2) Kayla Ramsden SO               
     3) Abigail Curran FR               4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
       27.92    27.89    26.77    25.42                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                               1:48.71  
     1) Nori McLeod JR                  2) Alex Gabriels FR               
     3) Meaghan Arsenault SO            4) Rachel Hanley SO               
       28.12    27.08    26.82    26.69                                    
 11 Western New England College  'A'                             1:48.90  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Elise Carrington JR            
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Ashley Petersen JR             
       28.15    27.63    27.46    25.66                                    
 12 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          1:48.99  
     1) Allison Middleton FR            2) Samm Griggs FR                 
     3) Karissa Piedescalzo             4) Megan Scully SR                
       27.74    27.10    27.33    26.82                                    
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                1:49.61  
     1) Lindsay Little SR               2) Meredith Maki SO               
     3) Amanda Beahn SR                 4) Brittany Dupuis JR             
       27.54    26.94    28.06    27.07                                    
 14 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                                1:49.65  
     1) Kristen Entwistle JR            2) Megan Stark SO                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan JR              4) Christina Clark JR             
       27.58    27.87    28.00    26.20                                    
 15 Plymouth State University  'A'                               1:50.23  
     1) Lindsay Graham SR               2) Amy Mulhern SO                 
     3) Jennifer Samaro SO              4) Jackie Viotto FR               
       28.26    27.02    27.04    27.91                                    
 16 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            1:52.35  
     1) Bridget Hasson SO               2) Ariel Gillis FR                
     3) Lauren Gale JR                  4) Caroline McMillan JR           
       28.39    28.11    28.49    27.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           1:53.02  
     1) Erin Dunican FR                 2) Natalie Whaley SR              
     3) Meghan DeCosta FR               4) Emily Olson SO                 
       26.54    28.65    30.11    27.72                                    
 18 Norwich University  'A'                                      1:53.58  
     1) Bria Polacek FR                 2) Victoria Sabel FR              
     3) Anne Vayda SR                   4) Felicia Jones JR               
       29.53    29.40    28.11    26.54                                    
 19 Husson University  'A'                                       1:54.06  
     1) Hali Fleishman FR               2) Bethany Beaulieu JR            
     3) Olivia Grazak SO                4) Amanda Mason JR                
       28.83    29.50    28.33    27.40                                    
 20 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            2:00.43  
     1) Jamie Wojtkiewicz               2) Meghan Lyons                   
     3) Annie Roberts                   4) Christine Cote                 
       28.37    34.96    29.50    27.60                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                     X1:45.14  
     1) Molly Murphy JR                 2) Erin Campbell FR               
     3) Kelly Mazza SO                  4) Sarah Temple SR                
       26.42    26.03    26.78    25.91                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 X1:45.53  
     1) Marissa Colley FR               2) Lina Chmielewski JR            
     3) Jacqueline Tromp FR             4) Becky Odgers FR                
       26.81    26.71    26.52    25.49                                    
 -- Assumption College  'B'                                     X1:48.04  
     1) Katie Huling FR                 2) Jill Burke FR                  
     3) Meaghan Shea FR                 4) Maureen Quirk FR               
       27.37    27.50    27.03    26.14                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                              X1:49.17  
     1) Marissa Carr                    2) Olivia Matthes                 
     3) Ursula Nickerson                4) Lauren Marchese                
       27.18    28.49    26.90    26.60                                    
 -- University of New England  'B'                              X1:50.66  
     1) Patrice Tetu FR                 2) Sarah King FR                  
     3) Alicia LaFlamme JR              4) Alexa Cheney FR                
       27.37    27.41    28.65    27.23                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                                X1:53.38  
     1) Andrea Munar SO                 2) Kaitlyn O'Donnell JR           
     3) Christine Amoresano SR          4) Caitie Watt JR                 
       29.04    27.08    28.97    28.29                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                                        X1:54.60  
     1) Anne Karasek SO                 2) Isabel Stearns SO              
     3) Rachel Mullen SO                4) Chennelle Jackson SR           
       28.81    27.91    30.79    27.09                                    
 -- Elms College  'B'                                           X1:55.41  
     1) Emalee Furtek SO                2) Emily Schneider FR             
     3) Tricia Ruell SO                 4) Katie Roberts JR               
       27.10    29.20    30.51    28.60                                    
 -- Westfield State University  'B'                             X1:56.98  
     1) Angie Wasylik JR                2) Jennifer Rodger JR             
     3) Anna DiLorenzo SO               4) Kate Werner JR                 
       28.07    30.87    28.58    29.46                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                          X1:59.36  
     1) Rachel Murad FR                 2) Morgan Parker JR               
     3) Ari Marks FR                    4) Amanda McCusker SR             
       30.63    28.00    29.30    31.43                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'B'                              SCR  
 -- Regis College  'A'                                               SCR  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:23.05             Middlebury                                 
   NCAA II A:   1:22.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:23.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:21.56                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:23.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                             1:26.34  
     1) D J Collis                      2) Jared Hyde                     
     3) Lucas Pozzetta                  4) James Black                    
       21.88    21.07    21.89    21.50                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                      1:27.73  
     1) Egen Ouellette SR               2) Matt Cesaro SR                 
     3) Joseph Frantel JR               4) Steven Sylvia FR               
       21.93    21.81    22.19    21.80                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                               1:29.40  
     1) Phillip Jacques                 2) Theodore Swanson               
     3) Michael Nappi                   4) Dale Dubinsky                  
       22.16    22.38    23.14    21.72                                    
  4 Norwich University  'A'                                      1:29.94  
     1) Pete Bue SR                     2) Brandon Kelly FR               
     3) Kevin Weber JR                  4) Mike Zemanek JR                
       22.41    22.61    22.33    22.59                                    
  5 Regis College  'A'                                           1:31.20  
     1) Djordje Mandic FR               2) Nick Yerzyk SO                 
     3) Alex Caliendo FR                4) Andy Laforest SO               
       22.08    23.03    23.25    22.84                                    
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.77  
     1) Andrew Haughey SR               2) Tom Silva JR                   
     3) Kevin Janofsky SO               4) David Adams SR                 
       23.79    23.28    24.14    22.56                                    
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           1:35.04  
     1) Keenan Bartlett FR              2) DJ Poulin                      
     3) Jimmy Montanari SO              4) Owen Worden JR                 
       24.29    23.69    23.63    23.43                                    
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 1:36.41  
     1) Andrew Marshall FR              2) Kyle Esposito SO               
     3) Chris Jones JR                  4) Nick Franks SO                 
       25.11    24.40    24.42    22.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                                1:36.58  
     1) Jesse Laniak SO                 2) Greg Gutgsell SO               
     3) Nicholas Fitzgerald SR          4) Morgan Zablocki FR             
       25.71    23.98    23.54    23.35                                    
 10 Elms College  'A'                                            1:36.75  
     1) Aaron Starke FR                 2) Mark Gehring SO                
     3) Garrett Brune JR                4) Nicholas Whitman SR            
       22.95    23.37    25.00    25.43                                    
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            1:37.11  
     1) Erick Dal Molin                 2) Luis Silva JR                  
