Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 18-20, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
                            Saturday Preliminaries                              


Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:46.60   2/20/2010 Keene State College                        
                         J Whitaker, A Paddock, K Trutor, K Umbarger       
   NCAA II A:   1:44.79                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:47.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:44.91                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                      1:51.58  
     1) Taryn Dooley SO                 2) Jessica Hodsdon SO             
     3) Anne Kaduboski SR               4) Monika Drogosz SO              
       28.72    30.33    27.59    24.94                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                             1:53.01  
     1) Nicole Rutigliano               2) Meghan Wilson                  
     3) Kaila Umbarger                  4) Molly Metivier                 
       30.27    32.57    24.47    25.70                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                  1:54.02  
     1) Michelle Schapp FR              2) Colleen King FR                
     3) Amy Arisco SR                   4) Amanda Rivers FR               
       29.16    33.41    26.62    24.83                                    
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          1:54.72  
     1) Kathie Meerman FR               2) Megan Scully SR                
     3) Danielle Leprine FR             4) Beth Magin FR                  
       28.74    31.99    28.13    25.86                                    
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                               1:56.03  
     1) Ashley Kichline                 2) Kristen Grandonico             
     3) Caitlin O'Connor                4) Erin Carlson                   
       29.18    31.41    28.72    26.72                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                            1:56.50  
     1) Devon Degrazia FR               2) Tessa Dudunake SO              
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Chalis Bird SO                 
       29.93    32.39    28.27    25.91                                    
  7 Assumption College  'A'                                      1:57.23  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Caroline Papachriston FR       
     3) Maureen Quirk FR                4) Dorian George FR               
       30.26    32.66    27.97    26.34                                    
  8 University of New England  'A'                               1:58.26  
     1) Meaghan Arsenault SO            2) Sara Shea JR                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham JR               4) Rachel Hanley SO               
       31.16    33.40    26.57    27.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plymouth State University  'A'                               1:58.91  
     1) Brittney Gondek JR              2) Jennifer Samaro SO             
     3) Nicole Brodeur JR               4) Delia Foley FR                 
       30.52    33.67    27.57    27.15                                    
 10 Westfield State University  'A'                              2:00.26  
     1) Katie Cox SO                    2) Lauren Connolly JR             
     3) Abigail Curran FR               4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
       29.97    35.83    29.14    25.32                                    
 11 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                2:00.72  
     1) Maggie Conlon SO                2) Morgan Cooper SO               
     3) Lindsay Little SR               4) Brittany Dupuis JR             
       31.33    33.05    28.93    27.41                                    
 12 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 2:01.54  
     1) Katylyn Kelley JR               2) Julie Mullowney FR             
     3) Corrine McAllister SO           4) Kaitlyn O'Donnell JR           
       31.15    32.63    30.33    27.43                                    
 13 Regis College  'A'                                           2:01.85  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan SR              2) Christina Estrada SO           
     3) Stacy Burns FR                  4) Megan Kennelly FR              
       30.05    34.07    29.70    28.03                                    
 14 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           2:03.43  
     1) Morgan Parker JR                2) Erin Dunican FR                
     3) Natalie Whaley SR               4) Emily Olson SO                 
       32.48    33.17    30.21    27.57                                    
 15 Western New England College  'A'                             2:03.73  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick SO        
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Elise Carrington JR            
       31.45    34.98    29.29    28.01                                    
 16 Simmons College  'A'                                         2:04.48  
     1) Stephanie Bitzas JR             2) Taylor Nealand FR              
     3) Chennelle Jackson SR            4) Marissa Soucy SO               
       32.52    36.57    28.52    26.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Norwich University  'A'                                      2:05.06  
     1) Felicia Jones JR                2) Anne Vayda SR                  
     3) Janice Knoop JR                 4) Bria Polacek FR                
       32.76    32.73    30.54    29.03                                    
 18 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                                2:07.31  
     1) Christina Clark JR              2) Megan Stark SO                 
     3) Kristen Entwistle JR            4) Cassie Buchanan JR             
       33.47    35.43    30.70    27.71                                    
 19 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            2:08.00  
     1) Annie Roberts                   2) Rose Marie Maccarrone          
     3) Hannah Gajewski                 4) Christine Cote                 
       34.08    36.50    29.72    27.70                                    
 20 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            2:09.62  
     1) Loren Phinney SO                2) Rhiannon White SO              
     3) Lauren Gale JR                  4) Ariel Gillis FR                
       30.79    38.93    31.10    28.80                                    
 21 Husson University  'A'                                       2:10.16  
     1) Amanda Mason JR                 2) Megan Call SO                  
     3) Olivia Grazak SO                4) Hali Fleishman FR              
       32.53    37.65    31.53    28.45                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 X1:57.96  
     1) Becky Odgers FR                 2) Lauren Curtis SO               
     3) Nadine Menard JR                4) Jacqueline Tromp FR            
       29.31    33.46    28.74    26.45                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                     X1:59.20  
     1) Caroline Lewis FR               2) Molly Murphy JR                
     3) Larissa Brewster SR             4) Sarah Temple SR                
       29.35    31.86    32.29    25.70                                    
 -- Assumption College  'B'                                     X1:59.82  
     1) Kaitlyn Fagundes FR             2) Rachel Pellegrine FR           
     3) Katie Huling FR                 4) Meaghan Shea FR                
       30.37    33.44    29.46    26.55                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                              X2:01.23  
     1) Christine Vertullo              2) Dorea Dimaggio                 
     3) Joanna Tchobanova               4) Melly Marrington               
       31.10    34.55    29.65    25.93                                    
 -- University of New England  'B'                              X2:03.69  
     1) Allie Travnik JR                2) Briana Hirst FR                
     3) Patrice Tetu FR                 4) Kirstin Russell FR             
       31.36    33.84    29.77    28.72                                    
 -- Westfield State University  'B'                             X2:05.87  
     1) Kayla Ramsden SO                2) Jennifer Rodger JR             
     3) Angie Wasylik JR                4) Anna DiLorenzo SO              
       31.76    36.16    29.92    28.03                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                                X2:05.92  
     1) Grace Kahn FR                   2) Maddie Craig FR                
     3) Kim Marchetti JR                4) Caitie Watt JR                 
       31.70    36.33    30.26    27.63                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'B'                         X2:06.34  
     1) Karissa Piedescalzo             2) Nancy Xu JR                    
     3) Samm Griggs FR                  4) Allison Middleton FR           
       33.81    40.01    25.16    27.36                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                               X2:06.71  
     1) Amanda Beahn SR                 2) Lindsay Days SO                
     3) Kim Moore JR                    4) Kerryn Kane FR                 
       31.91    34.97    30.99    28.84                                    
 -- Elms College  'B'                                           X2:10.81  
     1) Tricia Ruell SO                 2) Katie Roberts JR               
