Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 18-20, 2011                              

                           Saturday's Finals Results                                    
 
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 34                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bentley University                 BENT           1002  
                2 Keene State                        KEEN            808.5
                3 Assumption College                 AC              641  
                4 Eastern Conn. State U.             ECSU            604  
                5 Roger Williams University          RWU             582  
                6 Western Connecticut State Univ     WCSU            457  
                7 University of New England          UNE             401  
                8 Saint Michael's College            SMC             345  
                9 Elms College                       ELMS            293  
               10 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth           UMD             281  
               11 Plymouth State University          PSU             277  
               12 Westfield State University         WSU             256  
               13 Simmons College                    SC              244.5
               14 Regis College                      REGIS           167  
               15 Western New England College        WNEC            150  
               16 Bridgewater State University       BSU             120  
               17 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers      CSC             100  
               18 Gordon College Swim Team           GCST             95  
               19 Norwich University                 WICK             94  
               20 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCM             71  
               21 Husson University                  HUSSN            44  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Keene State                        KEEN            701  
                2 Bentley University                 BENT            514  
                3 Roger Williams University          RWU             415  
                4 Norwich University                 WICK            260  
                5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth           UMD             247  
                6 Regis College                      REGIS           180  
                7 Saint Michael's College            SMC             133  
                8 University of New England          UNE             123  
                9 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers      CSC             112  
               10 Elms College                       ELMS             82  
               11 Bridgewater State University       BSU              76  
               12 Gordon College Swim Team           GCST             60  
               13 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCM             53  
                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:46.60   2/20/2010 Keene State College                        
                         J Whitaker, A Paddock, K Trutor, K Umbarger       
   NCAA II A:   1:44.79                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:47.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:44.91                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:48.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:53.01    1:45.89R 
     1) Lianna Wissmann                 2) Jill Whitaker                  
     3) Maureen O'Leary                 4) Kaila Umbarger                 
                  28.51       57.55 (29.04)     1:23.02 (25.47)     1:45.89 (22.87)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:51.58    1:48.17  
     1) Taryn Dooley SO                 2) Jessica Hodsdon SO             
     3) Anne Kaduboski SR               4) Monika Drogosz SO              
                  28.32       57.34 (29.02)     1:23.30 (25.96)     1:48.17 (24.87)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:56.03    1:53.10  
     1) Ashley Kichline                 2) Kristen Grandonico             
     3) Melly Marrington                4) Erin Carlson                   
                  28.52     1:00.32 (31.80)     1:27.67 (27.35)     1:53.10 (25.43)
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:54.72    1:53.38  
     1) Kathie Meerman FR               2) Megan Scully SR                
     3) Danielle Leprine FR             4) Beth Magin FR                  
                  28.24       59.86 (31.62)     1:28.00 (28.14)     1:53.38 (25.38)
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:54.02    1:53.67  
     1) Michelle Schapp FR              2) Colleen King FR                
     3) Amy Arisco SR                   4) Amanda Rivers FR               
                  29.24     1:02.36 (33.12)     1:28.98 (26.62)     1:53.67 (24.69)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:56.50    1:56.44  
     1) Devon Degrazia FR               2) Tessa Dudunake SO              
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Chalis Bird SO                 
                  29.68     1:02.48 (32.80)     1:30.69 (28.21)     1:56.44 (25.75)
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           1:57.23    1:56.74  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Caroline Papachriston FR       
     3) Maureen Quirk FR                4) Dorian George FR               
                  29.84     1:02.84 (33.00)     1:30.92 (28.08)     1:56.74 (25.82)
  8 University of New England  'A'                    1:58.26    1:57.52  
     1) Meaghan Arsenault SO            2) Briana Hirst FR                
     3) Lizzie Wareham JR               4) Rachel Hanley SO               
                  30.87     1:04.80 (33.93)     1:31.04 (26.24)     1:57.52 (26.48)
B - Final
  9 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:58.91    1:58.16  
     1) Brittney Gondek JR              2) Jennifer Samaro SO             
     3) Nicole Brodeur JR               4) Delia Foley FR                 
                  30.07     1:03.57 (33.50)     1:31.19 (27.62)     1:58.16 (26.97)
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      2:01.54    1:59.38  
     1) Katylyn Kelley JR               2) Julie Mullowney FR             
     3) Corrine McAllister SO           4) Kaitlyn O'Donnell JR           
                  30.53     1:03.33 (32.80)     1:32.34 (29.01)     1:59.38 (27.04)
 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   2:00.26    2:00.01  
     1) Katie Cox SO                    2) Lauren Connolly JR             
     3) Abigail Curran FR               4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
                  29.90     1:05.74 (35.84)     1:34.94 (29.20)     2:00.01 (25.07)
 12 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     2:00.72    2:00.90  
     1) Maggie Conlon SO                2) Morgan Cooper SO               
     3) Lindsay Little SR               4) Brittany Dupuis JR             
                  31.10     1:04.52 (33.42)     1:34.18 (29.66)     2:00.90 (26.72)
 13 Regis College  'A'                                2:01.85    2:01.97  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan SR              2) Christina Estrada SO           
     3) Stacy Burns FR                  4) Megan Kennelly FR              
                  30.77     1:05.18 (34.41)     1:34.96 (29.78)     2:01.97 (27.01)
 14 Western New England College  'A'                  2:03.73    2:02.87  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick SO        
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Elise Carrington JR            
                  30.94     1:06.20 (35.26)     1:35.17 (28.97)     2:02.87 (27.70)
 15 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                2:03.43    2:03.95  
     1) Morgan Parker JR                2) Erin Dunican FR                
     3) Natalie Whaley SR               4) Emily Olson SO                 
                  32.36     1:06.04 (33.68)     1:36.63 (30.59)     2:03.95 (27.32)
 16 Simmons College  'A'                              2:04.48    2:04.52  
     1) Stephanie Bitzas JR             2) Elizabeth Zamagni SO           
     3) Chennelle Jackson SR            4) Marissa Soucy SO               
                  33.66     1:09.48 (35.82)     1:37.84 (28.36)     2:04.52 (26.68)
C - Final
 17 Norwich University  'A'                           2:05.06    2:03.08  