     3) Gerard Ferdinand FR             4) Matthew O'Brien FR             
       24.60    24.10    24.42    23.99                                    
 12 University of New England  'A'                               1:37.96  
     1) Zach Wagner JR                  2) Jeremy Therrien FR             
     3) Roger Hart FR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
       23.17    25.23    24.50    25.06                                    
 13 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            1:38.36  
     1) Kevin Towne                     2) Brian Grasser                  
     3) Thomas Smith                    4) Adam Gaulin                    
       25.16    25.43    24.42    23.35                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                              X1:29.53  
     1) Kyle Bowie                      2) Timothy Ragan                  
     3) Alexander Petre                 4) Jim Crowther                   
       22.18    22.23    22.81    22.31                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                     X1:31.78  
     1) Keron Brown SO                  2) Michael Simoneau SO            
     3) George Go SO                    4) Chris Horan SR                 
       23.48    22.44    22.81    23.05                                    
 -- Norwich University  'B'                                     X1:33.00  
     1) Patrick Bowden FR               2) Jason Leonard JR               
     3) Chris Hevey SO                  4) John Erdeski FR                
       23.46    23.28    22.53    23.73                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                                X1:39.78  
     1) Austin Bell JR                  2) Nick Lamana FR                 
     3) Dustin Bell SO                  4) Brandon Gurdak FR              
       26.08    24.70    23.87    25.13                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                          X1:40.36  
     1) Zach Hyde FR                    2) Jack Nessen JR                 
     3) Eric Foulds FR                  4) Max Gaughan SR                 
       24.47    24.59    26.44    24.86                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                                    SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:58.79                                                        
   NCAA II B:   5:12.08                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:57.55                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:05.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Monique Haney             FR Assumption                      5:12.71  
      28.86   31.34   31.65   32.05   32.24   32.15   30.74   31.12
      31.36   31.20                                                
  2 Jess Laidley                 Keene                           5:16.36  
      29.11   31.49   31.73   31.82   32.18   32.22   31.78   32.22
      32.19   31.62                                                
  3 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption                      5:17.97  
      29.14   31.39   31.85   31.59   31.80   32.52   32.22   32.41
      32.77   32.28                                                
  4 Heather Exley             FR Bentley                         5:20.39  
      28.76   30.88   31.71   32.04   32.33   32.41   32.60   33.24
      33.60   32.82                                                
  5 Susie Boretti             JR Bentley                         5:25.20  
      29.27   31.52   32.01   32.73   33.47   33.12   33.45   33.46
      33.44   32.73                                                
  6 Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State                 5:25.94  
      29.33   31.80   32.60   32.76   33.00   33.36   33.52   33.74
      33.77   32.06                                                
  7 Erin McVeigh                 Eastern                         5:27.95  
      28.65   31.81   32.84   33.31   33.94   33.54   33.96   34.10
      33.37   32.43                                                
  8 Loren Phinney             SO Bridgewater                     5:28.67  
      29.44   32.24   32.66   33.19   33.66   34.06   33.74   34.07
      34.03   31.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption                      5:29.73  
      29.92   32.13   33.18   33.27   33.56   33.78   33.78   33.66
      33.59   32.86                                                
 10 Chelsea Nolan                Keene                           5:31.12  
      28.60   32.37   33.48   33.45   33.66   33.84   34.27   34.07
      34.09   33.29                                                
 11 Kelly Mazza               SO Bentley                         5:31.75  
      29.60   32.09   32.75   33.32   33.49   33.71   33.81   34.21
      34.33   34.44                                                
 12 Christina Estrada         SO Regis                           5:32.36  
      29.30   32.20   33.09   33.56   33.81   33.34   34.05   34.03
      34.51   34.47                                                
 13 Virginia Bette            SR Simmons                         5:32.39  
      29.73   32.84   33.55   33.97   34.21   34.39   33.73   33.70
      33.50   32.77                                                
 14 Meredith Maki             SO UMass-Dartmouth                 5:35.16  
      30.10   32.72   33.59   34.07   34.11   34.19   34.51   34.58
      34.67   32.62                                                
 15 Kim Moore                 JR UMass-Dartmouth                 5:39.38  
      30.22   32.97   33.77   34.03   34.59   34.49   34.92   35.00
      35.29   34.10                                                
 16 Ally DeVoe                FR Bentley                         5:40.18  
      29.50   32.21   33.16   34.05   34.39   35.02   35.57   35.39
      35.50   35.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delia Foley               FR Plymouth                        5:43.25  
      29.85   32.82   34.05   34.37   35.10   35.25   35.55   36.11
      35.65   34.50                                                
 18 Kate Werner               JR Westfield State                 5:43.75  
      30.78   33.42   34.48   34.67   35.00   35.19   35.02   35.36
      35.22   34.61                                                
 19 Marissa Carr                 Roger Williams                  5:45.37  
      30.22   32.20   33.65   34.59   34.93   35.33   35.89   36.49
      36.38   35.69                                                
 20 Kaylee Hopkins            FR Westfield State                 5:49.80  
      31.62   34.35   34.95   35.26   35.47   35.72   35.87   35.89
      35.53   35.14                                                
 21 Caitie Watt               JR St Michael's                    5:51.21  
      31.31   33.90   34.79   35.28   35.80   36.13   35.99   36.40
      36.29   35.32                                                
 22 Tiffany Santilli          SR Western NE                      5:53.81  
      30.73   33.38   34.93   35.61   36.10   36.33   36.83   36.91
      36.96   36.03                                                
 23 Olivia Matthes               Roger Williams                  5:54.34  
      31.07   33.48   34.59   35.15   35.91   36.46   36.69   37.15
      37.16   36.68                                                
 24 Hannah McQuillan          SR Simmons                         5:54.70  
      31.80   35.13   35.69   35.61   35.85   35.99   36.31   36.43
      36.55   35.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jess McGuire                 Roger Williams                  6:02.18  
      32.29   34.56   36.02   36.47   37.22   36.97   37.26   37.44
      37.04   36.91                                                
 26 Mairead McGonagle         SR St Michael's                    6:03.85  
      32.78   34.85   35.89   36.86   36.97   36.91   37.59   37.75
      37.66   36.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Alexa Cheney              FR U New England                   6:04.01  
      29.82   33.89   35.55   36.31   37.02   37.66   38.57   38.88
      39.14   37.17                                                
 -- Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Becky Odgers              FR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Chalis Bird               SO Elms                                SCR  
 -- Jessica Sweeney           JR U New England                       SCR  
 -- Christina Clark           JR Gordon                              SCR  
 -- Bridget Hasson            SO Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                               SCR  
 -- Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                                SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:34.29        1992 Gregory Jordan, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:29.69                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:42.51                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:30.11                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                           4:40.85  
      25.62   27.67   28.45   28.70   27.47   28.74   28.71   28.84
      28.83   27.82                                                
  2 Daniel Morse                 Keene                           4:47.33  
      25.55   27.82   28.50   28.88   29.28   29.54   29.66   29.66
      29.68   28.76                                                
  3 Timothy Ragan                Roger Williams                  4:48.36  
      25.11   27.69   28.55   28.89   29.18   29.19   29.58   30.08
      30.67   29.42                                                
  4 Patrick Luciano              Keene                           4:50.17  
      24.91   28.10   28.60   29.08   29.89   30.20   29.90   30.12
      30.10   29.27                                                