     3) Emalee Furtek SO                4) Emily Schneider FR             
       34.00    36.43    29.97    30.41                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                                        X2:10.85  
     1) Anne Karasek SO                 2) Elizabeth Zamagni SO           
     3) Hannah McQuillan SR             4) Isabel Stearns SO              
       34.75    35.60    32.36    28.14                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                          X2:15.95  
     1) Rachel Murad FR                 2) Meghan DeCosta FR              
     3) Hannah Fairbank SO              4) Amanda McCusker SR             
       34.14    38.94    31.08    31.79                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:33.15   2/20/2010 Keene State College                        
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
   NCAA II A:   1:31.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:32.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:31.07                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:33.53                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                      1:39.35  
     1) George Go SO                    2) Phillip Chan FR                
     3) Keron Brown SO                  4) Steven Sylvia FR               
       25.18    27.76    24.77    21.64                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                             1:40.84  
     1) Justin Churchill                2) James Black                    
     3) Daniel Oliveira                 4) Lucas Pozzetta                 
       26.58    28.53    23.89    21.84                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                1:40.84  
     1) Eric Frohman FR                 2) Matthew Dean SO                
     3) Craig Johnson SR                4) David Adams SR                 
       26.97    28.34    23.54    21.99                                    
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                               1:41.30  
     1) Dale Dubinsky                   2) Joe Presnick                   
     3) Phillip Jacques                 4) Kyle Bowie                     
       26.40    28.18    24.99    21.73                                    
  5 Regis College  'A'                                           1:41.95  
     1) Nick Yerzyk SO                  2) Stephen McGovern SO            
     3) Andy Laforest SO                4) Djordje Mandic FR              
       26.36    28.76    24.74    22.09                                    
  6 Norwich University  'A'                                      1:42.17  
     1) Kevin Weber JR                  2) Chris Hevey SO                 
     3) Brandon Kelly FR                4) Pete Bue SR                    
       27.21    28.26    24.30    22.40                                    
  7 University of New England  'A'                               1:47.61  
     1) Chris Wolf SO                   2) Zach Wagner JR                 
     3) Roger Hart FR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
       28.25    28.15    25.93    25.28                                    
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           1:47.76  
     1) Keenan Bartlett FR              2) Chris Giordano FR              
     3) Max Gaughan SR                  4) Owen Worden JR                 
       28.80    29.56    26.19    23.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elms College  'A'                                            1:48.18  
     1) Mark Gehring SO                 2) Garrett Brune JR               
     3) Nicholas Whitman SR             4) Aaron Starke FR                
       28.50    30.19    26.73    22.76                                    
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            1:49.33  
     1) Reggie O'Connor FR              2) Jay Schotter SO                
     3) Luis Silva JR                   4) Erick Dal Molin                
       28.09    30.69    26.73    23.82                                    
 11 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            1:49.98  
     1) Kevin Towne                     2) Thomas Smith                   
     3) Adam Gaulin                     4) Brian Grasser                  
       27.76    31.27    26.01    24.94                                    
 12 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 1:50.60  
     1) Nick Lamana FR                  2) Michel Mendez FR               
     3) Aidan Warhall SR                4) Nick Franks SO                 
       29.51    32.18    26.04    22.87                                    
 13 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                                1:51.58  
     1) Jesse Laniak SO                 2) Morgan Zablocki FR             
     3) Marcos Castellano SO            4) Nicholas Fitzgerald SR         
       30.33    28.38    29.68    23.19                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                     X1:42.61  
     1) Dave Curran JR                  2) Matt Cesaro SR                 
     3) Michael Simoneau SO             4) Ben DeMeule SO                 
       25.99    28.77    24.80    23.05                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                              X1:44.17  
     1) Jim Crowther                    2) Eric Thurston                  
     3) Alex Hancock                    4) Michael Nappi                  
       27.72    28.51    25.48    22.46                                    
 -- Norwich University  'B'                                     X1:51.05  
     1) John Erdeski FR                 2) Adam Vaughn FR                 
     3) Gunnar Tonnesen FR              4) Blaise Maio FR                 
       27.92    29.78    28.67    24.68                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                               X1:52.33  
     1) Cameron Secrest JR              2) Kevin Janofsky SO              
     3) Nick Poliseno JR                4) Tom Silva JR                   
       30.16    31.73    26.83    23.61                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                                X1:54.71  
     1) Kyle Esposito SO                2) Jack Mulderrig FR              
     3) Logan Estes FR                  4) Chris Jones JR                 
       30.22    31.55    27.90    25.04                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                          X1:55.72  
     1) Eric Driver SR                  2) Eric Foulds FR                 
     3) Jack Nessen JR                  4) DJ Poulin                      
       30.35    35.62    26.73    23.02                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:23.39                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:41.18                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:27.77                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Kaduboski            SR Bentley                         4:42.97  
      29.24   32.59   35.57   34.75   42.25   43.21   33.53   31.83
  2 Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                         4:44.21  
      29.68   34.80   37.12   37.01   39.89   40.21   32.95   32.55
  3 Monique Haney             FR Assumption                      4:44.86  
      30.58   34.08   37.21   36.51   41.26   41.13   32.36   31.73
  4 Stephanie Murray             Keene                           4:47.21  
      30.50   35.27   36.27   36.38   41.58   43.30   32.40   31.51
  5 Heather Beardsworth          Roger Williams                  4:51.29  
      30.41   34.55   38.45   39.06   39.14   40.82   34.75   34.11
  6 Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn                        4:52.59  
      29.70   34.85   37.37   37.24   41.12   42.91   35.22   34.18
  7 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption                      4:55.41  
      30.30   35.05   37.37   36.80   43.58   43.79   34.83   33.69
  8 Sara Shea                 JR U New England                   4:59.22  
      32.38   38.61   38.94   37.87   40.54   41.40   35.44   34.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessica Sweeney           JR U New England                   4:59.40  
      32.16   37.10   37.48   36.39   45.20   45.13   33.65   32.29
 10 Amelia Suda               FR Bentley                         5:02.51  
      32.41   37.22   37.74   38.16   44.30   45.00   34.50   33.18
 11 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                           5:03.06  
      31.66   36.54   39.42   39.13   44.65   43.67   35.13   32.86
 12 Corrine McAllister        SO St Michael's                    5:03.33  
      31.63   37.37   39.78   39.15   43.70   44.08   34.18   33.44
 13 Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth                 5:04.10  
      31.84   37.11   38.91   39.26   42.16   44.13   35.48   35.21
 14 Lauren Curtis             SO Eastern                         5:06.64  
      31.78   38.15   40.96   39.69   43.99   44.13   34.38   33.56
 15 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                           5:07.93  
      32.42   38.15   38.32   38.42   46.70   45.90   34.64   33.38
 16 Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams                  5:09.00  
      31.27   38.61   41.56   40.43   42.13   43.09   36.27   35.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams                  5:09.88  
      30.76   38.17   40.01   39.37   44.85   46.06   35.75   34.91
 18 Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern                         5:10.23  
      31.22   36.96   40.61   40.42   44.65   46.15   35.82   34.40