     1) Felicia Jones JR                2) Anne Vayda SR                  
     3) Janice Knoop JR                 4) Bria Polacek FR                
                  31.60     1:03.81 (32.21)     1:34.17 (30.36)     2:03.08 (28.91)
 18 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     2:07.31    2:05.31  
     1) Kristen Entwistle JR            2) Megan Stark SO                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan JR              4) Christina Clark JR             
                  33.75     1:10.23 (36.48)     1:39.46 (29.23)     2:05.31 (25.85)
 19 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 2:09.62    2:06.78  
     1) Loren Phinney SO                2) Rhiannon White SO              
     3) Lauren Gale JR                  4) Ariel Gillis FR                
                  30.83     1:08.45 (37.62)     1:38.98 (30.53)     2:06.78 (27.80)
 20 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:08.00    2:08.54  
     1) Annie Roberts                   2) Rose Marie Maccarrone          
     3) Hannah Gajewski                 4) Christine Cote                 
                  34.16     1:11.44 (37.28)     1:40.91 (29.47)     2:08.54 (27.63)
 21 Husson University  'A'                            2:10.16    2:08.97  
     1) Amanda Mason JR                 2) Megan Call SO                  
     3) Olivia Grazak SO                4) Hali Fleishman FR              
                  32.01     1:08.84 (36.83)     1:40.89 (32.05)     2:08.97 (28.08)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:33.15   2/20/2010 Keene State College                        
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
   NCAA II A:   1:31.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:32.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:31.07                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:33.53                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:40.84    1:35.32  
     1) Cody Larrimore                  2) Jared Hyde                     
     3) D J Collis                      4) Connor Pennoyer                
                  24.24       51.26 (27.02)     1:14.54 (23.28)     1:35.32 (20.78)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:39.35    1:36.55  
     1) George Go SO                    2) Phillip Chan FR                
     3) Egen Ouellette SR               4) Steven Sylvia FR               
                  24.67       51.74 (27.07)     1:15.16 (23.42)     1:36.55 (21.39)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:41.30    1:37.95  
     1) Phillip Jacques                 2) Joe Presnick                   
     3) Kyle Bowie                      4) Dale Dubinsky                  
                  24.99       52.69 (27.70)     1:16.29 (23.60)     1:37.95 (21.66)
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:40.84    1:39.51  
     1) Eric Frohman FR                 2) Matthew Dean SO                
     3) Craig Johnson SR                4) David Adams SR                 
                  26.35       55.13 (28.78)     1:18.23 (23.10)     1:39.51 (21.28)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:42.17    1:40.40  
     1) Pete Bue SR                     2) Chris Hevey SO                 
     3) Brandon Kelly FR                4) Kevin Weber JR                 
                  25.96       54.15 (28.19)     1:17.99 (23.84)     1:40.40 (22.41)
  6 Regis College  'A'                                1:41.95    1:41.66  
     1) Nick Yerzyk SO                  2) Stephen McGovern SO            
     3) Andy Laforest SO                4) Djordje Mandic FR              
                  26.76       55.28 (28.52)     1:20.12 (24.84)     1:41.66 (21.54)
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:47.61    1:46.39  
     1) Chris Wolf SO                   2) Zach Wagner JR                 
     3) Roger Hart FR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
                  28.13       55.86 (27.73)     1:21.51 (25.65)     1:46.39 (24.88)
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:47.76    1:46.54  
     1) Keenan Bartlett FR              2) Chris Giordano FR              
     3) Max Gaughan SR                  4) DJ Poulin                      
                  27.81       57.39 (29.58)     1:23.11 (25.72)     1:46.54 (23.43)
B - Final
  9 Elms College  'A'                                 1:48.18    1:47.01  
     1) Nicholas Whitman SR             2) Garrett Brune JR               
     3) Nick Provost JR                 4) Aaron Starke FR                
                  28.81       58.23 (29.42)     1:24.52 (26.29)     1:47.01 (22.49)
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:49.33    1:48.11  
     1) Reggie O'Connor FR              2) Jay Schotter SO                
     3) Luis Silva JR                   4) Matthew O'Brien FR             
                  28.43       59.16 (30.73)     1:25.38 (26.22)     1:48.11 (22.73)
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:51.58    1:48.92  
     1) Alexander Gordon SO             2) Morgan Zablocki FR             
     3) Jesse Laniak SO                 4) Nicholas Fitzgerald SR         
                  30.29       58.85 (28.56)     1:25.35 (26.50)     1:48.92 (23.57)
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:49.98    1:49.49  
     1) Kevin Towne                     2) Thomas Smith                   
     3) Adam Gaulin                     4) Brian Grasser                  
                  27.90       58.37 (30.47)     1:23.63 (25.26)     1:49.49 (25.86)
 13 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:50.60    1:51.05  
     1) Nick Lamana FR                  2) Michel Mendez FR               
     3) Aidan Warhall SR                4) Nick Franks SO                 
                  29.24     1:02.16 (32.92)     1:28.18 (26.02)     1:51.05 (22.87)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:23.39                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:41.18                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:27.77                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski            SR Bentley              4:42.97    4:31.40  
                  27.85       59.31 (31.46)     1:32.39 (33.08)     2:04.91 (32.52)
        2:45.39 (40.48)     3:27.18 (41.79)     4:00.03 (32.85)     4:31.40 (31.37)
  2 Amy Arisco                SR Eastern              4:44.21    4:42.25  
                  28.99     1:03.31 (34.32)     1:40.77 (37.46)     2:17.86 (37.09)
        2:57.71 (39.85)     3:38.61 (40.90)     4:10.71 (32.10)     4:42.25 (31.54)
  3 Stephanie Murray             Keene                4:47.21    4:44.69  
                  30.39     1:04.89 (34.50)     1:40.49 (35.60)     2:16.46 (35.97)
        2:58.59 (42.13)     3:41.40 (42.81)     4:14.06 (32.66)     4:44.69 (30.63)
  4 Heather Beardsworth          Roger Williams       4:51.29    4:49.36  
                  30.15     1:05.23 (35.08)     1:43.92 (38.69)     2:22.69 (38.77)
        3:01.45 (38.76)     3:42.74 (41.29)     4:16.04 (33.30)     4:49.36 (33.32)
  5 Danielle Leprine          FR WestConn             4:52.59    4:54.63  
                  29.79     1:04.89 (35.10)     1:42.99 (38.10)     2:20.64 (37.65)
        3:02.37 (41.73)     3:45.66 (43.29)     4:20.55 (34.89)     4:54.63 (34.08)
  6 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption           4:55.41    4:55.81  
                  30.57     1:05.41 (34.84)     1:43.17 (37.76)     2:20.69 (37.52)
        3:04.33 (43.64)     3:48.34 (44.01)     4:22.26 (33.92)     4:55.81 (33.55)
  7 Sara Shea                 JR U New England        4:59.22    5:01.63  
                  32.17     1:10.92 (38.75)     1:50.14 (39.22)     2:28.08 (37.94)
        3:09.55 (41.47)     3:51.40 (41.85)     4:27.13 (35.73)     5:01.63 (34.50)
 -- Monique Haney             FR Assumption           4:44.86         DQ  
                  29.33     1:02.00 (32.67)     1:38.29 (36.29)     2:13.61 (35.32)
        2:53.45 (39.84)     3:33.42 (39.97)     4:04.82 (31.40)          DQ (30.75)
B - Final
  9 Corrine McAllister        SO St Michael's         5:03.33    4:55.51  
                  31.45     1:07.61 (36.16)     1:46.62 (39.01)     2:25.22 (38.60)
        3:07.86 (42.64)     3:50.42 (42.56)     4:23.64 (33.22)     4:55.51 (31.87)
 10 Jessica Sweeney           JR U New England        4:59.40    4:59.39  
                  31.27     1:08.15 (36.88)     1:44.15 (36.00)     2:19.86 (35.71)