  5 Tyler Champagne           SO Bentley                         4:50.89  
      25.21   28.00   28.77   29.19   29.86   29.51   30.47   30.46
      30.11   29.31                                                
  6 Austin Kelly                 Roger Williams                  4:55.49  
      26.20   27.99   29.25   29.77   30.19   30.52   30.59   30.87
      30.69   29.42                                                
  7 Erik Stricker             JR Bentley                         4:56.96  
      26.26   28.08   29.18   29.64   30.08   30.48   30.70   30.98
      31.30   30.26                                                
  8 Mike Zemanek              JR Norwich                         4:57.71  
      25.15   28.59   29.69   31.39   30.99   31.04   30.89   30.56
      30.25   29.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Culkin            SO Bentley                         4:58.78  
      26.58   28.83   29.68   30.35   30.58   30.81   31.21   30.76
      30.42   29.56                                                
 10 Andrew Grubbs             SO Norwich                         5:04.13  
      27.25   29.35   30.25   30.76   30.97   31.09   31.27   31.28
      31.23   30.68                                                
 11 Dustin Bell               SO St Michael's                    5:05.30  
      26.33   28.85   29.90   30.71   30.96   31.38   31.34   31.58
      32.64   31.61                                                
 12 Robert Schapp                Roger Williams                  5:07.94  
      25.76   28.79   30.39   31.27   31.94   32.13   32.29   32.30
      32.23   30.84                                                
 13 Brian Kamp                SR Norwich                         5:08.11  
      27.01   29.23   30.46   31.45   31.39   31.63   32.08   31.87
      31.85   31.14                                                
 14 Kevin Danaher                Roger Williams                  5:10.12  
      26.72   29.39   30.32   31.25   31.74   31.69   32.22   32.36
      32.54   31.89                                                
 15 Mark Gehring              SO Elms                            5:12.22  
      27.60   30.10   31.10   31.44   31.91   32.00   32.35   31.80
      32.49   31.43                                                
 16 Taylor Smolik             JR Bentley                         5:12.55  
      27.33   29.44   30.35   31.36   31.44   32.03   32.54   32.87
      32.97   32.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nicholas Velseboer           Roger Williams                  5:15.46  
      27.87   30.70   31.15   31.78   32.26   33.02   32.36   33.17
      31.98   31.17                                                
 18 Cory Pellegren               Roger Williams                  5:17.82  
      26.87   30.20   31.50   32.30   32.70   32.98   33.42   33.61
      33.25   30.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyle Esposito             SO St Michael's                    5:19.28  
      27.07   30.42   32.40   32.98   33.33   32.88   33.14   33.08
      32.81   31.17                                                
 20 Austin Bell               JR St Michael's                    5:19.76  
      27.86   30.12   31.48   31.80   32.29   33.06   33.20   33.52
      33.56   32.87                                                
 21 Blaise Maio               FR Norwich                         5:26.71  
      28.24   31.50   32.45   33.65   34.78   34.73   34.81   33.73
      31.96   30.86                                                
 22 Andrew Marshall           FR St Michael's                    5:28.57  
      27.99   31.30   33.17   33.49   34.32   33.41   34.25   33.15
      34.17   33.32                                                
 23 Gerard Ferdinand          FR Bridgewater                     5:39.74  
      30.00   33.57   34.81   35.36   35.92   35.01   34.43   34.55
      33.83   32.26                                                
 -- Jack Nessen               JR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Andrew Haughey            SR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Thomas Smith                 St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Chris Horan               SR Bentley                             SCR  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   56.19                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.90                                                          
  NCAA III A:   56.24                                                          
  NCAA III B:   58.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                             57.38  
      27.16   30.22                                                
  2 Kellen Power              FR Bentley                           58.74  
      27.56   31.18                                                
  3 Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                           58.81  
      27.48   31.33                                                
  4 Lizzie Wareham            JR U New England                     59.55  
      27.33   32.22                                                
  5 Nicole Brodeur            JR Plymouth                        1:01.21  
      28.71   32.50                                                
  6 Melly Marrington             Roger Williams                  1:01.39  
      28.51   32.88                                                
  7 Nadine Menard             JR Eastern                         1:02.40  
      28.56   33.84                                                
  8 Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn                        1:03.09  
      28.59   34.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                           1:04.39  
      30.04   34.35                                                
 10 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption                      1:04.90  
      30.40   34.50                                                
 11 Aimee Smachetti           SR Western NE                      1:04.99  
      30.29   34.70                                                
 12 Laura Colley                 Roger Williams                  1:05.08  
      30.47   34.61                                                
 13 Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern                         1:05.15  
      29.66   35.49                                                
 14 Joanna Tchobanova            Roger Williams                  1:05.29  
      30.16   35.13                                                
 15 Cassie Buchanan           JR Gordon                          1:05.38  
      30.91   34.47                                                
 16 Amy Davis                 FR Simmons                         1:05.57  
      30.21   35.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corrine McAllister        SO St Michael's                    1:05.82  
      30.58   35.24                                                
 18 Patrice Tetu              FR U New England                   1:05.88  
      30.14   35.74                                                
 19 Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater                     1:06.02  
      30.53   35.49                                                
 20 Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth                 1:06.25  
      29.25   37.00                                                
 21 Chennelle Jackson         SR Simmons                         1:06.74  
      29.93   36.81                                                
 22 Katie Huling              FR Assumption                      1:07.17  
      31.81   35.36                                                
 23 Kim Marchetti             JR St Michael's                    1:07.57  
      31.97   35.60                                                
 24 Kristen Entwistle         JR Gordon                          1:07.78  
      32.55   35.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Courtney Fitzpatrick      SO Western NE                      1:07.88  
      31.22   36.66                                                
 26 Allie Travnik             JR U New England                   1:08.97  
      31.69   37.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bridget Hasson            SO Bridgewater                     1:10.46  
      31.52   38.94                                                
 28 Hannah Fairbank           SO Colby-Sawyer                    1:10.54  
      32.68   37.86                                                
 29 Jill Foley                SR Assumption                      1:11.56  
      32.03   39.53                                                
 30 Natalie Whaley            SR Colby-Sawyer                    1:12.90  
      31.94   40.96                                                
 -- Kaila Umbarger               Keene                               SCR  
 -- Erin McVeigh                 Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Amy Shin                  FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Anne Kaduboski            SR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Molly Bohannon            SO Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Marissa Soucy             SO Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Colleen King              FR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Heather Beardsworth          Roger Williams                      SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   48.79                                                          
   NCAA II B:   51.49                                                          
  NCAA III A:   49.40                                                          
  NCAA III B:   50.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                             50.71  
      23.21   27.50                                                
  2 Connor Pennoyer              Keene                             51.57  
