Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 18-20, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
                            Sunday Preliminaries                              


Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
   NCAA II A:   50.89                                                          
   NCAA II B:   53.55                                                          
  NCAA III A:   51.26                                                          
  NCAA III B:   52.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaila Umbarger               Keene                             53.06  
                  25.48       53.06 (27.58)                                        
  2 Kellen Power              FR Bentley                           54.14  
                  26.25       54.14 (27.89)                                        
  3 Eileen Mullowney          JR St Michael's                      55.06  
                  26.55       55.06 (28.51)                                        
  4 Amanda Rivers             FR Eastern                           55.49  
                  26.60       55.49 (28.89)                                        
  5 Amy Shin                  FR Bentley                           55.56  
                  26.50       55.56 (29.06)                                        
  6 Christina Clark           JR Gordon                            55.65  
                  26.83       55.65 (28.82)                                        
  7 Beth Magin                FR WestConn                          55.66  
                  26.58       55.66 (29.08)                                        
  8 Jenna Tasse               JR Westfield State                   56.04  
                  26.56       56.04 (29.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jen Collins                  Simmons                           56.15  
                  27.42       56.15 (28.73)                                        
 10 Nicole Brodeur            JR Plymouth                          56.29  
                  27.02       56.29 (29.27)                                        
 11 Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                              56.39  
                  27.09       56.39 (29.30)                                        
 12 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption                        57.18  
                  27.25       57.18 (29.93)                                        
 13 Chalis Bird               SO Elms                              57.70  
                  27.00       57.70 (30.70)                                        
 14 Melly Marrington             Roger Williams                    57.74  
                  27.20       57.74 (30.54)                                        
 15 Erin McVeigh                 Eastern                           57.76  
                  27.46       57.76 (30.30)                                        
 16 Marissa Colley            FR Eastern                           57.81  
                  27.82       57.81 (29.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molly Metivier               Keene                             58.26  
                  27.48       58.26 (30.78)                                        
 18 Amy Davis                 FR Simmons                           58.36  
                  27.96       58.36 (30.40)                                        
 19 Erin Carlson                 Roger Williams                    58.45  
                  27.93       58.45 (30.52)                                        
 20 Sarah Temple              SR Bentley                           58.48  
                  27.05       58.48 (31.43)                                        
 20 Kelly Mazza               SO Bentley                           58.48  
 22 Ericka Piccochi           SR Eastern                           58.99  
                  28.45       58.99 (30.54)                                        
 23 Katie Huling              FR Assumption                        59.08  
                  28.15       59.08 (30.93)                                        
 24 Cassie Buchanan           JR Gordon                            59.20  
                  28.80       59.20 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rachel Hanley             SO U New England                     59.42  
                  28.42       59.42 (31.00)                                        
 26 Abigail Curran            FR Westfield State                   59.52  
                  28.33       59.52 (31.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Megan Kennelly            FR Regis                             59.90  
                  29.02       59.90 (30.88)                                        
 27 Marissa Soucy             SO Simmons                           59.90  
                  28.65       59.90 (31.25)                                        
 29 Annie Brennan             FR Eastern                           59.99  
                  28.93       59.99 (31.06)                                        
 30 Sam Armitage              JR Eastern                         1:00.08  
                  28.98     1:00.08 (31.10)                                        
 31 Caroline McMillan         JR Bridgewater                     1:00.15  
                  28.71     1:00.15 (31.44)                                        
 31 Caitie Watt               JR St Michael's                    1:00.15  
                  28.66     1:00.15 (31.49)                                        
 33 Megan Pratt               SO Regis                           1:00.79  
                  29.36     1:00.79 (31.43)                                        
 33 Lindsay Little            SR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:00.79  
                  29.14     1:00.79 (31.65)                                        
 35 Olivia Matthes               Roger Williams                  1:00.84  
                  28.97     1:00.84 (31.87)                                        
 36 Dorian George             FR Assumption                      1:00.92  
                  28.84     1:00.92 (32.08)                                        
 37 Christine Cote               St Joseph's                     1:01.02  
                  29.13     1:01.02 (31.89)                                        
 38 Sarah Lavin               FR Assumption                      1:01.36  
                  29.64     1:01.36 (31.72)                                        
 38 Isabel Stearns            SO Simmons                         1:01.36  
                  28.99     1:01.36 (32.37)                                        
 40 Alexa Cheney              FR U New England                   1:01.76  
                  28.99     1:01.76 (32.77)                                        
 41 Brittany Dupuis           JR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:02.15  
                  29.12     1:02.15 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   44.59                                                          
   NCAA II B:   46.95                                                          
  NCAA III A:   44.98                                                          
  NCAA III B:   46.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Pennoyer              Keene                             46.85  
                  22.49       46.85 (24.36)                                        
  2 Jared Hyde                   Keene                             47.37  
                  22.65       47.37 (24.72)                                        
  3 Austin Harris                Keene                             47.85  
                  22.94       47.85 (24.91)                                        
  4 Lucas Pozzetta               Keene                             48.26  
                  22.93       48.26 (25.33)                                        
  5 James Black                  Keene                             48.41  
                  22.74       48.41 (25.67)                                        
  6 Dale Dubinsky                Roger Williams                    48.44  
                  23.12       48.44 (25.32)                                        
  7 Steven Sylvia             FR Bentley                           48.46  
                  23.08       48.46 (25.38)                                        
  8 Djordje Mandic            FR Regis                             48.62  
                  23.31       48.62 (25.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joseph Frantel            JR Bentley                           49.21  
                  23.71       49.21 (25.50)                                        
 10 Theodore Swanson             Roger Williams                    49.37  
                  23.68       49.37 (25.69)                                        
 11 Chris Horan               SR Bentley                           49.95  
                  24.29       49.95 (25.66)                                        
 12 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                           50.12  
                  23.65       50.12 (26.47)                                        
 13 Brandon Kelly             FR Norwich                           51.29  
                  24.45       51.29 (26.84)                                        
 14 Alexander Petre              Roger Williams                    51.31  
                  24.36       51.31 (26.95)                                        
 15 Tom Silva                 JR UMass-Dartmouth                   51.35  
                  24.47       51.35 (26.88)                                        
 16 Kevin Weber               JR Norwich                           51.38  
                  24.29       51.38 (27.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nick Franks               SO St Michael's                      51.45  
                  24.34       51.45 (27.11)                                        
 18 Andrew Haughey            SR UMass-Dartmouth                   51.82  
                  24.48       51.82 (27.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andy Laforest             SO Regis                             52.14  