        3:05.87 (46.01)     3:52.92 (47.05)     4:27.38 (34.46)     4:59.39 (32.01)
 11 Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth      5:04.10    4:59.45  
                  31.88     1:08.59 (36.71)     1:47.12 (38.53)     2:25.56 (38.44)
        3:08.43 (42.87)     3:51.86 (43.43)     4:26.69 (34.83)     4:59.45 (32.76)
 12 Amelia Suda               FR Bentley              5:02.51    5:00.94  
                  31.99     1:09.24 (37.25)     1:47.02 (37.78)     2:25.41 (38.39)
        3:09.26 (43.85)     3:53.91 (44.65)     4:28.02 (34.11)     5:00.94 (32.92)
 13 Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams       5:09.00    5:06.93  
                  31.55     1:10.41 (38.86)     1:51.34 (40.93)     2:31.80 (40.46)
        3:13.75 (41.95)     3:56.33 (42.58)     4:32.17 (35.84)     5:06.93 (34.76)
 14 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                5:07.93    5:07.28  
                  32.04     1:09.37 (37.33)     1:48.27 (38.90)     2:27.61 (39.34)
        3:13.97 (46.36)     4:00.91 (46.94)     4:34.93 (34.02)     5:07.28 (32.35)
 15 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                5:03.06    5:07.31  
                  32.01     1:07.63 (35.62)     1:47.21 (39.58)     2:25.90 (38.69)
        3:11.14 (45.24)     3:57.05 (45.91)     4:33.35 (36.30)     5:07.31 (33.96)
 16 Lauren Curtis             SO Eastern              5:06.64    5:17.38  
                  31.94     1:11.50 (39.56)     1:54.05 (42.55)     2:35.51 (41.46)
        3:20.80 (45.29)     4:06.31 (45.51)     4:42.39 (36.08)     5:17.38 (34.99)
C - Final
 17 Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams       5:09.88    5:06.64  
                  30.23     1:07.89 (37.66)     1:47.18 (39.29)     2:25.86 (38.68)
        3:10.24 (44.38)     3:56.18 (45.94)     4:32.41 (36.23)     5:06.64 (34.23)
 18 Maddie Craig              FR St Michael's         5:12.77    5:07.46  
                  31.92     1:10.00 (38.08)     1:50.04 (40.04)     2:29.86 (39.82)
        3:13.11 (43.25)     3:57.48 (44.37)     4:33.03 (35.55)     5:07.46 (34.43)
 19 Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern              5:10.23    5:08.99  
                  30.62     1:07.61 (36.99)     1:48.13 (40.52)     2:28.24 (40.11)
        3:13.42 (45.18)     3:59.52 (46.10)     4:35.57 (36.05)     5:08.99 (33.42)
 20 Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE           5:13.77    5:12.89  
                  32.55     1:11.37 (38.82)     1:51.47 (40.10)     2:30.73 (39.26)
        3:16.88 (46.15)     4:03.44 (46.56)     4:38.37 (34.93)     5:12.89 (34.52)
 21 Lindsay Graham            SR Plymouth             5:11.81    5:13.91  
                  33.84     1:13.55 (39.71)     1:54.68 (41.13)     2:35.65 (40.97)
        3:18.16 (42.51)     4:02.38 (44.22)     4:38.62 (36.24)     5:13.91 (35.29)
 22 Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater          5:16.64    5:13.94  
                  31.04     1:07.60 (36.56)     1:48.81 (41.21)     2:30.12 (41.31)
        3:15.78 (45.66)     4:02.98 (47.20)     4:38.97 (35.99)     5:13.94 (34.97)
 23 Amy Mulhern               SO Plymouth             5:15.92    5:15.50  
                  34.42     1:15.13 (40.71)     1:54.04 (38.91)     2:33.06 (39.02)
        3:18.76 (45.70)     4:03.73 (44.97)     4:40.15 (36.42)     5:15.50 (35.35)
 24 Jamie Wojtkiewicz            St Joseph's          5:19.13    5:23.69  
                  33.57     1:12.98 (39.41)     1:52.80 (39.82)     2:33.96 (41.16)
        3:21.73 (47.77)     4:10.20 (48.47)     4:47.16 (36.96)     5:23.69 (36.53)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
   NCAA II A:   3:58.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:11.31                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:59.78                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marc Marois                  Keene                4:21.90    4:15.87  
                  26.13       57.54 (31.41)     1:30.71 (33.17)     2:03.71 (33.00)
        2:39.73 (36.02)     3:16.45 (36.72)     3:46.58 (30.13)     4:15.87 (29.29)
  2 Peter Belanger            FR Bentley              4:29.88    4:26.47  
                  27.02       59.22 (32.20)     1:34.31 (35.09)     2:08.77 (34.46)
        2:46.40 (37.63)     3:24.77 (38.37)     3:56.53 (31.76)     4:26.47 (29.94)
  3 Kevin Danaher                Roger Williams       4:30.54    4:26.70  
                  28.30     1:01.25 (32.95)     1:36.32 (35.07)     2:10.57 (34.25)
        2:47.56 (36.99)     3:25.64 (38.08)     3:57.00 (31.36)     4:26.70 (29.70)
  4 Ian Watters                  Keene                4:27.50    4:28.09  
                  28.48     1:01.54 (33.06)     1:36.29 (34.75)     2:11.16 (34.87)
        2:48.48 (37.32)     3:26.13 (37.65)     3:58.27 (32.14)     4:28.09 (29.82)
  5 Aidan Warhall             SR St Michael's         4:36.89    4:36.13  
                  28.34     1:01.23 (32.89)     1:36.42 (35.19)     2:11.12 (34.70)
        2:50.69 (39.57)     3:30.77 (40.08)     4:03.56 (32.79)     4:36.13 (32.57)
  6 Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer         4:33.72    4:38.38  
                  27.97     1:01.02 (33.05)     1:39.02 (38.00)     2:15.83 (36.81)
        2:53.43 (37.60)     3:31.88 (38.45)     4:05.70 (33.82)     4:38.38 (32.68)
  7 Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater          4:40.74    4:42.98  
                  27.37     1:00.86 (33.49)     1:37.51 (36.65)     2:14.40 (36.89)
        2:56.77 (42.37)     3:39.70 (42.93)     4:11.61 (31.91)     4:42.98 (31.37)
 -- Jack Mulderrig            FR St Michael's         4:42.11         DQ  
                  28.81     1:02.05 (33.24)     1:38.79 (36.74)     2:14.20 (35.41)
        2:54.99 (40.79)     3:37.04 (42.05)     4:09.96 (32.92)          DQ (33.35)
B - Final
  9 Brian Kamp                SR Norwich              4:43.44    4:39.16  
                  28.50     1:01.72 (33.22)     1:38.55 (36.83)     2:14.69 (36.14)
        2:57.33 (42.64)     3:40.13 (42.80)     4:09.96 (29.83)     4:39.16 (29.20)
 10 Mike Sprague              JR St Michael's         4:45.80    4:40.33  
                  27.81       59.92 (32.11)     1:36.60 (36.68)     2:12.49 (35.89)
        2:55.96 (43.47)     3:38.97 (43.01)     4:10.04 (31.07)     4:40.33 (30.29)
 11 Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth      4:44.25    4:41.10  
                  29.70     1:05.65 (35.95)     1:43.15 (37.50)     2:20.48 (37.33)
        2:58.52 (38.04)     3:38.14 (39.62)     4:09.62 (31.48)     4:41.10 (31.48)
 12 Owen Worden               JR Colby-Sawyer         4:48.50    4:48.97  
                  29.09     1:04.21 (35.12)     1:41.36 (37.15)     2:18.22 (36.86)
        3:00.42 (42.20)     3:42.13 (41.71)     4:16.45 (34.32)     4:48.97 (32.52)
 13 Scott Tribotte            SR U New England        5:01.20    4:59.77  
                  30.46     1:06.15 (35.69)     1:46.66 (40.51)     2:25.68 (39.02)
        3:08.71 (43.03)     3:52.25 (43.54)     4:26.42 (34.17)     4:59.77 (33.35)
 14 Jordan Amdur                 Roger Williams       5:07.96    5:10.45  
                  33.09     1:14.76 (41.67)     1:52.25 (37.49)     2:28.25 (36.00)
        3:13.09 (44.84)     3:58.53 (45.44)     4:35.93 (37.40)     5:10.45 (34.52)
 15 Marcos Castellano         SO Gordon               5:15.92    5:10.85  
                  30.78     1:06.02 (35.24)     1:48.01 (41.99)     2:30.06 (42.05)
        3:14.15 (44.09)     3:59.37 (45.22)     4:36.23 (36.86)     5:10.85 (34.62)
 16 Gunnar Tonnesen           FR Norwich              5:13.62    5:12.35  
                  29.24     1:06.51 (37.27)     1:48.36 (41.85)     2:29.61 (41.25)
        3:13.61 (44.00)     3:59.56 (45.95)     4:37.56 (38.00)     5:12.35 (34.79)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.98   2/20/2010 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger               Keene                  25.07      24.97R 
  2 Lizzie Wareham            JR U New England          26.91      26.31  
  3 Amy Shin                  FR Bentley                27.80      27.45  
  4 Colleen King              FR Eastern                27.75      27.46  
  5 Amanda Rivers             FR Eastern                27.52      27.50  
  6 Melly Marrington             Roger Williams         28.27      27.68  
  7 Nicole Brodeur            JR Plymouth               27.40      27.74  
  8 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption             28.18      28.74  
B - Final
  9 Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                   28.75      28.50  