      24.21   27.36                                                
  3 D J Collis                   Keene                             51.88  
      24.58   27.30                                                
  4 Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth                   51.92  
      23.98   27.94                                                
  5 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                             52.24  
      24.12   28.12                                                
  6 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley                           52.52  
      24.43   28.09                                                
  7 George Go                 SO Bentley                           53.62  
      24.80   28.82                                                
  8 Brandon Kelly             FR Norwich                           53.92  
      24.70   29.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                             54.44  
      25.59   28.85                                                
 10 Theodore Swanson             Roger Williams                    54.48  
      26.07   28.41                                                
 11 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth                   56.19  
      26.14   30.05                                                
 12 Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams                    56.39  
      26.51   29.88                                                
 13 Roger Hart                FR U New England                     57.18  
      26.60   30.58                                                
 13 Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                           57.18  
      26.23   30.95                                                
 15 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                             57.56  
      26.78   30.78                                                
 16 Andy Laforest             SO Regis                             58.18  
      26.52   31.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jason Leonard             JR Norwich                           58.26  
      26.99   31.27                                                
 18 Nicholas Whitman          SR Elms                              58.81  
      27.30   31.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nick Provost              JR Elms                              59.23  
      27.54   31.69                                                
 20 Jack Nessen               JR Colby-Sawyer                      59.56  
      27.40   32.16                                                
 21 Max Gaughan               SR Colby-Sawyer                      59.64  
      27.58   32.06                                                
 22 Jack Mulderrig            FR St Michael's                      59.81  
      27.62   32.19                                                
 23 Andrew Haughey            SR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:00.31  
      26.26   34.05                                                
 24 Brandon Gurdak            FR St Michael's                    1:01.55  
      28.69   32.86                                                
 25 Luis Silva                JR Bridgewater                     1:02.62  
      28.52   34.10                                                
 26 Logan Estes               FR St Michael's                    1:03.47  
      28.92   34.55                                                
 -- Keron Brown               SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Kevin Weber               JR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Nick Yerzyk               SO Regis                               SCR  
 -- Djordje Mandic            FR Regis                               SCR  
 -- Michael Culkin            SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams                      SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   29.68   2/19/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley                           30.31  
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene                             30.49  
  3 Megan Scully              SR WestConn                          31.97  
  4 Kristen Grandonico           Roger Williams                    32.09  
  5 Julie Mullowney           FR St Michael's                      32.17  
  6 Meghan Wilson                Keene                             32.18  
  7 Molly Murphy              JR Bentley                           32.27  
  8 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption                        32.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tessa Dudunake            SO Elms                              32.70  
 10 Colleen King              FR Eastern                           32.90  
 11 Erin Dunican              FR Colby-Sawyer                      33.13  
 12 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption                        33.56  
 13 Sheila Cremin                Keene                             34.15  
 14 Briana Hirst              FR U New England                     34.43  
 15 Lindsay Days              SO UMass-Dartmouth                   34.48  
 16 Dorea Dimaggio               Roger Williams                    34.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kerryn Kane               FR UMass-Dartmouth                   35.54  
 18 Rose Marie Maccarrone        St Joseph's                       35.97  
 19 Taylor Nealand            FR Simmons                           36.00  
 20 Nancy Xu                  JR WestConn                          36.02  
 21 Katie Roberts             JR Elms                              36.06  
 22 Olivia Grazak             SO Husson                            36.17  
 23 Jennifer Rodger           JR Westfield State                   36.19  
 24 Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State                   36.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Morgan Parker             JR Colby-Sawyer                      36.38  
 26 Angie Wasylik             JR Westfield State                   36.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Elizabeth Zamagni         SO Simmons                           36.65  
 28 Megan Call                SO Husson                            36.68  
 29 Jess Jahr                 JR WestConn                          37.15  
 30 Ari Marks                 FR Colby-Sawyer                      37.25  
 -- Megan Stark               SO Gordon                              SCR  
 -- Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Tiffany Santilli          SR Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Erin Campbell             FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Anne Vayda                SR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Sara Shea                 JR U New England                       SCR  
 -- Emily Olson               SO Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Samm Griggs               FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Bridget Hasson            SO Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Theresa Pitassi           SR Elms                                SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Chan              FR Bentley                           27.84  
  2 Eric Thurston                Roger Williams                    27.96  
  3 Joe Presnick                 Roger Williams                    28.14  
  4 Stephen McGovern          SO Regis                             28.21  
  5 Matthew Dean              SO UMass-Dartmouth                   28.47  
  6 Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon                            28.74  
  7 Chris Hevey               SO Norwich                           28.94  
  8 Keron Brown               SO Bentley                           29.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley                           29.47  
 10 Adam Vaughn               FR Norwich                           29.72  
 11 Garrett Brune             JR Elms                              29.91  
 12 Hunter Hollingsworth         Keene                             30.76  
 13 Thomas Smith                 St Joseph's                       30.80  
 14 Derek Mullen              SO Norwich                           31.05  
 14 Matt Morris               FR Norwich                           31.05  
 16 Michel Mendez             FR St Michael's                      31.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erick Dal Molin              Bridgewater                       31.58  
 18 Jay Schotter              SO Bridgewater                       31.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sean O'Brien              FR Regis                             31.83  
 20 Scott Tribotte            SR U New England                     31.91  
 21 Sam Weiner                JR Norwich                           32.32  
 22 Greg Gutgsell             SO Gordon                            33.08  
 23 Chris Jones               JR St Michael's                      34.98  
 -- Zach Wagner               JR U New England                       SCR  
 -- Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich                             SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   2:02.59                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:08.94                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:03.86                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:07.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Kaduboski            SR Bentley                         2:08.02  
      30.09   32.50   32.62   32.81                                
  2 Stephanie Murray             Keene                           2:11.27  
      31.33   32.76   34.25   32.93                                
  3 Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn                        2:11.49  