                  24.67       52.14 (27.47)                                        
 20 DJ Poulin                    Colby-Sawyer                      52.17  
                  24.89       52.17 (27.28)                                        
 21 Nicholas Fitzgerald       SR Gordon                            52.77  
                  25.12       52.77 (27.65)                                        
 22 Matthew O'Brien           FR Bridgewater                       53.28  
                  24.77       53.28 (28.51)                                        
 23 Michael Nappi                Roger Williams                    53.64  
                  24.60       53.64 (29.04)                                        
 24 Andrew Marshall           FR St Michael's                      54.18  
                  26.08       54.18 (28.10)                                        
 25 Chris Jones               JR St Michael's                      55.35  
                  26.47       55.35 (28.88)                                        
 26 Jimmy Montanari           SO Colby-Sawyer                      55.39  
                  26.54       55.39 (28.85)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
   NCAA II A:   17:11.69                                                       
   NCAA II B:   18:03.85                                                       
  NCAA III A:   17:10.98                                                       
  NCAA III B:   17:39.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Sweeney           JR U New England                 18:34.18  
                  30.30     1:02.82 (32.52)     1:36.13 (33.31)     2:09.75 (33.62)
        2:43.67 (33.92)     3:17.49 (33.82)     3:51.22 (33.73)     4:25.08 (33.86)
        4:58.91 (33.83)     5:32.83 (33.92)     6:06.74 (33.91)     6:40.78 (34.04)
        7:14.78 (34.00)     7:48.71 (33.93)     8:22.79 (34.08)     8:56.99 (34.20)
        9:31.10 (34.11)    10:05.35 (34.25)    10:39.44 (34.09)    11:13.78 (34.34)
       11:47.77 (33.99)    12:21.85 (34.08)    12:56.02 (34.17)    13:30.10 (34.08)
       14:04.26 (34.16)    14:38.55 (34.29)    15:12.95 (34.40)    15:47.35 (34.40)
       16:21.42 (34.07)    16:55.33 (33.91)    17:28.93 (33.60)    18:02.01 (33.08)
       18:34.18 (32.17)
  2 Meredith Maki             SO UMass-Dartmouth               19:28.23  
                  31.25     1:05.30 (34.05)     1:40.41 (35.11)     2:15.47 (35.06)
        2:50.42 (34.95)     3:25.33 (34.91)     3:59.94 (34.61)     4:34.97 (35.03)
        5:10.07 (35.10)     5:45.39 (35.32)     6:20.75 (35.36)     6:56.13 (35.38)
        7:31.39 (35.26)     8:06.73 (35.34)     8:42.11 (35.38)     9:18.00 (35.89)
        9:53.32 (35.32)    10:28.87 (35.55)    11:04.90 (36.03)    11:40.85 (35.95)
       12:15.52 (34.67)    12:51.61 (36.09)    13:27.96 (36.35)    14:04.43 (36.47)
       14:40.85 (36.42)    15:17.58 (36.73)    15:54.11 (36.53)    16:30.85 (36.74)
       17:06.87 (36.02)    17:43.34 (36.47)    18:20.01 (36.67)    18:55.34 (35.33)
       19:28.23 (32.89)
  3 Kate Werner               JR Westfield State               19:36.62  
                  31.58     1:06.08 (34.50)     1:40.96 (34.88)     2:16.06 (35.10)
        2:51.14 (35.08)     3:26.62 (35.48)     4:02.34 (35.72)     4:37.89 (35.55)
        5:13.35 (35.46)     5:48.92 (35.57)     6:24.44 (35.52)     7:00.32 (35.88)
        7:35.66 (35.34)     8:11.64 (35.98)     8:47.43 (35.79)     9:23.60 (36.17)
        9:59.30 (35.70)    10:35.18 (35.88)    11:11.28 (36.10)    11:47.51 (36.23)
       12:23.40 (35.89)    12:59.86 (36.46)    13:36.04 (36.18)    14:12.39 (36.35)
       14:48.77 (36.38)    15:24.81 (36.04)    16:00.71 (35.90)    16:37.30 (36.59)
       17:13.58 (36.28)    17:49.53 (35.95)    18:25.33 (35.80)    19:01.23 (35.90)
       19:36.62 (35.39)
  4 Marissa Carr                 Roger Williams                19:48.19  
                  32.98     1:08.13 (35.15)     1:43.88 (35.75)     2:19.71 (35.83)
        2:55.75 (36.04)     3:31.71 (35.96)     4:07.61 (35.90)     4:43.36 (35.75)
        5:18.97 (35.61)     5:54.63 (35.66)     6:30.48 (35.85)     7:06.42 (35.94)
        7:42.28 (35.86)     8:18.04 (35.76)     8:53.63 (35.59)     9:29.63 (36.00)
       10:05.76 (36.13)    10:41.69 (35.93)    11:17.78 (36.09)    11:54.08 (36.30)
       12:30.68 (36.60)    13:06.64 (35.96)    13:43.00 (36.36)    14:19.38 (36.38)
       14:55.75 (36.37)    15:32.51 (36.76)    16:09.09 (36.58)    16:45.78 (36.69)
       17:22.49 (36.71)    17:58.94 (36.45)    18:35.28 (36.34)    19:12.23 (36.95)
       19:48.19 (35.96)
  5 Brittany Shortell         JR Plymouth                      19:48.32  
                  31.98     1:06.59 (34.61)     1:41.85 (35.26)     2:17.25 (35.40)
        2:52.85 (35.60)     3:28.65 (35.80)     4:04.35 (35.70)     4:40.02 (35.67)
        5:16.13 (36.11)     5:52.39 (36.26)     6:28.35 (35.96)     7:04.29 (35.94)
        7:40.30 (36.01)     8:16.31 (36.01)     8:52.36 (36.05)     9:28.54 (36.18)
       10:05.07 (36.53)    10:41.50 (36.43)    11:17.62 (36.12)    11:54.33 (36.71)
       12:30.72 (36.39)    13:06.77 (36.05)    13:43.21 (36.44)    14:20.12 (36.91)
       14:56.90 (36.78)    15:33.75 (36.85)    16:10.23 (36.48)    16:47.13 (36.90)
       17:23.52 (36.39)    18:00.32 (36.80)    18:36.80 (36.48)    19:13.32 (36.52)
       19:48.32 (35.00)
  6 Ericka Piccochi           SR Eastern                       20:00.60  
                  32.42     1:07.87 (35.45)     1:44.48 (36.61)     2:21.34 (36.86)
        2:57.78 (36.44)     3:34.37 (36.59)     4:10.66 (36.29)     4:47.34 (36.68)
        5:24.19 (36.85)     6:01.26 (37.07)     6:38.09 (36.83)     7:15.06 (36.97)
        7:51.89 (36.83)     8:28.77 (36.88)     9:05.55 (36.78)     9:42.69 (37.14)
       10:19.18 (36.49)    10:55.64 (36.46)    11:31.89 (36.25)    12:08.40 (36.51)
       12:45.05 (36.65)    13:21.57 (36.52)    13:57.96 (36.39)    14:34.19 (36.23)
       15:10.72 (36.53)    15:47.25 (36.53)    16:23.76 (36.51)    17:00.14 (36.38)
       17:36.60 (36.46)    18:13.32 (36.72)    18:49.86 (36.54)    19:25.56 (35.70)
       20:00.60 (35.04)
  7 Jess McGuire                 Roger Williams                20:07.34  
                  33.16     1:08.96 (35.80)     1:45.41 (36.45)     2:21.80 (36.39)
        2:58.03 (36.23)     3:34.42 (36.39)     4:10.85 (36.43)     4:46.84 (35.99)
        5:23.07 (36.23)     5:59.46 (36.39)     6:35.89 (36.43)     7:12.26 (36.37)
        7:48.93 (36.67)     8:25.37 (36.44)     9:01.90 (36.53)     9:38.71 (36.81)
       10:15.66 (36.95)    10:52.26 (36.60)    11:29.08 (36.82)    12:05.84 (36.76)
       12:42.81 (36.97)    13:19.59 (36.78)    13:56.74 (37.15)    14:33.69 (36.95)
       15:10.62 (36.93)    15:47.93 (37.31)    16:25.43 (37.50)    17:02.65 (37.22)
       17:39.54 (36.89)    18:17.06 (37.52)    18:53.88 (36.82)    19:30.84 (36.96)
       20:07.34 (36.50)
  8 Hannah McQuillan          SR Simmons                       20:10.13  
                  32.51     1:08.22 (35.71)     1:43.94 (35.72)     2:19.86 (35.92)
        2:56.37 (36.51)     3:32.98 (36.61)     4:09.65 (36.67)     4:46.22 (36.57)
        5:22.81 (36.59)     6:00.00 (37.19)     6:36.77 (36.77)     7:13.50 (36.73)
        7:50.12 (36.62)     8:27.09 (36.97)     9:04.09 (37.00)     9:41.33 (37.24)
       10:18.12 (36.79)    10:55.12 (37.00)    11:32.15 (37.03)    12:08.98 (36.83)
       12:46.22 (37.24)    13:23.03 (36.81)    14:00.21 (37.18)    14:37.53 (37.32)
       15:15.22 (37.69)    15:52.57 (37.35)    16:30.00 (37.43)    17:07.37 (37.37)
       17:44.56 (37.19)    18:21.95 (37.39)    18:58.70 (36.75)    19:35.17 (36.47)
       20:10.13 (34.96)
  9 Tiffany Santilli          SR Western NE                    20:24.44  
                  31.67     1:07.18 (35.51)     1:43.90 (36.72)     2:20.81 (36.91)
        2:57.84 (37.03)     3:35.06 (37.22)     4:12.14 (37.08)     4:49.36 (37.22)
        5:26.58 (37.22)     6:03.87 (37.29)     6:41.13 (37.26)     7:18.53 (37.40)
        7:55.63 (37.10)     8:33.13 (37.50)     9:10.27 (37.14)     9:47.77 (37.50)
       10:25.38 (37.61)    11:02.95 (37.57)    11:40.19 (37.24)    12:17.74 (37.55)
       12:55.15 (37.41)    13:32.69 (37.54)    14:10.51 (37.82)    14:48.01 (37.50)
       15:25.59 (37.58)    16:03.45 (37.86)    16:41.34 (37.89)    17:19.19 (37.85)
       17:57.05 (37.86)    18:34.67 (37.62)    19:11.97 (37.30)    19:49.08 (37.11)
       20:24.44 (35.36)
 10 Mairead McGonagle         SR St Michael's                  20:34.80  
                  34.32     1:10.24 (35.92)     1:46.86 (36.62)     2:23.52 (36.66)
        3:00.66 (37.14)     3:38.20 (37.54)     4:15.66 (37.46)     4:53.20 (37.54)
        5:31.20 (38.00)     6:08.72 (37.52)     6:46.23 (37.51)     7:24.02 (37.79)
        8:01.78 (37.76)     8:39.66 (37.88)     9:17.42 (37.76)     9:55.09 (37.67)
       10:33.03 (37.94)    11:10.80 (37.77)    11:48.22 (37.42)    12:26.44 (38.22)
       13:04.64 (38.20)    13:42.72 (38.08)    14:20.44 (37.72)    14:58.49 (38.05)
       15:36.34 (37.85)    16:14.82 (38.48)    16:52.72 (37.90)    17:30.81 (38.09)
       18:08.13 (37.32)    18:45.55 (37.42)    19:22.79 (37.24)    19:59.53 (36.74)
       20:34.80 (35.27)
 11 Kaylee Hopkins            FR Westfield State               20:35.98  
                  33.81     1:10.54 (36.73)     1:47.97 (37.43)     2:25.58 (37.61)
        3:03.45 (37.87)     3:41.30 (37.85)     4:18.87 (37.57)     4:56.91 (38.04)
        5:35.14 (38.23)     6:13.19 (38.05)     6:51.23 (38.04)     7:29.52 (38.29)
        8:07.76 (38.24)     8:46.04 (38.28)     9:24.58 (38.54)    10:02.95 (38.37)
       10:41.20 (38.25)    11:19.03 (37.83)    11:57.03 (38.00)    12:34.76 (37.73)
       13:13.23 (38.47)    13:51.43 (38.20)    14:29.21 (37.78)    15:07.16 (37.95)
       15:44.74 (37.58)    16:22.04 (37.30)    16:59.48 (37.44)    17:36.59 (37.11)
       18:14.01 (37.42)    18:50.59 (36.58)    19:26.88 (36.29)    20:02.30 (35.42)
       20:35.98 (33.68)
 12 Emily Dieter              FR St Michael's                  20:38.13  
                  32.90     1:08.90 (36.00)     1:45.99 (37.09)     2:22.98 (36.99)
        2:59.90 (36.92)     3:37.18 (37.28)     4:14.52 (37.34)     4:51.88 (37.36)
        5:29.37 (37.49)     6:07.14 (37.77)     6:45.07 (37.93)     7:22.73 (37.66)