 10 Chennelle Jackson         SR Simmons                29.06      28.81  
 11 Cassie Buchanan           JR Gordon                 29.03      29.02  
 12 Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth        29.36      29.06  
 13 Katie Huling              FR Assumption             29.42      29.20  
 14 Christine Vertullo           Roger Williams         29.20      29.23  
 15 Kim Marchetti             JR St Michael's           29.50      29.32  
 16 Molly Metivier               Keene                  29.26      29.44  
C - Final
 17 Nori McLeod               JR U New England          29.78      29.30  
 18 Patrice Tetu              FR U New England          29.82      29.66  
 19 Lindsay Little            SR UMass-Dartmouth        29.62      29.68  
 20 Aimee Smachetti           SR Western NE             29.65      29.73  
 21 Abigail Curran            FR Westfield State        30.26      29.84  
 22 Angie Wasylik             JR Westfield State        29.95      29.87  
 23 Emalee Furtek             SO Elms                   29.59      29.93  
 24 Megan Pratt               SO Regis                  30.02      29.94  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley                23.88      23.46  
  2 Craig Johnson             SR UMass-Dartmouth        23.56      23.53  
  3 D J Collis                   Keene                  23.95      24.05  
  4 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth        24.69      24.25  
  5 Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams         24.20      24.40  
  6 Djordje Mandic            FR Regis                  24.19      24.61  
  7 Brandon Kelly             FR Norwich                24.34      24.67  
  8 Keron Brown               SO Bentley                24.54      24.74  
B - Final
  9 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                25.54      25.30  
 10 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                  25.30      25.58  
 11 Andy Laforest             SO Regis                  25.54      25.61  
 12 Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams         25.68      25.75  
 13 Max Gaughan               SR Colby-Sawyer           25.93      25.92  
 14 Roger Hart                FR U New England          25.84      26.01  
 15 Jason Leonard             JR Norwich                26.17      26.02  
 16 Aaron Starke              FR Elms                   26.21      26.43  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
   NCAA II A:   1:50.99                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:56.48                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:51.35                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:54.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kellen Power              FR Bentley              1:57.56    1:55.65  
                  26.50       55.51 (29.01)     1:25.67 (30.16)     1:55.65 (29.98)
  2 Eileen Mullowney          JR St Michael's         1:59.45    1:55.75  
                  26.37       55.52 (29.15)     1:25.61 (30.09)     1:55.75 (30.14)
  3 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                2:00.12    1:58.12  
                  27.19       56.76 (29.57)     1:27.30 (30.54)     1:58.12 (30.82)
  4 Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern              1:59.03    2:00.17  
                  27.08       56.77 (29.69)     1:28.30 (31.53)     2:00.17 (31.87)
  5 Erin McVeigh                 Eastern              2:01.99    2:00.48  
                  27.76       58.25 (30.49)     1:29.73 (31.48)     2:00.48 (30.75)
  6 Heather Exley             FR Bentley              2:01.49    2:00.60  
                  28.20       58.50 (30.30)     1:29.72 (31.22)     2:00.60 (30.88)
  7 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption           1:59.47    2:02.32  
                  28.24       58.87 (30.63)     1:30.56 (31.69)     2:02.32 (31.76)
  8 Christina Estrada         SO Regis                2:01.95    2:03.89  
                  28.78     1:00.13 (31.35)     1:31.79 (31.66)     2:03.89 (32.10)
B - Final
  9 Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                 2:03.11    2:02.11  
                  28.06       58.85 (30.79)     1:30.90 (32.05)     2:02.11 (31.21)
 10 Christina Clark           JR Gordon               2:03.03    2:02.24  
                  28.39       59.24 (30.85)     1:30.95 (31.71)     2:02.24 (31.29)
 11 Morgan Cooper             SO UMass-Dartmouth      2:04.81    2:03.36  
                  28.44       59.16 (30.72)     1:31.68 (32.52)     2:03.36 (31.68)
 12 Beth Magin                FR WestConn             2:04.80    2:03.67  
                  28.28       59.52 (31.24)     1:31.56 (32.04)     2:03.67 (32.11)
 13 Jen Collins                  Simmons              2:05.33    2:04.96  
                  28.99     1:00.02 (31.03)     1:32.18 (32.16)     2:04.96 (32.78)
 14 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption           2:05.13    2:05.40  
                  28.94     1:00.60 (31.66)     1:33.01 (32.41)     2:05.40 (32.39)
 15 Kelly Mazza               SO Bentley              2:05.08    2:05.44  
                  28.41       59.35 (30.94)     1:32.03 (32.68)     2:05.44 (33.41)
 16 Samm Griggs               FR WestConn             2:04.84    2:05.80  
                  29.45     1:01.06 (31.61)     1:33.65 (32.59)     2:05.80 (32.15)
C - Final
 17 Marissa Colley            FR Eastern              2:07.02    2:04.82  
                  28.83     1:00.91 (32.08)     1:33.12 (32.21)     2:04.82 (31.70)
 18 Sarah Temple              SR Bentley              2:07.51    2:05.65  
                  27.39       58.70 (31.31)     1:32.26 (33.56)     2:05.65 (33.39)
 19 Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams       2:06.99    2:06.36  
                  29.57     1:01.40 (31.83)     1:33.58 (32.18)     2:06.36 (32.78)
 20 Chalis Bird               SO Elms                 2:07.18    2:06.43  
                  30.63     1:02.82 (32.19)     1:34.93 (32.11)     2:06.43 (31.50)
 21 Caitie Watt               JR St Michael's         2:09.26    2:07.75  
                  29.42     1:01.35 (31.93)     1:34.26 (32.91)     2:07.75 (33.49)
 22 Delia Foley               FR Plymouth             2:09.54    2:08.65  
                  29.32     1:01.86 (32.54)     1:35.45 (33.59)     2:08.65 (33.20)
 23 Julia Lane                FR Elms                 2:10.88    2:10.43  
                  31.10     1:04.13 (33.03)     1:37.19 (33.06)     2:10.43 (33.24)
 24 Erin Carlson                 Roger Williams       2:11.09    2:10.55  
                  29.43     1:02.59 (33.16)     1:37.04 (34.45)     2:10.55 (33.51)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:39.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:39.69                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:42.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel Morse                 Keene                1:45.68    1:44.33  
                  24.32       50.32 (26.00)     1:17.00 (26.68)     1:44.33 (27.33)
  2 Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                1:46.98    1:46.17  
                  23.47       50.23 (26.76)     1:17.69 (27.46)     1:46.17 (28.48)
  3 Austin Harris                Keene                1:47.12    1:46.57  
                  24.53       51.51 (26.98)     1:19.11 (27.60)     1:46.57 (27.46)
  4 Timothy Ragan                Roger Williams       1:46.57    1:46.77  
                  25.05       52.06 (27.01)     1:19.69 (27.63)     1:46.77 (27.08)
  5 Chris Horan               SR Bentley              1:47.56    1:47.88  
                  24.57       51.65 (27.08)     1:19.72 (28.07)     1:47.88 (28.16)
  6 Theodore Swanson             Roger Williams       1:48.57    1:48.79  
                  24.59       51.96 (27.37)     1:20.75 (28.79)     1:48.79 (28.04)
  7 Joseph Frantel            JR Bentley              1:49.81    1:48.91  
                  24.82       52.32 (27.50)     1:20.62 (28.30)     1:48.91 (28.29)
  8 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley              1:49.75    1:50.84  
                  25.29       53.24 (27.95)     1:22.22 (28.98)     1:50.84 (28.62)
B - Final
  9 Alexander Petre              Roger Williams       1:52.14    1:52.04  
                  25.36       53.22 (27.86)     1:22.47 (29.25)     1:52.04 (29.57)
 10 Taylor Smolik             JR Bentley              1:52.95    1:52.88  