      29.87   32.73   34.48   34.41                                
  4 Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern                         2:12.13  
      30.29   33.04   34.44   34.36                                
  5 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                           2:12.37  
      31.03   33.01   34.03   34.30                                
  6 Ashley Kichline              Roger Williams                  2:12.66  
      30.34   33.64   34.47   34.21                                
  7 Taryn Dooley              SO Bentley                         2:13.31  
      30.78   33.53   34.66   34.34                                
  8 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption                      2:13.57  
      30.95   33.83   34.40   34.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Lewis            FR Bentley                         2:13.68  
      31.43   33.87   34.64   33.74                                
 10 Jessica Sweeney           JR U New England                   2:15.07  
      32.01   33.74   34.28   35.04                                
 11 Jill Burke                FR Assumption                      2:15.79  
      31.39   33.84   35.32   35.24                                
 12 Becky Odgers              FR Eastern                         2:16.09  
      30.91   34.81   35.59   34.78                                
 13 Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                           2:16.43  
      32.58   34.14   35.07   34.64                                
 14 Brittney Gondek           JR Plymouth                        2:18.78  
      31.39   34.41   36.70   36.28                                
 15 Bridget Kline                Keene                           2:19.37  
      31.58   34.66   36.33   36.80                                
 16 Jacqueline Tromp          FR Eastern                         2:20.34  
      32.29   35.43   36.38   36.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption                      2:20.58  
      33.35   35.20   35.80   36.23                                
 18 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption                      2:20.85  
      32.94   35.85   36.13   35.93                                
 19 Amy Mulhern               SO Plymouth                        2:21.12  
      32.82   35.24   36.83   36.23                                
 20 Andrea Leahy              SO Bentley                         2:21.59  
      31.86   35.56   37.21   36.96                                
 21 Katylyn Kelley            JR St Michael's                    2:21.63  
      33.01   36.60   36.57   35.45                                
 22 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption                      2:23.28  
      33.93   36.41   36.56   36.38                                
 23 Meaghan Arsenault         SO U New England                   2:24.66  
      32.55   35.44   37.96   38.71                                
 24 Lina Chmielewski          JR Eastern                         2:25.06  
      32.03   36.16   38.14   38.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kaitlyn O'Donnell         JR St Michael's                    2:25.84  
      33.15   37.31   38.15   37.23                                
 26 Danielle Caron            SO Western NE                      2:26.29  
      32.44   35.70   38.13   40.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Amanda Beahn              SR UMass-Dartmouth                 2:26.38  
      33.65   36.83   38.01   37.89                                
 28 Brittany Shortell         JR Plymouth                        2:26.65  
      33.59   36.63   38.26   38.17                                
 29 Stephanie Bitzas          JR Simmons                         2:26.95  
      33.74   36.50   38.25   38.46                                
 30 Amanda Mason              JR Husson                          2:27.50  
      33.26   36.53   39.08   38.63                                
 31 Grace Kahn                FR St Michael's                    2:28.63  
      34.82   37.55   38.52   37.74                                
 32 Margaret Sullivan            Roger Williams                  2:29.07  
      34.62   37.02   38.80   38.63                                
 33 Christine Vertullo           Roger Williams                  2:29.45  
      33.52   37.91   39.97   38.05                                
 34 Steph Carroll             JR Eastern                         2:29.90  
      33.08   37.32   39.54   39.96                                
 -- Karissa Piedescalzo          WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Elise Carrington          JR Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                               SCR  
 -- Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                               SCR  
 -- Meredith Maki             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Caitie Watt               JR St Michael's                        SCR  
 -- Loren Phinney             SO Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Kayla Ramsden             SO Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State                     SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:48.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:54.83                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:49.93                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Jacques              Roger Williams                  1:53.68  
      26.32   28.13   29.31   29.92                                
  2 Justin Churchill             Keene                           1:57.47  
      26.88   29.13   30.13   31.33                                
  3 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                           1:59.19  
      28.73   30.20   30.39   29.87                                
  4 Pat Ryan                  JR Bentley                         2:00.16  
      27.46   29.81   31.12   31.77                                
  5 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                           2:01.07  
      28.22   30.30   30.94   31.61                                
  6 Dave Curran               JR Bentley                         2:04.20  
      29.02   31.56   31.76   31.86                                
  7 Chris Horan               SR Bentley                         2:04.85  
      29.59   31.15   32.38   31.73                                
  8 Kevin Towne                  St Joseph's                     2:08.64  
      30.09   32.04   33.02   33.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Perry                 SR Regis                           2:09.32  
      29.35   32.12   33.59   34.26                                
 10 Chris Wolf                SO U New England                   2:09.76  
      29.11   32.67   33.92   34.06                                
 11 Nick Lamana               FR St Michael's                    2:14.19  
      30.41   33.13   34.96   35.69                                
 12 Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater                     2:15.08  
      31.07   34.89   34.41   34.71                                
 13 Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer                    2:15.44  
      30.78   33.60   35.43   35.63                                
 14 Jordan Amdur                 Roger Williams                  2:16.40  
      31.49   33.63   35.73   35.55                                
 15 Eric Driver               SR Colby-Sawyer                    2:19.71  
      31.67   34.88   36.96   36.20                                
 16 Nick Poliseno             JR UMass-Dartmouth                 2:20.57  
      31.46   35.26   37.75   36.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cameron Secrest           JR UMass-Dartmouth                 2:21.29  
      33.40   35.65   36.60   35.64                                
 -- Eric Frohman              FR UMass-Dartmouth                      DQ  
      28.91   32.53   33.06   32.27                                
 -- Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Patrick Luciano              Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jim Crowther                 Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                               SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.71   2/19/2010 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   23.39                                                          
   NCAA II B:   24.50                                                          
  NCAA III A:   23.56                                                          
  NCAA III B:   24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaila Umbarger               Keene                             23.52  
  2 Amanda Rivers             FR Eastern                           24.48  
  3 Lizzie Wareham            JR U New England                     24.64  
  4 Eileen Mullowney          JR St Michael's                      25.18  
  5 Amy Shin                  FR Bentley                           25.36  
  6 Jenna Tasse               JR Westfield State                   25.44  
  7 Monika Drogosz            SO Bentley                           25.53  
  8 Beth Magin                FR WestConn                          25.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tessa Dudunake            SO Elms                              25.94  
 10 Sarah Temple              SR Bentley                           26.03  
 11 Molly Metivier               Keene                             26.13  
 12 Chalis Bird               SO Elms                              26.24  
 13 Jen Collins                  Simmons                           26.35  
 14 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                             26.63  
 15 Erin Carlson                 Roger Williams                    26.75  
