Header Background
Recap | Results

               Plymouth State at Simmons  -- 2/5/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Simmons 166, Plymouth State 120
                                    

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    2:02.64   11  
     1) Bette, Virginia 22              2) Nealand, Taylor                
     3) Jackson, Chennelle 22           4) Collins, Jen                   
                  31.83     1:07.67 (35.84)     1:36.12 (28.45)     2:02.64 (26.52)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:03.73    4  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L 20           2) Samaro, Jennifer 20            
     3) Graham, Lindsay R 21            4) Mulhern, Amy L                 
                  31.27     1:04.97 (33.70)     1:36.74 (31.77)     2:03.73 (26.99)
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:16.12    2  
     1) Bitzas, Stephanie 20            2) Zamagni, Elizabeth 20          
     3) Mullen, Rachel 19               4) Scheck, Amelia 18              
                  33.23     1:10.86 (37.63)     1:27.70 (16.84)     2:16.12 (48.42)
  4 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT    2:21.96  
     1) Ciol, Aubrey 22                 2) Quinlan, Susannah 21           
     3) Pettini, Melissa 20             4) Pantelis, Maria 21             
                  37.29     1:16.79 (39.50)     1:51.39 (34.60)     2:21.96 (30.57)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                       NT   11:48.49    9  
                  32.32     1:07.46 (35.14)     1:42.85 (35.39)     2:18.39 (35.54)
        2:54.08 (35.69)     3:29.90 (35.82)     4:05.95 (36.05)     4:41.64 (35.69)
        5:17.10 (35.46)     5:53.30 (36.20)     6:29.12 (35.82)     7:05.10 (35.98)
        7:40.94 (35.84)     8:16.58 (35.64)     8:52.66 (36.08)     9:27.90 (35.24)
       10:03.83 (35.93)    10:39.32 (35.49)    11:14.53 (35.21)    11:48.49 (33.96)
  2 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT   11:54.80    4  
                  31.34     1:06.77 (35.43)     1:42.49 (35.72)     2:17.66 (35.17)
        2:52.39 (34.73)     3:28.67 (36.28)     4:04.55 (35.88)     4:40.54 (35.99)
        5:16.49 (35.95)     5:52.76 (36.27)     6:29.02 (36.26)     7:05.17 (36.15)
        7:41.67 (36.50)     8:18.03 (36.36)     8:54.69 (36.66)     9:31.22 (36.53)
       10:07.50 (36.28)    10:43.87 (36.37)    11:20.14 (36.27)    11:54.80 (34.66)
  3 McQuillan, Hannah         22 Simmons                   NT   12:08.20    3  
                  32.76     1:08.78 (36.02)     1:45.51 (36.73)     2:22.21 (36.70)
                                3:35.37 ( )     4:11.95 (36.58)     4:48.76 (36.81)
        5:25.65 (36.89)                             6:39.10 ( )     7:16.18 (37.08)
        7:53.42 (37.24)     8:30.46 (37.04)     9:07.47 (37.01)     9:44.46 (36.99)
       10:20.68 (36.22)    10:57.32 (36.64)    11:16.47 (19.15)    12:08.20 (51.73)
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 PSU                       NT   12:19.09    2  
                  33.72     1:10.69 (36.97)     1:48.33 (37.64)     2:25.70 (37.37)
        3:03.59 (37.89)     3:41.10 (37.51)     4:18.96 (37.86)     4:56.06 (37.10)
        5:33.59 (37.53)     6:10.65 (37.06)     6:47.31 (36.66)     7:24.37 (37.06)
        8:01.86 (37.49)     8:39.42 (37.56)     9:15.98 (36.56)     9:53.18 (37.20)
       10:30.23 (37.05)    11:07.47 (37.24)    11:43.93 (36.46)    12:19.09 (35.16)
  5 Karasek, Anne             20 Simmons                   NT   12:33.87    1  
                  32.46     1:08.35 (35.89)     1:45.23 (36.88)     2:22.75 (37.52)
        3:00.78 (38.03)     3:38.72 (37.94)     4:16.88 (38.16)     4:55.42 (38.54)
        5:33.85 (38.43)     6:11.50 (37.65)     6:50.40 (38.90)     7:28.74 (38.34)
        8:07.06 (38.32)     8:45.67 (38.61)     9:24.34 (38.67)    10:03.08 (38.74)
       10:41.79 (38.71)    11:20.47 (38.68)    11:58.52 (38.05)    12:33.87 (35.35)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                       NT    2:08.88    9  
                  30.40     1:03.59 (33.19)     1:36.83 (33.24)     2:08.88 (32.05)
  2 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT    2:09.28    4  
                  31.02     1:03.96 (32.94)     1:36.77 (32.81)     2:09.28 (32.51)
  3 Samaro, Jennifer          20 PSU                       NT    2:12.47    3  
                  31.32     1:04.57 (33.25)     1:38.43 (33.86)     2:12.47 (34.04)
  4 Stearns, Isabel           19 Simmons                   NT    2:17.14    2  
  5 Ciol, Aubrey              22 Simmons                   NT    2:33.64    1  
                  35.51     1:14.97 (39.46)     1:54.44 (39.47)     2:33.64 (39.20)
 -- Puder, Rachel                Simmons                   NT   X2:38.02  
                  35.99     1:15.86 (39.87)   2:38.02 (1:22.16)                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 PSU                       NT      30.85    9  
  2 Bette, Virginia           22 Simmons                   NT      31.34    4  
  3 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT      32.72    3  
  4 Jackson, Chennelle        22 Simmons                   NT      32.74    2  