                  25.89       54.40 (28.51)     1:23.78 (29.38)     1:52.88 (29.10)
 11 Nicholas Velseboer           Roger Williams       1:52.71    1:54.03  
                  25.85       54.07 (28.22)     1:23.93 (29.86)     1:54.03 (30.10)
 12 Robert Schapp                Roger Williams       1:52.97    1:54.41  
                  25.80       54.21 (28.41)     1:24.04 (29.83)     1:54.41 (30.37)
 13 Tom Silva                 JR UMass-Dartmouth      1:54.28    1:55.02  
                  24.52       53.06 (28.54)     1:23.62 (30.56)     1:55.02 (31.40)
 14 Nick Franks               SO St Michael's         1:57.15    1:55.91  
                  26.15       55.36 (29.21)     1:26.17 (30.81)     1:55.91 (29.74)
 15 Cory Pellegren               Roger Williams       1:55.34    1:56.17  
                  26.29       55.81 (29.52)     1:26.33 (30.52)     1:56.17 (29.84)
 16 Andrew Marshall           FR St Michael's         1:54.31    1:57.16  
                  26.79       56.61 (29.82)     1:27.88 (31.27)     1:57.16 (29.28)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
   NCAA II A:   56.49                                                          
   NCAA II B:   59.52                                                          
  NCAA III A:   57.27                                                          
  NCAA III B:   58.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn             1:01.25    1:00.00  
                  28.92     1:00.00 (31.08)                                        
  2 Taryn Dooley              SO Bentley              1:00.44    1:00.66  
                  29.39     1:00.66 (31.27)                                        
  3 Ashley Kichline              Roger Williams       1:01.38    1:01.42  
                  29.32     1:01.42 (32.10)                                        
  4 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                1:00.84    1:01.48  
                  29.79     1:01.48 (31.69)                                        
  5 Caroline Lewis            FR Bentley              1:02.22    1:01.98  
                  30.47     1:01.98 (31.51)                                        
  6 Monika Drogosz            SO Bentley              1:01.55    1:02.18  
                  29.79     1:02.18 (32.39)                                        
  7 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption           1:02.74    1:02.51  
                  30.55     1:02.51 (31.96)                                        
  8 Jill Burke                FR Assumption           1:02.63    1:03.31  
                  30.85     1:03.31 (32.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Michelle Schapp           FR Eastern              1:02.88    1:02.18  
                  30.22     1:02.18 (31.96)                                        
 10 Brittney Gondek           JR Plymouth             1:03.86    1:03.56  
                  30.60     1:03.56 (32.96)                                        
 11 Becky Odgers              FR Eastern              1:03.82    1:03.64  
                  30.70     1:03.64 (32.94)                                        
 12 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption           1:05.56    1:04.13  
                  31.28     1:04.13 (32.85)                                        
 13 Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                1:03.82    1:04.43  
                  31.09     1:04.43 (33.34)                                        
 14 Bridget Kline                Keene                1:05.25    1:05.42  
                  31.92     1:05.42 (33.50)                                        
 15 Alex Gabriels             FR U New England        1:05.44    1:05.76  
                  31.83     1:05.76 (33.93)                                        
 16 Kaitlyn O'Donnell         JR St Michael's         1:05.47    1:06.04  
                  31.74     1:06.04 (34.30)                                        
C - Final
 17 Loren Phinney             SO Bridgewater          1:05.88    1:04.27  
                  31.39     1:04.27 (32.88)                                        
 18 Jacqueline Tromp          FR Eastern              1:05.57    1:04.92  
                  31.41     1:04.92 (33.51)                                        
 19 Katylyn Kelley            JR St Michael's         1:05.68    1:05.47  
                  31.79     1:05.47 (33.68)                                        
 20 Meaghan Arsenault         SO U New England        1:06.08    1:05.90  
                  31.43     1:05.90 (34.47)                                        
 21 Virginia Bette            SR Simmons              1:06.66    1:06.13  
                  32.01     1:06.13 (34.12)                                        
 22 Allie Travnik             JR U New England        1:06.52    1:06.91  
                  32.41     1:06.91 (34.50)                                        
 23 Danielle Caron            SO Western NE           1:06.48    1:07.78  
                  31.83     1:07.78 (35.95)                                        
 24 Lina Chmielewski          JR Eastern              1:06.60    1:07.82  
                  32.05     1:07.82 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   49.09                                                          
   NCAA II B:   52.52                                                          
  NCAA III A:   50.22                                                          
  NCAA III B:   52.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                  52.25      52.23  
                  25.02       52.23 (27.21)                                        
  2 Phillip Jacques              Roger Williams         54.82      53.11  
                  25.54       53.11 (27.57)                                        
  3 George Go                 SO Bentley                56.30      54.21  
                  26.12       54.21 (28.09)                                        
  4 Justin Churchill             Keene                  55.61      54.52  
                  26.48       54.52 (28.04)                                        
  5 Pat Ryan                  JR Bentley                55.60      54.91  
                  26.55       54.91 (28.36)                                        
  6 Dave Curran               JR Bentley                55.34      55.12  
                  26.42       55.12 (28.70)                                        
  7 Pete Bue                  SR Norwich                56.72      56.11  
                  27.09       56.11 (29.02)                                        
  8 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                  57.35      57.21  
                  27.63       57.21 (29.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kevin Weber               JR Norwich                57.98      57.55  
                  28.31       57.55 (29.24)                                        
 10 Eric Frohman              FR UMass-Dartmouth        57.56      57.56  
                  27.42       57.56 (30.14)                                        
 11 Jim Crowther                 Roger Williams         59.82      59.05  
                  28.55       59.05 (30.50)                                        
 12 Kevin Towne                  St Joseph's            59.45      59.24  
                  28.41       59.24 (30.83)                                        
 13 Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                59.37      59.51  
                  28.79       59.51 (30.72)                                        
 14 Nick Yerzyk               SO Regis                  58.78      59.52  
                  28.71       59.52 (30.81)                                        
 15 Chris Wolf                SO U New England          59.74    1:00.01  
                  28.61     1:00.01 (31.40)                                        
 16 Ben Perry                 SR Regis                1:00.32    1:00.07  
                  29.05     1:00.07 (31.02)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   1:03.79                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:07.35                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:04.46                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:06.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley              1:06.35    1:04.78  
                  30.56     1:04.78 (34.22)                                        
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene                1:06.53    1:05.52  