        8:00.60 (37.87)     8:37.73 (37.13)     9:15.77 (38.04)     9:53.76 (37.99)
       10:31.05 (37.29)    11:08.99 (37.94)    11:47.18 (38.19)    12:25.26 (38.08)
       13:02.80 (37.54)    13:40.93 (38.13)    14:19.36 (38.43)    14:57.29 (37.93)
       15:35.21 (37.92)    16:13.60 (38.39)    16:51.68 (38.08)    17:29.99 (38.31)
       18:08.39 (38.40)    18:46.17 (37.78)    19:24.15 (37.98)    20:01.30 (37.15)
       20:38.13 (36.83)
 13 Amanda Mason              JR Husson                        20:52.16  
                  32.81     1:08.97 (36.16)     1:45.37 (36.40)     2:22.03 (36.66)
        2:59.39 (37.36)     3:37.37 (37.98)     4:15.25 (37.88)     4:53.08 (37.83)
        5:31.26 (38.18)     6:09.33 (38.07)     6:47.70 (38.37)     7:25.85 (38.15)
        8:04.14 (38.29)     8:43.31 (39.17)     9:21.55 (38.24)    10:00.38 (38.83)
       10:38.38 (38.00)    11:16.47 (38.09)    11:54.59 (38.12)    12:32.53 (37.94)
       13:11.27 (38.74)    13:49.83 (38.56)    14:29.13 (39.30)    15:07.28 (38.15)
       15:45.63 (38.35)    16:24.26 (38.63)    17:03.21 (38.95)    17:42.41 (39.20)
       18:21.10 (38.69)    19:00.12 (39.02)    19:38.48 (38.36)    20:16.01 (37.53)
       20:52.16 (36.15)
 14 Julia Lane                FR Elms                          20:52.87  
                  32.56     1:08.72 (36.16)     1:46.34 (37.62)     2:24.89 (38.55)
        3:03.14 (38.25)     3:41.21 (38.07)     4:19.87 (38.66)     4:58.51 (38.64)
        5:36.59 (38.08)     6:15.02 (38.43)     6:53.10 (38.08)     7:31.27 (38.17)
        8:09.43 (38.16)     8:47.49 (38.06)     9:25.52 (38.03)    10:04.03 (38.51)
       10:42.52 (38.49)    11:21.08 (38.56)    11:59.87 (38.79)    12:38.36 (38.49)
       13:16.90 (38.54)    13:55.47 (38.57)    14:34.42 (38.95)    15:13.00 (38.58)
       15:50.92 (37.92)    16:29.65 (38.73)    17:08.09 (38.44)    17:46.05 (37.96)
       18:23.86 (37.81)    19:01.99 (38.13)    19:39.71 (37.72)    20:16.81 (37.10)
       20:52.87 (36.06)
 15 Anne Karasek              SO Simmons                       20:57.55  
                  32.73     1:08.99 (36.26)     1:46.29 (37.30)     2:24.14 (37.85)
        3:02.03 (37.89)     3:39.86 (37.83)     4:17.92 (38.06)     4:56.09 (38.17)
        5:34.74 (38.65)     6:13.88 (39.14)     6:52.32 (38.44)     7:30.62 (38.30)
        8:09.35 (38.73)     8:47.72 (38.37)     9:25.98 (38.26)    10:04.65 (38.67)
       10:43.50 (38.85)    11:21.96 (38.46)    12:00.54 (38.58)    12:39.30 (38.76)
       13:18.09 (38.79)    13:56.61 (38.52)    14:35.28 (38.67)    15:13.80 (38.52)
       15:52.38 (38.58)    16:30.94 (38.56)    17:09.38 (38.44)    17:48.07 (38.69)
       18:26.93 (38.86)    19:05.37 (38.44)    19:43.48 (38.11)    20:21.43 (37.95)
       20:57.55 (36.12)
 16 Michelle Favulli          JR UMass-Dartmouth               21:01.98  
                  33.96     1:11.73 (37.77)     1:49.93 (38.20)     2:28.66 (38.73)
        3:07.49 (38.83)     3:46.48 (38.99)     4:25.43 (38.95)     5:04.35 (38.92)
        5:43.49 (39.14)     6:22.09 (38.60)     7:01.16 (39.07)     7:39.97 (38.81)
        8:18.53 (38.56)     8:56.98 (38.45)     9:35.12 (38.14)    10:13.86 (38.74)
       10:52.56 (38.70)    11:31.16 (38.60)    12:10.25 (39.09)    12:49.30 (39.05)
       13:28.14 (38.84)    14:06.98 (38.84)    14:45.63 (38.65)    15:24.35 (38.72)
       16:03.26 (38.91)    16:41.37 (38.11)    17:19.35 (37.98)    17:57.23 (37.88)
       18:34.66 (37.43)    19:11.85 (37.19)    19:49.06 (37.21)    20:26.02 (36.96)
       21:01.98 (35.96)
 17 Emma Hauser               SO St Michael's                  21:04.68  
                  33.85     1:10.46 (36.61)     1:47.78 (37.32)     2:25.35 (37.57)
        3:03.40 (38.05)     3:42.04 (38.64)     4:20.70 (38.66)     4:59.23 (38.53)
        5:38.07 (38.84)     6:16.74 (38.67)     6:55.54 (38.80)     7:34.90 (39.36)
        8:13.84 (38.94)     8:52.47 (38.63)     9:31.18 (38.71)    10:09.30 (38.12)
       10:47.44 (38.14)    11:25.97 (38.53)    12:04.49 (38.52)    12:43.62 (39.13)
       13:22.38 (38.76)    14:01.17 (38.79)    14:40.02 (38.85)    15:19.08 (39.06)
       15:58.36 (39.28)    16:37.75 (39.39)    17:16.80 (39.05)    17:55.51 (38.71)
       18:34.45 (38.94)    19:12.78 (38.33)    19:51.21 (38.43)    20:29.60 (38.39)
       21:04.68 (35.08)
 18 Kirstin Russell           FR U New England                 21:05.10  
                  33.38     1:10.27 (36.89)     1:47.45 (37.18)     2:25.94 (38.49)
        3:04.00 (38.06)     3:41.95 (37.95)     4:19.96 (38.01)     4:58.24 (38.28)
        5:36.64 (38.40)     6:14.87 (38.23)     6:53.60 (38.73)     7:31.79 (38.19)
        8:11.21 (39.42)     8:49.68 (38.47)     9:28.80 (39.12)    10:08.04 (39.24)
       10:46.59 (38.55)    11:25.57 (38.98)    12:04.78 (39.21)    12:43.44 (38.66)
       13:22.55 (39.11)    14:01.47 (38.92)    14:40.64 (39.17)    15:19.45 (38.81)
       15:58.56 (39.11)    16:37.85 (39.29)    17:16.77 (38.92)    17:55.68 (38.91)
       18:34.83 (39.15)    19:13.39 (38.56)    19:52.44 (39.05)    20:30.97 (38.53)
       21:05.10 (34.13)
 19 Sarah King                FR U New England                 21:09.89  
                  34.28     1:12.19 (37.91)     1:50.85 (38.66)     2:29.49 (38.64)
        3:08.70 (39.21)     3:48.25 (39.55)     4:27.81 (39.56)     5:07.18 (39.37)
        5:46.62 (39.44)     6:26.38 (39.76)     7:06.41 (40.03)     7:45.47 (39.06)
        8:24.31 (38.84)     9:03.03 (38.72)     9:41.84 (38.81)    10:20.76 (38.92)
       11:00.48 (39.72)    11:39.15 (38.67)    12:17.58 (38.43)    12:56.14 (38.56)
       13:35.01 (38.87)    14:13.51 (38.50)    14:51.95 (38.44)    15:30.35 (38.40)
       16:08.89 (38.54)    16:46.94 (38.05)    17:25.39 (38.45)    18:03.53 (38.14)
       18:41.89 (38.36)    19:20.41 (38.52)    19:58.42 (38.01)    20:35.09 (36.67)
       21:09.89 (34.80)
 20 Christine Amoresano       SR St Michael's                  21:16.46  
                  33.73     1:11.15 (37.42)     1:49.38 (38.23)     2:27.90 (38.52)
        3:06.54 (38.64)     3:45.16 (38.62)     4:24.09 (38.93)     5:02.83 (38.74)
        5:41.71 (38.88)     6:20.81 (39.10)     6:59.84 (39.03)     7:39.00 (39.16)
        8:18.15 (39.15)     8:57.71 (39.56)     9:37.14 (39.43)    10:16.64 (39.50)
       10:55.73 (39.09)    11:35.07 (39.34)    12:14.23 (39.16)    12:53.37 (39.14)
       13:32.82 (39.45)    14:11.74 (38.92)    14:51.16 (39.42)    15:30.64 (39.48)
       16:09.54 (38.90)    16:48.16 (38.62)    17:26.93 (38.77)    18:05.89 (38.96)
       18:44.49 (38.60)    19:23.04 (38.55)    20:01.64 (38.60)    20:39.82 (38.18)
       21:16.46 (36.64)
 21 Victoria Sabel            FR Norwich                       21:21.22  
                  34.64     1:11.95 (37.31)     1:50.29 (38.34)     2:28.24 (37.95)
        3:06.23 (37.99)     3:44.70 (38.47)     4:23.53 (38.83)     5:02.42 (38.89)
        5:40.74 (38.32)     6:18.76 (38.02)     6:57.53 (38.77)     7:36.24 (38.71)
        8:15.00 (38.76)     8:53.29 (38.29)     9:30.46 (37.17)    10:10.18 (39.72)
       10:49.47 (39.29)    11:27.91 (38.44)    12:06.97 (39.06)    12:46.28 (39.31)
       13:25.45 (39.17)    14:05.12 (39.67)    14:44.51 (39.39)    15:24.65 (40.14)
       16:03.90 (39.25)    16:43.26 (39.36)    17:22.45 (39.19)    18:02.04 (39.59)
       18:42.26 (40.22)    19:22.19 (39.93)    20:02.49 (40.30)    20:42.99 (40.50)
       21:21.22 (38.23)
 22 Carolyn Jenkins           SR Eastern                       21:29.29  
                  33.24     1:09.64 (36.40)     1:46.65 (37.01)     2:24.21 (37.56)
        3:02.15 (37.94)     3:40.33 (38.18)     4:18.69 (38.36)     4:57.45 (38.76)
        5:36.33 (38.88)     6:15.03 (38.70)     6:53.87 (38.84)     7:33.07 (39.20)
        8:12.76 (39.69)     8:52.46 (39.70)     9:31.76 (39.30)    10:11.42 (39.66)
       10:51.26 (39.84)    11:31.17 (39.91)    12:10.86 (39.69)    12:50.66 (39.80)
       13:30.31 (39.65)    14:10.66 (40.35)    14:50.65 (39.99)    15:30.87 (40.22)
       16:10.56 (39.69)    16:50.49 (39.93)    17:30.74 (40.25)    18:11.01 (40.27)
       18:51.46 (40.45)    19:31.72 (40.26)    20:12.01 (40.29)    20:51.56 (39.55)
       21:29.29 (37.73)
 23 Rachel Mullen             SO Simmons                       21:43.67  
                  34.94     1:12.50 (37.56)     1:51.60 (39.10)     2:30.53 (38.93)
        3:09.34 (38.81)     3:48.39 (39.05)     4:27.50 (39.11)     5:07.22 (39.72)
        5:47.39 (40.17)     6:25.83 (38.44)     7:04.88 (39.05)     7:44.66 (39.78)
        8:24.57 (39.91)     9:03.04 (38.47)     9:42.76 (39.72)    10:22.29 (39.53)
       11:02.16 (39.87)    11:41.67 (39.51)    12:20.79 (39.12)    13:00.30 (39.51)
       13:40.50 (40.20)    14:21.01 (40.51)    15:00.94 (39.93)    15:41.18 (40.24)
       16:21.45 (40.27)    17:02.04 (40.59)    17:42.44 (40.40)    18:23.90 (41.46)
       19:03.96 (40.06)    19:44.24 (40.28)    20:25.41 (41.17)    21:05.41 (40.00)
       21:43.67 (38.26)
 24 Emily Schneider           FR Elms                          21:58.04  
                  32.81     1:09.38 (36.57)     1:46.52 (37.14)     2:24.39 (37.87)
        3:02.96 (38.57)     3:41.76 (38.80)     4:20.96 (39.20)     5:00.31 (39.35)
        5:39.12 (38.81)     6:19.03 (39.91)     6:59.71 (40.68)     7:39.93 (40.22)
        8:20.21 (40.28)     9:00.37 (40.16)     9:40.90 (40.53)    10:21.85 (40.95)
       11:02.64 (40.79)    11:43.95 (41.31)    12:25.07 (41.12)    13:05.75 (40.68)
       13:47.39 (41.64)    14:27.96 (40.57)    15:09.98 (42.02)    15:50.94 (40.96)
       16:31.76 (40.82)    17:13.41 (41.65)    17:54.98 (41.57)    18:35.56 (40.58)
       19:16.43 (40.87)    19:57.21 (40.78)    20:39.01 (41.80)    21:18.74 (39.73)
       21:58.04 (39.30)
 25 Eryn Brownlee             SR Western NE                    22:10.45  
                  33.49     1:10.90 (37.41)     1:49.41 (38.51)     2:28.40 (38.99)
        3:07.83 (39.43)     3:47.58 (39.75)     4:27.51 (39.93)     5:07.68 (40.17)
        5:47.80 (40.12)     6:28.05 (40.25)     7:08.56 (40.51)     7:48.91 (40.35)
        8:29.64 (40.73)     9:10.13 (40.49)     9:50.91 (40.78)    10:32.06 (41.15)
       11:12.83 (40.77)    11:54.08 (41.25)    12:35.01 (40.93)    13:16.21 (41.20)
       13:57.26 (41.05)    14:38.60 (41.34)    15:20.18 (41.58)    16:01.64 (41.46)
       16:42.74 (41.10)    17:24.04 (41.30)    18:05.46 (41.42)    18:47.04 (41.58)