 16 Marissa Colley            FR Eastern                           26.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emalee Furtek             SO Elms                              26.99  
 18 Sarah King                FR U New England                     27.23  
 19 Allison Middleton         FR WestConn                          27.24  
 19 Caroline McMillan         JR Bridgewater                       27.24  
 21 Marissa Soucy             SO Simmons                           27.52  
 22 Annie Brennan             FR Eastern                           27.58  
 22 Dorian George             FR Assumption                        27.58  
 24 Lindsay Little            SR UMass-Dartmouth                   27.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Megan Kennelly            FR Regis                             27.73  
 26 Sam Armitage              JR Eastern                           27.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Christine Cote               St Joseph's                       27.90  
 27 Megan Pratt               SO Regis                             27.90  
 29 Isabel Stearns            SO Simmons                           27.99  
 30 Sarah Lavin               FR Assumption                        28.00  
 30 Brittany Dupuis           JR UMass-Dartmouth                   28.00  
 32 Kayla Ramsden             SO Westfield State                   28.21  
 33 Natalie Whaley            SR Colby-Sawyer                      28.65  
 -- Bridget Kline                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Christina Clark           JR Gordon                              SCR  
 -- Rose Marie Maccarrone        St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Lianna Wissmann              Keene                               SCR  
 -- Felicia Jones             JR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Abigail Curran            FR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Angie Wasylik             JR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Cassie Buchanan           JR Gordon                              SCR  
 -- Katie Huling              FR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Theresa Pitassi           SR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Amanda Guy                SO Assumption                          SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   20.29                                                          
   NCAA II B:   21.31                                                          
  NCAA III A:   20.43                                                          
  NCAA III B:   20.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                             21.11  
  2 Austin Harris                Keene                             21.40  
  3 Connor Pennoyer              Keene                             21.51  
  4 James Black                  Keene                             21.86  
  4 Steven Sylvia             FR Bentley                           21.86  
  6 Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth                   21.93  
  7 Djordje Mandic            FR Regis                             21.97  
  8 Dale Dubinsky                Roger Williams                    22.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pete Bue                  SR Norwich                           22.33  
 10 Joseph Frantel            JR Bentley                           22.54  
 11 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                           22.60  
 12 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                             22.70  
 13 Aaron Starke              FR Elms                              22.88  
 14 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth                   22.91  
 15 Jim Crowther                 Roger Williams                    22.93  
 16 Kevin Weber               JR Norwich                           23.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Nappi                Roger Williams                    23.06  
 18 Nick Franks               SO St Michael's                      23.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexander Petre              Roger Williams                    23.18  
 20 John Erdeski              FR Norwich                           23.50  
 21 DJ Poulin                    Colby-Sawyer                      23.62  
 22 Tom Silva                 JR UMass-Dartmouth                   23.81  
 23 Matthew O'Brien           FR Bridgewater                       23.99  
 24 Nicholas Fitzgerald       SR Gordon                            24.04  
 25 Zach Hyde                 FR Colby-Sawyer                      24.38  
 26 Jimmy Montanari           SO Colby-Sawyer                      24.52  
 27 Chris Jones               JR St Michael's                      25.63  
 -- Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                               SCR  
 -- Max Gaughan               SR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Brandon Kelly             FR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Erick Dal Molin              Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon                              SCR  
 -- Phillip Chan              FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Andy Laforest             SO Regis                               SCR  
 -- Theodore Swanson             Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                               SCR  
 -- Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Garrett Brune             JR Elms                                SCR  
 -- D J Collis                   Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jared Hyde                   Keene                               SCR  
 -- Chris Hoey                JR St Michael's                        SCR  
 -- Justin Churchill             Keene                               SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
   NCAA II A:   2:03.29                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:11.93                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:05.81                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:09.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Campbell             FR Bentley                         2:11.04  
      28.61   34.28   36.69   31.46                                
  2 Stephanie Murray             Keene                           2:15.01  
      29.78   34.87   39.60   30.76                                
  3 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption                      2:15.10  
      29.91   35.39   37.97   31.83                                
  4 Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn                        2:17.07  
      29.34   35.19   39.66   32.88                                
  5 Heather Beardsworth          Roger Williams                  2:17.34  
      29.63   36.29   38.79   32.63                                
  6 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption                      2:19.60  
      29.24   36.32   42.71   31.33                                
  7 Anne Vayda                SR Norwich                         2:20.54  
      29.98   37.78   39.16   33.62                                
  8 Amelia Suda               FR Bentley                         2:21.57  
      31.23   36.53   42.14   31.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                            2:21.75  
      30.15   37.54   40.81   33.25                                
 10 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                           2:22.09  
      29.80   35.14   44.52   32.63                                
 11 Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams                  2:22.55  
      30.45   39.31   39.83   32.96                                
 12 Hannah Gajewski              St Joseph's                     2:22.56  
      31.25   36.94   41.44   32.93                                
 13 Jennifer Samaro           SO Plymouth                        2:23.69  
      31.77   36.39   41.17   34.36                                
 14 Alex Gabriels             FR U New England                   2:24.15  
      29.44   35.99   43.11   35.61                                
 15 Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams                  2:24.17  
      30.50   37.34   43.30   33.03                                
 16 Christina Estrada         SO Regis                           2:24.67  
      31.23   37.62   42.73   33.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE                      2:24.96  
      31.21   36.63   43.87   33.25                                
 18 Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams                  2:26.01  
      30.23   37.12   43.89   34.77                                
 19 Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State                 2:26.15  
      31.83   36.88   42.92   34.52                                
 20 Rachel Hanley             SO U New England                   2:26.46  
      32.25   37.20   43.06   33.95                                
 21 Lauren Curtis             SO Eastern                         2:26.72  
      30.25   37.42   43.85   35.20                                
 22 Maddie Craig              FR St Michael's                    2:26.82  
      31.27   37.88   42.78   34.89                                
 23 Megan Stark               SO Gordon                          2:28.39  
      32.53   38.27   43.25   34.34                                
 24 Emily Olson               SO Colby-Sawyer                    2:28.78  
      31.58   37.82   43.08   36.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Abigail Curran            FR Westfield State                 2:28.96  
      31.85   39.02   43.95   34.14                                
 26 Jamie Wojtkiewicz            St Joseph's                     2:29.50  