                  30.50     1:05.52 (35.02)                                        
  3 Erin Campbell             FR Bentley              1:06.57    1:07.10  
                  31.46     1:07.10 (35.64)                                        
  4 Megan Scully              SR WestConn             1:09.37    1:09.77  
                  32.24     1:09.77 (37.53)                                        
  5 Molly Murphy              JR Bentley              1:09.02    1:09.89  
                  32.56     1:09.89 (37.33)                                        
  6 Kristen Grandonico           Roger Williams       1:10.23    1:09.95  
                  32.84     1:09.95 (37.11)                                        
  7 Julie Mullowney           FR St Michael's         1:11.21    1:10.74  
                  33.35     1:10.74 (37.39)                                        
  8 Anne Vayda                SR Norwich              1:10.40    1:10.82  
                  33.45     1:10.82 (37.37)                                        
B - Final
  9 Samm Griggs               FR WestConn             1:11.64    1:11.06  
                  33.80     1:11.06 (37.26)                                        
 10 Heather Exley             FR Bentley              1:11.30    1:11.17  
                  33.24     1:11.17 (37.93)                                        
 11 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption           1:11.53    1:12.32  
                  33.84     1:12.32 (38.48)                                        
 12 Sara Shea                 JR U New England        1:11.95    1:13.23  
                  34.40     1:13.23 (38.83)                                        
 13 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption           1:12.42    1:13.53  
                  34.56     1:13.53 (38.97)                                        
 14 Jennifer Samaro           SO Plymouth             1:14.05    1:13.98  
                  34.91     1:13.98 (39.07)                                        
 15 Meghan Wilson                Keene                1:11.66    1:14.01  
                  34.06     1:14.01 (39.95)                                        
 16 Sheila Cremin                Keene                1:14.05    1:15.84  
                  35.02     1:15.84 (40.82)                                        
C - Final
 17 Erin Dunican              FR Colby-Sawyer         1:14.48    1:14.33  
                  34.83     1:14.33 (39.50)                                        
 18 Briana Hirst              FR U New England        1:15.89    1:14.75  
                  34.73     1:14.75 (40.02)                                        
 19 Lindsay Graham            SR Plymouth             1:16.26    1:16.55  
                  36.41     1:16.55 (40.14)                                        
 20 Dorea Dimaggio               Roger Williams       1:16.10    1:17.01  
                  36.47     1:17.01 (40.54)                                        
 21 Lindsay Days              SO UMass-Dartmouth      1:16.09    1:17.12  
                  35.62     1:17.12 (41.50)                                        
 22 Megan Stark               SO Gordon               1:17.09    1:17.34  
                  36.74     1:17.34 (40.60)                                        
 23 Colleen King              FR Eastern              1:14.77    1:17.81  
                  35.77     1:17.81 (42.04)                                        
 24 Courtney Fitzpatrick      SO Western NE           1:17.19    1:18.22  
                  36.31     1:18.22 (41.91)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
   NCAA II A:   55.79                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.90                                                          
  NCAA III A:   56.02                                                          
  NCAA III B:   57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jared Hyde                   Keene                1:01.92    1:00.48  
                  28.18     1:00.48 (32.30)                                        
  2 Zach Wagner               JR U New England        1:00.10    1:00.50  
                  28.12     1:00.50 (32.38)                                        
  3 Eric Thurston                Roger Williams       1:02.40    1:01.25  
                  28.38     1:01.25 (32.87)                                        
  4 Joe Presnick                 Roger Williams       1:02.11    1:02.40  
                  28.36     1:02.40 (34.04)                                        
  5 Stephen McGovern          SO Regis                1:02.29    1:02.67  
                  29.15     1:02.67 (33.52)                                        
  6 Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon               1:02.71    1:02.78  
                  29.05     1:02.78 (33.73)                                        
  7 James Black                  Keene                1:02.91    1:03.43  
                  29.24     1:03.43 (34.19)                                        
  8 Ian Watters                  Keene                1:02.88    1:03.49  
                  29.95     1:03.49 (33.54)                                        
B - Final
  9 Phillip Chan              FR Bentley              1:03.21    1:03.36  
                  29.18     1:03.36 (34.18)                                        
 10 Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich              1:03.80    1:03.43  
                  29.42     1:03.43 (34.01)                                        
 11 Matthew Dean              SO UMass-Dartmouth      1:03.07    1:03.47  
                  29.09     1:03.47 (34.38)                                        
 12 Adam Gaulin                  St Joseph's          1:03.73    1:03.52  
                  29.61     1:03.52 (33.91)                                        
 13 Chris Hevey               SO Norwich              1:03.75    1:03.60  
                  29.72     1:03.60 (33.88)                                        
 14 Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer         1:03.68    1:05.31  
                  30.55     1:05.31 (34.76)                                        
 15 Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley              1:04.57    1:05.32  
                  29.99     1:05.32 (35.33)                                        
 16 Adam Vaughn               FR Norwich              1:06.15    1:06.40  
                  30.13     1:06.40 (36.27)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:46.29        1995 Williams                                   
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen              
   NCAA II A:   7:34.69                                                        
   NCAA II B:   7:42.59                                                        
  NCAA III A:   7:30.77                                                        
  NCAA III B:   7:46.20                                                        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                     7:55.60  
     1) Anne Kaduboski SR               2) Amy Shin FR                    
     3) Heather Exley FR                4) Kellen Power FR                
                  26.94       56.43 (56.43)   1:26.14 (1:26.14)   1:56.07 (1:56.07)
        2:23.34 (27.27)     2:53.93 (57.86)   3:25.16 (1:29.09)   3:57.54 (2:01.47)
        4:25.31 (27.77)     4:55.92 (58.38)   5:27.60 (1:30.06)   5:59.26 (2:01.72)
        6:25.80 (26.54)     6:55.46 (56.20)   7:25.63 (1:26.37)   7:55.60 (1:56.34)
  2 Keene State  'A'                                            7:56.17  
     1) Maureen O'Leary                 2) Lianna Wissmann                
     3) Stephanie Murray                4) Jill Whitaker                  
                  27.16       56.63 (56.63)   1:26.95 (1:26.95)   1:57.65 (1:57.65)
        2:25.15 (27.50)     2:55.68 (58.03)   3:27.20 (1:29.55)   3:58.44 (2:00.79)
        4:26.35 (27.91)     4:57.28 (58.84)   5:28.78 (1:30.34)   5:59.09 (2:00.65)
        6:25.58 (26.49)     6:55.98 (56.89)   7:26.74 (1:27.65)   7:56.17 (1:57.08)
  3 Assumption College  'A'                                     8:03.34  
     1) Monique Haney FR                2) Amanda Guy SO                  
     3) Jennifer Ryan SO                4) Meaghan Shea FR                
                  27.54       56.99 (56.99)   1:27.25 (1:27.25)   1:57.92 (1:57.92)
        2:25.81 (27.89)     2:56.66 (58.74)   3:28.13 (1:30.21)   3:59.43 (2:01.51)