       19:28.61 (41.57)    20:09.81 (41.20)    20:51.09 (41.28)    21:31.20 (40.11)
       22:10.45 (39.25)
 
Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15:59.38        2000 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   15:35.79                                                       
   NCAA II B:   16:26.83                                                       
  NCAA III A:   15:45.55                                                       
  NCAA III B:   16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Grubbs             SO Norwich                       17:49.34  
                  29.13     1:00.22 (31.09)     1:32.62 (32.40)     2:05.48 (32.86)
        2:38.14 (32.66)     3:10.60 (32.46)     3:43.04 (32.44)     4:15.78 (32.74)
        4:48.22 (32.44)     5:20.92 (32.70)     5:53.57 (32.65)     6:26.20 (32.63)
        6:58.81 (32.61)     7:31.61 (32.80)     8:04.56 (32.95)     8:37.57 (33.01)
        9:09.98 (32.41)     9:42.58 (32.60)    10:15.43 (32.85)    10:48.23 (32.80)
       11:20.88 (32.65)    11:53.48 (32.60)    12:26.09 (32.61)    12:58.62 (32.53)
       13:31.08 (32.46)    14:03.48 (32.40)    14:36.12 (32.64)    15:08.87 (32.75)
       15:41.25 (32.38)    16:13.87 (32.62)    16:46.65 (32.78)    17:18.74 (32.09)
       17:49.34 (30.60)
  2 Brian Kamp                SR Norwich                       17:51.91  
                  29.09     1:00.92 (31.83)     1:33.53 (32.61)     2:06.37 (32.84)
        2:39.37 (33.00)     3:12.79 (33.42)     3:45.54 (32.75)     4:18.68 (33.14)
        4:51.77 (33.09)     5:25.02 (33.25)     5:57.79 (32.77)     6:30.28 (32.49)
        7:02.71 (32.43)     7:35.46 (32.75)     8:08.46 (33.00)     8:41.63 (33.17)
        9:14.46 (32.83)     9:47.45 (32.99)    10:20.18 (32.73)    10:52.93 (32.75)
       11:25.56 (32.63)    11:57.73 (32.17)    12:29.89 (32.16)    13:02.54 (32.65)
       13:34.97 (32.43)    14:07.46 (32.49)    14:39.70 (32.24)    15:11.66 (31.96)
       15:44.09 (32.43)    16:16.27 (32.18)    16:48.54 (32.27)    17:20.38 (31.84)
       17:51.91 (31.53)
  3 Dustin Bell               SO St Michael's                  18:08.89  
                  28.29       59.53 (31.24)     1:31.94 (32.41)     2:04.61 (32.67)
        2:37.00 (32.39)     3:09.63 (32.63)     3:42.28 (32.65)     4:15.65 (33.37)
        4:48.21 (32.56)     5:20.89 (32.68)     5:53.36 (32.47)     6:26.19 (32.83)
        6:59.32 (33.13)     7:31.80 (32.48)     8:04.99 (33.19)     8:38.05 (33.06)
        9:10.31 (32.26)     9:43.43 (33.12)    10:16.90 (33.47)    10:49.97 (33.07)
       11:22.87 (32.90)    11:56.35 (33.48)    12:29.86 (33.51)    13:02.43 (32.57)
       13:35.95 (33.52)    14:09.36 (33.41)    14:43.59 (34.23)    15:18.24 (34.65)
       15:52.72 (34.48)    16:27.71 (34.99)    17:02.08 (34.37)    17:35.54 (33.46)
       18:08.89 (33.35)
  4 Kyle Esposito             SO St Michael's                  18:29.94  
                  29.48     1:02.56 (33.08)     1:36.50 (33.94)     2:10.21 (33.71)
        2:44.23 (34.02)     3:18.24 (34.01)     3:52.19 (33.95)     4:26.37 (34.18)
        5:00.54 (34.17)     5:34.81 (34.27)     6:09.23 (34.42)     6:43.54 (34.31)
        7:17.78 (34.24)     7:51.92 (34.14)     8:26.12 (34.20)     9:00.52 (34.40)
        9:34.39 (33.87)    10:08.15 (33.76)    10:42.77 (34.62)    11:16.70 (33.93)
       11:50.20 (33.50)    12:24.62 (34.42)    12:58.87 (34.25)    13:32.50 (33.63)
       14:06.08 (33.58)    14:39.77 (33.69)    15:13.51 (33.74)    15:47.03 (33.52)
       16:20.72 (33.69)    16:53.85 (33.13)    17:26.72 (32.87)    17:59.97 (33.25)
       18:29.94 (29.97)
  5 Jon Girard                SO Elms                          19:11.62  
                  29.42     1:01.16 (31.74)     1:34.04 (32.88)     2:07.66 (33.62)
        2:42.08 (34.42)     3:16.38 (34.30)     3:50.53 (34.15)     4:24.77 (34.24)
        4:59.37 (34.60)     5:34.63 (35.26)     6:09.85 (35.22)     6:45.10 (35.25)
        7:20.50 (35.40)     7:55.99 (35.49)     8:31.94 (35.95)     9:07.14 (35.20)
        9:42.82 (35.68)    10:17.86 (35.04)    10:53.40 (35.54)    11:28.95 (35.55)
       12:04.71 (35.76)    12:39.69 (34.98)    13:15.51 (35.82)    13:51.85 (36.34)
       14:27.90 (36.05)    15:03.72 (35.82)    15:39.89 (36.17)    16:16.13 (36.24)
       16:52.45 (36.32)    17:28.11 (35.66)    18:03.74 (35.63)    18:38.84 (35.10)
       19:11.62 (32.78)
  6 Taylor Smolik             JR Bentley                       19:12.67  
                  28.26       59.62 (31.36)     1:32.17 (32.55)     2:05.27 (33.10)
        2:38.77 (33.50)     3:12.05 (33.28)     3:45.59 (33.54)     4:19.22 (33.63)
        4:53.24 (34.02)     5:27.49 (34.25)     6:01.94 (34.45)     6:36.58 (34.64)
        7:11.41 (34.83)     7:46.42 (35.01)     8:21.43 (35.01)     8:56.65 (35.22)
        9:32.00 (35.35)    10:07.58 (35.58)    10:43.30 (35.72)    11:18.96 (35.66)
       11:54.64 (35.68)    12:31.11 (36.47)    13:07.47 (36.36)    13:43.66 (36.19)
       14:20.20 (36.54)    14:56.99 (36.79)    15:33.51 (36.52)    16:10.34 (36.83)
       16:47.33 (36.99)    17:24.71 (37.38)    18:01.84 (37.13)    18:39.04 (37.20)
       19:12.67 (33.63)
  7 Reggie O'Connor           FR Bridgewater                   19:12.92  
                  29.31     1:02.84 (33.53)     1:37.33 (34.49)     2:12.51 (35.18)
        2:47.71 (35.20)     3:21.99 (34.28)     3:56.66 (34.67)     4:32.13 (35.47)
        5:07.26 (35.13)     5:42.92 (35.66)     6:18.56 (35.64)     6:54.09 (35.53)
        7:29.31 (35.22)     8:05.62 (36.31)     8:41.02 (35.40)     9:17.21 (36.19)
        9:53.49 (36.28)    10:30.50 (37.01)    11:07.23 (36.73)    11:44.10 (36.87)
       12:19.37 (35.27)    12:54.85 (35.48)    13:30.41 (35.56)    14:06.97 (36.56)
       14:42.24 (35.27)    15:17.47 (35.23)    15:51.65 (34.18)    16:26.07 (34.42)
       17:00.35 (34.28)    17:33.86 (33.51)    18:08.21 (34.35)    18:42.15 (33.94)
       19:12.92 (30.77)
  8 Blaise Maio               FR Norwich                       19:13.72  
                  30.02     1:03.06 (33.04)     1:37.55 (34.49)     2:12.29 (34.74)
        2:47.72 (35.43)     3:23.10 (35.38)     3:58.50 (35.40)     4:33.58 (35.08)
        5:08.29 (34.71)     5:43.52 (35.23)     6:18.95 (35.43)     6:54.10 (35.15)
        7:29.34 (35.24)     8:04.47 (35.13)     8:39.76 (35.29)     9:15.07 (35.31)
        9:50.30 (35.23)    10:26.11 (35.81)    11:01.89 (35.78)    11:37.38 (35.49)
       12:13.72 (36.34)    12:49.73 (36.01)    13:26.26 (36.53)    14:02.67 (36.41)
       14:39.13 (36.46)    15:15.09 (35.96)    15:50.39 (35.30)    16:25.93 (35.54)
       17:01.58 (35.65)    17:36.92 (35.34)    18:11.76 (34.84)    18:44.97 (33.21)
       19:13.72 (28.75)
  9 Josh Potcner              SO UMass-Dartmouth               19:20.18  
                  30.99     1:04.67 (33.68)     1:39.54 (34.87)     2:14.91 (35.37)
        2:50.30 (35.39)     3:26.09 (35.79)     4:01.77 (35.68)     4:37.26 (35.49)
        5:13.15 (35.89)     5:48.79 (35.64)     6:24.76 (35.97)     7:00.54 (35.78)
        7:36.25 (35.71)     8:11.96 (35.71)     8:47.51 (35.55)     9:23.27 (35.76)
        9:59.01 (35.74)    10:34.73 (35.72)    11:10.08 (35.35)    11:45.78 (35.70)
       12:21.15 (35.37)    12:56.77 (35.62)    13:32.13 (35.36)    14:07.30 (35.17)
       14:42.66 (35.36)    15:17.82 (35.16)    15:52.82 (35.00)    16:27.72 (34.90)
       17:02.44 (34.72)    17:37.54 (35.10)    18:12.58 (35.04)    18:46.92 (34.34)
       19:20.18 (33.26)
 10 Gerard Ferdinand          FR Bridgewater                   19:21.72  
                  30.54     1:04.26 (33.72)     1:39.37 (35.11)     2:14.22 (34.85)
        2:49.45 (35.23)     3:24.95 (35.50)     4:00.05 (35.10)     4:35.14 (35.09)
        5:11.02 (35.88)     5:46.87 (35.85)     6:22.52 (35.65)     6:58.59 (36.07)
        7:34.42 (35.83)     8:10.61 (36.19)     8:46.22 (35.61)     9:21.90 (35.68)
        9:58.08 (36.18)    10:33.55 (35.47)    11:08.88 (35.33)    11:44.05 (35.17)
       12:19.78 (35.73)    12:54.84 (35.06)    13:30.38 (35.54)    14:05.43 (35.05)
       14:41.15 (35.72)    15:15.92 (34.77)    15:51.50 (35.58)    16:27.22 (35.72)
       17:03.26 (36.04)    17:38.64 (35.38)    18:13.71 (35.07)    18:48.18 (34.47)
       19:21.72 (33.54)
 
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 26.79   2/21/2010 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathie Meerman            FR WestConn                          28.30  
  2 Taryn Dooley              SO Bentley                           28.42  
  3 Ashley Kichline              Roger Williams                    28.69  
  4 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                             29.06  
  5 Monika Drogosz            SO Bentley                           29.07  
  6 Caroline Lewis            FR Bentley                           29.44  
  7 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption                        29.55  
  8 Devon Degrazia            FR Elms                              29.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katylyn Kelley            JR St Michael's                      30.05  
 10 Lindsay Ranahan           SR Regis                             30.09  
 11 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption                        30.17  
 12 Christine Vertullo           Roger Williams                    30.44  
 13 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                             30.56  
 14 Bridget Kline                Keene                             30.64  
 15 Kaitlyn O'Donnell         JR St Michael's                      30.65  
 16 Jacqueline Tromp          FR Eastern                           30.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meaghan Arsenault         SO U New England                     30.76  
 18 Virginia Bette            SR Simmons                           31.15  
 19 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption                        31.39  
 20 Grace Kahn                FR St Michael's                      31.47  
 21 Allie Travnik             JR U New England                     31.54  
 22 Amanda Beahn              SR UMass-Dartmouth                   31.63  
 23 Kayla Ramsden             SO Westfield State                   31.66  