  5 Shortell, Brittany A      20 PSU                       NT      33.08    1  
 -- Scheck, Amelia            18 Simmons                   NT     X36.34  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                       NT      36.69    9  
  2 Graham, Lindsay R         21 PSU                       NT      37.28    4  
  3 Zamagni, Elizabeth        20 Simmons                   NT      37.80    3  
  4 Quinlan, Susannah         21 Simmons                   NT      40.21    2  
  5 Stearns, Isabel           19 Simmons                   NT      41.21    1  
 -- Fitzmaurice, Rachel       19 Simmons                   NT     X40.38  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT    2:30.18    9  
                  33.24     1:11.54 (38.30)     1:51.13 (39.59)     2:30.18 (39.05)
  2 Nealand, Taylor              Simmons                   NT    2:44.38    4  
                  34.39     1:15.62 (41.23)     2:00.46 (44.84)     2:44.38 (43.92)
  3 Mullen, Rachel            19 Simmons                   NT    2:51.49    3  
                  37.68     1:22.03 (44.35)     2:07.47 (45.44)     2:51.49 (44.02)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jen                 Simmons                   NT      27.18    9  
  2 Soucy, Marissa            20 Simmons                   NT      27.53    4  
  3 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                       NT      28.79    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 PSU                       NT      29.58    2  
  5 Shortell, Brittany A      20 PSU                       NT      29.64    1  
  6 Scheck, Amelia            18 Simmons                   NT      29.75  
 -- Pantelis, Maria           21 Simmons                   NT     X32.45  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirksmeier, Amanda        21 Simmons               314.75     196.90    9  
  2 Rogers, Shannon I         18 PSU                       NT     173.15    4  
  3 Lagasse, Rachel           19 Simmons               163.65     147.30    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jen                 Simmons                   NT      57.69    9  
                  28.54       57.69 (29.15)                                        
  2 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT      58.20    4  
                  28.37       58.20 (29.83)                                        
  3 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                       NT      59.86    3  
                  28.74       59.86 (31.12)                                        
  4 Stearns, Isabel           19 Simmons                   NT    1:01.57    2  
                  29.38     1:01.57 (32.19)                                        
 -- Pantelis, Maria           21 Simmons                   NT   X1:12.11  
                  34.24     1:12.11 (37.87)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 PSU                       NT    2:20.07    9  
                  33.79     1:09.20 (35.41)     1:44.94 (35.74)     2:20.07 (35.13)
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               PSU                       NT    2:29.50    4  
                  35.85     1:13.73 (37.88)     1:52.01 (38.28)     2:29.50 (37.49)
  3 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT    2:29.66    3  
                  34.42     1:11.77 (37.35)     1:50.38 (38.61)     2:29.66 (39.28)
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      20 PSU                       NT    2:33.65    2  
                  36.32     1:15.21 (38.89)     1:54.77 (39.56)     2:33.65 (38.88)
  5 Scheck, Amelia            18 Simmons                   NT    2:50.17    1  
                  37.54                             2:04.51 ( )     2:50.17 (45.66)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 PSU                       NT    2:41.77    9  
                  36.95     1:17.81 (40.86)     1:59.23 (41.42)     2:41.77 (42.54)
  2 Graham, Lindsay R         21 PSU                       NT    2:49.10    4  
                  39.06     1:22.02 (42.96)     2:05.84 (43.82)     2:49.10 (43.26)
  3 Zamagni, Elizabeth        20 Simmons                   NT    2:50.53    3  
                  39.03     1:21.46 (42.43)     2:06.03 (44.57)     2:50.53 (44.50)
  4 Nealand, Taylor              Simmons                   NT    2:51.19    2  
                  38.35     1:21.17 (42.82)     2:06.01 (44.84)     2:51.19 (45.18)
  5 Quinlan, Susannah         21 Simmons                   NT    3:06.78    1  
                  42.30     1:29.37 (47.07)     2:17.65 (48.28)     3:06.78 (49.13)
 -- Fitzmaurice, Rachel       19 Simmons                   NT   X3:17.14  
                  43.31     1:32.38 (49.07)     2:19.13 (46.75)     3:17.14 (58.01)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bette, Virginia           22 Simmons                   NT    5:39.67    9  
                  31.16     1:05.11 (33.95)     1:39.86 (34.75)     2:14.92 (35.06)
        2:50.12 (35.20)     3:25.10 (34.98)     3:59.60 (34.50)     4:33.56 (33.96)
        5:07.55 (33.99)     5:39.67 (32.12)                                        
  2 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                       NT    5:46.40    4  