 19 Lindsay Graham            SR Plymouth                        5:11.81  
      32.94   38.43   40.73   40.75   42.43   43.83   36.88   35.82
 20 Maddie Craig              FR St Michael's                    5:12.77  
      32.08   37.61   40.54   40.09   44.70   45.14   36.31   36.30
 21 Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE                      5:13.77  
      32.58   38.43   38.66   38.92   46.04   46.63   36.81   35.70
 22 Amy Mulhern               SO Plymouth                        5:15.92  
      33.22   41.25   38.61   39.21   44.63   45.68   37.21   36.11
 23 Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater                     5:16.64  
      33.69   38.48   40.11   40.22   45.83   47.61   35.68   35.02
 24 Jamie Wojtkiewicz            St Joseph's                     5:19.13  
      33.45   39.00   39.82   39.88   46.52   47.48   36.68   36.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Joanna Tchobanova            Roger Williams                  5:19.37  
      31.28   36.44   42.52   42.38   43.33   45.07   38.99   39.36
 26 Karissa Piedescalzo          WestConn                        5:22.00  
      33.54   39.65   41.21   40.77   46.00   46.71   38.02   36.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Alicia LaFlamme           JR U New England                   5:23.60  
      33.07   40.77   39.89   39.12   45.90   47.80   39.32   37.73
 28 Taylor Nealand            FR Simmons                         5:24.28  
      32.26   39.77   42.54   41.77   45.33   46.54   38.59   37.48
 29 Christine Amoresano       SR St Michael's                    5:29.71  
      34.00   39.75   41.84   40.55   48.93   50.22   37.76   36.66
 30 Larissa Brewster          SR Bentley                         5:33.41  
      33.48   40.76   43.67   43.04   45.27   47.61   40.92   38.66
 31 Ari Marks                 FR Colby-Sawyer                    5:48.91  
      33.14   40.94   43.86   43.92   48.86   51.94   44.07   42.18
 -- Nadine Menard             JR Eastern                              DQ  
      30.20   36.06   40.66   39.99   41.50   42.59   36.51   34.60
 -- Anne Vayda                SR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Heather Exley             FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Bridget Kline                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Meghan Wilson                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Marissa Soucy             SO Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Hannah Gajewski              St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Jill Burke                FR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Elise Carrington          JR Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Sheila Cremin                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Courtney Fitzpatrick      SO Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams                      SCR  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
   NCAA II A:   3:58.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:11.31                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:59.78                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marc Marois                  Keene                           4:21.90  
      27.31   32.56   33.77   34.09   36.60   36.96   31.11   29.50
  2 Ian Watters                  Keene                           4:27.50  
      28.16   32.59   34.91   33.70   36.94   38.34   32.27   30.59
  3 Peter Belanger            FR Bentley                         4:29.88  
      27.86   32.37   34.94   34.83   37.55   38.69   32.39   31.25
  4 Kevin Danaher                Roger Williams                  4:30.54  
      28.42   32.64   35.35   34.26   37.96   38.13   32.60   31.18
  5 Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer                    4:33.72  
      28.79   32.75   36.33   36.83   37.26   37.98   32.34   31.44
  6 Aidan Warhall             SR St Michael's                    4:36.89  
      28.25   32.53   35.09   34.43   39.48   40.40   33.21   33.50
  7 Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater                     4:40.74  
      27.69   32.29   38.11   37.00   42.47   42.26   31.35   29.57
  8 Jack Mulderrig            FR St Michael's                    4:42.11  
      28.85   33.85   36.58   35.45   40.83   41.34   33.38   31.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brian Kamp                SR Norwich                         4:43.44  
      29.07   33.69   36.67   36.63   43.01   43.37   31.21   29.79
 10 Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth                 4:44.25  
      29.73   36.05   37.45   36.72   39.02   40.70   32.75   31.83
 11 Mike Sprague              JR St Michael's                    4:45.80  
      28.11   32.43   36.84   36.60   43.70   44.09   32.42   31.61
 12 Owen Worden               JR Colby-Sawyer                    4:48.50  
      29.74   34.27   37.38   36.32   41.92   42.35   33.93   32.59
 13 Scott Tribotte            SR U New England                   5:01.20  
      31.27   35.79   40.20   38.76   40.98   43.28   36.10   34.82
 14 Jordan Amdur                 Roger Williams                  5:07.96  
      33.33   40.34   36.77   35.51   44.76   44.50   37.13   35.62
 15 Gunnar Tonnesen           FR Norwich                         5:13.62  
      29.46   35.25   42.88   40.26   45.75   46.82   36.98   36.22
 16 Marcos Castellano         SO Gordon                          5:15.92  
      30.75   35.34   42.34   42.84   45.30   46.19   37.28   35.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Drew Ledwith                 Keene                               SCR  
 -- Cory Pellegren               Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Zach Wagner               JR U New England                       SCR  
 -- Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                               SCR  
 -- Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Austin Kelly                 Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Adam Gaulin                  St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Jay Schotter              SO Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Eric Frohman              FR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.98   2/20/2010 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaila Umbarger               Keene                             25.07  
  2 Lizzie Wareham            JR U New England                     26.91  
  3 Nicole Brodeur            JR Plymouth                          27.40  
  4 Amanda Rivers             FR Eastern                           27.52  
  5 Colleen King              FR Eastern                           27.75  
  6 Amy Shin                  FR Bentley                           27.80  
  7 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption                        28.18  
  8 Melly Marrington             Roger Williams                    28.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                              28.75  
 10 Cassie Buchanan           JR Gordon                            29.03  
 11 Chennelle Jackson         SR Simmons                           29.06  
 12 Christine Vertullo           Roger Williams                    29.20  
 13 Molly Metivier               Keene                             29.26  
 14 Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth                   29.36  
 15 Katie Huling              FR Assumption                        29.42  
 16 Kim Marchetti             JR St Michael's                      29.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emalee Furtek             SO Elms                              29.59  
 18 Lindsay Little            SR UMass-Dartmouth                   29.62  
 19 Aimee Smachetti           SR Western NE                        29.65  
 20 Nori McLeod               JR U New England                     29.78  
 21 Patrice Tetu              FR U New England                     29.82  
 22 Angie Wasylik             JR Westfield State                   29.95  
 23 Megan Pratt               SO Regis                             30.02  
 24 Abigail Curran            FR Westfield State                   30.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Marissa Soucy             SO Simmons                           30.35  
 26 Annie Brennan             FR Eastern                           30.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Natalie Whaley            SR Colby-Sawyer                      30.49  
 28 Anna DiLorenzo            SO Westfield State                   30.50  
 29 Rose Marie Maccarrone        St Joseph's                       30.62  
 29 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                             30.62  
 31 Bridget Hasson            SO Bridgewater                       30.68  
 32 Janice Knoop              JR Norwich                           30.81  
 33 Jill Foley                SR Assumption                        31.10  
 34 Dorian George             FR Assumption                        31.24  
 35 Hannah Fairbank           SO Colby-Sawyer                      31.36  
 36 Allison Middleton         FR WestConn                          31.42  
 37 Christine Cote               St Joseph's                       31.51  
 38 Grace Kahn                FR St Michael's                      31.97  
 39 Sam Armitage              JR Eastern                           32.07  
 40 Jackie Viotto             FR Plymouth                          32.50  
 41 Olivia Grazak             SO Husson                            32.61  
 -- Ari Marks                 FR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Maureen O'Leary              Keene                               SCR  