        4:27.42 (27.99)     4:57.89 (58.46)   5:29.04 (1:29.61)   5:59.32 (1:59.89)
        6:26.43 (27.11)     6:56.92 (57.60)   7:29.81 (1:30.49)   8:03.34 (2:04.02)
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 8:10.87  
     1) Amy Arisco SR                   2) Amanda Rivers FR               
     3) Erin McVeigh                    4) Michelle Schapp FR             
                  27.91       58.58 (58.58)   1:29.89 (1:29.89)   2:00.39 (2:00.39)
        2:26.79 (26.40)     2:58.17 (57.78)   3:32.09 (1:31.70)   4:06.41 (2:06.02)
        4:33.48 (27.07)     5:04.47 (58.06)   5:37.16 (1:30.75)   6:09.80 (2:03.39)
        6:36.86 (27.06)     7:07.23 (57.43)   7:39.35 (1:29.55)   8:10.87 (2:01.07)
  5 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                         8:11.27  
     1) Danielle Leprine FR             2) Megan Scully SR                
     3) Beth Magin FR                   4) Kathie Meerman FR              
                  28.52       59.42 (59.42)   1:31.51 (1:31.51)   2:03.82 (2:03.82)
        2:32.35 (28.53)   3:03.92 (1:00.10)   3:36.44 (1:32.62)   4:09.04 (2:05.22)
        4:37.54 (28.50)   5:09.05 (1:00.01)   5:41.13 (1:32.09)   6:13.52 (2:04.48)
        6:39.89 (26.37)     7:09.77 (56.25)   7:40.84 (1:27.32)   8:11.27 (1:57.75)
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                              8:25.26  
     1) Ashley Kichline                 2) Caitlin O'Connor               
     3) Marissa Carr                    4) Heather Beardsworth            
                  27.64       58.26 (58.26)   1:30.25 (1:30.25)   2:02.26 (2:02.26)
        2:31.77 (29.51)   3:04.58 (1:02.32)   3:37.81 (1:35.55)   4:10.93 (2:08.67)
        4:39.45 (28.52)   5:11.26 (1:00.33)   5:44.63 (1:33.70)   6:18.70 (2:07.77)
        6:47.86 (29.16)   7:20.07 (1:01.37)   7:53.19 (1:34.49)   8:25.26 (2:06.56)
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                8:28.78  
     1) Caitie Watt JR                  2) Katylyn Kelley JR              
     3) Corrine McAllister SO           4) Eileen Mullowney JR            
                  29.30   1:01.71 (1:01.71)   1:35.34 (1:35.34)   2:09.35 (2:09.35)
        2:38.56 (29.21)   3:12.37 (1:03.02)   3:46.75 (1:37.40)   4:20.48 (2:11.13)
        4:48.91 (28.43)   5:21.54 (1:01.06)   5:55.16 (1:34.68)   6:27.81 (2:07.33)
        6:53.71 (25.90)     7:25.15 (57.34)   7:57.27 (1:29.46)   8:28.78 (2:00.97)
  8 Westfield State University  'A'                             8:30.31  
     1) Kaylee Hopkins FR               2) Kate Werner JR                 
     3) Abigail Curran FR               4) Katie Cox SO                   
                  30.65   1:03.51 (1:03.51)   1:37.58 (1:37.58)   2:11.23 (2:11.23)
        2:40.78 (29.55)   3:13.15 (1:01.92)   3:46.63 (1:35.40)   4:19.50 (2:08.27)
        4:49.07 (29.57)   5:21.70 (1:02.20)   5:55.05 (1:35.55)   6:28.72 (2:09.22)
        6:56.23 (27.51)     7:27.50 (58.78)   7:59.64 (1:30.92)   8:30.31 (2:01.59)
  9 University of New England  'A'                              8:31.59  
     1) Lizzie Wareham JR               2) Sara Shea JR                   
     3) Alexa Cheney FR                 4) Jessica Sweeney JR             
                  26.29       56.54 (56.54)   1:28.51 (1:28.51)   2:01.08 (2:01.08)
        2:31.23 (30.15)   3:04.70 (1:03.62)   3:38.63 (1:37.55)   4:12.55 (2:11.47)
        4:41.22 (28.67)   5:14.92 (1:02.37)   5:51.13 (1:38.58)   6:26.54 (2:13.99)
        6:54.96 (28.42)   7:27.18 (1:00.64)   7:59.63 (1:33.09)   8:31.59 (2:05.05)
 10 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                               8:32.11  
     1) Meredith Maki SO                2) Lindsay Little SR              
     3) Kim Moore JR                    4) Maggie Conlon SO               
                  28.60   1:00.09 (1:00.09)   1:32.70 (1:32.70)   2:04.86 (2:04.86)
        2:34.34 (29.48)   3:08.06 (1:03.20)   3:43.03 (1:38.17)   4:17.75 (2:12.89)
        4:46.58 (28.83)   5:18.73 (1:00.98)   5:52.31 (1:34.56)   6:25.74 (2:07.99)
        6:54.58 (28.84)   7:26.18 (1:00.44)   7:58.83 (1:33.09)   8:32.11 (2:06.37)
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'                              8:32.79  
     1) Nicole Brodeur JR               2) Delia Foley FR                 
     3) Jennifer Samaro SO              4) Brittney Gondek JR             
                  29.10   1:01.02 (1:01.02)   1:33.51 (1:33.51)   2:05.98 (2:05.98)
        2:35.24 (29.26)   3:08.83 (1:02.85)   3:42.97 (1:36.99)   4:16.31 (2:10.33)
        4:45.58 (29.27)   5:18.33 (1:02.02)   5:52.01 (1:35.70)   6:26.09 (2:09.78)
        6:54.28 (28.19)   7:26.48 (1:00.39)   7:59.53 (1:33.44)   8:32.79 (2:06.70)
 12 Simmons College  'A'                                        8:34.10  
     1) Virginia Bette SR               2) Anne Karasek SO                
     3) Amy Davis FR                    4) Jen Collins                    
                  28.19       59.95 (59.95)   1:32.88 (1:32.88)   2:06.07 (2:06.07)
        2:35.40 (29.33)   3:09.06 (1:02.99)   3:44.24 (1:38.17)   4:20.12 (2:14.05)
        4:48.51 (28.39)     5:19.38 (59.26)   5:52.13 (1:32.01)   6:27.25 (2:07.13)
        6:56.34 (29.09)   7:28.38 (1:01.13)   8:01.46 (1:34.21)   8:34.10 (2:06.85)
 13 Regis College  'A'                                          8:42.42  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan SR              2) Megan Pratt SO                 
     3) Megan Kennelly FR               4) Christina Estrada SO           
                  29.34   1:01.89 (1:01.89)   1:34.91 (1:34.91)   2:07.69 (2:07.69)
        2:38.09 (30.40)   3:11.99 (1:04.30)   3:47.78 (1:40.09)   4:23.34 (2:15.65)
        4:53.24 (29.90)   5:27.67 (1:04.33)   6:03.44 (1:40.10)   6:39.32 (2:15.98)
        7:07.67 (28.35)     7:39.21 (59.89)   8:10.89 (1:31.57)   8:42.42 (2:03.10)
 14 Western New England College  'A'                            8:42.86  
     1) Tiffany Santilli SR             2) Elise Carrington JR            
     3) Aimee Smachetti SR              4) Ashley Petersen JR             
                  29.97   1:02.77 (1:02.77)   1:37.56 (1:37.56)   2:12.79 (2:12.79)
        2:42.17 (29.38)   3:16.13 (1:03.34)   3:51.55 (1:38.76)   4:26.56 (2:13.77)
        4:56.06 (29.50)   5:29.09 (1:02.53)   6:03.48 (1:36.92)   6:37.96 (2:11.40)
        7:05.12 (27.16)     7:36.77 (58.81)   8:10.25 (1:32.29)   8:42.86 (2:04.90)
 15 Bridgewater State University  'A'                           8:45.80  
     1) Caroline McMillan JR            2) Bridget Hasson SO              
     3) Rhiannon White SO               4) Loren Phinney SO               
                  29.43   1:02.60 (1:02.60)   1:37.92 (1:37.92)   2:14.61 (2:14.61)
        2:44.27 (29.66)   3:17.70 (1:03.09)   3:52.68 (1:38.07)   4:26.34 (2:11.73)
        4:56.90 (30.56)   5:31.49 (1:05.15)   6:06.14 (1:39.80)   6:40.57 (2:14.23)
        7:08.13 (27.56)     7:39.72 (59.15)   8:13.00 (1:32.43)   8:45.80 (2:05.23)
 16 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                           8:51.83  
     1) Rose Marie Maccarrone           2) Christine Cote                 
     3) Hannah Gajewski                 4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz              
                  31.76   1:06.38 (1:06.38)   1:41.16 (1:41.16)   2:14.93 (2:14.93)
        2:45.91 (30.98)   3:20.01 (1:05.08)   3:54.20 (1:39.27)   4:28.18 (2:13.25)
        4:58.13 (29.95)   5:31.16 (1:02.98)   6:04.38 (1:36.20)   6:37.29 (2:09.11)
        7:07.30 (30.01)   7:40.68 (1:03.39)   8:15.71 (1:38.42)   8:51.83 (2:14.54)
 17 Norwich University  'A'                                     9:18.33  
     1) Victoria Sabel FR               2) Janice Knoop JR                
     3) Bria Polacek FR                 4) Felicia Jones JR               
                  31.96   1:07.05 (1:07.05)   1:43.41 (1:43.41)   2:19.28 (2:19.28)
        2:50.27 (30.99)   3:27.08 (1:07.80)   4:03.57 (1:44.29)   4:45.66 (2:26.38)
        5:16.42 (30.76)   5:52.77 (1:07.11)   6:30.70 (1:45.04)   7:07.87 (2:22.21)
        7:36.34 (28.47)   8:09.40 (1:01.53)   8:43.73 (1:35.86)   9:18.33 (2:10.46)
 18 Elms College  'A'                                           9:20.88  
     1) Julia Lane FR                   2) Emily Schneider FR             
     3) Tricia Ruell SO                 4) Katie Roberts JR               
                  31.87   1:05.95 (1:05.95)   1:40.47 (1:40.47)   2:13.94 (2:13.94)
        2:43.77 (29.83)   3:18.50 (1:04.56)   3:54.77 (1:40.83)   4:33.57 (2:19.63)