      32.92   37.72   44.43   34.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Karissa Piedescalzo          WestConn                        2:29.74  
      31.49   38.26   44.27   35.72                                
 28 Alicia LaFlamme           JR U New England                   2:29.84  
      31.73   37.80   44.76   35.55                                
 29 Larissa Brewster          SR Bentley                         2:32.00  
      32.00   41.13   42.39   36.48                                
 30 Jess Jahr                 JR WestConn                        2:33.40  
      32.34   40.87   43.57   36.62                                
 31 Elise Carrington          JR Western NE                      2:34.06  
      34.57   37.84   45.90   35.75                                
 32 Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption                      2:35.29  
      34.15   39.84   45.49   35.81                                
 33 Stephanie Bitzas          JR Simmons                         2:35.78  
      34.79   38.04   47.02   35.93                                
 34 Kim Marchetti             JR St Michael's                    2:39.21  
      32.88   40.98   48.42   36.93                                
 35 Annie Dewitt                 Roger Williams                  2:40.79  
      35.49   40.28   47.91   37.11                                
 -- Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth                      DQ  
 -- Meghan Wilson                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jill Whitaker                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Heather Exley             FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Sheila Cremin                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Maureen O'Leary              Keene                               SCR  
 -- Megan Scully              SR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Beth Magin                FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Monique Haney             FR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Morgan Parker             JR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Courtney Fitzpatrick      SO Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Samm Griggs               FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Taylor Nealand            FR Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Joanna Tchobanova            Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Jill Foley                SR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Katie Roberts             JR Elms                                SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
   NCAA II A:   1:50.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:56.79                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:51.98                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:54.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                           2:00.52  
      25.67   31.51   35.34   28.00                                
  2 Jared Hyde                   Keene                           2:01.31  
      25.00   32.06   35.21   29.04                                
  3 Peter Belanger            FR Bentley                         2:01.40  
      25.85   31.46   35.25   28.84                                
  4 Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams                  2:02.44  
      25.67   30.62   37.18   28.97                                
  5 Marc Marois                  Keene                           2:02.53  
      26.36   32.20   35.12   28.85                                
  6 Zach Wagner               JR U New England                   2:04.18  
      26.12   32.03   35.71   30.32                                
  7 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                           2:04.27  
      26.21   31.53   37.22   29.31                                
  8 Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich                         2:06.20  
      26.57   32.91   36.81   29.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunter Hollingsworth         Keene                           2:09.13  
      26.48   34.40   38.99   29.26                                
 10 Aidan Warhall             SR St Michael's                    2:10.34  
      28.32   33.58   38.03   30.41                                
 11 Nick Provost              JR Elms                            2:10.52  
      27.94   34.99   37.58   30.01                                
 12 Owen Worden               JR Colby-Sawyer                    2:10.93  
      27.31   33.76   38.73   31.13                                
 13 Jesse Laniak              SO Gordon                          2:10.99  
      27.95   34.51   38.49   30.04                                
 14 Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth                 2:12.17  
      28.70   35.47   37.80   30.20                                
 15 Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer                    2:13.16  
      28.19   35.00   39.55   30.42                                
 16 Mike Sprague              JR St Michael's                    2:13.60  
      27.69   33.52   41.78   30.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cory Pellegren               Roger Williams                  2:17.26  
      28.56   36.52   41.05   31.13                                
 18 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                           2:19.66  
      29.59   33.21   43.34   33.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Stephen McGovern          SO Regis                               SCR  
 -- Daniel Morse                 Keene                               SCR  
 -- Ian Watters                  Keene                               SCR  
 -- Matthew Dean              SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Eric Frohman              FR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Adam Gaulin                  St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Dave Curran               JR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Joe Presnick                 Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Ben Perry                 SR Regis                               SCR  
 -- Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Phillip Jacques              Roger Williams                      SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   415.90   2/13/2010 Kimi Schmidt, Westfield                     
   NCAA II A:   255.00                                                         
  NCAA III A:   255.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Schmidt          JR Westfield State                 409.30  
  2 Shelly D'Aleo             SO Bentley                         373.85  
  3 Emily Travers             SR Bentley                         353.90  
  4 Abby Mathews              SO Bentley                         351.20  
  5 Amanda Dirksmeier         SR Simmons                         338.60  
  6 Laura Folsom                 Roger Williams                  329.95  
  7 Ceci Rius                 SO UMass-Dartmouth                 319.15  
  8 Rachael Battis               Keene                           278.20  
  9 Amber Beam                   Keene                           264.55  
 10 Chelsea Hopkins-Pottle    FR UMass-Dartmouth                 252.65  
 11 Nicole Olmstead           SO WestConn                        243.65  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   478.75        1991 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
   NCAA II A:   285.00                                                         
  NCAA III A:   275.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Andrews               SR Bentley                         423.00  
  2 Andy Rhoden               SO Norwich                         357.25  
  3 Derek Peabody                Keene                           356.30  
  4 Michael Walsh             JR Bentley                         353.35  
  5 Josh Tuller                  Keene                           339.85  
  6 Christian Francia         FR UMass-Dartmouth                 338.25  
  7 Adam Stanley                 Roger Williams                  312.55  
  8 Alex Stott                   St Michael's                    276.10  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
   NCAA II A:   3:48.99                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:54.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:49.62                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                      3:58.98  
     1) Anne Kaduboski SR               2) Jessica Hodsdon SO             
     3) Kellen Power FR                 4) Monika Drogosz SO              
       28.46    57.80    30.46  1:06.18    27.93    59.65    25.91    55.35
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          4:08.82  
     1) Kathie Meerman FR               2) Megan Scully SR                
     3) Danielle Leprine FR             4) Beth Magin FR                  
       29.04  1:00.65    31.88  1:08.93    28.87  1:02.58    27.03    56.66
  3 Keene State  'A'                                             4:10.73  
     1) Bridget Kline                   2) Jill Whitaker                  
     3) Emma Fitzhenry                  4) Stephanie Murray               
       32.42  1:05.85    30.02  1:05.81    29.32  1:03.20    26.77    55.87
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                               4:10.85  
     1) Ashley Kichline                 2) Kristen Grandonico             
     3) Heather Beardsworth             4) Melly Marrington               
       29.09  1:00.69    32.27  1:10.10    29.69  1:04.00    26.49    56.06
  5 Assumption College  'A'                                      4:11.88  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Caroline Papachriston FR       
     3) Monique Haney FR                4) Amanda Guy SO                  