 -- Katie Roberts             JR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Kellen Power              FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Jess Wolter               SR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Allie Travnik             JR U New England                       SCR  
 -- Monika Drogosz            SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Amanda Beahn              SR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Erin Dunican              FR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Jenna Tasse               JR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Nadine Menard             JR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern                             SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth                   23.56  
  2 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley                           23.88  
  3 D J Collis                   Keene                             23.95  
  4 Djordje Mandic            FR Regis                             24.19  
  5 Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams                    24.20  
  6 Brandon Kelly             FR Norwich                           24.34  
  7 Keron Brown               SO Bentley                           24.54  
  8 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth                   24.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                             25.30  
 10 Andy Laforest             SO Regis                             25.54  
 10 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                           25.54  
 12 Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams                    25.68  
 13 Roger Hart                FR U New England                     25.84  
 14 Max Gaughan               SR Colby-Sawyer                      25.93  
 15 Jason Leonard             JR Norwich                           26.17  
 16 Aaron Starke              FR Elms                              26.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Nappi                Roger Williams                    26.43  
 18 Nicholas Whitman          SR Elms                              26.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jesse Laniak              SO Gordon                            26.78  
 20 Jack Nessen               JR Colby-Sawyer                      26.91  
 21 Luis Silva                JR Bridgewater                       26.96  
 22 Nick Poliseno             JR UMass-Dartmouth                   27.14  
 23 Zach Hyde                 FR Colby-Sawyer                      27.40  
 24 Nicholas Fitzgerald       SR Gordon                            27.63  
 25 Brandon Gurdak            FR St Michael's                      27.65  
 26 Logan Estes               FR St Michael's                      28.00  
 27 Cameron Secrest           JR UMass-Dartmouth                   28.40  
 28 Alex Coutinho             SO Bridgewater                       28.76  
 29 Jeremy Therrien           FR U New England                     29.05  
 30 Marcos Castellano         SO Gordon                            29.21  
 31 Gunnar Tonnesen           FR Norwich                           29.52  
 -- George Go                 SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- John Erdeski              FR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Dave Curran               JR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Kevin Towne                  St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Nick Yerzyk               SO Regis                               SCR  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
   NCAA II A:   1:50.99                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:56.48                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:51.35                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:54.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellen Power              FR Bentley                         1:57.56  
      27.19   30.14   30.05   30.18                                
  2 Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern                         1:59.03  
      27.49   30.18   30.16   31.20                                
  3 Eileen Mullowney          JR St Michael's                    1:59.45  
      28.96   30.79   30.18   29.52                                
  4 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption                      1:59.47  
      28.26   30.04   30.44   30.73                                
  5 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                           2:00.12  
      28.41   31.01   30.93   29.77                                
  6 Heather Exley             FR Bentley                         2:01.49  
      28.26   30.41   31.23   31.59                                
  7 Christina Estrada         SO Regis                           2:01.95  
      59.51   31.03   31.41                                        
  8 Erin McVeigh                 Eastern                         2:01.99  
      58.99   31.61   31.39                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christina Clark           JR Gordon                          2:03.03  
      28.49   30.88   31.87   31.79                                
 10 Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                            2:03.11  
      28.35   31.68   31.51   31.57                                
 11 Beth Magin                FR WestConn                        2:04.80  
      27.93   30.86   32.92   33.09                                
 12 Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth                 2:04.81  
      28.58   30.83   32.48   32.92                                
 13 Samm Griggs               FR WestConn                        2:04.84  
      29.60   31.30   32.10   31.84                                
 14 Kelly Mazza               SO Bentley                         2:05.08  
      28.48   30.94   32.75   32.91                                
 15 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption                      2:05.13  
      29.12   31.89   32.11   32.01                                
 16 Jen Collins                  Simmons                         2:05.33  
      29.03   31.32   32.86   32.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams                  2:06.99  
      29.44   31.43   33.16   32.96                                
 18 Marissa Colley            FR Eastern                         2:07.02  
      27.47   31.02   33.72   34.81                                
 19 Chalis Bird               SO Elms                            2:07.18  
      28.90   31.26   32.98   34.04                                
 20 Sarah Temple              SR Bentley                         2:07.51  
      28.53   32.08   33.97   32.93                                
 21 Caitie Watt               JR St Michael's                    2:09.26  
      29.46   32.40   33.67   33.73                                
 22 Delia Foley               FR Plymouth                        2:09.54  
      29.33   32.28   34.04   33.89                                
 23 Julia Lane                FR Elms                            2:10.88  
      30.01   32.63   34.19   34.05                                
 24 Erin Carlson                 Roger Williams                  2:11.09  
      29.29   32.82   34.21   34.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Olivia Matthes               Roger Williams                  2:12.79  
      29.60   33.18   34.79   35.22                                
 26 Tiffany Santilli          SR Western NE                      2:12.89  
      30.34   33.32   34.68   34.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kristen Entwistle         JR Gordon                          2:13.32  
      30.48   33.81   34.72   34.31                                
 28 Sarah Lavin               FR Assumption                      2:13.78  
      30.74   33.78   35.13   34.13                                
 29 Alexa Cheney              FR U New England                   2:14.17  
      30.44   33.92   35.27   34.54                                
 30 Brittany Dupuis           JR UMass-Dartmouth                 2:14.31  
      30.55   33.48   34.94   35.34                                
 31 Anne Karasek              SO Simmons                         2:14.45  
      30.41   33.74   35.06   35.24                                
 -- Virginia Bette            SR Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Jess Laidley                 Keene                               SCR  
 -- Amanda Rivers             FR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Chelsea Nolan                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jill Whitaker                Keene                               SCR  
 -- Stephanie Murray             Keene                               SCR  
 -- Susie Boretti             JR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Abigail Curran            FR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Amy Davis                 FR Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption                          SCR  
 -- Hannah Gajewski              St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Ericka Piccochi           SR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                               SCR  
 -- Kaylee Hopkins            FR Westfield State                     SCR  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:39.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:39.69                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:42.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Morse                 Keene                           1:45.68  