        5:05.10 (31.53)   5:42.45 (1:08.88)   6:22.82 (1:49.25)   7:01.79 (2:28.22)
        7:33.33 (31.54)   8:08.92 (1:07.13)   8:45.69 (1:43.90)   9:20.88 (2:19.09)
 19 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                          9:36.46  
     1) Hannah Fairbank SO              2) Amanda McCusker SR             
     3) Rachel Murad FR                 4) Ari Marks FR                   
                  31.35   1:05.93 (1:05.93)   1:43.26 (1:43.26)   2:20.37 (2:20.37)
        2:54.00 (33.63)   3:31.75 (1:11.38)   4:10.36 (1:49.99)   4:47.75 (2:27.38)
        5:19.78 (32.03)   5:58.68 (1:10.93)   6:36.53 (1:48.78)   7:14.85 (2:27.10)
        7:45.62 (30.77)   8:21.68 (1:06.83)   8:59.41 (1:44.56)   9:36.46 (2:21.61)
 20 Husson University  'A'                                      9:59.03  
     1) Olivia Grazak SO                2) Bethany Beaulieu JR            
     3) Kaylana Blindow JR              4) Amanda Mason JR                
                  32.86   1:09.00 (1:09.00)   1:47.46 (1:47.46)   2:25.23 (2:25.23)
        2:58.67 (33.44)   3:38.60 (1:13.37)   4:20.82 (1:55.59)   5:00.95 (2:35.72)
        5:37.95 (37.00)   6:19.10 (1:18.15)   7:01.84 (2:00.89)   7:42.61 (2:41.66)
        8:12.93 (30.32)   8:47.62 (1:05.01)   9:23.67 (1:41.06)   9:59.03 (2:16.42)
 
Event 34  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6:52.36        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Gowdy, Shomaker, Larsen, Doherty                  
   NCAA II A:   6:44.59                                                        
   NCAA II B:   6:49.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   6:42.05                                                        
  NCAA III B:   6:53.75                                                        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                            6:54.42  
     1) Drew Ledwith                    2) Lucas Pozzetta                 
     3) Jared Hyde                      4) Daniel Morse                   
                  23.76       49.69 (49.69)   1:16.67 (1:16.67)   1:43.21 (1:43.21)
        2:06.76 (23.55)     2:33.33 (50.12)   3:00.60 (1:17.39)   3:28.37 (1:45.16)
        3:50.79 (22.42)     4:16.74 (48.37)   4:43.73 (1:15.36)   5:10.41 (1:42.04)
        5:33.41 (23.00)     5:59.52 (49.11)   6:27.15 (1:16.74)   6:54.42 (1:44.01)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                     7:12.02  
     1) Tyler Champagne SO              2) Erik Stricker JR               
     3) Joseph Frantel JR               4) Chris Horan SR                 
                  24.08       50.93 (50.93)   1:18.71 (1:18.71)   1:46.98 (1:46.98)
        2:11.37 (24.39)     2:38.68 (51.70)   3:07.25 (1:20.27)   3:35.96 (1:48.98)
        4:00.01 (24.05)     4:27.80 (51.84)   4:56.39 (1:20.43)   5:24.52 (1:48.56)
        5:48.23 (23.71)     6:15.31 (50.79)   6:43.37 (1:18.85)   7:12.02 (1:47.50)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                              7:18.32  
     1) Timothy Ragan                   2) Austin Kelly                   
     3) Kevin Danaher                   4) Dale Dubinsky                  
                  24.66       51.79 (51.79)   1:19.94 (1:19.94)   1:47.63 (1:47.63)
        2:11.62 (23.99)     2:38.86 (51.23)   3:07.35 (1:19.72)   3:35.40 (1:47.77)
        4:00.40 (25.00)     4:28.87 (53.47)   4:58.92 (1:23.52)   5:28.85 (1:53.45)
        5:52.23 (23.38)     6:18.99 (50.14)   6:48.39 (1:19.54)   7:18.32 (1:49.47)
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                               7:24.91  
     1) Andrew Haughey SR               2) David Adams SR                 
     3) Matthew Dean SO                 4) Craig Johnson SR               
                  25.48       53.97 (53.97)   1:22.73 (1:22.73)   1:52.26 (1:52.26)
        2:18.00 (25.74)     2:47.19 (54.93)   3:17.33 (1:25.07)   3:46.12 (1:53.86)
        4:10.92 (24.80)     4:38.77 (52.65)   5:08.46 (1:22.34)   5:38.47 (1:52.35)
        6:02.03 (23.56)     6:28.84 (50.37)   6:56.84 (1:18.37)   7:24.91 (1:46.44)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                                     7:26.91  
     1) Patrick Bowden FR               2) Andrew Grubbs SO               
     3) Brian Kamp SR                   4) Mike Zemanek JR                
                  25.15       53.13 (53.13)   1:22.65 (1:22.65)   1:52.32 (1:52.32)
        2:17.84 (25.52)     2:46.08 (53.76)   3:15.57 (1:23.25)   3:45.56 (1:53.24)
        4:10.82 (25.26)     4:39.20 (53.64)   5:08.91 (1:23.35)   5:38.86 (1:53.30)
        6:02.51 (23.65)     6:29.63 (50.77)   6:58.17 (1:19.31)   7:26.91 (1:48.05)
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                7:46.48  
     1) Dustin Bell SO                  2) Austin Bell JR                 
     3) Kyle Esposito SO                4) Andrew Marshall FR             
                  25.87       54.28 (54.28)   1:24.27 (1:24.27)   1:54.17 (1:54.17)
        2:20.41 (26.24)     2:50.32 (56.15)   3:21.14 (1:26.97)   3:52.47 (1:58.30)
        4:18.30 (25.83)     4:47.68 (55.21)   5:18.40 (1:25.93)   5:48.73 (1:56.26)
        6:15.26 (26.53)     6:45.59 (56.86)   7:16.87 (1:28.14)   7:46.48 (1:57.75)
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                          7:51.56  
     1) Keenan Bartlett FR              2) Jack Nessen JR                 
     3) Jimmy Montanari SO              4) Owen Worden JR                 
                  25.74       54.14 (54.14)   1:23.75 (1:23.75)   1:54.02 (1:54.02)
        2:20.93 (26.91)     2:50.92 (56.90)   3:22.11 (1:28.09)   3:52.76 (1:58.74)
        4:19.73 (26.97)     4:50.21 (57.45)   5:22.45 (1:29.69)   5:53.07 (2:00.31)
        6:19.34 (26.27)     6:49.27 (56.20)   7:20.64 (1:27.57)   7:51.56 (1:58.49)
  8 Bridgewater State University  'A'                           7:58.65  
     1) Gerard Ferdinand FR             2) Matthew O'Brien FR             
     3) Jay Schotter SO                 4) Reggie O'Connor FR             
                  27.70       58.21 (58.21)   1:29.33 (1:29.33)   1:59.73 (1:59.73)
        2:25.41 (25.68)     2:55.02 (55.29)   3:27.04 (1:27.31)   4:00.73 (2:01.00)
        4:26.79 (26.06)     4:56.84 (56.11)   5:28.76 (1:28.03)   6:02.27 (2:01.54)
        6:28.04 (25.77)     6:58.18 (55.91)   7:28.14 (1:25.87)   7:58.65 (1:56.38)
  9 Elms College  'A'                                           8:01.47  
     1) Nick Provost JR                 2) Jon Girard SO                  
     3) Nicholas Whitman SR             4) Mark Gehring SO                
                  26.59       55.87 (55.87)   1:25.55 (1:25.55)   1:56.29 (1:56.29)
        2:23.73 (27.44)     2:54.17 (57.88)   3:25.77 (1:29.48)   3:57.15 (2:00.86)
        4:24.54 (27.39)     4:55.06 (57.91)   5:27.66 (1:30.51)   5:58.72 (2:01.57)
        6:24.79 (26.07)   7:00.95 (1:02.23)   7:30.60 (1:31.88)   8:01.47 (2:02.75)
 10 Regis College  'A'                                          8:02.05  
     1) Nick Yerzyk SO                  2) Stephen McGovern SO            
     3) Alex Caliendo FR                4) Ben Perry SR                   
                  26.99       57.34 (57.34)   1:29.64 (1:29.64)   2:00.48 (2:00.48)
        2:27.84 (27.36)     2:58.26 (57.78)   3:29.54 (1:29.06)   4:01.15 (2:00.67)
        4:27.61 (26.46)     4:58.35 (57.20)   5:30.40 (1:29.25)   6:01.80 (2:00.65)
        6:28.07 (26.27)     6:58.76 (56.96)   7:31.26 (1:29.46)   8:02.05 (2:00.25)
 11 University of New England  'A'                              8:15.21  
     1) Chris Wolf SO                   2) Jeremy Therrien FR             
     3) Ian Oliver JR                   4) Roger Hart FR                  
                  25.72       54.69 (54.69)   1:25.22 (1:25.22)   1:55.52 (1:55.52)
        2:23.62 (28.10)     2:55.32 (59.80)   3:28.94 (1:33.42)   4:01.77 (2:06.25)
        4:31.01 (29.24)   5:04.85 (1:03.08)   5:41.21 (1:39.44)   6:15.45 (2:13.68)
        6:41.22 (25.77)     7:10.64 (55.19)   7:42.97 (1:27.52)   8:15.21 (1:59.76)
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                           8:16.67  
     1) Thomas Smith                    2) Brian Grasser                  
     3) Kevin Towne                     4) Adam Gaulin                    
                  27.30       57.68 (57.68)   1:28.90 (1:28.90)   1:58.88 (1:58.88)
        2:27.77 (28.89)   3:00.91 (1:02.03)   3:37.79 (1:38.91)   4:15.98 (2:17.10)
        4:43.22 (27.24)     5:15.19 (59.21)   5:49.16 (1:33.18)   6:22.05 (2:06.07)
        6:47.87 (25.82)     7:16.87 (54.82)   7:46.60 (1:24.55)   8:16.67 (1:54.62)