 24 Danielle Caron            SO Western NE                        31.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lina Chmielewski          JR Eastern                           32.03  
 26 Anna DiLorenzo            SO Westfield State                   32.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Morgan Parker             JR Colby-Sawyer                      32.25  
 28 Nori McLeod               JR U New England                     32.35  
 29 Steph Carroll             JR Eastern                           32.42  
 30 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                             32.56  
 31 Sarah King                FR U New England                     32.72  
 32 Emma Hauser               SO St Michael's                      32.78  
 33 Chennelle Jackson         SR Simmons                           32.85  
 34 Margaret Sullivan            Roger Williams                    33.35  
 35 Tricia Ruell              SO Elms                              33.40  
 36 Kirstin Russell           FR U New England                     33.60  
 37 Theresa Pitassi           SR Elms                              33.96  
 38 Megan Kennelly            FR Regis                             35.07  
 39 Allison Middleton         FR WestConn                          35.21  
 
Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.08        1998 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 George Go                 SO Bentley                           25.36  
  2 Dave Curran               JR Bentley                           25.62  
  2 Pete Bue                  SR Norwich                           25.62  
  4 Pat Ryan                  JR Bentley                           25.99  
  5 Justin Churchill             Keene                             26.37  
  6 Eric Frohman              FR UMass-Dartmouth                   26.52  
  7 Nick Yerzyk               SO Regis                             26.86  
  8 Jim Crowther                 Roger Williams                    27.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Erdeski              FR Norwich                           27.55  
 10 Kevin Towne                  St Joseph's                       28.05  
 11 Chris Wolf                SO U New England                     28.16  
 12 Luis Silva                JR Bridgewater                       29.27  
 13 Eric Driver               SR Colby-Sawyer                      29.64  
 14 Nick Lamana               FR St Michael's                      29.67  
 15 Cameron Secrest           JR UMass-Dartmouth                   29.76  
 16 Nicholas Whitman          SR Elms                              29.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jordan Amdur                 Roger Williams                    30.30  
 18 Alexander Gordon          SO Gordon                            30.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zach Hyde                 FR Colby-Sawyer                      30.91  
 20 Eric Foulds               FR Colby-Sawyer                      31.35  
 21 Ian Oliver                JR U New England                     31.81  
 22 Matthew O'Brien           FR Bridgewater                       32.28  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   2:18.29                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:26.45                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:20.76                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:24.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Campbell             FR Bentley                         2:26.59  
                  32.71     1:08.98 (36.27)     1:46.63 (37.65)     2:26.59 (39.96)
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene                           2:28.48  
                  32.71     1:10.15 (37.44)     1:48.89 (38.74)     2:28.48 (39.59)
  3 Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley                         2:30.42  
                  32.97     1:10.97 (38.00)     1:50.75 (39.78)     2:30.42 (39.67)
  4 Heather Beardsworth          Roger Williams                  2:31.60  
                  33.70     1:12.04 (38.34)     1:51.61 (39.57)     2:31.60 (39.99)
  5 Megan Scully              SR WestConn                        2:31.82  
                  33.20     1:10.75 (37.55)     1:50.93 (40.18)     2:31.82 (40.89)
  6 Anne Vayda                SR Norwich                         2:32.96  
                  34.99     1:14.13 (39.14)     1:53.28 (39.15)     2:32.96 (39.68)
  7 Samm Griggs               FR WestConn                        2:34.23  
                  34.89     1:14.25 (39.36)     1:54.29 (40.04)     2:34.23 (39.94)
  8 Sara Shea                 JR U New England                   2:34.27  
                  34.73     1:13.49 (38.76)     1:53.60 (40.11)     2:34.27 (40.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kristen Grandonico           Roger Williams                  2:35.21  
                  33.80     1:13.07 (39.27)     1:54.20 (41.13)     2:35.21 (41.01)
 10 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption                      2:38.67  
                  35.25     1:15.70 (40.45)     1:57.49 (41.79)     2:38.67 (41.18)
 11 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption                      2:38.92  
                  36.13     1:16.91 (40.78)     1:57.43 (40.52)     2:38.92 (41.49)
 12 Meghan Wilson                Keene                           2:39.72  
                  34.89     1:15.71 (40.82)     1:57.64 (41.93)     2:39.72 (42.08)
 13 Julie Mullowney           FR St Michael's                    2:41.02  
                  35.42     1:15.09 (39.67)     1:58.35 (43.26)     2:41.02 (42.67)
 14 Lindsay Graham            SR Plymouth                        2:43.55  
                  37.00     1:18.27 (41.27)     2:00.85 (42.58)     2:43.55 (42.70)
 15 Ursula Nickerson             Roger Williams                  2:43.61  
                  37.06     1:18.20 (41.14)     2:00.82 (42.62)     2:43.61 (42.79)
 16 Jennifer Samaro           SO Plymouth                        2:44.45  
                  36.15     1:16.43 (40.28)     1:58.97 (42.54)     2:44.45 (45.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sheila Cremin                Keene                           2:44.57  
                  35.32     1:15.65 (40.33)     1:58.63 (42.98)     2:44.57 (45.94)
 18 Briana Hirst              FR U New England                   2:45.43  
                  36.08     1:17.79 (41.71)     2:01.03 (43.24)     2:45.43 (44.40)
 19 Megan Stark               SO Gordon                          2:46.34  
                  37.36     1:19.08 (41.72)     2:02.78 (43.70)     2:46.34 (43.56)
 20 Elizabeth Zamagni         SO Simmons                         2:47.60  
                  37.19     1:18.54 (41.35)     2:02.77 (44.23)     2:47.60 (44.83)
 21 Lauren Curtis             SO Eastern                         2:48.12  
                  37.22     1:19.77 (42.55)     2:03.53 (43.76)     2:48.12 (44.59)
 22 Lindsay Days              SO UMass-Dartmouth                 2:49.50  
                  37.62     1:20.90 (43.28)     2:05.06 (44.16)     2:49.50 (44.44)
 23 Kerryn Kane               FR UMass-Dartmouth                 2:50.94  
                  37.05     1:19.22 (42.17)     2:04.95 (45.73)     2:50.94 (45.99)
 24 Taylor Nealand            FR Simmons                         2:51.21  
                  37.60     1:20.34 (42.74)     2:05.55 (45.21)     2:51.21 (45.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Maddie Craig              FR St Michael's                    2:52.85  
                  39.53     1:23.48 (43.95)     2:08.19 (44.71)     2:52.85 (44.66)
 26 Jamie Wojtkiewicz            St Joseph's                     2:54.11  
                  39.32     1:23.25 (43.93)     2:08.10 (44.85)     2:54.11 (46.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption                      2:57.47  
                  39.65     1:23.44 (43.79)     2:09.62 (46.18)     2:57.47 (47.85)
 -- Dorea Dimaggio               Roger Williams                       DQ  
                  36.58     1:17.56 (40.98)     2:01.28 (43.72)          DQ (45.22)
 -- Erin Dunican              FR Colby-Sawyer                        DNF  
                  35.44     1:15.12 (39.68)                                        
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
   NCAA II A:   2:02.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:09.77                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:02.83                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Wagner               JR U New England                   2:15.83  
                  31.20     1:06.19 (34.99)     1:40.83 (34.64)     2:15.83 (35.00)
  2 Marc Marois                  Keene                           2:16.06  
                  30.82     1:05.26 (34.44)     1:41.01 (35.75)     2:16.06 (35.05)
  3 Chris Hevey               SO Norwich                         2:18.23  
                  30.75     1:05.88 (35.13)     1:42.00 (36.12)     2:18.23 (36.23)
  4 Stephen McGovern          SO Regis                           2:18.35  
                  31.43     1:07.54 (36.11)     1:43.05 (35.51)     2:18.35 (35.30)
  5 Eric Thurston                Roger Williams                  2:18.55  
                  30.63     1:06.07 (35.44)     1:42.12 (36.05)     2:18.55 (36.43)
  6 Chris Giordano            FR Colby-Sawyer                    2:19.43  
                  31.05     1:05.75 (34.70)     1:41.73 (35.98)     2:19.43 (37.70)
  7 Ian Watters                  Keene                           2:19.54  
                  31.31     1:06.52 (35.21)     1:43.26 (36.74)     2:19.54 (36.28)
  8 Kevin Danaher                Roger Williams                  2:21.67  
                  31.28     1:06.95 (35.67)     1:43.77 (36.82)     2:21.67 (37.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peter Belanger            FR Bentley                         2:21.71  
                  31.20     1:07.29 (36.09)     1:44.45 (37.16)     2:21.71 (37.26)
 10 Patrick Bowden            FR Norwich                         2:22.13  
                  30.97     1:06.68 (35.71)     1:44.35 (37.67)     2:22.13 (37.78)
 11 Adam Gaulin                  St Joseph's                     2:22.79  
                  31.16     1:06.59 (35.43)     1:43.80 (37.21)     2:22.79 (38.99)