      24.32   26.00   27.40   27.96                                
  2 Timothy Ragan                Roger Williams                  1:46.57  
      23.63   26.19   27.91   28.84                                
  3 Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                           1:46.98  
      24.20   27.03   28.18   27.57                                
  4 Austin Harris                Keene                           1:47.12  
      24.38   26.73   27.69   28.32                                
  5 Chris Horan               SR Bentley                         1:47.56  
      25.01   27.33   27.58   27.64                                
  6 Theodore Swanson             Roger Williams                  1:48.57  
      25.78   27.59   28.12   27.08                                
  7 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley                         1:49.75  
      25.36   28.04   28.99   27.36                                
  8 Joseph Frantel            JR Bentley                         1:49.81  
      25.52   27.66   28.43   28.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander Petre              Roger Williams                  1:52.14  
      25.33   27.88   29.22   29.71                                
 10 Nicholas Velseboer           Roger Williams                  1:52.71  
      25.72   28.08   29.70   29.21                                
 11 Taylor Smolik             JR Bentley                         1:52.95  
      25.68   27.99   29.37   29.91                                
 12 Robert Schapp                Roger Williams                  1:52.97  
      25.23   28.18   29.71   29.85                                
 13 Tom Silva                 JR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:54.28  
      25.16   28.60   30.08   30.44                                
 14 Andrew Marshall           FR St Michael's                    1:54.31  
      26.17   28.96   30.55   28.63                                
 15 Cory Pellegren               Roger Williams                  1:55.34  
      25.91   28.76   29.96   30.71                                
 16 Nick Franks               SO St Michael's                    1:57.15  
      26.23   29.35   30.62   30.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jesse Laniak              SO Gordon                          1:57.32  
      26.97   29.83   30.48   30.04                                
 18 Thomas Smith                 St Joseph's                     1:57.85  
      26.77   29.44   31.15   30.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blaise Maio               FR Norwich                         1:58.65  
      27.72   30.07   29.92   30.94                                
 20 Austin Bell               JR St Michael's                    1:59.53  
      28.12   30.70   30.39   30.32                                
 21 Jimmy Montanari           SO Colby-Sawyer                    2:01.88  
      28.13   30.81   32.27   30.67                                
 22 DJ Poulin                    Colby-Sawyer                    2:03.17  
      26.90   30.42   32.29   33.56                                
 -- Patrick Luciano              Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jared Hyde                   Keene                               SCR  
 -- Steven Sylvia             FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Mike Zemanek              JR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Mark Gehring              SO Elms                                SCR  
 -- Gerard Ferdinand          FR Bridgewater                         SCR  
 -- Andy Laforest             SO Regis                               SCR  
 -- Dale Dubinsky                Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Andrew Haughey            SR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Justin Churchill             Keene                               SCR  
 -- Tyler Champagne           SO Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Michael Culkin            SO Bentley                             SCR  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
   NCAA II A:   56.49                                                          
   NCAA II B:   59.52                                                          
  NCAA III A:   57.27                                                          
  NCAA III B:   58.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taryn Dooley              SO Bentley                         1:00.44  
      29.43   31.01                                                
  2 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                           1:00.84  
      29.35   31.49                                                
  3 Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn                        1:01.25  
      29.44   31.81                                                
  4 Ashley Kichline              Roger Williams                  1:01.38  
      29.62   31.76                                                
  5 Monika Drogosz            SO Bentley                         1:01.55  
      29.70   31.85                                                
  6 Caroline Lewis            FR Bentley                         1:02.22  
      30.65   31.57                                                
  7 Jill Burke                FR Assumption                      1:02.63  
      30.74   31.89                                                
  8 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption                      1:02.74  
      30.27   32.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern                         1:02.88  
      30.26   32.62                                                
 10 Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                           1:03.82  
      31.13   32.69                                                
 10 Becky Odgers              FR Eastern                         1:03.82  
      31.32   32.50                                                
 12 Brittney Gondek           JR Plymouth                        1:03.86  
      30.64   33.22                                                
 13 Bridget Kline                Keene                           1:05.25  
      32.00   33.25                                                
 14 Alex Gabriels             FR U New England                   1:05.44  
      31.84   33.60                                                
 15 Kaitlyn O'Donnell         JR St Michael's                    1:05.47  
      31.28   34.19                                                
 16 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption                      1:05.56  
      31.97   33.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacqueline Tromp          FR Eastern                         1:05.57  
      31.82   33.75                                                
 18 Katylyn Kelley            JR St Michael's                    1:05.68  
      31.90   33.78                                                
 19 Loren Phinney             SO Bridgewater                     1:05.88  
      31.97   33.91                                                
 20 Meaghan Arsenault         SO U New England                   1:06.08  
      31.89   34.19                                                
 21 Danielle Caron            SO Western NE                      1:06.48  
      31.91   34.57                                                
 22 Allie Travnik             JR U New England                   1:06.52  
      32.35   34.17                                                
 23 Lina Chmielewski          JR Eastern                         1:06.60  
      31.84   34.76                                                
 24 Virginia Bette            SR Simmons                         1:06.66  
      32.57   34.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Andrea Leahy              SO Bentley                         1:06.80  
      31.24   35.56                                                
 26 Anna DiLorenzo            SO Westfield State                 1:06.93  
      32.93   34.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption                      1:07.12  
      32.71   34.41                                                
 28 Amy Mulhern               SO Plymouth                        1:07.67  
      32.73   34.94                                                
 29 Amanda Beahn              SR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:08.27  
      32.59   35.68                                                
 30 Kayla Ramsden             SO Westfield State                 1:08.33  
      33.04   35.29                                                
 31 Amanda Mason              JR Husson                          1:08.92  
      33.33   35.59                                                
 32 Steph Carroll             JR Eastern                         1:08.99  
      32.93   36.06                                                
 33 Stephanie Bitzas          JR Simmons                         1:09.09  
      33.85   35.24                                                
 34 Margaret Sullivan            Roger Williams                  1:09.85  
      34.21   35.64                                                
 35 Elise Carrington          JR Western NE                      1:09.88  
      33.83   36.05                                                
 36 Morgan Parker             JR Colby-Sawyer                    1:10.10  
      34.36   35.74                                                
 -- Stephanie Murray             Keene                               SCR  
 -- Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                               SCR  