                  32.11     1:06.86 (34.75)     1:42.56 (35.70)     2:18.37 (35.81)
        2:53.88 (35.51)     3:29.11 (35.23)     4:04.26 (35.15)     4:39.30 (35.04)
        5:13.95 (34.65)     5:46.40 (32.45)                                        
  3 Bohannon, Molly           19 Simmons                   NT    5:54.02    3  
                  32.10                                                 2:21.06 ( )
        2:57.52 (36.46)     3:33.55 (36.03)     4:09.72 (36.17)     4:45.63 (35.91)
        5:21.31 (35.68)     5:54.02 (32.71)                                        
  4 McQuillan, Hannah         22 Simmons                   NT    5:58.03    2  
                  32.39     1:08.52 (36.13)     1:45.43 (36.91)     2:22.47 (37.04)
        2:58.80 (36.33)     3:35.56 (36.76)     4:11.59 (36.03)     4:47.56 (35.97)
        5:23.71 (36.15)     5:58.03 (34.32)                                        
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          18 PSU                       NT    6:08.30    1  
                  34.21     1:11.09 (36.88)     1:48.58 (37.49)     2:25.84 (37.26)
        3:03.59 (37.75)     3:40.46 (36.87)     4:17.87 (37.41)     4:54.84 (36.97)
        5:32.08 (37.24)     6:08.30 (36.22)                                        
 -- Karasek, Anne             20 Simmons                   NT   X6:10.32  
                  33.97                             1:45.78 ( )     2:23.77 (37.99)
        3:01.89 (38.12)     3:39.87 (37.98)     4:18.13 (38.26)     4:56.59 (38.46)
        5:34.10 (37.51)     6:10.32 (36.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chennelle        22 Simmons                   NT      28.91    9  
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                       NT      29.97    4  
  3 Soucy, Marissa            20 Simmons                   NT      30.60    3  
  4 Pettini, Melissa          20 Simmons                   NT      34.80    2  
 -- Mullen, Rachel            19 Simmons                   NT     X35.20  
 -- Puder, Rachel                Simmons                   NT     X38.35  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirksmeier, Amanda        21 Simmons               237.15     217.80    9  
  2 Rogers, Shannon I         18 PSU                       NT     162.05    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 PSU                       NT    2:25.96    9  
                  33.32     1:11.12 (37.80)     1:52.46 (41.34)     2:25.96 (33.50)
  2 Davis, Amy                18 Simmons                   NT    2:30.28    4  
                  33.75     1:12.32 (38.57)     1:56.38 (44.06)     2:30.28 (33.90)
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 PSU                       NT    2:33.51    3  
                  34.40     1:16.29 (41.89)     1:58.57 (42.28)     2:33.51 (34.94)
  4 Soucy, Marissa            20 Simmons                   NT    2:38.37    2  
                  33.92     1:14.51 (40.59)     2:02.91 (48.40)     2:38.37 (35.46)
  5 Bitzas, Stephanie         20 Simmons                   NT    2:39.79    1  
                                1:14.15 ( )     2:03.25 (49.10)     2:39.79 (36.54)
 -- Mullen, Rachel            19 Simmons                   NT   X2:44.55  
                  35.52     1:18.91 (43.39)     2:07.09 (48.18)     2:44.55 (37.46)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    1:48.03   11  
     1) Jackson, Chennelle 22           2) Bette, Virginia 22             
     3) Collins, Jen                    4) Soucy, Marissa 20              
                  27.30       54.23 (26.93)     1:20.94 (26.71)     1:48.03 (27.09)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    1:48.67    4  
     1) Brodeur, Nicole M 21            2) Foley, Delia C 19              
     3) Mulhern, Amy L                  4) Gondek, Brittney L 20          
                  27.30       55.21 (27.91)     1:22.33 (27.12)     1:48.67 (26.34)
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    1:54.66    2  
     1) Karasek, Anne 20                2) Stearns, Isabel 19             
     3) Bohannon, Molly 19              4) Davis, Amy 18                  
                  29.80       58.19 (28.39)     1:26.81 (28.62)     1:54.66 (27.85)
  4 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT    2:01.83  
     1) McQuillan, Hannah 22            2) Nealand, Taylor                
     3) Fitzmaurice, Rachel 19          4) Pantelis, Maria 21             
                  30.52     1:00.00 (29.48)     1:30.60 (30.60)     2:01.83 (31.23)
 -- Simmons College  'E'                                   NT   X2:04.47  
     1) Scheck, Amelia 18               2) Quinlan, Susannah 21           
     3) Mullen, Rachel 19               4) Bitzas, Stephanie 20           
                  30.69     1:02.63 (31.94)     1:34.37 (31.74)     2:04.47 (30.10)
 -- Simmons College  'D'                                   NT   X2:09.97  
     1) Puder, Rachel                   2) Zamagni, Elizabeth 20          
     3) Ciol, Aubrey 22                 4) Pettini, Melissa 20            
                  33.72     1:06.13 (32.41)     1:37.33 (31.20)     2:09.97 (32.64)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Simmons College                     166   2. Plymouth State University           120