 12 Joe Presnick                 Roger Williams                  2:22.93  
                  32.07     1:08.12 (36.05)     1:45.25 (37.13)     2:22.93 (37.68)
 13 Aidan Warhall             SR St Michael's                    2:26.10  
                  33.31     1:10.27 (36.96)     1:48.44 (38.17)     2:26.10 (37.66)
 14 Kevin Janofsky            SO UMass-Dartmouth                 2:27.84  
                  32.29     1:09.76 (37.47)     1:49.20 (39.44)     2:27.84 (38.64)
 15 Garrett Brune             JR Elms                            2:29.09  
                  32.92     1:10.58 (37.66)     1:49.69 (39.11)     2:29.09 (39.40)
 16 Hunter Hollingsworth         Keene                           2:30.02  
                  32.94     1:11.24 (38.30)     1:50.91 (39.67)     2:30.02 (39.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erick Dal Molin              Bridgewater                     2:30.60  
                  33.19     1:10.17 (36.98)     1:49.64 (39.47)     2:30.60 (40.96)
 18 Jay Schotter              SO Bridgewater                     2:31.44  
                  33.04     1:09.80 (36.76)     1:49.52 (39.72)     2:31.44 (41.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michel Mendez             FR St Michael's                    2:33.28  
                  34.00     1:12.58 (38.58)     1:53.00 (40.42)     2:33.28 (40.28)
 20 Derek Mullen              SO Norwich                         2:34.79  
                  34.16     1:12.81 (38.65)     1:53.42 (40.61)     2:34.79 (41.37)
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:05.28        2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
   NCAA II A:   2:03.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:10.80                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:04.98                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:08.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Kaduboski            SR Bentley                         2:09.81  
                  29.01     1:01.93 (32.92)     1:35.87 (33.94)     2:09.81 (33.94)
  2 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                           2:10.35  
                  29.07     1:03.22 (34.15)     1:36.97 (33.75)     2:10.35 (33.38)
  3 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption                      2:18.60  
                  30.18     1:05.03 (34.85)     1:41.14 (36.11)     2:18.60 (37.46)
  4 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption                      2:19.40  
                  31.32     1:06.37 (35.05)     1:42.39 (36.02)     2:19.40 (37.01)
  5 Nadine Menard             JR Eastern                         2:22.26  
                  30.50     1:06.32 (35.82)     1:44.62 (38.30)     2:22.26 (37.64)
  6 Caitlin O'Connor             Roger Williams                  2:23.39  
                  32.33     1:08.04 (35.71)     1:45.63 (37.59)     2:23.39 (37.76)
  7 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption                      2:24.19  
                  31.08     1:07.35 (36.27)     1:44.91 (37.56)     2:24.19 (39.28)
  8 Laura Colley                 Roger Williams                  2:24.97  
                  31.47     1:07.47 (36.00)     1:45.90 (38.43)     2:24.97 (39.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jen Dufraine              JR Eastern                         2:26.06  
                  30.59     1:07.47 (36.88)     1:46.38 (38.91)     2:26.06 (39.68)
 10 Joanna Tchobanova            Roger Williams                  2:26.91  
                  31.15     1:06.68 (35.53)     1:45.43 (38.75)     2:26.91 (41.48)
 11 Rhiannon White            SO Bridgewater                     2:27.45  
                  33.44     1:11.35 (37.91)     1:48.24 (36.89)     2:27.45 (39.21)
 12 Aimee Smachetti           SR Western NE                      2:28.42  
                  32.86     1:10.15 (37.29)     1:49.34 (39.19)     2:28.42 (39.08)
 13 Kristen Entwistle         JR Gordon                          2:29.21  
                  32.62     1:09.71 (37.09)     1:49.10 (39.39)     2:29.21 (40.11)
 14 Courtney Fitzpatrick      SO Western NE                      2:29.63  
                  33.04     1:09.95 (36.91)     1:49.59 (39.64)     2:29.63 (40.04)
 15 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                           2:30.78  
                  32.21     1:09.25 (37.04)     1:49.77 (40.52)     2:30.78 (41.01)
 16 Patrice Tetu              FR U New England                   2:31.44  
                  33.09     1:11.73 (38.64)     1:51.94 (40.21)     2:31.44 (39.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amy Davis                 FR Simmons                         2:32.46  
                  33.22     1:10.06 (36.84)     1:49.50 (39.44)     2:32.46 (42.96)
 18 Corrine McAllister        SO St Michael's                    2:33.85  
                  32.35     1:10.94 (38.59)     1:52.74 (41.80)     2:33.85 (41.11)
 19 Alicia LaFlamme           JR U New England                   2:37.62  
                  32.85     1:12.64 (39.79)     1:54.15 (41.51)     2:37.62 (43.47)
 20 Jill Foley                SR Assumption                      2:42.52  
                  33.57     1:13.70 (40.13)     1:57.66 (43.96)     2:42.52 (44.86)
 21 Ari Marks                 FR Colby-Sawyer                    2:43.15  
                  33.72     1:14.39 (40.67)     1:58.73 (44.34)     2:43.15 (44.42)
 22 Hannah Fairbank           SO Colby-Sawyer                    2:43.26  
                  34.02     1:15.42 (41.40)     1:59.55 (44.13)     2:43.26 (43.71)
 23 Larissa Brewster          SR Bentley                         2:45.02  
                  33.74     1:14.74 (41.00)     1:59.20 (44.46)     2:45.02 (45.82)
 24 Annie Dewitt                 Roger Williams                  2:46.67  
                  36.34     1:17.96 (41.62)     2:01.79 (43.83)     2:46.67 (44.88)
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:52.32        1998 Geoffrey Herrick, Colby                    
   NCAA II A:   1:49.39                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:55.76                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:50.86                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                           2:00.96  
                  26.62       57.15 (30.53)     1:27.62 (30.47)     2:00.96 (33.34)
  2 D J Collis                   Keene                           2:03.30  
                  27.38       58.74 (31.36)     1:31.53 (32.79)     2:03.30 (31.77)
  3 Michael Culkin            SO Bentley                         2:04.27  
                  26.40       57.19 (30.79)     1:29.60 (32.41)     2:04.27 (34.67)
  4 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                           2:04.78  
                  27.52       59.33 (31.81)     1:32.10 (32.77)     2:04.78 (32.68)
  5 Alex Hancock                 Roger Williams                  2:06.48  
                  27.47       58.66 (31.19)     1:33.37 (34.71)     2:06.48 (33.11)
  6 Roger Hart                FR U New England                   2:09.44  
                  27.34       59.36 (32.02)     1:33.91 (34.55)     2:09.44 (35.53)
  7 Mike Sprague              JR St Michael's                    2:11.19  
                  28.45     1:00.36 (31.91)     1:34.53 (34.17)     2:11.19 (36.66)
  8 Jack Mulderrig            FR St Michael's                    2:12.53  
                  28.71     1:01.35 (32.64)     1:35.68 (34.33)     2:12.53 (36.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Nessen               JR Colby-Sawyer                    2:12.85  
                  30.87     1:04.26 (33.39)     1:38.08 (33.82)     2:12.85 (34.77)
 10 Ben DeMeule               SO Bentley                         2:13.81  
                  28.29     1:01.20 (32.91)     1:36.56 (35.36)     2:13.81 (37.25)
 11 Jason Leonard             JR Norwich                         2:16.66  
                  29.65     1:03.46 (33.81)     1:39.00 (35.54)     2:16.66 (37.66)
 12 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                           2:16.90  
                  27.96     1:00.86 (32.90)     1:38.04 (37.18)     2:16.90 (38.86)
 13 Gunnar Tonnesen           FR Norwich                         2:27.95  
                  29.86     1:06.85 (36.99)     1:46.79 (39.94)     2:27.95 (41.16)
 -- Brandon Gurdak            FR St Michael's                         DQ  
                  29.40     1:04.42 (35.02)     1:42.82 (38.40)          DQ (40.01)
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.41   2/21/2010 Jillian Whitaker, Keene                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Arisco                SR Eastern                         1:02.38  
                  29.42     1:02.38 (32.96)                                        
  2 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption                      1:02.47  
                  30.01     1:02.47 (32.46)                                        
  3 Molly Murphy              JR Bentley                         1:03.85  
                  29.61     1:03.85 (34.24)                                        
  4 Tessa Dudunake            SO Elms                            1:04.03  
                  30.33     1:04.03 (33.70)                                        
  5 Katie Cox                 SO Westfield State                 1:04.18  
                  29.67     1:04.18 (34.51)                                        
  6 Jenna Tasse               JR Westfield State                 1:04.54  
                  29.74     1:04.54 (34.80)                                        
  7 Ashley Kirchner           FR Elms                            1:05.30  
                  30.90     1:05.30 (34.40)                                        
  8 Alex Gabriels             FR U New England                   1:05.46  
                  29.79     1:05.46 (35.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maggie Conlon             SO UMass-Dartmouth                 1:05.70  
                  30.27     1:05.70 (35.43)                                        
 10 Christina Clark           JR Gordon                          1:05.88  
                  30.88     1:05.88 (35.00)                                        