 -- Erin McVeigh                 Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                               SCR  
 -- Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Beth Magin                FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Meredith Maki             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE                          SCR  
 -- Felicia Jones             JR Norwich                             SCR  
 -- Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Christine Vertullo           Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Julia Lane                FR Elms                                SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   49.09                                                          
   NCAA II B:   52.52                                                          
  NCAA III A:   50.22                                                          
  NCAA III B:   52.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                             52.25  
      24.61   27.64                                                
  2 Phillip Jacques              Roger Williams                    54.82  
      26.80   28.02                                                
  3 Dave Curran               JR Bentley                           55.34  
      27.00   28.34                                                
  4 Pat Ryan                  JR Bentley                           55.60  
      27.02   28.58                                                
  5 Justin Churchill             Keene                             55.61  
      27.31   28.30                                                
  6 George Go                 SO Bentley                           56.30  
      26.81   29.49                                                
  7 Pete Bue                  SR Norwich                           56.72  
      27.66   29.06                                                
  8 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                             57.35  
      27.67   29.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eric Frohman              FR UMass-Dartmouth                   57.56  
      28.07   29.49                                                
 10 Kevin Weber               JR Norwich                           57.98  
      28.06   29.92                                                
 11 Nick Yerzyk               SO Regis                             58.78  
      27.97   30.81                                                
 12 Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                           59.37  
      28.72   30.65                                                
 13 Kevin Towne                  St Joseph's                       59.45  
      28.57   30.88                                                
 14 Chris Wolf                SO U New England                     59.74  
      28.54   31.20                                                
 15 Jim Crowther                 Roger Williams                    59.82  
      28.83   30.99                                                
 16 Ben Perry                 SR Regis                           1:00.32  
      28.80   31.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer                    1:00.41  
      29.16   31.25                                                
 18 John Erdeski              FR Norwich                         1:00.75  
      29.37   31.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nick Lamana               FR St Michael's                    1:02.34  
      30.46   31.88                                                
 20 Eric Driver               SR Colby-Sawyer                    1:05.58  
      31.63   33.95                                                
 -- Jack Nessen               JR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 -- Nick Poliseno             JR UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- James Black                  Keene                               SCR  
 -- Jordan Amdur                 Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Dale Dubinsky                Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Nicholas Whitman          SR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Chris Hoey                JR St Michael's                        SCR  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   1:03.79                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:07.35                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:04.46                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:06.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley                         1:06.35  
      31.07   35.28                                                
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene                           1:06.53  
      30.97   35.56                                                
  3 Erin Campbell             FR Bentley                         1:06.57  
      31.40   35.17                                                
  4 Molly Murphy              JR Bentley                         1:09.02  
      32.44   36.58                                                
  5 Megan Scully              SR WestConn                        1:09.37  
      32.45   36.92                                                
  6 Kristen Grandonico           Roger Williams                  1:10.23  
      32.75   37.48                                                
  7 Anne Vayda                SR Norwich                         1:10.40  
      33.62   36.78                                                
  8 Julie Mullowney           FR St Michael's                    1:11.21  
      33.30   37.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heather Exley             FR Bentley                         1:11.30  
      33.22   38.08                                                
 10 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption                      1:11.53  
      33.09   38.44                                                
 11 Samm Griggs               FR WestConn                        1:11.64  
      34.55   37.09                                                
 12 Meghan Wilson                Keene                           1:11.66  
      33.39   38.27                                                
 13 Sara Shea                 JR U New England                   1:11.95  
      34.00   37.95                                                
 14 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption                      1:12.42  
      34.17   38.25                                                
 15 Sheila Cremin                Keene                           1:14.05  
      34.18   39.87                                                
 15 Jennifer Samaro           SO Plymouth                        1:14.05  
      34.86   39.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erin Dunican              FR Colby-Sawyer                    1:14.48  
      34.44   40.04                                                
 18 Colleen King              FR Eastern                         1:14.77  
      35.44   39.33                                                
 19 Briana Hirst              FR U New England                   1:15.89  
      35.17   40.72                                                
 20 Lindsay Days              SO UMass-Dartmouth                 1:16.09  
      36.15   39.94                                                
 21 Dorea Dimaggio               Roger Williams                  1:16.10  
      35.87   40.23                                                
 22 Lindsay Graham            SR Plymouth                        1:16.26  
      36.19   40.07                                                
 23 Megan Stark               SO Gordon                          1:17.09  
      36.47   40.62                                                
 24 Courtney Fitzpatrick      SO Western NE                      1:17.19  
      36.16   41.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Emily Olson               SO Colby-Sawyer                    1:17.39  
      36.16   41.23                                                
 26 Elizabeth Zamagni         SO Simmons                         1:17.88  
      36.80   41.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Olivia Grazak             SO Husson                          1:18.73  
      37.04   41.69                                                
 28 Katie Roberts             JR Elms                            1:19.05  
      37.98   41.07                                                
 29 Kerryn Kane               FR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:19.88  
      36.70   43.18                                                
 30 Jennifer Rodger           JR Westfield State                 1:20.23  
      37.31   42.92                                                
 31 Megan Call                SO Husson                          1:20.85  
      37.07   43.78                                                
 32 Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption                      1:22.72  
      39.60   43.12                                                
 33 Nancy Xu                  JR WestConn                        1:23.43  
      38.37   45.06                                                
 -- Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth                      DQ  
 -- Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Rose Marie Maccarrone        St Joseph's                         SCR  
 -- Tessa Dudunake            SO Elms                                SCR  
 -- Angie Wasylik             JR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn                            SCR  
 -- Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State                     SCR  