       31.33  1:04.51    32.50  1:10.44    28.48  1:00.72    26.89    56.21
  6 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                  4:16.40  
     1) Becky Odgers FR                 2) Colleen King FR                
     3) Nadine Menard JR                4) Erin McVeigh                   
       31.02  1:03.64    34.80  1:14.44    28.33  1:02.77    26.42    55.55
  7 Plymouth State University  'A'                               4:17.06  
     1) Brittney Gondek JR              2) Jennifer Samaro SO             
     3) Nicole Brodeur JR               4) Delia Foley FR                 
       30.56  1:03.26    34.24  1:12.87    28.94  1:02.38    27.47    58.55
  8 Elms College  'A'                                            4:18.83  
     1) Devon Degrazia FR               2) Tessa Dudunake SO              
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Chalis Bird SO                 
       30.80  1:04.25    33.95  1:11.94    30.87  1:05.82    27.61    56.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 University of New England  'A'                               4:19.03  
     1) Alex Gabriels FR                2) Sara Shea JR                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham JR               4) Rachel Hanley SO               
       33.14  1:07.51    33.95  1:12.48    27.57    59.72    28.01    59.32
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 4:22.28  
     1) Katylyn Kelley JR               2) Julie Mullowney FR             
     3) Kim Marchetti JR                4) Eileen Mullowney JR            
       31.88  1:06.64    33.97  1:13.01    31.58  1:07.82    25.85    54.81
 11 Western New England College  'A'                             4:23.95  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick SO        
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Ashley Petersen JR             
       31.84  1:06.63    35.19  1:16.58    29.02  1:03.87    26.78    56.87
 12 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                4:26.68  
     1) Meredith Maki SO                2) Maggie Conlon SO               
     3) Morgan Cooper SO                4) Lindsay Little SR              
       32.81  1:07.98    34.87  1:14.32    29.90  1:05.22    28.10    59.16
 13 Simmons College  'A'                                         4:27.71  
     1) Virginia Bette SR               2) Taylor Nealand FR              
     3) Amy Davis FR                    4) Jen Collins                    
       31.96  1:05.67    36.48  1:18.99    30.13  1:06.62    26.96    56.43
 14 Westfield State University  'A'                              4:28.16  
     1) Katie Cox SO                    2) Jennifer Rodger JR             
     3) Lauren Connolly JR              4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
       30.61  1:02.81    37.15  1:19.97    32.28  1:09.98    26.34    55.40
 15 Regis College  'A'                                           4:30.91  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan SR              2) Christina Estrada SO           
     3) Megan Pratt SO                  4) Megan Kennelly FR              
       31.37  1:04.87    34.32  1:14.04    31.82  1:12.26    28.09    59.74
 16 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            4:34.60  
     1) Loren Phinney SO                2) Bridget Hasson SO              
     3) Rhiannon White SO               4) Caroline McMillan JR           
       31.98  1:06.78    36.79  1:20.79    31.19  1:07.24    28.22    59.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           4:37.26  
     1) Morgan Parker JR                2) Erin Dunican FR                
     3) Natalie Whaley SR               4) Emily Olson SO                 
       34.37  1:11.45    33.55  1:12.91    32.01  1:10.49    29.15  1:02.41
 18 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            4:43.68  
     1) Annie Roberts                   2) Rose Marie Maccarrone          
     3) Hannah Gajewski                 4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz              
       35.52  1:13.01    38.26  1:22.61    31.43  1:07.64    28.88  1:00.42
 19 Husson University  'A'                                       5:00.00  
     1) Amanda Mason JR                 2) Megan Call SO                  
     3) Olivia Grazak SO                4) Hali Fleishman FR              
       33.66  1:09.41    37.70  1:23.00    33.86  1:16.21    34.38  1:11.38
 -- Norwich University  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Felicia Jones JR                2) Anne Vayda SR                  
     3) Janice Knoop JR                 4) Bria Polacek FR                
       33.58  1:09.07    32.54  1:09.55    32.71  1:12.54    29.27  1:04.40
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
   NCAA II A:   3:19.89                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:24.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:20.54                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:26.83                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                             3:35.67  
     1) Justin Churchill                2) Marc Marois                    
     3) Daniel Oliveira                 4) Drew Ledwith                   
       26.94    55.26    27.64    59.26    24.16    52.48    23.30    48.67
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                               3:36.12  
     1) Phillip Jacques                 2) Eric Thurston                  
     3) Kyle Bowie                      4) Theodore Swanson               
       25.77    53.13    27.67  1:00.33    24.71    53.42    23.17    49.24
  3 Bentley University  'A'                                      3:43.41  
     1) George Go SO                    2) Phillip Chan FR                
     3) Egen Ouellette SR               4) Steven Sylvia FR               
       27.11    56.22    29.61  1:04.15    25.39    55.03    22.38    48.01
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                3:44.33  
     1) Eric Frohman FR                 2) Matthew Dean SO                
     3) Craig Johnson SR                4) David Adams SR                 
       27.44    57.68    27.88  1:02.22    24.34    53.14    24.45    51.29
  5 Norwich University  'A'                                      3:46.63  
     1) Kevin Weber JR                  2) Patrick Bowden FR              
     3) Brandon Kelly FR                4) Mike Zemanek JR                
       28.15    58.34    29.81  1:03.77    24.68    53.92    23.29    50.60
  6 Regis College  'A'                                           3:50.33  
     1) Ben Perry SR                    2) Stephen McGovern SO            
     3) Andy Laforest SO                4) Djordje Mandic FR              
       29.12    59.80    28.83  1:01.63    26.59  1:00.54    23.01    48.36
  7 University of New England  'A'                               3:53.16  
     1) Chris Wolf SO                   2) Zach Wagner JR                 
     3) Roger Hart FR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
       28.56  1:00.09    28.43  1:00.90    26.26    57.26    26.48    54.91
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           4:00.96  
     1) Eric Driver SR                  2) Chris Giordano FR              
     3) Jack Nessen JR                  4) DJ Poulin                      
       30.79  1:03.82    30.22  1:06.21    27.54    59.02    24.59    51.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 4:01.63  
     1) Nick Lamana FR                  2) Aidan Warhall SR               
     3) Mike Sprague JR                 4) Nick Franks SO                 
       30.33  1:02.34    32.08  1:08.33    27.74  1:00.66    23.89    50.30
 10 Elms College  'A'                                            4:04.48  
     1) Nicholas Whitman SR             2) Garrett Brune JR               
     3) Nick Provost JR                 4) Aaron Starke FR                
       31.33  1:05.16    32.10  1:07.96    28.75  1:00.92    23.97    50.44
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            4:09.07  
     1) Reggie O'Connor FR              2) Jay Schotter SO                
     3) Luis Silva JR                   4) Gerard Ferdinand FR            
       30.56  1:03.29    31.89  1:08.43    28.51  1:02.25    26.70    55.10
 
Event 51  Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Lauren Gale               JR Bridgewater                      31.96  
 
Event 52  Mixed 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ariel Gillis              FR Bridgewater                      34.22  
 
Event 53  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaila Umbarger               Keene                            56.55  
      25.96   30.59                                                
  2 Alex Coutinho             SO Bridgewater                    1:07.71  
      28.85   38.86                                                
 
Event 54  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:59.86   2/21/2010 Liz Tuxbury, Saint Michael's               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon                         2:18.05  
      29.41   33.56   36.34   38.74                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 54                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  158   2. Keene State                          64
  2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             64   2. Westfield State University           64
  5. Roger Williams University            51   6. Simmons College                      50
  7. Western Connecticut State Univ       36                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 54                     
 
  1. Keene State                          59   2. Bentley University                   52
  3. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             33   4. Roger Williams University            28
  5. Norwich University                   17   6. Saint Michael's College              11