 11 Hannah Gajewski              St Joseph's                     1:07.25  
                  31.72     1:07.25 (35.53)                                        
 12 Angie Wasylik             JR Westfield State                 1:07.40  
                  30.84     1:07.40 (36.56)                                        
 13 Brittney Gondek           JR Plymouth                        1:07.47  
                  30.64     1:07.47 (36.83)                                        
 14 Lauren Marchese              Roger Williams                  1:07.61  
                  30.96     1:07.61 (36.65)                                        
 15 Andrea Leahy              SO Bentley                         1:07.77  
                  30.06     1:07.77 (37.71)                                        
 16 Ashley Petersen           JR Western NE                      1:07.95  
                  31.35     1:07.95 (36.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Hanley             SO U New England                   1:08.12  
                  31.96     1:08.12 (36.16)                                        
 18 Lauren Connolly           JR Westfield State                 1:08.16  
                  31.72     1:08.16 (36.44)                                        
 19 Emily Olson               SO Colby-Sawyer                    1:08.86  
                  31.34     1:08.86 (37.52)                                        
 20 Karissa Piedescalzo          WestConn                        1:09.44  
                  32.48     1:09.44 (36.96)                                        
 21 Emalee Furtek             SO Elms                            1:09.83  
                  31.00     1:09.83 (38.83)                                        
 22 Rose Marie Maccarrone        St Joseph's                     1:09.85  
                  33.25     1:09.85 (36.60)                                        
 23 Nori McLeod               JR U New England                   1:10.03  
                  32.26     1:10.03 (37.77)                                        
 24 Elise Carrington          JR Western NE                      1:10.45  
                  32.00     1:10.45 (38.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Katie Roberts             JR Elms                            1:13.34  
                  34.95     1:13.34 (38.39)                                        
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.13        1995 Frank Wright, Middlebury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Bowie                   Roger Williams                    54.72  
                  25.03       54.72 (29.69)                                        
  2 Phillip Jacques              Roger Williams                    55.05  
                  25.10       55.05 (29.95)                                        
  3 Phillip Chan              FR Bentley                           56.78  
                  27.34       56.78 (29.44)                                        
  4 Steven Sylvia             FR Bentley                           56.82  
                  26.88       56.82 (29.94)                                        
  5 Matt Cesaro               SR Bentley                           57.03  
                  26.10       57.03 (30.93)                                        
  6 Keron Brown               SO Bentley                           58.12  
                  26.95       58.12 (31.17)                                        
  7 Matthew Dean              SO UMass-Dartmouth                   58.26  
                  27.68       58.26 (30.58)                                        
  8 Morgan Zablocki           FR Gordon                            59.04  
                  27.79       59.04 (31.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aaron Starke              FR Elms                              59.43  
                  27.34       59.43 (32.09)                                        
 10 Owen Worden               JR Colby-Sawyer                    1:00.00  
                  28.44     1:00.00 (31.56)                                        
 11 Adam Gaulin                  St Joseph's                     1:00.14  
                  28.47     1:00.14 (31.67)                                        
 12 Nick Yerzyk               SO Regis                           1:00.73  
                  26.21     1:00.73 (34.52)                                        
 13 Nick Provost              JR Elms                            1:01.08  
                  28.42     1:01.08 (32.66)                                        
 14 Adam Vaughn               FR Norwich                         1:01.77  
                  28.08     1:01.77 (33.69)                                        
 15 Nick Poliseno             JR UMass-Dartmouth                 1:01.95  
                  27.47     1:01.95 (34.48)                                        
 16 Ben Perry                 SR Regis                           1:02.30  
                  27.54     1:02.30 (34.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott Tribotte            SR U New England                   1:04.12  
                  31.49     1:04.12 (32.63)                                        
 18 Max Gaughan               SR Colby-Sawyer                    1:05.13  
                  31.16     1:05.13 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
   NCAA II A:   3:28.39                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:31.09                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:27.84                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:33.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                             3:39.97  
     1) Stephanie Murray                2) Lianna Wissmann                
     3) Jill Whitaker                   4) Kaila Umbarger                 
                  26.89       55.68 (55.68)     1:22.03 (26.35)     1:50.55 (54.87)
        2:16.74 (26.19)     2:46.38 (55.83)     3:11.85 (25.47)     3:39.97 (53.59)
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                  3:43.05  
     1) Michelle Schapp FR              2) Erin McVeigh                   
     3) Becky Odgers FR                 4) Amy Arisco SR                  
                  27.23       56.20 (56.20)     1:23.18 (26.98)     1:52.79 (56.59)
        2:19.24 (26.45)     2:48.76 (55.97)     3:14.77 (26.01)     3:43.05 (54.29)
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          3:44.68  
     1) Beth Magin FR                   2) Danielle Leprine FR            
     3) Samm Griggs FR                  4) Kathie Meerman FR              
                  27.73       56.51 (56.51)     1:22.39 (25.88)     1:52.92 (56.41)
        2:20.51 (27.59)     2:50.60 (57.68)     3:15.89 (25.29)     3:44.68 (54.08)
  4 Bentley University  'A'                                      3:44.98  
     1) Kellen Power FR                 2) Sarah Temple SR                
     3) Monika Drogosz SO               4) Amy Shin FR                    
                  27.47       56.28 (56.28)     1:23.15 (26.87)     1:54.62 (58.34)
        2:20.11 (25.49)     2:48.95 (54.33)     3:16.10 (27.15)     3:44.98 (56.03)
  5 Assumption College  'A'                                      3:45.94  
     1) Monique Haney FR                2) Amanda Guy SO                  
     3) Carly Eckles FR                 4) Jennifer Ryan SO               
                  26.79       55.19 (55.19)     1:22.35 (27.16)     1:52.46 (57.27)
        2:20.29 (27.83)     2:50.51 (58.05)     3:17.16 (26.65)     3:45.94 (55.43)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                            3:50.92  
     1) Tessa Dudunake SO               2) Chalis Bird SO                 
     3) Ashley Kirchner FR              4) Devon Degrazia FR              
                  27.91       57.33 (57.33)     1:25.75 (28.42)     1:55.22 (57.89)
        2:23.51 (28.29)     2:53.81 (58.59)     3:21.75 (27.94)     3:50.92 (57.11)
  7 University of New England  'A'                               3:50.99  
     1) Lizzie Wareham JR               2) Meaghan Arsenault SO           
     3) Alex Gabriels FR                4) Rachel Hanley SO               
                  25.77       54.43 (54.43)     1:22.19 (27.76)     1:53.37 (58.94)
        2:21.13 (27.76)     2:51.95 (58.58)     3:20.14 (28.19)     3:50.99 (59.04)
  8 Simmons College  'A'                                         3:51.45  
     1) Amy Davis FR                    2) Virginia Bette SR              
     3) Marissa Soucy SO                4) Jen Collins                    
                  28.32       58.40 (58.40)     1:25.65 (27.25)     1:55.42 (57.02)
        2:23.70 (28.28)     2:55.14 (59.72)     3:22.64 (27.50)     3:51.45 (56.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 3:51.64  
     1) Julie Mullowney FR              2) Caitie Watt JR                 
     3) Corrine McAllister SO           4) Eileen Mullowney JR            
                  27.94       59.16 (59.16)     1:27.68 (28.52)     1:58.78 (59.62)
        2:26.90 (28.12)     2:57.91 (59.13)     3:23.23 (25.32)     3:51.64 (53.73)
 10 Roger Williams University  'A'                               3:52.00  
     1) Kristen Grandonico              2) Marissa Carr                   
     3) Heather Beardsworth             4) Melly Marrington               
                  27.41       58.09 (58.09)     1:25.62 (27.53)     1:56.18 (58.09)
        2:24.58 (28.40)     2:55.42 (59.24)     3:21.98 (26.56)     3:52.00 (56.58)
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'                               3:53.90  
     1) Nicole Brodeur JR               2) Delia Foley FR                 
     3) Lindsay Graham SR               4) Brittney Gondek JR             
                  27.59       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.97 (27.78)     1:56.26 (59.07)
        2:24.69 (28.43)   2:56.50 (1:00.24)     3:23.67 (27.17)     3:53.90 (57.40)
 12 Westfield State University  'A'                              3:54.65  
     1) Katie Cox SO                    2) Lauren Connolly JR             
     3) Abigail Curran FR               4) Jenna Tasse JR                 
                  28.28       58.51 (58.51)     1:27.58 (29.07)   1:58.60 (1:00.09)