 -- Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams                      SCR  
 -- Christina Estrada         SO Regis                               SCR  
 -- Taylor Nealand            FR Simmons                             SCR  
 -- Lauren Curtis             SO Eastern                             SCR  
 -- Susie Boretti             JR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                                SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
   NCAA II A:   55.79                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.90                                                          
  NCAA III A:   56.02                                                          
  NCAA III B:   57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Wagner               JR U New England                   1:00.10  
      28.39   31.71                                                
  2 Jared Hyde                   Keene                           1:01.92  
      28.53   33.39                                                
  3 Joe Presnick                 Roger Williams                  1:02.11  
      28.76   33.35                                                
  4 Stephen McGovern          SO Regis                           1:02.29  
      29.28   33.01                                                
  5 Eric Thurston                Roger Williams                  1:02.40  
      28.64   33.76                                                
  6 Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon                          1:02.71  
      29.12   33.59                                                
  7 Ian Watters                  Keene                           1:02.88  
      29.91   32.97                                                
  8 James Black                  Keene                           1:02.91  
      29.34   33.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Dean              SO UMass-Dartmouth                 1:03.07  
      28.77   34.30                                                
 10 Phillip Chan              FR Bentley                         1:03.21  
      29.63   33.58                                                
 11 Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer                    1:03.68  
      29.89   33.79                                                
 12 Adam Gaulin                  St Joseph's                     1:03.73  
      29.87   33.86                                                
 13 Chris Hevey               SO Norwich                         1:03.75  
      29.73   34.02                                                
 14 Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich                         1:03.80  
      29.74   34.06                                                
 15 Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley                         1:04.57  
      30.00   34.57                                                
 16 Adam Vaughn               FR Norwich                         1:06.15  
      30.29   35.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garrett Brune             JR Elms                            1:06.79  
      31.43   35.36                                                
 18 Jay Schotter              SO Bridgewater                     1:07.80  
      31.94   35.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erick Dal Molin              Bridgewater                     1:07.92  
      31.82   36.10                                                
 20 Matt Morris               FR Norwich                         1:08.41  
      31.74   36.67                                                
 21 Derek Mullen              SO Norwich                         1:08.57  
      31.90   36.67                                                
 22 Sean O'Brien              FR Regis                           1:09.73  
      31.98   37.75                                                
 23 Michel Mendez             FR St Michael's                    1:10.31  
      32.89   37.42                                                
 24 Sam Weiner                JR Norwich                         1:11.70  
      32.92   38.78                                                
 -- Marc Marois                  Keene                               SCR  
 -- Peter Belanger            FR Bentley                             SCR  
 -- Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth                     SCR  
 -- Nick Provost              JR Elms                                SCR  
 -- Scott Tribotte            SR U New England                       SCR  
 -- Hunter Hollingsworth         Keene                               SCR  
 -- Owen Worden               JR Colby-Sawyer                        SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:39.00        2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern CT                  
   NCAA II A:   10:14.79                                                       
   NCAA II B:   10:48.09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monique Haney             FR Assumption                    10:40.00  
      29.58   31.66   32.72   32.56   32.41   32.27   32.26   32.19
      32.31   32.15   31.51   31.99   32.40   32.21   32.77   32.21
      32.12   32.18   31.54   30.96                                
  2 Jess Laidley                 Keene                         10:48.50  
      29.19   31.64   32.30   32.55   32.18   32.39   32.62   32.73
      32.43   32.65   32.67   32.89   33.17   32.85   32.96   33.15
      32.82   32.67   32.68   31.96                                
  3 Susie Boretti             JR Bentley                       10:57.83  
      29.32   31.91   33.04   32.92   32.92   33.14   33.23   33.22
      33.51   33.34   33.29   33.45   33.60   33.35   33.31   33.40
      32.80   33.16   32.84   32.08                                
  4 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption                    11:02.32  
      30.05   32.17   32.67   33.00   33.36   33.25   33.35   33.23
      33.40   33.51   33.48   32.96   33.59   34.54   33.78   33.14
      33.71   33.27   33.48   32.38                                
  5 Chelsea Nolan                Keene                         11:08.83  
      29.18   31.85   32.77   32.87   32.84   33.40   33.82   33.98
      34.03   33.88   33.50   33.87   34.07   34.03   34.36   34.49
      34.28   34.42   34.05   33.14                                
  6 Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State               11:12.24  
      29.71   32.04   32.65   33.23   33.56   33.67   33.95   34.18
      34.02   33.79   33.99   34.26   34.07   34.49   34.36   34.31
      34.59   34.44   34.20   32.73                                
  7 Jill Burke                FR Assumption                    11:18.01  
      29.60   32.69   33.04   33.45   33.73   33.72   34.14   34.16
      34.41   34.30   34.50   34.41   34.62   34.60   34.54   34.86
      34.88   34.60   34.69   33.07                                
  8 Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption                    11:20.09  
      30.28   32.83   33.32   33.75   34.23   34.18   34.10   34.34
      34.61   34.35   34.42   34.59   34.56   34.65   34.44   34.49
      34.47   34.74   34.16   33.58                                
  9 Becky Odgers              FR Eastern                       11:20.18  
      30.83   33.74   33.69   34.08   34.05   34.59   34.28   34.11
      34.57   34.11   34.29   34.15   34.67   34.66   34.72   34.57
      35.25   34.69   33.59   31.54                                
 10 Kim Moore                 JR UMass-Dartmouth               11:23.78  
      30.24   33.06   33.76   34.03   34.43   34.62   34.41   34.46
      34.74   34.70   34.55   34.64   34.76   34.59   34.64   34.64
      34.54   34.72   34.63   33.62                                
 11 Meredith Maki             SO UMass-Dartmouth               11:33.89  
      30.57   33.57   34.11   34.30   34.38   34.49   34.74   34.75
      34.68   35.01   35.60   35.49   35.65   35.78   35.44   35.46
      36.22   35.85   35.38   32.42                                
 12 Kate Werner               JR Westfield State               11:37.71  
      30.94   33.72   33.97   34.46   34.76   35.10   35.11   35.30
      35.54   35.65   35.07   35.54   35.69   35.58   35.28   35.22
      35.44   36.00   35.34   34.00                                
 13 Marissa Carr                 Roger Williams                11:42.32  
      31.81   34.11   35.02   35.41   35.55   35.17   35.25   35.33
      35.14   35.19   35.40   35.40   35.39   35.16   35.34   35.68
      35.15   35.68   36.06   35.08                                
 14 Ally DeVoe                FR Bentley                       11:46.94  
      29.47   32.84   33.15   34.61   35.37   35.56   36.12   36.22
      36.41   36.73   37.29   36.77   36.62   36.68   36.14   36.33
      35.26   36.53   35.79   33.05                                
 15 Brittany Shortell         JR Plymouth                      11:48.00  
      32.12   34.70   35.15   35.37   35.62   35.51   35.51   35.40
      35.69   36.11   35.42   35.73   35.82   35.63   35.69   35.93
      36.08   35.93   35.63   34.96                                
 16 Ericka Piccochi           SR Eastern                       11:51.33  
      31.60   34.40   34.93   35.10   35.21   35.34   35.35   35.83
      35.99   35.91   36.19   36.34   36.13   36.54   36.39   36.51
      36.75   36.31   35.77   34.74                                
 17 Hannah Gajewski              St Joseph's                   11:51.74  
      31.85   35.29   35.86   35.75   36.15   35.76   36.03   36.49
      35.93   35.75   35.77   36.33   36.34   36.31   36.11   36.28