        2:27.14 (28.54)     2:58.42 (59.82)     3:25.02 (26.60)     3:54.65 (56.23)
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                4:00.12  
     1) Amanda Beahn SR                 2) Meredith Maki SO               
     3) Kim Moore JR                    4) Maggie Conlon SO               
                  29.55   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:29.67 (27.76)     1:59.82 (57.91)
        2:28.80 (28.98)   3:00.47 (1:00.65)     3:29.58 (29.11)     4:00.12 (59.65)
 14 Regis College  'A'                                           4:01.35  
     1) Megan Kennelly FR               2) Megan Pratt SO                 
     3) Lindsay Ranahan SR              4) Christina Estrada SO           
                  29.93   1:01.95 (1:01.95)     1:31.96 (30.01)   2:04.03 (1:02.08)
        2:32.28 (28.25)     3:03.53 (59.50)     3:31.25 (27.72)     4:01.35 (57.82)
 15 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                                4:02.86  
     1) Kristen Entwistle JR            2) Megan Stark SO                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan JR              4) Christina Clark JR             
                  29.97   1:02.41 (1:02.41)     1:32.23 (29.82)   2:04.77 (1:02.36)
        2:33.92 (29.15)   3:05.08 (1:00.31)     3:32.79 (27.71)     4:02.86 (57.78)
 16 Western New England College  'A'                             4:04.38  
     1) Danielle Caron SO               2) Elise Carrington JR            
     3) Tiffany Santilli SR             4) Ashley Petersen JR             
                  29.29   1:01.47 (1:01.47)     1:30.86 (29.39)   2:03.36 (1:01.89)
        2:33.10 (29.74)   3:06.23 (1:02.87)     3:33.54 (27.31)     4:04.38 (58.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            4:06.94  
     1) Christine Cote                  2) Rose Marie Maccarrone          
     3) Jamie Wojtkiewicz               4) Hannah Gajewski                
                  29.90   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:33.02 (30.80)   2:05.66 (1:03.44)
        2:34.86 (29.20)   3:06.78 (1:01.12)     3:35.83 (29.05)   4:06.94 (1:00.16)
 18 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           4:07.52  
     1) Emily Olson SO                  2) Morgan Parker JR               
     3) Natalie Whaley SR               4) Erin Dunican FR                
                  30.11   1:02.53 (1:02.53)     1:32.89 (30.36)   2:05.77 (1:03.24)
        2:35.56 (29.79)   3:08.20 (1:02.43)     3:35.99 (27.79)     4:07.52 (59.32)
 19 Norwich University  'A'                                      4:15.74  
     1) Bria Polacek FR                 2) Janice Knoop JR                
     3) Victoria Sabel FR               4) Felicia Jones JR               
                  30.78   1:05.90 (1:05.90)     1:36.98 (31.08)   2:12.78 (1:06.88)
        2:42.89 (30.11)   3:16.40 (1:03.62)     3:44.18 (27.78)     4:15.74 (59.34)
 20 Husson University  'A'                                       4:28.20  
     1) Amanda Mason JR                 2) Bethany Beaulieu JR            
     3) Kaylana Blindow JR              4) Hali Fleishman FR              
                  29.88   1:03.36 (1:03.36)     1:35.59 (32.23)   2:10.46 (1:07.10)
        2:46.44 (35.98)   3:25.68 (1:15.22)     3:55.18 (29.50)   4:28.20 (1:02.52)
 -- Bridgewater State University  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Caroline McMillan JR            2) Bridget Hasson SO              
     3) Rhiannon White SO               4) Loren Phinney SO               
                  28.90   1:00.65 (1:00.65)     1:28.95 (28.30)   2:01.38 (1:00.73)
        2:31.09 (29.71)   3:04.18 (1:02.80)     3:31.77 (27.59)          DQ (57.91)
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Dowdy               
   NCAA II A:   3:01.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:04.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:00.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:05.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                             3:16.56  
     1) D J Collis                      2) Daniel Oliveira                
     3) Lucas Pozzetta                  4) James Black                    
                  22.85       48.39 (48.39)     1:13.21 (24.82)     1:39.31 (50.92)
        2:02.76 (23.45)     2:28.47 (49.16)     2:51.36 (22.89)     3:16.56 (48.09)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                      3:18.01  
     1) Egen Ouellette SR               2) Tyler Champagne SO             
     3) Chris Horan SR                  4) Matt Cesaro SR                 
                  23.21       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.31 (22.93)     1:38.14 (48.76)
        2:02.53 (24.39)     2:28.98 (50.84)     2:52.00 (23.02)     3:18.01 (49.03)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                               3:18.16  
     1) Nicholas Velseboer              2) Austin Kelly                   
     3) Timothy Ragan                   4) Kyle Bowie                     
                  24.48       51.26 (51.26)     1:14.72 (23.46)     1:40.74 (49.48)
        2:03.95 (23.21)     2:30.00 (49.26)     2:52.65 (22.65)     3:18.16 (48.16)
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                                3:22.46  
     1) Craig Johnson SR                2) Andrew Haughey SR              
     3) Eric Frohman FR                 4) Matthew Dean SO                
                  23.06       48.62 (48.62)     1:12.30 (23.68)     1:39.21 (50.59)
        2:03.63 (24.42)     2:30.82 (51.61)     2:55.44 (24.62)     3:22.46 (51.64)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                                      3:24.65  
     1) Jason Leonard JR                2) Chris Hevey SO                 
     3) Patrick Bowden FR               4) Brandon Kelly FR               
                  24.64       52.23 (52.23)     1:16.22 (23.99)     1:42.95 (50.72)
        2:07.31 (24.36)     2:34.20 (51.25)     2:58.57 (24.37)     3:24.65 (50.45)
  6 Regis College  'A'                                           3:27.19  
     1) Djordje Mandic FR               2) Nick Yerzyk SO                 
     3) Stephen McGovern SO             4) Andy Laforest SO               
                  22.99       48.42 (48.42)     1:12.97 (24.55)     1:40.15 (51.73)
        2:05.72 (25.57)     2:34.54 (54.39)     2:58.90 (24.36)     3:27.19 (52.65)
  7 Elms College  'A'                                            3:30.68  
     1) Aaron Starke FR                 2) Garrett Brune JR               
     3) Nick Provost JR                 4) Mark Gehring SO                
                  23.96       50.27 (50.27)     1:14.80 (24.53)     1:41.43 (51.16)
        2:07.47 (26.04)     2:37.28 (55.85)     3:02.20 (24.92)     3:30.68 (53.40)
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                           3:31.54  
     1) Keenan Bartlett FR              2) Jimmy Montanari SO             
     3) Owen Worden JR                  4) DJ Poulin                      
                  25.49       53.39 (53.39)     1:19.50 (26.11)     1:48.05 (54.66)
        2:12.64 (24.59)     2:40.15 (52.10)     3:04.70 (24.55)     3:31.54 (51.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 3:32.45  
     1) Andrew Marshall FR              2) Kyle Esposito SO               
     3) Chris Jones JR                  4) Nick Franks SO                 
                  26.80       55.46 (55.46)     1:21.28 (25.82)     1:49.16 (53.70)
        2:14.82 (25.66)     2:42.34 (53.18)     3:06.04 (23.70)     3:32.45 (50.11)
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                            3:32.69  
     1) Gerard Ferdinand FR             2) Erick Dal Molin                
     3) Reggie O'Connor FR              4) Matthew O'Brien FR             
                  25.66       54.17 (54.17)     1:18.84 (24.67)     1:46.15 (51.98)
        2:12.33 (26.18)     2:39.84 (53.69)     3:04.84 (25.00)     3:32.69 (52.85)
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                                3:34.51  
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald SR          2) Greg Gutgsell SO               
     3) Jesse Laniak SO                 4) Morgan Zablocki FR             
                  25.13       52.83 (52.83)     1:18.85 (26.02)     1:48.35 (55.52)
        2:13.27 (24.92)     2:41.95 (53.60)     3:06.62 (24.67)     3:34.51 (52.56)
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                            3:38.45  
     1) Kevin Towne                     2) Brian Grasser                  
     3) Thomas Smith                    4) Adam Gaulin                    
                  26.60       55.69 (55.69)     1:22.35 (26.66)     1:52.22 (56.53)
        2:18.11 (25.89)     2:46.03 (53.81)     3:11.32 (25.29)     3:38.45 (52.42)
 13 University of New England  'A'                               3:46.99  
     1) Chris Wolf SO                   2) Jeremy Therrien FR             
     3) Ian Oliver JR                   4) Scott Tribotte SR              
                  24.80       53.17 (53.17)     1:20.88 (27.71)     1:50.16 (56.99)
        2:18.76 (28.60)   2:50.93 (1:00.77)     3:17.97 (27.04)     3:46.99 (56.06)
 
Event 58  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.01   2/21/2010 Egen Ouellette, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cody Larrimore               Keene                            21.21R 
  2 Egen Ouellette            SR Bentley                          21.65R 
  3 Jessica Hodsdon           SO Bentley                          24.85  
 
Event 59  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.72   2/21/2010 Zach Gillespie, Roger Williams-N             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Adams               SR UMass-Dartmouth                  49.48R 
                  23.09       49.48 (26.39)                                        
  2 Alex Coutinho             SO Bridgewater                      56.76  
                  26.03       56.76 (30.73)                                        
  3 Brittany Dupuis           JR UMass-Dartmouth                1:01.71  
                  28.76     1:01.71 (32.95)