      35.79   35.84   34.77   33.34                                
 18 Delia Foley               FR Plymouth                      11:53.05  
      32.05   34.27   35.37   35.49   35.97   35.90   35.90   36.19
      35.96   36.64   36.43   35.88   36.38   35.98   35.81   36.32
      35.97   36.47   35.45   34.62                                
 19 Bridget Hasson            SO Bridgewater                   11:58.30  
      31.24   34.49   35.52   35.38   35.88   35.67   35.98   36.28
      36.62   36.57   36.81   36.25   36.94   36.41   36.79   37.34
      36.62   35.91   36.57   35.03                                
 20 Kaylee Hopkins            FR Westfield State               11:59.38  
      32.47   34.63   35.28   35.58   36.08   36.09   36.15   36.44
      36.39   36.71   36.66   36.73   36.87   37.18   36.79   36.51
      36.41   36.29   35.50   34.62                                
 21 Jess McGuire                 Roger Williams                12:02.00  
      32.68   34.57   35.66   35.69   36.11   36.41   36.03   36.58
      36.17   36.62   36.33   36.89   36.30   36.90   36.81   36.68
      36.76   36.63   36.32   35.86                                
 22 Hannah McQuillan          SR Simmons                       12:11.48  
      32.54   36.02   36.22   36.27   36.08   36.52   36.45   36.87
      37.09   37.16   37.01   37.29   37.44   37.27   37.83   36.80
      37.30   37.31   36.85   35.16                                
 23 Michelle Favulli          JR UMass-Dartmouth               12:16.94  
      32.15   35.89   36.68   37.02   37.65   37.64   37.88   37.74
      37.55   37.38   37.44   37.22   37.07   37.15   37.03   36.77
      37.37   36.92   36.87   35.52                                
 24 Mairead McGonagle         SR St Michael's                  12:20.00  
      34.34   36.42   36.58   37.85   37.13   38.22   37.08   37.50
      37.56   37.63   37.35   37.28   37.37   36.97   37.00   36.98
      37.10   36.80   36.96   35.88                                
 25 Emily Dieter              FR St Michael's                  12:21.83  
      33.25   36.06   36.65   36.82   36.75   37.29   37.37   37.95
      37.23   37.68   37.80   37.34   37.62   37.71   37.46   37.51
      37.94   37.79   37.42   36.19                                
 26 Julia Lane                FR Elms                          12:25.15  
      32.26   35.80   36.36   36.31   36.50   36.80   37.44   37.96
      37.86   37.84   37.98   38.15   38.52   38.48   38.09   38.18
      38.58   38.22   37.33   36.49                                
 27 Jackie Viotto             FR Plymouth                      12:40.01  
      33.98   36.82   37.95   37.84   38.14   38.65   38.65   38.18
      38.20   38.33   38.44   38.62   38.81   38.53   38.99   38.40
      38.95   38.37   38.32   35.84                                
 28 Jess Jahr                 JR WestConn                      12:41.21  
      32.60   36.18   36.98   36.78   37.31   37.53   37.91   37.91
      38.13   38.67   39.20   39.23   39.48   39.04   39.50   38.89
      39.17   39.54   39.22   37.94                                
 -- Heather Exley             FR Bentley                            SCR  
 -- Amelia Suda               FR Bentley                            SCR  
 -- Caroline Lewis            FR Bentley                            SCR  
 -- Olivia Matthes               Roger Williams                     SCR  
 -- Molly Bohannon            SO Simmons                            SCR  
 -- Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption                         SCR  
 -- Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern                            SCR  
 -- Loren Phinney             SO Bridgewater                        SCR  
 
Event 32  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:46.76        2009 Daniel Morse, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   9:22.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   9:46.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Luciano              Keene                         10:02.81  
      25.55   28.18   29.44   29.93   30.12   30.29   30.42   30.17
      30.66   30.83   30.59   31.34   31.31   31.21   30.69   30.70
      30.73   30.59   30.29   29.77                                
  2 Tyler Champagne           SO Bentley                       10:05.75  
      25.76   28.48   29.16   30.08   30.04   30.25   30.67   30.67
      30.51   30.69   30.73   30.99   31.24   31.56   31.06   31.20
      31.18   30.88   30.64   29.96                                
  3 Timothy Ragan                Roger Williams                10:10.66  
      26.99   29.73   30.75   30.75   31.04   30.68   31.22   31.30
      31.36   31.31   30.90   30.81   31.26   31.04   30.43   31.03
      31.04   30.66   30.23   28.13                                
  4 Erik Stricker             JR Bentley                       10:12.64  
      26.81   28.85   29.78   30.65   30.86   31.12   31.06   31.14
      31.11   31.15   31.36   31.15   31.05   31.10   31.12   31.05
      31.33   31.35   30.52   30.08                                
  5 Mike Zemanek              JR Norwich                       10:17.50  
      26.78   29.86   30.19   30.65   30.61   30.90   31.37   31.48
      30.80   31.10   31.48   31.46   31.92   31.54   31.92   31.82
      31.46   31.37   30.85   29.94                                
  6 Michael Culkin            SO Bentley                       10:23.47  
      26.91   29.42   29.99   30.53   30.67   30.87   31.23   31.60
      31.57   31.65   31.76   31.86   32.04   32.05   32.08   32.04
      32.24   32.25   32.00   30.71                                
  7 Austin Kelly                 Roger Williams                10:25.39  
      25.98   29.25   30.19   30.96   31.56   31.22   31.66   31.72
      31.59   32.13   32.00   32.06   32.56   31.31   31.81   32.63
      32.61   32.08   31.57   30.50                                
  8 Andrew Grubbs             SO Norwich                       10:32.95  
      28.37   30.32   30.98   31.23   31.72   31.87   31.72   32.08
      32.38   32.43   32.19   32.00   32.13   32.04   31.91   32.08
      32.21   32.21   32.17   30.91                                
  9 Robert Schapp                Roger Williams                10:39.89  
      26.69   29.82   30.78   31.40   31.99   32.01   32.12   32.33
      32.46   32.67   32.76   32.98   32.96   32.73   32.98   32.85
      33.03   33.21   33.00   31.12                                
 10 Dustin Bell               SO St Michael's                  10:42.37  
      27.64   29.99   30.75   31.42   32.11   32.65   32.60   33.63
      32.98   33.34   32.18   33.10   33.16   32.96   33.41   33.40
      33.27   32.32   31.11   30.35                                
 11 Mark Gehring              SO Elms                          10:42.88  
      29.01   30.87   31.44   31.93   32.29   32.24   32.20   32.55
      32.15   33.05   33.08   32.30   32.50   33.02   33.31   33.51
      33.03   32.43   31.33   30.64                                
 12 Kyle Esposito             SO St Michael's                  10:55.82  
      28.56   32.24   33.04   33.14   33.29   33.27   33.14   32.77
      32.96   33.75   32.74   33.62   32.99   32.98   33.44   33.68
      33.47   32.88   32.85   31.01                                
 13 Nicholas Velseboer           Roger Williams                10:56.75  
      27.74   30.99   32.66   33.35   33.05   33.64   34.06   33.79
      33.32   33.39   33.78   34.08   33.72   33.92   33.81   33.54
      33.72   33.38   31.97   28.84                                
 14 Andrew Haughey            SR UMass-Dartmouth               11:07.92  
      28.21   31.51   31.88   32.25   32.51   32.90   33.21   33.24
      33.73   33.89   34.36   33.76   34.63   34.40   35.01   34.80
      34.71   34.97   34.46   33.49                                
 15 Austin Bell               JR St Michael's                  11:09.94  
      28.55   30.91   31.89   32.59   32.90   33.41   33.66   33.60
      33.73   34.01   34.64   34.67   34.51   34.68   34.57   34.58
      34.37   34.81   34.41   33.45                                
 16 Thomas Smith                 St Joseph's                   11:12.63  
      28.70   32.00   33.07   33.50   34.20   34.54   33.89   34.44
      34.07   33.82   34.11   34.86   34.84   34.52   34.49   34.60
      34.27   34.24   33.74   30.73                                
 17 Jon Girard                SO Elms                          11:25.94  
      29.52   31.88   32.62   33.62   33.78   34.43   34.42   34.31
      34.63   34.96   35.72   34.88   35.65   35.10   35.17   35.45
      35.06   35.47   35.70   33.57                                
 18 Gerard Ferdinand          FR Bridgewater                   11:29.11  
      29.39   32.74   34.20   35.10   35.04   34.45   34.71   34.87
      35.27   35.33   34.59   34.76   34.80   34.89   35.71   35.37
      35.10   35.06   34.41   33.32                                
 19 Josh Potcner              SO UMass-Dartmouth               11:40.50  
      30.26   32.03   33.08   34.20   35.42   35.57   35.70   35.99
      35.79   35.92   35.88   35.92   36.02   36.07   35.85   36.02
      35.98   35.81   35.34   33.65                                
 -- Daniel Morse                 Keene                              SCR  
 -- Keenan Bartlett           FR Colby-Sawyer                       SCR  
 -- Brian Kamp                SR Norwich                            SCR  
 -- Taylor Smolik             JR Bentley                            SCR  
 -- Kevin Danaher                Roger Williams                     SCR  
 -- Alexander Petre              Roger Williams                     SCR  
 -- Jack Nessen               JR Colby-Sawyer                       SCR  
 -- Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater                        SCR